Cupid's Chase 2016

Age Group Results

February 13, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Beth Murguia 3490 44 7   24:28.00 24:33.00 0:06.00 7:52/M
2 Gabby Joseph 3472 35 13 1:14.00 25:41.00 25:47.00 0:07.00 8:15/M
3 Lisa Wolverton 3197 41 15 2:40.00 27:07.00 27:13.00 0:06.00 8:43/M
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bellaxandra Stephenson San Antonio TX 3531 12 22   27:51.00 27:57.00 0:06.00 8:57/M
2 Gabby Maldonado 3477 75 12:27.00 40:18.00 40:24.00 0:06.00 12:57/M
3 Marissa Cantu 3447 12 80 14:24.00 42:14.00 42:31.00 0:17.00 13:34/M
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sofia Balderamma 3441 18 74   40:01.00 40:20.00 0:19.00 12:52/M
2 Maricela Carmago 3411 19 95 5:32.00 45:33.00 55:08.00 9:36.00 14:38/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katherine Garcia 3455 22 19   27:27.00 27:31.00 0:04.00 8:49/M
2 Sarah Trevino 3520 23 43 4:52.00 32:19.00 32:37.00 0:19.00 10:23/M
3 Gabby Lopez 3372 21 62 9:22.00 36:49.00 37:11.00 0:22.00 11:50/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrea Haller 3462 28 17   27:18.00 27:42.00 0:24.00 8:46/M
2 Mercedes Cantu 3448 25 20 0:24.00 27:42.00 27:44.00 0:03.00 8:54/M
3 Joy Holland 3199 29 29 1:40.00 28:58.00 29:08.00 0:10.00 9:19/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica McCleary 3396 30 24   28:32.00 28:44.00 0:13.00 9:10/M
2 Elizabeth Padron 3403 31 35 0:54.00 29:25.00 29:55.00 0:30.00 9:27/M
3 Olivia Treviņo 3402 34 45 4:10.00 32:41.00 33:11.00 0:30.00 10:30/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yvonne Boyer 3442 36 16   27:10.00 27:13.00 0:03.00 8:44/M
2 Rose Grimm 3461 38 23 0:48.00 27:58.00 28:02.00 0:05.00 8:59/M
3 Kasandra Lee 3384 35 26 1:44.00 28:54.00 29:09.00 0:15.00 9:17/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sonia Wimmer 3524 40 39   31:37.00 31:45.00 0:08.00 10:10/M
2 Tanya Whitmill 3399 43 41 0:35.00 32:11.00 32:24.00 0:13.00 10:21/M
3 Melissa Wilson 3523 44 48 2:24.00 34:00.00 34:07.00 0:07.00 10:56/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gloria Romance 3406 49 25   28:47.00 29:04.00 0:18.00 9:15/M
2 Suzanne Arevalo 3437 49 28 0:11.00 28:58.00 29:15.00 0:18.00 9:19/M
3 Laura Dubois 3440 47 46 4:31.00 33:18.00 33:27.00 0:10.00 10:42/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise McCleary 3398 53 40   32:10.00 32:22.00 0:13.00 10:20/M
2 Jennie Rosio 3509 54 49 1:54.00 34:04.00 34:33.00 0:30.00 10:57/M
3 Debbie Veazey 3426 51 51 2:37.00 34:47.00 34:54.00 0:08.00 11:11/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patricia Nicholson 3436 57 72   39:36.00 39:52.00 0:17.00 12:44/M
2 Marta Cortinas 3380 56 94 5:40.00 45:15.00 45:30.00 0:16.00 14:33/M
3 Maria Mendez 3439 59 113 10:42.00 50:18.00 50:48.00 0:31.00 16:10/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Teresa Daniels 3394 60 132   59:30.00 59:54.00 0:25.00 19:08/M
2 Mary Cavanaugh 3381 62 154 12:17.00 1:11:47.00 1:12:05.00 0:19.00 23:05/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Lachat 3400 69 159   1:38:33.00 1:39:39.00 1:06.00 31:41/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evan McShane San Antonio TX 3529 13 1   20:42.00 20:45.00 0:03.00 6:39/M
2 Raymundo Soto 3514 37 2 0:12.00 20:54.00 20:58.00 0:04.00 6:43/M
3 Antonio Farias 3414 25 3 1:30.00 22:12.00 23:19.00 1:08.00 7:08/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Murphy 3438 12 6   23:46.00 23:49.00 0:04.00 7:38/M
2 Nicholas Lyman 3109 8 0:52.00 24:37.00 24:39.00 0:02.00 7:55/M
3 Garrett Tullis San Antonio TX 3530 10 33 5:28.00 29:14.00 29:19.00 0:06.00 9:24/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Timothy Griego 3460 15 14   26:24.00 26:52.00 0:29.00 8:29/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Antonio Morgan San Antonio TX 3536 20 11   25:24.00 25:28.00 0:05.00 8:10/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Omar Molina 3486 29 21   27:42.00 27:45.00 0:03.00 8:54/M
2 Ronald Egan 3300 29 27 1:16.00 28:57.00 29:08.00 0:11.00 9:18/M
3 Lebon James 3467 26 88 16:17.00 43:59.00 44:39.00 0:41.00 14:08/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rick Trevino 3519 34 4   23:33.00 23:38.00 0:05.00 7:34/M
2 Richard McCleary 3397 32 18 3:47.00 27:19.00 27:31.00 0:12.00 8:47/M
3 Kelvin Bush 3445 33 31 5:41.00 29:13.00 29:17.00 0:05.00 9:23/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jay Nelson 3408 36 12   25:30.00 25:40.00 0:11.00 8:12/M
2 Andrew Gonzalez 3458 38 50 9:00.00 34:29.00 34:39.00 0:11.00 11:05/M
3 Edward Mendez 3147 35 98 20:13.00 45:42.00 45:55.00 0:13.00 14:41/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sammy McCrary 3481 43 9   24:41.00 24:43.00 0:03.00 7:56/M
2 Vinson Wimmer 3525 42 38 6:56.00 31:36.00 31:44.00 0:08.00 10:09/M
3 Josue Pacheco 3377 41 122 32:31.00 57:11.00 57:31.00 0:20.00 18:23/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Knight 3165 45 110   49:52.00 50:27.00 0:35.00 16:02/M
2 Richard Jones 3471 45 139 13:10.00 1:03:02.00 1:03:40.00 0:39.00 20:16/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joseph Otero 3495 54 119   53:18.00 53:57.00 0:39.00 17:08/M
2 Douglas Pennebaker 3500 50 121 3:45.00 57:03.00 1:05:03.00 8:00.00 18:20/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Foster 3150 55 5   23:45.00 23:49.00 0:04.00 7:38/M
2 John O'Brien 3491 58 10 1:03.00 24:48.00 24:51.00 0:04.00 7:58/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scottydog Kabrich 3369 62 44   32:23.00 32:37.00 0:15.00 10:24/M
2 Neil O'Mahoney 3492 63 92 12:20.00 44:43.00 44:53.00 0:10.00 14:22/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Cortinas 3379 65 34   29:24.00 29:28.00 0:05.00 9:27/M