Academy Snowball 5k

Age Group Results

January 30, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carrie Williams San Antonio TX 2738 34 9   20:51.00 20:54.00 0:04.00 6:43/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jackie Riemenschneider-Mccr 3190 43 13   21:26.00 21:29.00 0:03.00 6:54/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hope Reichert New Braunfels TX 3035 9 140   30:57.00 31:26.00 0:29.00 10:06/M
2 Abigail Arnwine San Antonio 3254 11 208 4:05.00 35:02.00 35:52.00 0:51.00 11:32/M
3 Harper Huott 2820 11 232 5:41.00 36:37.00 37:32.00 0:55.00 12:04/M
4 Daria Cosnowski 3009 10 239 6:02.00 36:59.00 37:05.00 0:06.00 11:55/M
5 Kylie Forest 2918 9 389 22:34.00 53:31.00 54:59.00 1:28.00 17:40/M
6 Madison Forest 2917 9 394 23:03.00 54:00.00 55:28.00 1:28.00 17:50/M
7 Kathy Garza San Antonio TX 3322 429 29:33.00 1:00:30.00 1:01:53.00 1:23.00 19:54/M
8 Jasmine Vacca San Antonio TX 3313 430 29:34.00 1:00:31.00 1:01:53.00 1:23.00 19:54/M
9 Diana Larue 3028 5 441 32:23.00 1:03:20.00 1:04:06.00 0:46.00 20:36/M
10 Laura Farmer 3259 10 451 35:07.00 1:06:04.00 1:06:04.00 21:14/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amber Sanchez San Antonio TX 2937 16 144   31:08.00 31:14.00 0:06.00 10:02/M
2 Madelyn Rayburg 2841 16 186 2:13.00 33:21.00 34:04.00 0:44.00 10:57/M
3 Areli Noriega 3023 19 358 18:42.00 49:49.00 50:12.00 0:23.00 16:08/M
4 Jaimee Nash 3217 17 398 23:42.00 54:50.00 56:27.00 1:38.00 18:09/M
5 Sofia Martinez-Gonzales 3161 16 408 24:54.00 56:01.00 56:23.00 0:23.00 18:07/M
6 Briana Troy San Antonio TX 2830 18 446 32:50.00 1:03:58.00 1:05:29.00 1:32.00 21:03/M
7 Kelley Baker New Braunfels TX 3003 19 449 33:45.00 1:04:52.00 1:05:30.00 0:38.00 21:03/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Dawso 3047 23 33   24:30.00 24:45.00 0:15.00 7:57/M
2 Ashley Burgamy San Antonio TX 3090 23 70 2:09.00 26:39.00 26:44.00 0:05.00 8:35/M
3 Jana Tafoya San Antonio TX 2955 20 85 3:15.00 27:44.00 27:49.00 0:05.00 8:56/M
4 Jennifer Bailey San Antonio TX 2927 21 102 4:02.00 28:32.00 29:00.00 0:29.00 9:19/M
5 Miranda Morales 3073 22 122 5:36.00 30:05.00 30:25.00 0:20.00 9:46/M
6 Daisy Cazares 3048 20 135 6:09.00 30:39.00 30:54.00 0:15.00 9:56/M
7 Amber Wessies 3085 23 138 6:14.00 30:43.00 31:31.00 0:48.00 10:08/M
8 Gabby Ramirez Elmendorf TX 3261 22 163 7:37.00 32:06.00 32:52.00 0:46.00 10:34/M
9 Sarah Garcia San Antonio TX 3337 24 213 10:54.00 35:24.00 35:28.00 0:05.00 11:24/M
10 Hayley Starr San Antonio TX 3338 24 222 11:28.00 35:57.00 36:02.00 0:05.00 11:35/M
11 Teresa Kellar San Antonio TX 3146 23 250 13:48.00 38:18.00 41:08.00 2:51.00 13:13/M
12 Kimberly Jaimes 3142 22 254 14:14.00 38:43.00 39:13.00 0:30.00 12:36/M
13 Amy Grandberry San Antonio TX 2861 24 268 16:31.00 41:00.00 42:24.00 1:24.00 13:38/M
14 Laurie Griffith San Antonio TX 2923 21 277 17:11.00 41:41.00 42:12.00 0:32.00 13:34/M
15 Marcie Cediel San Antonio TX 3334 23 295 18:37.00 43:06.00 43:13.00 0:08.00 13:53/M
16 Anna Current 2846 20 307 20:29.00 44:59.00 45:09.00 0:10.00 14:31/M
17 Rachel Barthold San Antonio TX 2859 23 315 21:12.00 45:41.00 47:05.00 1:24.00 15:08/M
18 Marisa Flores Converse TX 3114 20 352 24:53.00 49:22.00 50:20.00 0:58.00 16:11/M
19 Carolyn Campa San Antonio TX 3103 20 353 24:54.00 49:23.00 50:22.00 0:59.00 16:11/M
20 Maggie Fisher 2885 20 361 25:38.00 50:08.00 51:19.00 1:12.00 16:30/M
21 Veronica Ybarra San Antonio TX 2986 21 380 27:55.00 52:25.00 52:55.00 0:31.00 17:01/M
22 Margie Lopez 2991 21 434 36:48.00 1:01:18.00 1:01:45.00 0:28.00 19:51/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tricia Bulger San Antonio TX 3335 26 38   25:02.00 25:08.00 0:07.00 8:05/M
2 Lindsey Gipson Selma TX 3221 29 53 0:45.00 25:47.00 25:51.00 0:04.00 8:18/M
3 April Nolte San Antonio TX 2975 26 56 0:54.00 25:55.00 26:21.00 0:26.00 8:28/M
4 Serina Loeffler 3351 29 57 1:03.00 26:04.00 26:18.00 0:14.00 8:27/M
5 Michelle Hernandez San Antonio TX 3287 27 65 1:23.00 26:24.00 27:10.00 0:46.00 8:44/M
6 Joy Holland San Antonio TX 3256 29 66 1:23.00 26:25.00 26:30.00 0:05.00 8:31/M
7 Terra Peterson San Antonio TX 3330 29 107 4:05.00 29:06.00 29:44.00 0:38.00 9:33/M
8 Casey Holder 2914 28 113 4:35.00 29:36.00 29:45.00 0:09.00 9:34/M
9 Rebecca Asfeld Marble Falls TX 3299 28 120 5:00.00 30:01.00 30:39.00 0:38.00 9:51/M
10 Nina Guevara San Antonio TX 3350 26 131 5:23.00 30:25.00 33:13.00 2:48.00 10:41/M
11 Brianna Swisher San Antonio TX 2910 26 152 6:48.00 31:50.00 31:56.00 0:07.00 10:16/M
12 Ashly Shelke San Antonio TX 3195 29 158 6:56.00 31:57.00 33:18.00 1:21.00 10:42/M
13 Kelly Murguia San Antonio TX 3173 28 164 7:13.00 32:15.00 32:45.00 0:31.00 10:32/M
14 Sophia Hayes San Antonio TX 3133 29 183 8:09.00 33:10.00 33:39.00 0:29.00 10:49/M
15 Lindsey Taulbert Mico TX 2879 29 193 8:42.00 33:43.00 35:03.00 1:20.00 11:16/M
16 Sarah Sims San Antonio TX 3000 26 210 10:07.00 35:08.00 35:44.00 0:36.00 11:29/M
17 Lori Ruiz San Antonio TX 2855 27 211 10:07.00 35:08.00 35:33.00 0:25.00 11:26/M
18 Brittany Hollis 3139 26 236 11:52.00 36:54.00 38:08.00 1:15.00 12:15/M
19 Andrea Smith San Antonio TX 3094 28 243 12:38.00 37:39.00 37:52.00 0:13.00 12:10/M
20 Sara Pena 2978 26 252 13:18.00 38:19.00 39:26.00 1:07.00 12:40/M
21 Shay Rocco San Antonio TX 2834 25 262 15:04.00 40:05.00 40:42.00 0:37.00 13:05/M
22 Aubrey Wilson San Antonio TX 3327 26 263 15:06.00 40:07.00 40:43.00 0:36.00 13:05/M
23 Amanda Manley San Antonio TX 3239 27 291 17:37.00 42:39.00 44:57.00 2:18.00 14:27/M
24 Crystal Anderson 3273 29 304 19:12.00 44:13.00 45:27.00 1:14.00 14:37/M
25 Candace Denman Boerne TX 2979 28 308 20:00.00 45:02.00 46:34.00 1:33.00 14:58/M
26 Kim Glisczinski San Antonio TX 3268 29 346 24:02.00 49:04.00 50:45.00 1:42.00 16:19/M
27 Nichole Keiser San Antonio TX 2894 27 402 30:22.00 55:23.00 56:10.00 0:47.00 18:03/M
28 Ashley Schuetz San Antonio TX 2869 28 403 30:22.00 55:24.00 56:10.00 0:46.00 18:03/M
29 Ashley Hagauer 2908 27 405 30:53.00 55:55.00 57:06.00 1:12.00 18:21/M
30 Sarah Lutka San Antonio TX 3340 27 412 31:34.00 56:36.00 57:46.00 1:11.00 18:34/M
31 Laura Troy 2832 25 448 39:46.00 1:04:48.00 1:04:48.00 20:50/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Raquel Escatel 2844 32 41   25:20.00 25:34.00 0:14.00 8:13/M
2 Teresa Mayo Selma TX 3255 30 59 0:51.00 26:10.00 27:09.00 0:59.00 8:43/M
3 Denise Marcos San Antonio TX 2814 31 79 1:42.00 27:02.00 27:07.00 0:05.00 8:43/M
4 Maria Garcia Seguin TX 3310 33 84 2:11.00 27:31.00 28:49.00 1:19.00 9:16/M
5 Serena Riedel Cibolo TX 3189 31 86 2:27.00 27:47.00 27:55.00 0:08.00 8:58/M
6 Jolie Gonzales San Antonio TX 3118 30 89 2:33.00 27:53.00 27:59.00 0:07.00 9:00/M
7 Sarah Barrientes 3253 32 117 4:36.00 29:56.00 30:46.00 0:51.00 9:53/M
8 Vanessa Alcorta San Antonio TX 2972 30 128 4:52.00 30:12.00 30:23.00 0:11.00 9:46/M
9 Kimberly Rushlow Converse TX 2996 34 134 5:15.00 30:35.00 30:39.00 0:04.00 9:51/M
10 Emily Lowrie Converse TX 3004 31 156 6:37.00 31:56.00 32:59.00 1:03.00 10:36/M
11 Janis Olmos San Antonio TX 3179 30 160 6:40.00 32:00.00 32:45.00 0:46.00 10:32/M
12 Angela Harper San Antonio TX 3274 34 165 6:59.00 32:19.00 35:09.00 2:50.00 11:18/M
13 Christine Collins San Antonio TX 2988 34 178 7:28.00 32:48.00 34:01.00 1:14.00 10:56/M
14 Frances Taulbert San Antonio TX 2878 31 194 8:24.00 33:44.00 35:03.00 1:20.00 11:16/M
15 Cindy McCash San Antonio TX 2963 33 199 9:00.00 34:20.00 36:48.00 2:29.00 11:50/M
16 Michelle Luna San Antonio TX 3156 30 204 9:30.00 34:49.00 35:34.00 0:45.00 11:26/M
17 Kara Rigsby Tomball TX 2698 33 214 10:05.00 35:25.00 38:58.00 3:34.00 12:31/M
18 Monica Jordan San Antonio TX 2866 31 264 15:00.00 40:20.00 42:23.00 2:03.00 13:37/M
19 Kimberly Umbaugh 3285 31 269 15:48.00 41:08.00 42:08.00 1:01.00 13:33/M
20 Jennifer Ashcraft Converse TX 3284 33 270 15:49.00 41:09.00 42:09.00 1:00.00 13:33/M
21 Christina Dower Boerne TX 3043 30 309 19:55.00 45:15.00 46:51.00 1:37.00 15:04/M
22 Scotty MacDaniel San Antonio TX 3158 34 314 20:17.00 45:37.00 46:52.00 1:16.00 15:04/M
23 Lucy Limon San Antonio TX 3052 33 331 21:56.00 47:16.00 50:33.00 3:17.00 16:15/M
24 Dallas Reed Seguin TX 3311 34 339 22:48.00 48:08.00 49:26.00 1:19.00 15:53/M
25 Kate Wagner 2941 32 372 25:52.00 51:12.00 52:51.00 1:39.00 16:59/M
26 Tiffany Rosas 3064 33 373 25:53.00 51:13.00 52:36.00 1:23.00 16:54/M
27 Laura Guerrero 2926 30 381 27:05.00 52:25.00 52:59.00 0:35.00 17:02/M
28 Robyn Buruato San Antonio TX 3267 33 416 31:32.00 56:52.00 57:24.00 0:33.00 18:27/M
29 Amanda Keyworth San Antonio TX 3044 34 420 32:55.00 58:14.00 59:06.00 0:52.00 19:00/M
30 Barbara Torralva San Antonio TX 3038 34 422 33:03.00 58:23.00 59:59.00 1:36.00 19:17/M
31 Julissa Pacheco 3016 32 442 38:01.00 1:03:21.00 1:04:32.00 1:11.00 20:45/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Celina Skeen Helotes TX 2752 36 35   24:35.00 24:46.00 0:12.00 7:57/M
2 Aimee Bain Boerne TX 3319 36 51 1:12.00 25:46.00 25:59.00 0:14.00 8:21/M
3 Carrie Brissey Leander TX 2888 35 74 2:18.00 26:52.00 28:11.00 1:20.00 9:03/M
4 Andrea Siedlecki San Antonio TX 2891 37 76 2:18.00 26:52.00 28:11.00 1:19.00 9:03/M
5 Haley Hutting Shavano Park TX 2875 35 90 3:22.00 27:56.00 29:15.00 1:20.00 9:24/M
6 Nicole Williamson San Antonio TX 2938 37 94 3:48.00 28:22.00 29:03.00 0:42.00 9:20/M
7 Jessica Renfroe San Antonio TX 3187 39 100 3:57.00 28:31.00 28:43.00 0:12.00 9:14/M
8 Amy Mueller San Antonio TX 2998 39 101 3:57.00 28:32.00 28:35.00 0:04.00 9:11/M
9 Bonnie Scott Boerne TX 2817 37 119 5:27.00 30:01.00 31:23.00 1:22.00 10:05/M
10 Elizabeth Stearns Canyon Lake TX 3245 36 121 5:28.00 30:02.00 30:39.00 0:38.00 9:51/M
11 Jessica Garza Converse TX 3238 35 127 5:36.00 30:10.00 30:48.00 0:38.00 9:54/M
12 Miranda Briones San Antonio TX 2881 35 141 6:24.00 30:58.00 31:09.00 0:11.00 10:01/M
13 Lisa Edgington 3231 39 146 6:50.00 31:24.00 31:35.00 0:11.00 10:09/M
14 Michelle Morales San Antonio TX 2960 38 148 6:59.00 31:34.00 32:52.00 1:19.00 10:34/M
15 Monica Morales San Antonio TX 2892 38 149 7:10.00 31:44.00 31:52.00 0:08.00 10:14/M
16 Whitney Watson 3264 39 167 7:49.00 32:23.00 33:12.00 0:50.00 10:40/M
17 Jennifer Anzaldua 2705 35 185 8:45.00 33:19.00 33:47.00 0:28.00 10:51/M
18 Andrea Forest Schertz TX 2906 36 188 8:51.00 33:26.00 33:42.00 0:17.00 10:50/M
19 Norma Mendez San Antonio TX 3032 36 207 10:22.00 34:56.00 35:57.00 1:02.00 11:33/M
20 Michelle Trevino San Antonio TX 2811 36 225 11:29.00 36:03.00 36:27.00 0:24.00 11:43/M
21 Celeste Rodriguez 2810 39 227 11:35.00 36:09.00 36:32.00 0:23.00 11:45/M
22 Shanna Schulze San Antonio TX 2848 35 233 12:13.00 36:48.00 37:33.00 0:46.00 12:04/M
23 Olga Garces Boerne TX 2815 35 257 14:39.00 39:13.00 40:34.00 1:22.00 13:02/M
24 Laurie Morton 2936 35 259 15:08.00 39:42.00 44:28.00 4:46.00 14:18/M
25 Christy Leroy San Antonio TX 3225 35 266 15:51.00 40:25.00 41:05.00 0:41.00 13:12/M
26 Joey Saucedo San Antonio TX 2961 39 272 16:45.00 41:19.00 42:37.00 1:19.00 13:42/M
27 Amber Wentworth 3251 35 278 17:15.00 41:49.00 42:07.00 0:18.00 13:32/M
28 Trinnie Schley San Antonio TX 3194 36 281 17:33.00 42:07.00 43:17.00 1:10.00 13:55/M
29 Anna Acevedo San Antonio TX 3013 38 283 17:35.00 42:09.00 43:17.00 1:08.00 13:55/M
30 Brandie Lewis 3070 39 306 20:18.00 44:52.00 45:57.00 1:05.00 14:46/M
31 Rhonda Oilepo San Antonio TX 3178 37 317 21:14.00 45:48.00 46:22.00 0:34.00 14:54/M
32 Traci Rush San Antonio TX 2935 38 334 22:57.00 47:31.00 52:17.00 4:46.00 16:48/M
33 Melissa Alarcon San Antonio TX 2969 36 355 25:08.00 49:42.00 50:17.00 0:35.00 16:10/M
34 Jessica Vacca San Antonio TX 3312 38 363 25:39.00 50:13.00 51:51.00 1:39.00 16:40/M
35 Lucy Villarreal 3058 39 367 26:15.00 50:50.00 52:14.00 1:25.00 16:47/M
36 Ruby Sibrian San Antonio TX 3057 39 369 26:18.00 50:52.00 52:14.00 1:23.00 16:47/M
37 Yari De La Torre-Perez 3059 39 371 26:37.00 51:12.00 52:36.00 1:25.00 16:54/M
38 Leslie Amerson Cibolo TX 2985 38 396 30:13.00 54:47.00 55:25.00 0:39.00 17:49/M
39 Dawn Torres Live Oak TX 3265 35 415 32:18.00 56:52.00 57:25.00 0:33.00 18:27/M
40 Stephanie Walker 3364 37 419 33:27.00 58:01.00 1:02:45.00 4:45.00 20:10/M
41 Nancy Kuo 3046 35 421 33:44.00 58:18.00 59:10.00 0:52.00 19:01/M
42 Candace Larue 3027 36 445 38:49.00 1:03:23.00 1:04:10.00 0:47.00 20:38/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lupe Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2957 43 73   26:49.00 26:51.00 0:03.00 8:38/M
2 Lindy Hardin San Antonio TX 3129 42 81 0:20.00 27:09.00 29:38.00 2:30.00 9:31/M
3 Ivy Weron San Antonio TX 3355 42 92 1:22.00 28:10.00 28:37.00 0:28.00 9:12/M
4 Angela Pena San Antonio TX 3252 44 105 1:54.00 28:42.00 29:31.00 0:50.00 9:29/M
5 Terra Marrou New Braunfels TX 3078 43 111 2:42.00 29:30.00 30:15.00 0:45.00 9:43/M
6 Erica Hernandez 2882 43 123 3:19.00 30:07.00 30:17.00 0:11.00 9:44/M
7 Monica Rodriguez Live Oak TX 3237 41 126 3:22.00 30:10.00 30:48.00 0:38.00 9:54/M
8 June Barrera Cibolo TX 3076 43 129 3:34.00 30:22.00 30:55.00 0:34.00 9:56/M
9 Bridget Davids Helotes TX 2839 43 133 3:40.00 30:28.00 31:12.00 0:45.00 10:02/M
10 Lisa York San Antonio TX 3309 44 136 3:54.00 30:42.00 31:00.00 0:19.00 9:58/M
11 Aimee Phillips New Braunfels TX 3081 44 190 6:41.00 33:29.00 35:04.00 1:35.00 11:16/M
12 Connie Thill San Antonio TX 2893 42 195 6:57.00 33:45.00 34:01.00 0:16.00 10:56/M
13 Deborah Iraheta Converse TX 3286 42 216 8:52.00 35:40.00 36:08.00 0:29.00 11:37/M
14 Marie Bennett San Antonio TX 3357 40 226 9:16.00 36:04.00 36:28.00 0:24.00 11:43/M
15 Diane Cosnowski San Antonio TX 3008 42 241 10:46.00 37:34.00 37:40.00 0:07.00 12:06/M
16 Diana Lopez San Antonio TX 2732 42 244 10:54.00 37:42.00 38:29.00 0:47.00 12:22/M
17 Nathalie Cross San Antonio TX 2731 44 245 10:54.00 37:42.00 38:29.00 0:47.00 12:22/M
18 Theresa Garza Fair Oaks TX 2761 43 255 12:22.00 39:10.00 39:41.00 0:31.00 12:45/M
19 Joanne De Santiago Schertz TX 3112 42 297 16:44.00 43:32.00 45:15.00 1:43.00 14:33/M
20 Lisa Smith San Antonio TX 2744 42 298 16:56.00 43:44.00 44:01.00 0:17.00 14:09/M
21 Christy Ewings 2746 42 299 16:56.00 43:44.00 44:01.00 0:17.00 14:09/M
22 Amy Aguilar San Antonio TX 3089 41 301 17:14.00 44:02.00 45:29.00 1:27.00 14:37/M
23 Jill Watson Live Oak TX 3304 40 310 18:28.00 45:16.00 46:09.00 0:53.00 14:50/M
24 Jenn Bores Bridges Cibolo TX 2934 41 326 19:45.00 46:33.00 47:05.00 0:32.00 15:08/M
25 Ashli Goodspeed New Braunfels TX 3121 44 356 22:57.00 49:46.00 50:11.00 0:26.00 16:08/M
26 Tracy Murphy 3249 44 366 23:32.00 50:20.00 52:00.00 1:41.00 16:43/M
27 Ann Morrow San Antonio TX 2967 44 377 25:26.00 52:14.00 53:12.00 0:58.00 17:06/M
28 Marylou Sanchez San Antonio TX 3079 44 413 29:57.00 56:45.00 58:15.00 1:31.00 18:43/M
29 Edel Fabianke San Antonio TX 3200 40 423 31:38.00 58:26.00 58:26.00 18:47/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chrissy Jenkins Universal City TX 3346 48 43   25:25.00 25:33.00 0:09.00 8:13/M
2 Jill Kilford New Braunfels TX 3086 46 44 0:03.00 25:28.00 25:36.00 0:08.00 8:14/M
3 Kellie Moran Cibolo TX 3063 46 68 1:07.00 26:32.00 26:38.00 0:07.00 8:34/M
4 Mary Salas San Antonio TX 2884 48 93 2:49.00 28:13.00 28:28.00 0:15.00 9:09/M
5 Laura Michele Dubois San Antonio TX 2973 47 114 4:19.00 29:44.00 29:54.00 0:11.00 9:37/M
6 Leilani Sifuentes Converse TX 3270 45 125 4:45.00 30:10.00 30:43.00 0:34.00 9:52/M
7 Grace Stewart San Antonio TX 2965 46 130 4:58.00 30:22.00 30:55.00 0:33.00 9:56/M
8 Brenda Morales San Antonio TX 3075 49 139 5:25.00 30:50.00 31:10.00 0:21.00 10:01/M
9 Norma Steiner San Antonio TX 3033 45 143 5:40.00 31:04.00 31:21.00 0:17.00 10:05/M
10 Chris Piatt San Antonio TN 3215 49 145 5:48.00 31:12.00 31:27.00 0:15.00 10:06/M
11 Regina Sylvester San Antonio TX 2970 46 159 6:33.00 31:58.00 32:43.00 0:46.00 10:31/M
12 Kimberly Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2980 48 161 6:37.00 32:02.00 33:15.00 1:14.00 10:41/M
13 Carolyn Payne La Coste TX 3182 49 170 7:15.00 32:40.00 33:52.00 1:13.00 10:53/M
14 Ann Miller Schertz TX 3168 49 189 8:03.00 33:28.00 35:06.00 1:39.00 11:17/M
15 Angie Rayburg Helotes TX 2840 45 192 8:15.00 33:40.00 34:22.00 0:43.00 11:03/M
16 Amy Hutchings San Antonio TX 2898 45 218 10:22.00 35:47.00 36:01.00 0:15.00 11:35/M
17 Asennet Pearson San Antonio TX 3243 45 237 11:30.00 36:55.00 37:14.00 0:20.00 11:58/M
18 Pamela Filewood San Antonio TX 3071 46 274 15:56.00 41:21.00 41:30.00 0:10.00 13:20/M
19 Deborah San Miguel Hondo TX 3191 47 282 16:44.00 42:09.00 43:16.00 1:08.00 13:54/M
20 Cruz Contreras Converse TX 3282 49 284 16:45.00 42:09.00 42:28.00 0:19.00 13:39/M
21 Melissa Forey San Antonio TX 3115 47 286 16:47.00 42:11.00 42:33.00 0:23.00 13:41/M
22 Laura Moodie Helotes TX 3170 45 288 16:55.00 42:19.00 43:05.00 0:46.00 13:51/M
23 Melissa Barthold 2860 46 300 18:33.00 43:57.00 45:22.00 1:25.00 14:35/M
24 Margaret Garcia San Antonio TX 2997 48 316 20:22.00 45:46.00 46:10.00 0:24.00 14:50/M
25 Kerry Stemen Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2952 49 318 20:25.00 45:50.00 46:55.00 1:06.00 15:05/M
26 Ann Thompson Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2948 45 320 20:26.00 45:50.00 46:55.00 1:05.00 15:05/M
27 Sheri Underwood New Braunfels TX 3329 49 323 20:54.00 46:18.00 47:52.00 1:34.00 15:23/M
28 Wendy Godinez Cibolo TX 2933 46 325 21:08.00 46:32.00 47:04.00 0:32.00 15:08/M
29 Eva Fernico-Young 2853 49 335 22:15.00 47:40.00 49:05.00 1:26.00 15:47/M
30 Teresa Czaja Helotes TX 2835 46 343 23:10.00 48:35.00 48:58.00 0:24.00 15:44/M
31 Tami Koehne 2968 47 354 24:17.00 49:41.00 50:16.00 0:35.00 16:09/M
32 Jennifer Brummer New Braunfels TX 3102 48 357 24:22.00 49:47.00 50:11.00 0:25.00 16:08/M
33 Shannon Nelson San Antonio TX 3247 47 365 24:55.00 50:20.00 52:00.00 1:41.00 16:43/M
34 Kim Geffken 3062 47 368 25:25.00 50:50.00 52:15.00 1:26.00 16:48/M
35 Angelica Menard San Antonio TX 3055 48 384 27:21.00 52:45.00 53:38.00 0:53.00 17:14/M
36 Jennifer Brown Fair Oaks Ranch TX 3344 48 388 27:41.00 53:06.00 54:18.00 1:13.00 17:27/M
37 Lorianne Nash Schertz TX 3218 48 399 29:26.00 54:50.00 56:28.00 1:38.00 18:09/M
38 Alma Alanis San Antonio TX 3082 49 409 30:47.00 56:12.00 57:41.00 1:30.00 18:33/M
39 Diana Noriega 3026 45 435 35:54.00 1:01:18.00 1:01:41.00 0:23.00 19:50/M
40 Elizabeth Gurrola Kyle TX 3125 46 436 35:54.00 1:01:19.00 1:01:42.00 0:23.00 19:50/M
41 Michele Tencza San Antonio TX 3040 49 440 37:55.00 1:03:20.00 1:03:46.00 0:26.00 20:30/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caroline Gil San Antonio TX 2710 53 72   26:43.00 26:53.00 0:10.00 8:38/M
2 Elizabeth Shaw San Antonio TX 3328 54 91 1:25.00 28:08.00 28:19.00 0:12.00 9:06/M
3 Lisa Harper Schertz TX 2999 54 98 1:48.00 28:30.00 30:39.00 2:09.00 9:51/M
4 Terri Labute Lavernia TX 3154 52 106 2:18.00 29:01.00 29:12.00 0:12.00 9:23/M
5 Diana Ortiz Elmendorf TX 3271 52 162 5:20.00 32:03.00 33:15.00 1:13.00 10:41/M
6 Yvonne Bays New Braunfels TX 3080 51 191 6:47.00 33:30.00 35:03.00 1:34.00 11:16/M
7 Christina Burkard San Antonio TX 2809 51 212 8:36.00 35:19.00 35:36.00 0:18.00 11:26/M
8 Laurie Tafoya San Antonio TX 2954 51 223 9:15.00 35:58.00 36:04.00 0:06.00 11:35/M
9 Yolanda Madrid San Antonio TX 3341 52 224 9:18.00 36:00.00 36:40.00 0:40.00 11:47/M
10 Juli Wessies 3084 50 267 13:53.00 40:36.00 41:23.00 0:48.00 13:18/M
11 Anne Watson San Antonio TX 3228 51 276 14:43.00 41:26.00 42:41.00 1:16.00 13:43/M
12 Debi Watson 2951 51 319 19:08.00 45:50.00 46:55.00 1:05.00 15:05/M
13 Judy Current San Antonio TX 2845 52 322 19:26.00 46:08.00 46:18.00 0:10.00 14:53/M
14 Sylvia Ann Valdez San Antonio TX 2995 51 327 19:52.00 46:35.00 46:58.00 0:24.00 15:06/M
15 Rebeca Fisher 2886 52 360 23:25.00 50:08.00 51:20.00 1:13.00 16:30/M
16 Darlene Hicks 3007 50 391 26:58.00 53:41.00 55:09.00 1:29.00 17:44/M
17 Donna Hagauer San Antonio TX 2907 51 406 29:12.00 55:55.00 57:06.00 1:12.00 18:21/M
18 Rachael Martinez Buda TX 3160 54 407 29:17.00 56:00.00 56:23.00 0:24.00 18:07/M
19 Sherrie Minnich San Antonio TX 3067 53 417 30:11.00 56:54.00 58:20.00 1:26.00 18:45/M
20 Edwina Baker 3005 53 450 38:10.00 1:04:53.00 1:05:30.00 0:37.00 21:03/M
21 Diana Farmer 3260 52 454 39:24.00 1:06:07.00 1:06:07.00 21:15/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Anne Field San Antonio TX 2712 55 31   24:19.00 24:28.00 0:09.00 7:52/M
2 Mae Choi San Antonio TX 3220 56 39 0:48.00 25:06.00 25:22.00 0:16.00 8:09/M
3 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 2883 58 71 2:23.00 26:41.00 26:49.00 0:08.00 8:37/M
4 Chung Siedlecki San Antonio TX 2889 56 75 2:34.00 26:52.00 28:12.00 1:20.00 9:04/M
5 Lucy Blevins San Antonio TX 2977 55 154 7:35.00 31:54.00 33:09.00 1:15.00 10:39/M
6 Mary Migl 3167 57 169 8:21.00 32:39.00 33:52.00 1:14.00 10:53/M
7 Nora Gonzalez Universal City TX 3120 55 171 8:21.00 32:40.00 32:58.00 0:19.00 10:36/M
8 Judy Flores San Antonio TX 3029 57 182 8:50.00 33:08.00 34:23.00 1:16.00 11:03/M
9 Shari Salisbury San Antonio TX 3227 57 187 9:04.00 33:23.00 33:38.00 0:15.00 10:49/M
10 Cindy Manak Converse TX 2877 55 206 10:37.00 34:56.00 36:44.00 1:48.00 11:48/M
11 Annette Branecky Boerne TX 2758 57 219 11:28.00 35:47.00 36:00.00 0:14.00 11:34/M
12 Camelia Long San Antonio TX 3077 58 228 11:51.00 36:09.00 36:44.00 0:35.00 11:48/M
13 Gail Gamboa Bulverde TX 2850 58 242 13:19.00 37:37.00 38:43.00 1:06.00 12:27/M
14 Becky Lucci San Antonio TX 3050 59 253 14:04.00 38:22.00 38:31.00 0:10.00 12:23/M
15 Rose Ann Villafranca Mico TX 2857 59 279 17:39.00 41:57.00 42:13.00 0:16.00 13:34/M
16 Marta Cortinas 3018 56 305 19:56.00 44:14.00 45:25.00 1:11.00 14:36/M
17 Gail Kabrich 3236 57 328 22:42.00 47:01.00 47:49.00 0:49.00 15:22/M
18 Kathleen Matthews 3233 58 333 23:03.00 47:22.00 48:01.00 0:40.00 15:26/M
19 Kristen Jordan San Antonio TX 2868 56 337 23:23.00 47:42.00 49:44.00 2:03.00 15:59/M
20 Lerae Stephens San Antonio TX 2958 59 374 26:57.00 51:15.00 52:53.00 1:39.00 17:00/M
21 Maria A Mendez Converse TX 3166 59 375 27:48.00 52:06.00 53:15.00 1:09.00 17:07/M
22 Cynthia Hamilton San Antonio TX 3279 56 378 27:58.00 52:16.00 53:13.00 0:57.00 17:06/M
23 Davene Ball Seguin TX 2813 58 379 28:00.00 52:18.00 53:00.00 0:42.00 17:02/M
24 Roslyn Golding Schertz TX 3068 56 397 30:29.00 54:47.00 55:26.00 0:39.00 17:49/M
25 Melanie Valdez San Antonio TX 3303 55 410 32:03.00 56:22.00 1:01:08.00 4:46.00 19:39/M
26 Donna Lutka San Antonio TX 3339 56 411 32:16.00 56:35.00 57:46.00 1:12.00 18:34/M
27 Jan Ahlstrom San Antonio TX 3358 55 424 34:27.00 58:46.00 1:00:55.00 2:10.00 19:35/M
28 Diana Hernandez San Antonio TX 2982 55 428 36:04.00 1:00:23.00 1:02:04.00 1:42.00 19:57/M
29 Kathy Weaver San Antonio TX 2912 59 432 36:35.00 1:00:54.00 1:01:45.00 0:52.00 19:51/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tina Epstein Sherman Oaks CA 3210 61 172   32:40.00 32:59.00 0:19.00 10:36/M
2 Mary Misuraca San Antonio TX 3169 61 202 2:06.00 34:46.00 35:26.00 0:41.00 11:23/M
3 Linda Garza Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2789 64 330 14:34.00 47:14.00 47:45.00 0:31.00 15:21/M
4 Sherilyn Weis Boerne TX 2827 60 349 16:33.00 49:13.00 49:56.00 0:43.00 16:03/M
5 Lorraine Murry Floresville TX 2939 60 425 26:30.00 59:10.00 1:00:55.00 1:45.00 19:35/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maria Kellar Bulverde TX 3275 66 265   40:24.00 42:07.00 1:44.00 13:32/M
2 Linda Harris San Antonio TX 2899 68 341 8:06.00 48:29.00 49:44.00 1:15.00 15:59/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Helen Jonsson Spring Branch TX 2896 71 342   48:30.00 49:44.00 1:14.00 15:59/M
2 Dorothy Dobbs 3093 70 392 5:30.00 54:00.00 54:19.00 0:20.00 17:28/M
3 Mary Tencza 3041 72 439 14:47.00 1:03:17.00 1:03:46.00 0:30.00 20:30/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tony Gonza Converse TX 3325 19 1   17:03.00 17:04.00 0:02.00 5:29/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Malachi Braddy San Antonio TX 3101 52 3   18:30.00 18:33.00 0:03.00 5:58/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nathan Bain Boerne TX 3320 14 2   18:19.00 18:21.00 0:03.00 5:54/M
2 Joe Daniel Martinez 3293 6 4 0:56.00 19:15.00 19:15.00 6:11/M
3 Jack Tablizo San Antonio TX 3332 13 6 1:03.00 19:21.00 19:23.00 0:03.00 6:14/M
4 James Murphy San Antonio TX 3248 12 20 4:42.00 23:00.00 23:43.00 0:43.00 7:37/M
5 Nicholas Cosnowski 3010 13 46 7:10.00 25:29.00 25:32.00 0:03.00 8:12/M
6 Colby Hudson San Antonio TX 3318 09 62 7:58.00 26:17.00 26:23.00 0:07.00 8:29/M
7 Connor Jones-Hebert San Antonio TX 3347 82 8:54.00 27:13.00 27:16.00 0:04.00 8:46/M
8 Atticus Tipton Floresville TX 3336 11 83 9:06.00 27:24.00 27:26.00 0:02.00 8:49/M
9 Gus Reichert 3036 8 99 10:12.00 28:31.00 29:00.00 0:30.00 9:19/M
10 Unknown Partic. 2911 2911 151 13:27.00 31:46.00 31:52.00 0:07.00 10:15/M
11 Christian Collins 2990 14 177 14:29.00 32:47.00 34:02.00 1:15.00 10:56/M
12 Edward Mendez Jr. San Antonio TX 3030 9 180 14:32.00 32:50.00 33:51.00 1:01.00 10:53/M
13 Andy Czaja 2836 12 231 18:10.00 36:28.00 36:50.00 0:22.00 11:50/M
14 Unknown Partic. 3124 3124 235 18:34.00 36:53.00 38:07.00 1:15.00 12:15/M
15 Pace Thompson 2947 13 246 19:31.00 37:50.00 38:43.00 0:54.00 12:27/M
16 Cj Thompson 2946 13 247 19:32.00 37:51.00 38:46.00 0:55.00 12:28/M
17 Moises Zayas 2816 8 256 20:54.00 39:13.00 40:34.00 1:22.00 13:02/M
18 Cedrick Mosty San Antonio TX 3240 9 258 21:16.00 39:35.00 41:50.00 2:15.00 13:27/M
19 Gianni Kellar 3143 10 260 21:29.00 39:48.00 42:32.00 2:44.00 13:40/M
20 Issac De Santiago 3110 11 280 23:41.00 42:00.00 44:43.00 2:44.00 14:22/M
21 Marco Pinheiro San Antonio TX 3184 10 285 23:52.00 42:11.00 42:33.00 0:23.00 13:41/M
22 Jaden Dower 3045 7 303 25:54.00 44:13.00 45:49.00 1:37.00 14:44/M
23 Ethan Edgington 3232 12 324 28:03.00 46:22.00 47:02.00 0:40.00 15:07/M
24 Matthew Petroff 2902 11 340 30:10.00 48:29.00 50:36.00 2:08.00 16:16/M
25 Unknown Partic. 14071 14071 347 30:49.00 49:07.00 50:14.00 1:07.00 16:09/M
26 Unknown Partic. 3360 3360 385 34:39.00 52:58.00 54:03.00 1:05.00 17:22/M
27 Jack Weron San Antonio TX 3353 13 438 44:41.00 1:03:00.00 1:04:02.00 1:03.00 20:35/M
28 Nick Farmer 3257 13 452 47:46.00 1:06:05.00 1:06:05.00 21:15/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Pfiester 3295 15 8   20:42.00 20:42.00 6:39/M
2 Sullivan Huott 2829 15 17 1:48.00 22:29.00 23:23.00 0:54.00 7:31/M
3 Ben Hinojosa San Antonio TX 3333 19 155 11:13.00 31:55.00 32:20.00 0:26.00 10:23/M
4 Kevin Acevedo 3014 16 173 12:01.00 32:42.00 33:45.00 1:04.00 10:51/M
5 Jacob Czaja 2838 15 230 15:46.00 36:28.00 36:50.00 0:23.00 11:50/M
6 Matt Thompson 2945 18 249 17:25.00 38:07.00 39:01.00 0:55.00 12:32/M
7 Aaron Brown Fair Oaks Ranch TX 3343 17 390 32:52.00 53:34.00 54:23.00 0:50.00 17:29/M
8 Tyler Maris Boerne TX 2683 19 400 34:12.00 54:54.00 58:16.00 3:22.00 18:44/M
9 Clayton Pitts San Antonio TX 2900 17 414 36:10.00 56:52.00 58:16.00 1:24.00 18:44/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Carrasco San Antonio TX 3105 24 24   23:25.00 23:55.00 0:30.00 7:41/M
2 Andrew Lopez 2993 21 45 2:04.00 25:28.00 25:56.00 0:28.00 8:20/M
3 Art Villalobos 2929 21 124 6:42.00 30:07.00 30:36.00 0:30.00 9:50/M
4 Isaiah Aguilar 3091 22 179 9:24.00 32:48.00 34:14.00 1:26.00 11:00/M
5 Nate Ybarra 2989 21 196 10:36.00 34:00.00 34:31.00 0:32.00 11:06/M
6 Erik Ybarra 2987 21 197 10:36.00 34:01.00 34:32.00 0:32.00 11:06/M
7 Louis Guerrero 2924 21 383 29:02.00 52:27.00 53:01.00 0:34.00 17:03/M
8 Nicholas Lopez 2992 21 433 37:52.00 1:01:17.00 1:01:45.00 0:28.00 19:51/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eduardo Sampayo San Antonio TX 3213 25 23   23:19.00 24:26.00 1:07.00 7:51/M
2 Brett Guevara 3122 28 32 1:04.00 24:22.00 26:32.00 2:10.00 8:32/M
3 Adam Weaver Houston TX 2913 26 34 1:12.00 24:31.00 24:39.00 0:09.00 7:55/M
4 Matthew Nolte 2976 26 50 2:25.00 25:44.00 26:10.00 0:26.00 8:25/M
5 Craig Roohan 3263 29 58 2:47.00 26:05.00 26:30.00 0:26.00 8:31/M
6 Yuki Smith 3095 27 103 5:16.00 28:35.00 28:47.00 0:12.00 9:15/M
7 Cody Meadows San Antonio TX 3164 28 104 5:20.00 28:38.00 29:08.00 0:30.00 9:22/M
8 Nikhil Shelke 3196 29 157 8:38.00 31:57.00 33:18.00 1:21.00 10:42/M
9 Jeremy Riedel Cibolo TX 3323 25 168 9:08.00 32:27.00 32:35.00 0:09.00 10:28/M
10 Michael Castorena Universal City TX 2974 29 221 12:38.00 35:57.00 36:22.00 0:26.00 11:41/M
11 Gerrit Schulze 2849 27 234 13:29.00 36:48.00 37:33.00 0:45.00 12:04/M
12 Lebon James San Antonio TX 3283 26 271 17:51.00 41:10.00 42:42.00 1:33.00 13:43/M
13 Rudy Cardona San Diego CA 3104 26 294 19:36.00 42:54.00 44:28.00 1:34.00 14:18/M
14 David Ruiz San Antonio TX 2854 29 338 24:35.00 47:53.00 48:29.00 0:36.00 15:35/M
15 Ben Glisczinski 3269 29 345 25:42.00 49:00.00 50:41.00 1:41.00 16:17/M
16 Dustin Schuetz 2870 28 401 32:02.00 55:20.00 56:08.00 0:49.00 18:03/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephen Harper 3276 34 10   21:06.00 23:43.00 2:37.00 7:37/M
2 Robert Larkin Hampton VA 2984 31 14 1:01.00 22:07.00 22:11.00 0:05.00 7:08/M
3 Ray Gonzales San Antonio TX 3119 33 21 2:13.00 23:18.00 24:01.00 0:43.00 7:43/M
4 Steven Staples San Antonio TX 3211 34 22 2:13.00 23:18.00 24:25.00 1:08.00 7:51/M
5 Doug Loeffler Charlotte Hall MD 3352 31 26 2:33.00 23:38.00 23:51.00 0:13.00 7:40/M
6 Andy Anzaldua San Antonio TX 2701 31 47 4:32.00 25:37.00 26:03.00 0:27.00 8:22/M
7 Steve Cepeda San Antonio TX 3331 32 49 4:37.00 25:43.00 26:17.00 0:35.00 8:27/M
8 Dan Auriemma Boerne TX 2966 30 52 4:41.00 25:46.00 26:13.00 0:27.00 8:25/M
9 Thomas Hoffmann San Antonio TX 2909 33 64 5:13.00 26:18.00 26:27.00 0:09.00 8:30/M
10 Christian Sandoval 3193 34 77 5:52.00 26:57.00 27:28.00 0:31.00 8:50/M
11 Nicholas Ottensman Beeville TX 3180 30 88 6:45.00 27:51.00 27:56.00 0:06.00 8:59/M
12 Brandon Kneupper San Antonio TX 3321 33 95 7:16.00 28:22.00 28:26.00 0:05.00 9:08/M
13 Daniel Limon 3051 32 112 8:30.00 29:35.00 32:57.00 3:22.00 10:35/M
14 Edward Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2871 33 166 11:16.00 32:22.00 34:42.00 2:21.00 11:09/M
15 Richard Moreno San Antonio TX 2971 34 200 13:15.00 34:21.00 36:48.00 2:28.00 11:50/M
16 James Jordan 2867 31 248 16:59.00 38:04.00 40:08.00 2:05.00 12:54/M
17 Joshua Wagner San Antonio TX 2940 31 302 23:07.00 44:13.00 45:49.00 1:37.00 14:44/M
18 Jeremy Rigsby 2699 34 395 33:26.00 54:31.00 57:17.00 2:47.00 18:25/M
19 Arthur Sanchez Seguin TX 3192 32 404 34:28.00 55:34.00 55:41.00 0:08.00 17:54/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Dahm San Antonio TX 2864 37 7   19:48.00 19:50.00 0:02.00 6:22/M
2 Kevin Ranallo 3203 36 30 4:31.00 24:19.00 25:39.00 1:20.00 8:15/M
3 John Wingfield Schertz TX 3042 36 37 5:03.00 24:51.00 25:15.00 0:24.00 8:07/M
4 Adam Munich San Antonio TX 3172 35 55 6:06.00 25:54.00 26:33.00 0:39.00 8:32/M
5 Nick Kellar San Antonio TX 3145 37 60 6:23.00 26:11.00 28:49.00 2:38.00 9:16/M
6 James Wentworth San Antonio TX 3250 39 87 8:00.00 27:48.00 28:06.00 0:18.00 9:02/M
7 Aaron Valdez San Antonio TX 3302 39 109 9:27.00 29:15.00 29:22.00 0:07.00 9:26/M
8 Sameer Gokhale San Antonio TX 2931 37 118 10:08.00 29:56.00 30:09.00 0:13.00 9:41/M
9 John Guerrero 3088 36 176 12:59.00 32:47.00 34:15.00 1:28.00 11:00/M
10 Rob Straight San Antonio TX 3216 37 184 13:24.00 33:12.00 33:50.00 0:38.00 10:52/M
11 Alfonso Castaneda 3096 39 289 22:44.00 42:32.00 43:13.00 0:42.00 13:53/M
12 Randy Burgess San Antonio TX 2964 36 292 22:58.00 42:46.00 45:15.00 2:29.00 14:33/M
13 Michael Ramirez San Antonio TX 3326 39 293 23:04.00 42:52.00 43:07.00 0:16.00 13:52/M
14 Brian Edgington Schertz TX 3230 38 332 27:33.00 47:21.00 48:01.00 0:41.00 15:26/M
15 Edward Mendez 3031 35 348 29:20.00 49:08.00 50:14.00 1:06.00 16:09/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gonona Bamba 3292 41 5   19:15.00 19:15.00 6:11/M
2 Charles Cosnowski 3001 42 11 1:59.00 21:13.00 21:16.00 0:03.00 6:50/M
3 Todd Thetford San Antonio TX 2863 40 12 2:04.00 21:19.00 21:21.00 0:03.00 6:52/M
4 Sammy McCrary New Braunfels TX 3162 43 27 4:37.00 23:51.00 23:54.00 0:03.00 7:41/M
5 Richard Skeen 2754 44 48 6:24.00 25:38.00 25:53.00 0:15.00 8:19/M
6 David Salazar Helotes TX 3087 43 54 6:34.00 25:48.00 25:59.00 0:11.00 8:21/M
7 John Hudson San Antonio TX 3317 42 63 7:03.00 26:18.00 26:24.00 0:06.00 8:29/M
8 Jeff North San Antonio TX 3176 40 97 9:15.00 28:30.00 28:38.00 0:09.00 9:12/M
9 Pat Moran 3065 42 116 10:31.00 29:46.00 30:28.00 0:42.00 9:47/M
10 Cesar Umali Kenedy TX 3301 40 132 11:13.00 30:27.00 31:59.00 1:32.00 10:17/M
11 Chris Pais San Antonio TX 2904 40 150 12:31.00 31:46.00 32:00.00 0:15.00 10:17/M
12 Angel Tarin Pecos TX 3198 43 153 12:36.00 31:50.00 33:25.00 1:36.00 10:44/M
13 Jayson Leroy 3226 40 205 15:41.00 34:56.00 35:36.00 0:41.00 11:26/M
14 Jesus De Santiago 3111 43 261 20:47.00 40:01.00 42:53.00 2:52.00 13:47/M
15 Jorge Garza Jr San Antonio TX 3201 44 287 22:59.00 42:13.00 42:22.00 0:09.00 13:37/M
16 Chris Thompson 2949 43 311 26:03.00 45:18.00 46:28.00 1:11.00 14:56/M
17 Juan Saucedo 2962 40 329 27:52.00 47:07.00 48:31.00 1:25.00 15:36/M
18 Edward Alford San Antonio TX 2858 43 336 28:25.00 47:40.00 49:05.00 1:26.00 15:47/M
19 Thomas Forest 2919 42 393 34:46.00 54:00.00 55:28.00 1:28.00 17:50/M
20 Ruben Segura 3066 42 418 37:40.00 56:54.00 58:20.00 1:27.00 18:45/M
21 Blaine Lopez Helotes TX 3356 42 437 43:44.00 1:02:59.00 1:04:01.00 1:03.00 20:35/M
22 Jose Javier Pacheco Austin TX 3015 44 444 44:09.00 1:03:23.00 1:04:32.00 1:09.00 20:45/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathan Lewis Schertz TX 3069 48 40   25:13.00 26:02.00 0:49.00 8:22/M
2 Chris MacAlliser 3157 47 69 1:21.00 26:34.00 28:15.00 1:42.00 9:05/M
3 David Cantu 2862 49 80 1:55.00 27:07.00 27:27.00 0:20.00 8:49/M
4 Carlos Noriega San Antonio TX 3024 47 147 6:17.00 31:30.00 31:46.00 0:16.00 10:13/M
5 Paul Morales 3074 47 215 10:15.00 35:28.00 35:48.00 0:21.00 11:30/M
6 Guadalupe Contreras Converse TX 3281 49 217 10:32.00 35:45.00 36:04.00 0:20.00 11:35/M
7 James Knight San Antonio TX 2916 45 251 13:06.00 38:19.00 39:03.00 0:45.00 12:33/M
8 Doug Czaja 2837 49 344 23:23.00 48:36.00 48:58.00 0:23.00 15:44/M
9 Daniel Weis 2828 48 350 24:01.00 49:13.00 49:56.00 0:43.00 16:03/M
10 Bob Stemen 2953 49 362 24:58.00 50:11.00 51:25.00 1:15.00 16:32/M
11 Peter Petroff San Antonio TX 2901 45 370 25:43.00 50:56.00 53:03.00 2:08.00 17:03/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Huott San Antonio TX 2819 52 16   22:29.00 23:22.00 0:54.00 7:30/M
2 Michael Rocha San Antonio TX 2956 52 18 0:16.00 22:44.00 22:57.00 0:13.00 7:22/M
3 Donald Hooper San Antonio TX 3140 54 28 1:27.00 23:55.00 24:13.00 0:18.00 7:47/M
4 Jose Villa San Antonio TX 2959 54 29 1:48.00 24:16.00 24:27.00 0:11.00 7:51/M
5 George Ramirez San Antonio TX 2847 54 36 2:20.00 24:48.00 24:58.00 0:10.00 8:01/M
6 Terry Thill 2895 50 78 4:32.00 27:01.00 28:18.00 1:18.00 9:06/M
7 Kenneth Baker New Braunfels TX 3002 53 115 7:17.00 29:45.00 29:52.00 0:08.00 9:36/M
8 David Wessies San Antonio TX 3083 52 137 8:15.00 30:43.00 31:31.00 0:49.00 10:08/M
9 David Detelich Boerne TX 3246 52 174 10:16.00 32:44.00 33:23.00 0:39.00 10:44/M
10 Arthur Young San Antonio TX 2852 51 175 10:19.00 32:47.00 34:15.00 1:28.00 11:00/M
11 Jose Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2874 51 203 12:21.00 34:49.00 34:58.00 0:10.00 11:14/M
12 Richard Benitez Newbraunfels TX 2755 52 209 12:37.00 35:05.00 35:47.00 0:42.00 11:30/M
13 Rolando Forey San Antonio TX 3116 52 229 13:51.00 36:19.00 36:51.00 0:33.00 11:51/M
14 Travis Pearson 3244 51 238 14:27.00 36:55.00 37:14.00 0:19.00 11:58/M
15 Virgil Hamilton 3349 52 240 14:37.00 37:05.00 37:26.00 0:21.00 12:02/M
16 Ronnie Filewood 3072 53 273 18:52.00 41:20.00 41:30.00 0:11.00 13:20/M
17 Stephen Watson 3229 50 275 18:54.00 41:23.00 42:39.00 1:17.00 13:43/M
18 Tom Willet Helotes TX 3307 50 296 20:45.00 43:13.00 43:22.00 0:09.00 13:56/M
19 Terry Watson Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2950 51 312 22:52.00 45:20.00 46:26.00 1:07.00 14:55/M
20 Ken Fisher Fair Oaks Ranch TX 2887 53 364 27:46.00 50:15.00 51:25.00 1:11.00 16:32/M
21 Eduardo Flores 3097 51 382 29:58.00 52:26.00 54:24.00 1:59.00 17:29/M
22 Jim Sheffield San Antonio TX 3359 53 386 30:30.00 52:58.00 54:03.00 1:05.00 17:22/M
23 Tim Brown 3345 50 426 37:38.00 1:00:06.00 1:01:21.00 1:15.00 19:43/M
24 Santa Rivas 2983 54 431 38:06.00 1:00:35.00 1:02:17.00 1:43.00 20:01/M
25 Mike Troy 2833 51 447 41:35.00 1:04:03.00 1:05:34.00 1:31.00 21:05/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cotton Field 2711 57 15   22:08.00 22:32.00 0:25.00 7:14/M
2 Richard Foster Sa TX 2872 55 19 0:43.00 22:51.00 22:56.00 0:06.00 7:22/M
3 Bill Ryan San Antonio TX 3348 55 25 1:20.00 23:28.00 23:32.00 0:05.00 7:34/M
4 Gary Labute La Vernia TX 3153 57 96 6:22.00 28:29.00 28:41.00 0:12.00 9:13/M
5 Michael Sano San Antonio TX 3342 55 110 7:10.00 29:17.00 29:56.00 0:39.00 9:37/M
6 Robert Olivarez San Antonio TX 2730 57 201 12:38.00 34:45.00 34:58.00 0:13.00 11:14/M
7 David Gonzales San Antonio TX 3315 56 220 13:49.00 35:57.00 37:43.00 1:47.00 12:07/M
8 Jesse Martinez San Antonio TX 2915 57 290 20:29.00 42:36.00 43:10.00 0:34.00 13:52/M
9 Leon Stewart 3012 56 321 23:49.00 45:56.00 46:42.00 0:46.00 15:01/M
10 Keith Hamilton 3280 57 376 30:07.00 52:14.00 53:11.00 0:58.00 17:06/M
11 Julio Gabriel Ongpin San Antonio TX 3262 59 453 43:58.00 1:06:05.00 1:06:05.00 21:15/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dean Jonsson 2897 64 42   25:25.00 25:51.00 0:27.00 8:18/M
2 Adolph Torres San Antonio TX 3266 60 108 3:50.00 29:14.00 29:40.00 0:26.00 9:32/M
3 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 3235 61 142 5:35.00 30:59.00 31:36.00 0:38.00 10:09/M
4 Jack Durland San Antonio TX 2932 63 313 20:07.00 45:31.00 45:55.00 0:25.00 14:46/M
5 Joe Haggerty Boerne TX 3127 60 359 24:26.00 49:50.00 50:22.00 0:32.00 16:11/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Cortinas Pearsall TX 3017 65 67   26:29.00 26:35.00 0:06.00 8:33/M
2 Richard Gamboa 2851 66 181 6:23.00 32:51.00 33:57.00 1:06.00 10:55/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roger Hernandez 2842 71 61   26:13.00 26:17.00 0:04.00 8:27/M
2 Paul Riggle San Antonio TX 2709 70 198 7:56.00 34:09.00 34:19.00 0:10.00 11:02/M
3 John Dobbs San Antonio TX 3092 77 351 23:03.00 49:16.00 49:28.00 0:12.00 15:54/M
4 Don Krumrey Hondo TX 3152 70 387 26:51.00 53:04.00 54:21.00 1:17.00 17:28/M
5 Mike Brown 3049 74 427 33:56.00 1:00:09.00 1:01:21.00 1:13.00 19:43/M
6 Ted Tencza 3039 74 443 37:08.00 1:03:21.00 1:03:50.00 0:30.00 20:31/M