Chosen Half Marathon & 5k

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Split Second Productions

Half Marathon

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Wilson Mcallen TX 1459 40 12 1:30:52.02 1:30:53.41 6:56/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shae Janner Brenham TX 1578 40 56 1:40:40.43 1:40:44.59 7:41/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ella Brunson New Braunfels TX 1669 13 311 2:08:15.58 2:08:15.58 9:47/M
2 Marissa Goff Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2016 11 340 2:10:49.78 2:12:47.45 9:59/M
3 Arianna Goff Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2015 11 381 2:14:42.70 2:14:48.70 10:17/M
4 Isabella Goff Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2017 11 388 2:14:59.01 2:15:05.07 10:18/M
5 Candie Goff Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2014 14 406 2:16:27.73 2:17:49.89 10:25/M
6 Emily Abshere San Antonio TX 1996 13 562 2:31:20.83 2:33:18.99 11:33/M
7 Susana Rodriguez Fort Worth TX 1121 13 796 3:04:24.87 3:04:33.88 14:05/M
8 Hannah Phares Howe TX 1141 12 805 3:06:22.11 3:07:48.13 14:14/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Varnes Universal City TX 1710 17 83 1:44:48.77 1:44:56.24 8:00/M
2 Michaela Svobodova New Braunfels TX 2140 18 181 1:58:30.15 1:59:44.41 9:03/M
3 Courtney Campbell New Braunfels TX 2060 19 207 2:00:49.59 2:02:18.42 9:13/M
4 Ashley Raymond Houston TX 1883 18 210 2:00:56.39 2:01:33.27 9:14/M
5 Klara Nylen Howe TX 1972 17 216 2:01:03.25 2:02:33.89 9:14/M
6 Samantha Wick San Marcos TX 1983 18 293 2:07:08.92 2:08:51.12 9:42/M
7 Alexandria Simpson San Antonio TX 1948 18 305 2:08:01.77 2:10:19.67 9:46/M
8 Maja Kaiser Bulverde TX 2131 17 356 2:12:19.72 2:14:30.94 10:06/M
9 Haley Hokanson Bastrop TX 1614 18 394 2:15:25.09 2:15:28.95 10:20/M
10 Katy McDaniel Helotes TX 2026 16 462 2:21:36.62 2:23:12.28 10:49/M
11 Hannah Murrah Boerne TX 1585 17 584 2:34:11.39 2:34:11.39 11:46/M
12 Jenni Youngblood Liberty Hill TX 1663 17 693 2:48:20.79 2:50:27.18 12:51/M
13 Marlie Riojas San Antonio TX 1652 17 695 2:48:21.84 2:48:21.84 12:51/M
14 Sarah Norris Martindale TX 1390 18 697 2:48:28.86 2:50:34.71 12:52/M
15 Samantha Rodriguez Fort Worth TX 1122 15 795 3:04:24.22 3:04:33.83 14:05/M
16 Rachel Bachman Georgetown TX 1551 19 801 3:05:52.62 3:06:59.23 14:11/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Hager New Braunfels TX 2001 22 24 1:34:41.83 1:34:45.51 7:14/M
2 Kiki Swanson Spring Branch TX 2142 21 64 1:42:15.06 1:42:31.43 7:48/M
3 Joy Richer New Braunfels TX 1987 20 117 1:52:18.84 1:52:34.35 8:34/M
4 Lauren Gunderson Saint Joseph MO 1481 22 171 1:57:25.00 1:57:42.88 8:58/M
5 Madison Elkins Waco TX 2040 24 177 1:58:04.54 1:58:31.14 9:01/M
6 Sarah Hayes Austin TX 1862 20 185 1:58:50.20 2:00:27.01 9:04/M
7 Kristina Garcia Laredo TX 1371 24 243 2:03:03.54 2:03:08.94 9:24/M
8 Kat Lopez San Marcos TX 2081 22 252 2:04:01.46 2:04:49.45 9:28/M
9 Alexandria Adame New Braunfels TX 2186 20 332 2:09:55.38 2:11:17.11 9:55/M
10 Josefina Mancilla Pflugerville TX 1709 22 399 2:16:10.16 2:16:43.56 10:24/M
11 Sarah Murray San Marcos TX 1788 23 470 2:22:20.89 2:23:02.05 10:52/M
12 Jessica Burge San Antonio TX 1615 24 493 2:24:10.82 2:24:34.57 11:00/M
13 Charis Criddle San Marcos TX 1880 22 495 2:24:39.37 2:25:41.64 11:03/M
14 Laura Estes Wichita Falls TX 1799 20 511 2:26:21.23 2:28:00.96 11:10/M
15 Courtney Snyder San Marcos TX 1685 20 520 2:26:57.40 2:29:32.29 11:13/M
16 Rachel Gerton Shorewood MN 1730 21 533 2:28:40.69 2:28:58.15 11:21/M
17 Marlee Tsika Richmond TX 1126 21 553 2:30:31.73 2:32:39.98 11:29/M
18 Melissa Prows Kyle TX 1328 24 564 2:31:27.57 2:33:39.77 11:34/M
19 Jordan Lewis San Antonio TX 1394 21 589 2:34:48.75 2:34:48.75 11:49/M
20 Rachel Phillips Dallas TX 1514 23 728 2:53:02.74 2:54:44.26 13:13/M
21 Allex Wilson Maypearl TX 1778 23 737 2:54:10.64 2:54:10.64 13:18/M
22 Victoria Pannill Waxahachie TX 2018 22 739 2:54:11.11 2:54:11.11 13:18/M
23 Adriana Morales New Braunfels TX 1974 23 753 2:56:11.81 2:57:05.96 13:27/M
24 Jenna Porter San Antonio TX 2130 23 768 2:58:50.07 2:59:31.05 13:39/M
25 Meridith Wright Austin TX 1793 23 823 3:11:35.35 3:12:40.60 14:37/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stevi Clark New Braunfels TX 1580 27 14 1:31:12.39 1:31:15.32 6:58/M
2 Jasmine Warner San Marcos TX 1326 29 55 1:40:27.08 1:40:27.99 7:40/M
3 Paisley Landry Waco TX 1465 28 57 1:40:52.61 1:41:58.91 7:42/M
4 Lisa Martinez San Antonio TX 1403 25 126 1:53:00.67 1:53:20.16 8:38/M
5 Janie Lawson Seguin TX 1943 27 127 1:53:07.27 1:54:11.51 8:38/M
6 Renee Martinez Mcallen TX 1608 26 128 1:53:36.80 1:53:47.01 8:40/M
7 Liana Garcia Edinburg TX 2125 27 133 1:54:05.14 1:55:00.41 8:43/M
8 Ashley Deasy Live Oak TX 2105 25 146 1:54:54.22 1:54:54.22 8:46/M
9 Jordan Rawles Austin TX 1955 25 157 1:56:32.24 1:56:51.67 8:54/M
10 Rebecca Hutchins Houston TX 1769 28 175 1:57:53.87 1:58:31.61 9:00/M
11 Megan Overland Austin TX 1927 29 179 1:58:20.18 1:59:13.77 9:02/M
12 Demetria Velazquez San Marcos TX 1853 28 183 1:58:37.75 1:59:42.86 9:03/M
13 Lauren Lambert New Braunfels TX 1611 28 229 2:02:01.12 2:03:52.70 9:19/M
14 Brittany Cooper Cibolo TX 1816 29 231 2:02:16.43 2:03:34.49 9:20/M
15 Kelsey Evans Austin TX 1823 27 265 2:05:02.87 2:05:34.00 9:33/M
16 Danielle Lebrasse Houston TX 1940 26 268 2:05:14.83 2:05:49.57 9:34/M
17 Jaclyn Burch Abilene TX 1888 28 269 2:05:18.56 2:05:54.71 9:34/M
18 Jessica Nelson Austin TX 1478 28 271 2:05:25.76 2:07:27.91 9:34/M
19 Catherine Torres San Antonio TX 1662 26 273 2:05:34.11 2:06:14.68 9:35/M
20 Katie Foerster Seguin TX 1911 26 274 2:05:39.89 2:05:46.54 9:35/M
21 Sarah Stultz San Antonio TX 1486 29 282 2:06:35.95 2:08:09.35 9:40/M
22 Mary Hester Austin TX 1673 29 295 2:07:18.13 2:08:21.96 9:43/M
23 Elyse Helbig-Guevara San Antonio TX 1262 25 316 2:08:29.75 2:10:36.87 9:48/M
24 Melissa Kam Houston TX 1521 28 325 2:09:06.71 2:09:45.81 9:51/M
25 Lucia Terrazas Austin TX 1287 29 327 2:09:22.37 2:11:27.65 9:53/M
26 Jane Fosson San Antonio TX 2072 28 333 2:09:56.29 2:11:46.20 9:55/M
27 Caroline Birdsall Austin TX 1738 27 374 2:14:22.41 2:15:25.99 10:15/M
28 Denice Vazquez Austin TX 1950 27 380 2:14:34.54 2:15:02.10 10:16/M
29 Lauren Zboril Louise TX 1795 26 408 2:16:34.01 2:17:35.49 10:25/M
30 Lynn Sugarek Houston TX 1718 27 413 2:16:57.40 2:17:52.57 10:27/M
31 Ashli Roussel San Antonio TX 1554 25 415 2:17:06.31 2:17:06.31 10:28/M
32 Lyndi Brewer San Antonio TX 1832 29 419 2:17:32.36 2:19:14.24 10:30/M
33 Julie Bridges New Braunfels TX 1830 27 427 2:18:18.01 2:20:04.21 10:33/M
34 Kristen McWilliams San Antonio TX 1568 25 461 2:21:32.62 2:23:59.03 10:48/M
35 Danielle Rodriguez Austin TX 2114 27 476 2:22:34.69 2:25:12.44 10:53/M
36 Catalina Suarez Austin TX 1269 29 477 2:22:39.02 2:25:18.35 10:53/M
37 Ashley Penette San Antonio TX 1408 27 481 2:23:08.68 2:24:32.71 10:56/M
38 Angelina Wagnon Youngsville LA 1964 25 487 2:23:35.56 2:23:55.72 10:58/M
39 Sloane Irey Houston TX 1774 25 499 2:25:22.81 2:26:01.35 11:06/M
40 Bethany Smith Austin TX 1761 29 506 2:26:09.26 2:28:11.13 11:09/M
41 Laura Chelf Brenham TX 2055 25 509 2:26:13.39 2:27:55.69 11:10/M
42 Kristin Youngblood Liberty Hill TX 1684 26 514 2:26:26.20 2:28:31.23 11:11/M
43 Jacqueline Allen Katy TX 1404 28 517 2:26:47.47 2:27:50.72 11:12/M
44 Emily Timmons Austin TX 1348 26 521 2:27:18.63 2:27:19.48 11:15/M
45 Jaclyn Steele Euless TX 1595 27 538 2:29:16.89 2:29:49.32 11:24/M
46 Tiffany Gavlick San Antonio TX 1620 29 560 2:31:17.77 2:33:20.50 11:33/M
47 Abigail Gola Taylor TX 1814 26 582 2:34:06.72 2:36:26.39 11:46/M
48 Shelby Anderson Garden Ridge TX 1431 25 594 2:35:13.49 2:36:35.84 11:51/M
49 Lucy Xu Howe TX 2084 27 609 2:36:25.23 2:37:55.79 11:56/M
50 Beth Holler Bulverde TX 2118 27 617 2:37:12.87 2:38:49.40 12:00/M
51 Marissa Ducharme Austin TX 1949 26 620 2:37:22.12 2:37:49.39 12:01/M
52 Heidi Dennis Universal City TX 2029 26 621 2:37:37.32 2:39:03.43 12:02/M
53 Mk Funk Lake Jackson TX 1267 26 623 2:37:50.12 2:40:33.78 12:03/M
54 Kelsey Yeary St. Louis MO 1318 28 624 2:37:50.98 2:40:34.36 12:03/M
55 Sarah McKenna San Marcos TX 1224 28 645 2:41:14.71 2:42:20.59 12:18/M
56 Cassandra Knight Carrollton TX 1654 28 655 2:43:35.52 2:45:15.78 12:29/M
57 Elizabeth Grassman` Killeen TX 2138 28 658 2:43:59.73 2:44:20.01 12:31/M
58 Amanda Whiteside Katy TX 1566 27 683 2:46:28.77 2:48:17.05 12:42/M
59 Meagan Tovar Ganado TX 1560 29 709 2:50:18.97 2:52:19.74 13:00/M
60 Natasha Chapa Cibolo TX 1383 26 716 2:50:58.62 2:52:31.19 13:03/M
61 Courtney Scott Spring TX 1887 29 734 2:54:02.50 2:55:43.23 13:17/M
62 Bri Schock Houston TX 1929 29 740 2:54:23.77 2:54:59.71 13:19/M
63 Sara Baldwin Austin TX 1860 29 741 2:54:27.60 2:56:25.34 13:19/M
64 Jessica Vasquez Austin TX 2150 25 742 2:54:30.87 2:56:16.10 13:19/M
65 Shannon Koenders San Antonio TX 1889 25 748 2:55:00.10 2:56:38.38 13:22/M
66 Gabrielle Beaty Huntsville TX 1892 27 749 2:55:32.80 2:58:00.94 13:24/M
67 Sara Flores Austin TX 2149 28 752 2:56:07.13 2:57:52.60 13:27/M
68 Stacey Barbee Schertz TX 1435 29 760 2:57:54.80 2:58:36.00 13:35/M
69 Nathalie Bullock San Antonio TX 1343 27 776 3:01:09.00 3:03:04.99 13:50/M
70 Cassandra Hall San Antonio TX 1831 28 787 3:03:12.83 3:04:36.44 13:59/M
71 Cami Cocke New Braunfels TX 1523 25 807 3:06:38.20 3:07:15.56 14:15/M
72 Kristi Dunn Corpus Christi TX 1847 28 812 3:07:42.06 3:09:41.79 14:20/M
73 Emily Cassidy Austin TX 1849 28 813 3:07:42.15 3:09:41.50 14:20/M
74 Niesha Sutton Seguin TX 1225 25 824 3:11:41.93 3:12:41.67 14:38/M
75 Madison Pearson Burleson TX 1157 28 828 3:12:37.62 3:15:08.75 14:42/M
76 Sarah Ford Burleson TX 1490 28 835 3:15:09.04 3:15:09.04 14:54/M
77 Karissa Orsak New Braunfels TX 1207 28 849 3:16:56.65 3:18:29.67 15:02/M
78 Martha Wright San Antonio TX 1222 29 883 3:37:28.44 3:39:24.79 16:36/M
79 Kathryn Veazey San Antonio TX 1406 28 893 4:08:06.03 4:10:03.84 18:56/M
80 Tiffani Bennethum Orrville OH 1500 26 896 4:28:05.28 4:30:36.53 20:28/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Neal San Antonio TX 1282 34 15 1:31:19.72 1:31:21.84 6:58/M
2 Gabriela Medina San Antonio TX 2184 34 32 1:36:18.19 1:36:24.14 7:21/M
3 Vanessa Terpenning New Braunfels TX 2193 32 46 1:38:53.57 1:39:37.54 7:33/M
4 Angelika Lapetoda San Antonio TX 2141 32 49 1:38:57.62 1:39:41.51 7:33/M
5 Genie Smith Edinburg TX 1603 32 51 1:39:33.88 1:39:37.49 7:36/M
6 Rebecca Marrou New Braunfels TX 1865 31 58 1:40:58.81 1:41:23.33 7:42/M
7 Brooke Fontenot-Amedee New Braunfels TX 1311 32 69 1:43:16.71 1:43:21.56 7:53/M
8 Jennifer Suttle Boerne TX 1631 32 71 1:43:54.69 1:43:56.06 7:56/M
9 Jen Barry Austin TX 1596 34 72 1:43:58.51 1:44:00.71 7:56/M
10 Melina Sanchez San Antonio TX 1200 33 81 1:44:44.22 1:44:51.02 8:00/M
11 Jennifer Guernica Austin TX 1875 33 82 1:44:47.89 1:44:50.39 8:00/M
12 Hayley Sorenson Austin TX 1552 31 95 1:48:33.98 1:48:36.43 8:17/M
13 Sarah Reel New Braunfels TX 1133 34 113 1:51:29.33 1:52:54.43 8:31/M
14 Priscilla Ferreyro Laredo TX 1938 32 114 1:51:34.85 1:51:47.54 8:31/M
15 Denise Marcos San Antonio TX 1854 32 176 1:58:02.66 1:58:02.66 9:01/M
16 Eva Madrid-Gonzalez Conroe TX 1190 30 186 1:58:50.67 2:00:42.39 9:04/M
17 Kiera Herzog Schertz TX 2031 30 189 1:59:10.21 2:02:25.09 9:06/M
18 Katie Green Midland TX 1808 34 190 1:59:27.11 1:59:52.93 9:07/M
19 Lindsay Setliff New Braunfels TX 1307 34 194 1:59:32.55 2:00:15.22 9:07/M
20 Hillary Foytik New Braunfels TX 1380 34 195 1:59:48.67 2:00:23.52 9:09/M
21 Courtney Williams Schertz TX 1743 33 208 2:00:55.21 2:02:14.70 9:14/M
22 Stephanie Wagner Pal Hurst TX 1928 32 214 2:01:00.53 2:01:11.03 9:14/M
23 Lauren Welch New Braunfels TX 1387 34 215 2:01:01.80 2:02:33.05 9:14/M
24 Katy Clayton San Antonio TX 1659 30 217 2:01:17.60 2:02:31.45 9:15/M
25 Gina Marie San Antonio TX 2183 32 244 2:03:23.49 2:03:23.49 9:25/M
26 Andrea Claybrook San Antonio TX 1725 32 245 2:03:33.02 2:03:41.94 9:26/M
27 Rachael Jordan San Antonio TX 1716 31 251 2:04:00.30 2:05:28.32 9:28/M
28 Myka Koehler Tijeras NM 1232 32 253 2:04:03.90 2:05:26.69 9:28/M
29 Jennifer Nagelmueller Fair Oaks TX 1934 33 259 2:04:52.64 2:06:14.49 9:32/M
30 Sharon Clark Austin TX 1597 34 261 2:04:57.59 2:05:30.68 9:32/M
31 Ashley Hazelton Cibolo TX 1981 31 262 2:04:58.23 2:05:58.46 9:32/M
32 Samantha Alexander Houston TX 1930 30 267 2:05:13.64 2:05:46.46 9:34/M
33 Michelle Goro Richardson TX 1139 32 270 2:05:22.81 2:05:53.77 9:34/M
34 Pamela Lindsey New Braunfels TX 1180 32 280 2:06:20.96 2:07:21.83 9:39/M
35 Katie Tankersley San Antonio TX 2028 31 281 2:06:22.39 2:06:56.32 9:39/M
36 Brooke Mooty Fort Worth TX 1145 34 288 2:06:55.49 2:09:18.31 9:41/M
37 Maria Watson San Antonio TX 2145 32 292 2:07:08.30 2:08:03.02 9:42/M
38 Angeline Logsdon Cibolo TX 1855 31 297 2:07:29.37 2:08:12.15 9:44/M
39 Amber Freeman Selma TX 1239 31 298 2:07:31.59 2:09:00.13 9:44/M
40 Charlotte Coffman Austin TX 1957 33 324 2:09:00.97 2:09:12.13 9:51/M
41 Tiffany Galm Strother Burleson TX 1503 33 329 2:09:38.12 2:09:51.93 9:54/M
42 Emma Lopez Mcallen TX 1042 33 330 2:09:44.80 2:11:13.23 9:54/M
43 Keri Benson New Braunfels TX 1644 34 342 2:10:58.01 2:12:50.40 10:00/M
44 Jennifer Schneider Sayville NY 1265 31 351 2:12:05.38 2:12:23.29 10:05/M
45 Randi Reed Lakeway TX 2151 34 352 2:12:06.62 2:12:57.23 10:05/M
46 Elizabeth Hoff Bulverde TX 2068 30 364 2:12:56.97 2:13:04.56 10:09/M
47 Kate Seibert New Braunfels TX 1920 30 377 2:14:27.67 2:16:20.20 10:16/M
48 Laura Cozart New Braunfels TX 2139 32 378 2:14:27.94 2:16:20.14 10:16/M
49 Katherine Kirby Austin TX 1210 34 379 2:14:28.56 2:16:07.37 10:16/M
50 Isabelle Walker Austin TX 1789 32 384 2:14:54.30 2:16:01.36 10:18/M
51 Kay Lynne Prochaska Marion TX 2144 31 393 2:15:18.42 2:15:26.76 10:20/M
52 Melanie McCracken San Antonio TX 1651 33 395 2:15:39.49 2:17:34.92 10:21/M
53 Rebekah Rylander Austin TX 2024 30 396 2:16:01.61 2:16:01.61 10:23/M
54 Rachel Harper Grapevine TX 2048 34 428 2:18:22.63 2:20:29.19 10:34/M
55 Rachel Pauley China Spring TX 1336 31 433 2:18:50.93 2:19:20.05 10:36/M
56 Beth Anderton Huntsville AL 1852 30 457 2:21:08.00 2:22:59.02 10:46/M
57 Galyn Lacewell Spring Branch TX 1195 32 460 2:21:29.39 2:23:34.21 10:48/M
58 Aida Madrid Tomball TX 1194 34 469 2:22:09.56 2:24:03.87 10:51/M
59 Jamie Woodring San Antonio TX 1353 32 472 2:22:27.26 2:23:46.31 10:52/M
60 Julie Andrews New Braunfels TX 1626 33 474 2:22:31.12 2:23:07.74 10:53/M
61 Megan Harris Kaufman TX 1650 30 480 2:23:04.58 2:23:34.74 10:55/M
62 Karen King Murray UT 1919 33 485 2:23:23.48 2:26:08.76 10:57/M
63 Faith Weir Austin TX 2063 33 488 2:23:47.84 2:24:04.06 10:59/M
64 Amelie Cloudt Magnolia TX 2104 33 490 2:24:03.01 2:25:34.19 11:00/M
65 Jessica Fiebrich New Braunfels TX 1739 33 491 2:24:08.05 2:26:34.51 11:00/M
66 Bany Zinter Menifee CA 1729 32 498 2:25:18.58 2:25:20.32 11:05/M
67 Amber West Austin TX 1397 34 501 2:25:39.55 2:25:39.55 11:07/M
68 Alyssa Davison Sherman TX 1473 34 510 2:26:21.21 2:28:00.97 11:10/M
69 Dominique Vargas Alpine TX 2109 32 525 2:27:35.83 2:27:35.83 11:16/M
70 Rebecca Low Midlothian TX 1529 34 527 2:28:06.53 2:28:49.09 11:18/M
71 Reba Trapp Midlothian TX 1530 34 528 2:28:06.69 2:28:49.85 11:18/M
72 Jessica Reynolds Tom Bean TX 1899 30 536 2:28:46.09 2:30:26.46 11:21/M
73 Courtney Herrera New Braunfels TX 1991 33 549 2:29:48.47 2:32:01.02 11:26/M
74 Megan Reeves Austin TX 1586 31 551 2:29:49.94 2:31:05.29 11:26/M
75 Frances Jackson San Antonio TX 1189 33 554 2:30:31.76 2:32:55.15 11:29/M
76 Ashley McLellan Buda TX 1762 31 565 2:31:55.74 2:33:58.21 11:36/M
77 Renee Smith San Antonio TX 1544 32 568 2:32:08.92 2:32:52.11 11:37/M
78 Ashley Anderson Spring TX 1339 32 569 2:32:11.54 2:33:45.62 11:37/M
79 Karla Marmolejo Mcallen TX 1903 31 570 2:32:26.71 2:32:50.36 11:38/M
80 Ashley Crawley Kingwood TX 1416 32 572 2:32:57.48 2:34:14.54 11:41/M
81 Crystal Lacy Schertz TX 1341 34 575 2:33:21.54 2:34:44.43 11:42/M
82 Marie Medrano San Antonio TX 1859 30 577 2:33:51.48 2:35:04.62 11:45/M
83 Elizabeth Trujillo Belton TX 1483 30 578 2:33:55.28 2:34:41.07 11:45/M
84 Lisa Lackey The Woodlands TX 1368 33 593 2:34:56.37 2:36:35.73 11:50/M
85 Abbie Van Klompenberg San Antonio TX 1712 32 615 2:37:00.73 2:38:47.68 11:59/M
86 Meghan Dailey San Antonio TX 2094 30 638 2:40:10.02 2:42:15.17 12:14/M
87 Samantha Short San Antonio TX 2036 32 641 2:40:28.66 2:40:36.95 12:15/M
88 Jennifer Smith New Braunfels TX 1565 34 642 2:40:30.55 2:43:12.49 12:15/M
89 Jackie Albright Spicewood TX 1237 32 651 2:43:19.61 2:45:36.28 12:28/M
90 Maren Banus San Antonio TX 2181 32 659 2:44:04.96 2:45:25.39 12:31/M
91 Sarah Montoya-Foglesong New Braunfels TX 1334 32 666 2:44:36.43 2:45:21.11 12:34/M
92 Glenda Thomas Austin TX 1057 33 669 2:45:04.36 2:47:10.36 12:36/M
93 Jennifer Yee Austin TX 1575 33 674 2:45:23.19 2:46:59.57 12:37/M
94 Natalie Gonzalez Austin TX 2135 32 682 2:46:12.59 2:48:40.04 12:41/M
95 Katti Henderson Spring TX 1576 30 685 2:46:32.73 2:48:13.51 12:43/M
96 Sarah Dowling Corpus Christi TX 1758 33 702 2:49:19.09 2:51:10.85 12:55/M
97 Crissy Rodriguez Leander TX 1254 33 705 2:49:57.28 2:52:02.06 12:58/M
98 Alecia Taylor Howe TX 1146 33 708 2:50:05.08 2:51:34.63 12:59/M
99 Clarissa Zuniga San Antonio TX 1564 33 715 2:50:51.41 2:52:10.38 13:03/M
100 Alisha Goll Cibolo TX 1475 31 720 2:51:59.66 2:52:29.73 13:08/M
101 Anna Wood Cibolo TX 1492 31 721 2:51:59.75 2:52:30.06 13:08/M
102 Amber Johnsen San Antonio TX 2134 34 744 2:54:31.38 2:56:22.72 13:19/M
103 Amy Robinson Malakoff TX 1736 33 751 2:55:36.94 2:56:17.49 13:24/M
104 Marissa Connors San Antonio TX 1609 32 755 2:56:13.56 2:58:09.43 13:27/M
105 Kimberly Talbott San Antonio TX 1606 33 756 2:56:14.23 2:58:09.37 13:27/M
106 Lyndsey Escobar Austin TX 1638 34 759 2:57:31.77 2:58:48.18 13:33/M
107 Amy Dullnig San Antonio TX 1890 33 773 3:00:37.36 3:02:15.93 13:47/M
108 Ame Franks Vidor TX 1781 34 774 3:00:45.87 3:01:40.08 13:48/M
109 Darenda Hanson Cibolo TX 1794 33 791 3:03:46.94 3:06:09.08 14:02/M
110 Rebecca Lewis New Braunfels TX 2102 31 792 3:03:50.06 3:06:12.49 14:02/M
111 Wendie Sadat-Sharifi Kyle TX 1527 31 793 3:03:59.53 3:06:15.43 14:03/M
112 Krystal Billups Waco TX 1340 33 803 3:06:04.77 3:07:46.15 14:12/M
113 Dina Nall Kyle TX 1151 30 820 3:09:45.03 3:11:23.47 14:29/M
114 Priscilla Ramos San Antonio TX 1347 31 843 3:16:05.81 3:17:21.08 14:58/M
115 Becky Hurt Leander TX 1107 34 857 3:19:31.09 3:20:51.42 15:14/M
116 Katie Schumaker Austin TX 1451 33 862 3:23:52.09 3:25:54.24 15:34/M
117 Melissa Robles Pharr TX 1252 31 884 3:37:35.29 3:38:00.26 16:37/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Harpel Austin TX 1869 38 16 1:31:34.43 1:31:36.88 6:59/M
2 Reagan Brendle New Braunfels TX 2113 36 47 1:38:53.64 1:39:12.44 7:33/M
3 Carrie Williams San Antonio TX 1203 35 54 1:40:13.25 1:40:19.25 7:39/M
4 Maria Payne San Antonio TX 1055 39 74 1:44:12.28 1:44:17.08 7:57/M
5 Lauren Lopresto Schertz TX 2004 38 88 1:45:18.86 1:45:22.25 8:02/M
6 Rachel Miles San Antonio TX 2089 37 94 1:48:23.97 1:48:57.85 8:16/M
7 Maria Christina Quintanilla Mcallen TX 1443 38 138 1:54:26.94 1:54:49.75 8:44/M
8 Andrea Owen New Braunfels TX 1216 36 143 1:54:44.05 1:56:04.29 8:45/M
9 Carrie Griffiths Austin TX 1868 39 147 1:54:55.04 1:56:51.63 8:46/M
10 Jenna Huffman Midland TX 1041 38 172 1:57:40.23 1:58:06.22 8:59/M
11 Jessica Rivera San Antonio TX 1689 39 180 1:58:28.53 1:58:37.14 9:03/M
12 Kelly Peck Austin TX 1783 35 188 1:59:06.40 1:59:25.52 9:05/M
13 Norma Stephens Live Oak TX 2020 37 191 1:59:28.14 2:02:42.83 9:07/M
14 Jennifer York Saint Louis MO 1755 39 196 2:00:00.92 2:01:26.84 9:10/M
15 Erin Hearn Orlando FL 1898 39 206 2:00:42.50 2:01:06.48 9:13/M
16 Sarah Holland San Antonio TX 1668 35 209 2:00:55.56 2:02:15.00 9:14/M
17 Marissa Harris San Antonio TX 1790 38 235 2:02:31.32 2:02:31.32 9:21/M
18 Kimberly Meitzen San Marcos TX 1629 35 238 2:02:48.25 2:03:33.03 9:22/M
19 Stephanie Eberhard Austin TX 1323 35 247 2:03:43.28 2:04:37.31 9:27/M
20 Jennifer Mahoney San Antonio TX 1333 35 248 2:03:46.45 2:05:40.56 9:27/M
21 Sarah Hokanson Bastrop TX 1613 36 257 2:04:50.07 2:04:54.00 9:32/M
22 Marisa Maloy San Antonio TX 2010 36 264 2:05:01.56 2:05:20.25 9:33/M
23 Leslie Goodwin New Braunfels TX 1389 37 272 2:05:32.27 2:06:24.11 9:35/M
24 Heather Schniepp New Braunfels TX 1657 39 276 2:05:54.35 2:06:14.42 9:37/M
25 Lyndsey Wilkie New Braunfels TX 2119 38 279 2:06:20.40 2:08:13.41 9:39/M
26 Becky Crow Schertz TX 1534 36 283 2:06:44.51 2:06:44.51 9:40/M
27 Kim Francis New Braunfels TX 1160 39 287 2:06:55.35 2:08:20.90 9:41/M
28 Carol Hunt San Antonio TX 1454 37 290 2:07:06.16 2:07:53.31 9:42/M
29 Shelley Scraver San Antonio TX 1029 37 300 2:07:35.82 2:08:13.12 9:44/M
30 Kelly Newcom Boerne TX 1030 38 301 2:07:36.53 2:08:13.48 9:44/M
31 Erica Mejorado San Antonio TX 2044 38 303 2:07:42.45 2:08:12.76 9:45/M
32 Patty Garcia Edinburg TX 1583 39 308 2:08:06.73 2:08:19.92 9:47/M
33 Megan Krueger New Braunfels TX 1647 36 310 2:08:15.54 2:08:15.54 9:47/M
34 Jennifer Zaragoza San Antonio TX 2117 39 323 2:08:57.48 2:09:18.38 9:51/M
35 Tonya Weeks Burleson TX 1501 38 328 2:09:38.04 2:09:51.88 9:54/M
36 Allison Emmett Abilene TX 1494 38 347 2:11:40.07 2:14:36.50 10:03/M
37 Haley Hutting Shavano Park TX 1752 36 348 2:11:44.59 2:13:13.96 10:03/M
38 Micah Montgomery New Braunfels TX 2133 38 354 2:12:12.52 2:12:26.96 10:05/M
39 Laura Salas San Antonio TX 1844 35 366 2:13:22.79 2:14:53.60 10:11/M
40 Tricia Aden San Antonio TX 1770 39 368 2:13:31.73 2:15:01.38 10:12/M
41 Eva Oleksy Austin TX 1618 35 372 2:14:15.89 2:14:55.70 10:15/M
42 Lynn Barron San Antonio TX 1989 39 386 2:14:55.04 2:16:26.41 10:18/M
43 Kathleen McCool San Antonio TX 1988 39 387 2:14:55.98 2:16:26.75 10:18/M
44 Suhayl Cedillo Mission TX 1680 39 389 2:15:03.08 2:15:16.38 10:19/M
45 Erika Miranda San Antonio TX 2095 38 397 2:16:07.40 2:18:36.17 10:23/M
46 Renee Valencia Austin TX 1279 39 402 2:16:20.87 2:17:36.60 10:24/M
47 Amanda Hager Seguin TX 1025 35 405 2:16:27.05 2:19:03.54 10:25/M
48 Melissa Murrell China Spring TX 1349 36 418 2:17:18.64 2:17:47.84 10:29/M
49 Roxanne Vernor Round Rock TX 2099 37 429 2:18:24.69 2:18:24.69 10:34/M
50 Kimberly McGrew Schertz TX 1150 38 439 2:19:08.40 2:19:51.25 10:37/M
51 Sheli Bower Fort Worth TX 1402 37 441 2:19:14.03 2:21:47.04 10:38/M
52 Macy Schepis San Marcos TX 1413 39 445 2:19:35.26 2:20:26.80 10:39/M
53 Tiffany Albus Schertz TX 1201 35 458 2:21:22.58 2:22:50.27 10:47/M
54 Jennifer Obearle Selma TX 1214 39 459 2:21:23.56 2:22:51.24 10:48/M
55 Ellie Morgan Austin TX 1263 36 465 2:21:53.65 2:22:42.10 10:50/M
56 Tyana McKinley New Braunfels TX 1924 37 466 2:21:56.93 2:23:00.86 10:50/M
57 Veronica Delgado 2196 39 471 2:22:23.08 2:22:42.78 10:52/M
58 Ashleigh Tagliaferri Cedar Park TX 1946 35 507 2:26:10.58 2:26:10.58 11:09/M
59 Christine Hufnagel Austin TX 1979 35 512 2:26:22.96 2:28:58.81 11:10/M
60 Echo Walby San Antonio TX 2185 38 516 2:26:42.15 2:27:32.37 11:12/M
61 Heather Delaney San Antonio TX 1753 37 524 2:27:28.97 2:28:53.30 11:15/M
62 Kyle Montalbo Dallas TX 1695 37 526 2:27:37.58 2:28:15.54 11:16/M
63 Holly Bennett Austin TX 1471 36 534 2:28:43.36 2:31:07.24 11:21/M
64 Angela Lendzioszek Fort Worth TX 1545 36 544 2:29:38.54 2:32:02.04 11:25/M
65 Yazmin Garza Edinburg TX 1637 37 548 2:29:48.38 2:30:11.21 11:26/M
66 Bryony Gomez-Palacio Austin TX 1123 38 557 2:30:54.50 2:32:11.49 11:31/M
67 Iraida Rea Edinburg TX 1537 38 567 2:32:08.83 2:33:01.58 11:37/M
68 Theresa Carl New Braunfels TX 2098 35 573 2:33:07.04 2:34:28.82 11:41/M
69 Rachel Verme San Antonio TX 1440 35 574 2:33:13.93 2:33:35.42 11:42/M
70 Jessica Escue College Station TX 1381 35 576 2:33:21.70 2:34:44.38 11:42/M
71 Crystal Chapman Spring TX 1050 39 580 2:34:05.59 2:35:39.46 11:46/M
72 Jill Goolsby San Antonio TX 1294 37 596 2:35:24.91 2:36:03.65 11:52/M
73 Shelley Randecker San Antonio TX 1703 36 603 2:36:00.93 2:36:39.35 11:55/M
74 Denalyn Allen San Antonio TX 1621 38 608 2:36:24.53 2:37:46.14 11:56/M
75 Lisa Furler Austin TX 1127 35 611 2:36:36.65 2:37:40.88 11:57/M
76 D'Lane Moore Austin TX 1130 39 612 2:36:36.90 2:37:40.04 11:57/M
77 Neelam Damani Houston TX 1401 38 627 2:38:05.05 2:39:01.84 12:04/M
78 Jamie Downey New Braunfels TX 1522 35 628 2:38:22.99 2:39:18.31 12:05/M
79 Jessica Gola Taylor TX 1813 35 633 2:39:01.70 2:41:21.18 12:08/M
80 Tanya Garcia San Antonio TX 1115 39 634 2:39:09.77 2:40:08.79 12:09/M
81 Melissa Barrera-Pintor San Antonio TX 2101 38 635 2:39:09.91 2:40:08.73 12:09/M
82 Claudia Cavazos Mcallen TX 2006 39 637 2:40:01.57 2:40:23.78 12:13/M
83 Leeann Garcia New Braunfels TX 1155 37 643 2:40:30.94 2:41:29.30 12:15/M
84 Lara McGallion Lumberton TX 1721 36 656 2:43:42.09 2:44:41.26 12:30/M
85 Vannessa Rodriguez Edinburg TX 1442 37 664 2:44:32.76 2:44:57.21 12:34/M
86 Lea Samoheyl Sugar Land TX 1376 36 665 2:44:35.98 2:46:24.07 12:34/M
87 Lauren Ivy Carrollton TX 1546 35 667 2:44:54.20 2:46:29.62 12:35/M
88 Cari Price-Edelson Hutto TX 1395 38 668 2:44:55.06 2:47:15.15 12:35/M
89 Juanita Bowling Marble Falls TX 1598 39 673 2:45:22.89 2:46:59.54 12:37/M
90 Jenny Richey Spring Branch TX 2078 36 679 2:45:52.44 2:47:53.16 12:40/M
91 Julie Peters Round Rock TX 1129 39 690 2:47:48.16 2:49:07.02 12:49/M
92 Kelly Pinto Katy TX 1384 37 696 2:48:22.80 2:49:54.86 12:51/M
93 Stephanie Rhodes Midlothian TX 1176 35 714 2:50:48.57 2:53:10.21 13:02/M
94 Sara Lee Round Rock TX 1016 38 719 2:51:40.30 2:53:34.92 13:06/M
95 Arizbel Jara New Braunfels TX 1226 36 723 2:52:17.25 2:53:17.17 13:09/M
96 Jessica Villarreal Kenedy TX 2106 39 729 2:53:08.55 2:53:12.71 13:13/M
97 Lisa Ann Zapata San Antonio TX 2107 35 730 2:53:08.84 2:53:12.99 13:13/M
98 Irene Altamirano New Braunfels TX 1228 39 732 2:53:18.04 2:54:17.21 13:14/M
99 Dawn Richards San Antonio TX 1359 39 736 2:54:09.68 2:56:44.84 13:18/M
100 Joni Eichholtz Cibolo TX 1986 36 745 2:54:37.80 2:56:54.88 13:20/M
101 Kristin Eichholtz Cibolo TX 1990 38 746 2:54:40.07 2:56:56.98 13:20/M
102 Jessica Jaeger Vidor TX 1361 38 775 3:00:46.01 3:01:40.15 13:48/M
103 Mayra Rojas New Braunfels TX 1627 37 778 3:01:39.98 3:02:15.97 13:52/M
104 Yeri Diaz Weslaco TX 1601 37 781 3:01:54.52 3:03:43.53 13:53/M
105 Helen Henrichs San Antonio TX 1271 39 782 3:02:20.90 3:03:51.06 13:55/M
106 Marsha Harp Navarre FL 1975 37 783 3:02:35.20 3:02:35.20 13:56/M
107 Frances Hodge Converse TX 1114 37 785 3:03:04.12 3:05:36.57 13:58/M
108 Sarabeth Kuzmak San Antonio TX 1513 35 788 3:03:13.18 3:04:36.58 13:59/M
109 Tabaitha Kaye Waco TX 1346 36 802 3:06:04.54 3:07:45.88 14:12/M
110 Jessica Sorensen San Antonio TX 1429 36 817 3:08:50.03 3:09:46.37 14:25/M
111 Mieca Johnson Austin TX 1885 36 827 3:12:33.55 3:15:23.46 14:42/M
112 Sharon Glosson San Antonio TX 1297 35 829 3:13:15.96 3:14:21.63 14:45/M
113 Dawn Rodgers Spring TX 1257 37 833 3:13:42.28 3:15:17.27 14:47/M
114 Priscilla Ybarra San Antonio TX 1187 37 834 3:14:04.68 3:16:18.53 14:49/M
115 Michelle Hernandez Spicewood TX 1482 37 839 3:15:36.86 3:16:22.58 14:56/M
116 Marge Gomez San Antonio TX 1345 36 844 3:16:06.01 3:17:20.93 14:58/M
117 Kristina Taylor San Antonio TX 1377 38 863 3:24:34.53 3:26:34.61 15:37/M
118 Amy Beam Terrell TX 2075 38 872 3:32:33.03 3:33:03.86 16:14/M
119 Tanya Perez New Braunfels TX 1227 36 889 3:42:09.13 3:43:10.68 16:57/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Marie Cucinotta San Antonio TX 1944 43 68 1:42:55.33 1:43:01.61 7:51/M
2 Micki Matthews New Braunfels TX 2039 40 136 1:54:11.32 1:54:36.66 8:43/M
3 Claudia Sanchez Mcallen TX 1966 40 139 1:54:36.71 1:56:19.10 8:45/M
4 Robbie Madrid Artesia NM 2136 40 144 1:54:45.44 1:55:00.07 8:46/M
5 Ava Veselis Hockley TX 1599 41 151 1:55:30.75 1:56:06.05 8:49/M
6 Marie Tidwell Pflugerville TX 2088 40 153 1:55:50.25 1:57:08.45 8:51/M
7 Angela Repasi New Braunfels TX 1962 40 161 1:57:01.29 1:58:18.55 8:56/M
8 Trina Roffino Kaufman TX 1592 44 163 1:57:02.66 1:57:33.67 8:56/M
9 Melinda Kunz Temple TX 1314 41 170 1:57:23.19 1:57:38.53 8:58/M
10 Jami Lampert Fort Worth TX 2071 42 182 1:58:33.70 2:00:56.74 9:03/M
11 Daphne Kahle Austin TX 2158 41 197 2:00:01.37 2:01:33.27 9:10/M
12 Mary Lenington Austin TX 1039 40 204 2:00:42.13 2:01:06.04 9:13/M
13 Jeni Raymond Houston TX 1882 42 211 2:00:56.56 2:01:33.15 9:14/M
14 Aimee Randle Austin TX 1843 43 230 2:02:04.71 2:03:12.22 9:19/M
15 Lydia Murray Schertz TX 2041 43 254 2:04:40.43 2:05:22.40 9:31/M
16 Rachel Shanafelt Seguin TX 2032 40 258 2:04:51.03 2:05:28.43 9:32/M
17 Trina Simmons Schertz TX 1386 42 343 2:10:58.93 2:11:05.41 10:00/M
18 Kristen Cowings Lakeway TX 2132 44 353 2:12:07.31 2:12:57.31 10:05/M
19 Anna Kaiser Bulverde TX 2187 42 355 2:12:19.68 2:14:30.89 10:06/M
20 Tania Halmos New Braunfels TX 2170 41 359 2:12:28.63 2:13:12.52 10:07/M
21 Joanna Blackwell Norman OK 1674 41 365 2:13:12.22 2:13:59.31 10:10/M
22 Tina Olcott New Braunfels TX 1953 42 391 2:15:06.69 2:15:51.26 10:19/M
23 Mesha Millsap San Antonio TX 1833 40 392 2:15:08.35 2:16:04.78 10:19/M
24 Celinda Guerra San Antonio TX 2163 43 401 2:16:18.49 2:16:46.70 10:24/M
25 Heather Glenn Norman OK 1675 40 412 2:16:56.45 2:17:43.15 10:27/M
26 Dawn Psaromatis Austin TX 1008 40 423 2:18:08.00 2:18:31.85 10:33/M
27 Sukeithia Harrell Eastman GA 1997 40 431 2:18:30.05 2:21:12.64 10:34/M
28 Ali Tison Fischer TX 2074 43 451 2:20:20.41 2:21:04.73 10:43/M
29 Robyn Abernathy Benbrook TX 1398 41 482 2:23:15.29 2:25:48.07 10:56/M
30 Lori Deleon San Antonio, Texas TX 1469 44 489 2:23:55.25 2:26:03.37 10:59/M
31 Nicky Connell Crawford TX 1109 43 494 2:24:34.71 2:25:35.47 11:02/M
32 Shayler Wagner New Braunfels TX 1202 40 504 2:26:07.63 2:26:14.66 11:09/M
33 Sarah Treat San Antonio TX 2076 41 508 2:26:13.05 2:27:00.42 11:10/M
34 Lori Morgenroth Schertz TX 1305 44 531 2:28:22.28 2:30:42.89 11:20/M
35 Laurie Rivas San Antonio TX 1183 44 535 2:28:43.81 2:30:46.56 11:21/M
36 Jennifer Shafer New Braunfels TX 1456 42 545 2:29:39.68 2:30:16.83 11:25/M
37 Dawn Kesselring New Braunfels TX 2066 42 547 2:29:47.90 2:30:10.57 11:26/M
38 Judith Garcia San Juan TX 1119 43 556 2:30:53.08 2:30:53.08 11:31/M
39 Jamie Johnston Converse TX 1891 40 558 2:30:58.12 2:32:59.63 11:31/M
40 Jennifer Alspach New Braunfels TX 1893 41 559 2:31:00.64 2:33:07.65 11:32/M
41 Lorena Garza Mcallen TX 1581 40 581 2:34:06.27 2:34:29.29 11:46/M
42 Lisa Romig Austin TX 1499 43 588 2:34:22.60 2:36:26.83 11:47/M
43 Amy Post New Braunfels TX 2103 43 590 2:34:49.65 2:36:37.04 11:49/M
44 Michele Solberg Austin TX 1450 44 616 2:37:02.54 2:37:11.02 11:59/M
45 Jennifer Upton Bulverde TX 1918 40 618 2:37:13.77 2:38:49.64 12:00/M
46 Kara Holler Bulverde TX 1935 43 619 2:37:16.83 2:38:54.09 12:00/M
47 Hilda Salguero Austin TX 1959 40 626 2:37:52.27 2:38:03.77 12:03/M
48 Amy Flo Seguin TX 2190 41 629 2:38:27.45 2:38:55.34 12:06/M
49 Amy Dellinger Schertz TX 1881 41 640 2:40:20.49 2:42:48.87 12:14/M
50 Julie Silhan Spring TX 1233 42 652 2:43:19.94 2:45:36.20 12:28/M
51 Angela Lee San Antonio TX 1820 40 671 2:45:04.80 2:47:16.86 12:36/M
52 Holly Cunningham-Kizer New Braunfels TX 2009 40 672 2:45:21.77 2:46:44.52 12:37/M
53 Stacey Destefano Austin TX 1519 41 675 2:45:44.01 2:47:01.25 12:39/M
54 Deborah Roach Spring Branch TX 2096 44 677 2:45:51.97 2:47:53.09 12:40/M
55 Wendee Murphy Spring Branch TX 2082 42 678 2:45:52.35 2:47:53.02 12:40/M
56 Lisa Leit Austin TX 1448 43 686 2:46:50.96 2:46:59.63 12:44/M
57 Jonann White Austin TX 2051 44 711 2:50:24.27 2:51:09.65 13:00/M
58 Jennifer Ingram Cibolo TX 2160 41 743 2:54:30.95 2:56:22.52 13:19/M
59 Gayla Milner Cibolo TX 1682 43 761 2:57:55.31 3:00:26.21 13:35/M
60 Alyson Miller San Antonio TX 1607 40 769 2:58:54.02 3:00:31.79 13:39/M
61 Miren Creixell Corpus Christi TX 1747 41 770 2:59:31.75 3:02:20.06 13:42/M
62 Lylith Messina Austin TX 2120 42 794 3:04:05.50 3:04:27.88 14:03/M
63 Katie Vaello San Antonio TX 1258 42 811 3:07:27.51 3:08:17.13 14:19/M
64 Stephanie Leal Edinburg TX 1588 40 819 3:09:39.81 3:10:00.78 14:29/M
65 Tina Freund Cibolo TX 1308 43 821 3:10:57.68 3:13:23.48 14:35/M
66 Leslie Croft Selma TX 1255 43 846 3:16:41.41 3:17:46.63 15:01/M
67 Jeannie Hale Houston TX 1863 41 853 3:17:47.90 3:20:26.63 15:06/M
68 Elvia Sandoval San Antonio Tx TX 1670 42 858 3:19:36.70 3:21:04.01 15:14/M
69 Mellisa Oviedo San Antonio TX 1678 44 864 3:25:10.19 3:26:37.20 15:40/M
70 Jeanette Owens Natalia TX 1640 42 873 3:33:16.10 3:35:56.65 16:17/M
71 Rachel Walker San Antonio TX 1018 43 874 3:33:31.97 3:34:11.35 16:18/M
72 Amy Ishee Austin TX 1192 42 876 3:34:15.64 3:35:56.20 16:21/M
73 Amy Brown Cibolo TX 2033 41 878 3:36:44.02 3:39:31.89 16:33/M
74 Kristi Wallace Burleson TX 1164 42 879 3:37:10.38 3:39:44.39 16:35/M
75 Emma Dromgoole San Antonio TX 1186 42 885 3:38:44.33 3:40:58.48 16:42/M
76 Veronica Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2143 42 897 4:35:13.46 4:37:30.24 21:01/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Truong Cypress TX 1392 48 102 1:49:49.70 1:50:24.93 8:23/M
2 Bridget Jackson San Antonio TX 1558 45 118 1:52:18.94 1:52:58.70 8:34/M
3 Sonia Perez Cedar Park TX 2212 46 124 1:52:53.55 1:52:58.52 8:37/M
4 Karen Hagin Austin TX 1463 49 130 1:53:41.75 1:56:09.61 8:41/M
5 Pamela Heidinger Boerne TX 1044 47 168 1:57:19.31 1:57:55.24 8:57/M
6 Lorrie Wilson New Braunfels TX 1241 49 219 2:01:20.62 2:02:11.62 9:16/M
7 Trudi Pacheco Mcallen TX 1720 48 221 2:01:26.52 2:01:36.98 9:16/M
8 Heather Harrison San Antonio TX 2079 45 286 2:06:47.55 2:07:19.74 9:41/M
9 Lisa Boucher Austin TX 1841 48 289 2:07:05.13 2:08:07.37 9:42/M
10 Kimberly Simpson San Antonio TX 1947 47 306 2:08:01.81 2:10:19.70 9:46/M
11 Jennifer Bowman Gallatin TN 1759 46 312 2:08:15.87 2:10:43.37 9:47/M
12 Cheryl Anderson Schertz TX 1617 49 315 2:08:26.30 2:09:54.87 9:48/M
13 Tracy Engberg Austin TX 1861 48 317 2:08:30.45 2:08:30.45 9:49/M
14 Elizabeth Kazen New Braunfels TX 2053 45 320 2:08:37.13 2:09:58.93 9:49/M
15 Amy Lopez San Antonio TX 2023 45 338 2:10:20.82 2:10:51.42 9:57/M
16 Cheryl Fairfield Crestwood KY 1240 48 341 2:10:54.16 2:11:45.23 10:00/M
17 Benita Fager San Antonio TX 1134 46 345 2:11:26.48 2:13:35.51 10:02/M
18 Lisa Mazur Austin TX 2052 46 360 2:12:29.28 2:13:10.62 10:07/M
19 Mary Garcia Mcallen TX 1904 46 367 2:13:25.02 2:13:35.69 10:11/M
20 Lisa Carter New Braunfels TX 1163 47 369 2:13:35.40 2:14:59.94 10:12/M
21 Deborah Rank Bellaire TX 1393 49 383 2:14:50.40 2:16:31.69 10:18/M
22 Jeanette Drake San Antonio TX 1154 45 385 2:14:54.69 2:16:26.60 10:18/M
23 Gigi Stephenson San Antonio TX 1048 46 398 2:16:09.50 2:16:56.37 10:24/M
24 Diane Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2090 47 403 2:16:21.84 2:16:24.58 10:25/M
25 Syndi Phillips San Antonio TX 2108 46 416 2:17:11.21 2:17:57.17 10:28/M
26 Lee Ann Seitsinger Austin TX 2214 45 417 2:17:17.04 2:17:33.20 10:29/M
27 Cindy Hooper New Braunfels TX 1388 47 444 2:19:25.73 2:20:26.77 10:39/M
28 Anita Gulstad Houston TX 1655 46 446 2:19:38.12 2:21:23.50 10:40/M
29 Cheryl Deahl Cibolo TX 1298 47 454 2:20:46.68 2:23:08.90 10:45/M
30 Krista Boezinger Helotes TX 2025 48 463 2:21:36.66 2:23:12.41 10:49/M
31 ?iffany ?? Soechting San Antonio TX 2062 46 473 2:22:28.29 2:24:49.69 10:53/M
32 Gina Snow San Antonio TX 1132 48 484 2:23:18.21 2:24:14.13 10:56/M
33 Kathleen Boucher San Antonio TX 2122 48 502 2:25:55.30 2:26:29.41 11:08/M
34 Rosa Gonzalez New Braunfels TX 2067 47 505 2:26:08.21 2:27:33.30 11:09/M
35 Yolanda Walker Cibolo TX 1612 45 530 2:28:19.41 2:30:49.71 11:19/M
36 Daisy Sage New Braunfels TX 1005 46 541 2:29:26.65 2:30:28.29 11:24/M
37 Kimberly Schlageter New Braunfels, Texas TX 1468 46 563 2:31:21.71 2:33:29.62 11:33/M
38 Melanie Tsika Richmond TX 1125 46 587 2:34:18.70 2:36:27.18 11:47/M
39 Christine Santelli Kyle TX 1518 46 599 2:35:53.49 2:37:43.30 11:54/M
40 Cassandra Medrano Kyle TX 2011 45 600 2:35:53.50 2:37:43.54 11:54/M
41 Jennifer Schmitt New Braunfels TX 2065 47 613 2:36:41.18 2:39:31.36 11:58/M
42 Lisa York San Antonio TX 1111 45 653 2:43:23.70 2:46:27.59 12:28/M
43 Celeste Windham New Braunfels TX 1331 46 657 2:43:53.50 2:46:04.00 12:31/M
44 Tracy Gudmundson Helotes TX 1047 47 661 2:44:09.26 2:45:32.76 12:32/M
45 Stephani Singer Helotes TX 1046 46 662 2:44:09.39 2:45:32.62 12:32/M
46 Nancy Montalvo San Antonio TX 1696 46 688 2:47:19.11 2:47:52.08 12:46/M
47 Kate Aranda San Antonio TX 1033 49 694 2:48:21.57 2:48:21.57 12:51/M
48 Hanni Stautzenberger Spring Branch TX 2126 45 701 2:49:11.32 2:51:16.17 12:55/M
49 Barbara Lopardi Helotes TX 1319 46 707 2:49:59.46 2:52:02.60 12:59/M
50 Melissa Flower Houston TX 1646 47 722 2:52:06.20 2:53:50.87 13:08/M
51 Pamela Wilson Maypearl TX 1777 48 738 2:54:10.70 2:54:10.70 13:18/M
52 Jennifer Dingler Austin TX 1876 48 763 2:58:15.52 3:00:53.15 13:36/M
53 Carol Champagne Buda TX 1360 49 767 2:58:45.73 2:59:52.52 13:39/M
54 Edith Burch Austin TX 1277 48 772 3:00:26.32 3:03:05.64 13:46/M
55 Concepcion Manrriquez Weslaco TX 1602 48 779 3:01:42.45 3:03:31.74 13:52/M
56 Vicki Kelly Spring Branch TX 1895 48 780 3:01:50.86 3:03:55.01 13:53/M
57 Samantha Jacks San Antonio TX 1112 48 786 3:03:04.83 3:05:36.66 13:58/M
58 Anna Lane Longview TX 1184 47 789 3:03:25.66 3:05:09.44 14:00/M
59 Barbara Bachman Georgetown TX 1550 46 800 3:05:52.34 3:06:58.99 14:11/M
60 Ansley Brown San Antonio TX 1978 45 804 3:06:16.11 3:08:20.47 14:13/M
61 Cindy Garcia San Antonio TX 1548 46 809 3:06:40.24 3:09:20.94 14:15/M
62 Millicent Marcha San Antonio TX 1419 45 826 3:11:47.01 3:14:24.59 14:38/M
63 Desiree Salmon San Antonio TX 1417 47 830 3:13:16.74 3:14:22.16 14:45/M
64 Wendy W Sullivan Cedar Park TX 1763 46 831 3:13:27.36 3:14:09.98 14:46/M
65 Jennifer Lotz New Braunfels TX 1439 45 836 3:15:18.16 3:16:03.82 14:55/M
66 Frances Iglesias Edinburg TX 1985 47 838 3:15:19.02 3:17:27.83 14:55/M
67 Cynthia Alonso San Antonio TX 1313 49 847 3:16:41.77 3:17:46.52 15:01/M
68 Andrea Del Bosque San Antonio TX 1886 46 851 3:17:13.87 3:19:50.57 15:03/M
69 Mary Paredes San Antonio TX 1877 48 852 3:17:14.26 3:19:50.89 15:03/M
70 Sara Castaneda Cibolo TX 1230 45 866 3:28:14.57 3:29:16.76 15:54/M
71 Ann Menchaca San Antonio TX 1303 47 882 3:37:26.93 3:39:24.40 16:36/M
72 Heidi Schofield San Antonio TX 1259 45 890 3:43:33.12 3:44:54.27 17:04/M
73 Roxanne Ramos-Valenzuela Robstown TX 1509 47 892 3:45:39.78 3:47:54.03 17:14/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Whitney Greene Canyon Lake TX 1909 51 174 1:57:43.82 1:58:38.25 8:59/M
2 Jacqueline Dobson Austin TX 1690 52 187 1:59:05.24 1:59:24.39 9:05/M
3 Patsy Niles Round Rock TX 1726 52 201 2:00:36.34 2:02:55.62 9:12/M
4 Christiana Garton San Antonio TX 1658 51 212 2:00:57.23 2:01:23.94 9:14/M
5 Sherrie Garibay Laredo TX 1533 50 294 2:07:16.02 2:07:41.93 9:43/M
6 Sondra Richards Midland TX 2137 50 319 2:08:33.33 2:10:54.46 9:49/M
7 Karoline Felts Austin TX 1807 50 339 2:10:30.27 2:10:30.27 9:58/M
8 Jenny Hansen San Antonio TX 1693 54 349 2:11:47.87 2:12:04.48 10:04/M
9 Sheryl Gussett Bellaire TX 1015 51 350 2:12:03.98 2:13:45.27 10:05/M
10 Tracy Dunford Odessa TX 1850 53 382 2:14:44.98 2:16:52.69 10:17/M
11 Devra Barfield New Braunfels TX 2038 52 390 2:15:06.59 2:15:06.59 10:19/M
12 Sarah Marshall Austin TX 1013 53 422 2:18:07.60 2:18:31.51 10:33/M
13 Kelly Cohen Harlingen TX 1740 51 424 2:18:08.91 2:20:48.76 10:33/M
14 Yvonne Brabham Garden Ridge TX 1803 54 435 2:18:52.13 2:20:57.37 10:36/M
15 Stephanie Kurpiewski Dripping Springs TX 2213 51 442 2:19:18.91 2:19:25.81 10:38/M
16 Kimberly Wilson Houston TX 1648 52 464 2:21:43.71 2:23:28.16 10:49/M
17 Laurie Hull Waco TX 1110 50 497 2:24:53.44 2:25:54.25 11:04/M
18 Miriam Herrera Missouri City TX 1423 50 518 2:26:50.90 2:27:50.85 11:13/M
19 San Juana Martinez San Antonio TX 1447 53 540 2:29:25.94 2:31:03.61 11:24/M
20 Rebecca Czuchry Austin TX 1464 51 552 2:30:01.56 2:30:14.85 11:27/M
21 Sandra Rodriguez Austin TX 1958 54 579 2:34:03.31 2:34:14.74 11:46/M
22 Jody McGowan Denison TX 1488 50 591 2:34:50.38 2:36:37.46 11:49/M
23 Sonya Rodriguez Edinburg TX 1524 51 601 2:35:53.89 2:36:46.69 11:54/M
24 Angie Hange Mission TX 1557 51 602 2:36:00.10 2:37:45.36 11:55/M
25 Candy Sterling Seguin TX 2191 52 630 2:38:29.24 2:38:57.26 12:06/M
26 Joette Martin Houston TX 1444 50 636 2:39:21.41 2:39:35.09 12:10/M
27 Lorraine Dailey Boerne TX 2093 52 639 2:40:12.42 2:42:17.35 12:14/M
28 Terry Taylor New Braunfels TX 1283 54 654 2:43:29.63 2:44:19.15 12:29/M
29 Cilly Jordan Kyle TX 1054 53 699 2:49:00.80 2:49:48.85 12:54/M
30 Debbie Schneider San Marcos TX 1002 54 726 2:52:52.75 2:55:07.16 13:12/M
31 Robin Phillips Sherman TX 1489 50 764 2:58:29.92 3:00:16.79 13:37/M
32 Tammy Zarbano Buda TX 1818 51 766 2:58:43.85 2:59:50.31 13:39/M
33 Kimberley Gray Cibolo TX 1306 53 790 3:03:46.13 3:06:09.26 14:02/M
34 Lulu Francois Austin TX 1837 54 798 3:04:56.37 3:06:16.52 14:07/M
35 Myriam Cabrera Austin TX 1171 50 799 3:04:56.92 3:06:17.03 14:07/M
36 Sylvia Dear Cibolo TX 1382 51 810 3:07:25.61 3:08:58.43 14:18/M
37 Edwina Baker New Braunfels TX 1960 54 814 3:08:12.24 3:11:01.70 14:22/M
38 Suzy Bootz Canyon Lake TX 1999 52 841 3:15:51.01 3:17:15.73 14:57/M
39 Dolly Elizondo Mission TX 1027 53 859 3:20:38.25 3:20:49.72 15:19/M
40 Yvonne Torres San Antonio TX 2182 54 869 3:29:03.98 3:30:20.54 15:57/M
41 Susan Miller Crowley TX 2000 50 880 3:37:10.80 3:39:44.58 16:35/M
42 Tyra Gonzales San Antonio TX 1366 50 894 4:09:35.53 4:11:50.57 19:03/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Gunderson Saint Joseph MO 1480 55 90 1:46:43.84 1:47:00.84 8:09/M
2 Theresa Wisloff San Antonio TX 1325 55 178 1:58:11.62 1:58:30.15 9:01/M
3 Terry Hurt Odessa TX 1487 57 213 2:00:58.79 2:03:29.75 9:14/M
4 Jan Brockner Cleveland TX 1589 56 240 2:02:52.29 2:03:50.88 9:23/M
5 Maribel Garcia Laredo TX 1370 56 357 2:12:23.89 2:12:29.60 10:06/M
6 Sharon Wagner Windsor CO 1984 59 362 2:12:38.87 2:14:13.08 10:07/M
7 Briseida Ramirez Laredo TX 1536 55 455 2:20:50.58 2:21:16.46 10:45/M
8 Leslie Crumb Iowa Park TX 1365 59 479 2:22:58.74 2:24:53.44 10:55/M
9 Donna Plewa-Allen Katy TX 1407 56 519 2:26:53.37 2:27:50.69 11:13/M
10 Shelly Harden San Antonio TX 1038 58 529 2:28:18.41 2:29:32.83 11:19/M
11 Maria Hermon Buda TX 1571 59 550 2:29:49.62 2:31:05.23 11:26/M
12 Debbie Roberts Seguin TX 1466 57 586 2:34:11.71 2:36:27.07 11:46/M
13 Jean Fraunhofer New Braunfels TX 1491 55 606 2:36:15.86 2:38:00.09 11:56/M
14 Yuvon Robin New Braunfels TX 1906 57 647 2:41:55.54 2:42:06.20 12:22/M
15 Christine Levy New Braunfels TX 1931 55 718 2:51:00.54 2:51:27.70 13:03/M
16 Teresa Smith Schertz TX 1369 56 731 2:53:13.88 2:55:39.43 13:13/M
17 Debbie Meyer New Braunfels TX 1942 59 815 3:08:12.39 3:11:01.51 14:22/M
18 Katherine Henry Canyon Lake TX 1992 56 840 3:15:50.72 3:17:15.73 14:57/M
19 Julie Lahti San Antonio TX 1219 57 855 3:18:40.65 3:20:58.87 15:10/M
20 Deb Burley San Marcos TX 1229 58 867 3:28:14.76 3:29:16.91 15:54/M
21 Carmen Sanchez San Antonio TX 1374 59 868 3:28:40.46 3:30:35.95 15:56/M
22 Cynthia Saks San Antonio TX 1031 56 870 3:29:08.31 3:30:23.36 15:58/M
23 Annalyn Evans Crowley TX 1159 57 881 3:37:11.09 3:39:45.00 16:35/M
24 Maria Angeles Longoria Laredo TX 1411 55 886 3:41:50.41 3:42:17.68 16:56/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dee-Ann Dobson Corpus Christi TX 1051 60 296 2:07:24.22 2:09:48.48 9:44/M
2 Diane Boren San Antonio TX 1352 62 515 2:26:36.41 2:27:55.64 11:11/M
3 Nancy Vaughan Universal City TX 1040 61 605 2:36:14.62 2:37:58.76 11:56/M
4 Irene Chard Cibolo TX 1335 63 610 2:36:27.08 2:37:48.11 11:57/M
5 Isabelle Burke San Antonio TX 1705 60 631 2:38:51.33 2:39:49.79 12:08/M
6 Marilyn Manford San Antonnio TX 1037 61 670 2:45:04.79 2:47:16.60 12:36/M
7 Mary Misuraca San Antonio TX 1528 61 747 2:54:43.49 2:57:06.62 13:20/M
8 Peggy Ward Longview TX 1023 60 757 2:56:34.86 2:57:24.90 13:29/M
9 Connie Hiers San Antonio TX 1193 61 777 3:01:26.08 3:03:11.68 13:51/M
10 Joyce Granche New Braunfels TX 1430 63 797 3:04:27.05 3:06:15.02 14:05/M
11 Beatrice Herron San Antonio TX 1731 60 832 3:13:35.56 3:16:39.90 14:47/M
12 Teresa Medina Kyle TX 1175 63 845 3:16:21.78 3:18:49.15 14:59/M
13 Cynthia Lara San Antonio TX 1316 60 860 3:21:49.57 3:24:03.52 15:24/M
14 Melinda Vaughn Navarre FL 1280 63 877 3:34:38.80 3:37:21.29 16:23/M
15 Susan Jones Cibolo TX 1242 61 887 3:41:54.76 3:44:42.22 16:56/M
16 Dana Hutnyak New Braunfels TX 2194 61 891 3:43:49.22 3:45:59.71 17:05/M
17 Leslie Maxwell-Sckalor Miami FL 1281 61 895 4:28:04.06 4:30:36.94 20:28/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eva Sanders San Marcos TX 2008 67 546 2:29:47.54 2:30:52.87 11:26/M
2 Shirley Froehner Kingsland TX 1235 66 875 3:34:12.07 3:35:09.93 16:21/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ulysses Montoya Houston TX 1683 24 1 1:16:53.55 1:16:54.25 5:52/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tomm Wisloff San Antonio TX 1324 54 4 1:23:06.29 1:23:09.28 6:21/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cody Stone New Braunfels TX 1610 14 8 1:28:29.23 1:28:33.68 6:45/M
2 John Post Katy TX 2059 13 135 1:54:07.67 1:54:50.99 8:43/M
3 Matthew Freund Cibolo TX 1309 14 725 2:52:44.33 2:55:10.18 13:11/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas Viggato San Antonio TX 1594 17 3 1:22:51.18 1:22:51.48 6:19/M
2 Christian Benedict San Antonio TX 1056 16 20 1:34:11.77 1:34:16.83 7:11/M
3 Julian Maldonado San Antonio TX 2003 17 39 1:37:35.83 1:39:21.87 7:27/M
4 Alex Faircloth San Antonio TX 2012 17 43 1:38:01.39 1:38:01.84 7:29/M
5 Freddy Purches Coppell TX 1971 19 132 1:54:00.32 1:54:27.93 8:42/M
6 Julian De La Paz Canyon Lake TX 1719 17 724 2:52:37.63 2:54:15.60 13:11/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Parva Galveston TX 1913 23 2 1:21:03.95 1:21:04.49 6:11/M
2 Ryan Bielke New Braunfels TX 2169 21 11 1:30:09.04 1:30:20.69 6:53/M
3 Jonathan De La Paz Canyon Lake TX 1167 21 18 1:32:51.14 1:34:28.54 7:05/M
4 Joshua Dow Austin TX 1418 24 23 1:34:31.60 1:34:38.68 7:13/M
5 Erick Lopez Mission TX 1915 24 27 1:35:06.64 1:35:08.63 7:16/M
6 Jory Rogers Canyon Lake TX 1634 22 34 1:36:42.31 1:38:05.87 7:23/M
7 William Havins San Marcos TX 2171 24 65 1:42:19.54 1:42:30.79 7:49/M
8 Ross Kelley San Marcos TX 2166 24 79 1:44:39.52 1:44:46.70 7:59/M
9 Jesid Post Katy TX 2058 20 93 1:47:50.42 1:48:33.68 8:14/M
10 Michael Burton Austin TX 1842 24 159 1:56:57.39 1:57:47.62 8:56/M
11 Mitchell Jennings Orange TX 1270 23 375 2:14:24.63 2:15:12.69 10:16/M
12 Lee Sugarek Austin TX 1723 22 411 2:16:55.47 2:17:50.38 10:27/M
13 Caleb Richter San Antonio TX 1516 22 440 2:19:12.59 2:19:12.59 10:38/M
14 Jennings Taylor New Braunfels TX 1700 23 467 2:21:59.47 2:24:34.21 10:50/M
15 Weston Kruse Austin TX 1965 24 486 2:23:35.48 2:23:56.20 10:58/M
16 Richard Burge San Antonio TX 1616 24 492 2:24:09.19 2:24:34.32 11:00/M
17 Clay Casey San Marcos TX 1879 23 496 2:24:39.45 2:25:42.03 11:03/M
18 Michael Demings Allen TX 2073 21 689 2:47:37.86 2:49:19.95 12:48/M
19 Dane Ware Burleson TX 1691 20 703 2:49:44.09 2:51:22.20 12:57/M
20 Sidney Phillips Dallas TX 1515 23 765 2:58:34.74 3:00:16.20 13:38/M
21 Jared Thiem New Braunfels TX 1917 22 848 3:16:56.41 3:18:30.18 15:02/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Wagner Austin TX 2005 26 6 1:26:06.68 1:26:08.28 6:34/M
2 Adam Krueger Austin TX 2146 29 25 1:34:42.94 1:34:43.86 7:14/M
3 Nico Quaday San Antonio TX 1840 26 26 1:34:50.06 1:35:06.15 7:14/M
4 Jonathan Teran Galveston TX 1912 26 40 1:37:47.27 1:37:50.29 7:28/M
5 Ej Hibbler Columbus TX 1677 25 42 1:37:58.07 1:38:19.04 7:29/M
6 Franklin Mikell Austin TX 1874 29 52 1:39:57.61 1:41:14.05 7:38/M
7 Kenny Harris Converse TX 1717 27 59 1:41:16.50 1:41:29.23 7:44/M
8 Vince Tyler Austin TX 1727 28 96 1:48:36.77 1:49:38.59 8:17/M
9 Robert Chapman San Antonio TX 1619 25 103 1:49:53.00 1:50:15.46 8:23/M
10 Juan Hernandez San Marcos TX 1587 25 107 1:50:22.25 1:50:25.63 8:25/M
11 Felix Tang Houston TX 1998 27 115 1:51:51.98 1:52:29.51 8:32/M
12 Edward Ramirez San Antonio TX 1421 28 131 1:53:52.80 1:55:45.92 8:42/M
13 Nathan Osuna Killeen TX 1701 29 137 1:54:18.66 1:55:04.76 8:44/M
14 Nathan Summers Elmendorf TX 1261 27 160 1:57:00.63 1:59:07.84 8:56/M
15 Joseph Patty Houston TX 2030 29 192 1:59:28.21 2:00:00.01 9:07/M
16 Brooks Birdsall Austin TX 1737 27 220 2:01:26.29 2:02:29.90 9:16/M
17 Robert Cooper Cibolo TX 1815 29 246 2:03:37.04 2:04:55.50 9:26/M
18 Mike Gonzales La Feria TX 1749 27 256 2:04:43.35 2:05:39.21 9:31/M
19 Justin Rogers New Braunfels TX 1206 26 371 2:14:12.95 2:14:20.64 10:15/M
20 Clay Zboril Louise TX 1796 29 407 2:16:33.72 2:17:35.44 10:25/M
21 Adrian De La Rosa Mission TX 2022 29 614 2:36:58.45 2:37:09.18 11:59/M
22 Justin Yeary St. Louis MO 1317 25 622 2:37:50.05 2:40:34.36 12:03/M
23 Taylor Wells St. Louis MO 1878 25 625 2:37:51.86 2:40:34.74 12:03/M
24 Ui Lee San Antonio TX 1834 27 822 3:11:35.11 3:12:40.02 14:37/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zachary Hensley Austin TX 1921 34 9 1:28:53.67 1:28:55.92 6:47/M
2 Adam Henderson Spring TX 1577 30 13 1:31:01.96 1:31:09.70 6:57/M
3 Ernesto Rosales San Antonio TX 2110 32 29 1:35:50.73 1:36:32.90 7:19/M
4 Cory Knop Cedar Park TX 1563 32 30 1:36:00.14 1:36:04.55 7:20/M
5 Jonathan Hager New Braunfels TX 2002 32 48 1:38:56.57 1:39:01.27 7:33/M
6 Jesse Usrey San Antonio TX 2111 33 63 1:42:10.74 1:42:52.41 7:48/M
7 Idris Usman San Antonio TX 1562 32 70 1:43:25.90 1:43:38.98 7:54/M
8 Adam Coates San Antonio TX 2156 32 76 1:44:17.87 1:44:33.25 7:58/M
9 Leland Mangrum Austin TX 1572 34 84 1:44:49.61 1:44:58.61 8:00/M
10 Daniel Anderson Spring TX 1338 32 91 1:46:52.55 1:47:06.79 8:09/M
11 Bryan Bulte Bryan TX 2087 34 101 1:49:25.51 1:49:43.59 8:21/M
12 Joel Tyree San Antonio TX 1438 30 104 1:49:53.16 1:52:35.43 8:23/M
13 Jeffrey Beene Bossier City LA 1223 30 140 1:54:37.56 1:56:37.86 8:45/M
14 Justin Olney San Antonio TX 2148 32 154 1:55:59.21 1:58:39.69 8:51/M
15 Joshua Lee Conroe TX 1274 31 184 1:58:44.80 1:58:59.46 9:04/M
16 Aldo Salas San Antonio TX 1977 33 202 2:00:36.84 2:02:08.84 9:12/M
17 Ivan Clayton San Antonio TX 1660 33 218 2:01:17.96 2:02:31.65 9:15/M
18 Joel Davis Katy TX 1517 30 223 2:01:36.38 2:02:22.92 9:17/M
19 Gregory Kirkland Richmond TX 1722 34 228 2:01:50.33 2:02:25.18 9:18/M
20 Jake Gavlick San Antonio TX 1330 30 234 2:02:18.88 2:02:31.20 9:20/M
21 Casey Bailey Howe TX 2083 31 236 2:02:38.58 2:04:06.13 9:22/M
22 Sonny Sanchez Irving TX 1697 30 241 2:02:56.59 2:03:48.85 9:23/M
23 Martin Van Klompenberg San Antonio TX 1711 33 242 2:02:59.18 2:04:45.49 9:23/M
24 George Menchaca Uvalde TX 1036 31 250 2:03:59.22 2:04:48.08 9:28/M
25 Dan Gilbert Richardson TX 1506 32 275 2:05:44.24 2:07:42.89 9:36/M
26 John Manning Schertz TX 1994 34 278 2:06:12.12 2:08:32.94 9:38/M
27 Landon Middleton San Antonio TX 1453 34 291 2:07:06.90 2:07:52.96 9:42/M
28 Eduardo Lopez Mcallen TX 1043 30 302 2:07:41.30 2:09:08.92 9:45/M
29 Cole Criddle New Braunfels TX 2054 30 304 2:07:53.57 2:08:57.36 9:46/M
30 Christopher Foglesong New Braunfels TX 1858 34 307 2:08:06.20 2:09:49.24 9:47/M
31 David Alviola San Antonio TX 1244 30 309 2:08:13.90 2:09:55.30 9:47/M
32 Samuel Robles Jr Pharr TX 1253 33 313 2:08:18.31 2:08:41.35 9:48/M
33 Thomas Patch San Antonio TX 2070 31 335 2:09:59.02 2:11:49.91 9:55/M
34 Eric Theisen Austin TX 1744 33 337 2:10:20.67 2:12:27.46 9:57/M
35 Julian Mapp San Antonio TX 1231 33 409 2:16:47.24 2:18:12.43 10:26/M
36 Moises Cerezo New Braunfels TX 1622 31 414 2:16:57.89 2:19:10.07 10:27/M
37 Ryan Samoheyl Sugar Land TX 1375 34 453 2:20:46.13 2:22:36.86 10:45/M
38 Shaun Stewart Austin TX 2007 33 513 2:26:23.09 2:27:55.78 11:10/M
39 Sean Stowers Selma TX 1205 34 543 2:29:33.70 2:31:32.46 11:25/M
40 Kyle Lackey The Woodlands TX 1367 33 592 2:34:55.43 2:36:34.76 11:50/M
41 Jeffrey Eberhard Austin TX 1322 34 607 2:36:21.50 2:37:15.24 11:56/M
42 Gregory Whiteside Katy TX 1567 32 681 2:46:10.15 2:47:58.90 12:41/M
43 Matt Tovar Ganado TX 1561 31 710 2:50:19.13 2:52:19.77 13:00/M
44 Jacob Koenig Dubuque IA 1437 30 712 2:50:33.75 2:53:00.74 13:01/M
45 Christopher Daniels Cedar Park TX 1821 32 713 2:50:34.17 2:53:00.97 13:01/M
46 Ruben Ramos San Antonio TX 1474 33 842 3:16:05.66 3:17:21.20 14:58/M
47 Clay Albright Spicewood TX 1236 32 871 3:31:51.26 3:34:08.50 16:10/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Drew Rasco San Antonio TX 1902 39 5 1:24:37.39 1:24:39.27 6:28/M
2 Brett Lawrie Tampa FL 1871 36 7 1:27:22.69 1:27:25.87 6:40/M
3 Jorge Medina San Antonio TX 1007 37 31 1:36:18.18 1:36:24.09 7:21/M
4 Blake Marrou New Braunfels TX 1864 38 38 1:37:33.49 1:37:58.29 7:27/M
5 Jorge Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2147 35 41 1:37:55.49 1:38:29.91 7:28/M
6 Sheldon Lahti San Antonio TX 1217 35 66 1:42:38.65 1:43:08.12 7:50/M
7 Chad Reutzel Boerne TX 1158 36 73 1:44:01.18 1:44:08.68 7:56/M
8 Bryan Furler Austin TX 1128 37 75 1:44:16.10 1:44:28.59 7:58/M
9 Douglas Moore Austin TX 1131 36 80 1:44:41.03 1:44:53.25 7:59/M
10 Rito Acuna San Antonio TX 1570 39 87 1:45:18.14 1:45:31.34 8:02/M
11 Aaron Self Universal City TX 1455 37 89 1:46:25.29 1:46:28.43 8:07/M
12 Jonathan Smith Fort Worth TX 1699 37 97 1:48:54.97 1:49:33.10 8:19/M
13 Justin Stewart Austin TX 1605 39 98 1:49:06.80 1:49:24.37 8:20/M
14 Kurt Wiedenfeld New Braunfels TX 1213 36 100 1:49:17.89 1:50:40.15 8:21/M
15 Raymond Rylander Live Oak TX 2049 36 109 1:50:48.32 1:51:29.41 8:27/M
16 Nathan Moore Pearland TX 1870 36 119 1:52:23.90 1:52:35.56 8:35/M
17 Jeremy Franks Vidor TX 1780 35 120 1:52:32.06 1:53:22.75 8:35/M
18 Eric Francis New Braunfels TX 1161 38 122 1:52:35.82 1:54:01.47 8:36/M
19 Chris Owen New Braunfels TX 1215 38 142 1:54:42.56 1:56:04.23 8:45/M
20 Edward Woody Cibolo TX 1708 35 156 1:56:20.78 1:56:29.86 8:53/M
21 Doug Repasi New Braunfels TX 1963 39 162 1:57:01.56 1:58:18.68 8:56/M
22 Robert Dulaney Bellaire TX 1636 38 164 1:57:06.16 1:57:37.63 8:56/M
23 John Holland San Antonio TX 1667 36 173 1:57:41.49 1:59:01.49 8:59/M
24 Chris Eaton New Braunfels TX 1829 35 237 2:02:47.59 2:03:43.30 9:22/M
25 Shaun Shephard New Braunfels TX 1312 37 249 2:03:54.52 2:04:00.00 9:27/M
26 Andy Smith Austin TX 1288 37 263 2:05:01.50 2:07:07.81 9:33/M
27 Rick Burgon Schertz TX 2100 37 277 2:06:11.62 2:08:32.83 9:38/M
28 James Derkits Port Aransas TX 1748 39 318 2:08:31.40 2:08:49.03 9:49/M
29 Jeff Post Katy TX 2057 37 331 2:09:45.83 2:11:12.52 9:54/M
30 Gabe Fosson San Antonio TX 2121 35 334 2:09:57.32 2:11:47.98 9:55/M
31 Ross Thormahlen San Antonio TX 2164 39 400 2:16:17.09 2:16:46.74 10:24/M
32 Randy Benson New Braunfels TX 1645 35 425 2:18:09.03 2:20:01.70 10:33/M
33 Jay Odom Vidor TX 1362 35 426 2:18:11.39 2:19:02.60 10:33/M
34 Michael Bochsler Austin TX 1625 36 430 2:18:25.78 2:19:18.72 10:34/M
35 Michael Iglinski Lakeway TX 1624 35 448 2:19:59.70 2:20:52.59 10:41/M
36 Roland Mercado Tomball TX 1378 35 468 2:22:08.95 2:24:03.86 10:51/M
37 Rohan Bairat Houston TX 1019 37 522 2:27:21.06 2:27:25.69 11:15/M
38 Ian Warshak San Antonio TX 1011 36 523 2:27:24.44 2:28:00.22 11:15/M
39 Kyle Preston Houston TX 1884 39 537 2:28:54.74 2:28:54.74 11:22/M
40 Brett Emmett Abilene TX 1495 35 542 2:29:29.41 2:32:25.78 11:25/M
41 Josh Lucas New Braunfels TX 1264 39 566 2:32:03.16 2:34:13.27 11:36/M
42 Daniel Gertson San Antonio TX 1531 36 644 2:41:11.32 2:41:11.32 12:18/M
43 Jonathan Baker Austin TX 1751 35 650 2:42:17.57 2:44:53.91 12:23/M
44 Brad Taylor Howe TX 1147 35 660 2:44:06.48 2:45:37.05 12:32/M
45 Gustavo Rodriguez Fort Worth TX 1120 36 663 2:44:12.15 2:45:39.99 12:32/M
46 Susman Mohanty Houston TX 1410 38 680 2:46:05.93 2:46:10.62 12:41/M
47 Clint Ivy Carrollton TX 1547 35 684 2:46:29.42 2:46:29.42 12:43/M
48 Luis Maldonado Killeen TX 2195 35 691 2:48:03.02 2:48:24.61 12:50/M
49 Phillip Vaughn Navarre FL 1976 35 784 3:02:35.78 3:02:35.78 13:56/M
50 Jared Hurt Leander TX 1108 35 818 3:08:53.10 3:10:13.98 14:25/M
51 Johnsa Phares Howe TX 1156 36 856 3:19:13.29 3:20:43.38 15:12/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brant Wilson Mcallen TX 1460 42 17 1:31:55.35 1:31:58.22 7:01/M
2 Allen Darilek San Antonio TX 1058 43 21 1:34:15.70 1:34:31.82 7:12/M
3 Michael Williams New Braunfels TX 1113 44 22 1:34:21.87 1:34:27.44 7:12/M
4 Kyle Friedman San Antonio TX 1688 42 28 1:35:40.26 1:35:47.93 7:18/M
5 Leopoldo Robert Kirby Mission TX 2019 40 33 1:36:33.60 1:36:35.90 7:22/M
6 Micki Clark New Braunfels TX 1104 40 35 1:37:04.53 1:37:38.29 7:25/M
7 Drew Leaver Cibolo TX 1686 40 36 1:37:07.39 1:37:32.25 7:25/M
8 Casey Wilson Conroe TX 1766 40 45 1:38:39.38 1:38:54.95 7:32/M
9 Rob Mims New Braunfels TX 2021 40 50 1:39:02.44 1:39:24.37 7:34/M
10 Jason Wolford San Antonio TX 1838 43 60 1:41:26.18 1:41:44.44 7:45/M
11 Douglas Conyers San Antonio TX 1933 41 62 1:41:48.96 1:42:06.92 7:46/M
12 Thomas Westbrook New Braunfels TX 1656 42 77 1:44:21.14 1:44:40.48 7:58/M
13 Janis Gonser Round Rock TX 1867 42 86 1:45:06.95 1:46:07.80 8:01/M
14 Todd Veselis Hockley TX 1600 41 121 1:52:34.06 1:53:10.20 8:36/M
15 Jose Covarrubias San Antonio TX 2165 40 125 1:53:00.44 1:53:20.21 8:38/M
16 Seth Weatherly Cibolo TX 2097 43 129 1:53:39.99 1:55:06.80 8:41/M
17 Zach McAuley Garden Ridge TX 1937 41 150 1:55:13.95 1:55:42.79 8:48/M
18 Nolan Wetterling Dripping Springs TX 1956 40 198 2:00:01.48 2:01:33.05 9:10/M
19 Jason Williams Schertz TX 1742 41 199 2:00:14.30 2:01:33.39 9:11/M
20 Joe Rotunda Austin TX 2129 41 227 2:01:49.35 2:03:38.64 9:18/M
21 Walter Meitzen San Marcos TX 1630 44 239 2:02:48.35 2:03:32.93 9:22/M
22 Richard Murray Schertz TX 2042 43 255 2:04:40.67 2:05:22.39 9:31/M
23 Kevin Osuna Norman OK 1181 42 299 2:07:35.79 2:08:21.16 9:44/M
24 Brandon Goff Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2013 44 420 2:17:35.53 2:19:33.30 10:30/M
25 John Weaver Abilene TX 2027 43 434 2:18:50.93 2:19:57.84 10:36/M
26 Joe Williams San Antonio TX 1010 41 438 2:19:07.98 2:20:38.17 10:37/M
27 Jarrod Antley Montgomery TX 1848 44 449 2:20:04.80 2:22:24.95 10:42/M
28 Daniel Pina Seguin TX 1525 43 452 2:20:36.67 2:20:45.49 10:44/M
29 Quentin Snow San Antonio TX 1144 44 483 2:23:17.76 2:24:14.48 10:56/M
30 Javier Calica San Antonio TX 2162 42 500 2:25:24.94 2:27:36.32 11:06/M
31 Daniel Abshere San Antonio TX 1995 44 561 2:31:20.32 2:33:18.17 11:33/M
32 Stephen Kinnison Cypress TX 1116 42 604 2:36:05.19 2:38:05.42 11:55/M
33 Tim Walker San Antonio TX 1017 44 676 2:45:47.47 2:45:47.47 12:39/M
34 Jay Richards San Antonio TX 1358 44 735 2:54:09.67 2:56:44.73 13:18/M
35 Sterlin McGruder Arlington TX 1679 40 861 3:22:21.51 3:24:17.81 15:27/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roger Kramer San Antonio TX 1939 46 37 1:37:23.00 1:37:26.32 7:26/M
2 Jerry Charles Cibolo TX 1400 48 78 1:44:38.98 1:44:55.90 7:59/M
3 Frank Hayes Austin TX 1569 47 85 1:44:57.58 1:44:57.58 8:01/M
4 Mike Boucher San Antonio TX 2123 48 92 1:47:25.80 1:48:00.11 8:12/M
5 Clif Coleman Midland TX 2037 46 99 1:49:16.58 1:50:04.01 8:20/M
6 James Sullivan Cedar Park TX 1764 48 105 1:50:07.18 1:50:23.96 8:24/M
7 Juan Cruz Laredo TX 1045 46 108 1:50:42.54 1:50:48.33 8:27/M
8 Emmett Gill San Antonio TX 1532 47 116 1:52:03.70 1:52:44.45 8:33/M
9 Jon Stautzenberger Spring Branch TX 2127 47 141 1:54:39.85 1:57:23.93 8:45/M
10 Larry Burch Austin TX 1278 46 148 1:55:03.36 1:56:05.85 8:47/M
11 Kreig Cressione Cibolo TX 1238 46 158 1:56:47.73 1:58:03.69 8:55/M
12 Scott Balin Katy TX 1590 45 167 1:57:18.91 1:57:48.17 8:57/M
13 Eric Bowman Gallatin TN 1760 47 169 1:57:21.07 1:59:49.55 8:57/M
14 Matt Mocniak Cedar Park TX 1779 45 205 2:00:42.48 2:00:59.31 9:13/M
15 Trey Campbell New Braunfels TX 2061 45 233 2:02:18.36 2:02:18.36 9:20/M
16 Richard Hooks San Antonio TX 2092 49 260 2:04:57.52 2:07:26.81 9:32/M
17 Andy Hostetler Schertz TX 1704 49 266 2:05:12.09 2:07:05.74 9:33/M
18 Michael Singer San Antonio TX 1787 48 284 2:06:45.20 2:07:26.93 9:41/M
19 Steve Harrison San Antonio TX 1835 47 285 2:06:47.53 2:07:19.82 9:41/M
20 Jason Speece San Antonio TX 1968 45 314 2:08:22.85 2:09:09.64 9:48/M
21 Viet Truong Cypress TX 1391 47 336 2:10:06.24 2:10:42.99 9:56/M
22 Titus Lumumba-Kyenzeh San Antonio TX 1329 48 344 2:11:18.42 2:12:34.23 10:01/M
23 Mike Fager San Antonio TX 1135 46 346 2:11:26.61 2:13:35.61 10:02/M
24 Chris Church Cedar Park TX 1302 47 361 2:12:30.51 2:14:49.69 10:07/M
25 Eric Johnson Austin TX 1845 45 373 2:14:17.00 2:14:56.25 10:15/M
26 Mike Hange Mission TX 1556 48 432 2:18:44.03 2:20:28.82 10:35/M
27 Fernando Valdes Lara México 1772 45 437 2:19:02.09 2:19:16.88 10:37/M
28 Arron Ario Richmond TX 1310 45 443 2:19:20.21 2:20:38.08 10:38/M
29 Gary Cox Cibolo TX 2152 48 447 2:19:52.45 2:22:22.83 10:41/M
30 Jeff Cayford Mckinney TX 2045 49 450 2:20:17.68 2:21:46.88 10:43/M
31 Sean Young Cibolo TX 1732 48 503 2:25:58.62 2:26:50.51 11:09/M
32 James Sanderson Cibolo TX 1101 48 532 2:28:24.11 2:28:59.13 11:20/M
33 Randy Green Austin TX 1301 46 583 2:34:10.88 2:35:59.75 11:46/M
34 Michael Oakes San Antonio TX 1687 47 585 2:34:11.55 2:34:11.55 11:46/M
35 Arturo Garay San Antonio TX 2161 47 597 2:35:49.26 2:38:01.62 11:54/M
36 Trent Thompson Austin TX 1293 49 646 2:41:24.21 2:43:13.06 12:19/M
37 Timothy Menchaca San Antonio TX 1304 49 648 2:42:02.12 2:43:20.20 12:22/M
38 Michael Quintanilla Pflugerville TX 1251 45 649 2:42:07.33 2:43:59.65 12:23/M
39 Mark Goldman San Antonio TX 1289 46 698 2:48:58.18 2:50:12.68 12:54/M
40 Victor Conway Cibolo TX 1507 46 733 2:53:51.80 2:54:15.02 13:16/M
41 Wade Smith Canton TX 1734 45 750 2:55:36.89 2:56:17.41 13:24/M
42 Dennis Gamez San Antonio TX 1549 48 808 3:06:39.47 3:09:21.10 14:15/M
43 Frank Iglesias Edinburg TX 1496 47 837 3:15:18.63 3:17:27.27 14:55/M
44 John Taylor New Braunfels TX 1916 49 850 3:16:57.45 3:18:31.55 15:02/M
45 Eric Owens Natalia TX 1641 45 865 3:27:19.42 3:30:00.04 15:50/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keith Simmons Seguin TX 2157 52 10 1:28:56.08 1:28:56.55 6:47/M
2 Thomas Colenso Grand Forks ND 1856 54 53 1:40:05.41 1:40:20.32 7:38/M
3 Steven Avampato Midland TX 2155 51 67 1:42:43.56 1:43:35.00 7:50/M
4 Brad Anderson San Antonio TX 1035 53 112 1:51:29.11 1:53:47.26 8:31/M
5 Scott McKay Lake Jackson TX 1028 53 123 1:52:37.86 1:55:50.21 8:36/M
6 Terry Robin New Braunfels TX 1907 52 145 1:54:47.85 1:54:57.63 8:46/M
7 Hector Hinojosa San Antonio TX 1422 54 155 1:55:59.61 1:57:07.21 8:51/M
8 David Leach San Antonio TX 1061 53 165 1:57:07.84 1:59:44.95 8:56/M
9 Cary White Conroe TX 1020 50 200 2:00:34.20 2:00:35.36 9:12/M
10 Susan Heckaman Austin OH 1715 52 222 2:01:32.42 2:03:51.24 9:17/M
11 Jose Luis Garcia Edinburg TX 1582 52 225 2:01:46.80 2:02:00.32 9:18/M
12 Donald Hooper San Antonio TX 1923 54 232 2:02:17.07 2:04:32.43 9:20/M
13 Robert Rivera Mcallen TX 1866 54 326 2:09:16.21 2:09:26.98 9:52/M
14 Jimbo Jennings Orange TX 1197 50 376 2:14:24.75 2:15:12.91 10:16/M
15 Mark Heimer Cibolo TX 1967 54 410 2:16:55.37 2:19:19.83 10:27/M
16 Steve Gonzales San Antonio TX 1356 50 421 2:17:46.38 2:17:46.38 10:31/M
17 Joe Mirales San Antonio TX 1191 51 436 2:18:58.45 2:20:45.92 10:36/M
18 Danny Zeier San Antonio TX 1857 52 475 2:22:31.60 2:22:58.71 10:53/M
19 Matthew Viggato San Antonio TX 1593 51 539 2:29:16.91 2:29:49.14 11:24/M
20 Thomas Miglis San Antonio TX 1653 52 555 2:30:47.78 2:32:59.52 11:31/M
21 Alden Balmer Spicewood TX 2056 51 598 2:35:52.01 2:37:43.64 11:54/M
22 Albert Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2091 50 692 2:48:12.07 2:48:14.45 12:50/M
23 Raymond Torres San Antonio TX 2080 53 700 2:49:04.71 2:50:22.64 12:54/M
24 W. Dwain Ware Burleson TX 1692 53 704 2:49:44.92 2:51:22.46 12:57/M
25 Patrick Lopardi Helotes TX 1320 53 706 2:49:59.17 2:52:02.29 12:59/M
26 Bert Morales New Braunfels TX 1973 52 754 2:56:13.01 2:57:06.52 13:27/M
27 Chuy De La Paz Canyon Lake TX 1168 52 816 3:08:28.84 3:10:06.45 14:23/M
28 John Aranda San Antonio TX 1032 51 825 3:11:42.63 3:14:21.39 14:38/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Preston Tatum Kingsbury TX 1553 56 19 1:34:06.56 1:34:17.19 7:11/M
2 Chris Venicx New Braunfels TX 1060 57 61 1:41:42.66 1:43:39.97 7:46/M
3 Antoine Garton San Antonio TX 2154 56 110 1:50:58.03 1:51:26.29 8:28/M
4 Steve Riordan Seguin TX 1954 57 134 1:54:05.54 1:54:51.10 8:43/M
5 John Fumagalli New Braunfels TX 2035 55 149 1:55:04.31 1:55:23.92 8:47/M
6 Brian Renaghan San Antonio TX 1925 55 224 2:01:46.29 2:01:46.29 9:18/M
7 Jeff Houk Derby KS 1982 55 226 2:01:48.11 2:02:43.89 9:18/M
8 Martin Schwacha San Antonio TX 2128 57 321 2:08:37.91 2:09:27.20 9:49/M
9 Joseph Adams New Braunfels TX 1103 58 363 2:12:42.66 2:13:07.04 10:08/M
10 Jeff Beckman New Braunfels TX 1344 56 370 2:13:50.68 2:15:46.63 10:13/M
11 Dennis Guadarrama San Antonio TX 1022 59 404 2:16:26.65 2:18:51.75 10:25/M
12 Ken Theisen Temple TX 1757 57 456 2:20:56.71 2:23:02.60 10:45/M
13 Joseph Lopez San Antonio TX 1694 55 687 2:47:18.59 2:47:51.96 12:46/M
14 David Schneider San Marcos TX 1001 55 727 2:52:53.06 2:55:07.64 13:12/M
15 Donald Lahti San Antonio TX 1218 58 854 3:18:40.16 3:20:58.74 15:10/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Romano Austin TX 1049 60 44 1:38:21.17 1:38:25.26 7:30/M
2 Thomas Thomson Shavano Park TX 1350 62 106 1:50:07.27 1:50:15.47 8:24/M
3 Wayne Brown Palestine TX 1342 63 111 1:51:13.65 1:54:25.31 8:29/M
4 Rick Clarke Bulverde TX 1059 62 152 1:55:45.77 1:56:02.73 8:50/M
5 Luis Cabrera Austin TX 1172 60 166 1:57:17.81 1:58:18.27 8:57/M
6 Roger Gregoire New Braunfels TX 1220 60 193 1:59:32.41 2:01:34.22 9:07/M
7 Wendell Dickerson Midland TX 2077 63 203 2:00:41.87 2:01:38.15 9:13/M
8 Gary Johnson New Braunfels TX 1441 64 322 2:08:49.63 2:10:59.04 9:50/M
9 Tim Anderton Seguin TX 1851 62 595 2:35:24.38 2:37:15.65 11:52/M
10 Chris Bischoff New Braunfels TX 2189 64 632 2:38:51.65 2:39:50.00 12:08/M
11 Glenn Levy New Braunfels TX 1932 60 717 2:51:00.30 2:51:27.77 13:03/M
12 Mel Ward Longview TX 1024 63 758 2:56:34.95 2:57:24.77 13:29/M
13 Glenn Bailey Howe TX 1140 62 806 3:06:22.39 3:07:48.16 14:14/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodney Robison New Braunfels TX 1936 65 478 2:22:53.38 2:23:30.13 10:54/M
2 Augie Capelo San Marcos TX 2086 69 571 2:32:54.78 2:35:02.11 11:40/M
3 Fernando Valdes México 1771 68 762 2:58:13.97 2:58:29.54 13:36/M
4 Vince Fonner Schertz TX 1782 65 771 3:00:04.15 3:00:56.55 13:45/M
5 Robert Jones Cibolo TX 1355 67 888 3:41:54.95 3:44:42.54 16:56/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Quezada Mission TX 1681 70 358 2:12:26.88 2:12:38.88 10:07/M