TexasTo Hot 2016

Age Group Results

July 10, 2016


Split Second Productions


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tracy Goodrich 368 46 10   22:38.00 22:55.00 0:17.00 7:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelly Braun San Antonio TX 138 41 27   24:54.00 25:01.00 0:08.00 8:02/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julia Vasquez 62 9 13   23:05.00 23:07.00 0:02.00 7:26/M
2 Brielle Goodrich 370 10 45 3:43.00 26:48.00 27:05.00 0:17.00 8:42/M
3 Brylee Brim 362 14 54 4:22.00 27:27.00 27:46.00 0:19.00 8:55/M
4 Lostan Gonzales San Antonio TX 579 10 60 5:19.00 28:23.00 28:25.00 0:03.00 9:08/M
5 Madison Scarantino San Antonio TX 1034 13 66 5:52.00 28:57.00 29:22.00 0:26.00 9:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sara Stevens 290 16 65   28:57.00 29:52.00 0:56.00 9:36/M
2 Sabrina Goains San Antonio TX 427 15 70 0:27.00 29:24.00 29:48.00 0:25.00 9:35/M
3 Mason Stevens 289 19 73 0:41.00 29:37.00 30:32.00 0:56.00 9:49/M
4 Bianca Gaytan San Antonio TX 426 15 75 0:49.00 29:45.00 30:10.00 0:25.00 9:42/M
5 Gabriella Jeffords 301 19 123 3:50.00 32:47.00 35:35.00 2:48.00 11:26/M
6 Mikaela Montez 484 15 216 14:47.00 43:44.00 44:43.00 1:00.00 14:22/M
7 Sharon Smith San Antonio TX 520 15 217 14:48.00 43:45.00 44:44.00 1:00.00 14:23/M
8 Kristina Wetzel 156 17 249 24:17.00 53:13.00 54:52.00 1:40.00 17:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alysha Soto 303 23 41   26:42.00 31:34.00 4:53.00 10:09/M
2 Perla Maldonado 477 22 43 0:04.00 26:45.00 26:57.00 0:13.00 8:40/M
3 Maria Vasser Memphis TN 533 22 49 0:23.00 27:04.00 27:21.00 0:18.00 8:47/M
4 Stephanie Villareal San Antonio TX 282 21 76 3:08.00 29:49.00 30:36.00 0:47.00 9:50/M
5 Genis Reyes Houston TX 502 24 80 3:21.00 30:02.00 30:26.00 0:24.00 9:47/M
6 Erika Suarez 164 22 100 4:18.00 30:59.00 31:44.00 0:46.00 10:12/M
7 Ana Rivero 163 22 158 10:02.00 36:43.00 37:28.00 0:46.00 12:03/M
8 Holly Topper 152 24 162 10:20.00 37:01.00 37:25.00 0:25.00 12:02/M
9 Stephanie Gaona San Antonio TX 1011 23 202 14:39.00 41:20.00 42:05.00 0:46.00 13:32/M
10 Alexandria Luna 1042 20 221 17:23.00 44:04.00 44:13.00 0:10.00 14:13/M
11 Victoria Gonzales Corpus Christi TX 562 21 228 19:20.00 46:01.00 46:42.00 0:41.00 15:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lauren Reich San Antonio TX 333 28 12   22:49.00 22:53.00 0:04.00 7:21/M
2 Ashton Corder San Antonio TX 228 25 78 7:12.00 30:01.00 30:10.00 0:10.00 9:42/M
3 Amanda Vasquez Corpus Christi TX 61 28 79 7:13.00 30:02.00 30:16.00 0:14.00 9:44/M
4 Leah Shirley New Braunfels TX 516 25 115 9:21.00 32:10.00 33:16.00 1:06.00 10:41/M
5 Candace Denman 323 29 166 14:32.00 37:21.00 38:43.00 1:23.00 12:27/M
6 Brittany Kaiser 450 26 189 17:12.00 40:01.00 40:04.00 0:03.00 12:53/M
7 Caitlin Sellard Schertz TX 213 28 195 17:48.00 40:37.00 42:36.00 1:59.00 13:42/M
8 Starla English Comfort TX 278 28 205 18:56.00 41:45.00 42:52.00 1:08.00 13:47/M
9 Amanda Kocur San Antonio TX 158 25 250 30:25.00 53:14.00 54:52.00 1:39.00 17:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robin Springirth Slippery Rock PA 521 34 20   23:35.00 23:38.00 0:04.00 7:36/M
2 Stephanie Menchaca San Antonio TX 1001 31 22 0:31.00 24:05.00 24:32.00 0:27.00 7:53/M
3 Jasmin Searcy San Antonio TX 1045 30 23 0:39.00 24:13.00 24:16.00 0:03.00 7:48/M
4 Kelsey Ehlinger Boerne TX 94 32 59 4:40.00 28:15.00 28:26.00 0:12.00 9:08/M
5 Victoria Garcia San Antonio TX 72 33 109 8:10.00 31:44.00 32:08.00 0:25.00 10:20/M
6 Diamond Castillo San Antonio TX 1024 34 110 8:13.00 31:47.00 31:57.00 0:11.00 10:16/M
7 Traci Uribe San Antonio TX 126 34 126 9:40.00 33:14.00 34:31.00 1:17.00 11:06/M
8 Leslie Kneese Fredericksburg TX 457 33 133 10:05.00 33:39.00 33:52.00 0:14.00 10:53/M
9 Hoffman Aubree San Antonio TX 198 31 134 10:18.00 33:52.00 34:32.00 0:41.00 11:06/M
10 Chelsea Marcos San Antonio TX 478 31 138 10:43.00 34:17.00 35:04.00 0:48.00 11:16/M
11 Nichole Le Monds San Antonio TX 470 34 141 11:04.00 34:38.00 35:35.00 0:58.00 11:26/M
12 Melissa West Cibolo TX 1053 31 179 15:35.00 39:09.00 40:04.00 0:56.00 12:53/M
13 Heather Thomas San Antonio TX 524 33 227 22:00.00 45:34.00 46:21.00 0:48.00 14:54/M
14 Alicia Isabel Gonzalez San Antonio TX 268 31 242 27:25.00 50:59.00 52:14.00 1:16.00 16:47/M
15 Maria Flores San Antonio TX 235 30 254 30:25.00 53:59.00 54:56.00 0:58.00 17:39/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Becky Yates Zavalla TX 568 35 34   25:35.00 25:43.00 0:09.00 8:16/M
2 April Ancira San Antonio TX 200 35 47 1:18.00 26:52.00 27:07.00 0:16.00 8:43/M
3 Dawn Toombs San Antonio TX 226 39 69 3:33.00 29:07.00 29:54.00 0:48.00 9:37/M
4 Shannon Wolff San Antonio TX 222 36 120 7:08.00 32:42.00 34:51.00 2:09.00 11:12/M
5 Tonya Murray Bulverde TX 327 37 127 7:51.00 33:25.00 34:32.00 1:07.00 11:06/M
6 Jill Lamping 464 39 140 8:58.00 34:32.00 34:51.00 0:19.00 11:12/M
7 Kathleen Marsanick San Antonio TX 276 38 163 11:27.00 37:01.00 38:22.00 1:22.00 12:20/M
8 Rachel Stowe San Antonio TX 188 39 180 13:48.00 39:22.00 41:40.00 2:19.00 13:24/M
9 Anna Acevedo San Antonio TX 113 38 200 15:41.00 41:15.00 42:03.00 0:48.00 13:31/M
10 Shawna Scharick 119 39 214 17:31.00 43:05.00 43:25.00 0:21.00 13:57/M
11 Judi Ulmer San Antonio TX 1010 39 229 20:35.00 46:09.00 50:35.00 4:27.00 16:16/M
12 Maxanne Groven San Antonio TX 270 37 238 24:16.00 49:50.00 50:56.00 1:07.00 16:22/M
13 Michelle Basurto San Antonio TX 189 35 262 36:37.00 1:02:11.00 1:03:24.00 1:13.00 20:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deb Valdez San Antonio TX 272 43 50   27:12.00 27:17.00 0:06.00 8:46/M
2 Veronica Medina San Antonio TX 293 41 53 0:15.00 27:26.00 27:48.00 0:22.00 8:56/M
3 April Enriquez Lamesa TX 415 44 68 1:51.00 29:02.00 30:08.00 1:06.00 9:41/M
4 Jen Haines Boerne TX 223 41 71 2:21.00 29:33.00 30:51.00 1:19.00 9:55/M
5 Connie Polson Boerne TX 92 44 85 3:06.00 30:18.00 30:29.00 0:12.00 9:48/M
6 Rachel Heinsohn Adkins TX 441 42 90 3:29.00 30:41.00 31:14.00 0:34.00 10:02/M
7 Kerri Lockwood Kerrville TX 473 41 105 4:11.00 31:23.00 31:53.00 0:31.00 10:15/M
8 Sylvia Martinez Boerne TX 100 44 111 4:39.00 31:51.00 32:40.00 0:49.00 10:30/M
9 Lindy Hardin San Antonio TX 437 43 113 4:55.00 32:07.00 32:51.00 0:45.00 10:33/M
10 Kathleen Stuman Live Oak TX 243 44 116 5:00.00 32:12.00 32:58.00 0:47.00 10:36/M
11 Melissa Gonzales Corpus Christi TX 563 42 118 5:21.00 32:32.00 32:55.00 0:24.00 10:35/M
12 Cynthia Mullett San Antonio TX 229 41 122 5:33.00 32:44.00 34:09.00 1:26.00 10:59/M
13 Sheryl Crump San Antonio TX 329 43 130 6:18.00 33:29.00 33:56.00 0:28.00 10:54/M
14 Jennifer Micek 274 43 144 7:42.00 34:53.00 35:02.00 0:09.00 11:16/M
15 Tamara Fearno Austin CO 418 44 181 12:13.00 39:24.00 41:44.00 2:21.00 13:25/M
16 Lucy Villarreal San Antonio TX 535 40 184 12:30.00 39:41.00 40:14.00 0:33.00 12:56/M
17 Claudia Cardenas 295 41 208 14:41.00 41:52.00 43:07.00 1:15.00 13:52/M
18 Maria Eugenia Ball San Antonio TX 365 43 210 15:02.00 42:14.00 42:26.00 0:13.00 13:38/M
19 Jill Watson Live Oak IL 84 40 212 15:24.00 42:36.00 43:27.00 0:52.00 13:58/M
20 Mily Davila San Antonio TX 404 41 224 17:40.00 44:52.00 45:24.00 0:33.00 14:36/M
21 Sara Dudzikowski Bulverde TX 411 41 226 18:13.00 45:25.00 47:07.00 1:43.00 15:09/M
22 Lori Jimenez San Antonio TX 309 40 235 21:10.00 48:21.00 49:18.00 0:58.00 15:51/M
23 Danice Lujan San Antonio TX 170 43 248 24:57.00 52:08.00 53:20.00 1:12.00 17:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jane Bujnoch Boerne TX 93 46 44   26:47.00 26:57.00 0:10.00 8:40/M
2 Laura Emswiler San Antonio TX 414 46 61 1:46.00 28:32.00 28:44.00 0:12.00 9:14/M
3 Heather Harrison San Antonio TX 215 45 81 3:16.00 30:03.00 30:16.00 0:13.00 9:44/M
4 Christi Wright Comfort TX 277 48 86 3:37.00 30:24.00 31:31.00 1:08.00 10:08/M
5 Lori Henkener San Antonio TX 183 47 88 3:48.00 30:35.00 30:51.00 0:17.00 9:55/M
6 Maija Sorensen San Antonio TX 168 48 95 3:59.00 30:46.00 31:30.00 0:44.00 10:07/M
7 Jennifer Carver San Antonio TX 349 48 104 4:34.00 31:21.00 31:43.00 0:22.00 10:12/M
8 Sue Oviedo Bergheim TX 95 49 106 4:49.00 31:35.00 31:47.00 0:12.00 10:13/M
9 Anissa Dantonio San Antonio TX 256 46 114 5:21.00 32:07.00 33:02.00 0:55.00 10:37/M
10 Mary Kay Cooper San Antonio TX 360 45 131 6:43.00 33:30.00 33:57.00 0:28.00 10:55/M
11 Melissa Wilson Fair Oaks Ranch TX 548 45 139 7:33.00 34:20.00 35:33.00 1:13.00 11:26/M
12 Christina Sharp Universal City TX 515 47 152 8:32.00 35:19.00 35:53.00 0:34.00 11:32/M
13 Cecy Montes San Antonio TX 106 49 154 9:00.00 35:47.00 36:35.00 0:48.00 11:45/M
14 Paula McCall San Antonio TX 73 48 160 10:00.00 36:47.00 38:03.00 1:16.00 12:14/M
15 Sandi Esslinger San Antonio TX 416 47 161 10:12.00 36:59.00 37:28.00 0:30.00 12:03/M
16 Lydia Rocha-Saenz 1014 47 171 11:01.00 37:48.00 38:34.00 0:47.00 12:24/M
17 Ana Navarro San Antonio TX 109 49 174 11:34.00 38:21.00 38:50.00 0:30.00 12:29/M
18 Gretchen Kragh San Antonio TX 247 47 175 11:45.00 38:32.00 38:42.00 0:11.00 12:26/M
19 Letty Bohnert Fredericksburg TX 392 48 187 13:03.00 39:50.00 40:31.00 0:42.00 13:01/M
20 Maria Hernandez San Antonio TX 187 47 188 13:13.00 40:00.00 40:56.00 0:57.00 13:09/M
21 Debra Kaiser San Antonio TX 451 48 190 13:14.00 40:01.00 40:04.00 0:03.00 12:53/M
22 Melinda Guerrero San Antonio TX 433 45 199 14:20.00 41:07.00 41:55.00 0:48.00 13:28/M
23 Deb Lynch San Antonio TX 143 46 211 15:33.00 42:20.00 44:02.00 1:42.00 14:09/M
24 Marcy Baker Fair Oaks Ranch TX 386 46 222 17:18.00 44:05.00 44:24.00 0:19.00 14:16/M
25 Barbara Gray Fair Oaks Ranch TX 139 48 230 19:34.00 46:21.00 47:10.00 0:50.00 15:10/M
26 Virginia B. Flores San Antonio TX 232 47 231 19:42.00 46:29.00 49:18.00 2:49.00 15:51/M
27 Samantha Lyman Schertz TX 316 47 233 20:04.00 46:50.00 47:04.00 0:14.00 15:08/M
28 Deborah Schuler Spring Branch TX 284 49 256 29:08.00 55:55.00 57:04.00 1:10.00 18:21/M
29 Enriqueta Wetzel San Antonio TX 155 45 258 29:51.00 56:38.00 58:17.00 1:40.00 18:44/M
30 Lisa Soto 305 47 261 34:38.00 1:01:25.00 1:06:15.00 4:51.00 21:18/M
31 Eileen Pichon San Antonio TX 324 48 265 50:23.00 1:17:10.00 1:22:24.00 5:15.00 26:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claudette Minor San Antonio TX 567 50 42   26:42.00 26:53.00 0:11.00 8:38/M
2 Kim Le San Antonio TX 218 50 55 0:47.00 27:29.00 27:42.00 0:14.00 8:54/M
3 Pam Bagley San Antonio TX 1029 54 94 4:01.00 30:43.00 33:09.00 2:27.00 10:39/M
4 Tracy Rodriguez San Antonio TX 505 52 96 4:06.00 30:47.00 31:02.00 0:15.00 9:58/M
5 Meg Grubb San Antonio TX 431 53 98 4:11.00 30:53.00 31:17.00 0:25.00 10:03/M
6 Maria Zamora San Antonio TX 171 51 137 7:20.00 34:01.00 36:00.00 2:00.00 11:34/M
7 Sandra Ramos San Antonio TX 499 50 149 8:25.00 35:06.00 35:18.00 0:12.00 11:21/M
8 Leticia Jeffords 300 50 157 9:34.00 36:15.00 39:03.00 2:48.00 12:33/M
9 Shannon Billingsley 245 54 165 10:33.00 37:14.00 38:20.00 1:06.00 12:19/M
10 Virginia Zuniga San Antonio TX 271 52 167 10:48.00 37:29.00 38:03.00 0:35.00 12:14/M
11 Susan Matthias San Antonio TX 108 50 178 12:23.00 39:04.00 40:08.00 1:05.00 12:54/M
12 Marcella Putman San Antonio TX 496 50 182 12:44.00 39:25.00 40:38.00 1:14.00 13:04/M
13 Kelly Cleveland Bandera TX 398 51 191 13:27.00 40:08.00 40:45.00 0:38.00 13:06/M
14 Anita Medina 287 53 193 13:43.00 40:24.00 41:09.00 0:45.00 13:14/M
15 Jennifer Garrido 1004 52 207 15:10.00 41:51.00 42:30.00 0:39.00 13:40/M
16 Dawn Sundborg San Antonio TX 306 52 241 24:14.00 50:56.00 51:39.00 0:44.00 16:36/M
17 Kathryn Schmidt Boerne TX 514 54 252 26:52.00 53:34.00 54:20.00 0:47.00 17:28/M
18 Rebecca Perez San Antonio TX 1043 50 255 27:59.00 54:41.00 56:25.00 1:45.00 18:08/M
19 Roxanne Hensley La Vernia TX 442 54 260 30:23.00 57:05.00 58:00.00 0:55.00 18:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 141 59 84   30:15.00 30:32.00 0:18.00 9:49/M
2 Silvia Maldonado San Antonio TX 112 58 121 2:30.00 32:44.00 37:11.00 4:28.00 11:57/M
3 Toni Mezey Shavano Park TX 322 59 168 7:17.00 37:31.00 38:53.00 1:23.00 12:30/M
4 Kelli Stevens Houston TX 288 55 170 7:34.00 37:48.00 38:17.00 0:30.00 12:18/M
5 Karen Burt San Antonio TX 395 57 237 19:34.00 49:48.00 50:50.00 1:02.00 16:20/M
6 Leticia Love San Antonio TX 475 57 259 26:51.00 57:05.00 57:59.00 0:55.00 18:38/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diane Berger Floresville TX 311 64 119   32:33.00 33:28.00 0:56.00 10:45/M
2 Kathryn Stephens San Antonio TX 297 62 172 5:16.00 37:48.00 39:40.00 1:52.00 12:45/M
3 Cheryl Hahn Fredericksburg TX 435 61 176 6:24.00 38:56.00 39:48.00 0:53.00 12:48/M
4 Joan Gallup Austin TX 253 60 220 11:31.00 44:03.00 45:07.00 1:04.00 14:30/M
5 Loyce Hoyt 103 62 223 11:41.00 44:13.00 44:46.00 0:34.00 14:23/M
6 Sherilyn Weis Boerne TX 538 61 244 18:56.00 51:28.00 52:07.00 0:40.00 16:45/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Irene Glaske San Antonio TX 242 65 177   39:03.00 39:49.00 0:47.00 12:48/M
2 Gracie Funk Fair Oaks Ranch TX 116 69 204 2:26.00 41:28.00 42:09.00 0:41.00 13:33/M
3 Christi Wendt Fredericksburg TX 539 65 232 7:39.00 46:42.00 47:32.00 0:51.00 15:17/M
4 Kathleen Bliquez San Antonio TX 1017 69 251 14:21.00 53:23.00 54:20.00 0:57.00 17:28/M
5 Pamela Sansone Boerne TX 99 69 263 30:33.00 1:09:35.00 1:10:29.00 0:55.00 22:39/M
6 Anne Zumm Bandera TX 554 69 264 31:15.00 1:10:17.00 1:11:16.00 0:59.00 22:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trishanne Lafreniere 462 72 253   53:37.00 54:15.00 0:39.00 17:26/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nathan Bain Boerne TX 385 14 1   19:27.00 19:27.00 6:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Daniels San Antonio TX 1058 40 5   21:38.00 21:40.00 0:02.00 6:58/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Briere San Antonio TX 331 14 11   22:43.00 22:48.00 0:05.00 7:20/M
2 Elliot Longhurst San Antonio TX 364 12 29 2:24.00 25:07.00 25:26.00 0:19.00 8:10/M
3 Sam Lamping 466 13 35 3:04.00 25:46.00 26:04.00 0:18.00 8:23/M
4 Joe Vasquez III 64 13 48 4:16.00 26:59.00 27:12.00 0:14.00 8:44/M
5 Austin Daniels 1059 11 74 6:56.00 29:39.00 29:47.00 0:09.00 9:34/M
6 Daniel Lamping 463 11 83 7:31.00 30:14.00 30:32.00 0:19.00 9:49/M
7 Ian Fuller San Antonio TX 308 12 89 7:53.00 30:36.00 31:19.00 0:43.00 10:04/M
8 Justin Bain 384 10 91 7:58.00 30:41.00 30:49.00 0:09.00 9:54/M
9 Evan Bain 383 11 99 8:13.00 30:56.00 31:05.00 0:10.00 9:59/M
10 Joshua Heinsohn 439 14 101 8:24.00 31:07.00 31:42.00 0:35.00 10:11/M
11 Carsten Bain 382 8 103 8:30.00 31:13.00 31:20.00 0:08.00 10:04/M
12 Nicholas Lyman 317 9 132 10:49.00 33:32.00 33:40.00 0:09.00 10:49/M
13 Alexander Alvarez 132 12 143 12:05.00 34:48.00 35:58.00 1:10.00 11:34/M
14 Zachary Alvarez 133 9 146 12:12.00 34:55.00 36:04.00 1:10.00 11:35/M
15 Diego Orozco 491 12 225 22:09.00 44:52.00 45:24.00 0:33.00 14:36/M
16 Aaron Suarez 69 14 234 25:01.00 47:44.00 47:49.00 0:06.00 15:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Micek 275 15 16   23:07.00 23:07.00 7:26/M
2 Bradley Tomes 101 18 18 0:22.00 23:28.00 23:32.00 0:04.00 7:34/M
3 Brock Goodrich 369 15 19 0:24.00 23:30.00 23:47.00 0:17.00 7:39/M
4 Blake Fenton 419 15 30 2:01.00 25:08.00 26:08.00 1:01.00 8:24/M
5 Hunter Grubbs San Antonio TX 70 15 33 2:24.00 25:31.00 25:36.00 0:05.00 8:14/M
6 Jason Blum San Antonio TX 145 18 56 5:04.00 28:10.00 28:27.00 0:18.00 9:09/M
7 Jackson Jeffords 302 16 183 16:27.00 39:34.00 44:27.00 4:53.00 14:17/M
8 Nicholas Vittore San Antonio TX 565 16 257 33:12.00 56:19.00 57:58.00 1:40.00 18:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Dukw 315 21 2   20:02.00 20:03.00 0:02.00 6:26/M
2 Will Bonn San Antonio TX 281 24 6 1:51.00 21:53.00 21:55.00 0:02.00 7:03/M
3 Kyle Holmes Wimberley TX 443 24 9 2:30.00 22:31.00 24:55.00 2:24.00 8:00/M
4 Josshua Calderon San Antonio TX 396 20 31 5:06.00 25:08.00 25:20.00 0:13.00 8:08/M
5 Javier Tovar San Antonio TX 115 23 63 8:45.00 28:46.00 29:50.00 1:04.00 9:35/M
6 Desmond Castillo San Antonio TX 1026 23 72 9:35.00 29:37.00 29:47.00 0:11.00 9:34/M
7 David Guevara 1013 24 201 21:17.00 41:19.00 42:05.00 0:46.00 13:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Gutierrez San Antonio TX 336 29 14   23:06.00 24:01.00 0:55.00 7:43/M
2 Jose De Alba 165 27 93 7:36.00 30:42.00 31:28.00 0:46.00 10:07/M
3 Manuel Lechuga San Antonio TX 162 28 159 13:38.00 36:43.00 37:28.00 0:45.00 12:03/M
4 Kelly Wetzel 157 26 198 17:36.00 40:42.00 42:11.00 1:30.00 13:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Walter Gamboa San Antonio TX 424 31 3   20:30.00 20:33.00 0:03.00 6:36/M
2 Franklin Lee San Antonio TX 312 31 28 4:24.00 24:54.00 25:02.00 0:09.00 8:03/M
3 Alan Reyes Boerne TX 121 31 77 9:29.00 29:59.00 30:05.00 0:07.00 9:40/M
4 Mark Cross Boerne TX 574 33 117 11:42.00 32:12.00 33:36.00 1:24.00 10:48/M
5 Eric Arbogast Seguin TX 379 31 124 12:31.00 33:01.00 34:06.00 1:06.00 10:58/M
6 Robert Moreno San Antonio TX 486 31 219 23:32.00 44:02.00 45:03.00 1:02.00 14:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shane Meling San Antonio TX 481 37 4   20:48.00 20:51.00 0:03.00 6:42/M
2 Tim Weste San Antonio TX 540 37 8 1:13.00 22:01.00 22:09.00 0:08.00 7:07/M
3 Christopher Garcia San Antonio TX 246 36 52 6:37.00 27:25.00 28:20.00 0:56.00 9:06/M
4 Jason Thompson 201 35 58 7:26.00 28:14.00 28:41.00 0:28.00 9:13/M
5 Brian Provost San Antonio TX 259 39 92 9:55.00 30:42.00 33:50.00 3:09.00 10:52/M
6 Matt Berry Austin TX 578 38 107 10:53.00 31:41.00 32:42.00 1:01.00 10:31/M
7 Jesse Coborn Bryan TX 262 39 153 14:36.00 35:23.00 39:50.00 4:28.00 12:48/M
8 Nicolas Huerta 294 35 173 17:03.00 37:50.00 38:33.00 0:43.00 12:23/M
9 Eusebio Castillo San Antonio TX 299 36 185 18:55.00 39:42.00 40:18.00 0:36.00 12:57/M
10 Daniel Groven San Antonio TX 269 37 239 29:09.00 49:56.00 51:03.00 1:07.00 16:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pete Martinez San Antonio TX 1031 44 7   21:56.00 22:04.00 0:08.00 7:05/M
2 Michael Lamping Wylie TX 465 40 21 1:49.00 23:45.00 24:03.00 0:19.00 7:44/M
3 Brad Larsen Boerne TX 467 41 57 6:15.00 28:11.00 28:48.00 0:37.00 9:15/M
4 Eric Bankston Denison TX 387 44 64 6:53.00 28:48.00 28:56.00 0:08.00 9:18/M
5 John Huang San Antonio TX 337 42 87 8:32.00 30:28.00 31:33.00 1:05.00 10:08/M
6 Mark Heinsohn 440 44 128 11:32.00 33:28.00 34:03.00 0:36.00 10:57/M
7 Jorge Alvarez San Antonio TX 131 42 148 13:10.00 35:06.00 36:16.00 1:10.00 11:39/M
8 Joe Vasquez 65 44 246 29:40.00 51:36.00 52:18.00 0:43.00 16:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Lemasters San Antonio TX 472 46 15   23:07.00 23:13.00 0:07.00 7:28/M
2 Rick Marfori San Antonio TX 479 45 17 0:13.00 23:20.00 23:27.00 0:08.00 7:32/M
3 Victor Montes 107 47 24 1:23.00 24:29.00 24:35.00 0:07.00 7:54/M
4 Tim Sites Cibolo TX 519 48 25 1:23.00 24:29.00 24:31.00 0:03.00 7:53/M
5 Jesse Micek San Antonio TX 273 47 26 1:40.00 24:46.00 24:50.00 0:04.00 7:59/M
6 Thomas Avalos San Antonio TX 219 45 36 2:42.00 25:48.00 26:02.00 0:14.00 8:22/M
7 Max Goodrich San Antonio TX 367 49 46 3:42.00 26:48.00 27:05.00 0:17.00 8:42/M
8 Mike Kuhn Kerrville TX 459 47 51 4:13.00 27:19.00 27:29.00 0:10.00 8:50/M
9 Lou Scarantino 1033 46 67 5:51.00 28:57.00 29:23.00 0:26.00 9:27/M
10 Peter Saenz 1015 47 97 7:45.00 30:51.00 31:06.00 0:16.00 10:00/M
11 Robert Toombs 227 45 102 8:05.00 31:12.00 31:59.00 0:48.00 10:17/M
12 Bill Traquair Boerne TX 180 49 145 11:48.00 34:54.00 35:29.00 0:36.00 11:24/M
13 Marty Huck Fair Oaks Ranch TX 335 45 155 12:57.00 36:04.00 36:17.00 0:14.00 11:40/M
14 Michael Fenton San Antonio TX 420 46 186 16:42.00 39:48.00 41:19.00 1:31.00 13:17/M
15 Robert Sellard 214 45 194 17:31.00 40:37.00 42:36.00 1:59.00 13:42/M
16 Shaun Flores San Antonio TX 366 45 209 19:08.00 42:14.00 42:26.00 0:13.00 13:38/M
17 Steve Gray 140 48 213 19:48.00 42:55.00 43:43.00 0:49.00 14:03/M
18 Daniel Weis 537 48 243 28:21.00 51:27.00 52:07.00 0:41.00 16:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Cuellar San Antonio TX 208 53 32   25:11.00 25:26.00 0:16.00 8:10/M
2 Donald Hooper San Antonio TX 444 54 38 0:57.00 26:07.00 26:18.00 0:12.00 8:27/M
3 David Tomes San Antonio TX 1008 54 40 1:12.00 26:22.00 28:04.00 1:43.00 9:01/M
4 Michael Kennick Helotes TX 286 52 108 6:32.00 31:43.00 32:27.00 0:45.00 10:26/M
5 Allen Reininger New Braunfels TX 501 52 129 8:18.00 33:29.00 34:05.00 0:37.00 10:57/M
6 Arturo Homma 172 50 136 8:50.00 34:00.00 36:00.00 2:01.00 11:34/M
7 Johnnie Montez San Antonio TX 483 54 218 18:36.00 43:46.00 44:46.00 1:00.00 14:23/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Pirog San Antonio TX 350 55 37   25:52.00 26:14.00 0:23.00 8:26/M
2 Dellan Gavette 120 59 39 0:16.00 26:08.00 26:14.00 0:06.00 8:26/M
3 Larry Boghs Fair Oaks Ranch TX 71 57 82 4:16.00 30:08.00 30:21.00 0:14.00 9:45/M
4 Mark Robinson San Antonio TX 504 58 112 6:14.00 32:06.00 32:34.00 0:29.00 10:28/M
5 Lyle Singleton 127 59 125 7:23.00 33:14.00 34:32.00 1:18.00 11:06/M
6 Adrian Jansse 448 55 142 8:51.00 34:43.00 35:45.00 1:02.00 11:29/M
7 Joe Lynch 144 57 203 15:30.00 41:22.00 41:58.00 0:36.00 13:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Howard Berger Floresville TX 310 62 135   33:58.00 34:53.00 0:55.00 11:13/M
2 Todd Hunter Corpus Christi TX 339 62 147 1:06.00 35:03.00 35:12.00 0:09.00 11:19/M
3 Randall Woodruff Wimberley TX 550 61 164 3:05.00 37:02.00 38:06.00 1:04.00 12:15/M
4 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 142 62 169 3:37.00 37:34.00 38:13.00 0:39.00 12:17/M
5 Bryan Garrison Houston TX 576 60 197 6:43.00 40:40.00 41:07.00 0:27.00 13:13/M
6 Tony Mendicino San Antonio TX 571 61 215 9:45.00 43:42.00 45:08.00 1:26.00 14:30/M
7 Joe Vasquez Corpus Christi TX 63 62 245 17:38.00 51:35.00 52:15.00 0:40.00 16:48/M
8 Jose Perez-Arbelo San Antonio TX 285 60 247 17:45.00 51:43.00 52:15.00 0:33.00 16:48/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Murray San Antonio TX 328 68 62   28:41.00 28:57.00 0:16.00 9:18/M
2 Patrick Harrington San Antonio TX 118 66 151 6:30.00 35:11.00 35:42.00 0:32.00 11:28/M
3 Gene Hoyt Helotes TX 102 67 156 7:33.00 36:13.00 36:31.00 0:19.00 11:44/M
4 Gerald Zumm 555 66 192 11:35.00 40:15.00 41:12.00 0:57.00 13:15/M
5 John B Olson San Antonio TX 1005 66 206 13:09.00 41:50.00 42:29.00 0:39.00 13:39/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry A. Henkener Canyon Lake TX 184 78 150   35:07.00 35:24.00 0:17.00 11:23/M
2 Mike Minson Boerne TX 482 73 196 5:32.00 40:39.00 41:31.00 0:53.00 13:21/M
3 Anthony Sansone 98 74 236 13:24.00 48:31.00 49:25.00 0:54.00 15:53/M
4 Ed Funk 117 73 240 14:51.00 49:58.00 51:03.00 1:05.00 16:25/M