Race at the Ranch 2016

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0- 4 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 5- 6 7- 8 9-10 11-12 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pmienta Noelle 1302 37 6   23:02.00 23:02.00 7:24/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Catherine Garrett San Antonio TX 1466 40 33   29:00.00 29:08.00 0:09.00 9:22/M
Top

Female 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ella Higgins San Antonio TX 1346 6 108   38:46.00 38:50.00 0:05.00 12:29/M
2 Amayah Thurman 1417 5 134 5:31.00 44:16.00 44:32.00 0:16.00 14:19/M
3 Winkler Lyla 1270 6 174 23:37.00 1:02:22.00 1:02:22.00 20:03/M
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stratton Kai 1246 8 41   30:24.00 30:25.00 0:01.00 9:46/M
2 Jaycey Barsky 1350 8 44 0:10.00 30:34.00 30:34.00 9:49/M
3 Ryleigh Barnes 943 8 84 5:10.00 35:34.00 35:34.00 11:26/M
4 Savanah Wood 1262 7 129 13:17.00 43:41.00 43:43.00 0:03.00 14:03/M
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zoe Purtell 914 9 67   32:59.00 33:00.00 0:02.00 10:36/M
2 Abigail Clark 996 10 70 0:14.00 33:13.00 33:20.00 0:08.00 10:43/M
3 Grace Purtell 915 9 71 0:14.00 33:13.00 33:14.00 0:01.00 10:41/M
4 Taylor Phillips 1280 9 81 1:55.00 34:54.00 34:54.00 11:13/M
5 Riley Wilson San Antonio TX 1475 10 83 2:33.00 35:32.00 35:33.00 0:02.00 11:26/M
6 Bailey Young 1115 10 89 3:03.00 36:02.00 36:09.00 0:08.00 11:37/M
7 Chloe Segura 1410 9 92 3:11.00 36:10.00 36:14.00 0:04.00 11:39/M
8 Cara Doyle 1337 10 97 3:43.00 36:42.00 36:55.00 0:13.00 11:52/M
9 Abigail Gomez 1382 10 127 10:21.00 43:20.00 43:25.00 0:06.00 13:57/M
10 Kyra Ketcham San Antonio TX 1217 9 138 13:21.00 46:20.00 46:27.00 0:07.00 14:56/M
11 Allison White 928 10 141 14:53.00 47:52.00 48:14.00 0:23.00 15:30/M
12 Sydney Rakowitz 815 9 142 14:56.00 47:55.00 48:19.00 0:25.00 15:32/M
13 Hayley Barsky 1349 10 158 19:08.00 52:07.00 52:15.00 0:09.00 16:48/M
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caitlyn Hermesch 1225 12 30   28:38.00 28:51.00 0:14.00 9:16/M
2 Lauren Garrett San Antonio TX 1465 12 32 0:18.00 28:56.00 29:05.00 0:09.00 9:21/M
3 Kylie Rodriguez 972 12 62 4:10.00 32:48.00 33:04.00 0:17.00 10:38/M
4 Charlotte Bass Bass 1256 11 69 4:35.00 33:13.00 33:21.00 0:08.00 10:43/M
5 Madelyn Bartek 957 11 101 8:40.00 37:18.00 37:18.00 11:59/M
6 Bailey Bass 1255 11 106 9:24.00 38:02.00 38:04.00 0:03.00 12:14/M
7 Savannah Rakowitz 807 12 122 12:47.00 41:25.00 41:51.00 0:27.00 13:27/M
8 Alexa Morales 1396 11 160 23:37.00 52:14.00 52:14.00 16:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dani Mokry San Antonio TX 890 16 22   27:07.00 27:09.00 0:02.00 8:43/M
2 Harrell Sarah 983 19 40 3:11.00 30:17.00 30:28.00 0:11.00 9:47/M
3 Harrell Rebecca 982 17 112 12:38.00 39:45.00 39:56.00 0:12.00 12:50/M
4 Klaus Madi 886 16 113 12:40.00 39:47.00 39:58.00 0:12.00 12:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Madden Bridget 1341 29 50   31:18.00 32:08.00 0:50.00 10:20/M
2 Elizabeth Munster San Antonio TX 1159 28 66 1:42.00 32:59.00 33:11.00 0:12.00 10:40/M
3 Erika Ramon San Antonio TX 1404 27 90 4:50.00 36:08.00 36:17.00 0:10.00 11:40/M
4 Courtney Zito San Antonio TX 892 21 149 19:14.00 50:31.00 50:46.00 0:16.00 16:19/M
5 Laura Higgins San Antonio TX 1347 29 176 31:09.00 1:02:26.00 1:02:34.00 0:08.00 20:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 January De Los Santos New Braunfels TX 1376 39 24   28:04.00 28:17.00 0:14.00 9:05/M
2 Melissa Bartek Bulverde TX 955 37 29 0:31.00 28:34.00 28:48.00 0:14.00 9:15/M
3 Melanie Chavez 1216 37 49 3:12.00 31:16.00 31:30.00 0:15.00 10:07/M
4 Kim Lyssy New Braunfels TX 950 34 56 4:03.00 32:07.00 32:07.00 10:19/M
5 High Tawney 980 34 58 4:14.00 32:17.00 32:31.00 0:14.00 10:27/M
6 Patricia O'Keefe 1402 34 59 4:20.00 32:23.00 32:33.00 0:10.00 10:28/M
7 Garcia Angeles 1228 36 63 4:47.00 32:51.00 33:03.00 0:13.00 10:37/M
8 Schneider Sandie 1277 36 65 4:54.00 32:57.00 33:12.00 0:15.00 10:40/M
9 Melcher Veronica 1343 37 74 5:40.00 33:44.00 34:39.00 0:55.00 11:08/M
10 Erin Clark San Antonio TX 994 35 91 8:06.00 36:09.00 36:16.00 0:07.00 11:39/M
11 Renee Galoby 1379 35 93 8:27.00 36:31.00 36:41.00 0:11.00 11:47/M
12 Jeanette Arringdale San Antonio TX 1365 35 98 8:45.00 36:48.00 36:53.00 0:06.00 11:51/M
13 Alexandrea Ledford San Antonio TX 974 35 103 9:40.00 37:44.00 37:58.00 0:14.00 12:12/M
14 Rebekah Barnes 945 32 107 10:07.00 38:10.00 38:33.00 0:24.00 12:23/M
15 Tausha Nickleberry San Antonio TX 1399 34 111 11:40.00 39:43.00 39:55.00 0:13.00 12:50/M
16 Rebecca Norman San Antonio TX 1401 38 118 12:30.00 40:33.00 40:41.00 0:08.00 13:05/M
17 Margaret Garcia 1380 35 121 13:02.00 41:05.00 41:15.00 0:11.00 13:15/M
18 Jennifer Segura 1411 39 124 14:08.00 42:12.00 42:16.00 0:05.00 13:35/M
19 Lindsay Fry San Antonio TX 1149 33 128 15:37.00 43:40.00 43:45.00 0:05.00 14:04/M
20 Dawn Ketcham San Antonio TX 1218 38 137 18:17.00 46:20.00 46:26.00 0:07.00 14:55/M
21 Heather Doyle San Antonio TX 1335 39 139 18:29.00 46:32.00 46:53.00 0:21.00 15:04/M
22 Ashley Ruggles San Antonio TX 1264 35 140 18:45.00 46:48.00 47:11.00 0:23.00 15:10/M
23 Stratton Tara 1245 35 144 20:51.00 48:55.00 49:20.00 0:26.00 15:51/M
24 Allison Thurman San Antonio TX 1416 39 150 22:47.00 50:50.00 51:06.00 0:17.00 16:26/M
25 Amanda Robinson San Antonio TX 1406 36 155 23:13.00 51:17.00 51:23.00 0:06.00 16:31/M
26 Dorman Monica 1319 39 175 34:20.00 1:02:23.00 1:02:29.00 0:06.00 20:05/M
27 Debbie Byers 1369 35 177 37:35.00 1:05:38.00 1:05:46.00 0:09.00 21:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Reed Tracie 984 48 38   30:10.00 30:10.00 9:42/M
2 Klaus Maria 852 43 42 0:20.00 30:29.00 30:38.00 0:09.00 9:51/M
3 Lisa McGinnis Spring Branch TX 1169 47 54 1:34.00 31:43.00 32:07.00 0:25.00 10:19/M
4 Gretchen White San Antonio TX 924 44 110 8:57.00 39:06.00 39:29.00 0:24.00 12:41/M
5 Laura Pinzon San Antonio TX 1457 41 115 10:05.00 40:14.00 40:18.00 0:04.00 12:57/M
6 Collins Joanna 1233 42 119 10:42.00 40:51.00 40:54.00 0:03.00 13:09/M
7 Adriana Franz San Antonio TX 1301 40 132 13:42.00 43:52.00 44:14.00 0:23.00 14:13/M
8 Peggy Finley San Antonio TX 897 43 145 19:44.00 49:53.00 50:10.00 0:17.00 16:08/M
9 Jennifer McKinney San Antonio TX 966 41 146 20:12.00 50:21.00 50:39.00 0:19.00 16:17/M
10 Lisa Mokry San Antonio TX 891 49 148 20:20.00 50:29.00 50:45.00 0:16.00 16:19/M
11 Leandra Schrantz 1287 44 153 21:04.00 51:14.00 51:44.00 0:31.00 16:38/M
12 Amy Sawyer 1409 41 156 21:18.00 51:27.00 51:50.00 0:23.00 16:40/M
13 Vonna Purtell San Antonio TX 913 41 157 21:19.00 51:29.00 51:31.00 0:03.00 16:34/M
14 Stacey Kingdon San Antonio TX 1235 41 159 22:03.00 52:12.00 52:27.00 0:15.00 16:52/M
15 Mara Kellner 1334 46 161 22:13.00 52:23.00 52:28.00 0:05.00 16:52/M
16 Kelly McDaniel San Antonio TX 1271 49 166 29:00.00 59:10.00 59:30.00 0:21.00 19:08/M
17 Keppler Kelly 1356 43 171 31:34.00 1:01:43.00 1:02:15.00 0:32.00 20:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Harrell Janes 981 53 43   30:30.00 30:38.00 0:08.00 9:51/M
2 Lori Moczygemba Bulverde TX 889 53 79 3:55.00 34:25.00 34:40.00 0:16.00 11:08/M
3 Lisa Hooker Spring Branch TX 961 50 162 21:55.00 52:24.00 52:29.00 0:05.00 16:52/M
4 Sharon Cumberland San Antonio TX 1462 50 164 22:28.00 52:57.00 53:15.00 0:18.00 17:07/M
5 Jane Saulsbury Canyon Lake TX 1408 55 165 27:02.00 57:31.00 57:43.00 0:12.00 18:33/M
6 Judy Murray Bulverde TX 953 51 167 28:42.00 59:12.00 59:32.00 0:21.00 19:08/M
7 Lesli Rodriguez Bulverde TX 969 52 178 35:24.00 1:05:54.00 1:06:13.00 0:20.00 21:17/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Adam Clark 997 40 1   21:11.00 21:17.00 0:06.00 6:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Lemasters San Antonio TX 1391 45 5   22:54.00 23:03.00 0:10.00 7:24/M
Top

Male 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ronan Barnes 944 1 104   37:55.00 38:22.00 0:28.00 12:20/M
2 Ari Thurman 1418 4 151 12:58.00 50:52.00 51:07.00 0:16.00 16:26/M
3 Ethan Rakowitz 818 3 172 24:15.00 1:02:10.00 1:02:44.00 0:35.00 20:10/M
Top

Male 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sebastian Segura 1413 6 60   32:27.00 32:30.00 0:04.00 10:27/M
2 Brace Schrantz 1289 6 152 18:46.00 51:13.00 51:43.00 0:31.00 16:37/M
Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Collins Travis 1231 8 36   30:08.00 30:08.00 9:41/M
2 Jude Figueroa San Antonio TX 1293 7 39 0:03.00 30:10.00 30:14.00 0:04.00 9:43/M
3 Gavin Kellner 1333 7 45 0:28.00 30:35.00 30:35.00 9:50/M
4 Mckay Young 1139 8 64 2:48.00 32:56.00 33:02.00 0:07.00 10:37/M
5 Stratton Kade 1247 7 75 3:48.00 33:55.00 33:56.00 0:02.00 10:54/M
6 Grant Young 1121 8 76 3:48.00 33:56.00 34:03.00 0:08.00 10:57/M
7 Kai Purtell 917 7 95 6:31.00 36:38.00 36:38.00 0:01.00 11:46/M
8 Martin Mendez San Antonio TX 1456 8 96 6:32.00 36:39.00 36:39.00 0:01.00 11:47/M
9 Gabriel Pinzon San Antonio TX 1458 8 114 10:07.00 40:14.00 40:18.00 0:04.00 12:57/M
10 Garrett Norman San Antonio TX 1400 8 117 10:25.00 40:32.00 40:40.00 0:08.00 13:04/M
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Morgan Omstead San Antonio TX 1403 10 4   22:26.00 22:27.00 0:01.00 7:13/M
2 Owen Harris 1315 10 15 2:52.00 25:18.00 25:18.00 8:08/M
3 Aidan Kellner 1332 9 18 3:28.00 25:54.00 25:54.00 0:01.00 8:19/M
4 Diego Morales 1398 9 28 6:07.00 28:33.00 28:33.00 9:10/M
5 Sawyer Parks San Antonio TX 1340 9 35 7:40.00 30:05.00 30:05.00 9:40/M
6 Luke Franz 1300 10 46 8:36.00 31:02.00 31:05.00 0:04.00 9:59/M
7 Isaiah Quintana 1354 9 47 8:36.00 31:02.00 31:02.00 9:58/M
8 Logan Jensen 1214 10 48 8:49.00 31:15.00 31:30.00 0:15.00 10:07/M
9 Ryder De Los Santso 1377 9 85 13:19.00 35:44.00 35:57.00 0:13.00 11:33/M
10 Logan Finley 898 9 87 13:29.00 35:55.00 35:55.00 0:01.00 11:33/M
11 Jake Hooker 962 9 99 14:32.00 36:58.00 36:59.00 0:01.00 11:53/M
12 Collins Riley 1232 10 120 18:29.00 40:55.00 40:55.00 0:01.00 13:09/M
13 Evan Koop 963 10 123 19:19.00 41:45.00 41:45.00 13:25/M
14 Luke Franz 1298 10 131 21:26.00 43:51.00 44:14.00 0:23.00 14:13/M
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Seth Basaldua 1263 12 11   24:38.00 24:40.00 0:03.00 7:56/M
2 Ashton Leasure San Antonio TX 1258 12 20 2:03.00 26:40.00 26:41.00 0:01.00 8:34/M
3 Colin Doyle 1336 11 25 3:39.00 28:16.00 28:27.00 0:11.00 9:09/M
4 Diamond Carson 940 11 27 3:53.00 28:30.00 28:30.00 0:01.00 9:10/M
5 Nicholas Finley 899 12 72 8:38.00 33:15.00 33:15.00 0:01.00 10:41/M
6 Benson Young 1138 12 77 9:21.00 33:58.00 33:59.00 0:01.00 10:55/M
7 Kenyon Clark 995 12 78 9:21.00 33:58.00 34:00.00 0:02.00 10:56/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brandon Koop 964 13 10   24:22.00 24:22.00 0:01.00 7:50/M
2 Juan Barrera-Frey 990 14 13 0:38.00 24:59.00 25:02.00 0:03.00 8:03/M
3 Dylan McGinnis 1189 13 19 1:42.00 26:04.00 26:05.00 0:02.00 8:23/M
4 Thomas Cole 967 14 55 7:40.00 32:01.00 32:12.00 0:12.00 10:21/M
5 Keppler Kaeden 1359 13 61 8:08.00 32:29.00 32:31.00 0:03.00 10:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ruff Hunter 939 15 7   23:15.00 23:15.00 7:28/M
2 Duncan Wood 1260 16 12 1:40.00 24:55.00 24:56.00 0:02.00 8:01/M
3 Jacob Winnert San Antonio TX 1454 17 16 2:20.00 25:35.00 25:37.00 0:03.00 8:14/M
4 Manuel Barrera-Frey 988 16 21 3:37.00 26:52.00 26:55.00 0:03.00 8:39/M
5 Richard Barrera-Frey 987 18 53 8:28.00 31:43.00 31:45.00 0:03.00 10:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elias Klar San Antonio TX 1389 26 3   22:12.00 22:22.00 0:11.00 7:11/M
2 Klaus Dylan 877 20 37 7:58.00 30:09.00 30:18.00 0:10.00 9:44/M
3 Danie Antwine San Antonio TX 1364 26 130 21:33.00 43:44.00 43:53.00 0:09.00 14:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Craig Swiger 907 33 2   21:29.00 21:30.00 0:02.00 6:54/M
2 Eric Webb San Antonio TX 1321 35 8 1:56.00 23:25.00 23:25.00 7:31/M
3 Ricky Segura San Antonio TX 1412 37 9 1:58.00 23:26.00 23:26.00 7:32/M
4 Thaddeus Figueroa San Antonio TX 1292 35 17 4:08.00 25:37.00 25:39.00 0:03.00 8:15/M
5 Garcia Jorge 1227 38 26 6:57.00 28:25.00 28:38.00 0:13.00 9:12/M
6 John Snuffer San Antonio TX 1318 34 52 10:11.00 31:40.00 31:51.00 0:12.00 10:14/M
7 Chandler Bryant 1345 31 68 11:35.00 33:04.00 33:53.00 0:49.00 10:53/M
8 Mechler Nathan 1342 38 73 12:05.00 33:33.00 34:36.00 1:03.00 11:07/M
9 Ben Young Provo UT 993 38 80 13:01.00 34:30.00 34:37.00 0:07.00 11:08/M
10 Brian Doyle 1338 39 86 14:16.00 35:45.00 36:07.00 0:22.00 11:36/M
11 Teddy Golobay San Antonio TX 1381 39 94 15:03.00 36:31.00 36:42.00 0:11.00 11:48/M
12 Johnny Martinez 1393 35 102 16:14.00 37:43.00 37:52.00 0:10.00 12:10/M
13 Ryan Barnes San Antonio TX 941 31 105 16:27.00 37:55.00 38:21.00 0:26.00 12:20/M
14 J.d. Gomez Jr 1383 37 126 21:50.00 43:19.00 43:25.00 0:06.00 13:57/M
15 Stratton Brock 1244 34 143 27:24.00 48:53.00 49:20.00 0:28.00 15:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jaime De Los Sa De Los Santos 1375 41 14   25:15.00 25:28.00 0:14.00 8:11/M
2 David Maxwell San Antonio TX 1240 43 23 2:23.00 27:37.00 27:37.00 8:52/M
3 Laura King San Antonio TX 1294 42 34 3:49.00 29:03.00 29:15.00 0:13.00 9:24/M
4 Angel Morales San Antonio TX 1397 41 51 6:17.00 31:32.00 31:32.00 10:08/M
5 Ruff Richard 938 41 57 7:02.00 32:17.00 32:17.00 10:23/M
6 Tim Phillips San Antonio TX 1284 46 82 9:41.00 34:55.00 34:55.00 11:13/M
7 Scott Kellner Spring Branch TX 1331 48 88 10:45.00 35:59.00 36:03.00 0:05.00 11:35/M
8 Jorge Barrera San Antonio TX 986 43 100 12:03.00 37:17.00 37:17.00 11:59/M
9 Michael McGinnis 1211 49 116 15:06.00 40:20.00 40:45.00 0:25.00 13:06/M
10 Steven Wood 1261 47 133 18:59.00 44:14.00 44:17.00 0:04.00 14:14/M
11 Karriem Thurman 1419 41 135 19:02.00 44:16.00 44:32.00 0:16.00 14:19/M
12 Ryan McKinney San Antonio TX 965 44 147 25:08.00 50:22.00 50:41.00 0:19.00 16:17/M
13 Michael Schrantz San Antonio TX 1290 42 154 26:02.00 51:16.00 51:46.00 0:30.00 16:38/M
14 Klaus Robert 885 43 168 34:05.00 59:19.00 59:41.00 0:23.00 19:11/M
15 Keppler Keith 1357 43 170 36:07.00 1:01:22.00 1:01:55.00 0:33.00 19:54/M
16 James Rakowitz 817 40 173 36:59.00 1:02:13.00 1:02:48.00 0:35.00 20:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alan Bass San Antonio TX 1257 55 109   39:05.00 39:13.00 0:09.00 12:36/M
2 Victor Rojo Kyle TX 1474 59 125 3:33.00 42:37.00 42:49.00 0:13.00 13:46/M
3 Andy Rodriguez 970 52 136 5:46.00 44:50.00 45:11.00 0:22.00 14:31/M
4 Reed Michael 985 52 163 13:51.00 52:56.00 53:14.00 0:19.00 17:07/M
5 Richard Schobinger Universal City TX 954 52 169 20:21.00 59:25.00 59:45.00 0:20.00 19:12/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyler Babb San Antonio TX 1469 99 31   28:52.00 28:53.00 0:01.00 9:17/M