AH095k 2017

Age Group Results

May 20, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Hau 3395 30 9   24:15.91 24:24.58 0:08.67 7:48/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Harper Jackovich 3504 9 18   25:46.56 25:47.29 0:00.73 8:17/M
2 Cecilia Balldin San Antonio TX 3522 6 47 7:00.65 32:47.21 33:10.90 0:23.69 10:32/M
3 Danya Fonseca 3516 67 10:37.72 36:24.28 36:35.52 0:11.24 11:42/M
4 Solana Exconde 3380 13 82 13:25.16 39:11.72 39:17.47 0:05.75 12:36/M
5 Kate Bryan 3497 13 89 18:20.88 44:07.44 44:20.89 0:13.45 14:11/M
6 Adair Griffin 3423 7 99 21:53.54 47:40.10 48:03.52 0:23.42 15:20/M
7 Kathryn Sanders 3418 7 102 23:26.40 49:12.96 49:35.11 0:22.15 15:49/M
8 Sofia Moreno 3535 8 111 29:19.05 55:05.61 57:00.75 1:55.14 17:43/M
9 Miranda Fonseca 3515 119 33:27.85 59:14.41 59:29.29 0:14.88 19:03/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mia Reyna 3399 19 12   25:15.10 25:24.28 0:09.18 8:07/M
2 Jennifer Clements 3470 15 108 26:04.76 51:19.86 51:39.06 0:19.20 16:30/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abby Madeira 3377 29 33   30:19.94 30:38.09 0:18.15 9:45/M
2 Sarah Browne 3472 29 37 0:45.10 31:05.04 31:05.04 10:00/M
3 Veronica Lopez 3421 29 43 1:53.83 32:13.77 32:24.93 0:11.16 10:22/M
4 Kristine Harty 3337 28 50 2:59.19 33:19.13 33:32.76 0:13.63 10:43/M
5 Alexandra Cavazos 3488 26 62 4:50.83 35:10.77 35:30.92 0:20.15 11:18/M
6 Isabella Castillo 3396 23 69 6:42.24 37:02.18 37:32.01 0:29.83 11:54/M
7 Micheon Cahill 3491 29 70 6:52.07 37:12.01 37:33.26 0:21.25 11:58/M
8 Angelica McConathy 3512 23 78 7:56.52 38:16.46 38:32.86 0:16.40 12:18/M
9 Dee McGee 3389 29 94 16:44.60 47:04.54 47:27.05 0:22.51 15:08/M
10 Denise Castro 3391 28 95 16:44.73 47:04.67 47:27.18 0:22.51 15:08/M
11 Jennifer Hernandez 3397 23 109 21:49.89 52:09.83 53:19.44 1:09.61 16:46/M
12 Aislyn Warden 3408 22 113 25:34.80 55:54.74 56:25.50 0:30.76 17:58/M
13 Sarah Janes 3409 24 115 25:36.55 55:56.49 56:26.08 0:29.59 17:59/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evie Thompson San Antonio TX 3530 37 14   25:33.00 25:37.70 0:04.70 8:13/M
2 Elizabeth Berenguer 3371 39 26 2:48.75 28:21.75 28:28.95 0:07.20 9:07/M
3 Ashley Ortega 3394 34 27 4:05.22 29:38.22 29:44.45 0:06.23 9:32/M
4 Clarissa Melchor 3402 30 34 5:05.84 30:38.84 30:44.06 0:05.22 9:51/M
5 Mallory Ahl 3314 35 39 6:00.47 31:33.47 32:19.30 0:45.83 10:09/M
6 Dominique Baldin 3528 33 48 7:14.63 32:47.63 33:10.94 0:23.31 10:32/M
7 Catherine Herrberg 3509 35 49 7:39.23 33:12.23 33:30.82 0:18.59 10:41/M
8 Leah Stanley 3376 30 52 7:47.82 33:20.82 33:38.17 0:17.35 10:43/M
9 Delaina Frias 3511 30 72 11:56.24 37:29.24 37:46.50 0:17.26 12:03/M
10 Eva Fernandez 3538 37 86 15:39.87 41:12.87 42:08.33 0:55.46 13:15/M
11 Alesia Roland 3438 35 93 20:48.66 46:21.66 46:28.49 0:06.83 14:54/M
12 Amanda Abrego 3485 36 116 31:18.60 56:51.60 57:17.83 0:26.23 18:17/M
13 Yolanda Paulson San Antonio TX 3525 31 122 38:30.29 1:04:03.29 1:04:36.24 0:32.95 20:36/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anna Reddick 3482 43 11   25:14.64 25:20.51 0:05.87 8:07/M
2 Beth Murguia San Antonio TX 3529 46 15 0:18.41 25:33.05 25:37.84 0:04.79 8:13/M
3 Janna Thompson 3443 43 19 0:34.78 25:49.42 25:59.92 0:10.50 8:18/M
4 Stephanie Key 3311 47 20 0:40.41 25:55.05 26:01.31 0:06.26 8:20/M
5 Lizzie McFarland 3370 47 24 3:03.05 28:17.69 28:17.69 9:06/M
6 Deborah Witt 3382 49 28 4:36.89 29:51.53 30:12.09 0:20.56 9:36/M
7 Jessica Buzenas 3473 41 30 4:50.28 30:04.92 30:20.34 0:15.42 9:40/M
8 Marni Nilsson 3520 45 44 7:08.44 32:23.08 32:34.89 0:11.81 10:25/M
9 Holly Jones 3499 41 54 8:31.43 33:46.07 34:07.35 0:21.28 10:51/M
10 Liz Murray 3477 49 77 12:57.05 38:11.69 38:30.81 0:19.12 12:17/M
11 Amy Lindsey 3424 46 79 13:07.12 38:21.76 38:43.39 0:21.63 12:20/M
12 Christina Morales 3490 42 81 13:52.66 39:07.30 39:21.98 0:14.68 12:35/M
13 Caroline O'Connor 3506 41 85 15:03.29 40:17.93 40:25.79 0:07.86 12:57/M
14 Denise Warren-Heath 3375 49 101 22:29.17 47:43.81 47:56.17 0:12.36 15:21/M
15 Elaine Asmus 3406 47 103 23:58.52 49:13.16 49:32.70 0:19.54 15:50/M
16 Suzanne Clements 3445 48 107 26:04.95 51:19.59 51:39.00 0:19.41 16:30/M
17 Bridgette Leopold 3489 46 117 32:34.61 57:49.25 58:16.02 0:26.77 18:35/M
18 Barbara Quillin 3487 46 118 32:49.35 58:03.99 58:30.97 0:26.98 18:40/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Suzanne Arevalo 3344 50 31   30:07.80 30:17.11 0:09.31 9:41/M
2 Cindi Browne 3326 56 36 0:57.14 31:04.94 31:04.94 9:59/M
3 Adrianna Ernst 3419 50 60 4:52.61 35:00.41 35:15.98 0:15.57 11:15/M
4 Julie Crockett San Antonio TX 3526 54 71 7:06.53 37:14.33 37:24.49 0:10.16 11:58/M
5 Gabriella Sweet 3240 51 91 15:36.98 45:44.78 46:17.29 0:32.51 14:42/M
6 Sharon Wiedemann 3444 57 104 19:05.96 49:13.76 49:33.47 0:19.71 15:50/M
7 Debbie Densmore 3484 54 121 33:40.67 1:03:48.47 1:04:21.68 0:33.21 20:31/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sylvia Ortiz 3420 62 61   35:00.66 35:16.21 0:15.55 11:15/M
2 Sue Hiatt 3479 60 73 2:43.49 37:44.15 37:55.34 0:11.19 12:08/M
3 Marilyn Taylor 3379 69 110 17:46.88 52:47.54 53:20.95 0:33.41 16:58/M
4 Patricia Jane Fugitt 3412 66 124 30:47.95 1:05:48.61 1:06:14.52 0:25.91 21:09/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Kolbinskie 3381 13 1   21:29.44 21:34.75 0:05.31 6:54/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Crew Flowers 3385 11 2   21:33.47 21:37.20 0:03.73 6:56/M
2 Hatton Jones 3501 9 13 3:49.01 25:22.48 25:23.21 0:00.73 8:09/M
3 Hugh Jones 3500 11 16 4:09.70 25:43.17 25:43.90 0:00.73 8:16/M
4 Santiago Berenguer 3373 9 25 6:47.94 28:21.41 28:25.01 0:03.60 9:07/M
5 Donny Fonseca 3514 38 9:35.36 31:08.83 31:19.17 0:10.34 10:01/M
6 Blake Beadle 3480 6 58 12:41.78 34:15.25 34:23.36 0:08.11 11:01/M
7 Lincoln Vaupel 3410 9 63 13:45.50 35:18.97 35:19.70 0:00.73 11:21/M
8 Andrew Krause 3390 9 64 13:45.86 35:19.33 35:20.06 0:00.73 11:21/M
9 Reuben O'Connor 3508 6 66 14:39.62 36:13.09 36:20.53 0:07.44 11:39/M
10 Cody Fonseca 3518 68 14:58.33 36:31.80 36:43.04 0:11.24 11:45/M
11 Nathaniel Fonseca 3517 75 16:24.86 37:58.33 38:08.52 0:10.19 12:12/M
12 Gabriel O'Connor 3507 8 84 18:39.57 40:13.04 40:20.70 0:07.66 12:56/M
13 Ryan Roland 3439 8 88 20:07.40 41:40.87 41:47.46 0:06.59 13:24/M
14 Van Roland 3440 6 92 24:47.99 46:21.46 46:28.81 0:07.35 14:54/M
15 Ethan Price-Gore 3236 14 96 25:31.59 47:05.06 47:18.05 0:12.99 15:08/M
16 Marcus Moreno 3536 11 112 33:49.06 55:22.53 57:29.74 2:07.21 17:48/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marco Nilsson 3519 15 45   32:34.22 32:34.22 10:28/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Welch 3513 29 10   24:44.55 24:54.13 0:09.58 7:57/M
2 Weston Harty 3338 25 51 8:34.76 33:19.31 33:32.95 0:13.64 10:43/M
3 Malcolm Graham San Antonio TX 3527 20 55 9:15.69 34:00.24 34:10.04 0:09.80 10:56/M
4 Christopher Frias 3510 27 76 13:14.58 37:59.13 38:35.42 0:36.29 12:13/M
5 John Janes 3407 21 114 31:10.44 55:54.99 56:24.92 0:29.93 17:58/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shawn Dewey 3346 35 4   22:49.57 22:57.12 0:07.55 7:20/M
2 Bernie Melchor 3401 39 7 0:24.24 23:13.81 23:18.99 0:05.18 7:28/M
3 Eric Perez San Antonio TX 3532 39 8 0:39.96 23:29.53 23:37.74 0:08.21 7:33/M
4 Jason Jackovich 3503 37 21 4:22.56 27:12.13 27:16.42 0:04.29 8:45/M
5 Thad Reddick 3483 36 22 5:16.16 28:05.73 28:12.14 0:06.41 9:02/M
6 Gabriel Senior 3537 37 35 8:05.17 30:54.74 31:50.55 0:55.81 9:56/M
7 Stephen Ahl 3315 35 40 8:44.51 31:34.08 32:19.17 0:45.09 10:09/M
8 Christian Balldin San Antonio TX 3521 38 46 9:53.71 32:43.28 33:07.07 0:23.79 10:31/M
9 Adam Roland 3425 36 87 18:50.86 41:40.43 41:47.06 0:06.63 13:24/M
10 Ryan Griffin 3422 34 98 24:50.38 47:39.95 48:03.36 0:23.41 15:19/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danny Watson 3474 40 3   21:35.77 21:35.77 6:56/M
2 Jim Drought III 3334 45 6 1:27.10 23:02.87 23:07.97 0:05.10 7:24/M
3 Mark Bayer 3388 44 23 6:35.61 28:11.38 28:17.12 0:05.74 9:04/M
4 Patrick Oegerle 3471 41 41 10:33.40 32:09.17 32:30.51 0:21.34 10:20/M
5 Blair Jones 3498 47 56 12:31.87 34:07.64 34:07.64 10:58/M
6 Gary Beadle 3481 48 57 12:39.46 34:15.23 34:23.18 0:07.95 11:01/M
7 Jon Hadfield 3241 42 59 12:48.14 34:23.91 34:40.68 0:16.77 11:03/M
8 Shane O'Connor 3505 41 65 14:36.27 36:12.04 36:20.03 0:07.99 11:38/M
9 Randy Reyna 3398 45 74 16:14.75 37:50.52 37:59.93 0:09.41 12:10/M
10 Michael Zucker 3486 49 83 17:36.90 39:12.67 39:40.68 0:28.01 12:36/M
11 Ted Heath 3374 46 100 26:07.33 47:43.10 47:56.17 0:13.07 15:21/M
12 Harlin Sanders 3416 42 105 27:39.56 49:15.33 49:37.56 0:22.23 15:50/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Edmund C Curran 3411 53 5   22:59.79 22:59.79 7:23/M
2 Grant McFarland 3369 52 17 2:45.35 25:45.14 25:51.36 0:06.22 8:17/M
3 John Witt 3383 50 29 6:57.97 29:57.76 30:17.63 0:19.87 9:38/M
4 Don Philbin 3312 55 32 7:14.81 30:14.60 30:33.02 0:18.42 9:43/M
5 Rene Ruiz 3442 55 42 9:12.45 32:12.24 32:24.45 0:12.21 10:21/M
6 Guy Hamilton 3368 55 53 10:27.70 33:27.49 33:36.06 0:08.57 10:45/M
7 Michael Asmus 3405 52 80 15:25.09 38:24.88 38:36.17 0:11.29 12:21/M
8 Hutch Bryan 3496 54 90 21:10.03 44:09.82 44:22.78 0:12.96 14:12/M
9 David Price-Gore 3235 53 97 24:08.87 47:08.66 47:20.95 0:12.29 15:09/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Henry Stein 3413 65 123   1:04:21.91 1:04:46.24 0:24.33 20:41/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mo Saidi 3534 75 106   50:49.28 51:04.02 0:14.74 16:20/M
2 Walter Belt 3324 71 120 12:38.14 1:03:27.42 1:04:12.79 0:45.37 20:24/M