I am Second 2016

Age Group Results

October 08, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenny Breuer Boerne TX 2565 43 2 20:05.63 20:05.63 6:27/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jana Stadler Boerne TX 2778 50 10 21:54.77 21:56.39 0:01.62 7:03/M
 

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christina Janowiack Boerne TX 2640 9 119 36:04.61 36:19.17 0:14.56 11:36/M
2 Sydney Andreasen 1617 8 162 43:13.76 43:49.96 0:36.20 13:54/M
3 Lianna Scharich Bandera TX 1608 7 166 44:49.88 45:12.11 0:22.23 14:25/M
4 Hannah Isgro Boerne TX 2636 8 171 46:17.25 46:34.27 0:17.02 14:53/M
5 Cassie Andreasen 1618 6 174 46:28.87 47:05.89 0:37.02 14:56/M
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Molly Breuer 2566 13 5 21:29.92 21:31.19 0:01.27 6:54/M
2 Shannon Breuer Boerne TX 2754 12 19 24:46.57 24:51.13 0:04.56 7:58/M
3 Kendall Leininger Boerne TX 2761 12 22 25:08.89 25:08.89 8:05/M
4 Hayden Chappell Boerne TX 2772 12 24 25:20.04 25:20.04 8:09/M
5 Mya Olson Boerne TX 2683 14 25 25:32.13 25:59.20 0:27.07 8:13/M
6 Sofia Parra 2755 12 28 25:49.80 25:54.64 0:04.84 8:18/M
7 Rebecca Jung 2643 13 57 29:02.51 29:29.31 0:26.80 9:20/M
8 Gabrielle Dubose Boerne TX 2600 13 71 30:13.03 30:24.44 0:11.41 9:43/M
9 Mica Almendariz San Antonio TX 1806 12 73 30:24.64 30:29.94 0:05.30 9:46/M
10 Jillian Heymans 2630 10 87 31:56.99 31:59.74 0:02.75 10:16/M
11 Bella Isgro Boerne TX 2637 10 121 36:10.16 36:26.27 0:16.11 11:38/M
12 Nicole Mann 1589 12 135 37:38.97 37:42.71 0:03.74 12:06/M
13 Kristina De La Roche Colorado Springs CO 2585 10 155 41:26.53 41:35.36 0:08.83 13:19/M
14 Tayla McLean 2511 13 186 49:21.75 49:43.10 0:21.35 15:52/M
15 Selah Jones New Braunfels TX 1801 12 187 49:22.31 49:40.14 0:17.83 15:52/M
16 Kenzie Palmier 1805 13 188 49:23.00 49:40.31 0:17.31 15:53/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Reagan Michels Boerne TX 2673 17 15 24:16.31 24:16.31 7:48/M
2 Amanda Putnam Boerne TX 2691 16 33 26:31.54 26:31.54 8:32/M
3 Halie Jones Boerne TX 2641 15 45 28:02.85 28:02.85 9:01/M
4 Haiden Boyd Boerne TX 2563 17 60 29:08.04 29:23.70 0:15.66 9:22/M
5 Oksana Benner 2552 16 78 30:52.87 31:35.48 0:42.61 9:55/M
6 Anna White Alvin TX 2731 18 112 34:51.33 35:15.74 0:24.41 11:12/M
7 Andrea Garulo 1591 19 115 35:22.79 35:33.02 0:10.23 11:22/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lily Jacobson Live Oak TX 2639 22 29 25:50.43 25:50.43 8:18/M
2 Beatrice Resendiz San Antonio TX 2505 20 36 26:41.16 26:43.82 0:02.66 8:35/M
3 Ixzamara Sopon New Braunfels TX 2710 23 65 30:02.31 30:22.45 0:20.14 9:39/M
4 Corynna Coget Boerne TX 2502 22 68 30:08.91 30:17.82 0:08.91 9:41/M
5 Natalie Hunter San Antonio TX 1657 24 69 30:10.06 30:12.25 0:02.19 9:42/M
6 Melissa Arroyo San Antonio TX 1643 23 70 30:10.78 30:12.96 0:02.18 9:42/M
7 Leeza Black 2541 23 124 36:29.68 37:01.18 0:31.50 11:44/M
8 Yen Le San Antonio TX 1581 22 131 37:00.17 37:04.23 0:04.06 11:54/M
9 Jamie Rae Parker 2684 24 136 37:51.65 37:59.23 0:07.58 12:10/M
10 Aimee Fuentez San Antonio TX 2609 23 160 42:54.46 42:58.84 0:04.38 13:48/M
11 Lisa Robertson San Antonio TX 2693 21 172 46:17.42 46:34.48 0:17.06 14:53/M
12 Melinda Jones 1798 23 198 52:25.99 52:45.00 0:19.01 16:51/M
13 Abby First 1803 21 205 58:29.90 58:50.09 0:20.19 18:48/M
14 Lori Pfeil San Antonio TX 1597 24 216 1:11:28.19 1:12:02.70 0:34.51 22:59/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Blanca Martinez San Antonio TX 2771 29 7 21:35.75 21:42.46 0:06.71 6:56/M
2 Monica Martinez San Antonio TX 2507 29 67 30:04.34 30:30.21 0:25.87 9:40/M
3 Amber Polvado San Antonio TX 1578 25 79 30:53.59 30:55.39 0:01.80 9:56/M
4 Kristina Millard Converse TX 2675 27 94 33:26.75 33:56.81 0:30.06 10:45/M
5 Cierra Gutierrez Schertz TX 2547 29 98 33:37.43 33:48.56 0:11.13 10:49/M
6 Allyse Carr Boerne TX 2572 26 105 34:24.15 34:33.40 0:09.25 11:04/M
7 Stephanie Villarreal Kerrville TX 1630 26 108 34:26.83 34:52.40 0:25.57 11:04/M
8 Jayne Killeen San Antonio TX 2647 26 114 35:15.79 35:24.42 0:08.63 11:20/M
9 Michelle Reyna Pleasanton TX 1571 29 117 35:37.12 35:58.22 0:21.10 11:27/M
10 Sarah Leslie Boerne TX 1603 29 127 36:39.63 36:52.20 0:12.57 11:47/M
11 Ashley Courtney Boerne TX 2578 29 129 36:53.34 37:00.89 0:07.55 11:52/M
12 Joann Cummings Pleasanton TX 2749 27 165 44:30.80 45:26.55 0:55.75 14:19/M
13 Brittany Esparza Boerne TX 1772 27 173 46:21.70 47:07.56 0:45.86 14:54/M
14 Cassandra Toole San Antonio TX 1593 26 184 49:09.49 49:59.58 0:50.09 15:48/M
15 Alicia Toole San Antonio TX 1592 29 193 49:51.07 50:40.83 0:49.76 16:02/M
16 Jennifer Losoya San Antonio TX 1596 25 213 1:11:23.92 1:12:02.19 0:38.27 22:57/M
17 Amanda Pfeil 1598 26 214 1:11:24.16 1:12:03.22 0:39.06 22:57/M
18 Leah Rogers San Antonio TX 1595 27 215 1:11:25.06 1:12:03.32 0:38.26 22:58/M
19 Ruth Herrera San Antonio TX 2763 29 217 1:13:01.82 1:13:32.94 0:31.12 23:29/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Klatt Boerne TX 1579 31 8 21:38.53 21:40.20 0:01.67 6:57/M
2 Delayna Wilkins San Antonio TX 1576 33 49 28:21.96 28:30.99 0:09.03 9:07/M
3 Dovey Zunker Spring Branch TX 2748 32 58 29:05.42 29:43.82 0:38.40 9:21/M
4 Leslie Leicht Boerne TX 2751 30 74 30:28.41 30:31.39 0:02.98 9:48/M
5 Becca Sample Boerne TX 1810 34 86 31:56.86 32:38.27 0:41.41 10:16/M
6 Erica Ellis Boerne TX 2745 34 97 33:32.37 33:56.81 0:24.44 10:47/M
7 Nelly Hensley San Antonio TX 2548 30 110 34:38.10 34:48.99 0:10.89 11:08/M
8 Conssiah Simon Houston TX 2764 31 128 36:51.91 37:23.34 0:31.43 11:51/M
9 Sally Derrough Medina TX 2542 32 137 38:09.31 38:43.09 0:33.78 12:16/M
10 Brittney Bradfield Boerne TX 2564 30 144 39:27.18 39:35.13 0:07.95 12:41/M
11 Lynnette Moore Schertz TX 2530 31 157 41:48.21 42:02.18 0:13.97 13:26/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tami McPherson 1693 38 42 27:35.48 27:49.97 0:14.49 8:52/M
2 Michelle Beck San Antonio TX 2750 35 51 28:33.05 28:38.92 0:05.87 9:11/M
3 Araceli Vazquez San Antonio TX 2727 35 52 28:41.09 28:45.05 0:03.96 9:13/M
4 Kara Beavers 2555 35 100 33:53.86 34:14.99 0:21.13 10:54/M
5 Ana Collins San Antonio TX 1796 35 125 36:30.82 36:58.81 0:27.99 11:44/M
6 Christine Tremblay San Antonio TX 2765 36 130 36:53.34 37:23.30 0:29.96 11:52/M
7 Shauna Wickham Medina TX 2539 39 138 38:10.55 38:43.38 0:32.83 12:16/M
8 Shawna Scharich Bandera TX 1607 39 167 45:00.10 45:21.80 0:21.70 14:28/M
9 Melissa Fitts San Antonio TX 2545 37 181 48:16.36 49:03.46 0:47.10 15:31/M
10 Sally Pena Boerne TX 2686 36 190 49:39.94 50:02.93 0:22.99 15:58/M
11 Erica Palmier New Braunfels TX 1804 36 199 53:48.13 54:07.42 0:19.29 17:18/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brenda Parra 2758 40 41 27:19.91 27:25.02 0:05.11 8:47/M
2 Helena Mancias San Antonio TX 2766 43 53 28:43.09 28:46.63 0:03.54 9:14/M
3 Lauren Jung Boerne TX 2642 43 61 29:23.30 29:50.29 0:26.99 9:27/M
4 Kristin Davis 2518 43 66 30:02.83 30:31.71 0:28.88 9:39/M
5 Karen Boyd Boerne TX 1586 43 77 30:46.69 31:44.80 0:58.11 9:54/M
6 Rachel Heymans San Antonio TX 2631 44 85 31:56.82 31:59.51 0:02.69 10:16/M
7 Tonya Christal Boerne TX 2576 40 141 38:57.70 39:01.12 0:03.42 12:31/M
8 Melissa Manner Boerne TX 2661 43 152 41:07.43 41:21.81 0:14.38 13:13/M
9 Kristie Mendoza 2669 40 153 41:17.44 41:21.88 0:04.44 13:16/M
10 Désirée Daniel San Antonio TX 2580 41 164 44:09.24 44:57.71 0:48.47 14:12/M
11 Michelle Andreasen 1619 41 175 46:29.48 47:05.84 0:36.36 14:57/M
12 Vanessa McLean 2510 44 179 47:05.72 47:27.33 0:21.61 15:08/M
13 Melissa Frantz 1610 43 203 54:06.44 54:46.57 0:40.13 17:24/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kayle Hutchison 1584 46 76 30:42.50 30:53.24 0:10.74 9:52/M
2 Amy Zimmerman San Antonio TX 2503 49 81 31:26.66 31:28.50 0:01.84 10:06/M
3 Melissa Wilson Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2736 45 89 32:32.59 32:50.42 0:17.83 10:28/M
4 Kendall Young Kerrville TX 2743 48 90 33:04.94 33:31.03 0:26.09 10:38/M
5 Cindy Villarreal 1640 47 92 33:21.91 33:47.95 0:26.04 10:43/M
6 Monica Isgro Boerne TX 2638 46 120 36:09.10 36:25.79 0:16.69 11:37/M
7 Michelle Boyce Helotes TX 2561 45 132 37:31.35 38:07.35 0:36.00 12:04/M
8 Elizabeth Estrada San Antonio TX 2605 45 140 38:54.92 39:28.86 0:33.94 12:30/M
9 Sharon Weed Boerne TX 1602 49 148 40:28.83 40:41.14 0:12.31 13:01/M
10 Norma Espina San Antonio TX 2531 45 150 41:03.07 41:36.33 0:33.26 13:12/M
11 Courtney Smith Boerne TX 2706 45 161 43:08.37 43:43.19 0:34.82 13:52/M
12 Julie Jones New Braunfels TX 1800 47 163 43:21.76 43:42.64 0:20.88 13:56/M
13 Barbara Gray Fair Oaks Ranch TX 1600 49 182 48:27.03 49:18.64 0:51.61 15:35/M
14 Denise Lindemann Boerne TX 2781 49 194 50:35.88 50:54.14 0:18.26 16:16/M
15 Amy Lambert Floresville TX 1611 48 202 54:05.79 54:45.41 0:39.62 17:23/M
16 Cindy Sparks 2712 47 208 58:55.65 59:24.43 0:28.78 18:57/M
17 Cozette Snyder San Antonio TX 2708 45 209 1:02:59.46 1:04:04.60 1:05.14 20:15/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise Denicolo Spring Branch TX 2783 54 50 28:29.15 28:36.32 0:07.17 9:10/M
2 Margaret Andrews Canyon Lake TX 2553 54 107 34:25.38 34:32.72 0:07.34 11:04/M
3 Mary (tina) Clarke San Antonio TX 1794 52 126 36:31.34 36:58.95 0:27.61 11:45/M
4 Denise Dela Rosa Boerne TX 2588 52 143 39:24.45 39:31.81 0:07.36 12:40/M
5 Marcella Putman San Antonio TX 2689 50 146 39:48.10 40:05.57 0:17.47 12:48/M
6 Martha Collins Boerne TX 2577 53 159 42:45.98 43:09.35 0:23.37 13:45/M
7 Sandi Jarzombek San Antonioa TX 1620 51 169 45:02.97 45:36.86 0:33.89 14:29/M
8 Shelley Toner Boerne TX 2769 50 170 45:35.78 45:58.64 0:22.86 14:39/M
9 Diane Gros Louis Boerne TX 2625 52 196 52:08.51 52:20.18 0:11.67 16:46/M
10 Jill Nelson 2678 50 204 56:24.50 56:54.75 0:30.25 18:08/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robin Matalon San Antonio TX 2551 56 83 31:40.30 32:23.12 0:42.82 10:11/M
2 Linda Gavette Boerne TX 2537 57 84 31:44.65 32:09.38 0:24.73 10:12/M
3 Karen Burt San Antonio TX 2570 57 177 47:01.25 47:43.36 0:42.11 15:07/M
4 Andrea Kidd Boerne TX 2546 56 180 48:15.95 49:01.99 0:46.04 15:31/M
5 Kathryn Schmidt Boerne TX 2697 55 200 53:52.23 54:19.98 0:27.75 17:19/M
6 Carol O'Brien Bergheim TX 2680 57 201 53:53.15 54:23.67 0:30.52 17:20/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Val Loy Spring Branch TX 2656 61 106 34:25.05 34:32.57 0:07.52 11:04/M
2 Debbi Kiefer Banderabandera TX 2646 64 154 41:17.79 41:52.81 0:35.02 13:16/M
3 Loyce Hoyt 1606 63 156 41:29.30 41:50.22 0:20.92 13:20/M
4 Elaine McConnaughhay Boerne TX 1573 63 176 46:43.19 46:55.18 0:11.99 15:01/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ed Breuer Boerne TX 2757 43 1 19:41.38 19:44.23 0:02.85 6:20/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Goodenough Boerne TX 2616 53 11 22:27.75 22:51.32 0:23.57 7:13/M
 

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Logan Larranaga Kerrville TX 2650 9 56 28:58.35 28:58.35 9:19/M
2 Wyatt Manner Boerne TX 2662 9 149 41:02.72 41:18.29 0:15.57 13:12/M
3 Kayson Smith 2707 7 151 41:07.03 41:36.26 0:29.23 13:13/M
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Niescier Boerne TX 1629 14 9 21:52.26 21:53.61 0:01.35 7:02/M
2 Jake Green Boerne TX 2618 13 12 22:40.48 22:40.48 7:17/M
3 Aidan Christal Boerne TX 2574 12 17 24:30.50 24:30.50 7:53/M
4 Colin Breuer 2756 10 26 25:39.03 25:43.50 0:04.47 8:15/M
5 Daniel White 2732 14 44 27:44.17 27:57.54 0:13.37 8:55/M
6 Jaden De La Roche Colorado Springs CO 2584 13 46 28:15.38 28:23.48 0:08.10 9:05/M
7 Christopher Elder San Antonio TX 2601 13 54 28:46.09 29:31.87 0:45.78 9:15/M
8 Dylan De La Garza San Antonio TX 2582 12 55 28:56.22 29:01.73 0:05.51 9:18/M
9 Justin De Leon 2753 13 95 33:31.02 33:54.72 0:23.70 10:47/M
10 Britton Wickham 2540 12 109 34:37.76 35:06.74 0:28.98 11:08/M
11 Britton Christal 2575 10 111 34:50.72 34:54.14 0:03.42 11:12/M
12 Rueben Mendoza Alpine TX 2670 12 123 36:19.97 36:24.42 0:04.45 11:41/M
13 Cameron McLean 2512 11 189 49:23.65 49:45.31 0:21.66 15:53/M
14 Hank Snyder 2709 14 210 1:02:59.56 1:04:04.02 1:04.46 20:15/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sawyer Donowho Boerne TX 2501 15 3 20:50.74 20:58.27 0:07.53 6:42/M
2 Caleb Schumacher 2699 16 23 25:09.45 25:24.61 0:15.16 8:05/M
3 Cody Smoot Boerne TX 2752 15 31 26:14.07 26:38.06 0:23.99 8:26/M
4 Max Santillana 2760 15 38 27:13.10 27:17.99 0:04.89 8:45/M
5 Caleb Hillman Boerne TX 2634 15 59 29:07.50 29:24.04 0:16.54 9:22/M
6 Willi Froetschel Boerne TX 2608 15 72 30:16.10 30:40.72 0:24.62 9:44/M
7 Connor Sparks 2713 15 91 33:17.74 33:26.07 0:08.33 10:42/M
8 Reid Lindemann Boerne TX 2780 16 192 49:43.73 50:02.26 0:18.53 15:59/M
9 Aidan Jones 1799 15 197 52:25.29 52:45.11 0:19.82 16:51/M
10 Conner Chappell Boerne TX 2773 17 211 1:06:09.68 1:06:19.08 0:09.40 21:16/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ryan Tracy Anna TX 2722 22 40 27:19.87 27:26.38 0:06.51 8:47/M
2 Michael Spradlin San Antonio TX 1582 23 113 35:05.49 35:09.63 0:04.14 11:17/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dylan Worrell Boerne TX 2739 27 32 26:24.21 26:32.38 0:08.17 8:29/M
2 Tony Lunski Boerne TX 2659 26 34 26:37.80 26:46.00 0:08.20 8:34/M
3 Evan Millard Converse TX 2674 27 93 33:25.99 33:56.90 0:30.91 10:45/M
4 Matt Valverde San Antonio TX 1625 26 183 49:00.93 49:44.70 0:43.77 15:45/M
5 Julian Garza San Antonio TX 2504 29 185 49:16.19 50:01.45 0:45.26 15:50/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chase Courtney Boerne TX 2579 31 4 21:18.38 21:27.08 0:08.70 6:51/M
2 Blake Butry Boerne TX 2747 34 14 23:13.73 23:22.21 0:08.48 7:28/M
3 Jacob Wilkins 1577 33 20 24:49.33 24:58.89 0:09.56 7:59/M
4 Thomas George Seguin TX 2610 32 47 28:15.93 29:00.63 0:44.70 9:05/M
5 Kevin First 1802 30 206 58:36.12 58:53.95 0:17.83 18:51/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danny Phillips Boerne TX 2687 35 6 21:32.10 21:40.68 0:08.58 6:55/M
2 Chach Luevano Boerne TX 2776 36 18 24:31.92 24:41.79 0:09.87 7:53/M
3 Juan Arredondo San Antonio TX 2762 36 27 25:44.82 26:16.67 0:31.85 8:16/M
4 Gregg McPherson San Antonio TX 1722 39 96 33:31.42 33:45.73 0:14.31 10:47/M
5 Allen Beavers Boerne TX 2554 37 101 33:54.25 34:14.93 0:20.68 10:54/M
6 Thomas Willson San Antonio TX 1623 37 147 39:52.36 40:06.17 0:13.81 12:49/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brad McCracken 2520 40 30 26:04.47 26:32.23 0:27.76 8:23/M
2 Ricardo Sepulveda 2508 40 62 29:24.70 29:51.12 0:26.42 9:27/M
3 Ian Moats Boerne TX 2677 40 63 29:26.24 29:31.94 0:05.70 9:28/M
4 Ruben Bernal, Jr. 2556 41 75 30:40.05 30:53.19 0:13.14 9:52/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Charlie Alexander Boerne TX 2544 46 13 23:01.95 23:37.17 0:35.22 7:24/M
2 Chris Donahoe Cibolo TX 2594 47 16 24:19.47 24:36.23 0:16.76 7:49/M
3 Albert Santillana San Antonio TX 2759 47 35 26:38.14 26:42.92 0:04.78 8:34/M
4 Matthew Olson Boerne TX 2682 46 37 26:53.44 27:28.70 0:35.26 8:39/M
5 Bryan Davis Boerneboerne TX 2517 46 64 29:39.00 30:08.38 0:29.38 9:32/M
6 Marty Villarreal Kerrville TX 1635 48 82 31:30.81 31:56.27 0:25.46 10:08/M
7 Larry Glenn San Antonio TX 2506 45 104 34:19.59 34:27.29 0:07.70 11:02/M
8 Bill Traquair Boerne TX 1572 49 116 35:31.16 35:36.10 0:04.94 11:25/M
9 Bradley Mann Boerne TX 1588 46 134 37:38.97 37:42.44 0:03.47 12:06/M
10 Jason Heymans 2629 46 142 39:19.29 39:22.33 0:03.04 12:39/M
11 Steve Gray 1601 49 158 42:04.28 42:55.98 0:51.70 13:32/M
12 Alan McLean Boerne TX 2509 45 178 47:05.05 47:27.47 0:22.42 15:08/M
13 William Sparks Shavano Park TX 2714 47 207 58:49.89 59:24.81 0:34.92 18:55/M
14 Bram Chappell Boerne TX 2774 45 212 1:07:35.23 1:07:44.87 0:09.64 21:44/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 George Ramirez San Antonio TX 1628 54 48 28:18.36 28:25.22 0:06.86 9:06/M
2 Luis Garulo Boerne TX 1590 50 80 31:07.79 31:17.53 0:09.74 10:00/M
3 Wes Putman 2690 51 118 35:59.14 36:15.66 0:16.52 11:34/M
4 Jeff Schumacher Boerne TX 2700 51 122 36:14.08 36:29.91 0:15.83 11:39/M
5 Trevor Boyce 2562 50 133 37:31.79 38:07.60 0:35.81 12:04/M
6 David Phillip Boerne TX 1797 50 139 38:39.38 38:58.32 0:18.94 12:26/M
7 Kj Jarzombek 1621 53 168 45:02.87 45:37.01 0:34.14 14:29/M
8 Paul Giguere Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2611 50 191 49:42.58 50:05.13 0:22.55 15:59/M
9 Brian Gros Louis Boerne TX 2624 51 195 52:06.43 52:17.05 0:10.62 16:45/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Davis Boerne TX 2581 57 21 25:06.31 25:12.43 0:06.12 8:04/M
2 Dellan Gavette 2538 59 39 27:14.54 27:38.60 0:24.06 8:45/M
3 Leviticus Clarke San Antonio TX 1795 56 88 32:14.07 32:40.59 0:26.52 10:22/M
4 Clark Fresher Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2779 58 145 39:31.93 39:45.08 0:13.15 12:42/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Phil Denicolo Spring Branch TX 2782 61 43 27:41.78 27:49.21 0:07.43 8:54/M
2 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 1612 62 99 33:50.04 34:08.90 0:18.86 10:53/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gene Hoyt Helotes TX 1605 67 102 33:55.97 34:09.40 0:13.43 10:54/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roger St. Antoine Escondido CA 2768 74 103 33:59.52 34:05.28 0:05.76 10:56/M