Scout Strong Patriot Run 2016

Age Group Results

June 11, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Margaret Fitch San Antonio TX 770 20 7   23:40.00 23:43.00 0:04.00 7:36/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deb Valdez San Antonio TX 700 43 14   27:56.00 28:01.00 0:05.00 8:59/M
 

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christina McNeill San Antonio TX 831 6 83   1:13:51.00 1:14:09.00 0:19.00 23:44/M
 

Female 8 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mia Walker 3866 13 19   29:37.00 29:43.00 0:07.00 9:31/M
2 Amy Gibson San Antonio TX 745 12 20 0:02.00 29:38.00 29:41.00 0:04.00 9:31/M
3 Hannah McNeill San Antonio TX 872 10 73 30:49.00 1:00:25.00 1:00:45.00 0:20.00 19:25/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Addie Piatz 748 15 11   24:15.00 24:31.00 0:16.00 7:48/M
2 Mary Hakala 734 18 28 9:02.00 33:17.00 33:27.00 0:11.00 10:42/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Hakala 736 21 25   31:39.00 31:50.00 0:11.00 10:10/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kate O'Brien Cibolo TX 3882 37 32   34:34.00 34:42.00 0:08.00 11:07/M
2 Lauren Hedberg San Antonio TX 3867 30 37 1:40.00 36:14.00 36:21.00 0:08.00 11:39/M
3 Stephanie Carr San Antonio TX 704 33 56 9:35.00 44:09.00 44:18.00 0:10.00 14:11/M
4 Michelle Trevino 3861 33 59 11:37.00 46:11.00 46:24.00 0:14.00 14:51/M
5 Jill Lucas 816 38 67 21:55.00 56:28.00 56:47.00 0:20.00 18:09/M
6 Rene Hanson San Antonio TX 3874 36 74 26:50.00 1:01:23.00 1:01:48.00 0:25.00 19:44/M
7 Stacey Self San Antonio TX 768 34 75 27:02.00 1:01:35.00 1:01:53.00 0:18.00 19:48/M
8 Lisa Barrera-Carter San Antonio TX 776 30 77 27:05.00 1:01:38.00 1:01:59.00 0:21.00 19:49/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Monique Gutierrez 785 41 26   31:43.00 31:46.00 0:03.00 10:12/M
2 Kathryn Walker San Antonio TX 3862 46 27 0:55.00 32:37.00 32:43.00 0:07.00 10:29/M
3 Bridget Tevis San Antonio TX 756 42 34 3:39.00 35:21.00 35:35.00 0:14.00 11:22/M
4 Jennifer Micek 762 43 43 6:49.00 38:32.00 38:38.00 0:06.00 12:23/M
5 Cristina Jackson Kerrville TX 804 42 46 7:47.00 39:29.00 39:48.00 0:19.00 12:41/M
6 Jamie Piatz 752 44 52 10:08.00 41:51.00 42:07.00 0:16.00 13:27/M
7 Stacy Greene 771 42 54 12:15.00 43:57.00 44:08.00 0:11.00 14:08/M
8 Angie Menard 746 48 62 17:14.00 48:56.00 49:11.00 0:15.00 15:44/M
9 Yvonne Gomez San Antonio TX 800 40 63 18:58.00 50:41.00 51:03.00 0:23.00 16:17/M
10 Elizabeth De Los Santos 789 45 72 28:39.00 1:00:21.00 1:00:46.00 0:25.00 19:24/M
11 Kathy McNeill San Antonio TX 874 42 82 42:07.00 1:13:50.00 1:14:10.00 0:20.00 23:44/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dinorah Hakala 724 51 39   36:43.00 36:54.00 0:11.00 11:48/M
2 Mary Garr Boerne TX 792 54 41 0:22.00 37:05.00 37:15.00 0:10.00 11:55/M
3 Pat Alvoet San Antonio TX 3894 56 57 9:19.00 46:02.00 46:20.00 0:19.00 14:48/M
4 Dawn Smith 3852 55 78 25:01.00 1:01:44.00 1:02:10.00 0:27.00 19:51/M
5 Maria Barrera San Antonio TX 3868 52 81 32:03.00 1:08:46.00 1:09:08.00 0:22.00 22:06/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shatha Denno San Antonio TX 791 61 38   36:17.00 36:23.00 0:07.00 11:40/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Estes San Antonio TX 3919 16 1   18:56.00 18:59.00 0:03.00 6:05/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Lemasters San Antonio TX 811 46 5   21:33.00 21:39.00 0:06.00 6:55/M
 

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Blake Groff 801 6 61   47:03.00 47:13.00 0:10.00 15:07/M
2 Hunter Self San Antonio TX 767 7 76 14:32.00 1:01:35.00 1:01:53.00 0:18.00 19:48/M
 

Male 8 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Seth Gutierrez 780 14 18   29:29.00 29:35.00 0:07.00 9:28/M
2 Logan Larranaga 809 8 21 0:11.00 29:39.00 29:42.00 0:03.00 9:32/M
3 Julian Trevino 3859 14 24 1:14.00 30:42.00 30:48.00 0:07.00 9:52/M
4 William Jackson Kerrville TX 808 9 29 4:04.00 33:32.00 33:51.00 0:19.00 10:47/M
5 Quint O'Brien Cibolo TX 3885 12 33 5:49.00 35:17.00 35:25.00 0:09.00 11:20/M
6 Ryan Self 769 9 35 6:39.00 36:07.00 36:14.00 0:08.00 11:36/M
7 Jaiden Davis 740 8 36 6:41.00 36:09.00 36:16.00 0:07.00 11:37/M
8 Edward O'Brien Cibolo TX 3883 10 40 7:17.00 36:45.00 36:53.00 0:08.00 11:49/M
9 Robert Jackson Kerrville TX 807 11 42 8:27.00 37:55.00 38:13.00 0:18.00 12:11/M
10 Jonathon Dooley 796 9 48 11:06.00 40:34.00 40:42.00 0:09.00 13:02/M
11 Diego Trevino 3857 11 49 11:16.00 40:44.00 40:56.00 0:13.00 13:06/M
12 Douglas Umoru San Antonio TX 706 11 55 14:41.00 44:09.00 44:18.00 0:10.00 14:11/M
13 Sean Lindahl 784 14 60 16:58.00 46:26.00 46:32.00 0:07.00 14:55/M
14 Landon Walker 3863 9 68 29:03.00 58:32.00 58:37.00 0:06.00 18:49/M
15 Weston Groff 802 10 69 29:38.00 59:06.00 59:24.00 0:18.00 19:00/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Montgomery San Antonio TX 3897 19 2   20:42.00 20:44.00 0:03.00 6:39/M
2 Jayden Hakala 721 15 3 0:06.00 20:47.00 20:50.00 0:03.00 6:41/M
3 Tristan Ornelas San Antonio TX 3843 16 4 0:39.00 21:21.00 21:24.00 0:03.00 6:52/M
4 Andrew Micek 764 15 8 3:06.00 23:47.00 23:50.00 0:04.00 7:39/M
5 Alex Lopez San Antonio TX 779 17 15 7:39.00 28:20.00 28:22.00 0:02.00 9:06/M
6 Sean Dooley 798 19 31 13:41.00 34:23.00 34:31.00 0:09.00 11:03/M
7 Evan Dooley 795 15 51 21:04.00 41:45.00 41:52.00 0:08.00 13:25/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Denno San Antonio TX 790 25 17   28:34.00 28:38.00 0:05.00 9:11/M
2 Zack Alvoet San Antonio TX 3892 24 65 23:26.00 51:59.00 52:19.00 0:20.00 16:43/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Justin Peacock 747 36 12   25:04.00 25:09.00 0:05.00 8:04/M
2 Jose Trevino 3858 36 58 21:04.00 46:08.00 46:21.00 0:13.00 14:50/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William O'Brien Cibolo TX 3878 44 6   22:42.00 22:46.00 0:04.00 7:18/M
2 Jesse Micek 763 47 10 1:25.00 24:07.00 24:10.00 0:04.00 7:45/M
3 Kristopher Davis 743 40 30 11:03.00 33:44.00 33:52.00 0:08.00 10:50/M
4 Robert Slaughter San Antonio TX 755 46 45 16:46.00 39:27.00 39:40.00 0:13.00 12:41/M
5 Sean Magnuson 3923 41 53 20:40.00 43:21.00 44:06.00 0:46.00 13:56/M
6 Michael De Los Santos 787 44 71 37:32.00 1:00:13.00 1:00:38.00 0:25.00 19:21/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Dooley 797 54 13   27:54.00 28:01.00 0:07.00 8:58/M
2 Michael Peak San Antonio TX 3845 57 16 0:28.00 28:21.00 28:25.00 0:04.00 9:07/M
3 Mike Crownover Boerne TX 3869 59 23 2:38.00 30:32.00 30:36.00 0:04.00 9:49/M
4 Frank Smith 3854 56 79 33:50.00 1:01:44.00 1:02:11.00 0:27.00 19:51/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Douglas Boerboom Silver Lake MN 3879 60 9   24:01.00 24:05.00 0:04.00 7:43/M
2 Curtis Sparrow Converse TX 3855 62 22 6:23.00 30:23.00 30:32.00 0:10.00 9:46/M
3 Todd Hunter Corpus Christi TX 803 62 47 15:42.00 39:42.00 39:51.00 0:10.00 12:46/M
4 John Garr Boerne TX 793 60 50 17:42.00 41:43.00 41:52.00 0:10.00 13:25/M
5 Kyle Alvoet San Antonio TX 3886 60 64 27:59.00 51:59.00 52:19.00 0:20.00 16:43/M
6 Jeff Ryland 794 67 70 36:13.00 1:00:13.00 1:00:37.00 0:25.00 19:21/M
7 Enrique Barrera San Antonio TX 777 65 80 44:45.00 1:08:45.00 1:09:08.00 0:23.00 22:06/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dennis McNamara Austin TX 822 77 44   39:04.00 39:14.00 0:11.00 12:33/M
2 Gene Horne San Antonio TX 3922 82 66 17:04.00 56:07.00 1:01:56.00 5:49.00 18:02/M