La Reina Run 2016

Age Group Results

October 29, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebekah Sechrist San Antonio TX 905 34 3 20:31.12 20:32.37 0:01.25 6:36/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claudia Leon San Antonio TX 2072 40 12 24:11.33 24:15.37 0:04.04 7:47/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kyndall Wilhelm 890 13 30 28:45.47 28:46.09 0:00.62 9:15/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aparicio Garcia-Valeria 888 15 15 24:59.05 24:59.58 0:00.53 8:02/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marisol Sandalo San Antonio TX 2087 26 11 24:07.14 24:09.11 0:01.97 7:45/M
2 Monique Rivera San Antonio 879 27 13 24:15.60 24:18.21 0:02.61 7:48/M
3 Jessie Vazquez San Antonio TX 2223 25 18 25:37.98 25:40.12 0:02.14 8:14/M
4 Serenity Morales San Antonio TX 2194 22 34 29:10.86 29:18.17 0:07.31 9:23/M
5 Katie Baker San Antonio TX 901 22 44 31:00.02 31:02.21 0:02.19 9:58/M
6 Wendy Hubbard San Antonio TX 843 22 45 31:11.43 31:13.45 0:02.02 10:02/M
7 Kirstyn Williams San Antonio 887 26 57 33:15.66 33:28.21 0:12.55 10:41/M
8 Kayla Wedige Schertz TX 2084 28 63 34:53.18 35:11.22 0:18.04 11:13/M
9 Michelle Flaig San Antonio TX 2212 25 83 47:21.18 47:33.26 0:12.08 15:14/M
10 Ana Munoz San Antonio TX 2219 27 84 47:21.61 47:33.54 0:11.93 15:14/M
11 Monica Alarcon San Antonio TX 2224 27 85 47:21.73 47:33.82 0:12.09 15:14/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Monica Cavnar San Antonio TX 816 35 14 24:23.27 24:25.09 0:01.82 7:50/M
2 Nadia Stefansson San Antonio 883 36 20 25:50.56 25:51.89 0:01.33 8:18/M
3 Jeanny Gallo Frisco 858 36 21 26:08.71 26:10.23 0:01.52 8:24/M
4 Mashell Phillips San Antonio TX 2191 30 24 27:29.00 27:55.43 0:26.43 8:50/M
5 Jessica Deorbeta San Antonio 855 36 25 27:45.39 27:49.24 0:03.85 8:55/M
6 Laura Garcia San Antonio TX 2073 34 26 27:45.54 27:49.95 0:04.41 8:55/M
7 Sonia Aguilar San Antonio TX 1989 39 36 29:32.95 29:53.86 0:20.91 9:30/M
8 Claudia Garza San Antonio TX 842 32 39 30:18.65 30:20.98 0:02.33 9:45/M
9 Laura Laque Austin TX 838 31 42 30:38.12 30:38.12 9:51/M
10 Susanna Guillen San Antonio TX 2063 37 52 32:00.16 32:03.51 0:03.35 10:17/M
11 Pam Neel San Antonio 873 37 56 33:14.29 33:28.34 0:14.05 10:41/M
12 Irinacelly Valdez San Antonio TX 2205 35 60 33:51.55 33:52.91 0:01.36 10:53/M
13 Marcela Rodriguez New Braunfels TX 2113 37 67 37:09.78 37:14.32 0:04.54 11:57/M
14 Tammy McMinniman San Antonio TX 2062 38 76 42:38.83 42:38.83 13:43/M
15 Odile Harbaugh San Antonio TX 1991 37 77 42:39.64 42:59.30 0:19.66 13:43/M
16 Lori Flores San Antonio TX 2200 39 81 45:32.38 46:32.50 1:00.12 14:38/M
17 Mitchel Alvarado San Antonio TX 2060 32 82 45:32.87 46:32.24 0:59.37 14:38/M
18 Coral Rivera San Antonio TX 907 34 92 1:01:11.30 1:01:15.10 0:03.80 19:40/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evelyn Gillis San Antonio TX 2076 46 22 27:06.37 27:15.66 0:09.29 8:43/M
2 Lisa Gabriel San Antonio TX 2201 42 53 32:35.60 32:41.85 0:06.25 10:29/M
3 Jennyfur Bird-Ramirez San Antonio TX 2093 42 54 32:39.60 32:50.34 0:10.74 10:30/M
4 Andri Guerra San Antonio TX 822 41 65 36:14.78 36:27.58 0:12.80 11:39/M
5 Patricia Quintana-Perron San Antonio TX 2203 47 68 37:34.85 37:50.58 0:15.73 12:05/M
6 Elizabeth Trillo San Antonio TX 2206 47 75 42:32.12 42:37.33 0:05.21 13:41/M
7 Karla Salem Helotes 880 48 88 54:30.32 54:48.77 0:18.45 17:31/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katherine Adams-Krick San Antonio TX 2025 50 27 27:53.24 27:59.90 0:06.66 8:58/M
2 Felicia Lafavor-Morales San Antonio TX 2192 51 33 29:10.63 29:18.02 0:07.39 9:23/M
3 Christine Lopez San Antonio TX 2198 55 35 29:20.75 29:26.94 0:06.19 9:26/M
4 Kimberly Martinez San Antonio TX 2004 54 51 31:58.26 32:04.55 0:06.29 10:17/M
5 Yvonne De León San Antonio 854 50 58 33:16.13 33:21.98 0:05.85 10:42/M
6 Debbie Boeddeker Bulverde TX 2202 57 66 37:07.30 37:11.64 0:04.34 11:56/M
7 Viesta Nolden Schertz TX 904 52 69 38:19.44 38:32.59 0:13.15 12:19/M
8 Lynn Snyder San Antonio TX 2234 59 71 39:09.86 39:14.96 0:05.10 12:35/M
9 Diane Williams San Antonio TX 2089 59 87 53:36.65 53:53.11 0:16.46 17:14/M
10 Tammy Hernandez San Antonio TX 1980 53 91 58:13.54 58:23.71 0:10.17 18:43/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Fran True San Antonio TX 2204 60 49 31:53.46 32:19.28 0:25.82 10:15/M
2 Cinda Crews San Antonio TX 2070 67 50 31:57.07 32:05.44 0:08.37 10:16/M
3 Susie Hernandez San Antonio TX 1985 63 72 42:20.74 42:29.01 0:08.27 13:37/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaac Garcia San Antonio 863 16 1 20:07.22 20:09.92 0:02.70 6:28/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Acension Fierro Smithville TX 2199 59 5 22:01.03 22:02.77 0:01.74 7:05/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Merced Garcia 898 13 16 24:59.09 24:59.62 0:00.53 8:02/M
2 Brandon Gomez 892 07 31 28:47.83 28:48.28 0:00.45 9:15/M
3 Luke Harbaugh San Antonio 867 6 74 42:27.17 42:27.48 0:00.31 13:39/M
4 Ben Harbaugh San Antonio 866 3 78 42:41.43 42:58.87 0:17.44 13:43/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shaun Taylor 894 29 7 23:40.86 23:42.01 0:01.15 7:37/M
2 David Garcia 906 26 19 25:43.95 25:55.27 0:11.32 8:16/M
3 Oscar Morales San Antonio TX 2196 29 32 29:10.30 29:18.16 0:07.86 9:23/M
4 Mitchell Sosa San Antonio TX 909 25 40 30:20.40 30:31.65 0:11.25 9:45/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Garcia San Antonio TX 908 38 2 20:18.36 20:19.97 0:01.61 6:32/M
2 Ernie MacDonald 2228 39 4 21:29.50 21:32.74 0:03.24 6:54/M
3 Charlie Wheeler San Antonio TX 2100 30 6 22:55.62 22:59.51 0:03.89 7:22/M
4 Jesse Qiao San Antonio 878 32 8 23:43.03 23:48.48 0:05.45 7:38/M
5 Carl Austin San Antonio TX 2195 38 9 23:53.94 23:57.46 0:03.52 7:41/M
6 Robert Namikas San Antonio TX 2193 38 10 23:54.72 23:57.51 0:02.79 7:41/M
7 Wes Baerga San Antonio TX 2190 38 23 27:22.00 41:13.74 13:51.74 8:48/M
8 Brian Mitchell Boerne 871 35 37 29:34.87 29:42.13 0:07.26 9:30/M
9 Steven Campos San Antonio TX 2088 34 55 32:47.13 32:56.49 0:09.36 10:32/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ernesto Aguilar San Antonio TX 1986 44 17 25:34.23 25:40.84 0:06.61 8:13/M
2 Tomas Martinez San Antonio TX 2008 41 38 29:49.88 29:57.62 0:07.74 9:35/M
3 Michael Wacaser San Antonio TX 2045 43 41 30:27.21 39:55.51 9:28.30 9:47/M
4 Billy Neel San Antonio 872 43 46 31:27.33 31:41.82 0:14.49 10:07/M
5 Will Garcia 910 41 62 34:15.20 34:17.82 0:02.62 11:01/M
6 Steven Garza San Antonio TX 826 42 64 34:58.57 35:08.59 0:10.02 11:15/M
7 James Adams San Antonio TX 2111 49 70 38:23.97 38:32.67 0:08.70 12:21/M
8 Albert Hernandez Boerne TX 900 43 73 42:21.56 42:30.21 0:08.65 13:37/M
9 Michael Harbaugh San Antonio TX 1992 41 79 42:56.35 43:00.00 0:03.65 13:48/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shane Tokheim San Antonio 885 50 28 28:20.25 28:25.01 0:04.76 9:07/M
2 Wilfredo Cardona San Antonio TX 2209 58 29 28:45.13 28:50.96 0:05.83 9:15/M
3 Rolando Gonzalez San Antonio TX 2197 59 47 31:39.36 31:42.78 0:03.42 10:11/M
4 Jesus Garcia San Antonio TX 2207 51 59 33:16.39 33:21.87 0:05.48 10:42/M
5 William Nolden Schertz TX 903 54 80 44:40.07 44:59.22 0:19.15 14:22/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Bergen San Antonio TX 2229 63 43 30:51.43 31:06.90 0:15.47 9:55/M
2 Javier Arteaga San Antonio 852 62 48 31:40.02 31:43.01 0:02.99 10:11/M
3 Thomas Martinez Jr. San Antonio TX 2001 61 61 33:53.33 33:59.84 0:06.51 10:54/M
4 Joe Maratea San Antonio TX 902 63 86 52:41.20 53:00.19 0:18.99 16:56/M
5 Javier Munoz 899 62 89 54:33.60 54:49.19 0:15.59 17:32/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Arthur Hernandez San Antonio TX 1981 70 90 58:13.29 58:23.74 0:10.45 18:43/M