I am Second 2016

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2016


Split Second Productions

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Willson Boerne TX 2543 37 M 1 Overall 39:10.15 39:18.53 0:08.38 6:19/M
2 Raul Rueda 1613 43 M 1 Masters 40:33.20 40:33.20 6:32/M
3 Ran Tao Boerne TX 1764 41 M 1 40-44 44:06.54 44:07.70 0:01.16 7:07/M
4 Carrie Williams San Antonio TX 2734 35 F 1 Overall 44:28.83 44:31.11 0:02.28 7:10/M
5 Leslie Manohar Champaign IL 2522 37 F 1 35-39 44:34.30 44:36.58 0:02.28 7:11/M
6 Al De La Rochde Colorado Springs CO 2583 62 M 1 60-64 44:42.91 44:48.89 0:05.98 7:13/M
7 Brandi Hearn San Antonio TX 1614 38 F 2 35-39 45:00.68 45:12.72 0:12.04 7:15/M
8 Brandon McQueen Ringgold GA 2666 20 M 1 20-24 46:51.38 47:06.39 0:15.01 7:33/M
9 Ann Marie Cucinotta San Antonio TX 2744 43 F 1 Masters 47:07.76 47:10.12 0:02.36 7:36/M
10 Daniel Martinez San Antonio TX 2770 29 M 1 25-29 47:16.84 47:23.87 0:07.03 7:37/M
11 Matt Henslee Bandera TX 2644 32 M 1 30-34 47:23.99 47:23.99 7:39/M
12 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1792 61 M 2 60-64 48:22.90 48:24.16 0:01.26 7:48/M
13 Gina Jurek San Antonio TX 2536 37 F 3 35-39 48:30.98 48:43.14 0:12.16 7:49/M
14 James Wright San Antonio TX 2741 38 M 1 35-39 49:13.59 49:19.76 0:06.17 7:56/M
15 Mindy Nelson New Braunfels TX 2679 43 F 1 40-44 49:21.37 49:23.15 0:01.78 7:58/M
16 Keith Carroll San Antonio TX 1779 38 M 2 35-39 51:09.18 51:15.49 0:06.31 8:15/M
17 Daniel Desalles 2591 22 M 2 20-24 51:24.94 52:13.58 0:48.64 8:17/M
18 Bryan Scott Boerne TX 2702 47 M 1 45-49 51:38.78 52:03.00 0:24.22 8:20/M
19 Gianna Desalles San Antonio TX 2592 24 F 1 20-24 52:16.59 52:59.46 0:42.87 8:26/M
20 Sean Robertson San Antonio TX 2694 42 M 2 40-44 52:27.91 52:37.13 0:09.22 8:28/M
21 Kim Wray Spring Branch TX 2740 47 F 1 45-49 52:39.12 52:49.42 0:10.30 8:30/M
22 Gareth Kirkwood Reading TX 2648 53 M 1 50-54 52:44.62 52:50.02 0:05.40 8:30/M
23 Martin Van Klompenberg San Antonio TX 2724 33 M 2 30-34 54:12.57 54:49.80 0:37.23 8:45/M
24 Stephanie Pickett Boerne TX 2688 48 F 2 45-49 54:14.10 54:40.79 0:26.69 8:45/M
25 Miguel Ugalde San Antonio TX 2532 41 M 3 40-44 54:16.85 54:22.33 0:05.48 8:45/M
26 Kevin Proud 2524 35 M 3 35-39 54:17.83 54:28.01 0:10.18 8:45/M
27 Brad Larsen Boerne TX 2651 42 M 4 40-44 55:22.69 55:34.84 0:12.15 8:56/M
28 Michelle Gonzalez 1793 44 F 2 40-44 55:32.57 55:50.04 0:17.47 8:57/M
29 Crystal Manohar San Antonio TX 2523 33 F 1 30-34 55:35.03 55:44.96 0:09.93 8:58/M
30 Alicia Vanbremen Cibolo TX 2725 28 F 1 25-29 56:46.46 57:06.16 0:19.70 9:09/M
31 Laura Hickok Boerne TX 1604 55 F 1 55-59 57:31.58 57:45.54 0:13.96 9:17/M
32 Daniela Hinojosa Schertz TX 2635 28 F 2 25-29 57:38.22 58:12.20 0:33.98 9:18/M
33 Jamison Elder San Antonio TX 2602 46 M 2 45-49 58:59.07 59:42.72 0:43.65 9:31/M
34 Alexandria Simpson 2703 18 F 1 15-19 59:09.69 59:16.15 0:06.46 9:32/M
35 Kimberly Simpson San Antonio TX 2704 47 F 3 45-49 59:09.94 59:16.08 0:06.14 9:32/M
36 Lake Ellis 2746 35 M 4 35-39 1:00:19.13 1:00:24.13 0:05.00 9:44/M
37 Yvette Gonzalez Jourdanton TX 1594 33 F 2 30-34 1:01:13.21 1:01:31.18 0:17.97 9:52/M
38 Cristopher Escalante 2604 34 M 3 30-34 1:01:42.42 1:02:18.01 0:35.59 9:57/M
39 Jessie Bell Boerne TX 1580 45 F 4 45-49 1:02:13.77 1:02:46.55 0:32.78 10:02/M
40 Kristie Frank Boerne TX 1609 34 F 3 30-34 1:02:29.42 1:02:42.77 0:13.35 10:05/M
41 Timothy Bloom San Antonio TX 2560 42 M 5 40-44 1:03:13.35 1:03:13.35 10:12/M
42 Mitch Herrick San Antonio TX 1574 30 M 4 30-34 1:03:19.99 1:04:01.94 0:41.95 10:13/M
43 Minette Herrick 1575 31 F 4 30-34 1:03:20.43 1:04:02.02 0:41.59 10:13/M
44 Riley Elder 2603 19 M 1 15-19 1:03:24.59 1:04:10.53 0:45.94 10:14/M
45 Shannon Wildey Selma TX 1770 21 F 2 20-24 1:03:49.76 1:04:06.32 0:16.56 10:18/M
46 Glennis Bryce San Antonio TX 1627 58 F 2 55-59 1:03:59.31 1:04:07.56 0:08.25 10:19/M
47 Brian Avery Pleasanton TX 2528 40 M 6 40-44 1:04:21.26 1:04:41.87 0:20.61 10:23/M
48 Bethany Goins Jourdanton TX 2521 35 F 4 35-39 1:04:22.42 1:04:42.16 0:19.74 10:23/M
49 Wade Rush Pleasanton TX 2525 47 M 3 45-49 1:04:22.43 1:04:42.49 0:20.06 10:23/M
50 Shannon McShane San Antonio TX 2775 49 F 5 45-49 1:04:22.93 1:04:40.69 0:17.76 10:23/M
51 Jason Griffiths San Antonio TX 2621 42 M 7 40-44 1:04:27.62 1:04:35.69 0:08.07 10:24/M
52 Ki Lee San Antonio TX 2535 28 M 2 25-29 1:04:28.70 1:05:07.09 0:38.39 10:24/M
53 Jasmin Morales San Antonio TX 2784 36 F 5 35-39 1:04:52.43 1:05:24.82 0:32.39 10:28/M
54 Charlie Boyd IV Boerne TX 1587 46 M 4 45-49 1:05:10.30 1:06:17.38 1:07.08 10:31/M
55 Andrew Torsky Converse TX 2721 29 M 3 25-29 1:05:55.19 1:05:59.54 0:04.35 10:38/M
56 Candace Denman Boerne TX 2589 29 F 3 25-29 1:06:08.47 1:06:12.44 0:03.97 10:40/M
57 Linda Laymon Boerne TX 2529 53 F 1 50-54 1:06:51.26 1:07:20.89 0:29.63 10:47/M
58 Gabriella Gross San Antonio TX 2626 22 F 3 20-24 1:08:01.83 1:08:44.30 0:42.47 10:58/M
59 Nancy Martin-Elder 2663 49 F 6 45-49 1:08:08.49 1:08:51.74 0:43.25 10:59/M
60 Wendy Valentic 2723 51 F 2 50-54 1:08:11.25 1:08:25.94 0:14.69 11:00/M
61 Arthur Young San Antonio TX 2742 52 M 2 50-54 1:08:30.00 1:09:11.07 0:41.07 11:03/M
62 Peter Dang San Antonio TX 2534 27 M 4 25-29 1:08:31.19 1:09:09.33 0:38.14 11:03/M
63 Katherine Lamb Canyon Lake TX 2649 53 F 3 50-54 1:09:21.02 1:09:46.69 0:25.67 11:11/M
64 Shaya Flugence Boerne TX 1791 35 F 6 35-39 1:10:40.40 1:10:56.06 0:15.66 11:24/M
65 Sherina Brown San Antonio TX 2567 27 F 4 25-29 1:11:25.94 1:11:53.13 0:27.19 11:31/M
66 Zach Patton 2685 19 M 2 15-19 1:13:24.18 1:14:05.54 0:41.36 11:50/M
67 Cori Smeker San Antonio TX 2705 49 F 7 45-49 1:17:12.34 1:17:25.22 0:12.88 12:27/M
68 Sally Gonzales San Antonio TX 1624 38 F 7 35-39 1:18:59.80 1:19:43.15 0:43.35 12:44/M
69 Cheryl Trevino San Antonio TX 2515 51 F 4 50-54 1:20:02.00 1:20:30.70 0:28.70 12:55/M
70 Jeff Higgins Boerne TX 2633 46 M 5 45-49 1:21:11.52 1:21:33.33 0:21.81 13:06/M
71 Nancy Mask Boerne TX 2664 62 F 1 60-64 1:21:43.77 1:22:09.38 0:25.61 13:11/M
72 Amy Schoemaker Boerne TX 2698 51 F 5 50-54 1:21:43.87 1:22:08.98 0:25.11 13:11/M
73 Linda Jones San Antonio TX 1807 45 F 8 45-49 1:26:37.34 1:27:40.20 1:02.86 13:58/M
74 Latarsha Livingston San Antonio TX 1808 46 F 9 45-49 1:26:37.89 1:27:40.61 1:02.72 13:58/M
75 Rachuel Leffler San Antonio TX 2653 28 F 5 25-29 1:29:23.50 1:29:37.62 0:14.12 14:25/M
76 Lorene Reeder San Antonio TX 2526 59 F 3 55-59 1:32:42.88 1:33:20.06 0:37.18 14:57/M
77 Jennifer Tejeda San Antonio TX 2533 28 F 6 25-29 1:36:22.75 1:37:09.95 0:47.20 15:33/M
78 Abraham Sarmiento Fort Sam Houston TX 1686 47 M 6 45-49 1:37:40.07 1:37:51.67 0:11.60 15:45/M
79 Sherilyn Weis Boerne TX 2730 61 F 2 60-64 1:41:57.94 1:42:29.03 0:31.09 16:27/M
80 Daniel Weis 2729 49 M 7 45-49 1:41:58.48 1:42:28.94 0:30.46 16:27/M