Children's Rehabilitation Institute of Teleton USA

Age Group Results

December 10, 2016


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jianni McDole San Antonio TX 2291 17 8 19:48.17 19:48.91 6:22/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michele Allen San Antonio TX 2313 54 9 20:48.32 20:50.09 6:41/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camila Navas-Hahn 2224 11 46 31:40.66 32:19.81 10:11/M
2 Kayla Aguilera 2128 12 64 35:01.65 35:25.99 11:16/M
3 Alexandra Swallick San Antonio TX 2228 9 77 38:26.37 38:30.45 12:21/M
4 Brynnleigh Miller 2294 9 79 38:48.28 38:52.19 12:29/M
5 Victoria Rodriguez 2303 12 87 40:29.28 40:41.59 13:01/M
6 Sharbel Wilson San Antonio TX 2319 13 128 50:22.77 50:41.86 16:12/M
7 Hannah Black 2231 5 152 56:41.65 56:50.09 18:14/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chelsea Alvarez San Antonio TX 2215 15 26 27:58.85 28:10.41 9:00/M
2 Isabel Franco 2260 15 48 31:44.96 31:49.64 10:12/M
3 Kimberley Maldonado San Antonio TX 2286 19 58 33:29.47 33:33.22 10:46/M
4 Kaitlyn Anderson San Antonio TX 2151 16 107 45:06.17 45:41.59 14:30/M
5 Monica Gutierrez 2273 17 162 1:00:24.54 1:00:36.53 19:25/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Savini Nanayakkara San Antonio TX 2296 23 39 29:23.63 29:35.19 9:27/M
2 Mariana Dominguez San Antonio TX 2248 23 50 31:50.87 32:19.51 10:14/M
3 Andrea Figueroa San Antonio TX 2254 20 56 32:37.66 33:03.84 10:29/M
4 Maria Maldonado San Antonio TX 2287 23 61 34:44.33 34:48.43 11:10/M
5 Kris Briseno 2048 24 62 34:56.60 35:21.35 11:14/M
6 Griselda Villarreal San Antonio TX 2311 22 69 35:55.42 36:21.75 11:33/M
7 Stephanie Miranda 2197 25 70 36:24.38 36:45.07 11:42/M
8 Jasmin El-Jurdi San Antonio TX 2119 28 76 38:24.67 39:05.81 12:21/M
9 Lauren Piper San Antonio TX 2121 27 93 41:48.80 42:21.28 13:26/M
10 Amanda McEachirn 2076 26 113 47:05.06 47:34.85 15:08/M
11 Ernestine Estrada 2038 24 120 48:26.65 49:02.70 15:34/M
12 Anahi Lopez 2196 26 122 48:53.73 49:14.56 15:43/M
13 Felicia Montalvo 2106 27 132 51:02.96 51:34.63 16:25/M
14 Maribel Pantoja 2009 25 136 51:33.87 52:10.00 16:35/M
15 Natalie Freres 2085 29 141 52:24.86 55:32.87 16:51/M
16 Carmen Orellana 2208 26 143 52:45.82 53:03.97 16:58/M
17 Marisol Zamilpa Houston TX 2201 25 145 53:06.26 53:23.56 17:04/M
18 Christina Saldana 2043 29 146 55:01.00 55:26.48 17:41/M
19 Selena Gonzales 2049 25 157 59:27.51 59:52.48 19:07/M
20 Carolina Guajardo 2204 26 159 1:00:11.82 1:00:26.77 19:21/M
21 Aida Gutierrez Port Arthur TX 2269 26 160 1:00:17.56 1:00:27.94 19:23/M
22 Elizabeth Gutierrez 2272 20 161 1:00:18.96 1:00:30.33 19:23/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 April Ancira San Antonio TX 2322 36 18 24:53.20 24:58.14 8:00/M
2 Rebecca Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2116 32 23 27:32.43 27:48.77 8:51/M
3 Angel Mancilla 2060 33 33 28:46.86 28:56.58 9:15/M
4 Kimberly Miranda 2090 38 36 29:13.38 29:36.38 9:24/M
5 Tracy El-Khoury San Antonio TX 2114 31 37 29:21.33 29:44.77 9:26/M
6 Caroline Staggs San Antonio TX 2168 38 51 32:18.67 32:25.11 10:23/M
7 Kimberly Murphy San Antonio TX 2323 31 53 32:30.65 32:33.91 10:27/M
8 Sharrell Jackson San Antonio TX 2154 31 55 32:32.04 32:45.11 10:28/M
9 Sarah Smelser San Antonio TX 2118 30 75 38:18.22 38:59.70 12:19/M
10 Elena Cuevas De Lopez San Antonio TX 2183 38 97 43:41.45 43:43.24 14:03/M
11 Joanna Oregel San Antonio TX 2182 35 98 43:41.47 43:43.33 14:03/M
12 Priscilla Haney San Antonio TX 2158 36 100 44:06.72 44:39.20 14:11/M
13 Brenda Fernandez San Antonio TX 2252 33 102 44:42.61 45:20.21 14:22/M
14 Rosa Cartagena Houston TX 2191 30 106 44:52.08 45:13.62 14:26/M
15 Antoinette Miller Seguin TX 2293 36 110 46:00.64 46:05.46 14:47/M
16 Carmen Hinojosa 2212 33 118 47:51.15 48:12.62 15:23/M
17 Nicole Garica 2015 35 119 48:26.62 49:02.88 15:34/M
18 Vanessa Vasques 2198 30 123 48:54.24 49:14.43 15:43/M
19 Monica Morales 2000 39 126 49:24.98 49:48.79 15:53/M
20 Royall Flores San Antonio TX 2256 34 129 50:31.13 50:42.05 16:15/M
21 Sara Lizcano San Antonio TX 2284 30 130 50:32.10 51:05.43 16:15/M
22 Candace Rodriguez 2083 30 148 55:17.68 55:50.09 17:47/M
23 Kelsey Gaylord San Antonio TX 2265 37 150 55:38.39 55:59.45 17:53/M
24 Lauren Black New Braunfels TX 2233 37 154 58:18.53 58:27.00 18:45/M
25 Nicole Erickson 2039 35 158 59:37.63 59:47.66 19:10/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Vance San Antonio TX 2164 47 14 22:44.11 22:46.44 7:19/M
2 Karen Tran San Antonio TX 2108 41 31 28:15.15 28:53.49 9:05/M
3 Vanessa Charles Cibolo TX 2221 43 40 29:30.50 29:36.35 9:29/M
4 Berenice Escobedo 2156 40 41 29:33.27 29:57.84 9:30/M
5 Sora Hahn-Navas 2222 47 47 31:44.69 32:23.91 10:12/M
6 Laura Franco 2261 49 52 32:21.06 32:26.59 10:24/M
7 Michele Monceaux San Antonio TX 2170 47 65 35:18.94 35:26.25 11:21/M
8 Connie Thill San Antonio TX 2166 43 67 35:29.38 35:36.72 11:25/M
9 Kathy Masterson San Antonio TX 2174 49 80 39:02.62 39:09.48 12:33/M
10 Moana Lousraunau San Antonio TX 2107 41 99 43:45.05 43:47.72 14:04/M
11 Elia Gutierrez San Antonio TX 2271 43 112 47:03.17 47:34.11 15:08/M
12 Elizabeth Serra San Antonio TX 2190 47 114 47:08.35 47:39.76 15:09/M
13 Laura Martinez San Antonio TX 2290 42 115 47:10.77 47:41.78 15:10/M
14 Veronica Schamber San Antonio TX 2255 47 121 48:33.93 48:53.31 15:37/M
15 Theresa Anderson San Antonio TX 2152 48 134 51:03.62 51:38.67 16:25/M
16 Rebecca Saenz 2057 42 164 1:04:40.03 1:05:07.14 20:48/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chrissy Harrison Jourdanton TX 2276 55 25 27:41.76 27:46.09 8:54/M
2 Renee Degutis 2246 58 45 31:35.89 31:39.81 10:09/M
3 Adrienne Ruiz San Antonio TX 2178 56 63 34:58.16 35:01.74 11:15/M
4 Patty Carrasco San Antonio TX 2179 55 84 40:16.88 40:21.74 12:57/M
5 Donna Strube Waring TX 2186 55 85 40:21.43 40:34.07 12:58/M
6 Susan Lantz Comfort TX 2187 54 86 40:26.75 40:39.67 13:00/M
7 Sherry Carrero San Antonio TX 2238 51 108 45:26.20 45:54.51 14:37/M
8 Anne Watson San Antonio TX 2173 52 109 45:39.69 46:06.65 14:41/M
9 Violeta Medina San Antonio TX 2292 55 131 50:33.24 51:05.48 16:15/M
10 Carmen Montalvo Bulverde TX 2102 57 133 51:03.38 51:34.14 16:25/M
11 Erma Cardenas 2066 57 147 55:16.80 55:49.86 17:46/M
12 Evangaline Slano 2044 59 165 1:04:41.38 1:05:07.51 20:48/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maureen Reininger San Antonio TX 2316 61 42 30:02.00 30:40.78 9:39/M
2 Sandra Guitron 2161 60 101 44:08.37 44:38.94 14:11/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helen Jonsson Spring Branch TX 2171 72 117 47:45.50 48:13.13 15:21/M
2 Gabe Ramirez 2089 99 135 51:08.40 54:30.58 16:26/M
3 Gloria Freres 2086 99 139 52:17.11 55:32.78 16:49/M
4 Kristina Reyes 2094 99 142 52:25.06 55:33.45 16:51/M
5 Deloris Mattix San Antonio TX 2175 76 167 1:12:23.08 1:12:43.04 23:16/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Gwin Converse TX 2275 25 1 17:15.49 17:16.18 5:33/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 2188 61 10 21:19.74 21:20.83 6:51/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Rodriguez 2301 14 11 21:29.71 21:39.24 6:54/M
2 Eric Franco 2258 13 22 27:26.88 27:32.37 8:49/M
3 Alex Franco 2257 10 24 27:37.29 27:40.67 8:53/M
4 Lucas Velez San Antonio TX 2193 9 29 27:59.92 28:02.71 9:00/M
5 Owen Black 2234 8 32 28:45.96 28:49.83 9:15/M
6 Julian Navas-Hahn 2225 12 73 36:35.43 37:13.06 11:46/M
7 Frank Franco 2259 6 124 49:04.85 49:36.83 15:47/M
8 Everett Black 2230 5 151 56:32.86 56:40.99 18:11/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gustavo Leal Martinez San Antonio TX 2281 16 2 17:19.66 17:19.66 5:34/M
2 Bobby Holt San Antonio TX 2278 16 3 17:23.50 17:23.50 5:35/M
3 Ryan Garza San Antonio TX 2185 16 4 17:26.90 17:26.90 5:36/M
4 Luis J Ramones San Antonio TX 2226 16 5 18:25.22 18:25.49 5:55/M
5 Jonathan Gomez-Rangel San Antonion TX 2268 17 7 19:47.27 19:47.77 6:22/M
6 Diego Wilson San Antonio TX 2318 15 96 43:28.21 43:48.53 13:59/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Sanchez San Antonio TX 2315 22 12 21:31.92 21:44.59 6:55/M
2 Marcos Salas Valenzuela San Antonio TX 2366 23 17 24:16.07 24:16.07 7:48/M
3 Christian Aldrete San Antonio TX 2317 26 19 25:39.62 25:53.06 8:15/M
4 Daniel Onorato 2065 27 30 28:01.53 28:15.08 9:01/M
5 Gabriel Serrano San Antonio TX 2113 25 34 28:47.36 29:13.74 9:15/M
6 Brandon Rosier 2041 22 35 29:01.40 29:18.89 9:20/M
7 Wesley Griffis 2016 21 49 31:48.50 32:25.38 10:14/M
8 Fabian Becerril San Antonio TX 2324 29 54 32:30.70 32:33.93 10:27/M
9 Stuart Wilding 2024 26 68 35:41.08 36:16.88 11:28/M
10 Juan Sacalxot 2042 20 71 36:34.82 36:52.34 11:45/M
11 Jesus Cruz 2018 24 74 37:56.99 38:36.28 12:12/M
12 Jorge Villaneuva 2017 21 81 39:03.10 39:48.03 12:33/M
13 David Vu 2003 24 90 41:26.37 42:01.28 13:19/M
14 Estevan Lizcano 2013 27 91 41:33.46 42:09.16 13:22/M
15 Hector Silva 2045 29 92 41:41.76 42:07.50 13:24/M
16 Victor Lerma San Antonio TX 2120 26 94 41:49.13 42:21.39 13:27/M
17 Cesar Montalvo 2103 26 127 49:47.29 50:21.59 16:00/M
18 Michael Reynolds 2007 20 137 51:33.91 52:09.48 16:35/M
19 Robert Lawler San Antonio TX 2184 25 166 1:12:22.77 1:12:43.04 23:16/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Guillermo Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2299 37 6 18:47.28 18:47.70 6:02/M
2 Bashir El-Khoury San Antonio TX 2115 33 38 29:21.70 29:44.94 9:26/M
3 Joshua Bailey 2098 33 44 31:30.76 32:05.54 10:08/M
4 Jason Casanova Cibolo TX 2241 31 57 33:07.31 33:49.64 10:39/M
5 Samarth Shah 2211 34 59 34:21.01 34:41.08 11:03/M
6 Miguel Escobedo San Antonio TX 2155 39 60 34:34.86 35:03.54 11:07/M
7 Mike Rodriguez 2302 37 88 40:54.45 41:04.91 13:09/M
8 Ernest Lopez 2035 34 89 41:24.80 42:01.32 13:19/M
9 Fernando Fernandez San Antonio TX 2253 32 103 44:42.75 45:19.92 14:22/M
10 Miguel Guerrero 2194 39 105 44:46.19 45:07.69 14:24/M
11 Marcelino Barajas 2200 37 144 52:46.87 53:04.05 16:58/M
12 Justin Black 2232 37 155 58:18.76 58:27.24 18:45/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adolfo Gonzalez San Antonio TX 2314 42 13 21:45.92 21:48.44 7:00/M
2 Luis Juarez San Antonio TX 2279 40 21 26:10.11 26:41.41 8:25/M
3 Allan Castro Helotes TX 2320 41 27 27:59.73 28:08.32 9:00/M
4 Carlos Velez San Antonio TX 2192 41 28 27:59.83 28:03.01 9:00/M
5 John Aguilera San Antonio TX 2125 42 43 31:08.88 31:33.30 10:01/M
6 Joseph Novack San Antonio TX 2169 43 66 35:19.00 35:26.10 11:21/M
7 Felipe Navas San Antonio TX 2223 47 72 36:34.87 37:13.14 11:45/M
8 Steven Miller 2295 40 78 38:47.80 38:52.30 12:28/M
9 Alberto Laureano 2210 46 116 47:38.07 47:58.18 15:19/M
10 Robert Gaylord San Antonio TX 2266 42 149 55:37.78 55:59.35 17:53/M
11 James Lawter 2058 41 153 57:26.80 57:54.64 18:28/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis M Ramones San Antonio TX 2227 52 15 23:03.18 23:04.33 7:25/M
2 Ben Chen San Antonio TX 2111 51 16 23:57.00 24:35.05 7:42/M
3 Mark Degutis 2245 59 20 26:08.38 26:11.75 8:24/M
4 Scott Lawler San Antonio TX 2176 53 82 39:03.25 39:09.50 12:33/M
5 Louis Carrasco San Antonio TX 2180 56 83 40:16.87 40:21.70 12:57/M
6 Jorge Chalit Houston TX 2209 56 104 44:44.18 45:04.88 14:23/M
7 Pedro Gomez 2002 50 111 46:23.54 47:03.83 14:55/M
8 Ralph Franco San Antonio TX 2262 52 125 49:06.06 49:37.24 15:47/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Homer Guitron 2160 65 95 42:44.12 43:13.66 13:44/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Freres 2087 99 138 52:10.77 55:32.27 16:46/M
2 Russell Freres 2093 99 140 52:24.46 55:33.36 16:51/M
3 Colton Tibbits 2082 99 156 59:22.82 59:23.44 19:05/M
4 Nickolas Bolton 2081 99 163 1:01:01.45 1:01:02.39 19:37/M