Chosen Half Marathon & 5k

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexandria Zepeda Sinton TX 5429 23 3 21:07.44 21:33.85 6:47/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Sepulveda 5825 41 22 24:52.70 25:50.00 8:00/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sierra Simmons Seguin TX 5797 14 14 23:16.77 23:25.39 7:29/M
2 Molly Capak New Braunfels TX 5612 13 25 25:05.58 25:06.43 8:04/M
3 Audrey Bower Fort Worth TX 5592 11 41 26:14.42 26:18.93 8:26/M
4 Esperanza Osuna Norman OK 5205 12 50 26:37.23 27:33.05 8:34/M
5 Ashley Kearns Houston TX 5325 13 53 26:49.52 27:10.40 8:37/M
6 Mary Perea Houston TX 5315 13 54 26:49.52 27:10.41 8:37/M
7 Emilee Easley New Braunfels TX 5585 10 55 26:53.47 26:54.17 8:39/M
8 Kate Ornelas Fort Worth TX 5670 10 87 28:33.66 28:34.65 9:11/M
9 Payton Moore San Antonio TX 5486 8 101 29:11.03 29:46.53 9:23/M
10 Kimberly Lopez Austin TX 5209 0 149 30:51.34 31:43.47 9:55/M
11 Ava Smith Boerne TX 5704 10 175 32:27.17 32:33.18 10:26/M
12 Peyton Smith Boerne TX 5703 10 176 32:27.62 32:33.65 10:26/M
13 Devin Towery New Braunfels TX 5436 12 187 33:16.51 33:23.88 10:42/M
14 Peyton Bower Fort Worth TX 5593 8 207 34:09.28 34:13.82 10:59/M
15 Megan Antley Montgomery TX 5309 13 213 34:21.06 35:06.25 11:03/M
16 Leilani Guillen Waco TX 5292 10 216 34:22.42 35:41.23 11:03/M
17 Emily Parks Austin TX 5243 0 222 34:55.86 36:14.38 11:14/M
18 Marisa Jacquez San Antonio TX 5783 12 241 35:52.08 37:39.47 11:32/M
19 Lucy Melott New Braunfels TX 5364 14 261 36:43.83 37:01.83 11:48/M
20 Evie Jo Melott New Braunfels TX 5363 14 264 36:44.31 37:01.80 11:49/M
21 Valencia Osuna Norman OK 5206 9 277 37:53.33 38:50.77 12:11/M
22 Allison Smith New Braunfels TX 5735 14 280 38:07.58 38:28.81 12:15/M
23 Emma Smith New Braunfels TX 5736 13 281 38:07.96 38:28.96 12:15/M
24 Paige Leisy Dripping Springs TX 5759 11 306 39:11.53 41:00.89 12:36/M
25 Sabina Wetterling Dripping Springs TX 5406 13 308 39:18.58 41:07.90 12:38/M
26 Taylor Barsh Spring TX 5347 13 316 39:53.37 40:39.12 12:49/M
27 Scarlet Lyons San Antonio TX 5221 12 339 40:45.62 42:41.39 13:06/M
28 Emmaleese Wetterling Dripping Springs TX 5408 9 342 40:49.11 42:37.08 13:07/M
29 Ella Lovins 5843 11 347 41:41.22 43:31.83 13:24/M
30 Addison Wetterling Dripping Springs TX 5407 11 349 41:43.40 43:31.78 13:25/M
31 Ashlyn Murrah Boerne TX 5104 13 353 42:02.26 42:44.12 13:31/M
32 Riley Owen San Marcos TX 5600 8 365 42:48.95 44:41.85 13:46/M
33 Kate Leisy Dripping Springs TX 5760 9 367 43:01.87 44:50.48 13:50/M
34 Alayna Harvey New Braunfels TX 5681 11 387 45:49.06 46:22.51 14:44/M
35 Sarah Rodriguez Fort Worth TX 5669 9 390 46:00.24 46:01.21 14:47/M
36 Reagan McIntyre Burleson TX 5693 14 394 46:16.25 47:51.41 14:53/M
37 Dakotah Culpepper New Braunfels TX 5791 14 400 46:29.98 46:57.27 14:57/M
38 Will Haley Liberty Hill TX 5850 11 401 46:30.31 48:11.19 14:57/M
39 Hailey Chappell Round Rock TX 5151 8 404 46:44.21 46:56.38 15:02/M
40 Emily Anaya Universal City TX 5554 9 415 48:11.92 48:47.82 15:30/M
41 Hanah Engel New Braunfels TX 5706 13 442 51:45.82 52:45.05 16:38/M
42 Micah Richter San Antonio TX 5059 11 463 53:14.14 53:55.64 17:07/M
43 Emerson Lord 5841 11 468 53:27.93 53:28.02 17:11/M
44 Melanie Hernandez New Braunfels TX 5685 0 511 55:13.09 55:46.01 17:45/M
45 Genesis Archuleta Sa TX 5788 14 527 56:10.79 56:19.76 18:04/M
46 Gabriella Aureli San Antonio TX 5562 9 533 56:46.35 57:29.53 18:15/M
47 Carmen Ritz San Antonio TX 5215 14 536 56:53.66 58:29.44 18:17/M
48 Tatiana Kager Fredericksburg TX 5539 9 588 1:00:52.44 1:02:52.07 19:34/M
49 Lillian Ritz San Antonio TX 5214 13 615 1:04:51.79 1:06:25.25 20:51/M
50 Avery Meredith Bertram TX 5795 10 627 1:08:22.59 1:10:24.60 21:59/M
51 Bella Haley Liberty Hill TX 5851 12 632 1:09:53.78 1:11:56.36 22:28/M
52 Mason Meredith Bertram TX 5793 8 635 1:10:15.72 1:11:56.27 22:35/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reagan Michels Boerne TX 5596 17 23 24:55.89 24:58.11 8:01/M
2 Mari Saldivar New Braunfels TX 5631 15 48 26:31.40 26:59.09 8:32/M
3 Lauren Kearns Houston TX 5314 16 49 26:31.65 26:51.40 8:32/M
4 Alexis McCutchan San Antonio TX 5096 15 72 27:46.95 28:18.21 8:56/M
5 Amanda Raymond Houston TX 5329 16 78 27:59.31 28:14.82 9:00/M
6 Bridgette Bowman San Antonio TX 5602 17 97 29:01.42 30:52.15 9:20/M
7 Abby Winkler Bulverde TX 5648 18 98 29:02.24 30:52.12 9:20/M
8 Amber Sheltch 5839 17 110 29:33.86 29:43.89 9:30/M
9 Allison Couch Houston TX 5163 17 138 30:37.84 32:19.50 9:51/M
10 Madisson Gibson San Antonio TX 5805 19 201 34:05.00 35:42.46 10:58/M
11 Lindsey Maurer New Braunfels TX 5519 17 319 40:08.27 40:24.55 12:54/M
12 Larissa Maurer New Braunfels TX 5382 15 320 40:08.31 40:24.61 12:54/M
13 London Richter 5837 17 354 42:02.97 42:44.19 13:31/M
14 Brookly Haley Liberty Hill TX 5848 15 373 43:25.81 45:28.38 13:58/M
15 Ryann McIntyre Burleson TX 5694 16 393 46:15.77 47:51.40 14:52/M
16 Chelsea Talavera 5829 18 437 51:10.17 53:04.64 16:27/M
17 Parke Gifford Boerne TX 5070 16 493 54:41.04 55:28.07 17:35/M
18 Meribeth Phillips Sherman TX 5063 18 540 57:11.11 58:12.94 18:23/M
19 Amber Shelton San Antonio TX 1604 17 565 58:58.79 59:18.97 18:58/M
20 Abigail Harvey New Braunfels TX 5679 18 595 1:02:01.71 1:02:34.31 19:56/M
21 Timotea Oviedo San Antonio TX 5222 16 616 1:04:53.42 1:06:26.77 20:52/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Fish San Marcos TX 5416 22 75 27:51.98 28:58.28 8:57/M
2 Alyssa Dow Austin TX 5030 23 107 29:25.77 30:03.69 9:28/M
3 Sandra Dalbello College Station TX 5118 20 108 29:30.31 29:50.48 9:29/M
4 Jana Tafoya San Antonio TX 5242 21 121 29:47.97 30:59.50 9:35/M
5 Mia Robledo San Antonio TX 5200 20 135 30:27.47 32:05.02 9:47/M
6 Kelby Timoney Round Rock TX 5087 24 150 30:57.61 31:50.28 9:57/M
7 Ilana Hager San Marcos TX 5595 23 152 31:08.06 32:03.29 10:01/M
8 Felicia Zhang Austin TX 5597 21 172 32:19.00 32:33.41 10:23/M
9 Jessica Bastianelli Chattanooga TN 1508 21 177 32:30.38 32:48.31 10:27/M
10 Jessica Bastianelli 5844 21 178 32:30.39 32:48.32 10:27/M
11 Kelsey Jendrusch New Braunfels TX 5065 24 244 36:01.07 36:59.05 11:35/M
12 Karina Delgado San Antonio TX 5188 20 255 36:31.32 38:07.44 11:45/M
13 Aria Pluck Cibolo TX 5804 21 256 36:32.85 38:07.19 11:45/M
14 Isabela Rosales Buda TX 5120 24 290 38:35.90 38:43.61 12:24/M
15 Tyler Brinkkoeter New Braunfels TX 5747 24 292 38:44.42 39:00.88 12:27/M
16 Anna McGowan Denison TX 5341 20 304 39:00.52 39:23.40 12:32/M
17 Lily Tunnell College Station TX 5790 20 309 39:32.94 39:55.45 12:43/M
18 Brittany Martinez San Antonio TX 5555 24 328 40:27.04 40:56.73 13:00/M
19 Cana Grantham Sandia TX 5345 23 377 43:49.39 44:22.81 14:05/M
20 Jessica Betz San Antonio TX 5445 23 422 49:10.07 50:13.58 15:49/M
21 Kristen Prislovsky San Antonio TX 5199 22 433 50:41.56 52:17.72 16:18/M
22 Sarah Reneau New Braunfels TX 5799 21 446 51:48.10 53:45.35 16:39/M
23 Cecilia Starks New Braunfels TX 5003 24 448 52:26.60 52:57.68 16:52/M
24 Cailee Davis Columbus GA 5423 22 455 52:43.18 54:12.11 16:57/M
25 Jordan Harvey New Braunfels TX 5234 23 509 55:13.03 55:46.34 17:45/M
26 Jennifer Lopez San Antonio TX 5476 22 580 59:54.10 1:01:56.80 19:16/M
27 Hilary Morrow San Antonio TX 5082 24 609 1:04:21.24 1:05:00.82 20:41/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Schaffer New Braunfels TX 5303 26 24 25:02.69 25:28.21 8:03/M
2 Savannah Jones New Braunfels TX 5811 26 38 26:01.60 27:54.29 8:22/M
3 Brittany Young San Antonio TX 5439 27 45 26:26.04 26:43.05 8:30/M
4 Christyn Wolf San Antonio TX 5162 28 74 27:50.75 29:09.58 8:57/M
5 Kayla Cervenka Granger TX 5180 25 85 28:14.06 28:29.22 9:05/M
6 Samantha Salazar San Antonio TX 5040 27 89 28:38.39 30:05.22 9:12/M
7 Jenn Barrett Austin TX 5068 28 90 28:49.37 29:42.37 9:16/M
8 Jessica Crawford Austin TX 5105 29 93 28:51.25 29:43.02 9:17/M
9 Amy Duarte New Braunfels TX 5675 25 96 28:59.88 29:12.22 9:19/M
10 Sarah Reinhard San Antonio TX 5635 28 106 29:23.24 30:26.55 9:27/M
11 Lindsey Drozd New Braunfels TX 5545 28 127 30:05.46 30:47.44 9:40/M
12 Courtney Patty Houston TX 5574 29 141 30:38.85 31:19.18 9:51/M
13 Sarah Davis 5845 29 145 30:45.65 31:42.04 9:53/M
14 Jennifer Cain New Braunfels TX 5573 28 146 30:50.46 31:26.86 9:55/M
15 Katy Cotten Austin TX 5207 29 148 30:50.98 31:43.63 9:55/M
16 Anna Shafer Austin TX 5524 25 180 32:33.88 32:53.01 10:28/M
17 Courtney Dow Killeen TX 5126 26 181 32:41.17 33:20.15 10:31/M
18 Jacque Gregoire New Braunfels TX 5380 27 224 35:01.04 36:38.74 11:16/M
19 Eunice Medina Austin TX 5802 25 237 35:36.75 36:33.19 11:27/M
20 Jessica Encinia Corpus Christi TX 5227 27 247 36:07.59 36:48.37 11:37/M
21 Katherine Chien Sugar Land TX 5202 26 249 36:11.57 37:56.78 11:38/M
22 Candace Tzeng Sugar Land TX 5203 25 251 36:12.10 37:56.85 11:38/M
23 Brandi Gonzalez New Braunfels TX 5667 26 252 36:19.33 36:41.63 11:41/M
24 Nancy Cabral San Antonio TX 5440 28 270 37:10.34 37:27.97 11:57/M
25 Casey Wells San Antonio TX 5514 28 298 38:53.60 39:22.58 12:30/M
26 Courtney Williams New Braunfels TX 5083 26 312 39:41.72 39:54.88 12:46/M
27 Tiffani Bennethum Orrville OH 5181 26 350 41:47.89 43:16.54 13:26/M
28 Katie Brown Houston TX 5398 26 355 42:07.99 42:48.95 13:33/M
29 Jennifer Coyle New Braunfels UT 5606 27 374 43:27.84 44:04.98 13:58/M
30 Serena Burrell Ft Worth TX 5725 28 375 43:37.17 45:09.45 14:01/M
31 Alaine Lester Jarrell TX 5152 26 408 47:05.72 47:17.60 15:08/M
32 Jessica Arrambide San Antonio TX 5782 28 414 47:51.84 48:21.12 15:23/M
33 Krystal Armstrong San Antonio TX 5442 28 420 49:06.85 50:11.68 15:47/M
34 Katie Weber San Antonio TX 5755 28 425 49:16.31 49:22.50 15:50/M
35 Andrea Pulido 5842 26 427 50:03.51 50:24.61 16:06/M
36 Kristina Karns New Braunfels TX 5637 27 459 52:58.09 53:24.26 17:02/M
37 Veronica Palacios San Antonio TX 5672 27 479 54:14.73 54:18.87 17:26/M
38 Diana Ramos Waco TX 5146 27 483 54:22.36 55:44.86 17:29/M
39 Jessica Carpenter New Braunfels TX 5351 27 492 54:40.13 56:19.90 17:35/M
40 Leah Gonzalez 5834 25 500 54:51.42 56:21.36 17:38/M
41 Jenna Anderson Austin TX 5531 27 501 54:51.76 56:21.29 17:38/M
42 April Rueda San Antonio TX 5333 28 520 55:47.48 56:42.12 17:56/M
43 Hannah Gerren Rockdale TX 5244 29 544 57:27.16 58:09.95 18:28/M
44 Desiree Thomas Houston TX 5274 29 562 58:47.06 1:00:05.93 18:54/M
45 Sarah Furey San Antonio TX 5081 28 587 1:00:42.37 1:01:57.76 19:31/M
46 Kristen Harvey New Braunfels TX 5677 25 596 1:02:01.94 1:02:33.67 19:56/M
47 Elisa Cisneros Houston TX 5060 27 625 1:06:34.99 1:07:30.40 21:24/M
48 Anna Yi Austin TX 5252 29 629 1:08:56.85 1:10:25.97 22:10/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzuka Ballentine San Antonio TX 5444 30 16 23:22.02 24:21.11 7:31/M
2 Amy Collins Cibolo TX 5624 31 28 25:13.84 25:17.63 8:06/M
3 Lindsay Long Cibolo TX 5639 31 33 25:25.24 25:37.03 8:10/M
4 Crystal Trigo La Vernia TX 5741 34 56 26:53.71 27:07.38 8:39/M
5 Chelsea Marcos San Antonio TX 5807 31 63 27:12.87 27:34.22 8:45/M
6 Jessica Rodriguez Cibolo TX 5800 30 79 27:59.81 28:27.36 9:00/M
7 Veronica Rodriguez San Antonio TX 5496 31 80 28:05.74 29:08.18 9:02/M
8 Mitchel Alvarado San Antonio TX 5690 32 81 28:06.02 29:04.54 9:02/M
9 Bethany Ramos New Braunfels TX 5039 33 88 28:37.70 30:05.16 9:12/M
10 Wendy Koeing Dubuque IA 5032 33 103 29:12.19 29:22.12 9:23/M
11 Casimira Rowe Thrall TX 5643 31 105 29:21.80 30:21.29 9:26/M
12 Laura Garcia San Antonio TX 5808 34 117 29:41.93 30:40.41 9:33/M
13 Christine Magers Spring Branch TX 5224 32 131 30:26.05 31:15.84 9:47/M
14 Courtney Zinsmeyer Castroville TX 5373 34 140 30:38.19 30:46.13 9:51/M
15 Janette Galindo Buda TX 5397 30 143 30:41.16 32:04.60 9:52/M
16 Fiorela Montemayor San Antonio TX 5724 33 158 31:22.23 32:13.27 10:05/M
17 Colette Riddle New Braunfels TX 5295 34 167 32:00.01 32:06.35 10:17/M
18 Shane'E Tunstall San Antonio TX 5510 31 174 32:24.32 32:26.76 10:25/M
19 Holly Coneway Houston TX 1767 32 188 33:19.34 33:47.81 10:43/M
20 Erin Beene New Braunfels TX 5379 30 194 33:27.51 35:03.18 10:45/M
21 Kathryn Schrauger Converse TX 5549 31 196 33:44.70 34:01.77 10:51/M
22 Jessica Branham San Antonio TX 5310 30 206 34:09.12 34:58.83 10:59/M
23 Jessica Gamboa San Antonio TX 5458 30 208 34:11.27 35:15.42 10:59/M
24 Fabiola Torres San Antonio TX 5509 30 211 34:18.71 34:43.21 11:02/M
25 Sharrell Jackson San Antonio TX 5098 31 219 34:42.32 36:40.38 11:09/M
26 Laci Boston Pearland TX 1735 33 220 34:45.91 35:14.59 11:10/M
27 Andrea Gonzales San Antonio TX 5470 31 223 35:00.60 37:04.93 11:15/M
28 Lee McDonald Midland TX 5177 30 228 35:08.68 35:32.99 11:18/M
29 Claire Davis Buda TX 5217 32 233 35:25.29 35:36.86 11:23/M
30 Brittany Miller San Antonio TX 5806 31 271 37:15.41 39:02.65 11:59/M
31 Suzanne Buske New Braunfels TX 5062 32 296 38:52.92 39:01.43 12:30/M
32 Jenna Garcia San Antonio TX 5464 32 302 38:58.78 40:00.91 12:32/M
33 Krista Carlson New York NY 5264 33 305 39:08.03 40:40.81 12:35/M
34 Sarah Lyons San Antonio TX 5558 33 341 40:49.08 42:44.41 13:07/M
35 Dana Gilbert Richardson TX 5075 30 345 41:32.38 43:41.11 13:21/M
36 Ashley Sherman San Antonio TX 5502 33 346 41:40.46 42:05.03 13:24/M
37 Hailee Davis Katy TX 5084 30 362 42:42.61 43:06.96 13:44/M
38 Casey Frank New Braunfels TX 5697 33 368 43:08.87 44:35.56 13:52/M
39 Laura Moreno Schertz TX 5796 31 369 43:11.25 44:21.20 13:53/M
40 Maegan Wessels Spring Branch TX 5321 31 372 43:17.06 45:50.08 13:55/M
41 Abigail Jones Sandia TX 5343 32 376 43:47.82 44:21.80 14:05/M
42 Sara Saenz San Antonio TX 5497 31 409 47:14.48 47:20.21 15:11/M
43 Andice Lopez Adkins TX 5191 33 411 47:28.28 48:50.53 15:16/M
44 Rosa Garza San Antonio TX 5467 31 418 49:00.87 49:05.12 15:45/M
45 Ariana Rubalcava San Antonio TX 5571 31 436 51:07.38 53:02.13 16:26/M
46 Cathy Glassett San Antonio TX 5707 34 444 51:46.15 52:45.46 16:39/M
47 Teneva Elam Schertz TX 5338 30 456 52:46.75 53:18.23 16:58/M
48 Royall Flores San Antonio TX 5632 34 474 53:53.76 54:19.92 17:20/M
49 Kendra Miller New Braunfels TX 5293 34 480 54:15.62 55:54.65 17:27/M
50 Stephanie Palmer Marion TX 5237 31 495 54:46.61 56:41.70 17:37/M
51 Jessica Foust Austin TX 5342 34 498 54:49.71 56:20.53 17:38/M
52 Lindsay Salazar Universal City TX 5438 34 522 55:50.67 56:41.81 17:57/M
53 Elisabeth Cargal Pflugerville TX 5284 33 523 55:53.28 57:02.36 17:58/M
54 Christina Helms Liberty Hill TX 5285 32 537 57:02.46 57:02.46 18:20/M
55 Crystal Johnson Cibolo TX 5711 31 545 57:30.82 57:36.28 18:29/M
56 Melody Herrera San Antonio TX 5472 31 560 58:35.43 1:00:38.22 18:50/M
57 Alison Baker Austin TX 5231 34 561 58:46.67 1:00:05.88 18:54/M
58 Reyna Urdialez San Antonio TX 5511 31 567 59:00.29 1:01:04.30 18:58/M
59 Gisselle Price New Braunfels TX 5109 32 576 59:38.25 1:01:21.31 19:10/M
60 Meredith Scott New Braunfels TX 5311 33 585 1:00:31.86 1:01:13.84 19:28/M
61 Huong Lee Houston TX 5371 34 598 1:02:08.15 1:03:21.39 19:59/M
62 Brooke Kager Fredericksburg TX 5538 34 600 1:02:18.79 1:04:19.04 20:02/M
63 Brooke Tuttle New Braunfels TX 5683 32 631 1:09:44.00 1:11:32.15 22:25/M
64 Amber Yzaguirre Austin TX 5097 33 639 1:10:42.88 1:11:52.14 22:44/M
65 Sonia Guillen Waco TX 5291 32 646 1:11:56.84 1:13:21.59 23:08/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Eichhorst San Antonio TX 5777 39 52 26:46.83 27:39.03 8:36/M
2 Sara Holliday 5838 37 62 27:11.82 28:04.09 8:44/M
3 Stephanie Potts 5832 38 69 27:32.35 28:20.09 8:51/M
4 Maria Saldivar New Braunfels TX 5630 36 77 27:53.80 28:21.83 8:58/M
5 Brooke Moore San Antonio TX 5483 36 100 29:10.34 29:46.28 9:23/M
6 Alissa Thornhill New Braunfels TX 5353 37 102 29:11.61 29:45.58 9:23/M
7 Sara Gates New Braunfels TX 5816 36 115 29:38.71 30:35.30 9:32/M
8 Susan Whiteway San Antonio TX 5166 36 119 29:43.62 31:29.89 9:33/M
9 Anna Lisa Garza New Braunfels TX 5579 39 124 29:57.04 30:15.35 9:38/M
10 Kimberly Pinckney Houston TX 5814 35 128 30:06.92 30:54.81 9:41/M
11 Kadi Tichnell Adkins TX 5306 35 132 30:26.25 30:30.60 9:47/M
12 Inthana Wilson 5840 39 139 30:37.95 31:35.50 9:51/M
13 Heather Jackson New Braunfels TX 5427 38 153 31:13.46 31:37.06 10:02/M
14 Cindy Jackson Marion TX 5114 39 157 31:18.16 32:55.79 10:04/M
15 Nicole Shannon Cedar Park TX 5418 39 168 32:02.59 32:50.57 10:18/M
16 Christina Chin New Braunfels TX 5393 35 169 32:03.50 33:34.40 10:18/M
17 Lissette Briano San Antonio TX 5768 35 171 32:04.24 33:55.43 10:19/M
18 Nelly Marquez San Antonio TX 5543 36 191 33:24.33 34:34.77 10:44/M
19 Mona Chandler New Braunfels TX 5520 38 202 34:05.14 34:15.89 10:58/M
20 Melissa Williams New Braunfels TX 5031 39 203 34:05.80 34:48.73 10:58/M
21 Crystal Miller San Antonio TX 5366 35 217 34:37.92 36:29.51 11:08/M
22 Carla Salazar Pflugerville TX 5271 35 218 34:39.78 35:50.08 11:08/M
23 Erica Gray Midland TX 5335 38 229 35:09.48 35:45.16 11:18/M
24 Julie Lawrence Helotes TX 5622 39 232 35:20.48 36:00.22 11:22/M
25 Kailey Jonas New Braunfels TX 5560 36 235 35:35.56 36:05.87 11:26/M
26 Sarah Capak New Braunfels TX 5611 37 238 35:43.54 35:45.17 11:29/M
27 Afamia Elnakat San Antonio TX 5138 37 239 35:45.38 35:54.65 11:30/M
28 Julie Davinson New Braunfels TX 5153 39 250 36:11.81 36:40.67 11:38/M
29 Sarah Hall New Braunfels TX 5323 39 254 36:28.39 36:31.67 11:44/M
30 Shaunda Bradley San Antonio TX 1152 37 258 36:36.49 38:44.37 11:46/M
31 Erin Shephard New Braunfels TX 5387 35 268 36:51.68 38:32.76 11:51/M
32 Mendy Sanchez Irving TX 5174 37 287 38:15.82 39:16.94 12:18/M
33 Stacy Murphy New Braunfels TX 5121 38 310 39:40.74 39:54.09 12:45/M
34 Olivia Davis Katy TX 5167 36 324 40:19.17 42:19.98 12:58/M
35 Darcy Sammons New Braunfels TX 5652 37 326 40:21.87 41:16.68 12:58/M
36 Kristie Kvernen San Antonio TX 5164 37 333 40:42.26 40:49.90 13:05/M
37 Brindley Ginn Houston TX 5414 35 336 40:43.31 41:30.59 13:06/M
38 Michelle Grant New Braunfels TX 5656 36 360 42:26.89 42:40.18 13:39/M
39 Sarah Self Universal City TX 5541 37 379 44:26.12 45:46.28 14:17/M
40 Kay Lynn Riske New Braunfels TX 5159 35 386 45:39.35 46:06.14 14:41/M
41 April McKinney Seguin TX 5812 36 398 46:29.33 47:01.33 14:57/M
42 Mica Leisy Dripping Springs TX 5756 39 403 46:43.42 48:38.60 15:01/M
43 Amanda Chappell Round Rock TX 5150 36 405 46:44.46 46:56.45 15:02/M
44 Maryanne Wetterling Dripping Springs TX 5405 36 406 46:46.02 48:38.30 15:02/M
45 Cherae Stephens Universal City TX 5266 36 413 47:49.82 48:54.83 15:23/M
46 Priscilla Olmos De Anaya Universal City TX 5553 36 416 48:14.36 48:50.14 15:31/M
47 Janelle Garza San Antonio TX 5466 35 421 49:08.35 50:11.67 15:48/M
48 Kelsey Gaylord San Antonio TX 5525 37 430 50:05.31 50:22.48 16:06/M
49 Kathryn Lewis San Antonio TX 5210 36 440 51:25.08 53:17.21 16:32/M
50 Ellen Jasso 5827 39 441 51:27.04 53:22.91 16:33/M
51 Renee Klecka Buda TX 5337 36 453 52:31.18 53:21.45 16:53/M
52 Mashandra Elam Schertz TX 5339 39 457 52:47.33 53:18.83 16:58/M
53 Jessica Moreno New Braunfels TX 5712 39 466 53:20.31 55:18.48 17:09/M
54 Amanda Hargrove New Braunfels TX 1003 36 469 53:28.96 53:28.96 17:12/M
55 Jill Touchstone 5828 37 475 54:09.71 55:19.95 17:25/M
56 Kimberly Gertson San Antonio TX 5085 36 478 54:14.69 56:14.30 17:26/M
57 Sandra Garcia Helotes TX 5726 37 512 55:17.30 56:32.94 17:47/M
58 Sherrie De La Rosa Helotes TX 5727 36 513 55:17.35 56:33.01 17:47/M
59 Carla Barnes Schertz TX 5058 38 521 55:50.36 56:41.45 17:57/M
60 Cecilia Ramos Waco TX 5218 38 531 56:30.80 57:49.49 18:10/M
61 Arleta Aureli San Antonio TX 5561 37 534 56:46.51 57:29.70 18:15/M
62 Patty Sheets Chicago IL 5547 37 541 57:22.11 58:33.12 18:27/M
63 Virginia Black Somerset TX 5634 37 550 57:46.27 58:21.95 18:34/M
64 Jeanette Garza San Antonio TX 5236 38 563 58:58.28 59:18.13 18:58/M
65 Tabitha Selvester 5818 39 581 1:00:10.18 1:02:03.96 19:21/M
66 Jamie Pate Selma TX 5607 35 583 1:00:11.07 1:01:04.15 19:21/M
67 Courtney Blackerby Houston TX 5286 36 590 1:00:56.29 1:02:36.92 19:36/M
68 Elis Ortiz Austin TX 5399 35 603 1:03:13.69 1:04:35.28 20:20/M
69 Shannon Jarrell-Ivey Schertz TX 5056 39 613 1:04:39.91 1:08:16.10 20:47/M
70 Kate Blackshear Austin TX 5248 36 628 1:08:51.61 1:10:25.31 22:08/M
71 Melanie Haley Liberty Hill TX 5565 37 633 1:10:00.21 1:12:05.62 22:30/M
72 Kristin Meredith Bertram TX 5794 38 634 1:10:01.46 1:12:05.87 22:31/M
73 Laura Latham Austin TX 5061 37 636 1:10:38.36 1:11:50.53 22:43/M
74 Rhiannon Stinnette Austin TX 5785 38 637 1:10:40.69 1:11:53.10 22:43/M
75 Kate Beaty Austin TX 5603 36 640 1:10:58.32 1:12:13.18 22:49/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Caron San Antonio TX 5582 41 34 25:53.55 26:04.26 8:19/M
2 Claudia Leon San Antonio TX 5710 40 70 27:41.27 28:40.13 8:54/M
3 Veronica Mayorga Hondo TX 5526 44 92 28:51.19 29:56.95 9:17/M
4 Shonda Corn Schertz TX 5428 41 116 29:41.08 31:20.09 9:33/M
5 Bethy Borin Cibolo AP 5564 44 120 29:46.37 29:55.98 9:34/M
6 Ngocnu Rigby Houston TX 5432 42 137 30:33.86 30:44.58 9:49/M
7 Clarie Bristow Schertz TX 5349 41 156 31:18.05 32:55.45 10:04/M
8 Marquita Jones Spring TX 5650 41 159 31:23.96 32:30.60 10:05/M
9 Terri Toozoff San Antonio TX 5739 40 192 33:27.40 33:59.83 10:45/M
10 Christy Govin San Antonio TX 5749 40 193 33:27.40 34:00.64 10:45/M
11 Roxana Quinbar San Antonio TX 5491 42 215 34:22.12 34:25.23 11:03/M
12 Lisa Leisy Dripping Springs TX 5763 42 221 34:51.96 36:50.25 11:12/M
13 Jenn Kish San Antonio TX 5646 43 263 36:43.87 38:34.60 11:48/M
14 Jessica Melott New Braunfels TX 5362 42 265 36:44.32 37:01.99 11:49/M
15 Jennifer Guzman Laredo TX 5751 42 266 36:45.27 37:00.24 11:49/M
16 Julianna Osuna Norman OK 5204 44 289 38:23.88 39:20.99 12:21/M
17 Vicki Towery New Braunfels TX 5434 43 291 38:42.14 38:57.66 12:27/M
18 Molly Lucas New Braunfels TX 5017 42 301 38:57.12 39:22.45 12:31/M
19 Penny Schlechty Schertz TX 5581 43 307 39:14.07 40:18.39 12:37/M
20 Angela Green Schertz TX 5367 41 321 40:09.90 40:37.54 12:55/M
21 Rocio Lozano San Antonio TX 5659 42 329 40:29.65 40:39.47 13:01/M
22 Christine McLean Austin TX 5523 42 340 40:47.32 42:37.28 13:07/M
23 Marilyn Parker 5830 42 356 42:08.67 42:35.62 13:33/M
24 Craig Haley Liberty Hill TX 5849 43 391 46:06.93 48:06.99 14:49/M
25 Dawn McIntyre Burleson TX 5692 40 396 46:20.50 47:55.27 14:54/M
26 Patricia Perez New Braunfels TX 5246 41 407 46:55.71 47:14.54 15:05/M
27 Lori Jimenez San Antonio TX 5025 40 426 49:53.00 50:40.85 16:02/M
28 Julie Novaez Kyle TX 5277 42 439 51:17.29 52:02.23 16:29/M
29 Romana Barrett Buda TX 5336 44 452 52:30.87 53:20.03 16:53/M
30 Rolanda Montenegro New Braunfels TX 5078 44 467 53:20.49 55:18.01 17:09/M
31 Rose Raimondo New Braunfels TX 5772 42 471 53:44.68 54:28.31 17:17/M
32 Kathy Quintanilla 5826 44 477 54:10.47 55:19.93 17:25/M
33 Tanya Wood San Marcos TX 5189 42 488 54:34.47 55:28.65 17:33/M
34 Kendra Thorn Cibolo TX 5239 43 491 54:38.72 56:26.96 17:34/M
35 Jena Meche Boerne TX 5071 41 497 54:48.92 56:54.28 17:37/M
36 Julie Tibbit San Antonio TX 5123 44 515 55:27.40 55:56.87 17:50/M
37 Tonia Cummings Hutto TX 5270 41 518 55:40.45 56:50.76 17:54/M
38 Michelle Botello San Antonio TX 5389 44 535 56:51.58 58:16.97 18:17/M
39 Carisa Gamez San Antonio TX 5730 43 551 57:48.38 59:20.19 18:35/M
40 Marla Brown Schertz TX 5300 40 553 58:17.91 58:17.91 18:44/M
41 Elissena Hendry Seguin TX 5687 40 558 58:29.60 58:54.47 18:48/M
42 Amanda Oster 5835 42 592 1:01:45.99 1:03:46.70 19:51/M
43 Jen Graves San Antonio TX 5400 41 594 1:02:00.40 1:02:35.16 19:56/M
44 Shannon McDowell Fredericksburg TX 5528 43 599 1:02:18.02 1:04:18.89 20:02/M
45 Tammy Nunn New Braunfels TX 5185 44 604 1:04:05.58 1:04:19.62 20:36/M
46 Caryn Skaggs Live Oak TX 5132 41 610 1:04:22.15 1:04:59.99 20:42/M
47 Sharilynn Lansdell New Braunfels TX 5626 43 621 1:05:14.63 1:06:46.78 20:59/M
48 Carmen Casares-Cernoch San Antonio TX 5778 41 622 1:05:32.18 1:06:49.38 21:04/M
49 Yvonne Carrizales San Antonio TX 5213 42 624 1:05:34.91 1:06:49.51 21:05/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christi Wright Comfort TX 5130 48 61 27:06.07 29:29.37 8:43/M
2 Shari Dudney New Braunfels TX 5426 47 142 30:40.13 32:08.19 9:52/M
3 Lisa Bottle San Antonio TX 5384 48 163 31:39.71 31:45.78 10:11/M
4 Jessie Bell Boerne TX 5091 46 165 31:53.40 32:40.20 10:15/M
5 Geneva Garza San Antonio TX 5412 45 170 32:04.09 32:19.55 10:19/M
6 Michelle Vanprooyen San Antonio TX 5419 46 179 32:30.40 33:56.05 10:27/M
7 Sonji Thompson Austin TX 5716 49 184 32:49.11 33:02.72 10:33/M
8 Patricia Escobedo San Antonio TX 5340 46 190 33:19.94 33:29.62 10:43/M
9 Irma Mansilla Pflugerville TX 5211 47 195 33:43.74 33:47.84 10:50/M
10 Traci Antley Montgomery TX 5308 45 214 34:21.12 35:06.32 11:03/M
11 Sylvia Reyna Canyon Lake TX 5201 47 234 35:32.82 36:02.93 11:26/M
12 Sarah Ellen Seguin TX 5801 47 243 35:59.66 37:24.98 11:34/M
13 Evelyn Rimmer San Antonio TX 5392 47 274 37:46.22 39:10.43 12:09/M
14 Deena Stevenson San Antonio TX 5390 49 278 37:54.86 39:20.26 12:11/M
15 Pam Smith New Braunfels TX 5734 46 282 38:09.34 38:30.26 12:16/M
16 Lori Thiemann San Antonio TX 5155 47 334 40:42.33 40:49.75 13:05/M
17 Maureen Davis Houston TX 5415 45 337 40:43.59 41:30.77 13:06/M
18 Blanca Searuggs San Antonio TX 5501 49 351 41:48.67 42:01.39 13:26/M
19 Viviann Oberoi Round Rock TX 5141 45 424 49:11.49 49:22.43 15:49/M
20 Louise Brouwn San Antonio TX 5449 45 435 50:58.37 52:54.97 16:23/M
21 Tracey Dye Selma TX 5276 46 438 51:16.28 52:00.67 16:29/M
22 Maura Guerrero San Antonio TX 5673 45 465 53:19.30 53:23.83 17:09/M
23 Teresa Garza San Antonio TX 5658 49 470 53:29.20 53:43.74 17:12/M
24 Stacie Murrah Boerne TX 5103 45 472 53:46.54 54:36.13 17:17/M
25 Kelley Isaacks Pflugerville TX 5282 48 476 54:10.19 55:19.20 17:25/M
26 Rosalinda Herrera San Antonio TX 5621 46 481 54:16.91 55:24.22 17:27/M
27 Stacie Tawney 5822 46 485 54:26.45 55:15.81 17:30/M
28 Leslie Wood San Antonio TX 5072 45 496 54:48.20 56:53.78 17:37/M
29 Lara Gifford Boerne TX 5069 47 503 55:00.67 55:50.98 17:41/M
30 Monica Harvey New Braunfels TX 5678 47 519 55:42.61 56:12.88 17:55/M
31 Laura Mortalvo 5823 47 566 58:59.20 59:18.37 18:58/M
32 Leah Whetstone San Antonio TX 5134 45 569 59:03.42 59:54.77 18:59/M
33 Kristi Nnokam Parker San Antonio TX 5394 49 571 59:20.73 59:55.11 19:05/M
34 Lisa Schaffer San Antonio TX 5500 45 584 1:00:25.82 1:00:28.36 19:26/M
35 Kim Maxey Porter TX 5370 49 605 1:04:13.63 1:05:28.57 20:39/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Davis 5846 50 144 30:45.49 31:41.87 9:53/M
2 Glory Martinez San Antonio TX 5028 50 185 32:58.87 33:24.48 10:36/M
3 Karen Lindsey Seguin TX 5145 54 199 33:56.94 34:18.01 10:55/M
4 Rebecca Hicks New Braunfels TX 5033 52 209 34:14.59 35:45.05 11:00/M
5 Margaret Andrews Canyon Lake TX 5268 54 225 35:01.91 35:39.66 11:16/M
6 Dora Grantham Wimberley TX 5042 52 230 35:18.74 36:08.98 11:21/M
7 Rachel Byers New Braunfels TX 5108 52 231 35:19.01 35:48.29 11:21/M
8 Barbara Saathoff San Antonio TX 5386 52 253 36:27.10 38:24.11 11:43/M
9 Mary Jane Sosa Seguin TX 5391 51 273 37:40.91 38:31.49 12:07/M
10 Deborah Hightower Boerne TX 5186 54 276 37:51.77 39:18.52 12:10/M
11 Amanda Osborne New Braunfels TX 5006 53 286 38:11.74 38:42.41 12:17/M
12 Laurie Tafoya San Antonio TX 5241 51 288 38:23.22 39:32.47 12:21/M
13 Norma Ortega San Antonio TX 5540 52 293 38:45.41 40:47.56 12:28/M
14 Delhia Judith Baber Laredo TX 5752 52 314 39:51.58 40:06.87 12:49/M
15 Susan Githu San Antonio TX 1337 52 325 40:19.72 40:19.72 12:58/M
16 Joan Riedel New Braunfels TX 5590 53 327 40:24.01 41:18.62 12:59/M
17 Jennifer Cressione Cibolo TX 5044 52 366 42:57.09 44:34.02 13:49/M
18 Virginia Betz San Antonio TX 5447 52 382 44:52.20 45:53.87 14:26/M
19 Nadine Fink New Braunfels TX 5623 51 385 45:37.37 46:06.61 14:40/M
20 Jodi Stoafer Houston TX 5378 50 399 46:29.72 46:57.42 14:57/M
21 Denise Renaghan San Antonio TX 5361 50 402 46:40.38 47:19.49 15:00/M
22 Melissa Dahl New Braunfels TX 5705 52 445 51:46.28 52:45.49 16:39/M
23 Mary Helen Andrade San Antonio TX 5184 51 451 52:30.82 52:45.71 16:53/M
24 Suzanne Richter San Antonio TX 5052 50 473 53:47.48 54:35.63 17:18/M
25 Roxanne Hensley La Vernia TX 5548 54 507 55:02.47 55:02.47 17:42/M
26 Maria Solis San Antonio TX 5508 53 524 55:54.47 57:58.40 17:58/M
27 Jenise Diaz San Antonio TX 5450 54 525 55:54.82 57:58.76 17:58/M
28 Joy Roberts Cibolo TX 5228 51 546 57:31.66 57:37.04 18:30/M
29 Nancy Nicholas Live Oak TX 5238 51 547 57:31.97 57:36.91 18:30/M
30 Patricia Wesar San Antonio TX 5617 54 552 57:49.00 57:52.60 18:35/M
31 Jean Janssen Houston TX 5026 54 572 59:24.68 1:01:16.90 19:06/M
32 Dena Ware Burleson TX 5170 51 574 59:27.78 59:27.78 19:07/M
33 Katy Wilhelm San Antonio TX 5374 51 593 1:01:59.55 1:02:35.95 19:56/M
34 Dedra Moore San Antonio TX 5616 54 601 1:02:20.05 1:04:19.75 20:03/M
35 Laura Waddell San Antonio TX 5080 51 608 1:04:19.70 1:04:58.53 20:41/M
36 Cassidy Sitter San Antonio TX 5714 52 649 1:19:43.54 1:20:44.67 25:38/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lolli Salas Martindale TX 5041 56 112 29:35.92 30:25.15 9:31/M
2 Kim Fulton Katy TX 5187 58 114 29:38.20 30:01.54 9:32/M
3 Jennifer Kitchen San Antonio TX 5119 57 259 36:42.11 38:39.18 11:48/M
4 Whitney Henderson Kerrville TX 5375 55 317 39:53.44 40:41.02 12:49/M
5 Betti Gregoire New Braunfels TX 5014 57 322 40:15.56 41:51.86 12:57/M
6 Sandra Rios San Antonio TX 5552 55 323 40:17.61 40:28.00 12:57/M
7 Lucy Marlow New Braunfels TX 5358 55 338 40:45.51 40:59.51 13:06/M
8 Margaret Zarate San Marcos TX 5043 58 352 41:49.59 42:40.25 13:27/M
9 Norma Villarreal New Braunfels TX 5589 58 361 42:29.89 43:09.19 13:40/M
10 Rogane Christal Katy TX 5100 56 363 42:42.86 43:07.09 13:44/M
11 Robin Torres New Braunfels TX 5780 58 380 44:27.17 46:18.15 14:18/M
12 Karen Jendrusch Falls City TX 5605 55 388 45:53.16 46:51.82 14:45/M
13 Awilda Sierra San Antonio TX 5133 59 429 50:05.24 50:24.52 16:06/M
14 Rebecca Andrade San Antonio TX 5198 59 450 52:30.79 52:45.26 16:53/M
15 Barbara Romano Austin TX 5377 57 464 53:16.53 54:59.29 17:08/M
16 Arlene Veazey San Antonio TX 1414 56 486 54:26.62 55:15.40 17:30/M
17 Leticia Love San Antonio TX 5530 58 487 54:26.73 55:01.93 17:30/M
18 Patricia Gamboa San Antonio TX 5459 55 526 55:56.02 57:59.27 17:59/M
19 Lori Roberts Schertz TX 5689 56 528 56:13.66 57:33.57 18:05/M
20 Kay Heger Weimar TX 5331 56 542 57:25.04 58:11.83 18:28/M
21 Sandi Harper Selma TX 5609 56 568 59:01.70 59:54.02 18:59/M
22 Cindy Beckwith Canyon Lake TX 5715 59 607 1:04:17.21 1:05:29.35 20:40/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Berger Floresville TX 5076 64 83 28:10.33 28:37.07 9:03/M
2 Valerie Loy Spring Branch TX 5267 61 226 35:02.39 35:39.69 11:16/M
3 Alisa Graff Austin TX 5698 61 285 38:11.13 39:34.67 12:17/M
4 Lisa Kirkpatrick Aledo TX 5106 61 300 38:57.11 39:23.68 12:31/M
5 Becky Davis Bedford TX 5192 63 343 40:52.56 40:55.38 13:08/M
6 Augustina Parker 5831 60 357 42:11.75 42:35.97 13:34/M
7 Diane Myers Boerne TX 5048 64 384 45:05.04 45:12.51 14:30/M
8 Maria Ramos Waco TX 5147 62 484 54:24.45 55:46.71 17:30/M
9 Pat Thorn Schertz TX 5240 64 489 54:37.85 56:26.77 17:34/M
10 Jane Henderson New Braunfels TX 5578 60 504 55:00.85 56:28.99 17:41/M
11 Mary Leisy Dripping Springs TX 5762 63 517 55:40.18 57:39.41 17:54/M
12 Donna Neal Carrollton TX 5272 64 539 57:11.09 58:12.83 18:23/M
13 Barbara Watson Roswell NM 5709 62 586 1:00:33.09 1:01:14.04 19:28/M
14 Rhonda Allen New Braunfels TX 5269 61 606 1:04:15.44 1:05:28.83 20:40/M
15 Celi McManigal San Antonio TX 5478 63 647 1:12:24.27 1:13:27.16 23:17/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Reams San Antonio TX 5583 65 348 41:41.98 43:31.90 13:24/M
2 Rocio Rojas San Antonio TX 5551 65 378 44:08.13 44:18.96 14:11/M
3 Dana Reno New Braunfels TX 5614 65 419 49:04.17 49:41.13 15:47/M
4 Frances McBride San Antonio TX 5273 65 494 54:43.20 54:58.26 17:36/M
5 Rosa Rueda New Braunfels TX 5775 66 514 55:22.40 56:06.86 17:48/M
6 Nancy Schriever Houston TX 5287 69 589 1:00:55.44 1:02:36.99 19:35/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabriele Gooch San Antonio TX 5149 70 431 50:06.55 50:27.23 16:07/M
2 Karen Howell New Braunfels TX 5016 73 449 52:26.62 53:12.47 16:52/M
3 Kathleen Ivey Salt Lake City UT 5671 70 612 1:04:38.42 1:08:15.90 20:47/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Long Cibolo TX 5640 35 1 17:32.03 17:32.29 5:38/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Guffey San Antonio TX 5732 50 2 20:21.16 20:21.65 6:33/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cole Corder Cibolo TX 5437 12 8 21:43.30 21:44.18 6:59/M
2 Kolter Leisy Dripping Springs TX 5758 13 9 22:07.85 22:22.71 7:07/M
3 Timothy Vernor Round Rock TX 5666 14 26 25:11.82 27:12.80 8:06/M
4 Michael Lakey San Antonio TX 5786 12 27 25:13.17 25:20.22 8:06/M
5 Joel Archuleta San Antonio TX 5787 12 29 25:19.29 25:27.14 8:08/M
6 Mark Torres La Vernia TX 5742 13 39 26:06.23 26:20.08 8:24/M
7 Lane Pawelek Marion TX 5116 12 40 26:11.33 27:49.69 8:25/M
8 Brayden Easley New Braunfels TX 5586 12 51 26:40.21 26:40.66 8:34/M
9 Jacob Longoria New Braunfels TX 5765 11 122 29:55.93 30:17.81 9:37/M
10 Graydon Andrews San Antonio TX 5770 8 198 33:49.16 35:40.28 10:52/M
11 Joshua Murrell China Spring TX 5021 10 236 35:36.40 36:42.32 11:27/M
12 Gabe Murrell China Spring TX 5022 8 240 35:47.18 36:58.42 11:30/M
13 Marcus Moore San Antonio TX 5484 6 246 36:04.55 36:41.48 11:36/M
14 Jonmichael Raimondo New Braunfels TX 5773 8 267 36:50.54 37:30.67 11:51/M
15 Maverick Barsh Spring TX 5348 9 269 36:58.86 37:46.03 11:53/M
16 Jeremiah Wood San Marcos TX 5190 12 275 37:50.96 38:45.96 12:10/M
17 Banji Ajasin Cibolo TX 5054 8 283 38:09.51 39:47.75 12:16/M
18 Elias Aureli San Antonio TX 5563 6 532 56:45.23 57:29.61 18:15/M
19 Jayden Gamez San Antonio TX 5729 13 549 57:45.42 59:18.29 18:34/M
20 Garrett Brown Schertz TX 5301 7 554 58:18.28 58:18.28 18:45/M
21 Cody Brown Schertz TX 5302 7 556 58:18.55 58:18.55 18:45/M
22 Jeremy Herrera San Antonio TX 5471 14 557 58:20.45 1:00:23.17 18:45/M
23 Michael Valdez San Antonio TX 5512 13 579 59:53.28 1:01:57.29 19:15/M
24 Michael Lansdell New Braunfels TX 5628 10 619 1:05:11.93 1:06:44.84 20:58/M
25 Alex Lansdell New Braunfels TX 5629 9 620 1:05:12.67 1:06:46.54 20:58/M
26 Korbin Burke Austin TX 5767 10 641 1:11:11.24 1:12:22.34 22:53/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colbie Coleman Midland TX 5588 17 44 26:20.71 26:26.64 8:28/M
2 Tyler Jackson Marion TX 5117 17 210 34:16.20 35:57.96 11:01/M
3 Joseph Harvey New Braunfels TX 5680 15 508 55:12.93 55:45.81 17:45/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Neely Houston TX 5344 23 73 27:49.66 28:30.55 8:57/M
2 Kyle Garman Houston TX 5154 22 84 28:11.35 28:31.39 9:04/M
3 Kadel Carrigan Midland TX 5813 20 151 31:00.68 31:06.61 9:58/M
4 Jeff Su Austin TX 5598 23 173 32:19.02 32:33.45 10:23/M
5 Dalton McKee Seguin TX 5745 24 332 40:40.24 41:18.56 13:05/M
6 John Harvey New Braunfels TX 5748 22 510 55:13.06 55:46.52 17:45/M
7 Walt Ware Burleson TX 5171 24 573 59:27.27 59:27.27 19:07/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Warner 5821 28 4 21:18.89 22:23.34 6:51/M
2 Jordon Taylor Houston TX 5388 26 11 22:45.19 22:52.15 7:19/M
3 Rueben Dominguez Marion TX 5360 25 12 22:46.65 22:55.77 7:19/M
4 Sammy Siu Stafford TX 5568 27 17 23:33.83 25:17.00 7:34/M
5 Derek Lam Missouri City TX 5653 27 20 24:26.08 26:10.34 7:51/M
6 Christopher Dorsa New Braunfels TX 5810 29 37 25:59.00 27:52.48 8:21/M
7 Timothy Lai Missouri City TX 5587 25 60 27:04.75 28:48.55 8:42/M
8 Jourdan Johnson Houston TX 5169 28 67 27:19.30 27:29.29 8:47/M
9 Matthew Fish San Marcos TX 5417 27 76 27:52.44 28:58.44 8:58/M
10 Raymond Clark San Antonio TX 5318 29 86 28:15.78 29:08.97 9:05/M
11 Drew Cain New Braunfels TX 5572 29 147 30:50.71 31:27.05 9:55/M
12 Ben Wells San Antonio TX 5513 28 299 38:54.42 39:23.14 12:30/M
13 Aron Karns New Braunfels TX 5638 28 460 53:00.30 53:23.77 17:03/M
14 Benjamin Carpenter New Braunfels TX 5728 27 490 54:38.67 56:20.01 17:34/M
15 Andrew Garza San Antonio TX 5235 28 564 58:58.63 59:18.10 18:58/M
16 Shaun Sallee Houston TX 5168 29 591 1:01:45.33 1:03:46.13 19:51/M
17 George Herrera New Braunfels TX 5676 27 597 1:02:02.19 1:02:34.35 19:57/M
18 Michael Betz San Antonio TX 5446 27 648 1:12:24.41 1:13:27.00 23:17/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Pridgen New Braunfels TX 5038 31 21 24:37.98 24:39.34 7:55/M
2 Marcus Mercer Buda TX 5396 31 59 26:59.11 28:23.20 8:41/M
3 Timothy Dewberry Austin TX 5288 32 82 28:07.90 29:25.29 9:02/M
4 Joseph Jankauskas New Braunfels TX 5305 32 95 28:58.45 29:14.66 9:19/M
5 Elliott Whiteway San Antonio TX 5165 34 118 29:42.15 31:30.05 9:33/M
6 David Schrauger Converse TX 5550 33 197 33:45.14 34:02.12 10:51/M
7 Luke McDonald Midland TX 5176 30 227 35:08.13 35:32.83 11:18/M
8 Reuben Urias Austin TX 5792 31 248 36:07.73 38:12.96 11:37/M
9 Yomi Ajasin Cibolo TX 5053 32 284 38:09.53 39:48.30 12:16/M
10 Mike Andrews San Antonio TX 5535 34 331 40:36.48 42:27.94 13:03/M
11 Josh Owen San Marcos TX 5599 32 364 42:48.47 44:41.62 13:46/M
12 Grady Frank New Braunfels TX 5696 33 370 43:12.26 44:39.01 13:53/M
13 Richard Wessels Spring Branch TX 5322 33 371 43:16.56 45:50.18 13:55/M
14 Oscar Guillen Waco TX 5290 32 432 50:17.72 51:37.11 16:10/M
15 Aaron Miller New Braunfels TX 5304 34 482 54:18.83 55:55.25 17:28/M
16 Louis Rueda San Antonio TX 5334 32 502 54:59.04 55:53.63 17:41/M
17 Robert Ballentine San Antonio TX 5443 31 506 55:02.21 56:02.84 17:42/M
18 Daniel Dulle San Antonio TX 5074 30 516 55:31.31 57:03.96 17:51/M
19 Chris Gerren Rockdale TX 5431 30 543 57:25.53 58:10.68 18:28/M
20 Noah Kim Austin TX 5253 32 626 1:08:06.70 1:09:35.73 21:54/M
21 Shane Blackshear Austin TX 5249 34 630 1:09:36.42 1:09:36.42 22:23/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Chandler New Braunfels TX 5521 36 6 21:28.58 21:34.13 6:54/M
2 Dustin Tichnell Adkins TX 5307 35 7 21:40.89 21:44.63 6:58/M
3 Robert Doerr San Marcos TX 5516 37 10 22:19.45 22:48.92 7:11/M
4 Buck Mejorado San Antonio TX 5733 38 36 25:57.10 27:54.05 8:21/M
5 Nate Grant New Braunfels TX 5657 38 99 29:08.82 29:21.35 9:22/M
6 Jason Osuna Bulverde TX 1182 39 129 30:09.96 31:05.74 9:42/M
7 Ron Rook Sugar Land TX 5225 35 133 30:26.50 31:15.93 9:47/M
8 Mike Shannon Cedar Park TX 5350 38 189 33:19.62 34:07.82 10:43/M
9 Coy Bower Fort Worth TX 5591 37 205 34:09.00 34:14.21 10:59/M
10 Jose Garcia San Antonio TX 5465 35 212 34:19.95 34:29.43 11:02/M
11 Christopher Jacquez San Antonio TX 5784 39 242 35:52.54 37:39.40 11:32/M
12 Joe Bradley San Antonio TX 1153 36 257 36:36.47 38:44.72 11:46/M
13 John Lee Houston TX 5372 35 260 36:42.99 37:01.91 11:48/M
14 Bj Buske New Braunfels TX 5722 36 297 38:53.12 39:01.61 12:30/M
15 Clint Rhodes 1177 36 313 39:48.18 40:53.00 12:48/M
16 Thor Thornhill New Braunfels TX 5352 38 358 42:14.40 43:59.51 13:35/M
17 Jason Meredith Bertram TX 5699 37 392 46:07.41 48:06.60 14:50/M
18 Chris Cruz Cibolo TX 5766 35 397 46:25.79 46:58.20 14:55/M
19 Lawrence Naylor San Antonio TX 5754 35 412 47:46.47 48:20.59 15:22/M
20 Miguel Rodriguez San Antonio TX 5633 37 447 52:08.50 52:33.97 16:46/M
21 Gregory Pate Selma TX 5608 39 582 1:00:10.85 1:01:03.94 19:21/M
22 Scott Brandt Austin TX 5665 35 602 1:03:13.30 1:04:35.87 20:20/M
23 Travis Flowers Austin TX 5129 35 643 1:11:13.31 1:12:22.00 22:54/M
24 Chris Bennett Austin TX 5029 38 644 1:11:13.89 1:12:24.70 22:54/M
25 Derek Diaz Austin TX 5027 35 645 1:11:15.76 1:12:21.95 22:55/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Christensen San Antonio TX 5620 43 5 21:24.82 21:24.82 6:53/M
2 Sammy McCrary New Braunfels TX 5007 44 13 23:04.26 23:04.63 7:25/M
3 Bien Milan San Antonio TX 5481 43 15 23:19.25 23:20.96 7:30/M
4 Michael Pyles San Antonio TX 5490 44 32 25:25.19 25:27.62 8:10/M
5 Jose Marquez San Antonio TX 5544 43 35 25:55.37 27:02.92 8:20/M
6 Keith Vanprooyen San Antonio TX 5420 42 42 26:18.57 27:45.04 8:27/M
7 Gabe Raymond Houston TX 5328 42 46 26:30.46 26:46.94 8:31/M
8 Jason Carrion Austin TX 5421 40 58 26:56.65 28:14.21 8:40/M
9 Rich Leisy Dripping Springs TX 5757 41 68 27:27.87 29:23.73 8:50/M
10 Dallas McCutchan San Antonio TX 5095 41 71 27:45.21 28:18.32 8:55/M
11 Tim Gates New Braunfels TX 5817 42 113 29:37.13 30:35.15 9:31/M
12 Mike Jackson Converse TX 5088 41 134 30:27.19 30:48.79 9:47/M
13 Joseph Dunlap New Braunfels TX 5381 40 136 30:29.16 30:45.76 9:48/M
14 James Govin San Antonio TX 5750 41 182 32:45.80 33:20.11 10:32/M
15 Travis Piatt Schertz TX 5661 40 183 32:48.36 32:48.36 10:33/M
16 Roberto Mayorga Hondo TX 5527 42 186 33:14.11 34:34.20 10:41/M
17 Rex Zamponi San Antonio TX 5326 43 200 34:03.10 34:53.29 10:57/M
18 Barry Moore San Antonio TX 5482 40 245 36:03.80 36:41.72 11:35/M
19 Parker Towery New Braunfels TX 5435 44 272 37:16.92 37:33.28 11:59/M
20 Rj Shanafelt Seguin TX 5575 41 294 38:49.59 39:29.74 12:29/M
21 Brett Perkins San Antonio TX 5684 41 311 39:40.82 39:53.84 12:45/M
22 Tomas Cunanan San Antono TX 5368 40 359 42:16.82 42:33.76 13:35/M
23 Steven McIntyre Burleson TX 5691 41 395 46:20.03 47:54.54 14:54/M
24 Colin McLean Austin TX 5522 41 417 48:19.01 50:15.84 15:32/M
25 Robert Gaylord San Antonio TX 5781 42 428 50:04.47 50:22.27 16:06/M
26 Christian Brouwn San Antonio TX 5448 44 434 50:49.87 52:47.36 16:20/M
27 Matthew Lotz New Braunfels TX 5035 44 458 52:54.55 53:20.28 17:01/M
28 Gerard Montenegro New Braunfels TX 5713 44 529 56:22.58 58:20.87 18:07/M
29 Santiago Gutierrez Waco TX 5219 40 530 56:29.29 57:49.40 18:10/M
30 Andy Brown Schertz TX 5299 41 555 58:18.30 58:18.30 18:45/M
31 Stephen Ivey Schertz TX 5057 44 611 1:04:24.22 1:08:00.77 20:42/M
32 Tom Lansdell New Braunfels TX 5627 43 617 1:05:08.92 1:06:44.38 20:57/M
33 Zak Cernoch San Antonio TX 5779 41 623 1:05:33.16 1:06:50.33 21:05/M
34 Loreto Yzaguirre Austin TX 5753 40 638 1:10:42.55 1:11:49.94 22:44/M
35 Neal Beaty Austin TX 5604 40 642 1:11:13.21 1:12:24.65 22:54/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cory Brooke New Braunfels TX 5001 46 30 25:19.64 26:45.62 8:08/M
2 Rick Dudney New Braunfels TX 5002 48 31 25:24.96 26:45.23 8:10/M
3 Vincent Montalvo San Antonio TX 5055 46 109 29:33.74 29:43.96 9:30/M
4 Michael Joe Garza New Braunfels TX 5580 47 123 29:56.78 30:15.47 9:37/M
5 Alfonso Longoria New Braunfels TX 5764 45 125 29:57.40 30:19.36 9:38/M
6 Jimmy Jackson Marion TX 5115 48 126 29:59.43 31:41.28 9:38/M
7 Kevin Kalisky San Antonio TX 5330 47 130 30:10.34 31:01.66 9:42/M
8 Bryan Allen Austin TX 5695 49 315 39:52.96 39:56.50 12:49/M
9 Keith Sutton Seguin TX 5744 48 335 40:43.01 41:21.33 13:06/M
10 Bobby Oberoi Round Rock TX 5142 46 423 49:10.98 49:21.91 15:49/M
11 John Raimondo New Braunfels TX 5771 46 461 53:01.95 53:44.35 17:03/M
12 Geoffrey Richter 5836 48 462 53:05.42 53:56.06 17:04/M
13 Stephen Hanz New Braunfels TX 5294 49 499 54:51.22 56:31.21 17:38/M
14 Jose Gamez San Antonio TX 5731 47 614 1:04:49.23 1:06:25.00 20:50/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ed Bujan Selma TX 5413 53 18 23:59.35 24:14.70 7:43/M
2 Ross Dudney Nb TX 5517 54 19 24:22.83 24:51.42 7:50/M
3 Jim Waldman New Braunfels TX 5642 51 47 26:30.66 28:24.53 8:31/M
4 Douglas Garland San Antonio TX 5102 52 57 26:56.50 27:07.55 8:40/M
5 Eduardo Ortiz San Antonio TX 5320 52 65 27:15.72 27:17.86 8:46/M
6 Bryan Abernathy Benbrook TX 5559 50 104 29:13.54 29:19.18 9:24/M
7 Jose Mancilla Pflugerville TX 5212 52 155 31:17.98 31:22.96 10:04/M
8 Stan Blazejewski San Antonio TX 5383 51 164 31:39.98 31:46.13 10:11/M
9 Edward Reyna San Anthony TX 5618 54 166 31:53.58 32:40.15 10:15/M
10 Gregory Kish San Antonio TX 5647 52 262 36:43.87 38:34.55 11:48/M
11 Johnny Smith Schertz TX 5024 54 381 44:37.50 45:29.01 14:21/M
12 Jimmy Alonso San Antonio TX 5018 52 443 51:45.83 52:32.84 16:38/M
13 William Potter New Braunfels TX 5577 51 505 55:01.20 56:28.48 17:41/M
14 Gregory Hendry Seguin TX 5686 52 559 58:30.79 58:54.93 18:49/M
15 Wallace Parker San Antonio TX 5395 50 570 59:20.68 59:55.27 19:05/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Fray Universal City TX 5576 57 43 26:19.61 26:29.86 8:28/M
2 Bill Fulton Katy TX 5346 58 154 31:16.32 31:39.02 10:03/M
3 Tomas De Luna Humble TX 5645 55 160 31:24.80 32:31.43 10:06/M
4 Mark Koenig New Braunfels TX 5738 55 204 34:08.95 34:30.87 10:59/M
5 Rene Compeano 5824 56 279 37:58.34 37:58.34 12:12/M
6 Bill Fritz San Antonio TX 5011 59 344 41:06.39 42:57.24 13:13/M
7 Mark Roberts Schertz TX 5688 55 410 47:20.85 48:39.87 15:13/M
8 Robert Heger Weimar TX 5332 55 575 59:31.43 1:00:18.04 19:08/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paco Larzabal San Antonio TX 5319 63 64 27:14.72 27:16.02 8:45/M
2 Jim McDaniel San Antonio TX 5019 63 66 27:18.61 29:45.01 8:47/M
3 Mike Kampen Austin TX 5113 60 94 28:53.12 29:38.92 9:17/M
4 Eric Nielsen San Antonio TX 5660 61 111 29:35.53 29:56.29 9:31/M
5 Gerry Smith San Antonio TX 5504 60 161 31:25.86 31:56.07 10:06/M
6 Howard Berger Floresville TX 5077 63 162 31:26.22 31:52.18 10:06/M
7 Shannon Kirkpatrick Aledo TX 5107 62 295 38:50.37 39:17.92 12:29/M
8 John Myers Boerne TX 5049 64 383 45:04.55 45:12.36 14:29/M
9 Gustavo Rodriguez Fort Worth TX 5668 62 389 45:59.62 46:01.37 14:47/M
10 Joe Pettit Galesburg IL 5156 62 577 59:39.05 1:01:21.91 19:11/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Watson Roswell NM 5708 66 91 28:49.65 28:56.57 9:16/M
2 Bob Moore Desoto TX 5365 68 303 39:00.36 39:40.52 12:32/M
3 George Schleifer Canyon Lake TX 5723 67 330 40:34.99 41:58.15 13:03/M
4 Jay Davis Bedford TX 5193 66 454 52:32.59 52:32.59 16:54/M
5 Pedro Ramos Waco TX 5148 66 538 57:04.68 58:22.68 18:21/M
6 Wes Leisy Dripping Springs TX 5761 65 548 57:40.16 57:40.16 18:33/M
7 Allan Harder 5833 66 618 1:05:10.32 1:06:45.37 20:57/M
8 Jorge Hidrobo Ausin TX 5220 68 651 3:07:58.44 3:07:58.44 60:26/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Howard Allen New Braunfels TX 5005 81 318 39:54.07 39:57.31 12:50/M
2 Todd Hess New Braunfels TX 5536 70 578 59:49.62 1:00:16.75 19:14/M
3 Bill Sitter San Antonio TX 5569 76 650 1:19:44.45 1:20:46.10 25:38/M