TexasTo Hot 2016

Age Group Results

July 10, 2016


Split Second Productions


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

15k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kristine Burciaga 177 27 4   1:01:36.00 1:01:37.00 0:02.00 6:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenny Breuer Boerne TX 572 43 12   1:07:08.00 1:07:12.00 0:05.00 7:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Valerie Lozano 96 19 29   1:14:37.00 1:15:08.00 0:32.00 8:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Taylor Tobias San Antonio TX 1047 24 63   1:22:21.00 1:22:29.00 0:08.00 8:52/M
2 Courtney Redding 88 24 119 10:09.00 1:32:29.00 1:32:41.00 0:12.00 9:58/M
3 Kathy Garcia San Antonio TX 150 23 142 13:55.00 1:36:16.00 1:36:23.00 0:07.00 10:22/M
4 Avery Wilson Cibolo TX 561 22 147 14:58.00 1:37:19.00 1:37:35.00 0:17.00 10:29/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Renard San Antonio TX 211 29 57   1:21:35.00 1:21:44.00 0:09.00 8:47/M
2 Justine De Los Santos 1060 27 89 5:39.00 1:27:13.00 1:27:35.00 0:22.00 9:25/M
3 Lisa Gill Live Oak TX 199 26 151 16:21.00 1:37:55.00 1:38:40.00 0:45.00 10:36/M
4 Nina Dyer San Antonio TX 413 28 161 17:59.00 1:39:33.00 1:40:08.00 0:35.00 10:46/M
5 Ashley Penette San Antonio TX 195 27 190 25:40.00 1:47:15.00 1:48:11.00 0:56.00 11:38/M
6 Michelle Hernandez San Antonio TX 129 27 211 34:10.00 1:55:45.00 1:56:47.00 1:03.00 12:33/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kitty Henricksen 292 33 13   1:07:16.00 1:07:21.00 0:06.00 7:14/M
2 Karstin Neal 1052 34 14 0:30.00 1:07:46.00 1:07:50.00 0:05.00 7:18/M
3 Marisa Gossweiler Lakewood WA 430 31 21 5:02.00 1:12:18.00 1:12:24.00 0:06.00 7:47/M
4 Anna Fedotova San Antonio TX 557 34 41 11:25.00 1:18:40.00 1:18:56.00 0:16.00 8:29/M
5 Isadora Sintes Universal City TX 518 31 48 12:22.00 1:19:37.00 1:19:52.00 0:15.00 8:35/M
6 Laura Classen San Antonio TX 307 31 56 14:16.00 1:21:31.00 1:22:12.00 0:41.00 8:50/M
7 Laura Rudolphi San Antonio TX 508 30 67 15:57.00 1:23:12.00 1:23:48.00 0:36.00 9:01/M
8 Sarah Zacarias San Antonio TX 265 32 74 16:41.00 1:23:57.00 1:24:18.00 0:22.00 9:04/M
9 Laura Zingg San Antonio TX 1048 30 90 20:01.00 1:27:16.00 1:28:07.00 0:51.00 9:28/M
10 Sthevaliz Gallardo San Antonio TX 1041 30 96 20:51.00 1:28:07.00 1:28:36.00 0:29.00 9:32/M
11 Deanna Hamm Nixon TX 1049 30 97 21:35.00 1:28:51.00 1:29:40.00 0:50.00 9:38/M
12 Jessica Roper San Antonio TX 507 32 116 24:32.00 1:31:47.00 1:32:35.00 0:48.00 9:57/M
13 Jennifer Sehlke Boerne TX 244 34 117 24:33.00 1:31:48.00 1:32:21.00 0:34.00 9:56/M
14 Lisa Anderson San Antonio TX 1050 33 143 29:16.00 1:36:31.00 1:36:54.00 0:23.00 10:25/M
15 Marsha Torres 83 33 174 35:16.00 1:42:31.00 1:42:31.00 11:01/M
16 Anne Anderson San Antonio TX 90 32 179 37:03.00 1:44:18.00 1:44:50.00 0:32.00 11:16/M
17 Theresa Zorola San Antonio TX 553 34 185 37:44.00 1:44:59.00 1:45:21.00 0:22.00 11:20/M
18 Stephanie Cross Boerne TX 573 32 186 38:00.00 1:45:16.00 1:46:35.00 1:20.00 11:28/M
19 Bernice Resendez San Antonio TX 169 31 191 40:12.00 1:47:27.00 1:47:55.00 0:29.00 11:36/M
20 Lauren Horne San Antonio TX 374 33 199 43:22.00 1:50:37.00 1:51:33.00 0:57.00 12:00/M
21 Jennifer Howard Canyon Lake TX 445 32 210 48:11.00 1:55:26.00 1:57:26.00 2:00.00 12:38/M
22 Clarissa Melchor 325 30 221 52:06.00 1:59:22.00 2:00:15.00 0:54.00 12:56/M
23 Jill Zingg San Antonio TX 551 33 223 52:28.00 1:59:44.00 2:00:37.00 0:54.00 12:58/M
24 Crystal Aguilar Bryan TX 261 34 231 55:29.00 2:02:44.00 2:08:44.00 6:01.00 13:50/M
25 Vanessa Hernandez Cibolo TX 114 34 237 1:00:07.00 2:07:23.00 2:08:02.00 0:40.00 13:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Desiree Berry Austin TX 577 39 5   1:02:39.00 1:02:42.00 0:03.00 6:44/M
2 Marnie Staehly San Antonio TX 137 38 26 10:57.00 1:13:36.00 1:13:43.00 0:08.00 7:55/M
3 Andrea Duke San Antonio TX 564 37 36 14:12.00 1:16:51.00 1:16:54.00 0:04.00 8:16/M
4 Sarah White San Antonio TX 544 38 47 16:57.00 1:19:36.00 1:19:49.00 0:13.00 8:35/M
5 Michelle Brim San Antonio TX 363 38 49 17:23.00 1:20:02.00 1:20:21.00 0:19.00 8:38/M
6 Jennifer Scarantino San Antonio TX 1032 39 64 19:50.00 1:22:29.00 1:23:00.00 0:32.00 8:55/M
7 Sanaa Cody San Antonio TX 283 39 72 21:05.00 1:23:44.00 1:24:04.00 0:20.00 9:02/M
8 Jessica Dunn San Antonio TX 351 36 86 23:37.00 1:26:16.00 1:26:31.00 0:15.00 9:18/M
9 Sandra Pett San Antonio TX 492 35 94 24:58.00 1:27:37.00 1:27:58.00 0:21.00 9:27/M
10 Cheryl Obregon Helotes TX 356 37 99 26:13.00 1:28:52.00 1:29:12.00 0:21.00 9:35/M
11 Angela Watson Kerrville TX 536 35 110 28:23.00 1:31:02.00 1:31:12.00 0:11.00 9:48/M
12 Elyssa Kane San Antonio TX 1022 37 124 31:02.00 1:33:41.00 1:34:15.00 0:35.00 10:08/M
13 Jessica Zacarias San Antonio TX 264 35 133 32:42.00 1:35:21.00 1:36:36.00 1:15.00 10:23/M
14 Dima Kalakech San Antonio TX 1019 39 138 32:54.00 1:35:33.00 1:36:51.00 1:19.00 10:25/M
15 Sarah Briones San Antonio TX 330 36 152 35:34.00 1:38:13.00 1:39:12.00 0:59.00 10:40/M
16 Aimee Bain Boerne TX 381 37 163 37:08.00 1:39:47.00 1:40:03.00 0:16.00 10:45/M
17 Rose Grimm San Antonio TX 221 38 166 38:32.00 1:41:10.00 1:41:34.00 0:25.00 10:55/M
18 Jeanlyn Valdez Bulverde TX 530 35 170 39:18.00 1:41:57.00 1:42:25.00 0:29.00 11:01/M
19 Lori Martinez San Antonio TX 347 35 182 41:50.00 1:44:29.00 1:44:59.00 0:30.00 11:17/M
20 Molly Pitts La Vernia TX 493 38 187 42:37.00 1:45:16.00 1:46:25.00 1:09.00 11:26/M
21 Haley Hutting San Antonio TX 251 36 189 44:29.00 1:47:08.00 1:48:01.00 0:54.00 11:37/M
22 Jessica Renfroe San Antonio TX 239 39 192 44:54.00 1:47:32.00 1:48:11.00 0:39.00 11:38/M
23 Kasandra Lee San Antonio TX 471 36 202 50:16.00 1:52:55.00 1:53:19.00 0:25.00 12:11/M
24 Julianne Hansen Boerne TX 436 37 203 50:38.00 1:53:17.00 1:53:43.00 0:26.00 12:14/M
25 Tricia Aden San Antonio TX 210 38 207 51:24.00 1:54:03.00 1:54:55.00 0:53.00 12:21/M
26 Norma Mendez San Antonio TX 159 36 213 54:16.00 1:56:55.00 1:57:39.00 0:45.00 12:39/M
27 Jessica Garza Converse TX 1055 36 224 57:34.00 2:00:13.00 2:01:16.00 1:03.00 13:02/M
28 Susannah Rabourn San Antonio TX 178 36 236 1:03:26.00 2:06:05.00 2:06:38.00 0:34.00 13:37/M
29 Cassie Diamond Boerne TX 408 39 238 1:06:41.00 2:09:20.00 2:09:39.00 0:20.00 13:56/M
30 Latoya Marble Unit 4 TX 359 37 242 1:20:02.00 2:22:40.00 2:23:09.00 0:29.00 15:23/M
31 Trinnie Schley San Antonio TX 110 37 244 1:25:05.00 2:27:44.00 2:28:28.00 0:45.00 15:58/M
32 Priscilla Ybarra San Antoino TX 161 36 245 1:25:05.00 2:27:44.00 2:28:28.00 0:45.00 15:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Athena Farias San Antonio TX 417 40 32   1:16:13.00 1:16:17.00 0:04.00 8:12/M
2 Brandi Shipman San Antonio TX 136 42 50 3:55.00 1:20:08.00 1:21:17.00 1:10.00 8:44/M
3 Stephanie Boulette San Antonio TX 205 43 51 3:55.00 1:20:08.00 1:20:17.00 0:09.00 8:38/M
4 Susan Samuel 148 41 52 4:48.00 1:21:01.00 1:21:11.00 0:10.00 8:44/M
5 Lisa Wolverton San Antonio TX 549 42 100 12:46.00 1:28:59.00 1:29:22.00 0:24.00 9:36/M
6 Lydia Sigala San Antonio TX 191 44 104 13:29.00 1:29:42.00 1:30:00.00 0:18.00 9:41/M
7 Janna Thompson San Antonio TX 527 42 108 14:23.00 1:30:36.00 1:30:38.00 0:03.00 9:45/M
8 Michelle Mason Helotes TX 373 43 109 14:29.00 1:30:42.00 1:31:53.00 1:11.00 9:53/M
9 Michelle Gonzalez 67 44 115 15:17.00 1:31:30.00 1:31:38.00 0:08.00 9:51/M
10 Christine Gilliam 224 41 126 18:04.00 1:34:17.00 1:34:41.00 0:25.00 10:11/M
11 Rebecca Alvarez San Antonio TX 130 42 135 19:14.00 1:35:27.00 1:36:36.00 1:10.00 10:23/M
12 Liza Lam San Antonio TX 1006 43 157 22:45.00 1:38:58.00 1:40:35.00 1:38.00 10:49/M
13 Holly Pauwels San Antonio TX 237 41 160 23:08.00 1:39:21.00 1:40:14.00 0:53.00 10:47/M
14 Jennifer Vandersteen Bulverde TX 134 41 171 25:47.00 1:42:00.00 1:43:10.00 1:11.00 11:05/M
15 Karen Tran San Antonio TX 1051 41 173 25:59.00 1:42:12.00 1:42:46.00 0:34.00 11:03/M
16 Christine Baratta San Antonio TX 298 40 188 30:49.00 1:47:02.00 1:47:43.00 0:42.00 11:35/M
17 Karen Hinds Medina TX 570 42 193 33:06.00 1:49:19.00 1:50:26.00 1:08.00 11:52/M
18 Vinessa Seloover Spring Branch TX 319 43 196 34:04.00 1:50:17.00 1:50:27.00 0:11.00 11:52/M
19 Anel De Leon San Antonio TX 234 40 200 34:35.00 1:50:48.00 1:54:10.00 3:22.00 12:16/M
20 Eleanor Cunningham Live Oak TX 260 42 209 38:23.00 1:54:36.00 2:00:36.00 6:00.00 12:58/M
21 Monica Rodriguez Live Oak TX 1056 41 218 42:12.00 1:58:25.00 1:59:28.00 1:03.00 12:51/M
22 Sonya Lerma San Antonio TX 342 42 228 45:17.00 2:01:30.00 2:03:15.00 1:46.00 13:15/M
23 Edie Kenney-Perez San Antonio TX 559 43 234 47:03.00 2:03:16.00 2:03:44.00 0:28.00 13:18/M
24 Witney Watson San Antonio TX 87 40 240 59:21.00 2:15:34.00 2:16:23.00 0:50.00 14:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Thomas New Braunfels TX 525 47 37   1:17:36.00 1:19:26.00 1:51.00 8:32/M
2 Olga Galindo San Antonio TX 193 49 43 1:39.00 1:19:14.00 1:19:24.00 0:10.00 8:32/M
3 Rhonda Sumpter San Antonio TX 523 47 77 7:06.00 1:24:41.00 1:26:16.00 1:35.00 9:16/M
4 Nancy Grimmett San Antonio TX 257 47 78 7:38.00 1:25:14.00 1:28:20.00 3:07.00 9:30/M
5 Ki Wilson Cibolo TX 560 46 92 9:50.00 1:27:25.00 1:27:41.00 0:17.00 9:26/M
6 Rebecca Aceto San Antonio TX 376 49 95 10:06.00 1:27:41.00 1:28:01.00 0:20.00 9:28/M
7 Carolyn Hoffmann San Antonio TX 346 48 101 11:51.00 1:29:26.00 1:29:58.00 0:33.00 9:40/M
8 Tia Pirkl San Antonio TX 80 49 111 13:27.00 1:31:02.00 1:33:21.00 2:19.00 10:02/M
9 Lynn Avery San Antonio TX 124 47 114 13:53.00 1:31:28.00 1:31:34.00 0:07.00 9:51/M
10 Sora Hahn-Navas San Antonio TX 82 47 127 16:44.00 1:34:19.00 1:34:54.00 0:35.00 10:12/M
11 Lisa Estrada 1037 48 154 20:47.00 1:38:22.00 1:38:51.00 0:29.00 10:38/M
12 Yolimar Playton San Antonio TX 1025 45 167 23:51.00 1:41:26.00 1:41:58.00 0:33.00 10:58/M
13 Marissa Adams 372 49 169 24:03.00 1:41:38.00 1:42:05.00 0:27.00 10:58/M
14 Negar Johnson San Antonio TX 340 46 176 25:43.00 1:43:18.00 1:44:09.00 0:51.00 11:12/M
15 Kathryn Click 399 49 181 26:54.00 1:44:29.00 1:44:57.00 0:29.00 11:17/M
16 Denise Graybeal San Antonio TX 186 49 184 27:12.00 1:44:47.00 1:45:28.00 0:42.00 11:20/M
17 Elizabeth Bliquez Austin TX 1018 47 198 32:55.00 1:50:30.00 1:51:05.00 0:35.00 11:57/M
18 Paige Hughes Universal City TX 447 47 204 35:42.00 1:53:17.00 1:53:43.00 0:26.00 12:14/M
19 Ann Ludewig San Antonio TX 358 45 219 41:22.00 1:58:57.00 1:59:18.00 0:22.00 12:50/M
20 Valeska Danielak Kerrville TX 354 46 220 41:32.00 1:59:07.00 2:00:05.00 0:59.00 12:55/M
21 Sandra Garcia San Antonio TX 173 46 226 43:39.00 2:01:14.00 2:02:22.00 1:08.00 13:09/M
22 Dawn Christilles San Antonio TX 341 46 227 43:54.00 2:01:29.00 2:03:15.00 1:46.00 13:15/M
23 Sandy Peak San Antonio TX 343 49 229 43:55.00 2:01:30.00 2:03:16.00 1:46.00 13:15/M
24 Margarita Gonzalez San Antonio TX 231 48 239 55:32.00 2:13:07.00 2:13:37.00 0:31.00 14:22/M
25 Cynara Medina San Antonio TX 122 45 243 1:09:32.00 2:27:07.00 2:28:12.00 1:06.00 15:56/M
26 Yvette Rodriguez San Antonio TX 75 49 246 1:15:03.00 2:32:38.00 2:33:19.00 0:41.00 16:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gigi Fox Fair Oaks Ranch TX 334 50 31   1:15:55.00 1:16:07.00 0:13.00 8:11/M
2 Tina Berry Selma TX 128 50 60 6:00.00 1:21:54.00 1:22:10.00 0:17.00 8:50/M
3 Karen Guerra San Antonio TX 179 51 87 10:24.00 1:26:18.00 1:26:41.00 0:23.00 9:19/M
4 Sandy Nguyen San Antonio TX 1020 50 139 19:51.00 1:35:45.00 1:37:03.00 1:19.00 10:26/M
5 Sonia Schroeder San Antonio TX 1035 51 159 23:17.00 1:39:11.00 1:39:23.00 0:12.00 10:41/M
6 Monique Hinchcliff San Antonio TX 123 53 195 33:53.00 1:49:47.00 1:50:41.00 0:54.00 11:54/M
7 Lynda Beck Spring Branch TX 318 52 197 34:23.00 1:50:17.00 1:50:28.00 0:11.00 11:53/M
8 Nyta Brown Waring TX 357 50 201 35:16.00 1:51:10.00 1:52:09.00 1:00.00 12:03/M
9 Christiana Garton San Antonio TX 185 51 205 37:24.00 1:53:18.00 1:53:43.00 0:25.00 12:14/M
10 Carmen McHenry San Antonio TX 202 50 214 41:06.00 1:57:00.00 1:57:51.00 0:51.00 12:40/M
11 Aimee Dalton San Antonio TX 86 53 216 41:47.00 1:57:41.00 1:58:32.00 0:51.00 12:45/M
12 Irma Logan San Antonio TX 209 50 230 45:44.00 2:01:38.00 2:02:43.00 1:05.00 13:12/M
13 Lauretta Bateman San Antonio TX 85 53 232 47:14.00 2:03:08.00 2:03:58.00 0:51.00 13:20/M
14 Sonia Alvarez 174 50 241 1:02:06.00 2:18:00.00 2:19:08.00 1:09.00 14:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kerry Ray San Antonio TX 192 55 121   1:33:27.00 1:33:50.00 0:24.00 10:05/M
2 Annette Branecky Boerne TX 393 58 146 3:43.00 1:37:09.00 1:37:29.00 0:20.00 10:29/M
3 Lynette McClaran San Antonio TX 480 55 149 4:13.00 1:37:39.00 1:37:57.00 0:18.00 10:32/M
4 Michelle Destefano San Antonio TX 407 55 208 20:45.00 1:54:11.00 1:55:02.00 0:51.00 12:22/M
5 Harriet Tomes 1009 55 222 26:05.00 1:59:32.00 2:00:04.00 0:33.00 12:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elaine Moore Leakey TX 97 63 131   1:34:48.00 1:35:00.00 0:13.00 10:13/M
2 Linda Klaus Cedar Park TX 456 61 132 0:24.00 1:35:12.00 1:37:49.00 2:38.00 10:31/M
3 Maureen Reininger San Antonio TX 1016 60 158 4:19.00 1:39:06.00 1:39:41.00 0:35.00 10:43/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erik Burciaga San Antonio TX 176 29 1   55:41.00 55:43.00 0:02.00 5:59/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Raul Rueda San Antonio TX 575 42 6   1:05:24.00 1:05:28.00 0:05.00 7:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Josh Rodriguez 248 16 2   57:07.00 57:10.00 0:03.00 6:09/M
2 Christian McInnerney 353 17 175 45:32.00 1:42:39.00 1:43:47.00 1:09.00 11:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Zach Kayem 266 29 3   1:01:07.00 1:01:09.00 0:02.00 6:34/M
2 Robert Gonzalez San Antonio TX 175 27 7 4:54.00 1:06:01.00 1:07:01.00 1:01.00 7:12/M
3 Nicholas Ryan New Braunfels TX 509 29 44 18:26.00 1:19:32.00 1:19:36.00 0:04.00 8:33/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anthony Flores San Antonio TX 236 30 9   1:06:56.00 1:07:12.00 0:17.00 7:13/M
2 Kenneth McInnerney San Antonio TX 352 33 24 5:57.00 1:12:53.00 1:13:22.00 0:30.00 7:53/M
3 Michael Moore Schertz TX 78 32 30 8:05.00 1:15:00.00 1:15:36.00 0:36.00 8:08/M
4 Geoffrey Tweed San Antonio TX 1023 32 42 11:53.00 1:18:48.00 1:18:50.00 0:03.00 8:28/M
5 Dustin Michalak Bulverde TX 79 34 53 14:11.00 1:21:07.00 1:21:42.00 0:36.00 8:47/M
6 James Lee Brady Jr San Antonio TX 146 32 58 14:43.00 1:21:39.00 1:22:03.00 0:25.00 8:49/M
7 Marlon Alvarado Converse TX 377 34 70 16:29.00 1:23:25.00 1:23:38.00 0:14.00 8:59/M
8 Neil West Cibolo TX 1054 34 81 18:36.00 1:25:31.00 1:25:31.00 9:12/M
9 Adam Coates San Antonio TX 402 31 82 18:36.00 1:25:31.00 1:26:05.00 0:35.00 9:15/M
10 Jonathan Kravitz Universal City TX 458 33 105 22:52.00 1:29:47.00 1:30:02.00 0:15.00 9:41/M
11 James Latimer San Antonio TX 469 33 122 26:36.00 1:33:31.00 1:33:53.00 0:23.00 10:06/M
12 Stanislas Renard San Antonio TX 212 34 164 33:39.00 1:40:34.00 1:41:47.00 1:13.00 10:57/M
13 Justin Horne San Antonio TX 375 33 177 36:45.00 1:43:40.00 1:44:26.00 0:46.00 11:14/M
14 Michael Miranda San Antonio TX 267 33 180 37:32.00 1:44:27.00 1:44:49.00 0:23.00 11:16/M
15 Luis Alavarez San Antonio TX 166 34 235 56:23.00 2:03:18.00 2:03:44.00 0:27.00 13:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rudy Castillo San Antonio TX 1044 36 16   1:08:33.00 1:08:37.00 0:05.00 7:23/M
2 James Thompson Lockhart TX 526 39 23 4:00.00 1:12:32.00 1:12:38.00 0:06.00 7:48/M
3 Nick Blomstedt 391 38 35 8:18.00 1:16:51.00 1:16:54.00 0:04.00 8:16/M
4 Brad Batchelder San Antonio TX 77 39 38 9:27.00 1:18:00.00 1:18:07.00 0:08.00 8:24/M
5 Jeremy White 543 39 61 13:47.00 1:22:19.00 1:22:36.00 0:18.00 8:53/M
6 Casey Bandy San Antonio TX 258 39 71 15:02.00 1:23:34.00 1:23:46.00 0:13.00 9:00/M
7 Aldo Valverde San Antonio TX 531 39 85 17:33.00 1:26:05.00 1:27:10.00 1:06.00 9:22/M
8 Joseph Plott San Antonio TX 494 36 93 19:03.00 1:27:36.00 1:27:57.00 0:22.00 9:27/M
9 Joey Gonzalez San Antonio TX 344 37 118 23:22.00 1:31:54.00 1:33:07.00 1:14.00 10:01/M
10 Tino Gonzales San Antonio TX 1030 37 123 25:07.00 1:33:39.00 1:34:09.00 0:31.00 10:07/M
11 Bernie Melchor San Antonio TX 326 38 148 28:54.00 1:37:27.00 1:38:22.00 0:56.00 10:35/M
12 Sammy Balogun 345 36 215 49:00.00 1:57:33.00 1:58:46.00 1:14.00 12:46/M
13 Daniel Cadena San Antonio TX 1057 36 225 51:42.00 2:00:14.00 2:01:16.00 1:03.00 13:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Toby Vicknair Boerne TX 566 40 11   1:07:08.00 1:07:12.00 0:05.00 7:13/M
2 Carlos Velez San Antonio TX 291 41 17 2:06.00 1:09:14.00 1:09:18.00 0:05.00 7:27/M
3 Edward Martinez Helotes TX 338 42 20 5:05.00 1:12:12.00 1:12:16.00 0:04.00 7:46/M
4 Daniel Santos-Costa San Antonio TX 511 43 25 5:57.00 1:13:04.00 1:13:22.00 0:19.00 7:53/M
5 Joe Samuel San Antonio TX 149 41 33 9:25.00 1:16:32.00 1:16:42.00 0:11.00 8:15/M
6 Matthew Gruse San Antonio TX 432 44 46 12:27.00 1:19:34.00 1:19:51.00 0:17.00 8:35/M
7 Michael Guin Boerne TX 434 44 62 15:14.00 1:22:21.00 1:22:41.00 0:21.00 8:53/M
8 Jesse Hernandez San Antonio TX 263 40 73 16:47.00 1:23:54.00 1:24:15.00 0:21.00 9:03/M
9 Manny Olivo San Antonio TX 240 44 75 17:13.00 1:24:21.00 1:24:26.00 0:06.00 9:05/M
10 Jamie Hutting San Antonio TX 252 43 83 18:27.00 1:25:34.00 1:25:52.00 0:18.00 9:14/M
11 David Steinert San Antonio TX 1007 41 84 18:45.00 1:25:52.00 1:26:50.00 0:58.00 9:20/M
12 Shawn Gilliam San Antonio TX 225 44 91 20:09.00 1:27:16.00 1:27:40.00 0:24.00 9:25/M
13 Ramiro Ramirez San Antonio TX 196 40 103 22:35.00 1:29:42.00 1:30:41.00 0:59.00 9:45/M
14 Richard Vandersteen 135 44 107 23:21.00 1:30:29.00 1:31:40.00 1:12.00 9:51/M
15 Ronnie Ruiz San Antonio TX 194 41 113 24:20.00 1:31:27.00 1:32:18.00 0:51.00 9:55/M
16 Fabian Gonzalez San Antonio TX 1039 42 128 27:15.00 1:34:23.00 1:34:32.00 0:10.00 10:10/M
17 Gabriel Lozano San Antonio TX 314 44 134 28:20.00 1:35:27.00 1:36:46.00 1:20.00 10:24/M
18 Richie Marsh San Antonio TX 1046 42 136 28:20.00 1:35:27.00 1:37:17.00 1:50.00 10:28/M
19 Charles Smith San Antonio TX 1021 44 137 28:25.00 1:35:33.00 1:36:51.00 1:19.00 10:25/M
20 Alex Flores San Antonio TX 422 40 141 29:08.00 1:36:16.00 1:36:31.00 0:16.00 10:23/M
21 Aaron Parks San Antonio TX 220 40 144 29:29.00 1:36:36.00 1:36:59.00 0:23.00 10:26/M
22 Blaine Adams San Antonio TX 371 41 150 30:35.00 1:37:42.00 1:38:10.00 0:29.00 10:33/M
23 Ruben Cisneros Helotes TX 1036 41 153 31:14.00 1:38:21.00 1:38:51.00 0:30.00 10:38/M
24 Alberto Arenas 380 40 172 35:02.00 1:42:09.00 1:43:15.00 1:06.00 11:06/M
25 James Mullett San Antonio TX 230 41 178 36:40.00 1:43:47.00 1:46:08.00 2:21.00 11:25/M
26 Robert Rivera San Antonio TX 503 41 217 51:18.00 1:58:25.00 1:59:28.00 1:04.00 12:51/M
27 Rob Perez 558 42 233 56:08.00 2:03:16.00 2:03:44.00 0:28.00 13:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Don Sorensen San Antonio TX 167 49 8   1:06:16.00 1:06:19.00 0:03.00 7:08/M
2 Michael Rodriguez San Antonio TX 255 48 10 0:48.00 1:07:03.00 1:07:06.00 0:04.00 7:13/M
3 Stephen Bilby San Antonio TX 389 46 19 5:28.00 1:11:43.00 1:11:49.00 0:06.00 7:43/M
4 Rick Bethay San Antonio TX 216 47 22 6:03.00 1:12:18.00 1:12:34.00 0:16.00 7:48/M
5 Rob Schlegel San Antonio TX 217 49 27 7:27.00 1:13:42.00 1:13:48.00 0:07.00 7:56/M
6 John Tracy San Antonio TX 529 45 39 11:57.00 1:18:12.00 1:18:31.00 0:20.00 8:26/M
7 Michael Gaona San Antonio TX 1012 45 45 13:17.00 1:19:32.00 1:19:47.00 0:15.00 8:35/M
8 Steve Harrison San Antonio TX 313 46 55 15:07.00 1:21:22.00 1:21:30.00 0:08.00 8:46/M
9 Andre Fidellow Helotes TX 421 45 98 22:36.00 1:28:52.00 1:29:12.00 0:21.00 9:35/M
10 Bert Hargesheimer 280 45 106 23:50.00 1:30:05.00 1:30:16.00 0:12.00 9:42/M
11 Roman Ruiz San Antonio TX 296 45 129 28:09.00 1:34:25.00 1:35:16.00 0:52.00 10:15/M
12 Albert Kellner 151 46 145 30:47.00 1:37:02.00 1:39:03.00 2:01.00 10:39/M
13 Daniel Martinez San Antonio TX 111 47 155 32:41.00 1:38:56.00 1:40:55.00 1:59.00 10:51/M
14 Thomas Martinez 190 47 156 32:43.00 1:38:58.00 1:44:07.00 5:09.00 11:12/M
15 Jose G. Flores San Antonio TX 233 48 165 34:22.00 1:40:38.00 1:43:48.00 3:11.00 11:10/M
16 John Hinds Medina TX 569 46 194 43:06.00 1:49:22.00 1:50:28.00 1:07.00 11:53/M
17 Kelly Wetzel Sr. 154 48 212 49:52.00 1:56:08.00 1:57:51.00 1:44.00 12:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leroy Flores 206 52 15   1:07:57.00 1:08:06.00 0:09.00 7:19/M
2 Jesse Barrera 249 51 28 6:01.00 1:13:58.00 1:14:03.00 0:06.00 7:58/M
3 Ben Chen San Antonio TX 89 50 40 10:32.00 1:18:28.00 1:19:21.00 0:53.00 8:32/M
4 Alan Bast Pleasanton TX 147 50 65 14:35.00 1:22:32.00 1:22:43.00 0:12.00 8:54/M
5 Adrian Estrada San Antonio TX 1038 53 66 14:50.00 1:22:47.00 1:23:14.00 0:27.00 8:57/M
6 Kyle Williams Boerne TX 160 50 79 17:33.00 1:25:30.00 1:25:51.00 0:21.00 9:14/M
7 Chris Pirkl 81 51 112 23:07.00 1:31:04.00 1:33:23.00 2:20.00 10:02/M
8 Keith Click Schertz TX 400 51 125 26:06.00 1:34:03.00 1:34:32.00 0:29.00 10:10/M
9 Ken Davenport Floresville TX 76 50 140 27:54.00 1:35:51.00 1:36:12.00 0:22.00 10:21/M
10 Christian Ermlich San Antonio TX 153 54 162 31:42.00 1:39:39.00 1:40:12.00 0:33.00 10:46/M
11 Hector Delgado El Paso TX 348 51 168 33:36.00 1:41:33.00 1:43:21.00 1:49.00 11:07/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eddie Jordan San Antonio TX 449 56 18   1:10:26.00 1:10:29.00 0:03.00 7:35/M
2 William Vasser Austin TX 534 58 34 6:09.00 1:16:34.00 1:16:38.00 0:05.00 8:14/M
3 Tony Troche San Antonio TX 556 57 54 10:54.00 1:21:19.00 1:22:43.00 1:25.00 8:54/M
4 Stephen McNeil San Antonio TX 250 58 80 15:06.00 1:25:31.00 1:25:51.00 0:21.00 9:14/M
5 Joseph Dinuovo San Antonio TX 410 55 183 34:22.00 1:44:47.00 1:45:28.00 0:42.00 11:20/M
6 Daniel Rodriguez San Antonio TX 74 57 247 1:22:13.00 2:32:38.00 2:33:18.00 0:41.00 16:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Botello San Antoio TX 203 62 59   1:21:40.00 1:21:53.00 0:13.00 8:48/M
2 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 68 60 68 1:36.00 1:23:15.00 1:23:23.00 0:08.00 8:58/M
3 Douglas Burke San Antnio TX 254 61 69 1:43.00 1:23:23.00 1:23:34.00 0:11.00 8:59/M
4 Chris Hearne Georgetown TX 438 61 76 2:53.00 1:24:33.00 1:24:40.00 0:08.00 9:06/M
5 Vaughan Waters San Antonio TX 207 61 88 5:21.00 1:27:00.00 1:27:42.00 0:42.00 9:26/M
6 Mike Harris Austin TX 66 63 102 7:51.00 1:29:30.00 1:30:36.00 1:07.00 9:44/M
7 James Kane San Antonio TX 125 62 120 11:25.00 1:33:05.00 1:33:30.00 0:26.00 10:03/M
8 Patrick Walsh San Antonio TX 1028 63 130 12:46.00 1:34:25.00 1:34:55.00 0:30.00 10:12/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Long Round Rock TX 474 72 206   1:54:02.00 1:54:44.00 0:42.00 12:20/M