Shamrock Shuffle 2016

Age Group Results

March 13, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liza Hunter-Galvan 1207 46 3   18:27.00 18:31.00 0:04.00 5:56/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Hopkins San Antonio 1129 41 16   22:30.00 22:36.00 0:06.00 7:14/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eva Escobar 1020 10 54   28:43.00 28:51.00 0:09.00 9:14/M
2 Rachael Washington 1100 14 79 3:24.00 32:07.00 32:15.00 0:09.00 10:19/M
3 Paige Lilly 1004 10 82 4:06.00 32:49.00 33:09.00 0:21.00 10:33/M
4 Ysabella Barroso 1033 10 83 4:12.00 32:55.00 33:03.00 0:09.00 10:35/M
5 Caroline Lilly 1005 10 84 4:18.00 33:01.00 33:20.00 0:19.00 10:37/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maggie Moody Devine TX 1201 16 150   46:53.00 47:22.00 0:30.00 15:04/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Weippert Live Oak 1186 23 21   23:32.00 23:39.00 0:07.00 7:34/M
2 Meagan Flores 1194 24 22 0:08.00 23:39.00 23:43.00 0:05.00 7:36/M
3 Brittany Roller Shiner 1161 23 61 5:42.00 29:13.00 29:27.00 0:15.00 9:23/M
4 Kaylen Ireton San Antonio 1068 23 146 22:45.00 46:16.00 47:11.00 0:55.00 14:52/M
5 Tracey Campos San Antonio 1111 24 165 31:49.00 55:20.00 55:48.00 0:28.00 17:47/M
6 Tavinia Tucker 1180 23 166 32:43.00 56:14.00 56:52.00 0:38.00 18:05/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Reich San Antonio 1193 28 7   20:47.00 20:51.00 0:04.00 6:41/M
2 Yanine Pedrazas San Antonio 1105 27 14 1:38.00 22:24.00 22:28.00 0:04.00 7:12/M
3 Lisa Gill Live Oak 1087 26 32 4:06.00 24:52.00 24:57.00 0:05.00 7:59/M
4 Amanda Riley San Antonio 1060 28 58 8:21.00 29:07.00 29:17.00 0:10.00 9:21/M
5 Ashley Penette San Antonio 1102 26 68 9:17.00 30:03.00 30:14.00 0:12.00 9:39/M
6 Sarah Lutka San Antonio 1141 27 81 11:50.00 32:36.00 32:45.00 0:10.00 10:29/M
7 Lorraine Davila San Antonio 1071 29 106 15:10.00 35:56.00 36:06.00 0:10.00 11:33/M
8 Shelby Witschen San Antonio 1080 26 107 15:16.00 36:02.00 36:35.00 0:33.00 11:35/M
9 Jasmine Watts San Antonio 1185 28 109 15:53.00 36:39.00 37:16.00 0:37.00 11:47/M
10 Jessica Espinosa Dallas 1120 28 111 16:22.00 37:08.00 37:25.00 0:18.00 11:56/M
11 Gabriella Wilson Universal City 1191 25 112 16:32.00 37:18.00 47:25.00 10:08.00 11:59/M
12 Jessica Dromgoole 1119 28 126 21:28.00 42:14.00 43:01.00 0:47.00 13:34/M
13 Karen Sauer 1167 29 130 22:47.00 43:34.00 43:52.00 0:19.00 14:00/M
14 Leticia Gomez 1066 29 147 25:32.00 46:18.00 47:11.00 0:53.00 14:53/M
15 Kim Glisczinski San Antonio 1038 29 159 29:05.00 49:52.00 50:30.00 0:39.00 16:02/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anabel Ramirez-Morales San Antonio 1028 33 30   24:46.00 24:53.00 0:07.00 7:57/M
2 Pearl Randle Converse 1031 30 48 2:59.00 27:45.00 28:02.00 0:17.00 8:55/M
3 Amber Rogers Cibolo 1030 30 52 3:41.00 28:27.00 28:43.00 0:17.00 9:09/M
4 Brooke Alf San Antonio 1047 34 53 3:54.00 28:40.00 28:53.00 0:13.00 9:13/M
5 Amanda Hughart San Antonio 1131 32 57 4:09.00 28:54.00 29:06.00 0:12.00 9:17/M
6 Anastasia Daily San Antonio 1095 33 63 4:32.00 29:17.00 29:31.00 0:14.00 9:25/M
7 Luba Boyko San Antonio 1008 34 76 6:56.00 31:42.00 32:02.00 0:20.00 10:11/M
8 Debbie Chin San Antonio 1056 31 86 8:31.00 33:17.00 33:39.00 0:23.00 10:42/M
9 Savannah Mendoza San Antonio 1082 32 88 8:40.00 33:26.00 33:40.00 0:15.00 10:45/M
10 Megan Walker 1048 34 94 9:12.00 33:58.00 34:11.00 0:14.00 10:55/M
11 Vanessa Hernandez Cibolo 1010 34 99 9:32.00 34:17.00 34:50.00 0:34.00 11:01/M
12 Payal Witschen 1079 31 108 11:16.00 36:02.00 36:35.00 0:33.00 11:35/M
13 China Watts San Antonio 1184 31 118 14:50.00 39:35.00 39:54.00 0:19.00 12:43/M
14 Yvonne Martinez San Antonio 1148 34 132 19:00.00 43:46.00 44:26.00 0:40.00 14:04/M
15 Christina Dower Boerne 1117 30 133 19:19.00 44:05.00 44:31.00 0:27.00 14:10/M
16 Frine Santiago Converse 1103 30 137 20:27.00 45:12.00 45:19.00 0:07.00 14:32/M
17 Precious Arnette San Antonio TX 1198 34 138 20:27.00 45:13.00 45:19.00 0:07.00 14:32/M
18 Marion Kagy San Antonio 1090 33 139 20:31.00 45:17.00 45:33.00 0:17.00 14:33/M
19 Nina Barroso San Antonio 1032 33 151 22:27.00 47:13.00 47:31.00 0:19.00 15:11/M
20 Kate Wagner 1183 32 160 25:22.00 50:07.00 50:40.00 0:33.00 16:07/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rose Grimm San Antonio 1045 38 40   26:50.00 26:58.00 0:08.00 8:37/M
2 Gabie De Los Santos San Antonio 1113 36 46 0:44.00 27:34.00 27:49.00 0:16.00 8:52/M
3 Gracie De Los Santos San Anontio 1114 36 59 2:18.00 29:08.00 29:24.00 0:17.00 9:22/M
4 Veronica McKay 1094 35 60 2:21.00 29:11.00 29:19.00 0:09.00 9:23/M
5 Brenda Escobar San Antonio 1019 35 74 4:00.00 30:50.00 31:02.00 0:13.00 9:55/M
6 Elizabeth Ross 1163 36 93 7:04.00 33:54.00 34:26.00 0:33.00 10:54/M
7 Sarah Flores 1123 38 98 7:15.00 34:05.00 34:20.00 0:16.00 10:57/M
8 Reanee Williams San Antonio 1188 38 113 11:03.00 37:53.00 38:32.00 0:39.00 12:11/M
9 Melissa Flores San Antonio 1009 35 122 13:16.00 40:06.00 40:39.00 0:33.00 12:53/M
10 Jadira Ruiz San Antonio 1165 35 127 15:25.00 42:15.00 43:01.00 0:47.00 13:35/M
11 Erica Sustayta San Antonio 1176 38 154 21:54.00 48:44.00 49:01.00 0:18.00 15:40/M
12 Heather Staples San Antonio 1175 38 163 27:20.00 54:10.00 54:59.00 0:49.00 17:25/M
13 Elisa Jones Decatur 1132 38 164 27:27.00 54:17.00 54:57.00 0:41.00 17:27/M
14 Suzanne Martinez San Antonio 1147 36 168 29:30.00 56:20.00 56:45.00 0:26.00 18:06/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paula Korzeniewski 1135 41 28   24:40.00 24:46.00 0:07.00 7:56/M
2 Sheila Blake Cibolo 1018 44 29 0:06.00 24:45.00 24:52.00 0:07.00 7:57/M
3 Michelle Gonzalez 1058 43 37 1:57.00 26:36.00 26:47.00 0:11.00 8:33/M
4 Roslyn Ramirez 1059 42 45 2:52.00 27:31.00 27:56.00 0:26.00 8:51/M
5 Whitney Wattson 1197 40 101 10:26.00 35:05.00 35:23.00 0:18.00 11:17/M
6 Annabelle Longoria Pearsall 1140 40 103 10:58.00 35:37.00 36:12.00 0:35.00 11:27/M
7 Sandra Lamb San Antonio 1137 40 128 17:36.00 42:15.00 42:29.00 0:14.00 13:35/M
8 Diane Martinez-Rodriguez San Antonio TX 1199 42 131 18:57.00 43:36.00 43:46.00 0:11.00 14:01/M
9 Monica Molina Von Ormy 1152 43 136 20:31.00 45:10.00 45:21.00 0:12.00 14:31/M
10 Courtney Smith Boerne 1173 44 143 20:42.00 45:21.00 45:47.00 0:26.00 14:35/M
11 Anne Lilly San Antonio 1002 41 145 21:23.00 46:03.00 46:21.00 0:19.00 14:48/M
12 Karyn Ireton San Antonio 1069 41 148 21:40.00 46:19.00 47:12.00 0:53.00 14:53/M
13 Katie Simmons Devine TX 1200 42 149 22:13.00 46:52.00 47:22.00 0:30.00 15:04/M
14 Denise Orosco San Antonio 1154 43 157 25:00.00 49:40.00 50:19.00 0:40.00 15:58/M
15 Becky Galloway San Antonio 1124 41 158 25:04.00 49:43.00 50:12.00 0:29.00 15:59/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lina Tafolla San Antonio 1064 47 33   25:22.00 25:32.00 0:11.00 8:09/M
2 Jo Ann Lynch San Antonio 1142 45 56 3:33.00 28:54.00 29:06.00 0:13.00 9:17/M
3 Joy Myers Selma 1026 46 73 5:27.00 30:48.00 31:02.00 0:14.00 9:54/M
4 Gretchen Garceau-Kragh San Antonio 1076 46 89 8:12.00 33:33.00 33:43.00 0:10.00 10:47/M
5 Regina Sylvester San Antonio 1177 46 96 8:41.00 34:02.00 34:18.00 0:17.00 10:56/M
6 Donna Griffin 1125 48 104 10:19.00 35:40.00 36:02.00 0:22.00 11:28/M
7 Sylvia Slater San Antonio 1172 47 140 19:56.00 45:18.00 45:33.00 0:16.00 14:34/M
8 Rachel Reyna Lakehills 1160 47 153 23:20.00 48:41.00 49:01.00 0:20.00 15:39/M
9 Leah Martinez Spring Branch 1146 49 167 30:57.00 56:18.00 56:45.00 0:28.00 18:06/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Denise Denicolo Spring Branch 1085 53 49   27:50.00 27:58.00 0:09.00 8:57/M
2 Monique Hinchcliff 1089 53 50 0:14.00 28:03.00 28:15.00 0:12.00 9:01/M
3 Elise Van Courtlandt San Antonio 1181 50 75 3:11.00 31:01.00 31:15.00 0:15.00 9:58/M
4 Marie Washington 1099 50 80 4:26.00 32:15.00 32:23.00 0:09.00 10:22/M
5 Brenda Morales San Antonio 1024 50 105 7:51.00 35:40.00 36:05.00 0:25.00 11:28/M
6 Denora Olvera 1017 52 114 11:03.00 38:53.00 39:15.00 0:23.00 12:30/M
7 Teresa Witschen San Antonio 1077 51 142 17:31.00 45:20.00 45:47.00 0:28.00 14:34/M
8 Audrey Tucker San Antonio 1179 53 161 23:10.00 50:59.00 51:36.00 0:37.00 16:23/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio 1091 58 47   27:40.00 27:45.00 0:06.00 8:53/M
2 Harriet Tomes 1052 55 95 6:19.00 33:58.00 34:15.00 0:17.00 10:55/M
3 Ronda Knutson San Antonio 1133 55 123 12:34.00 40:13.00 40:45.00 0:33.00 12:56/M
4 Irene Rodriguez San Antonio 1013 56 135 17:17.00 44:56.00 45:14.00 0:19.00 14:27/M
5 Maria A Mendez Converse 1101 59 152 20:13.00 47:52.00 48:23.00 0:31.00 15:23/M
6 Betty Barajas 1108 56 169 28:58.00 56:37.00 57:12.00 0:36.00 18:12/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nancy Welch 1015 62 62   29:13.00 29:27.00 0:14.00 9:23/M
2 Marian Overstreet Devine 1156 62 155 20:11.00 49:24.00 49:54.00 0:30.00 15:53/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Franz Konczak San Antonio 1134 28 1   17:25.00 17:29.00 0:04.00 5:36/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Malachi Braddy San Antonio 1109 52 2   18:12.00 18:16.00 0:04.00 5:51/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hayden Scott San Antonio 1046 9 10   21:54.00 21:57.00 0:04.00 7:02/M
2 Mark Fernandez 1097 10 43 5:25.00 27:18.00 27:28.00 0:11.00 8:46/M
3 Zachary Hopkins 1130 8 64 7:34.00 29:27.00 29:33.00 0:06.00 9:28/M
4 Joe Fernandez 1096 12 87 11:32.00 33:25.00 33:34.00 0:09.00 10:44/M
5 Kayson Smith 1174 6 115 17:00.00 38:53.00 39:21.00 0:28.00 12:30/M
6 Jaden Dower 1118 7 134 22:59.00 44:52.00 45:18.00 0:27.00 14:25/M
7 Grant Lilly 1006 7 144 24:08.00 46:01.00 46:22.00 0:21.00 14:47/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kirk Leach Huxley IA 1205 17 6   20:36.00 20:41.00 0:05.00 6:37/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bradley Tomes San Antonio 1050 20 11   21:55.00 22:53.00 0:59.00 7:03/M
2 Eric Gomez 1067 24 120 17:56.00 39:51.00 40:22.00 0:32.00 12:48/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Gutierrez San Antonio 1128 28 8   21:24.00 21:38.00 0:14.00 6:53/M
2 Adam French San Antonio TX 1196 29 34 4:20.00 25:43.00 25:55.00 0:12.00 8:16/M
3 Brenton Schmidt 1081 26 44 5:56.00 27:20.00 28:11.00 0:52.00 8:47/M
4 Aldo Guerra 1127 29 51 6:44.00 28:07.00 28:23.00 0:16.00 9:02/M
5 Stephen Sauer San Antonio 1168 28 65 8:13.00 29:37.00 29:53.00 0:17.00 9:31/M
6 Ryan Wilson 1192 25 69 8:46.00 30:10.00 40:18.00 10:08.00 9:42/M
7 Ben Glisczinski 1037 29 156 28:16.00 49:39.00 50:15.00 0:36.00 15:58/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Hawkins San Antonio TX 1206 34 5   20:14.00 20:19.00 0:06.00 6:30/M
2 Erik Guerra San Antonio TX 1202 34 15 2:13.00 22:27.00 23:26.00 0:59.00 7:13/M
3 Brett Pagel San Antonio 1054 34 38 6:24.00 26:37.00 26:59.00 0:23.00 8:33/M
4 Daniel Colop San Antonio 1093 33 67 9:46.00 30:00.00 30:14.00 0:14.00 9:38/M
5 Daniel Mendoza 1083 33 71 10:05.00 30:18.00 30:33.00 0:15.00 9:44/M
6 Brad Dower 1116 30 100 14:38.00 34:52.00 35:20.00 0:29.00 11:12/M
7 William Vega San Antonio 1055 31 110 16:46.00 37:00.00 37:21.00 0:22.00 11:54/M
8 Joshua Wagner San Antonio 1182 31 129 23:17.00 43:30.00 44:04.00 0:34.00 13:59/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rudy Castillo San Antonio 1023 35 4   19:39.00 19:44.00 0:05.00 6:19/M
2 David Lam San Antono 1021 39 20 3:45.00 23:24.00 23:36.00 0:13.00 7:31/M
3 Art Ordoqui San Antonio 1153 38 27 4:47.00 24:26.00 24:34.00 0:09.00 7:51/M
4 Brian Provost San Antonio 1070 39 42 7:38.00 27:17.00 27:23.00 0:06.00 8:46/M
5 Mirek Bartik San Antonio 1053 35 90 14:02.00 33:41.00 34:00.00 0:20.00 10:50/M
6 Matt Creswell 1112 37 91 14:12.00 33:51.00 34:21.00 0:30.00 10:53/M
7 Elliot Ross San Antonio 1164 36 92 14:15.00 33:54.00 34:27.00 0:34.00 10:54/M
8 Joseph Rosas San Antonio 1084 36 162 34:10.00 53:49.00 54:35.00 0:47.00 17:18/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Manny Olivo San Antonio 1044 44 13   22:10.00 22:15.00 0:06.00 7:07/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Mohr San Antonio 1151 45 19   23:00.00 23:05.00 0:05.00 7:23/M
2 Thomas Korzeniewski Kyle 1136 49 36 3:11.00 26:10.00 26:17.00 0:08.00 8:25/M
3 Raul Borrego San Antonio TX 1210 48 70 7:15.00 30:14.00 30:47.00 0:34.00 9:43/M
4 James Knight San Antonio 1036 45 116 16:04.00 39:03.00 39:43.00 0:40.00 12:33/M
5 Michael Griffin Normal 1126 47 117 16:16.00 39:15.00 39:35.00 0:20.00 12:37/M
6 Bryan Briscoe 1110 47 119 16:38.00 39:37.00 39:55.00 0:19.00 12:44/M
7 Paul Morales 1025 47 125 19:08.00 42:07.00 42:32.00 0:26.00 13:32/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Francisco Orta San Antonio 1016 53 9   21:30.00 21:40.00 0:10.00 6:54/M
2 David Tomes San Antonio 1051 53 24 2:21.00 23:51.00 24:50.00 0:59.00 7:40/M
3 Kyle Williams Boerne 1187 50 25 2:45.00 24:14.00 24:23.00 0:09.00 7:48/M
4 Pat Roller Shiner 1162 50 39 5:09.00 26:39.00 26:52.00 0:14.00 8:34/M
5 Greg Lilly 1003 52 85 11:39.00 33:09.00 33:29.00 0:20.00 10:39/M
6 Mariano Gomez San Antonio 1065 54 97 12:35.00 34:04.00 35:15.00 1:11.00 10:57/M
7 Charles Witschen 1078 53 141 23:50.00 45:20.00 45:48.00 0:28.00 14:34/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephen Leach Huxley IA 1204 55 12   21:57.00 22:07.00 0:10.00 7:03/M
2 Mike Nosalik San Antonio TX 1209 55 18 0:44.00 22:41.00 22:47.00 0:06.00 7:17/M
3 Glenn Schneider New Port Richey FL 1195 55 26 2:23.00 24:20.00 24:31.00 0:11.00 7:49/M
4 Bernabe Alvarez San Antonio 1106 59 72 8:27.00 30:24.00 30:37.00 0:13.00 9:46/M
5 Roel Flores Palmhurst 1122 57 77 9:55.00 31:52.00 32:06.00 0:15.00 10:14/M
6 Robert Olivarez San Antonio 1073 57 102 13:32.00 35:29.00 35:48.00 0:20.00 11:24/M
7 Salvador Valdez 1088 57 124 19:02.00 40:59.00 41:28.00 0:30.00 13:10/M
8 Adan Barajas 1107 59 170 34:41.00 56:38.00 57:13.00 0:36.00 18:12/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joe Ramirez 1029 64 17   22:30.00 22:34.00 0:05.00 7:14/M
2 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio 1057 60 23 1:19.00 23:48.00 23:55.00 0:07.00 7:39/M
3 Vaughan Waters San Antonio 1049 61 31 2:19.00 24:49.00 24:58.00 0:09.00 7:58/M
4 Philip Denicolo 1086 60 35 3:21.00 25:51.00 26:01.00 0:10.00 8:18/M
5 Don Hudson San Antonio 1072 61 55 6:20.00 28:50.00 28:58.00 0:08.00 9:16/M
6 Scotty Dogg San Antonio 1042 62 78 9:26.00 31:56.00 32:09.00 0:13.00 10:16/M
7 Baldemar Guerra Alice TX 1203 64 121 17:32.00 40:02.00 40:25.00 0:24.00 12:52/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donnie Overstreet 1155 65 66   30:00.00 30:10.00 0:11.00 9:38/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roger Hernandez 1208 71 41   27:04.00 27:09.00 0:06.00 8:42/M