Fourth of July Celebration 2016

Age Group Results

July 04, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tanya Clark San Antonio TX 1442 45 2   19:52.00 19:53.00 0:02.00 6:23/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abby Garza Richmond TX 1364 14 95   37:52.00 37:53.00 0:02.00 12:11/M
2 Emma Garza Richmond TX 1363 11 104 2:21.00 40:13.00 40:14.00 0:02.00 12:56/M
3 Josie Gooder San Antonio TX 1421 09 114 6:37.00 44:28.00 44:56.00 0:28.00 14:27/M
4 Caroline Crittell 1293 14 115 6:54.00 44:45.00 44:49.00 0:04.00 14:24/M
5 Julia Gooder San Antonio TX 1420 12 119 7:54.00 45:45.00 46:09.00 0:25.00 14:50/M
6 Cecelia Crittell 1294 7 125 10:12.00 48:03.00 48:03.00 15:27/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robin Montemayor San Antonio TX 1441 19 8   20:43.00 20:45.00 0:02.00 6:40/M
2 Jackeline Perez San Antonio TX 1277 15 21 3:23.00 24:06.00 24:07.00 0:02.00 7:45/M
3 Gabriella Renteria-Martinez San Antonio TX 1341 17 31 4:43.00 25:26.00 25:28.00 0:02.00 8:11/M
4 Bianca Gayton San Antonio TX 1368 15 54 8:31.00 29:14.00 29:15.00 0:02.00 9:24/M
5 Elaine Hollibaugh Schertz TX 1317 18 75 13:20.00 34:03.00 34:11.00 0:08.00 10:59/M
6 Alexah Reyes San Antonio TX 1435 18 96 17:29.00 38:12.00 38:14.00 0:02.00 12:17/M
7 Analy Sanchez 1279 19 98 17:35.00 38:18.00 44:39.00 6:21.00 14:21/M
8 Samone Richardson 1343 16 126 27:30.00 48:13.00 48:30.00 0:17.00 15:35/M
9 Jasmyne Richardson 1342 17 127 27:56.00 48:39.00 48:56.00 0:17.00 15:44/M
10 Karina Palacio 1280 19 132 35:00.00 55:43.00 1:02:05.00 6:22.00 19:57/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Guzman San Antonio TX 1316 27 30   25:21.00 25:28.00 0:07.00 8:11/M
2 Brooke Townley Walnut Springs TX 1376 21 39 1:03.00 26:23.00 26:23.00 8:29/M
3 Kaitllyn O'Brien Malvern PA 1460 23 42 1:25.00 26:45.00 26:50.00 0:05.00 8:37/M
4 Natalie Acevedo San Antonio TX 1284 23 44 1:28.00 26:49.00 26:51.00 0:02.00 8:38/M
5 Martha Madigan San Antonio TX 1327 29 62 5:07.00 30:28.00 30:50.00 0:22.00 9:55/M
6 Kelsie Klinger Loveland CO 1320 28 64 6:14.00 31:35.00 31:55.00 0:20.00 10:15/M
7 Maryanne Ibrahim San Antonio TX 1358 26 73 7:02.00 32:23.00 32:33.00 0:11.00 10:28/M
8 Sarah Trevino Pearsall TX 1414 24 80 9:03.00 34:23.00 34:40.00 0:18.00 11:08/M
9 Araceli Cabrera San Antonio TX 1278 20 97 12:57.00 38:18.00 44:39.00 6:22.00 14:21/M
10 Jaclyn Garcia 1281 20 133 30:23.00 55:44.00 1:02:05.00 6:22.00 19:57/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tenisha Ingram Converse TX 1372 30 36   26:08.00 26:18.00 0:10.00 8:27/M
2 Jennifer West San Antonio TX 1408 36 43 0:38.00 26:46.00 26:57.00 0:12.00 8:40/M
3 Annie Huang Anchorage AK 1403 33 46 1:05.00 27:13.00 27:23.00 0:11.00 8:48/M
4 Julia Karlstad San Antonio TX 1433 39 48 1:43.00 27:50.00 28:02.00 0:13.00 9:01/M
5 Heather Peterson Altoona WI 1434 39 49 1:43.00 27:51.00 28:02.00 0:12.00 9:01/M
6 Elizabeth Lendman Helotes TX 1325 32 50 1:55.00 28:02.00 28:05.00 0:03.00 9:01/M
7 Alexis Flores San Antonio TX 1409 33 55 3:21.00 29:28.00 29:43.00 0:15.00 9:33/M
8 Megan Legacy San Antonio TX 1323 32 56 3:32.00 29:39.00 29:43.00 0:05.00 9:33/M
9 Leslie Smith San Antonio TX 1276 32 58 3:46.00 29:54.00 30:10.00 0:17.00 9:42/M
10 Megan Zigmond San Antonio TX 1356 33 61 4:18.00 30:26.00 30:48.00 0:23.00 9:54/M
11 Allison Boerger San Antonio TX 1396 35 69 6:07.00 32:14.00 32:21.00 0:07.00 10:24/M
12 Andrea Lucas San Antonio TX 1422 35 81 8:18.00 34:25.00 34:45.00 0:20.00 11:10/M
13 Jennifer Mullins San Antonio TX 1440 31 82 8:18.00 34:26.00 34:45.00 0:20.00 11:10/M
14 Jennifer Romeyn San Antonio TX 1350 31 83 8:34.00 34:42.00 34:52.00 0:10.00 11:12/M
15 Bethany Lorge San Antonio TX 1418 31 90 10:31.00 36:38.00 36:57.00 0:20.00 11:53/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Staci Gooder San Antonio TX 1399 44 51   28:23.00 28:47.00 0:24.00 9:15/M
2 Ilene Hoyos San Antonio TX 1432 40 52 0:01.00 28:23.00 28:26.00 0:03.00 9:08/M
3 Vanessa Roach Helotes TX 1345 41 60 1:55.00 30:17.00 30:20.00 0:03.00 9:45/M
4 Margaret Crittell 1296 42 66 3:34.00 31:56.00 32:05.00 0:09.00 10:19/M
5 Carla Bowles Boerne TX 1417 43 71 3:56.00 32:18.00 32:27.00 0:09.00 10:26/M
6 Ramona Lorge San Antonio TX 1419 45 77 5:45.00 34:07.00 34:27.00 0:20.00 11:04/M
7 Michelle Boyce Helotes TX 1290 45 88 7:48.00 36:11.00 36:27.00 0:17.00 11:43/M
8 Jane Persad San Antonio TX 1443 40 93 9:27.00 37:50.00 37:50.00 12:10/M
9 Melissa Carson San Antonio TX 1444 42 94 9:27.00 37:50.00 37:50.00 12:10/M
10 Kathleen Arceo Garcia San Antonio TX 1423 48 99 10:47.00 39:09.00 39:22.00 0:13.00 12:39/M
11 Dora Arizmendi Atascosa TX 1286 40 100 11:12.00 39:35.00 39:49.00 0:14.00 12:48/M
12 Karen Nehr San Antonio TX 1402 47 101 11:14.00 39:37.00 39:50.00 0:14.00 12:48/M
13 Liz Murray San Antonio TX 1335 48 107 12:45.00 41:08.00 41:18.00 0:11.00 13:16/M
14 Ana Garcia San Antonio TX 1374 49 113 15:24.00 43:47.00 43:56.00 0:10.00 14:07/M
15 Lisa Witherspoon San Antonio TX 1400 44 122 19:13.00 47:35.00 47:53.00 0:19.00 15:23/M
16 Kelly Adams San Antonio TX 1285 40 130 22:36.00 50:58.00 51:14.00 0:16.00 16:28/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cynthia Pittman San Antonio TX 1427 58 53   29:12.00 29:21.00 0:09.00 9:26/M
2 Beverly Patton San Antonio TX 1339 58 59 0:47.00 29:59.00 30:04.00 0:06.00 9:40/M
3 Margaret Peth San Antonio TX 1366 57 85 5:52.00 35:03.00 35:13.00 0:11.00 11:19/M
4 Michele McMurry San Antonio TX 1331 52 86 6:08.00 35:19.00 35:24.00 0:05.00 11:23/M
5 Tutti Spindola San Antonio TX 1457 50 103 10:41.00 39:53.00 40:03.00 0:11.00 12:52/M
6 Angie Astilla San Antonio TX 1406 50 105 11:30.00 40:42.00 40:51.00 0:10.00 13:08/M
7 Ofelia Trevino Pearsall TX 1413 55 106 11:30.00 40:42.00 40:54.00 0:13.00 13:09/M
8 Vilma Rojas Helotes TX 1348 56 109 12:21.00 41:32.00 41:35.00 0:04.00 13:22/M
9 Katrina Weidman San Antonio TX 1275 51 116 15:36.00 44:48.00 44:54.00 0:07.00 14:26/M
10 Pat Alvoet San Antonio TX 1428 56 117 15:52.00 45:03.00 45:17.00 0:14.00 14:33/M
11 Joanna Weidman San Antonio TX 1274 51 120 17:02.00 46:13.00 46:21.00 0:09.00 14:54/M
12 Beverly Harris 1499 54 124 18:27.00 47:39.00 47:57.00 0:19.00 15:25/M
13 Teresa Kahn San Antonio TX 1411 50 128 20:05.00 49:17.00 49:42.00 0:26.00 15:59/M
14 Maria Mendez Converse TX 1415 59 131 25:19.00 54:31.00 54:49.00 0:19.00 17:37/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diana Zamora San Antonio TX 1354 64 78   34:13.00 34:21.00 0:08.00 11:02/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marcos Silverio 1445 25 1   19:37.00 19:42.00 0:06.00 6:20/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Seth Astilla San Antonio TX 1407 14 24   24:44.00 24:48.00 0:04.00 7:58/M
2 Jadaken Romeyn San Antonio TX 1349 11 84 10:00.00 34:44.00 34:52.00 0:08.00 11:12/M
3 Evan Brown Tipp City OH 1438 11 91 11:54.00 36:38.00 36:54.00 0:16.00 11:52/M
4 Luke Crittell 1295 12 121 21:40.00 46:24.00 46:27.00 0:04.00 14:56/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Christe San Antonio TX 1452 18 6   20:33.00 20:37.00 0:05.00 6:37/M
2 Daniel Garza San Antonio TX 1424 15 11 0:57.00 21:29.00 21:31.00 0:02.00 6:55/M
3 Nicolas Hoyos San Antonio TX 1431 17 22 3:37.00 24:10.00 24:12.00 0:03.00 7:47/M
4 Xavier Enriquez San Antonio TX 1357 16 27 4:23.00 24:55.00 24:57.00 0:03.00 8:01/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justyn Brownridge 1446 25 3   20:09.00 20:15.00 0:06.00 6:30/M
2 Stephen Ingram Johnstown PA 1447 20 4 0:08.00 20:17.00 20:22.00 0:06.00 6:33/M
3 Clay West 1448 23 7 0:29.00 20:37.00 20:43.00 0:06.00 6:39/M
4 Oliver Pohl San Antonio TX 1449 23 9 1:00.00 21:08.00 21:13.00 0:05.00 6:49/M
5 Manuel Espino San Antonio TX 1451 24 10 1:00.00 21:09.00 21:13.00 0:05.00 6:49/M
6 Benjamin Leavitt San Antonio TX 1456 20 13 1:35.00 21:44.00 21:50.00 0:06.00 7:01/M
7 Chukura Brown San Antonio TX 1453 21 16 1:59.00 22:08.00 22:14.00 0:06.00 7:09/M
8 Ryan Gogerty Fort Myers FL 1455 27 17 2:27.00 22:36.00 22:41.00 0:05.00 7:17/M
9 Shean Sager Melrose Park IL 1459 26 25 4:37.00 24:45.00 24:53.00 0:08.00 8:00/M
10 Scott Mayes Granite City IL 1458 28 26 4:46.00 24:55.00 25:01.00 0:07.00 8:02/M
11 Aaron Daylida Malvern PA 1461 23 41 6:37.00 26:45.00 26:50.00 0:05.00 8:37/M
12 Alex Klinger Loveland CO 1319 29 65 11:27.00 31:35.00 31:55.00 0:20.00 10:15/M
13 Mina Gendy San Antonio TX 1359 28 72 12:14.00 32:23.00 32:34.00 0:12.00 10:28/M
14 Zack Alvoet San Antonio TX 1430 29 118 25:01.00 45:09.00 45:23.00 0:15.00 14:35/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Noah Almanza San Antonio TX 1500 32 5   20:31.00 20:35.00 0:05.00 6:37/M
2 Craig Tork Anchorage AK 1404 34 28 4:45.00 25:15.00 25:27.00 0:12.00 8:11/M
3 Rashad Sierra San Antonio TX 1282 34 33 5:17.00 25:47.00 25:54.00 0:07.00 8:19/M
4 Axel Fontenot Converse TX 1371 39 37 5:38.00 26:08.00 26:18.00 0:10.00 8:27/M
5 Joe Silvernail New Braunfels TX 1437 36 38 5:47.00 26:17.00 26:21.00 0:05.00 8:28/M
6 John Zimmerman San Antonio TX 1450 36 40 6:07.00 26:37.00 26:45.00 0:08.00 8:36/M
7 Jeff Gooder San Antonio TX 1398 39 57 9:22.00 29:53.00 30:20.00 0:28.00 9:45/M
8 Ryan Madigan San Antonio TX 1328 30 63 9:58.00 30:28.00 30:50.00 0:22.00 9:55/M
9 Brian Biediger Austin TX 1397 38 70 11:44.00 32:14.00 32:21.00 0:07.00 10:24/M
10 Kenneth Valente San Antonio TX 1410 35 102 19:07.00 39:38.00 39:53.00 0:16.00 12:49/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jorge Molina San Antonio TX 1283 41 12   21:33.00 21:37.00 0:04.00 6:57/M
2 John Lemasters San Antonio TX 1324 46 15 0:34.00 22:06.00 22:17.00 0:11.00 7:10/M
3 Ken Andrews Wichita KS 1454 45 18 1:17.00 22:50.00 22:55.00 0:06.00 7:22/M
4 David Chamberlain San Antonio TX 1362 40 19 1:55.00 23:28.00 23:30.00 0:02.00 7:33/M
5 Kelvin Williams Madison MS 1436 41 29 3:43.00 25:16.00 25:21.00 0:06.00 8:09/M
6 Guy Mofley Katy TX 1333 49 32 3:56.00 25:29.00 40:54.00 15:26.00 13:09/M
7 Richard Ayala San Antonio TX 1287 48 34 4:32.00 26:05.00 26:22.00 0:17.00 8:28/M
8 Paul Salazar San Antonio TX 1426 47 35 4:33.00 26:06.00 26:09.00 0:04.00 8:24/M
9 Sergio Mendoza San Antonio TX 1332 47 45 5:20.00 26:53.00 27:08.00 0:16.00 8:43/M
10 Alfredo Estrada San Antonio TX 1375 46 67 10:34.00 32:07.00 32:23.00 0:16.00 10:24/M
11 Rick Garza Richmond TX 1365 46 68 10:40.00 32:13.00 32:14.00 0:01.00 10:22/M
12 Pedro Garcia-Etienne Boerne TX 1416 44 87 13:48.00 35:21.00 35:30.00 0:10.00 11:25/M
13 John Roach Helotes TX 1344 45 111 21:58.00 43:30.00 43:54.00 0:24.00 14:07/M
14 Kelvin Witherspoon San Antonio TX 1401 44 123 26:06.00 47:38.00 47:57.00 0:19.00 15:25/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Peth San Antonio TX 1367 56 14   22:04.00 22:05.00 0:02.00 7:06/M
2 Thaddeus Astilla San Antonio TX 1405 53 20 1:25.00 23:29.00 23:32.00 0:04.00 7:34/M
3 Stephen Crittell Shreveport LA 1311 51 23 2:10.00 24:13.00 24:20.00 0:08.00 7:49/M
4 Michael Rocha San Antonio TX 1346 52 47 5:11.00 27:15.00 27:21.00 0:07.00 8:47/M
5 Doug McMurry San Antonio TX 1330 55 74 10:31.00 32:34.00 32:38.00 0:04.00 10:29/M
6 Edgar Garza San Antonio TX 1425 52 79 12:12.00 34:15.00 34:26.00 0:11.00 11:04/M
7 Louis Lendman Helotes TX 1326 58 108 19:28.00 41:32.00 41:36.00 0:04.00 13:22/M
8 Martin Garcia San Antonio TX 1373 50 112 21:42.00 43:45.00 43:55.00 0:10.00 14:07/M
9 Warren Kahn San Antonio TX 1412 50 129 27:15.00 49:19.00 49:42.00 0:24.00 15:59/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gregory Saunders Schertz TX 1351 62 76   34:07.00 34:13.00 0:07.00 11:00/M
2 Randy Brown San Antonio TX 1439 60 89 2:31.00 36:38.00 36:54.00 0:17.00 11:52/M
3 Kyle Alvoet San Antonio TX 1429 60 110 7:35.00 41:41.00 41:57.00 0:16.00 13:29/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Albert Motz San Antonio TX 1334 73 92   37:21.00 37:48.00 0:27.00 12:09/M