Flower Power 5k 2016

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bertha Gutierrez San Antonio TX 1671 38 7   21:56.12 22:01.42 0:05.30 7:05/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ava Sanchez 1709 10 22   25:41.01 26:20.43 0:39.42 8:28/M
2 Shylah Abbott San Antonio TX 1741 10 36 1:49.99 27:31.00 27:31.00 8:51/M
3 Evie Holland San Antonio TX 1757 13 74 6:43.63 32:24.64 33:27.93 1:03.29 10:45/M
4 Jayden Gonzalez New Braunfels TX 1665 11 83 8:27.87 34:08.88 34:21.85 0:12.97 11:03/M
5 Symantha Noel Cibolo TX 1391 11 106 12:00.28 37:41.29 38:34.46 0:53.17 12:24/M
6 Camila Cardenas San Antonio TX 1445 10 120 13:18.12 38:59.13 42:05.26 3:06.13 13:32/M
7 Kailie Gonzalez New Braunfels TX 1666 13 160 21:01.61 46:42.62 46:55.99 0:13.37 15:05/M
8 Priya Rodney San Antonio TX 1351 5 193 25:50.78 51:31.79 53:01.21 1:29.42 17:03/M
9 Yanara Rodney San Antonio TX 1350 3 195 25:56.76 51:37.77 53:06.96 1:29.19 17:04/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Koroscik 1308 16 96   35:25.17 35:34.86 0:09.69 11:26/M
2 Briana Troy San Antonio TX 1269 19 267 31:06.74 1:06:31.91 1:07:23.14 0:51.23 21:40/M
3 Katy Kennedy San Antonio TX 1273 15 268 31:35.05 1:07:00.22 1:07:51.81 0:51.59 21:49/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Noelle Reyes Shavano Park TX 1147 26 18   24:50.47 25:18.12 0:27.65 8:08/M
2 Jordan De Los Santos Helotes TX 1376 23 26 1:14.86 26:05.33 26:44.26 0:38.93 8:36/M
3 Catherine Hoang 1676 27 34 2:23.61 27:14.08 27:55.13 0:41.05 8:59/M
4 Maria Carrasco San Antonio TX 1357 26 58 5:46.81 30:37.28 31:32.18 0:54.90 10:08/M
5 Aurelina Prado San Antonio TX 1404 29 68 7:00.10 31:50.57 32:05.79 0:15.22 10:19/M
6 Victoria King Pipe Creek TX 1737 20 72 7:24.10 32:14.57 32:24.84 0:10.27 10:25/M
7 Olivia Ivie Universal City TX 1435 24 84 9:20.86 34:11.33 35:26.93 1:15.60 11:24/M
8 Kaitlin Turner 1724 24 86 9:26.35 34:16.82 34:35.93 0:19.11 11:07/M
9 Jacqueline Caballero San Antonio TX 1639 28 95 10:32.62 35:23.09 36:04.31 0:41.22 11:36/M
10 Kaylyn Miller San Antonio TX 1449 23 114 13:28.19 38:18.66 39:34.14 1:15.48 12:43/M
11 Jacklyn Rudd San Antonio TX 1761 29 125 14:45.02 39:35.49 40:22.61 0:47.12 12:59/M
12 Monica Garza San Antonio TX 1225 26 147 18:01.97 42:52.44 43:06.32 0:13.88 13:52/M
13 Karina Herrera San Antonio TX 1211 22 163 22:45.17 47:35.64 48:41.64 1:06.00 15:39/M
14 Michelle Lovett San Antonio TX 1684 27 166 23:56.46 48:46.93 49:27.02 0:40.09 15:54/M
15 Katrina Peterson 1733 29 175 24:39.23 49:29.70 50:17.35 0:47.65 16:10/M
16 Tabitha Solis San Antonio TX 1713 29 180 25:21.31 50:11.78 50:41.96 0:30.18 16:18/M
17 Samantha Soliz San Antonio TX 1359 26 188 26:23.50 51:13.97 52:11.27 0:57.30 16:47/M
18 Vallerie Valdez San Antonio TX 1364 29 189 26:24.00 51:14.47 52:11.63 0:57.16 16:47/M
19 Ariel Garcia San Antonio TX 1663 25 191 26:29.86 51:20.33 51:56.74 0:36.41 16:42/M
20 Elizabeth De Anda San Antonio TX 1422 24 206 28:03.02 52:53.49 54:12.23 1:18.74 17:26/M
21 Jessica Hodges 1425 25 207 28:03.40 52:53.87 54:12.13 1:18.26 17:26/M
22 Laura Salas San Antonio TX 1707 23 217 29:56.33 54:46.80 56:23.23 1:36.43 18:08/M
23 Janelle Flechas 1098 24 224 30:54.24 55:44.71 56:27.71 0:43.00 18:09/M
24 Jamie Flechas San Antonio TX 1089 24 225 31:06.83 55:57.30 56:39.66 0:42.36 18:13/M
25 Marcela Osorio San Antonio TX 1488 24 250 36:09.64 1:01:00.11 1:02:42.36 1:42.25 20:10/M
26 Rachel Reyes Poteet TX 1226 29 258 38:26.61 1:03:17.08 1:03:38.13 0:21.05 20:28/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kimberly Stafford San Antonio TX 1714 33 15   24:08.91 27:37.86 3:28.95 8:53/M
2 Sandi Mancha San Antonio TX 1282 38 29 2:42.87 26:51.78 26:59.11 0:07.33 8:41/M
3 Haley Hutting San Antonio TX 1406 36 30 2:45.20 26:54.11 27:05.58 0:11.47 8:43/M
4 Rhonda Mecke San Antonio TX 1242 39 35 3:09.14 27:18.05 27:24.30 0:06.25 8:49/M
5 Elizabeth Lendman 1682 32 39 3:43.67 27:52.58 28:46.23 0:53.65 9:15/M
6 Karen Mateo San Antonio TX 1453 31 43 4:24.24 28:33.15 28:57.72 0:24.57 9:19/M
7 Nohelia Cartwright San Antonio TX 1494 34 45 4:46.26 28:55.17 29:20.18 0:25.01 9:26/M
8 Gloria Constante San Antonio TX 1647 39 47 4:48.29 28:57.20 29:37.97 0:40.77 9:31/M
9 Leticia Moreno San Antonio TX 1354 34 50 5:39.57 29:48.48 29:54.25 0:05.77 9:37/M
10 Amanda Florence San Antonio TX 1394 37 54 6:13.30 30:22.21 30:45.72 0:23.51 9:53/M
11 Sara Thomas San Antonio TX 1721 33 56 6:19.52 30:28.43 33:58.06 3:29.63 10:55/M
12 Valerie Zurita San Antonio TX 1732 37 60 6:52.11 31:01.02 31:40.26 0:39.24 10:11/M
13 Jennifer Marquez San Antonio TX 1314 39 63 7:04.37 31:13.28 32:20.73 1:07.45 10:24/M
14 Kasandra Lee San Antonio TX 1634 36 67 7:26.95 31:35.86 32:01.17 0:25.31 10:18/M
15 Celia Gutierrez San Antonio TX 1672 35 76 8:32.99 32:41.90 33:34.04 0:52.14 10:48/M
16 Danielle Dolan San Antonio TX 1652 34 87 10:11.40 34:20.31 34:34.88 0:14.57 11:07/M
17 Leonor Carlos San Antonio TX 1441 32 89 10:20.33 34:29.24 35:25.72 0:56.48 11:23/M
18 Didra Lara Helotes TX 1680 35 90 10:29.43 34:38.34 41:26.97 6:48.63 13:19/M
19 Lupita Rosas San Antonio TX 1342 33 97 11:24.55 35:33.46 35:48.83 0:15.37 11:31/M
20 Crystal De La Cruz San Antonio TX 1363 32 98 11:36.02 35:44.93 36:41.52 0:56.59 11:48/M
21 Jennie Gonzales San Antonio TX 1433 39 100 11:48.02 35:56.93 36:42.36 0:45.43 11:48/M
22 Jessica Tavera Poteet TX 1227 34 102 12:22.21 36:31.12 36:52.73 0:21.61 11:51/M
23 Linda Fulerton New Braunfels TX 1747 39 111 13:51.53 38:00.44 50:17.31 12:16.87 16:10/M
24 Lindsay Minarovic San Antonio TX 1691 30 112 13:53.25 38:02.16 38:39.86 0:37.70 12:26/M
25 Clarissa Mireles San Antonio TX 1692 36 122 15:02.64 39:11.55 40:12.31 1:00.76 12:56/M
26 Gloria Flores Schertz TX 1112 38 124 15:21.30 39:30.21 40:32.20 1:01.99 13:02/M
27 Shadia Crespo San Antonio TX 1648 33 126 15:28.12 39:37.03 40:30.04 0:53.01 13:01/M
28 Elizabeth Goodman San Antonio TX 1667 38 127 15:28.75 39:37.66 40:45.18 1:07.52 13:06/M
29 Priscilla Ybarra San Antonio TX 1729 37 130 15:36.95 39:45.86 40:46.85 1:00.99 13:06/M
30 Niccole Mauricio San Antonio TX 1476 36 134 16:10.98 40:19.89 40:30.96 0:11.07 13:01/M
31 Ruth Soto San Antonio TX 1339 39 138 17:16.76 41:25.67 41:41.53 0:15.86 13:24/M
32 Roxanne Guajardo San Antonio TX 1437 31 139 17:33.44 41:42.35 42:25.44 0:43.09 13:38/M
33 Sonya Vera San Antonio TX 1284 32 142 17:52.48 42:01.39 43:05.58 1:04.19 13:51/M
34 Cindy Cardenas San Antonio TX 1446 39 143 17:56.12 42:05.03 42:05.03 13:32/M
35 Janice Compton Universal City TX 1646 30 144 17:56.64 42:05.55 42:59.62 0:54.07 13:49/M
36 Monica Rangel 1245 36 151 19:39.86 43:48.77 44:53.99 1:05.22 14:26/M
37 Pooja Tejwani San Antonio TX 1718 39 153 20:05.85 44:14.76 44:47.86 0:33.10 14:24/M
38 Beyra Chavez San Antonio TX 1645 38 156 20:50.88 44:59.79 51:48.99 6:49.20 16:39/M
39 Crystal Guzman 1209 33 162 23:26.53 47:35.44 48:41.56 1:06.12 15:39/M
40 Cassie Revilla 1467 36 171 25:08.51 49:17.42 55:10.16 5:52.74 17:44/M
41 Vanessa Alvarado 1468 36 172 25:08.67 49:17.58 55:10.59 5:53.01 17:44/M
42 Ariel Zertuche 1463 36 199 27:39.00 51:47.91 52:10.88 0:22.97 16:46/M
43 Laura Ramirez San Antonio TX 1340 36 211 29:39.22 53:48.13 54:06.68 0:18.55 17:24/M
44 Barbara Arredondo 1478 36 213 29:53.43 54:02.34 54:22.15 0:19.81 17:29/M
45 Jessica Jo Almanza San Antonio TX 1632 39 214 30:02.67 54:11.58 55:21.70 1:10.12 17:48/M
46 Donna Quintana San Antonio TX 1415 39 232 32:50.69 56:59.60 58:42.83 1:43.23 18:52/M
47 Brandi Harris 1471 36 233 33:19.01 57:27.92 59:28.82 2:00.90 19:07/M
48 Misty Rios 1470 36 234 33:19.83 57:28.74 59:29.37 2:00.63 19:08/M
49 Rebecca Fernandez San Antonio TX 1231 39 247 36:17.87 1:00:26.78 1:00:56.30 0:29.52 19:36/M
50 Flor Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1360 36 248 36:19.97 1:00:28.88 1:00:59.16 0:30.28 19:37/M
51 Amanda Gonzales San Antonio TX 1232 37 249 36:20.27 1:00:29.18 1:00:59.14 0:29.96 19:37/M
52 Aura Majdanik San Antonio TX 1490 36 252 36:51.97 1:01:00.88 1:02:43.31 1:42.43 20:10/M
53 Denise Delgado 1479 36 257 38:46.85 1:02:55.76 1:04:55.40 1:59.64 20:52/M
54 Alma Tavera San Antonio TX 1224 30 259 39:09.18 1:03:18.09 1:03:40.03 0:21.94 20:28/M
55 Clarice Longoria 1458 36 269 43:45.17 1:07:54.08 1:09:50.45 1:56.37 22:27/M
56 Mary Vasquez 1466 36 272 43:47.66 1:07:56.57 1:09:53.35 1:56.78 22:28/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jackie Riemenschneider-Mccr New Braunfels TX 1702 44 14   23:47.03 23:48.29 0:01.26 7:39/M
2 Alejandra Rakowitz San Antonio TX 1698 48 19 1:07.97 24:55.00 25:00.90 0:05.90 8:02/M
3 Valeria Castro San Antonio TX 1321 41 37 3:45.49 27:32.52 27:57.77 0:25.25 8:59/M
4 Jennifer Carver San Antonio TX 1493 48 40 4:29.73 28:16.76 28:27.27 0:10.51 9:09/M
5 Kathy Perez San Antonio TX 1401 41 48 5:10.70 28:57.73 29:08.80 0:11.07 9:22/M
6 Giselle Ramos 1699 49 57 6:46.93 30:33.96 30:39.90 0:05.94 9:51/M
7 Claudia Aranda San Antonio TX 1633 43 64 7:38.00 31:25.03 31:31.67 0:06.64 10:08/M
8 Sylvia Valdez Poteet TX 1491 45 70 8:23.88 32:10.91 32:17.12 0:06.21 10:23/M
9 Daisy Sage New Braunfels TX 1706 45 71 8:25.05 32:12.08 32:24.76 0:12.68 10:25/M
10 Alisa Dennis 1243 43 73 8:36.22 32:23.25 32:29.69 0:06.44 10:27/M
11 Oralia Luevanos San Antonio TX 1302 40 75 8:40.25 32:27.28 32:57.94 0:30.66 10:36/M
12 Cecilia Arias San Antonio TX 1403 42 79 9:31.66 33:18.69 33:28.89 0:10.20 10:46/M
13 Norma Steiner San Antonio TX 1487 46 93 11:23.74 35:10.77 35:23.13 0:12.36 11:23/M
14 Elda Martinez San Antonio TX 1498 46 105 13:09.82 36:56.85 37:46.54 0:49.69 12:09/M
15 Kortney Kloppe-Orton San Antonio TX 1265 46 107 14:02.06 37:49.09 39:45.33 1:56.24 12:47/M
16 Teresa Celestino San Antonio TX 1642 46 108 14:03.85 37:50.88 38:28.01 0:37.13 12:22/M
17 Sofia Cortez San Antonio TX 1500 43 113 14:22.61 38:09.64 38:49.67 0:40.03 12:29/M
18 Sara Wilde Mississauga ON 1728 46 118 14:51.28 38:38.31 39:00.57 0:22.26 12:32/M
19 Ana Navarro San Antonio TX 1694 49 128 15:51.74 39:38.77 40:04.83 0:26.06 12:53/M
20 Barb Keeper San Antonio TX 1389 47 129 15:57.79 39:44.82 40:16.08 0:31.26 12:57/M
21 Andri Guerra San Antonio TX 1669 41 132 16:19.61 40:06.64 41:17.70 1:11.06 13:16/M
22 Inez King Pipe Creek TX 1738 49 133 16:23.79 40:10.82 41:08.07 0:57.25 13:14/M
23 Natascha Reynoso New Braunfels TX 1701 40 145 18:25.46 42:12.49 43:10.55 0:58.06 13:53/M
24 Iries Gracia San Antonio TX 1281 41 149 19:27.06 43:14.09 43:20.88 0:06.79 13:56/M
25 Letty Flores San Antonio TX 1398 40 150 19:27.22 43:14.25 43:28.33 0:14.08 13:59/M
26 Annette Hammond 1735 48 152 20:07.64 43:54.67 44:20.24 0:25.57 14:15/M
27 Leslie Noel Cibolo TX 1390 48 154 21:03.00 44:50.03 45:44.58 0:54.55 14:42/M
28 Christina Montoya San Antonio TX 1277 44 155 21:11.73 44:58.76 46:45.82 1:47.06 15:02/M
29 Emma Dromgoole San Antonio TX 1653 42 158 22:21.09 46:08.12 47:07.95 0:59.83 15:09/M
30 Lori Jimenez San Antonio TX 1432 40 161 23:39.74 47:26.77 47:50.45 0:23.68 15:23/M
31 Samantha Gallegos Heloteshelotes TX 1662 49 170 25:23.36 49:10.39 49:26.98 0:16.59 15:54/M
32 Jill Watson Live Oak TX 1727 41 173 25:30.86 49:17.89 49:56.68 0:38.79 16:03/M
33 Debra Gonzalez Castroville TX 1315 46 185 27:09.06 50:56.09 51:59.46 1:03.37 16:43/M
34 Kim Zinsmeyer Helotes TX 1255 49 204 29:01.80 52:48.83 53:37.91 0:49.08 17:14/M
35 Melissa Pena San Antonio TX 1426 44 210 29:59.01 53:46.04 54:04.13 0:18.09 17:23/M
36 Carla Ruiz San Antonio TX 1749 45 216 30:46.78 54:33.81 55:06.23 0:32.42 17:43/M
37 Sandra Zamzow 1215 45 218 31:00.86 54:47.89 55:13.70 0:25.81 17:45/M
38 Dee Dee Fisher San Antonio TX 1283 42 222 31:30.46 55:17.49 57:03.87 1:46.38 18:21/M
39 Jennifer Holland San Antonio TX 1758 41 235 33:47.70 57:34.73 58:37.88 1:03.15 18:51/M
40 Evangeline Ramos-Gonzales San Antonio TX 1382 48 237 35:22.07 59:09.10 1:00:56.99 1:47.89 19:36/M
41 Belinda Lopez San Antonio TX 1276 44 238 35:24.93 59:11.96 1:01:00.21 1:48.25 19:37/M
42 Yvette Garza San Antonio TX 1287 43 239 35:25.51 59:12.54 1:01:00.31 1:47.77 19:37/M
43 Monica McRae San Antonio TX 1288 42 240 35:27.61 59:14.64 1:01:03.74 1:49.10 19:38/M
44 Michelle Cano San Antonio TX 1274 41 241 35:29.55 59:16.58 1:01:02.49 1:45.91 19:37/M
45 Michelle Cano San Antonio TX 1275 41 246 36:30.16 1:00:17.19 1:02:20.53 2:03.34 20:03/M
46 Yidi Osorio San Antonio TX 1489 47 251 37:13.35 1:01:00.38 1:02:42.70 1:42.32 20:10/M
47 Brooke McDavitt Castroville TX 1327 42 276 45:55.95 1:09:42.98 1:10:55.24 1:12.26 22:48/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lesa Rathjen San Antonio TX 1447 52 28   26:49.10 31:03.21 4:14.11 9:59/M
2 Janice Troy San Antonio TX 1270 51 38 0:57.52 27:46.62 28:37.30 0:50.68 9:12/M
3 Arlene Rios San Antonio TX 1402 52 46 2:07.12 28:56.22 29:06.60 0:10.38 9:21/M
4 Robin Patton 1736 56 53 3:25.71 30:14.81 30:26.42 0:11.61 9:47/M
5 Bertha Terrazas San Antonio TX 1286 50 61 4:12.85 31:01.95 32:03.12 1:01.17 10:18/M
6 Lora Watts San Antonio TX 1395 59 77 5:53.09 32:42.19 33:17.51 0:35.32 10:42/M
7 Irene Stiles San Antonio TX 1296 57 81 7:00.52 33:49.62 33:59.38 0:09.76 10:56/M
8 Tracey Pittman San Antonio TX 1697 52 104 9:53.32 36:42.42 37:36.55 0:54.13 12:05/M
9 Cathy Leppiaho New Braunfels TX 1267 56 119 12:07.82 38:56.92 39:20.92 0:24.00 12:39/M
10 Rose Miorelli-Deleon San Antonios TX 1400 50 121 12:19.35 39:08.45 39:18.39 0:09.94 12:38/M
11 Julia Martinez San Antonio TX 1399 56 131 13:02.89 39:51.99 40:06.11 0:14.12 12:54/M
12 Vilma Rojas 1704 56 137 14:01.39 40:50.49 41:46.13 0:55.64 13:26/M
13 Cecilia Serna San Antonio TX 1711 53 140 15:03.96 41:53.06 42:42.44 0:49.38 13:44/M
14 Camelia Long San Antonio TX 1427 59 146 15:44.48 42:33.58 44:57.17 2:23.59 14:27/M
15 Nancy Villa San Antonio TX 1341 56 157 18:25.29 45:14.39 45:34.25 0:19.86 14:39/M
16 Karen Burt San Antonio TX 1638 57 159 19:44.65 46:33.75 47:12.54 0:38.79 15:11/M
17 Lisa Knutson Celina TX 1130 50 167 22:04.74 48:53.84 49:44.77 0:50.93 15:59/M
18 Sonia Mejia San Antonio TX 1689 50 169 22:20.62 49:09.72 1:00:41.17 11:31.45 19:31/M
19 Laura Peterson 1734 51 176 22:41.54 49:30.64 50:18.50 0:47.86 16:10/M
20 Peggy Lewis Boerne TX 1440 55 182 24:01.76 50:50.86 51:24.27 0:33.41 16:32/M
21 Deb Wrage San Antonio TX 1194 59 183 24:05.58 50:54.68 51:24.68 0:30.00 16:32/M
22 Nettie Mae Guel 1210 53 192 24:39.22 51:28.32 51:48.79 0:20.47 16:39/M
23 Brenda Rolon San Antonio TX 1352 59 194 24:46.47 51:35.57 53:04.81 1:29.24 17:04/M
24 Sally Contreras San Antonio TX 1240 51 197 24:52.13 51:41.23 52:42.77 1:01.54 16:57/M
25 Evelyn Moreno San Antonio TX 1289 55 200 25:35.56 52:24.66 52:42.51 0:17.85 16:57/M
26 Suellen Schnathorst Seguin TX 1299 52 201 25:35.76 52:24.86 52:43.22 0:18.36 16:57/M
27 Armandina Medina San Antonio TX 1688 52 202 25:43.50 52:32.60 53:04.89 0:32.29 17:04/M
28 Robbie Suris 1421 54 208 26:11.14 53:00.24 54:17.99 1:17.75 17:27/M
29 Amy Hurst 1423 57 209 26:17.85 53:06.95 54:23.63 1:16.68 17:29/M
30 Arlyn Raez San Antonio TX 1346 59 221 28:23.23 55:12.33 1:03:50.41 8:38.08 20:32/M
31 Sherry Dwyer Schertz TX 1330 57 229 29:58.82 56:47.92 57:18.33 0:30.41 18:25/M
32 Annette Ewer San Antonio TX 1413 56 230 30:04.85 56:53.95 58:35.51 1:41.56 18:50/M
33 Lorelei Hammargren 1409 54 255 36:02.83 1:02:51.93 1:03:36.15 0:44.22 20:27/M
34 Ruby Figueroa Floresville TX 1660 54 265 37:27.03 1:04:16.13 1:05:01.34 0:45.21 20:54/M
35 Debbie Fones 1661 51 270 41:05.82 1:07:54.92 1:08:22.14 0:27.22 21:59/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lou Ann Ziakas San Antonio TX 1195 62 44   28:46.10 28:54.97 0:08.87 9:18/M
2 Cathy Rowley San Antonio TX 1439 61 82 5:16.04 34:02.14 34:11.37 0:09.23 10:59/M
3 Edna Kitchen San Antonio TX 1428 65 101 7:11.69 35:57.79 36:09.43 0:11.64 11:37/M
4 Janis Coleman San Antonio TX 1266 64 116 9:47.44 38:33.54 40:30.70 1:57.16 13:01/M
5 Joan Gallup Austin TX 1407 60 123 10:27.93 39:14.03 39:59.56 0:45.53 12:51/M
6 Margarita Villa Natalia TX 1318 61 141 13:15.21 42:01.31 42:26.98 0:25.67 13:39/M
7 Beverly McClure San Antonio TX 1743 62 148 14:19.73 43:05.83 43:40.46 0:34.63 14:02/M
8 Diane Hernandez San Antonio TX 1118 65 177 21:16.11 50:02.21 51:02.29 1:00.08 16:25/M
9 Barbara Stueve San Antonio TX 1744 69 179 21:25.16 50:11.26 50:49.25 0:37.99 16:20/M
10 Alicia Thomas San Antonio TX 1720 65 187 22:26.12 51:12.22 51:41.37 0:29.15 16:37/M
11 Linda Bookout San Antonio TX 1444 67 190 22:28.41 51:14.51 51:41.87 0:27.36 16:37/M
12 Rachel Guajardo 1438 61 220 26:15.87 55:01.97 55:50.08 0:48.11 17:57/M
13 Diana Alcocer San Antonio TX 1495 64 226 27:22.19 56:08.29 57:06.26 0:57.97 18:22/M
14 Irene Flechas San Antonio TX 1111 62 227 27:46.35 56:32.45 57:15.23 0:42.78 18:25/M
15 Terry Hepworth San Antonio TX 1329 60 228 28:00.88 56:46.98 57:19.37 0:32.39 18:26/M
16 Clara Ernst San Antonio TX 1429 69 236 28:57.77 57:43.87 58:13.14 0:29.27 18:43/M
17 Penelope Viteo San Antonio TX 1303 63 245 30:37.70 59:23.80 1:00:00.48 0:36.68 19:18/M
18 Sheryl Childress San Antonio TX 1348 64 253 33:31.45 1:02:17.55 1:03:49.72 1:32.17 20:31/M
19 Joanna O'Dowd San Antonio TX 1759 60 264 35:24.14 1:04:10.24 1:06:31.86 2:21.62 21:23/M
20 Kathy Ornes San Antonio TX 1754 66 273 39:15.34 1:08:01.44 1:08:42.73 0:41.29 22:05/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lillie Johnson 1434 71 260   1:03:25.45 1:04:11.33 0:45.88 20:38/M
2 Elba Ortiz San Antonio TX 1436 76 261 0:02.85 1:03:28.30 1:04:12.63 0:44.33 20:39/M
3 Teresa Luevanos 1301 79 263 0:44.11 1:04:09.56 1:04:44.57 0:35.01 20:49/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Perri San Antonio TX 1696 25 1   16:19.41 16:20.12 0:00.71 5:15/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Garza San Antonio TX 1310 14 24   25:54.15 26:29.91 0:35.76 8:31/M
2 Tristan Gonzales San Antonio TX 1380 14 27 0:24.00 26:18.15 26:45.51 0:27.36 8:36/M
3 Devin Gonzales San Antonio TX 1381 10 41 2:29.74 28:23.89 28:45.90 0:22.01 9:15/M
4 Karson Kosub St Hedwig TX 1236 10 65 5:37.66 31:31.81 31:53.11 0:21.30 10:15/M
5 Tyler Dolan San Antonio TX 1740 08 88 8:26.29 34:20.44 34:35.38 0:14.94 11:07/M
6 Jackson Bass San Antonio TX 1334 14 103 10:41.67 36:35.82 36:42.04 0:06.22 11:48/M
7 Lysander Ledden San Antonio TX 1349 14 198 25:50.17 51:44.32 53:14.10 1:29.78 17:07/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alejandro Hernandez San Antonio TX 1675 24 2   16:49.52 16:49.52 5:24/M
2 Michael Troy Jr San Antonio TX 1271 24 5 4:09.59 20:59.11 21:07.40 0:08.29 6:47/M
3 Dusty Dehoyos San Antonio TX 1651 29 6 4:56.76 21:46.28 21:54.90 0:08.62 7:03/M
4 Russell Lafitte 1385 29 10 6:16.03 23:05.55 23:33.83 0:28.28 7:34/M
5 Andre Smith San Antonio TX 1712 29 11 6:16.90 23:06.42 23:15.36 0:08.94 7:29/M
6 Elliot Dean 1650 24 31 10:05.30 26:54.82 27:36.25 0:41.43 8:52/M
7 Wilfredo Mateo 1454 28 33 10:19.39 27:08.91 27:33.43 0:24.52 8:52/M
8 David Sweet Shavano Park TX 1760 29 51 13:12.96 30:02.48 30:11.98 0:09.50 9:42/M
9 Sean Suris San Antonio TX 1419 25 164 31:54.78 48:44.30 50:03.33 1:19.03 16:06/M
10 Parker Hurst San Antonio TX 1424 27 165 31:56.22 48:45.74 50:03.38 1:17.64 16:06/M
11 Leonard Rocha 1703 28 219 38:00.22 54:49.74 56:26.30 1:36.56 18:09/M
12 Matthew Viteo 1304 24 244 42:33.56 59:23.08 59:58.51 0:35.43 19:17/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donnovan Delgado 1477 36 8   22:49.17 22:56.05 0:06.88 7:22/M
2 Larry Martinez San Antonio TX 1752 34 12 0:29.86 23:19.03 23:24.73 0:05.70 7:31/M
3 Raul Chapa San Antonio TX 1461 36 20 2:09.65 24:58.82 25:06.18 0:07.36 8:04/M
4 Fernando Carrazco San Antonio TX 1641 34 23 3:03.21 25:52.38 26:27.08 0:34.70 8:30/M
5 Michael Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1361 33 52 7:17.01 30:06.18 30:33.28 0:27.10 9:49/M
6 Paul Flahive San Antonio TX 1414 33 55 7:34.09 30:23.26 31:15.45 0:52.19 10:03/M
7 Eric Talamantes Dallas TX 1285 37 69 9:05.33 31:54.50 32:58.80 1:04.30 10:36/M
8 Jeffrey Goodman San Antonio TX 1668 36 78 9:59.36 32:48.53 33:56.58 1:08.05 10:55/M
9 John Hays Dallas TX 1673 32 94 12:22.91 35:12.08 35:54.83 0:42.75 11:33/M
10 Anthony Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1742 32 109 15:02.33 37:51.50 38:48.60 0:57.10 12:29/M
11 Carlos Montalvo Bulverde TX 1430 33 110 15:04.27 37:53.44 38:50.55 0:57.11 12:29/M
12 Edward Zertuche 1459 36 115 15:36.33 38:25.50 38:47.72 0:22.22 12:28/M
13 David Duke 1654 37 117 15:48.56 38:37.73 39:00.82 0:23.09 12:32/M
14 Nick Hernandez San Antonio TX 1115 32 174 26:30.84 49:20.01 50:21.06 1:01.05 16:11/M
15 Ramon Morado 1473 36 186 28:17.86 51:07.03 51:53.07 0:46.04 16:41/M
16 Tom Hughes 1474 36 203 29:44.69 52:33.86 54:31.77 1:57.91 17:32/M
17 Robert Trimble San Antonio TX 1723 33 215 31:22.67 54:11.84 55:21.97 1:10.13 17:48/M
18 Jerry Sanchez 1475 36 271 45:06.97 1:07:56.14 1:09:51.96 1:55.82 22:28/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Neiner San Antonio TX 1746 42 3   19:22.87 19:27.72 0:04.85 6:15/M
2 Sammy McCrary New Braunfels TX 1685 44 9 3:42.06 23:04.93 23:04.93 7:25/M
3 Jack Bass San Antonio TX 1335 42 16 4:50.23 24:13.10 24:20.37 0:07.27 7:49/M
4 Mark Rana San Antonio TX 1244 45 25 6:40.56 26:03.43 26:09.53 0:06.10 8:25/M
5 Joe Ramos Laredo TX 1700 44 85 14:50.98 34:13.85 34:46.85 0:33.00 11:11/M
6 Seth Holland San Antonio TX 1756 40 99 16:33.64 35:56.51 36:58.70 1:02.19 11:53/M
7 Herbert Watkins Castroville TX 1319 45 184 31:32.69 50:55.56 51:59.48 1:03.92 16:43/M
8 Vincent Zinsmeyer Helotes TX 1256 49 205 33:27.19 52:50.06 53:38.54 0:48.48 17:15/M
9 Stephen Custer San Antonio TX 1412 47 231 37:36.57 56:59.44 58:43.73 1:44.29 18:53/M
10 Rodolfo Gonzales San Antonio TX 1378 49 242 39:55.38 59:18.25 1:01:07.18 1:48.93 19:39/M
11 Jordan McDavitt 1328 43 275 50:19.37 1:09:42.24 1:10:54.49 1:12.25 22:48/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kirk Thaxton Abilene TX 1719 55 4   20:16.36 20:16.36 6:31/M
2 John Pirog San Antonio TX 1492 56 13 3:10.08 23:26.44 23:36.88 0:10.44 7:35/M
3 James Lussier San Antonio TX 1762 50 17 4:07.78 24:24.14 25:22.17 0:58.03 8:09/M
4 Stephen Wellington Cibolo TX 1448 56 32 6:38.88 26:55.24 31:09.55 4:14.31 10:01/M
5 Rudy Salis 1460 55 42 8:13.68 28:30.04 28:37.85 0:07.81 9:12/M
6 Jose Ruiz San Antonio TX 1748 56 49 9:10.05 29:26.41 29:58.22 0:31.81 9:38/M
7 Daniel Figueroa Floresville TX 1659 54 59 10:36.27 30:52.63 31:39.10 0:46.47 10:11/M
8 Michael Troy San Antonio TX 1272 52 62 10:49.60 31:05.96 31:53.39 0:47.43 10:15/M
9 Peter Fithian 1499 54 91 14:37.85 34:54.21 35:44.55 0:50.34 11:29/M
10 Mike Koroscik San Antonio TX 1307 50 135 20:04.99 40:21.35 40:32.48 0:11.13 13:02/M
11 Lou Lendman Helotes TX 1683 58 136 20:10.21 40:26.57 41:22.06 0:55.49 13:18/M
12 Paul Gross San Antonio TX 1125 50 168 28:39.77 48:56.13 49:47.43 0:51.30 16:00/M
13 Mark Hammargren San Antonio TX 1408 57 256 42:35.63 1:02:51.99 1:03:35.39 0:43.40 20:27/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vaughan Waters San Antonio TX 1417 61 21   25:00.40 25:19.44 0:19.04 8:08/M
2 Cesar Reyes San Antonio TX 1142 67 66 6:35.19 31:35.59 32:50.47 1:14.88 10:33/M
3 James Baker San Antonio TX 1410 68 80 8:39.52 33:39.92 34:38.95 0:59.03 11:08/M
4 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 1501 62 92 10:05.08 35:05.48 35:18.19 0:12.71 11:21/M
5 Richard Stueve San Antonio TX 1745 68 178 25:10.42 50:10.82 50:48.89 0:38.07 16:20/M
6 Daniel Alcocer San Antonio TX 1496 61 181 25:34.18 50:34.58 51:33.18 0:58.60 16:35/M
7 Rob Valdespino San Antonio TX 1353 64 196 26:37.65 51:38.05 53:07.93 1:29.88 17:05/M
8 Orlando Suris Shavano Park TX 1420 60 212 28:49.29 53:49.69 55:06.42 1:16.73 17:43/M
9 Eduardo Raez San Antonio TX 1345 64 223 30:17.29 55:17.69 1:03:59.43 8:41.74 20:34/M
10 Richard Burriola San Antonio TX 1369 60 243 34:20.79 59:21.19 1:01:07.81 1:46.62 19:39/M
11 Marshall O'Dowd San Antonio TX 1306 62 262 39:08.77 1:04:09.17 1:06:30.99 2:21.82 21:23/M
12 Stephen Viteo 1305 65 266 40:25.42 1:05:25.82 1:06:02.78 0:36.96 21:14/M
13 Rene Ornes San Antonio TX 1753 65 274 43:01.05 1:08:01.45 1:08:42.59 0:41.14 22:05/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Childress San Antonio TX 1347 73 254   1:02:28.43 1:03:58.02 1:29.59 20:34/M