Project Brave Pajama Run 2016

Age Group Results

December 11, 2016


Split Second Productions

5K

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Loehr 971 12 25 30:02.63 30:10.07 9:39/M
2 Molly Drawert 2682 10 75 52:35.71 52:38.90 16:54/M
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Drawert 967 13 13 27:24.23 27:25.72 8:49/M
2 Lily See 2237 14 32 31:49.27 31:55.21 10:14/M
3 Jenna Drawert 966 14 38 35:43.84 35:46.26 11:29/M
4 Hannah Holm Parker CO 2701 18 43 36:03.00 36:07.05 11:35/M
5 Olivia Alvarado 956 17 66 49:28.00 49:39.42 15:54/M
6 Abigail Holm Parker CO 2695 16 76 52:35.98 52:40.32 16:54/M
7 Haley Ginn 868 14 77 52:36.75 52:41.24 16:55/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katharine Diaz 998 27 14 27:30.49 27:35.24 8:51/M
2 Laureen Kattan 2571 28 20 28:53.86 29:03.78 9:17/M
3 Mary Hoekje 2419 23 35 33:56.49 34:05.85 10:55/M
4 Gabriella Gross San Antonio TX 2649 22 37 34:21.09 34:29.27 11:03/M
5 Melissa Hammock 969 28 47 37:34.68 37:37.65 12:05/M
6 Sarah Trevino Pearsall TX 2750 24 52 39:29.73 39:32.99 12:42/M
7 Mariell Perez San Antonio TX 2606 28 72 51:11.48 51:13.74 16:27/M
8 Taylor Cabrera 2240 26 91 1:03:09.64 1:03:26.55 20:18/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Rowe 942 34 3 23:42.75 23:44.64 7:37/M
2 Cassandra Ruiz 983 30 5 25:22.79 25:23.61 8:09/M
3 Angelina Contreras San Antonio TX 2618 34 6 25:35.33 25:41.03 8:14/M
4 Chelsea Marcos 2242 31 7 26:00.61 26:04.28 8:22/M
5 Korina Deleon 948 38 21 29:07.24 29:12.76 9:22/M
6 Nina Mahnke 952 31 22 29:10.51 29:13.33 9:23/M
7 Marci Gutierrez 870 30 34 33:39.31 33:48.62 10:49/M
8 Heather Pictrowski 960 38 41 35:51.43 35:54.73 11:32/M
9 Julie Arthur 916 35 49 37:46.02 37:46.02 12:09/M
10 Shawn Alvarez San Antonio TX 2624 39 51 39:04.19 39:06.79 12:34/M
11 Ashley Tyler 947 34 56 39:57.17 40:02.50 12:51/M
12 Rebecca Hirsch 924 39 57 40:16.94 40:24.20 12:57/M
13 Kristen Hood 922 38 61 44:59.27 45:07.92 14:28/M
14 Mikki Little San Antonio TX 2683 39 68 49:29.01 49:39.07 15:55/M
15 Kate Kottis Austin TX 2693 34 82 55:22.32 55:31.21 17:48/M
16 Kelly Lynch 918 36 83 55:23.15 55:31.97 17:48/M
17 Lisa Bowe 973 36 85 55:33.03 55:43.55 17:52/M
18 Leah Gross San Antonio TX 2646 35 87 55:35.20 55:43.11 17:52/M
19 Shannon McClelland 2241 33 92 1:03:10.08 1:03:26.75 20:19/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margarita Seaman 961 45 4 25:07.48 25:09.99 8:05/M
2 Anne Sheehan 2217 48 8 26:02.25 26:07.20 8:22/M
3 Jennifer See 2236 45 19 28:40.33 28:46.67 9:13/M
4 Joy Meltzer 976 43 24 29:28.78 29:33.64 9:28/M
5 Dottie West 927 42 26 30:02.98 30:10.29 9:39/M
6 Nicole Alley 937 40 27 30:06.78 30:13.96 9:41/M
7 Laurie Rivas 829 44 28 30:17.41 30:23.84 9:44/M
8 Erin Drawert 965 47 29 30:19.74 30:21.20 9:45/M
9 Claire Escamilla 1969 46 36 34:16.53 34:22.97 11:01/M
10 Karen Henson 853 46 42 35:51.54 35:54.15 11:32/M
11 Shannon Nelson 911 48 44 36:08.89 36:15.61 11:37/M
12 Carrie Alvarado 955 40 45 36:48.28 37:00.69 11:50/M
13 Dannielle Brenner 2579 43 50 37:47.89 38:04.08 12:09/M
14 Linda Bergling 975 46 53 39:48.50 39:56.91 12:48/M
15 Loretta Rodriguez 2417 41 55 39:49.14 39:57.89 12:48/M
16 Nikki Loehr 972 45 59 43:21.01 43:29.13 13:56/M
17 Meleah Nye 939 47 62 46:15.39 46:25.51 14:52/M
18 Krista Shuler 954 43 65 49:09.25 49:12.64 15:48/M
19 Carey Holm Parker CO 2698 49 78 52:37.82 52:41.59 16:55/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johnne Benken 882 59 46 37:10.51 37:13.18 11:57/M
2 Ofelia Trevino 2415 55 70 49:59.43 50:03.27 16:04/M
3 Ginger Mathy 913 56 73 52:34.26 52:52.27 16:54/M
4 Darlene Kilpatrick 912 56 74 52:34.61 52:52.34 16:54/M
5 Cynthia Schmelz 958 55 79 52:38.49 52:56.78 16:55/M
6 Pamela Miller 2075 55 88 1:00:16.14 1:00:31.32 19:23/M
7 Maria Duncan 2074 52 89 1:00:16.18 1:00:31.80 19:23/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann Henson 865 69 58 41:30.06 41:33.31 13:21/M
2 Dazanne Prestera 914 65 81 52:55.80 52:59.39 17:01/M
3 Norma Perez 2679 60 90 1:00:16.63 1:00:32.07 19:23/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Austin Ottmers 977 10 30 30:28.72 30:29.32 9:48/M
2 Wesley Nye 941 9 40 35:49.82 35:49.82 11:31/M
3 Sam Nye 940 11 60 44:52.12 45:02.75 14:26/M
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vinny See 2239 17 16 28:14.27 28:20.22 9:05/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Aldrete 2418 29 1 21:22.09 21:23.14 6:52/M
2 Kyle Mahnke 951 28 31 30:48.44 30:51.52 9:54/M
3 Paul Escobar 2596 20 84 55:28.02 55:45.56 17:50/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Bumbarger 997 31 12 27:10.73 27:15.49 8:44/M
2 Randy Hood 923 37 17 28:20.80 28:30.07 9:07/M
3 David Padilla 945 39 18 28:37.23 28:41.25 9:12/M
4 Hector Tafoya San Antonio TX 2617 31 71 51:10.35 51:12.56 16:27/M
5 Victor Lai 974 37 86 55:34.29 55:43.40 17:52/M
6 David Holland San Antonio TX 2681 33 93 1:03:25.64 1:03:42.82 20:23/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Cullinan 968 46 2 22:28.36 22:28.36 7:13/M
2 Manuel Ybarra San Antonio TX 2749 42 9 26:08.78 26:15.56 8:24/M
3 Ben Drawert 964 48 10 26:14.61 26:16.58 8:26/M
4 John Sheehan 2218 48 11 26:53.22 26:55.68 8:39/M
5 Eric Shuler 953 42 15 27:52.76 27:53.86 8:58/M
6 Craig See 2235 45 23 29:24.02 29:30.07 9:27/M
7 Sam Davis 1993 41 39 35:48.61 36:01.11 11:31/M
8 Terrence Alley 995 44 48 37:41.02 37:41.02 12:07/M
9 Thomas Torres San Antonio TX 2623 47 54 39:48.66 39:56.98 12:48/M
10 Kyle Nye 938 46 63 46:16.68 46:29.49 14:53/M
11 Ricardo Alvarado 957 41 67 49:28.75 49:40.01 15:54/M
12 Michael Little San Antonio TX 2686 40 69 49:29.57 49:39.84 15:55/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew West 926 52 33 32:56.93 33:04.89 10:35/M
2 Joseph Schmelz 959 58 80 52:38.63 52:56.78 16:55/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Prestera 915 66 64 46:32.97 46:37.16 14:58/M