Transplants for Children Super Heroes 5k

Age Group Results

October 02, 2016


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Rosemark San Antonio TX 1766 33 12   23:48.84 23:52.99 0:04.15 7:39/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liz Worley San Antonio TX 1786 51 15   25:12.36 25:27.75 0:15.39 8:06/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Natalie Bruno San Antonio TX 1538 12 56   35:24.87 35:53.02 0:28.15 11:23/M
2 Macy Sharp-Mechler 1788 14 83 8:42.43 44:07.30 44:43.49 0:36.19 14:11/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ingrid Zamora 1556 17 48   33:53.48 33:58.12 0:04.64 10:54/M
2 Athena Sanchez San Antonio TX 1768 15 86 11:09.60 45:03.08 45:20.22 0:17.14 14:29/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elizabeth Koelbel San Antonio TX 1695 28 27   28:10.10 28:19.23 0:09.13 9:03/M
2 Kristen Hunt Schertz TX 1510 28 39 3:34.99 31:45.09 31:50.24 0:05.15 10:13/M
3 Emma Shaw San Antonio TX 1514 23 67 10:32.67 38:42.77 38:48.43 0:05.66 12:27/M
4 Jasmine Portis Universal City TX 1557 21 68 10:33.19 38:43.29 38:48.36 0:05.07 12:27/M
5 Rachel Schwalm San Antonio TX 1525 28 69 10:36.64 38:46.74 39:10.40 0:23.66 12:28/M
6 Shianne Savage 1563 23 84 16:10.24 44:20.34 44:43.68 0:23.34 14:15/M
7 Brittany Sullivan San Antonio TX 1777 26 87 17:10.16 45:20.26 45:45.28 0:25.02 14:35/M
8 Janelle Morales San Antonio TX 1717 27 94 22:15.02 50:25.12 50:46.60 0:21.48 16:13/M
9 Naomi Nava 1789 28 95 22:46.36 50:56.46 51:22.13 0:25.67 16:23/M
10 Sara Wood New Braunfels TX 1783 29 103 26:53.36 55:03.46 57:21.84 2:18.38 17:42/M
11 Mariah Bruff San Antonio TX 1644 25 109 33:38.85 1:01:48.95 1:02:20.79 0:31.84 19:52/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bridget Madden San Antonio TX 1710 30 32   29:25.53 29:47.76 0:22.23 9:28/M
2 Dane Berkshire 1542 30 34 0:35.65 30:01.18 30:28.26 0:27.08 9:39/M
3 Brenna Nava San Antonio TX 1726 38 37 1:46.24 31:11.77 31:40.98 0:29.21 10:02/M
4 Dariela Salazar San Antonio TX 1767 35 40 2:50.89 32:16.42 32:23.54 0:07.12 10:23/M
5 Lisa Little 1541 31 46 4:09.24 33:34.77 34:01.66 0:26.89 10:48/M
6 Veronica Mechler San Antonio TX 1716 37 51 4:34.98 34:00.51 35:10.17 1:09.66 10:56/M
7 Elizabeth Labarge 1566 33 70 10:19.52 39:45.05 40:18.63 0:33.58 12:47/M
8 Ashley Schneider San Antonio TX 1535 38 73 10:21.54 39:47.07 39:57.86 0:10.79 12:48/M
9 Brenda Fernandez San Antonio TX 1677 33 98 22:11.41 51:36.94 52:01.88 0:24.94 16:35/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Veronica Jude San Antonio TX 1690 44 36   31:05.55 31:31.92 0:26.37 10:00/M
2 Berenice Escobedo San Antonio TX 1664 40 42 1:14.17 32:19.72 32:49.88 0:30.16 10:23/M
3 Ann Miller Schertz TX 1545 49 43 1:14.19 32:19.74 32:34.31 0:14.57 10:23/M
4 Monica Tejeda 1560 44 52 3:02.61 34:08.16 34:13.40 0:05.24 10:59/M
5 Sharon Nichols San Antonio TX 1521 47 53 3:07.24 34:12.79 34:27.17 0:14.38 11:00/M
6 Stephanie Bruno San Antonio TX 1539 44 55 3:46.56 34:52.11 35:20.21 0:28.10 11:13/M
7 Frances Pena San Antonio TX 1731 41 57 4:24.91 35:30.46 35:52.08 0:21.62 11:25/M
8 Lori Solomon Austin TX 1776 41 58 4:25.38 35:30.93 35:48.36 0:17.43 11:25/M
9 Karin Zaltsman San Antonio TX 1787 45 59 4:25.51 35:31.06 35:48.69 0:17.63 11:25/M
10 Tina Ortega San Antonio TX 1562 45 60 4:32.00 35:37.55 35:55.56 0:18.01 11:27/M
11 Stacy Shelton San Antonio TX 1771 44 63 6:13.63 37:19.18 37:44.01 0:24.83 12:00/M
12 Ruby Resendez San Antonio TX 1522 41 65 7:32.54 38:38.09 38:52.79 0:14.70 12:25/M
13 Griselda Sanchez San Antonio TX 1769 42 76 10:01.12 41:06.67 41:23.53 0:16.86 13:13/M
14 Veronica Stevenson 1550 43 77 10:17.41 41:22.96 41:33.80 0:10.84 13:18/M
15 Lizett Farias San Antonio TX 1674 40 78 11:11.38 42:16.93 42:24.30 0:07.37 13:35/M
16 Andrea Gutierrez Lytle TX 1681 46 80 12:08.76 43:14.31 43:26.83 0:12.52 13:54/M
17 Joyce Roberts San Antonio TX 1765 44 96 20:17.26 51:22.81 51:34.15 0:11.34 16:31/M
18 April Slater San Antonio TX 1520 46 99 20:42.79 51:48.34 52:04.06 0:15.72 16:39/M
19 Debra Gonzalez Castroville TX 1679 46 102 22:36.43 53:41.98 53:54.21 0:12.23 17:16/M
20 Monica Valdez San Antonio TX 1530 48 105 24:09.41 55:14.96 55:21.49 0:06.53 17:46/M
21 Rebecca Smith San Antonio TX 1775 45 108 30:42.90 1:01:48.45 1:02:20.82 0:32.37 19:52/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Campbell La Coste TX 1656 54 18   25:53.41 25:56.97 0:03.56 8:19/M
2 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 1524 59 26 2:01.22 27:54.63 27:58.46 0:03.83 8:58/M
3 Anne Watkins San Antonio TX 1780 54 28 3:02.80 28:56.21 29:04.26 0:08.05 9:18/M
4 Brenda Morales San Antonio TX 1537 50 64 12:33.28 38:26.69 38:41.42 0:14.73 12:21/M
5 Isabel Lovil San Antonio TX 1708 55 74 14:56.14 40:49.55 41:15.44 0:25.89 13:07/M
6 Donna Atkinson San Antonio TX 1528 56 82 18:06.61 44:00.02 44:06.79 0:06.77 14:09/M
7 Cindy Girmonx 1790 59 88 20:32.39 46:25.80 47:03.24 0:37.44 14:55/M
8 Tracy Cooper 1570 51 91 21:10.20 47:03.61 47:38.20 0:34.59 15:08/M
9 Helma A Olivarez San Antonio TX 1730 58 97 25:32.49 51:25.90 51:37.85 0:11.95 16:32/M
10 Robin Skogg San Antoniosan Antonio TX 1773 50 100 25:55.51 51:48.92 51:59.24 0:10.32 16:39/M
11 Valerie Wood New Braunfels TX 1784 56 104 29:10.22 55:03.63 57:22.47 2:18.84 17:42/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mirta Jackson Schertz TX 1527 63 41   32:18.73 32:24.46 0:05.73 10:23/M
2 Maria Aguirre 1551 61 45 0:41.16 32:59.89 33:18.36 0:18.47 10:36/M
3 Margarita Viaa Natalia TX 1558 61 75 8:41.98 41:00.71 41:12.94 0:12.23 13:11/M
4 Rosalinda Aguilar San Antonio TX 1515 68 85 12:18.12 44:36.85 45:05.07 0:28.22 14:20/M
5 Susan Garrison San Antonio TX 1534 62 93 16:43.12 49:01.85 49:17.63 0:15.78 15:46/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Malachi Braddy San Antonio TX 1637 53 1   17:54.04 17:56.43 0:02.39 5:45/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Fredland 1523 42 4   21:21.05 21:25.67 0:04.62 6:52/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isaac Stevenson 1549 14 3   21:16.51 21:19.81 0:03.30 6:50/M
2 Dimas Bonner San Antonio TX 1544 14 9 2:02.43 23:18.94 23:19.94 0:01.00 7:30/M
3 Noah Ortega San Antonio TX 1568 08 61 14:21.04 35:37.55 35:55.61 0:18.06 11:27/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Morgan Valdez San Antonio TX 1529 16 29   29:05.49 29:11.56 0:06.07 9:21/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean Echaverny 1543 25 5   21:49.98 21:52.47 0:02.49 7:01/M
2 Sherard Savage 1564 23 13 2:16.43 24:06.41 24:29.75 0:23.34 7:45/M
3 Seth Allan Universal City TX 1547 23 14 2:27.97 24:17.95 24:18.95 0:01.00 7:48/M
4 Tyler Byrd San Antonio TX 1507 22 17 3:33.54 25:23.52 25:24.52 0:01.00 8:10/M
5 Deny Tjhin Universal City TX 1518 28 19 4:18.22 26:08.20 26:14.08 0:05.88 8:24/M
6 Michael McNamara San Antonio TX 1512 27 20 4:19.27 26:09.25 26:14.25 0:05.00 8:25/M
7 Brian Golding San Antonio TX 1533 28 22 5:07.52 26:57.50 29:25.60 2:28.10 8:40/M
8 Landon Dunfee San Antonio TX 1509 22 24 5:46.58 27:36.56 27:43.25 0:06.69 8:52/M
9 Walter Ladmings 1565 23 25 5:56.90 27:46.88 27:53.85 0:06.97 8:56/M
10 Keith James San Antonio TX 1511 24 30 7:22.25 29:12.23 29:18.90 0:06.67 9:23/M
11 Jomar Castillo Universal City TX 1508 26 31 7:29.11 29:19.09 29:25.47 0:06.38 9:26/M
12 Joshua Underly Schertz TX 1519 26 38 9:33.21 31:23.19 31:30.18 0:06.99 10:05/M
13 Paul Cathcart 1554 28 66 16:52.72 38:42.70 39:06.19 0:23.49 12:27/M
14 Ceasar Romeo 1540 29 89 24:45.60 46:35.58 47:03.17 0:27.59 14:59/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steven Alaniz San Antonio TX 1631 36 2   20:05.32 20:14.23 0:08.91 6:27/M
2 Adrian Ellington San Antonio TX 1531 35 11 3:25.42 23:30.74 23:35.18 0:04.44 7:33/M
3 Steven Garcia Cibolo TX 1526 35 23 7:14.14 27:19.46 27:23.69 0:04.23 8:47/M
4 Bryant Chandler San Antonio TX 1658 31 33 9:25.94 29:31.26 29:52.99 0:21.73 9:29/M
5 Alex Nava San Antonio TX 1725 39 47 13:42.99 33:48.31 35:05.60 1:17.29 10:52/M
6 Miguel Escobedo San Antonio TX 1670 39 49 13:51.74 33:57.06 34:28.58 0:31.52 10:55/M
7 Dallas Hernandez 1559 37 54 14:24.77 34:30.09 34:56.48 0:26.39 11:06/M
8 Nathan Mechler San Antonio TX 1532 38 62 16:40.63 36:45.95 37:57.05 1:11.10 11:49/M
9 Parker Labarge 1567 32 71 19:40.71 39:46.03 40:18.79 0:32.76 12:47/M
10 Fernando Fernandez San Antonio TX 1678 32 81 23:38.14 43:43.46 44:08.19 0:24.73 14:03/M
11 Daja Hernandez 1553 37 90 26:35.54 46:40.86 47:04.86 0:24.00 15:00/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Tracy San Antonio TX 1778 46 7   22:29.75 22:33.72 0:03.97 7:14/M
2 Jose Manzano San Antonio TX 1715 42 8 0:04.08 22:33.83 22:38.18 0:04.35 7:15/M
3 David Quesada San Antonio TX 1763 40 35 7:31.75 30:01.50 30:14.39 0:12.89 9:39/M
4 Chris MacAllister Smiley TX 1546 48 44 9:51.26 32:21.01 32:35.62 0:14.61 10:24/M
5 Freddy Pena San Antonio TX 1739 46 72 17:16.55 39:46.30 40:07.07 0:20.77 12:47/M
6 Paul Morales San Antonio TX 1536 48 79 19:54.24 42:23.99 42:36.21 0:12.22 13:38/M
7 H.R. Watkins Castroville TX 1781 45 101 31:10.99 53:40.74 53:55.01 0:14.27 17:15/M
8 Julio Aguilar San Antonio TX 1517 46 106 38:19.12 1:00:48.87 1:01:18.23 0:29.36 19:33/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Harold Campbell La Coste TX 1655 56 6   22:23.65 22:27.09 0:03.44 7:12/M
2 Timothy Skogg San Antonio TX 1774 50 10 1:02.87 23:26.52 23:36.37 0:09.85 7:32/M
3 David Worley San Antonio TX 1785 53 16 2:49.75 25:13.40 25:28.76 0:15.36 8:06/M
4 Terry Watkins San Antonio TX 1782 53 21 4:01.15 26:24.80 26:32.92 0:08.12 8:29/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 1504 62 50   33:57.92 34:06.70 0:08.78 10:55/M
2 Loyd Murff 1569 65 92 14:15.78 48:13.70 48:27.11 0:13.41 15:30/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julio Aguilar San Antonio TX 1516 76 107   1:00:49.77 1:01:19.31 0:29.54 19:33/M