Segs4Vets 2016

Age Group Results

November 13, 2016


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trisha Stavinoha San Antonio 2559 40 5 20:10.29 20:10.71 6:29/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tanya Clark San Antonios 2530 45 6 20:40.83 20:41.34 6:39/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julieanna Stolley San Marcos 2685 19 191 44:49.82 45:12.58 14:25/M
2 Jasmine Longoria 2628 6 208 48:49.10 49:06.84 15:42/M
3 Elyssa Plata 2661 18 209 48:22.44 49:12.65 15:33/M
4 Samantha-Jade Providence 2503 12 230 56:53.91 57:21.66 18:17/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Misty Parker San Antonio 2654 27 42 26:15.64 26:19.48 8:26/M
2 Braylyn Waters 2696 20 48 26:48.34 26:53.00 8:37/M
3 Nicole Chahin San Antonio 2578 25 55 27:28.23 27:32.76 8:50/M
4 Savannah Wessies 2473 22 58 27:17.96 27:44.32 8:46/M
5 Erika Dyer Kingsville 2439 28 67 28:11.70 28:13.91 9:04/M
6 Aimee Avila Portland TX 2724 26 91 30:02.15 30:10.47 9:39/M
7 Elizabeth Alva 2940 24 107 30:50.23 31:30.92 9:55/M
8 Katy Meza New Braunfels 2644 22 144 36:15.00 36:49.89 11:39/M
9 Kristen Blount 2569 28 146 36:52.21 37:00.37 11:51/M
10 Amber Wessies 2472 24 159 39:23.60 39:53.76 12:40/M
11 Carla Salinas 2676 24 166 40:28.79 41:10.45 13:01/M
12 Brittani Loux 2631 24 171 41:24.82 41:33.99 13:19/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pypper Namikas San Antonio 2948 32 25 23:48.69 23:53.33 7:39/M
2 Melissa Beaushaw San Antonio 2527 37 43 26:13.23 26:27.57 8:26/M
3 Angelina Maldonado 2636 37 61 27:40.69 27:53.42 8:54/M
4 Jennifer Luke Corpus Christi 2442 35 68 28:12.70 28:14.69 9:04/M
5 Roxane Soto 2423 38 73 28:40.23 28:50.26 9:13/M
6 Destina Flores Corpus Christi 2438 33 78 29:09.35 29:11.05 9:22/M
7 Stevaliz Gallardo 2593 30 79 28:34.87 29:14.07 9:11/M
8 Shannon Wolff San Antonio 2545 36 88 29:29.00 29:49.91 9:29/M
9 Nicole Johnson San Antonio 2434 39 99 30:42.95 31:02.42 9:52/M
10 Fatima Vazquez San Antonio 2694 36 116 32:52.29 33:15.74 10:34/M
11 Kimberly Rushlow Converse 2675 35 117 33:15.71 33:24.61 10:41/M
12 Amber Rodriguez San Antonio 2671 33 121 33:42.21 33:49.95 10:50/M
13 Cheryl Strauch 2687 38 125 33:35.79 34:13.11 10:48/M
14 Natasha Delgado 2436 34 133 35:02.80 35:02.80 11:16/M
15 Rosa Porras San Antonio 2504 34 141 35:20.14 35:40.76 11:22/M
16 Cathy Rogers San Antonio 2672 36 145 36:15.35 36:50.07 11:39/M
17 Jennifer Melde San Antonio 2640 37 147 36:37.35 37:16.21 11:46/M
18 Terrisa Rodriguez San Antonio 2535 30 151 37:34.70 37:50.33 12:05/M
19 Lynn Kim San Antonio 2616 36 161 39:28.44 39:56.80 12:41/M
20 Christine Casmedes San Antonio 2575 32 173 41:03.08 41:36.90 13:12/M
21 Kathryn West San Antonio 2700 32 176 41:40.98 42:25.08 13:24/M
22 Veronica Tejeda 2690 36 179 42:16.52 42:48.60 13:35/M
23 Andrea Siedlecki San Antonio 2424 37 183 43:07.53 43:07.53 13:52/M
24 Marisela Ramirez San Antoni 2665 39 188 43:10.65 43:32.47 13:53/M
25 Margaret Lumbreras San Antonio 2633 35 199 46:54.11 46:54.11 15:05/M
26 Jennifer Hernandez San Antonio 2537 35 221 51:11.47 51:25.75 16:27/M
27 Victoria Perez San Antonio 2536 30 222 51:11.91 51:27.60 16:27/M
28 Elizabeth Guillen San Antonio 2544 36 223 50:59.60 52:02.55 16:24/M
29 Margarita Rivera Converse 2502 38 229 56:53.99 57:21.66 18:17/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Veronica Cisneros San Antonio 2580 41 20 23:13.83 23:23.80 7:28/M
2 Brit Erslev San Antonio 2501 40 34 24:57.13 25:02.16 8:01/M
3 Dawn Toombs San Antonio 2466 40 39 25:49.97 26:01.30 8:18/M
4 Tia Pirkl San Antonio 2492 49 44 26:06.16 26:31.48 8:24/M
5 Dana Clewtow-Bray Evansville IN 2739 42 51 26:48.56 27:07.26 8:37/M
6 Amy Forsythe San Antonio TX 2744 49 53 27:05.74 27:23.79 8:43/M
7 Jennifer Carver San Antonio 2550 49 74 28:41.88 28:52.57 9:13/M
8 Kathryn Click Schertz 2582 49 80 29:07.75 29:14.09 9:22/M
9 Ann Del Toro San Antonio 2546 40 81 28:58.41 29:20.03 9:19/M
10 Connie Jaquez Helotes 2452 43 82 29:14.87 29:25.92 9:24/M
11 Neesha Grubbs San Antonio 2605 47 96 30:38.94 30:47.47 9:51/M
12 Amy Mueller San Antonio 2647 40 100 30:57.59 31:06.88 9:57/M
13 Edie Kenney-Perez San Antonio 2486 43 103 31:20.93 31:26.89 10:05/M
14 Ginny Liesman Helotes 2478 42 104 31:13.84 31:28.83 10:02/M
15 Cristina Canales San Antonio 2479 48 105 31:13.34 31:29.06 10:02/M
16 Judith Moreno San Antonio 2499 45 114 32:28.89 32:54.67 10:26/M
17 Irma Ramos San Antonio 2666 45 120 33:32.72 33:44.07 10:47/M
18 Gretchen Garceau-Kragh San Antonio 2595 47 122 33:50.12 33:59.57 10:53/M
19 Melissa Crider San Antonio 2587 45 131 34:27.30 34:44.02 11:05/M
20 Sylvia Valenzuela San Antonio 2520 42 142 35:47.33 35:59.11 11:30/M
21 Irma Meza New Braunfels 2941 42 143 36:14.30 36:49.88 11:39/M
22 Jessica Renfroe San Antonio 2515 40 148 37:22.30 37:35.22 12:01/M
23 Melinda Guerrero San Antonio 2505 46 149 37:22.17 37:35.54 12:01/M
24 Leti Rodriguez 2497 41 155 37:44.06 38:10.22 12:08/M
25 Kary Laboy 2620 46 156 38:17.05 38:40.03 12:19/M
26 Isabel Valtierra Pipe Creek 2692 41 158 39:30.11 39:51.31 12:42/M
27 Barbra Lopez San Antoniosan Antonio 2475 48 164 40:39.64 40:53.34 13:04/M
28 Tammy Loux San Antonio 2632 45 168 41:04.22 41:13.61 13:12/M
29 Glynis Miller San Antonio 2459 45 170 41:03.23 41:31.18 13:12/M
30 Claudia Lopez San Antonio 2481 42 178 42:15.12 42:32.47 13:35/M
31 Cindy Santoscoy 2454 47 180 42:38.00 42:54.11 13:43/M
32 Priscilla Martinez San Antoniosan Antonio 2495 41 187 42:57.82 43:22.87 13:49/M
33 Gladys Providence 2489 43 195 45:53.26 46:19.88 14:45/M
34 Chastity Carabajal-Valdez 2517 41 215 49:16.27 49:29.92 15:50/M
35 Elizabeth Calvillo San Antonio 2572 42 216 48:42.49 49:32.86 15:40/M
36 Yoli Flores 2592 47 225 54:43.48 55:12.54 17:36/M
37 April Longoria San Antonio 2627 42 232 59:45.14 1:00:03.92 19:13/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ramona Teter San Antonio TX 2743 56 38 25:54.58 25:59.65 8:20/M
2 Childers Sarah San Antonio TX 2740 51 45 26:35.34 26:39.00 8:33/M
3 Darlene Gubic San Antonio 2540 53 84 29:27.88 29:31.36 9:28/M
4 Silvia Maldonado San Antonio 2507 58 92 30:21.76 30:21.76 9:46/M
5 Lori Allen San Antonio 2460 53 110 31:41.49 32:08.61 10:11/M
6 Aimee Dalton San Antonio TX 2730 50 112 32:12.78 32:19.31 10:21/M
7 Elizabeth Oldham San Antonio 2428 51 119 33:14.25 33:25.83 10:41/M
8 Juli Wessies San Antonio 2470 50 165 40:28.58 40:58.71 13:01/M
9 Jennifer Garrido San Antonio 2483 53 169 40:52.49 41:22.75 13:08/M
10 Norma C Delgado San Antonio 2440 55 172 41:32.19 41:35.75 13:21/M
11 Nancy Towne Pipe Creek TX 2732 52 175 41:36.14 41:47.15 13:23/M
12 Helen Rios San Antonio 2491 58 182 42:53.88 43:04.18 13:47/M
13 Chung Siedlecki San Antonio 2425 57 184 43:07.73 43:07.73 13:52/M
14 Cynthia Simon De Pere 2680 51 193 45:17.22 45:17.22 14:34/M
15 Bonnie Taylor San Antonio 2455 50 194 44:59.64 45:17.85 14:28/M
16 Cindy Yates 2468 59 203 46:49.46 47:24.96 15:03/M
17 Kathy Lapsley Boerne 2480 57 207 48:45.82 49:04.24 15:41/M
18 Susan Heinsohn San Antonio 2558 53 210 48:46.20 49:22.78 15:41/M
19 Peggy Lewis Boerne 2476 55 212 48:46.67 49:26.99 15:41/M
20 Debbi Rodarte San Antonio 2421 51 218 49:15.36 49:51.67 15:50/M
21 Melba Leal San Antonio 2622 54 227 55:47.08 56:16.44 17:56/M
22 Santa Rivas San Antonio 2561 55 233 59:56.01 1:00:30.36 19:16/M
23 Diana Hernandez San Antonio 2562 56 234 59:56.66 1:00:30.90 19:16/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cathy Rowley San Antonio 2474 61 139 35:12.66 35:25.13 11:19/M
2 Frances Menjivar San Antonio 2490 63 200 47:00.75 47:11.35 15:07/M
3 Minerva Walter San Antonio TX 2667 68 201 46:46.53 47:20.02 15:02/M
4 Janie Thomas 2432 68 219 50:57.16 51:16.69 16:23/M
5 Jeana Price San Antonio 2664 61 226 55:46.72 56:16.14 17:56/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eloy Gonzalez Euless TX 2736 41 1 17:16.98 17:17.65 5:33/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Malachi Braddy San Antonio TX 2723 53 3 18:14.98 18:16.48 5:52/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego Flores 2591 14 2 17:22.38 17:22.69 5:35/M
2 Hunter Grubbs 2604 15 10 21:52.32 21:53.67 7:02/M
3 Darren Garcia La Joya TX 2727 18 17 22:55.32 22:59.71 7:22/M
4 Dayd Norris Schertz 2554 13 83 29:18.42 29:26.30 9:25/M
5 Zach Patton San Antonio 2519 19 108 30:45.91 31:34.68 9:53/M
6 Marcos Ulmer San Antonio TX 2725 11 128 34:06.30 34:27.22 10:58/M
7 Diego Mercado 2642 10 135 35:07.59 35:11.78 11:17/M
8 Jaden Baird Converse TX 2737 10 163 40:26.82 40:34.69 13:00/M
9 Brandon Lindsey 2626 19 192 44:49.28 45:12.67 14:25/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arnulfo Navarro San Antonio 2650 29 4 19:30.78 19:31.83 6:16/M
2 Benjamin Carranza 2574 23 12 22:18.96 22:18.96 7:10/M
3 Derek Crider 2586 23 24 23:48.03 23:51.07 7:39/M
4 Sage Jorgenson San Antonio 2614 24 49 26:23.32 26:54.23 8:29/M
5 Patrick Waters San Antonio 2697 22 50 26:51.77 26:55.75 8:38/M
6 Joe Reyes San Antonio 2524 22 54 27:19.82 27:28.01 8:47/M
7 Kamal Chahin 2577 28 56 27:28.10 27:32.99 8:50/M
8 Alec Trevino 2457 24 75 28:18.24 28:56.26 9:06/M
9 Zachary Alva San Antonio 2933 24 106 30:50.61 31:30.89 9:55/M
10 Jimmy Delgado San Antonio 2521 28 109 31:35.37 32:00.76 10:09/M
11 Mark Salinas 2677 24 167 40:29.27 41:10.80 13:01/M
12 Marshall Blackmon San Antonio 2551 29 220 50:57.37 51:17.48 16:23/M
13 James Cosme San Antonio 2543 29 224 50:59.27 52:02.77 16:24/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Powell San Antonio 2663 31 8 21:37.35 21:40.78 6:57/M
2 Raymundo Soto San Antonio 2422 38 9 21:47.43 21:48.35 7:00/M
3 Hubert Gonzales Cibolo 2600 30 13 22:44.09 22:44.09 7:19/M
4 Adam Munich San Antonio 2648 36 14 22:38.26 22:44.46 7:17/M
5 Hector Chaves Killeen TX 2735 38 21 23:29.19 23:29.19 7:33/M
6 Nicolas Uriegas San Antonio 2555 33 27 24:14.27 24:22.42 7:48/M
7 Tony Molano San Antonio 2548 37 29 24:25.97 24:30.96 7:51/M
8 Chad Palmer San Antonio 2567 39 31 24:35.43 24:42.07 7:54/M
9 Robert Namikas San Antonio 2968 38 35 24:57.67 25:04.67 8:01/M
10 Luis Maldonado San Antonio 2638 37 37 25:39.49 25:54.38 8:15/M
11 Carlos Lara San Antonio TX 2726 35 46 26:45.31 26:47.61 8:36/M
12 Troy Webb San Antonio 2929 32 47 26:33.04 26:47.89 8:32/M
13 John Hanson Helotes 2607 37 70 27:59.38 28:23.39 9:00/M
14 Phil Sievers San Antonio 2534 34 71 28:13.74 28:23.64 9:04/M
15 Cahin Perez San Antonio 2482 31 72 28:33.16 28:50.22 9:11/M
16 Jose Flores 2437 34 94 30:18.82 30:21.92 9:45/M
17 Ramon Rios San Antonio 2668 38 102 31:02.99 31:24.81 9:59/M
18 Marcos Ramirez San Antonio TX 2751 38 113 32:24.28 32:24.28 10:25/M
19 Eric Rodriguez 2528 36 123 33:50.56 34:04.79 10:53/M
20 Darel Ramirez San Antonio 2542 37 130 34:15.95 34:39.41 11:01/M
21 Richard Delgado Jr. San Antonio 2435 34 132 34:58.16 35:02.70 11:15/M
22 Jason Mercado San Antonio 2643 34 134 35:06.91 35:11.08 11:17/M
23 Eryn Ulmer San Antonio TX 2745 33 136 34:54.17 35:15.21 11:13/M
24 Nicholas Melde San Antonio 2641 34 140 34:54.66 35:33.51 11:13/M
25 Darrell Balderrama San Antonio 2456 37 152 37:47.40 37:54.63 12:09/M
26 Eduardo Meza San Antonio 2449 38 154 38:01.12 38:08.30 12:13/M
27 Adrian Rueda 2674 39 162 39:54.08 40:19.54 12:50/M
28 Jason Gant San Antonio 2594 34 174 41:02.83 41:37.46 13:12/M
29 Christopher West 2699 33 177 41:44.21 42:28.74 13:25/M
30 Javier Gonzalez San Antonio TX 2602 36 189 43:02.93 43:50.02 13:50/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dariusz Majdanik San Antonio 2635 41 15 22:52.90 22:52.90 7:21/M
2 Victor Montes San Antonio 2506 48 18 23:04.83 23:06.95 7:25/M
3 Tony Mandajano Von Ormy TX 2738 41 22 23:32.87 23:36.00 7:34/M
4 Thomas Mohr San Antonio 2645 45 26 23:54.65 23:59.04 7:41/M
5 Hector Jaquez II 2453 43 30 24:31.40 24:37.12 7:53/M
6 Juan Huerta San Antonio 2512 45 32 24:38.13 24:43.65 7:55/M
7 Lyle Rosdahl San Antonio 2673 40 33 24:10.18 24:48.19 7:46/M
8 John Jones San Antonio 2613 45 41 25:58.40 26:13.28 8:21/M
9 Fabian Gonzalez San Antonio 2601 42 52 26:39.20 27:18.24 8:34/M
10 Robert Toombs San Antonio 2467 45 66 28:00.45 28:12.39 9:00/M
11 Atwell Cersley Schertz 2576 44 76 28:39.28 29:01.14 9:13/M
12 Rob Perez San Antonio 2487 42 86 29:35.26 29:35.26 9:31/M
13 Felix Rivera San Antonio 2669 44 87 29:32.80 29:49.16 9:30/M
14 Brian Hamner San Antonio 2529 41 89 29:50.96 30:04.28 9:36/M
15 Jesse Serna 2441 41 93 30:18.91 30:21.90 9:45/M
16 Ed Garza San Antonio TX 2728 46 98 30:25.34 30:57.54 9:47/M
17 Darius Herold San Antonio 2462 40 111 31:41.46 32:08.85 10:11/M
18 Anthony Moreno 2498 47 115 32:29.11 32:54.80 10:27/M
19 Robert Strauch San Antonio 2688 41 124 33:35.31 34:12.87 10:48/M
20 Larry Glewa San Antonio TX 2731 45 127 34:00.62 34:25.84 10:56/M
21 Gregg Edson Helotes 2590 44 129 34:07.83 34:33.59 10:58/M
22 David Lopez Converse 2630 48 137 34:55.10 35:17.02 11:14/M
23 Mitchell Olivo San Antonio 2652 42 138 34:54.58 35:17.08 11:13/M
24 Ly Keu Pipe Creek 2615 43 160 39:34.71 39:55.94 12:43/M
25 Benito Gonzaba San Antonio 2598 40 181 41:49.23 42:56.11 13:27/M
26 Robert Martinez 2494 40 186 43:22.80 43:22.80 13:57/M
27 Ricardo Rodriguez San Antonio 2496 40 205 48:06.72 48:34.54 15:28/M
28 Rigo Valdez San Antonio 2516 42 214 49:16.55 49:28.98 15:50/M
29 Gideon Providence Converseverse 2488 45 228 56:52.79 57:21.27 18:17/M
30 Manny Longoria 2629 43 231 59:41.04 1:00:00.54 19:11/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bart Childers San Antonio TX 2741 57 7 21:14.20 21:15.93 6:50/M
2 Edward Powell 2662 56 11 21:58.93 22:03.36 7:04/M
3 John Pirog 2549 56 19 22:59.15 23:09.52 7:23/M
4 David Gonzales Hondo 2599 56 23 23:26.99 23:37.49 7:32/M
5 Ron Titus San Antonio 2500 58 28 24:24.60 24:25.16 7:51/M
6 Chris Pirkl 2493 52 40 26:03.70 26:11.53 8:23/M
7 Timothy Clark San Antonio 2581 50 57 27:32.59 27:42.73 8:51/M
8 David Wessies 2471 53 59 27:16.99 27:44.39 8:46/M
9 Mark Heniser San Antonio 2609 59 62 27:57.66 27:57.66 8:59/M
10 Keith Click Schertz 2583 52 64 27:27.90 28:01.12 8:50/M
11 Adrian Estrava 2714 53 65 27:29.20 28:01.39 8:50/M
12 Arthur Young San Antonio 2518 52 77 28:18.57 29:07.33 9:06/M
13 Ruben Trevino Boerne 2458 59 85 28:55.13 29:32.17 9:18/M
14 Rudy Palacios San Antonio 2485 53 95 30:24.63 30:37.21 9:46/M
15 Jim Cowan San Antonio TX 2734 50 97 30:28.24 30:52.73 9:48/M
16 Michael Kelly San Antonio 2525 57 101 31:07.96 31:16.13 10:00/M
17 Michael Oldham 2427 54 118 33:09.63 33:25.40 10:40/M
18 Edward Holmes II San Antonio 2610 54 150 37:28.31 37:43.37 12:03/M
19 Robert Olivarez San Antonio 2429 58 153 37:34.14 37:57.87 12:05/M
20 Gary Siedlecki San Antonio 2426 59 185 43:07.81 43:07.81 13:52/M
21 Ralph Sarmiento San Antonio 2547 51 190 43:39.15 43:58.10 14:02/M
22 Jesus Olivarez San Antonio 2430 59 197 46:01.50 46:34.10 14:48/M
23 Alfred Arroyo 2568 57 198 46:15.16 46:51.73 14:52/M
24 Everett Yates San Antonio 2469 58 204 46:50.67 47:25.71 15:04/M
25 Charles Mapson San Antonio 2639 59 206 48:30.56 49:03.70 15:36/M
26 John Gould 2477 56 213 48:47.00 49:28.00 15:41/M
27 Pete Rodarte San Antonio 2420 50 217 49:14.45 49:50.49 15:50/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio 2465 61 16 22:51.76 22:52.94 7:21/M
2 Robert Berger San Antonio 2541 60 36 25:12.42 25:17.74 8:06/M
3 John B Olson San Antonio 2484 67 60 27:38.45 27:45.54 8:53/M
4 Juvenal Lara San Antoniosan Antonio 2621 61 63 27:56.69 27:59.30 8:59/M
5 Bruce Crow San Antonio TX 2742 61 69 28:00.52 28:16.72 9:00/M
6 Todd Hunter Corpus Christi 2611 63 90 29:55.11 30:06.44 9:37/M
7 Scotty Dogg San Antonio 2552 62 126 34:02.03 34:22.05 10:57/M
8 Israel Laboy Natalia 2619 68 157 38:17.40 38:40.56 12:19/M
9 Arturo Espinoza 2431 63 196 45:58.44 46:30.13 14:47/M
10 Jose Perez-Arbelo San Antonio 2660 60 202 47:04.18 47:22.88 15:08/M
11 Jim Towne Pipe Creek TX 2733 60 211 48:41.16 49:26.88 15:39/M