Reagan 5k 2016

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Allison Halloran 4146 18 8   22:16.00 22:34.00 0:19.00 7:15/M
2 Samantha Hopkins San Antonio TX 4137 41 11 0:31.00 22:47.00 22:47.00 0:01.00 7:19/M
3 Kate Halloran 4145 18 13 0:44.00 23:00.00 23:17.00 0:18.00 7:29/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer See San Antonio TX 3580 45 38   27:00.00 27:08.00 0:09.00 8:43/M
2 Kay Perry San Antonio TX 3558 43 40 0:11.00 27:10.00 27:13.00 0:04.00 8:45/M
3 Angelica Leal San Antonio TX 4114 45 49 2:04.00 29:03.00 29:26.00 0:24.00 9:28/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lily See 3581 13 42   28:11.00 28:19.00 0:08.00 9:06/M
2 Brooklynn McCormick 4153 13 64 3:14.00 31:24.00 31:32.00 0:09.00 10:08/M
3 Kaitlyn Crider 3551 12 67 3:25.00 31:35.00 31:39.00 0:04.00 10:10/M
4 Kendall Crider 3552 12 98 9:45.00 37:56.00 38:04.00 0:08.00 12:14/M
5 annie meadows San Antonio TX 3638 14 100 9:53.00 38:04.00 38:08.00 0:05.00 12:15/M
6 Angelina Denmark 3546 11 113 12:55.00 41:06.00 41:23.00 0:17.00 13:18/M
7 Corinne Tendorf San Antonio TX 3568 14 121 16:59.00 45:09.00 45:18.00 0:09.00 14:34/M
8 Kiele Kaneshiro 4099 7 142 26:46.00 54:56.00 55:17.00 0:21.00 17:46/M
9 Sarah Napier 4200 13 147 27:39.00 55:50.00 56:02.00 0:13.00 18:01/M
10 Kayla Isbell San Antonio TX 3562 14 148 27:39.00 55:50.00 56:02.00 0:13.00 18:01/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carla Sada San Antonio TX 3606 15 46   28:32.00 28:33.00 0:01.00 9:10/M
2 Diana Jenkins 4142 17 86 6:51.00 35:22.00 35:41.00 0:20.00 11:28/M
3 Nicole Burns San Antonio TX 4162 15 90 7:31.00 36:02.00 36:12.00 0:10.00 11:38/M
4 Mariah Dorman San Antonio TX 4169 15 93 8:00.00 36:31.00 36:33.00 0:02.00 11:45/M
5 Grace Brown San Antonio TX 3585 16 106 11:18.00 39:50.00 40:05.00 0:16.00 12:53/M
6 Olivia Womack 3570 15 122 16:38.00 45:09.00 45:18.00 0:09.00 14:34/M
7 Adriana Lopez 3565 15 133 24:31.00 53:02.00 53:28.00 0:26.00 17:11/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marianne White San Antonio TX 3615 27 21   24:29.00 24:30.00 0:02.00 7:52/M
2 Katherine Garcia San Antonio TX 4180 23 29 1:22.00 25:51.00 25:52.00 0:01.00 8:19/M
3 Ashley Zurek San Antonio TX 4124 27 48 4:34.00 29:03.00 29:22.00 0:20.00 9:26/M
4 Ellie Leeper San Antonio TX 4193 26 50 4:46.00 29:14.00 29:17.00 0:03.00 9:25/M
5 Lyndi Brewer San Antonio TX 4106 28 54 4:58.00 29:26.00 29:43.00 0:17.00 9:33/M
6 Allison Diehl San Antonio TX 3548 24 69 7:15.00 31:44.00 31:50.00 0:07.00 10:14/M
7 Rachel Halloran Houston TX 4143 20 88 11:16.00 35:45.00 36:03.00 0:19.00 11:35/M
8 Bianca Tafares Austin TX 4117 25 103 14:11.00 38:40.00 39:03.00 0:24.00 12:33/M
9 Lauren Diehl 3549 28 116 17:37.00 42:05.00 42:12.00 0:07.00 13:34/M
10 SuJin Choi San Antonio TX 3641 28 134 28:36.00 53:05.00 53:22.00 0:18.00 17:09/M
11 Dominique Wawrzynski 3589 28 136 28:51.00 53:20.00 53:26.00 0:07.00 17:11/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Regina Tendorf San Antonio TX 3569 36 22   24:44.00 24:45.00 0:01.00 7:57/M
2 Catherine Risinger San Antonio TX 3629 35 30 1:17.00 26:01.00 26:13.00 0:13.00 8:25/M
3 Sarah Wood San Antonio TX 3617 30 31 1:19.00 26:02.00 26:04.00 0:02.00 8:23/M
4 Allison Mullins San Antonio TX 3543 35 110 15:46.00 40:30.00 40:52.00 0:23.00 13:08/M
5 Kristi Heistand San Antonio TX 3556 35 111 15:47.00 40:30.00 40:52.00 0:23.00 13:08/M
6 Veronica Ortega San Antonio TX 3590 38 118 19:52.00 44:35.00 44:46.00 0:11.00 14:23/M
7 Amber Sladek San Antonio TX 3609 30 120 20:25.00 45:09.00 45:41.00 0:33.00 14:41/M
8 Lisa Gutierrez 3577 39 125 22:16.00 46:59.00 47:19.00 0:20.00 15:13/M
9 Jamie McLeod 3647 33 128 25:25.00 50:09.00 50:24.00 0:15.00 16:12/M
10 Ashley Watson-Fears San Antonio TX 3623 34 140 29:36.00 54:19.00 54:38.00 0:19.00 17:34/M
11 Sarah Lamb San Antonio TX 3642 37 141 29:36.00 54:20.00 54:37.00 0:18.00 17:33/M
12 Emily Rose San Antonio TX 3648 32 154 38:30.00 1:03:13.00 1:03:13.00 20:19/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christina Hooper San Antonio TX 4184 43 51   29:15.00 29:17.00 0:03.00 9:25/M
2 Andrea Reynolds San Antonio TX 3573 49 57 1:12.00 30:26.00 30:33.00 0:08.00 9:49/M
3 Dawn Christilles San Antonio TX 4138 46 58 1:13.00 30:27.00 30:30.00 0:04.00 9:48/M
4 Katie Brown San Antonio TX 3584 48 59 1:24.00 30:38.00 30:48.00 0:11.00 9:54/M
5 Melissa Wilson Fair Oaks Ranch TX 3616 44 75 3:44.00 32:58.00 33:02.00 0:05.00 10:37/M
6 Kimberly Denmark San Antonio TX 3544 44 76 3:49.00 33:03.00 33:21.00 0:18.00 10:43/M
7 Delynn Halloran Houston TX 4144 49 78 4:32.00 33:47.00 34:05.00 0:18.00 10:57/M
8 Devon Turner San Antonio TX 3553 45 80 4:36.00 33:51.00 34:06.00 0:16.00 10:58/M
9 Laurie Darilek 4108 43 82 4:54.00 34:08.00 34:17.00 0:09.00 11:01/M
10 Barb Keeper San Antonio TX 4119 47 85 5:48.00 35:02.00 35:08.00 0:06.00 11:17/M
11 Linda Jones San Antonio TX 4133 45 95 7:43.00 36:57.00 37:26.00 0:29.00 12:02/M
12 Latarsha Livingston San Antonio TX 4135 46 96 7:49.00 37:03.00 37:32.00 0:29.00 12:04/M
13 Eva Castellanos San Antonio TX 4163 44 101 9:21.00 38:35.00 38:37.00 0:02.00 12:25/M
14 Christy Kumbalek San Antonio TX 4132 46 119 15:54.00 45:08.00 45:35.00 0:27.00 14:39/M
15 Teresa Rodriguez 3605 46 132 21:50.00 51:04.00 51:29.00 0:25.00 16:33/M
16 Arlene Kaneshiro San Antonio TX 3599 44 144 25:48.00 55:03.00 55:23.00 0:21.00 17:48/M
17 Sandra Zell San Antonio TX 4111 46 150 28:22.00 57:37.00 57:37.00 18:31/M
18 Nancy Frescas San Antonio TX 4179 48 151 28:31.00 57:45.00 58:07.00 0:22.00 18:41/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Munsell 4129 50 61   31:21.00 31:39.00 0:19.00 10:10/M
2 Barbara Harrell Portland OR 3650 53 66 0:15.00 31:35.00 31:50.00 0:15.00 10:14/M
3 Cindy Leclair San Antonio TX 4190 50 70 0:35.00 31:55.00 32:02.00 0:07.00 10:18/M
4 Sue Clay San Antonio TX 3596 55 83 2:54.00 34:14.00 34:20.00 0:07.00 11:02/M
5 Ellen Meadows San Antonio TX 3639 53 87 4:06.00 35:26.00 35:37.00 0:11.00 11:27/M
6 Marcella Putman San Antonio TX 3602 50 91 4:49.00 36:10.00 36:13.00 0:04.00 11:38/M
7 Lisa Siegal San Antonio TX 4130 54 107 8:40.00 40:01.00 40:08.00 0:08.00 12:54/M
8 Carol Zuniga San Antonio TX 3619 57 108 8:43.00 40:03.00 40:12.00 0:09.00 12:55/M
9 Laurie Jenkins San Antonio TX 4141 52 123 14:03.00 45:23.00 45:35.00 0:12.00 14:39/M
10 Jacqueline Lopez 3564 55 137 22:07.00 53:27.00 53:27.00 17:11/M
11 Elizabeth Napier 4198 50 143 23:38.00 54:58.00 55:11.00 0:13.00 17:44/M
12 Sara Patterson 4148 50 153 30:55.00 1:02:15.00 1:02:44.00 0:30.00 20:10/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carol Jendrzey San Antonio TX 4123 61 102   38:39.00 38:51.00 0:12.00 12:29/M
2 Karen Condit San Antonio TX 4166 64 124 7:49.00 46:28.00 46:44.00 0:16.00 15:01/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maria Flores 4103 72 145   55:10.00 55:17.00 0:07.00 17:46/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Garza San Antonio TX 4181 15 1   17:22.00 17:22.00 5:35/M
2 Angel Malagon San Antonio TX 3644 18 2 1:22.00 18:43.00 18:43.00 6:01/M
3 Rudy Castillo San Antonio TX 3540 35 3 2:50.00 20:11.00 20:12.00 0:01.00 6:29/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charles Waterman San Antonio TX 3614 50 4   21:06.00 21:08.00 0:02.00 6:47/M
2 Rick Bethay San Antonio TX 4105 46 5 0:08.00 21:14.00 21:18.00 0:04.00 6:51/M
3 Richard Foster San Antonio TX 3622 55 12 1:53.00 22:59.00 23:01.00 0:03.00 7:24/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caden Gifford San Antonio TX 3542 14 20   24:25.00 24:27.00 0:02.00 7:51/M
2 Matthew Patterson San Antonio TX 4147 13 25 0:25.00 24:49.00 24:54.00 0:05.00 8:00/M
3 Josh Cornelius Portland OR 3630 11 33 1:54.00 26:19.00 26:19.00 8:27/M
4 Blake Meadows San Antonio TX 3637 10 34 2:12.00 26:37.00 26:53.00 0:17.00 8:38/M
5 Andrew Leal 4115 10 43 3:46.00 28:11.00 28:33.00 0:22.00 9:10/M
6 Zachary Hopkins 4136 8 55 5:26.00 29:51.00 29:54.00 0:03.00 9:37/M
7 Jonathan Zell 4113 13 62 6:56.00 31:21.00 31:34.00 0:13.00 10:09/M
8 William Patterson 4150 11 74 7:52.00 32:17.00 32:20.00 0:04.00 10:23/M
9 Jack Fein 4174 13 77 8:57.00 33:22.00 33:28.00 0:07.00 10:45/M
10 Matthew Martinez 4195 12 99 13:35.00 38:00.00 38:00.00 12:13/M
11 Nicholas Denmark 3545 13 104 14:21.00 38:46.00 39:08.00 0:22.00 12:35/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julian Pardo San Antonio TX 3624 15 6   21:39.00 21:39.00 6:57/M
2 August Bethay San Antonio TX 4104 16 7 0:02.00 21:40.00 21:44.00 0:04.00 6:59/M
3 Daniel Huantes Jr San Antonio TX 3620 15 10 0:46.00 22:24.00 22:24.00 7:12/M
4 Benson Meadows San Antonio TX 3636 15 14 1:35.00 23:14.00 23:15.00 0:02.00 7:28/M
5 Eduardo Gonzalez San Antonio TX 4182 16 18 2:17.00 23:55.00 24:04.00 0:10.00 7:44/M
6 Traven Christilles 4139 17 32 4:25.00 26:03.00 26:06.00 0:03.00 8:23/M
7 Kevin Brown San Antonio TX 3628 18 36 5:18.00 26:56.00 26:58.00 0:03.00 8:40/M
8 Matthew Fein San Antonio TX 4175 15 37 5:21.00 26:59.00 27:06.00 0:07.00 8:43/M
9 Wiatt Trujillo San Antonio TX 3613 16 44 6:47.00 28:25.00 28:26.00 0:01.00 9:08/M
10 Foster Thompson San Antonio TX 3625 16 45 6:48.00 28:26.00 28:26.00 0:01.00 9:08/M
11 Farid Marcos San Antonio TX 3643 18 68 10:02.00 31:40.00 31:40.00 10:11/M
12 Jeremiah Green San Antonio TX 4183 16 89 14:23.00 36:02.00 36:11.00 0:10.00 11:38/M
13 Andy Zhou San Antonio TX 3618 15 97 15:34.00 37:12.00 37:20.00 0:08.00 12:00/M
14 Phillip Leclair San Antonio TX 4192 16 105 18:11.00 39:49.00 40:05.00 0:16.00 12:53/M
15 Bryant McCormick San Antonio TX 4155 17 127 28:26.00 50:04.00 50:34.00 0:30.00 16:15/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zach Zurek San Antonio TX 4125 27 52   29:18.00 29:38.00 0:20.00 9:31/M
2 Shane Tafares 4118 25 115 12:40.00 41:58.00 42:23.00 0:26.00 13:37/M
3 Andrew Frescas 4178 20 152 28:28.00 57:46.00 58:08.00 0:23.00 18:41/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Martinez San Antonio TX 3588 30 9   22:20.00 22:20.00 0:01.00 7:11/M
2 Robbie Johnson San Antonio TX 4188 31 26 2:32.00 24:51.00 24:51.00 0:01.00 7:59/M
3 Gregory Izdepski 3640 38 27 2:46.00 25:06.00 25:18.00 0:13.00 8:08/M
4 Philip Flynn San Antonio TX 4177 31 60 9:00.00 31:19.00 31:38.00 0:20.00 10:10/M
5 Mark Heistand 3557 38 109 18:10.00 40:29.00 40:52.00 0:23.00 13:08/M
6 Raul Rodriguez San Antonio TX 3604 35 130 28:29.00 50:48.00 51:14.00 0:26.00 16:28/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex Gutierrez San Antonio TX 3576 40 16   23:44.00 23:46.00 0:03.00 7:38/M
2 Mike Patterson 4149 42 17 0:09.00 23:53.00 23:56.00 0:03.00 7:41/M
3 Craig Darilek San Antonio TX 4107 43 24 1:04.00 24:47.00 24:56.00 0:09.00 8:01/M
4 Steve Brown 3645 49 28 1:33.00 25:17.00 25:17.00 8:07/M
5 Jeff Gifford San Antonio TX 3541 43 53 5:34.00 29:18.00 29:27.00 0:10.00 9:28/M
6 Craig See 3583 44 72 8:27.00 32:11.00 32:22.00 0:12.00 10:24/M
7 Joseph Zell 4112 42 73 8:31.00 32:15.00 32:28.00 0:13.00 10:26/M
8 Doyle Turner 3554 46 79 10:06.00 33:50.00 34:06.00 0:16.00 10:58/M
9 Rick Fein 4176 47 92 12:30.00 36:14.00 36:21.00 0:08.00 11:41/M
10 Roger Crider San Antonio TX 3550 48 94 13:10.00 36:54.00 37:02.00 0:09.00 11:54/M
11 Richard Denmark 3547 46 112 17:17.00 41:01.00 41:23.00 0:22.00 13:18/M
12 James McCormick 4152 45 126 26:20.00 50:04.00 50:34.00 0:31.00 16:15/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Perry San Antonio TX 3633 54 19   24:05.00 24:08.00 0:04.00 7:45/M
2 Donald Hooper San Antonio TX 4185 54 23 0:42.00 24:46.00 24:49.00 0:03.00 7:58/M
3 Paul McCahill San Antonio TX 3634 52 35 2:41.00 26:45.00 27:04.00 0:19.00 8:42/M
4 Doug Curtis San Antonio TX 4131 51 39 2:58.00 27:02.00 27:06.00 0:05.00 8:43/M
5 Fred Bueche San Antonio TX 4160 54 41 3:18.00 27:22.00 27:29.00 0:07.00 8:50/M
6 Joseph Paulino San Antonio TX 3601 52 47 4:30.00 28:34.00 28:44.00 0:11.00 9:14/M
7 Brian Yokum San Antonio TX 3574 57 63 7:18.00 31:22.00 31:36.00 0:14.00 10:09/M
8 Conrado Jones 4134 50 65 7:25.00 31:29.00 31:58.00 0:29.00 10:16/M
9 Bertlett Hayes San Antonio TX 3649 58 71 7:54.00 31:58.00 32:32.00 0:34.00 10:27/M
10 John Rosenwald San Antonio TX 3571 50 84 10:34.00 34:38.00 34:59.00 0:21.00 11:15/M
11 Daniel Leal 4116 51 114 17:53.00 41:57.00 42:23.00 0:27.00 13:37/M
12 Jeff Clay San Antonio TX 3595 54 129 26:37.00 50:41.00 50:50.00 0:09.00 16:20/M
13 Ronnie Montemayor San Antonio TX 4197 51 131 26:54.00 50:58.00 51:25.00 0:28.00 16:32/M
14 Ken Ebel San Antonio TX 3587 53 135 29:10.00 53:14.00 53:48.00 0:35.00 17:18/M
15 Luis Lopez San Antonio TX 3563 53 138 29:23.00 53:27.00 53:27.00 17:11/M
16 Mark Napier San Antonio TX 4199 51 146 31:44.00 55:48.00 55:59.00 0:12.00 18:00/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 3594 60 15   23:24.00 23:25.00 0:02.00 7:31/M
2 Don Hudson San Antonio TX 3632 61 56 6:51.00 30:15.00 30:18.00 0:04.00 9:44/M
3 Charlie Munsell 4127 62 139 30:51.00 54:14.00 54:41.00 0:27.00 17:35/M
4 Andy Kerr San Antonio TX 4122 67 149 33:11.00 56:34.00 56:55.00 0:21.00 18:18/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Al Tebrugge San Antonio TX 3555 72 81   33:51.00 34:07.00 0:16.00 10:58/M
2 Adalberto Flores San Antonio TX 4102 75 117 8:43.00 42:33.00 42:39.00 0:06.00 13:43/M