Resolve for a Better SA 5k 2016

Age Group Results

January 16, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kerri Durand San Antonio TX 2587 29 7   22:16.00 7:09/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 2284 58 16   27:41.00 8:54/M
 

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ariana Canales San Antonio TX 2581 19 72   31:31.00 10:08/M
2 Hannah Walker San Antonio TX 2513 19 118 4:24.00 35:55.00 11:33/M
3 Estefeny Gonzalez San Antonio TX 2796 16 156 7:21.00 38:52.00 12:30/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Nyitray 2245 25 17   27:43.00 8:54/M
2 Olivia Zaleski San Antonio TX 2775 27 36 1:23.00 29:06.00 9:21/M
3 Ashley Burgamy San Antonio TX 2240 23 39 1:30.00 29:12.00 9:23/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Meabon San Antonio TX 2717 35 9   22:32.00 7:14/M
2 Nancy Gonzales 2686 34 10 2:40.00 25:12.00 8:06/M
3 Elizabeth Nurnberger Boerne TX 2726 36 14 3:39.00 26:10.00 8:25/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Paschall San Antonio TX 2293 40 23   27:56.00 8:59/M
2 Robyn Highbarger Spokane WA 2700 44 27 0:31.00 28:26.00 9:08/M
3 Lori Jo Henkenner 2696 47 28 0:34.00 28:29.00 9:09/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mette Blanton 2521 54 24   28:03.00 9:01/M
2 Lisa Raubenheimer 2574 53 116 7:39.00 35:42.00 11:28/M
3 Marcia Bischak Lytle TX 2499 54 130 8:21.00 36:23.00 11:42/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Smiley 2517 66 33   28:54.00 9:17/M
2 Elaine Dagen San Antonio TX 2512 69 35 0:06.00 29:00.00 9:19/M
3 Brenda Jordan San Antonio TX 2270 60 104 5:21.00 34:14.00 11:00/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Scott Durand San Antonio TX 2586 32 1   19:50.00 6:22/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Zepeda San Antonio TX 2797 52 4   22:02.00 7:05/M
 

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Trafton Groshel 2690 16 3   20:34.00 6:36/M
2 Tyler Harp San Antonio TX 2582 18 73 10:58.00 31:31.00 10:08/M
3 Christian Medina 2718 14 74 11:10.00 31:43.00 10:12/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Noah Correa 2524 26 8   22:18.00 7:10/M
2 Orry Young New Braunfels TX 2300 24 15 5:20.00 27:37.00 8:52/M
3 Thomas Chilton Amarillo TX 2661 27 29 6:19.00 28:37.00 9:12/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Walter Gamboa San Antonio TX 2627 31 2   20:16.00 6:31/M
2 Andrew Addison 2547 32 5 1:48.00 22:04.00 7:05/M
3 Trey Evans Terrell Hills TX 2553 31 6 1:50.00 22:06.00 7:06/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Phillip Petersen Bellevue NE 2737 44 18   27:44.00 8:55/M
2 James Stewart Austin TX 2756 47 42 1:39.00 29:23.00 9:27/M
3 Kevin Hadas Selma TX 2691 42 44 1:42.00 29:26.00 9:28/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bil Ryan San Antonio TX 2806 55 13   25:43.00 8:16/M
2 George Ramirez 2583 54 26 2:39.00 28:22.00 9:07/M
3 John Pirog San Antonio TX 2622 55 37 3:26.00 29:08.00 9:22/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Smiley San Antonio TX 2522 66 19   27:47.00 8:56/M
2 Don Hudson San Antonio TX 2556 61 25 0:34.00 28:21.00 9:07/M
3 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 2545 61 78 4:27.00 32:14.00 10:22/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Bob Sheldon 2417 70 21   27:53.00 8:58/M