Lighting The Way 2016

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claudia Alba 2842 14 17 23:52.71 24:01.31 0:08.60 7:40/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vanessa Roach 2986 42 54 29:17.19 29:24.31 0:07.12 9:25/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evan Perez 2879 13 28 25:19.83 25:28.98 0:09.15 8:08/M
2 Erica Ballesteros 2846 14 36 26:54.01 27:02.32 0:08.31 8:39/M
3 Ellyana Boorse 2845 13 40 27:36.15 27:46.10 0:09.95 8:52/M
4 Jadeyn Perez San Antonio TX 2978 9 57 29:22.99 29:31.05 0:08.06 9:27/M
5 Emily Rodriguez 2988 8 85 34:33.87 34:47.30 0:13.43 11:07/M
6 Raquel Robinson 2829 14 97 36:39.91 36:52.69 0:12.78 11:47/M
7 Lane Brayden 2889 13 100 37:34.53 37:49.82 0:15.29 12:05/M
8 Emma Wallace 1900 9 123 41:44.79 41:57.51 0:12.72 13:25/M
9 Karizma White 2821 9 134 43:36.26 44:03.44 0:27.18 14:01/M
10 Sariah Martinez 2590 8 137 44:07.67 44:36.15 0:28.48 14:11/M
11 Melia Abbott 1934 10 140 44:37.36 44:57.05 0:19.69 14:21/M
12 Chasity Howell 2615 14 148 46:29.44 47:23.78 0:54.34 14:57/M
13 Lianna Scharich Bandera TX 2906 7 151 46:51.31 47:27.88 0:36.57 15:04/M
14 Ashley Cavbajal 2798 14 167 49:22.62 49:34.59 0:11.97 15:52/M
15 Jaylene Rodriguez 2801 11 173 51:29.22 52:12.08 0:42.86 16:33/M
16 Ashlie Romero 2831 13 174 51:30.36 52:10.52 0:40.16 16:34/M
17 Dejiah Martinez 2573 10 179 53:06.85 53:34.41 0:27.56 17:04/M
18 Annabelle Pomeroy Seguin TX 2980 13 197 57:40.93 57:54.84 0:13.91 18:33/M
19 Azalia Caballero 1906 10 219 1:02:06.24 1:02:06.24 19:58/M
20 Nadia Poskey 1909 10 221 1:02:10.67 1:02:10.67 19:59/M
21 Violet Caballero 1905 4 223 1:02:10.98 1:02:10.98 19:59/M
22 Sara Castilleja 2719 12 224 1:02:56.28 1:03:54.36 0:58.08 20:14/M
23 Amarrah Green 2952 11 233 1:04:33.45 1:04:33.45 20:45/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Briele Ballesteros 2841 17 31 25:40.31 25:48.42 0:08.11 8:15/M
2 Autumn Robinson 2828 16 56 29:21.19 29:33.27 0:12.08 9:26/M
3 Taylor Ohland Adkins TX 2977 16 95 35:59.69 36:13.58 0:13.89 11:34/M
4 Brooklin Harris 2957 16 98 37:22.07 37:44.63 0:22.56 12:01/M
5 Destiny Neiner 2899 17 112 39:40.58 40:17.80 0:37.22 12:45/M
6 Maegan Hart San Antonio TX 2959 18 138 44:11.33 44:55.00 0:43.67 14:12/M
7 Amari Gray 2818 16 168 49:49.57 50:24.79 0:35.22 16:01/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cassandra Baer San Antonio TX 2924 26 30 25:38.85 25:54.74 0:15.89 8:15/M
2 Natalie Biggs 2927 22 33 26:19.56 26:42.30 0:22.74 8:28/M
3 Jessica Dziuk Poth TX 2944 22 39 27:18.69 27:26.63 0:07.94 8:47/M
4 Amy Schutz 2863 25 45 27:56.44 28:22.50 0:26.06 8:59/M
5 Alysia Marken 2855 28 47 27:59.01 28:29.71 0:30.70 9:00/M
6 Melissa Cheung 1920 23 49 28:13.35 28:19.76 0:06.41 9:04/M
7 Andrea Birkhead 2928 21 76 34:10.71 34:34.25 0:23.54 10:59/M
8 Claudia Loya 2888 29 83 34:31.25 35:16.87 0:45.62 11:06/M
9 Allison Woelfler Floresville TX 1952 26 87 35:24.79 35:32.96 0:08.17 11:23/M
10 Aini Nguy 2974 26 89 35:37.71 35:55.72 0:18.01 11:27/M
11 Adrina Hernandez San Antonio TX 2962 28 99 37:30.90 37:43.69 0:12.79 12:03/M
12 Veronica Ebert San Antonio TX 2945 27 105 38:37.31 39:09.44 0:32.13 12:25/M
13 Alison Musk 1885 28 108 38:51.62 39:46.07 0:54.45 12:30/M
14 Chantal Muzquiz 1883 25 128 42:06.37 42:51.92 0:45.55 13:32/M
15 Maria Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2990 27 133 43:29.05 43:42.45 0:13.40 13:59/M
16 Genevie Ramirez 2569 28 136 44:07.65 44:36.52 0:28.87 14:11/M
17 Mykayla Van Sickle 2822 23 158 47:44.91 48:14.55 0:29.64 15:21/M
18 Martha Ramos 2823 25 160 47:48.03 48:17.15 0:29.12 15:22/M
19 Nayla Martinez 2796 27 166 49:22.45 49:34.43 0:11.98 15:52/M
20 Abigail Arnold San Antonio TX 2923 23 203 59:38.92 1:00:25.24 0:46.32 19:10/M
21 Alyssa Garza San Antonio TX 2951 23 204 59:39.01 1:00:25.51 0:46.50 19:11/M
22 Steffany Seebach San Antonio TX 2992 27 205 59:39.15 1:00:55.41 1:16.26 19:11/M
23 Kelsey Crawford San Antonio TX 2937 22 206 59:39.16 1:00:24.84 0:45.68 19:11/M
24 Danielle Wester San Antonio TX 1965 23 240 1:06:22.66 1:07:45.98 1:23.32 21:20/M
25 Melissa Padron 1927 25 251 1:09:17.21 1:09:50.97 0:33.76 22:17/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Oralia Mijares 1899 32 24 24:26.60 24:31.76 0:05.16 7:51/M
2 Eriana (erin) Alba 2839 39 25 25:12.55 25:25.83 0:13.28 8:06/M
3 Annie Chan San Antonio TX 2931 36 35 26:44.38 26:56.55 0:12.17 8:36/M
4 Donna Nguyen San Antonio TX 2918 35 63 31:16.97 31:28.54 0:11.57 10:03/M
5 Sabrena Wells San Antonio TX 1963 33 64 31:32.63 31:42.85 0:10.22 10:08/M
6 Evelyn Pollard San Antonio TX 1962 32 65 31:32.78 31:42.91 0:10.13 10:08/M
7 Karissa Gonzales 2878 31 73 33:31.18 34:06.87 0:35.69 10:47/M
8 Belinda Hartwig 2862 37 80 34:17.59 34:31.06 0:13.47 11:01/M
9 Lorena Vargas San Antonio TX 1958 38 84 34:32.64 34:46.93 0:14.29 11:06/M
10 Reina Wilson 2851 38 101 37:35.55 38:00.10 0:24.55 12:05/M
11 Brittany Pizarro 2850 30 102 37:37.33 38:00.73 0:23.40 12:06/M
12 Priscilla Camacho 2861 36 107 38:45.00 39:12.09 0:27.09 12:28/M
13 M. Stephanie Jardeleza San Antonio TX 2911 39 116 40:06.40 40:35.35 0:28.95 12:54/M
14 Holly Wilson 2877 34 117 40:10.64 40:45.46 0:34.82 12:55/M
15 Cindy Contreras 2614 32 121 41:16.10 42:10.08 0:53.98 13:16/M
16 Shawna Scharich Bandera TX 2907 39 129 42:10.37 42:35.39 0:25.02 13:34/M
17 Marisol Romero 2830 38 141 45:19.56 45:59.25 0:39.69 14:34/M
18 Liz Cantu 2860 39 161 47:48.25 48:02.49 0:14.24 15:22/M
19 Marisela Garza 1896 35 170 50:14.00 50:35.80 0:21.80 16:09/M
20 Victoria Rodriguez 1889 31 172 50:16.82 50:37.03 0:20.21 16:10/M
21 Kate Wagner 1950 32 177 51:46.91 52:23.87 0:36.96 16:39/M
22 Rosalinda Andrade 1891 32 178 52:22.95 52:43.86 0:20.91 16:50/M
23 Sandy Rodriguez 2800 37 195 56:52.93 57:35.45 0:42.52 18:17/M
24 Amelia Mireles San Antonio TX 2969 35 202 58:50.03 59:35.51 0:45.48 18:55/M
25 Jacki Morris San Antonio TX 2970 30 209 59:47.54 1:01:08.54 1:21.00 19:13/M
26 Kelley Garza 1881 30 212 1:01:18.70 1:02:11.17 0:52.47 19:43/M
27 Lauren Salguero 2885 33 215 1:01:25.34 1:02:20.93 0:55.59 19:45/M
28 Valerie Velasquez 1904 37 222 1:02:10.97 1:02:10.97 19:59/M
29 Amanda Ann Castilleja 2720 35 225 1:03:01.17 1:04:01.02 0:59.85 20:16/M
30 Mya Guzman 2716 31 231 1:04:18.28 1:05:17.51 0:59.23 20:41/M
31 Elizabeth Green San Antonio TX 2953 33 232 1:04:33.16 1:04:33.16 20:45/M
32 Terry Velasquez 1902 38 236 1:05:13.44 1:05:13.44 20:58/M
33 Christine Zapalac 1953 36 238 1:06:00.56 1:06:56.62 0:56.06 21:13/M
34 Nancy Luna San Antonio TX 1964 39 239 1:06:01.89 1:06:52.70 0:50.81 21:14/M
35 Sarah Duffus San Antonio TX 2942 34 241 1:06:22.73 1:07:38.61 1:15.88 21:20/M
36 Angela Aguilar San Antonio TX 2921 35 253 1:12:25.02 1:13:11.40 0:46.38 23:17/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Henry 2837 42 55 29:19.70 29:32.35 0:12.65 9:26/M
2 Jo Tsosie 2882 46 61 30:22.15 30:32.12 0:09.97 9:46/M
3 Donna Prado 1890 46 68 32:29.74 32:36.83 0:07.09 10:27/M
4 Robyn Burke Rensselaerr NY 2893 48 78 34:12.34 34:29.29 0:16.95 11:00/M
5 Melissa Herrera 1901 45 96 36:30.80 36:51.78 0:20.98 11:44/M
6 Leticia Moreno 1894 41 125 41:51.00 42:03.44 0:12.44 13:27/M
7 Tracey Abbott 1932 44 139 44:36.67 44:57.79 0:21.12 14:20/M
8 Tiffany Baldwin 2876 40 142 46:00.89 46:24.16 0:23.27 14:47/M
9 Staci Hinson 2827 45 145 46:06.39 46:27.94 0:21.55 14:49/M
10 Christine Villarreal Helotes TX 1946 48 154 46:55.38 47:31.81 0:36.43 15:05/M
11 Nikki Scallion 2816 40 159 47:47.88 48:17.93 0:30.05 15:22/M
12 Jen Crier 2892 42 175 51:44.07 52:15.55 0:31.48 16:38/M
13 Kristen Lynch 2966 41 176 51:46.40 52:23.37 0:36.97 16:39/M
14 Carla Nickles 2568 45 180 53:48.47 54:17.05 0:28.58 17:18/M
15 Patricia De La O 2665 48 189 55:32.10 55:54.63 0:22.53 17:51/M
16 Sherri Pomeroy Seguin TX 2981 47 196 57:40.13 57:54.61 0:14.48 18:33/M
17 Samantha Carnahan 2835 46 201 58:15.52 58:54.41 0:38.89 18:44/M
18 Imelda Davis 2858 43 211 59:57.02 1:00:30.37 0:33.35 19:17/M
19 Larisa Langley 1884 46 213 1:01:25.01 1:02:19.66 0:54.65 19:45/M
20 Lisa Watson 2887 45 217 1:01:25.95 1:02:20.94 0:54.99 19:45/M
21 Vanessa Shoemaker San Antonio TX 2905 44 252 1:12:24.53 1:13:11.09 0:46.56 23:17/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Ellen Klassen 2838 52 60 30:13.12 30:26.94 0:13.82 9:43/M
2 Mary Garr Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2919 54 70 32:44.34 32:56.16 0:11.82 10:32/M
3 Concepcion Trevino San Antonio TX 1955 51 82 34:26.73 34:39.30 0:12.57 11:04/M
4 Yvonne Brown 2853 51 88 35:26.46 35:56.67 0:30.21 11:24/M
5 Lupe Nguy San Antonio TX 2975 53 90 35:38.06 35:55.52 0:17.46 11:27/M
6 Sylvia Strong 1925 54 91 35:40.10 35:49.05 0:08.95 11:28/M
7 Mary Ohland Adkins TX 2976 56 94 35:59.10 36:13.79 0:14.69 11:34/M
8 Ava Scallion 2810 58 103 37:57.48 38:31.86 0:34.38 12:12/M
9 Patty Carrasco 2896 55 110 39:37.90 39:37.90 12:44/M
10 Khadija Neiner 2900 51 111 39:40.32 40:17.75 0:37.43 12:45/M
11 Antonia Fuentes San Antonio TX 2947 55 120 41:07.85 41:38.11 0:30.26 13:13/M
12 Michelle Curby-Lucier Helotes TX 2939 52 122 41:18.52 41:44.01 0:25.49 13:17/M
13 Judy Perez 2857 50 135 43:47.96 44:20.75 0:32.79 14:05/M
14 Chris Crane 1917 57 146 46:26.71 46:46.17 0:19.46 14:56/M
15 Ann Recker 2655 54 149 46:29.78 46:47.64 0:17.86 14:57/M
16 Laura MacRae San Antonioa TX 2967 57 153 46:53.10 47:32.19 0:39.09 15:05/M
17 Karen Burt San Antonio TX 2929 57 162 49:13.02 49:13.02 15:50/M
18 Amelia Cantu 2612 59 165 49:16.22 49:57.02 0:40.80 15:50/M
19 Lucy Munoz 2789 51 181 53:53.92 54:56.07 1:02.15 17:20/M
20 Linda Cedillo-Martinez 2692 54 182 53:59.43 54:56.24 0:56.81 17:21/M
21 Cindy Alonzo 1923 55 186 55:20.84 55:45.73 0:24.89 17:48/M
22 Laurie Lertuche 2872 56 187 55:21.89 55:46.31 0:24.42 17:48/M
23 Carmen Corona San Antonio TX 2936 54 207 59:40.15 1:00:34.20 0:54.05 19:11/M
24 Cynthia Stringham San Antonio TX 1943 53 208 59:40.55 1:00:32.87 0:52.32 19:11/M
25 Janet Cedillo-Hernandez 2672 50 246 1:07:45.20 1:08:46.44 1:01.24 21:47/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Hevner Pleasanton TX 2904 62 190 55:32.37 56:00.12 0:27.75 17:51/M
2 Margret Bamford San Antonio TX 2901 62 191 55:42.82 56:10.89 0:28.07 17:55/M
3 Kiyoe Kroeger 2807 64 199 58:11.74 58:39.98 0:28.24 18:43/M
4 Carol Heston 2963 60 245 1:06:59.83 1:07:53.13 0:53.30 21:32/M
5 Lana Sund San Antonio TX 1944 68 249 1:08:45.89 1:09:26.39 0:40.50 22:06/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susan Mustacchio San Antoniosan Antonio TX 2971 71 193 56:25.24 56:42.50 0:17.26 18:08/M
2 Rosa Cedillo 2711 79 247 1:07:48.11 1:08:48.28 1:00.17 21:48/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Enrique Palos 1914 15 1 18:15.98 18:15.98 5:52/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Neiner San Antonio TX 2897 42 2 19:00.86 19:00.86 6:07/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Alba 2843 12 13 22:29.43 22:39.79 0:10.36 7:14/M
2 Nicholas Sunstrom 2849 13 14 22:29.76 22:40.07 0:10.31 7:14/M
3 Jimmy Neiner 2898 14 23 24:24.18 24:29.98 0:05.80 7:51/M
4 Candan Martin 1921 14 27 25:19.62 25:28.69 0:09.07 8:08/M
5 Cayden Abbott 1935 8 72 33:16.61 33:35.18 0:18.57 10:42/M
6 Joshua Cleveland 2934 13 79 34:13.28 34:22.55 0:09.27 11:00/M
7 Nikolas Bragg San Antonio TX 1960 11 81 34:21.25 34:29.01 0:07.76 11:03/M
8 Jonathan Rodriguez 2802 13 119 40:58.18 41:33.44 0:35.26 13:10/M
9 Jack Harris 2958 11 130 42:52.86 43:14.53 0:21.67 13:47/M
10 Noah Villarreal 1947 7 152 46:52.53 47:29.08 0:36.55 15:04/M
11 Dejhori Gray 2817 13 183 54:47.50 55:23.49 0:35.99 17:37/M
12 Adrian Poskey 1908 5 220 1:02:06.62 1:02:06.62 19:58/M
13 Michael Castilleja 2718 13 227 1:03:34.22 1:04:34.23 1:00.01 20:26/M
14 Weston Wright 1 12 228 1:03:47.59 1:04:33.36 0:45.77 20:31/M
15 Macie Brayden 2890 12 230 1:04:17.87 1:04:33.58 0:15.71 20:40/M
16 Isaiah Green 2954 4 235 1:04:36.89 1:04:36.89 20:46/M
17 Lee Zapalac 1954 3 243 1:06:58.00 1:06:58.00 21:32/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew MacAsadia 2847 17 3 20:05.24 20:13.14 0:07.90 6:27/M
2 Micah Klassen 2848 15 4 20:14.53 20:22.67 0:08.14 6:30/M
3 Alejandro San Millan Velez 2840 16 6 20:22.74 20:31.49 0:08.75 6:33/M
4 Gavin Barrera 1913 16 7 21:11.65 21:18.92 0:07.27 6:49/M
5 Joe Jonathan Sagahon 1910 15 10 21:54.70 22:01.73 0:07.03 7:03/M
6 Gabriel Varela 1912 16 11 22:02.11 22:07.90 0:05.79 7:05/M
7 Jose Peralta 1915 15 19 24:00.62 24:07.53 0:06.91 7:43/M
8 Jose Mata Lopez 1911 15 20 24:02.22 24:08.81 0:06.59 7:44/M
9 Luis Mejia 1916 15 21 24:08.39 24:15.59 0:07.20 7:46/M
10 Christopher Alvarado 1919 15 22 24:08.59 24:15.54 0:06.95 7:46/M
11 Caleb Cleveland 2932 18 42 27:43.34 27:52.35 0:09.01 8:55/M
12 Jacob Vargas San Antonio TX 1959 15 66 32:05.36 32:19.58 0:14.22 10:19/M
13 Axel Rodriguez 1918 15 93 35:43.90 35:50.21 0:06.31 11:29/M
14 Jesse Velasquez 1903 15 237 1:05:16.23 1:05:16.23 20:59/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kley Pruski Floresville TX 2983 25 5 20:15.45 20:21.74 0:06.29 6:31/M
2 Kevin Pruski Floresville TX 2982 28 9 21:40.74 21:47.25 0:06.51 6:58/M
3 Francisco Zepeda 2799 24 12 22:07.95 22:07.95 7:07/M
4 Desmond Scallion 2813 26 16 23:39.59 24:06.31 0:26.72 7:36/M
5 Stephen Carroll 2930 21 32 25:50.42 26:12.81 0:22.39 8:18/M
6 Alex Espinoza 2834 24 41 27:41.40 28:04.74 0:23.34 8:54/M
7 Steven Scallion 2814 24 43 27:44.33 27:54.95 0:10.62 8:55/M
8 Abraham De La Fuente 1892 24 44 27:48.41 28:02.49 0:14.08 8:56/M
9 Mathew Shapley 2993 22 51 28:17.45 28:41.24 0:23.79 9:06/M
10 Nicolas Lozano Lorain OH 2965 21 53 28:18.62 28:41.83 0:23.21 9:06/M
11 Blake Marken 2854 28 58 29:29.48 29:59.59 0:30.11 9:29/M
12 Devin Baer San Antonio TX 2925 28 62 31:02.26 31:18.03 0:15.77 9:59/M
13 Brian Curby-Lucier Helotes TX 2938 25 113 39:40.92 40:06.72 0:25.80 12:45/M
14 Fernando Martinez 2797 28 126 41:59.40 42:12.01 0:12.61 13:30/M
15 Francisco Medrano 1887 27 127 42:05.95 42:51.86 0:45.91 13:32/M
16 Robert Ramos 2824 23 157 47:43.66 48:14.31 0:30.65 15:21/M
17 Andrew Schiermeyer 1895 26 171 50:15.74 50:35.55 0:19.81 16:09/M
18 James Chambers 1928 26 250 1:09:15.13 1:09:48.83 0:33.70 22:16/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joseph Perez 2871 33 18 23:59.05 24:10.08 0:11.03 7:43/M
2 Andrew Netz San Antonio TX 2973 34 38 27:15.41 27:40.17 0:24.76 8:46/M
3 Vincent Mendez 1888 31 114 39:45.73 39:45.73 12:47/M
4 Patrick Jarvis 2910 39 115 40:06.26 40:35.14 0:28.88 12:54/M
5 Joshua Wagner San Antonio TX 1949 32 132 43:20.42 43:50.36 0:29.94 13:56/M
6 Quincy Workman 2875 37 144 46:06.06 46:28.43 0:22.37 14:49/M
7 Matthew Spofford 2795 30 150 46:41.59 47:00.97 0:19.38 15:01/M
8 Quinton Scallion 2811 32 155 47:07.83 47:40.50 0:32.67 15:09/M
9 Saul Rodriguez 2991 37 163 49:13.13 49:13.13 15:50/M
10 Phillip Stanley 1924 33 169 49:58.19 50:09.56 0:11.37 16:04/M
11 Brandit-Don Scallion 2815 39 185 55:11.57 55:49.66 0:38.09 17:45/M
12 Edwin Blanton 2836 39 198 58:09.33 58:53.51 0:44.18 18:42/M
13 Johnny Rodriguez 2864 35 210 59:56.79 1:00:30.58 0:33.79 19:16/M
14 Nicole Stender 1886 33 214 1:01:25.22 1:02:21.14 0:55.92 19:45/M
15 Edward Garza 1882 36 218 1:01:27.17 1:02:18.75 0:51.58 19:46/M
16 Stuart Poskey 1907 34 226 1:03:33.68 1:03:33.68 20:26/M
17 Jerry Castilleja 2738 38 229 1:04:17.76 1:05:18.76 1:01.00 20:40/M
18 Marvin Green 2955 32 234 1:04:35.68 1:04:35.68 20:46/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mike Barry San Antonio TX 2926 49 8 21:15.64 21:20.67 0:05.03 6:50/M
2 John Crier La Vernia TX 2891 44 37 27:03.69 27:28.29 0:24.60 8:42/M
3 Scott Brown 2852 46 48 27:59.09 28:29.49 0:30.40 9:00/M
4 Steven Villarreal 1948 47 67 32:12.32 32:36.54 0:24.22 10:21/M
5 Mark Damron San Antonio TX 2917 46 69 32:42.58 33:06.63 0:24.05 10:31/M
6 Richard Perez 2856 49 71 33:12.46 33:44.48 0:32.02 10:41/M
7 Todd Abbott 1933 42 74 33:32.85 33:53.01 0:20.16 10:47/M
8 James Nickles 2874 40 77 34:12.32 34:37.45 0:25.13 11:00/M
9 Adam Harris San Antonio TX 2956 42 86 34:56.13 35:18.45 0:22.32 11:14/M
10 Daniel Espinoza 2832 49 109 39:30.07 39:58.90 0:28.83 12:42/M
11 John Roach Helotes TX 2985 46 118 40:45.73 41:24.39 0:38.66 13:06/M
12 Anthony Wallace 1897 42 124 41:49.52 42:02.83 0:13.31 13:27/M
13 Andy Thomas 2870 46 156 47:25.47 48:06.92 0:41.45 15:15/M
14 Lawrence Mouton 2819 44 184 54:58.62 55:49.52 0:50.90 17:40/M
15 Juan Rodriguez 2880 40 194 56:52.81 57:35.17 0:42.36 18:17/M
16 Andrew Watson 2886 45 216 1:01:25.76 1:02:20.72 0:54.96 19:45/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brent Stewart San Antonio TX 1942 56 15 22:44.91 22:53.60 0:08.69 7:19/M
2 Michael Rocha San Antonio TX 2987 53 29 25:21.71 25:31.12 0:09.41 8:09/M
3 Jim Meehan San Antonio TX 1961 58 34 26:40.12 26:46.02 0:05.90 8:34/M
4 Dave Petersen 2865 54 46 27:57.02 28:23.56 0:26.54 8:59/M
5 Vince Tsosie 2881 51 52 28:18.28 28:24.27 0:05.99 9:06/M
6 Kevin Strong 1926 56 92 35:40.20 35:49.98 0:09.78 11:28/M
7 Louis Carrasco San Antonio TX 2895 56 106 38:39.58 38:39.58 12:26/M
8 Chris Martin 1922 51 143 46:02.12 46:23.68 0:21.56 14:48/M
9 Craig Recker 2645 56 147 46:27.16 46:45.84 0:18.68 14:56/M
10 Jose Hernandez 2613 57 164 49:15.90 49:57.05 0:41.15 15:50/M
11 Charles Bamford 2902 59 188 55:31.41 55:59.83 0:28.42 17:51/M
12 William Kroeger 2808 58 200 58:12.16 58:40.48 0:28.32 18:43/M
13 Manuel Gonzalez 2671 54 248 1:08:25.93 1:09:24.51 0:58.58 22:00/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jose Franco San Antonio TX 2946 67 26 25:13.47 25:13.47 8:06/M
2 Randy Cleveland Mcallen TX 2935 66 59 29:47.12 29:56.76 0:09.64 9:35/M
3 Lanny Scallion 2809 60 75 34:02.43 34:53.40 0:50.97 10:57/M
4 John Garr 2920 61 104 38:34.58 38:46.31 0:11.73 12:24/M
5 Michael Burke 2894 69 131 43:18.87 43:36.67 0:17.80 13:55/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Sheldon San Antonio TX 2908 71 50 28:13.46 28:18.64 0:05.18 9:04/M
2 Michael Smith San Antonio TX 2995 72 192 56:23.85 56:42.72 0:18.87 18:08/M
3 Rob Heidel San Antonio TX 1966 99 242 1:06:27.27 1:07:49.51 1:22.24 21:22/M
4 Jim Wheeler San Antonio TX 1951 73 244 1:06:59.80 1:07:53.13 0:53.33 21:32/M