Animal Defense League 5k 2017

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Cortez San Antonio 5146 24 1   20:26.72 20:51.66 0:24.94 6:34/M
 

Female MAstersNext age band Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Caron San Antonio 5252 42 12   24:47.67 25:14.86 0:27.19 7:58/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Juliet Navarro San Antonio TX 4867 8 23   27:02.44 27:26.81 0:24.37 8:42/M
2 Alexis Wilson Helotes 5453 13 62 5:13.84 32:16.28 32:44.84 0:28.56 10:23/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Reese Hertz San Antonio 5325 15 24   27:03.15 27:32.14 0:28.99 8:42/M
2 Abby Huhn San Antonio TX 5489 15 36 2:17.54 29:20.69 30:05.97 0:45.28 9:26/M
3 Natalie Djabarov San Antonio 5188 19 81 8:42.54 35:45.69 36:21.88 0:36.19 11:30/M
4 Hannah Friedrich San Antonio 5293 18 138 17:25.10 44:28.25 45:01.26 0:33.01 14:18/M
5 Abdja Bjeletich 4874 18 139 17:31.34 44:34.49 45:07.80 0:33.31 14:20/M
6 Iris Downing San Antonio 5279 16 168 24:41.25 51:44.40 52:30.91 0:46.51 16:38/M
7 Alexandria Ytuarte San Antonio 5458 15 169 24:41.50 51:44.65 52:31.17 0:46.52 16:38/M
8 Kendyl Young 5483 18 175 25:59.96 53:03.11 54:10.31 1:07.20 17:03/M
9 Mikayla Bradshaw San Antonio 5135 19 255 47:20.04 1:14:23.19 1:15:29.55 1:06.36 23:55/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Krystal Tormala San Antonio 5436 29 9   23:43.59 24:21.54 0:37.95 7:38/M
2 Sidney Montero San Antonio TX 4840 22 29 3:57.80 27:41.39 28:13.25 0:31.86 8:54/M
3 Brittany Dyer San Antonio 5238 26 45 6:24.17 30:07.76 30:36.72 0:28.96 9:41/M
4 Lilia Novatnak 5487 20 47 6:43.74 30:27.33 30:27.33 9:47/M
5 Jaclyn Granado San Antonio 5310 23 48 6:53.79 30:37.38 31:07.50 0:30.12 9:51/M
6 Kristin Bacon San Antonio 5228 26 55 7:34.27 31:17.86 31:59.24 0:41.38 10:04/M
7 Kenna Ledford San Antonio 5345 25 58 7:50.87 31:34.46 32:04.04 0:29.58 10:09/M
8 Kayla McConnell San Antonio 5362 20 59 7:54.82 31:38.41 32:09.64 0:31.23 10:10/M
9 Brynn Williams San Antonio 5450 22 61 8:26.73 32:10.32 33:58.40 1:48.08 10:21/M
10 Jacqueline Ortiz San Antonio 5383 29 68 9:25.02 33:08.61 33:57.75 0:49.14 10:39/M
11 Victoria Contreras San Antonio 5263 21 83 12:21.25 36:04.84 36:55.88 0:51.04 11:36/M
12 Cassie Drake San Antonio 5280 25 90 12:43.71 36:27.30 37:12.87 0:45.57 11:43/M
13 Marily Alonso San Antonio 5214 23 92 13:09.30 36:52.89 37:37.87 0:44.98 11:51/M
14 Monika McCown San Antonio 5363 29 93 13:22.77 37:06.36 37:47.23 0:40.87 11:56/M
15 Magalieh Acosta San Antonio 5210 27 94 13:50.94 37:34.53 38:31.51 0:56.98 12:05/M
16 Cristine Marsteller San Antonio 5353 26 99 14:19.21 38:02.80 38:38.55 0:35.75 12:14/M
17 Claudia Villarreal San Antonio 5445 24 102 14:28.11 38:11.70 38:56.65 0:44.95 12:17/M
18 Kalea Sebesta San Antonio 5414 27 107 15:04.09 38:47.68 40:40.01 1:52.33 12:28/M
19 Megan Bohne San Antonio 5130 27 109 15:08.72 38:52.31 39:27.77 0:35.46 12:30/M
20 Erika Gonzales San Antonio 5307 26 121 18:03.29 41:46.88 42:32.46 0:45.58 13:26/M
21 Mickey Salata San Antonio 5406 23 131 19:20.30 43:03.89 43:46.85 0:42.96 13:51/M
22 Amy Lowe San Antonio 5157 24 141 21:33.38 45:16.97 47:19.99 2:03.02 14:33/M
23 Trisha Suhr San Antonio 5427 29 148 23:38.15 47:21.74 48:19.29 0:57.55 15:14/M
24 Tiana Lynch 5463 24 152 24:01.50 47:45.09 49:46.53 2:01.44 15:21/M
25 Taylor Bohne San Antonio 5132 27 153 24:16.71 48:00.30 48:39.07 0:38.77 15:26/M
26 Sonia Sandoval San Antonio 5410 23 154 24:20.58 48:04.17 48:58.20 0:54.03 15:27/M
27 Miranda Garza San Antonio 5299 23 185 30:37.80 54:21.39 56:10.67 1:49.28 17:29/M
28 Alejandra Avenia San Antonio 5225 25 188 31:46.03 55:29.62 55:29.62 17:50/M
29 Samantha Resendez San Antonio 5206 29 196 33:26.02 57:09.61 57:49.52 0:39.91 18:23/M
30 Emily Rauschuber San Antonio 5204 20 198 33:31.65 57:15.24 58:47.34 1:32.10 18:25/M
31 Monica Lopez San Antonio 5195 25 201 33:35.49 57:19.08 58:47.17 1:28.09 18:26/M
32 Rachel Collins San Antonio 5258 28 211 35:11.26 58:54.85 59:39.69 0:44.84 18:56/M
33 Lyliana Gonzalez San Antonio 5309 28 212 35:40.77 59:24.36 1:01:04.62 1:40.26 19:06/M
34 Kate Martinez San Antonio 5359 21 213 35:51.04 59:34.63 1:01:20.84 1:46.21 19:09/M
35 Trish Ward San Antonio 5448 25 214 35:53.65 59:37.24 1:01:23.46 1:46.22 19:10/M
36 Devan Borg San Antonio 5244 24 237 40:13.69 1:03:57.28 1:05:49.84 1:52.56 20:34/M
37 Dayana Labrado San Antonio 5339 27 247 43:42.80 1:07:26.39 1:08:06.46 0:40.07 21:41/M
38 Bethany Gawlik San Antonio 5302 28 249 44:42.55 1:08:26.14 1:09:45.99 1:19.85 22:00/M
39 Victoria Frishman San Antonio 5295 26 250 44:43.87 1:08:27.46 1:09:47.01 1:19.55 22:01/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bertha Gutierrez San Antonio TX 4868 39 8   23:27.56 23:54.14 0:26.58 7:32/M
2 Donlouise Martens San Antonio 5354 39 30 4:23.52 27:51.08 28:30.44 0:39.36 8:57/M
3 Beth Coleman San Antonio TX 4854 38 32 4:41.42 28:08.98 28:55.82 0:46.84 9:03/M
4 Melissa Sharps San Antonio 5416 31 39 6:04.62 29:32.18 30:10.92 0:38.74 9:30/M
5 Jeanette Navarro San Antonio 5379 36 40 6:07.29 29:34.85 30:00.61 0:25.76 9:30/M
6 Rochelle Castro Jblm WA 4861 39 43 6:15.34 29:42.90 30:15.47 0:32.57 9:33/M
7 Veronica Rodriguez San Antonio 5404 32 44 6:18.96 29:46.52 31:02.73 1:16.21 9:34/M
8 Jennifer Mendez San Antonio 5368 33 46 6:48.43 30:15.99 30:48.44 0:32.45 9:44/M
9 Kim Magnon San Antonio 5158 35 52 7:39.50 31:07.06 31:39.22 0:32.16 10:00/M
10 Erin Dinicola San Antonio TX 4847 37 60 8:15.87 31:43.43 32:35.00 0:51.57 10:12/M
11 Elizabeth Lendman San Antonio 5346 33 64 8:55.49 32:23.05 33:00.87 0:37.82 10:25/M
12 Samantha Martin San Antonio TX 4839 31 67 9:06.88 32:34.44 32:58.86 0:24.42 10:28/M
13 Senorena Nanez San Antonio 5376 35 75 10:40.27 34:07.83 34:51.51 0:43.68 10:58/M
14 Jackie Carolus San Antonio 5251 36 78 11:09.68 34:37.24 35:46.93 1:09.69 11:08/M
15 Catherine Cook San Antonio 5264 37 82 12:33.09 36:00.65 36:39.24 0:38.59 11:35/M
16 Laura Wood San Antonio 5455 30 87 12:46.44 36:14.00 37:10.80 0:56.80 11:39/M
17 Lena Ariza San Antonio 5220 37 91 13:11.88 36:39.44 37:27.85 0:48.41 11:47/M
18 Jessica Gamboa San Antonio 5297 31 96 14:11.43 37:38.99 38:55.01 1:16.02 12:06/M
19 Cristina Grier San Antonio 5312 30 97 14:13.68 37:41.24 39:21.42 1:40.18 12:07/M
20 Bethany Eggleston San Antonio 5284 35 100 14:36.69 38:04.25 38:39.04 0:34.79 12:14/M
21 Nicole Morales San Antonio 5373 31 110 15:43.30 39:10.86 39:41.15 0:30.29 12:36/M
22 Stephanie Sanchez San Antonio 5408 32 114 16:02.28 39:29.84 40:03.95 0:34.11 12:42/M
23 Rachael Perry Cibolo TX 4850 30 119 17:32.45 41:00.01 41:47.45 0:47.44 13:11/M
24 Minerva Gorjon San Antonio TX 4869 30 125 19:19.40 42:46.96 43:36.26 0:49.30 13:45/M
25 Jessica Bowen San Antonio TX 4843 32 126 19:19.67 42:47.23 43:36.29 0:49.06 13:45/M
26 Angela Valadez 4870 33 128 19:23.86 42:51.42 43:40.38 0:48.96 13:47/M
27 Shaunda Bradley San Antonio 5246 37 142 21:52.35 45:19.91 45:19.91 14:34/M
28 Anna Brady 5469 33 144 22:29.31 45:56.87 46:22.13 0:25.26 14:46/M
29 Celia Gutierrez San Antonio 4871 36 155 25:48.13 49:15.69 50:00.54 0:44.85 15:50/M
30 Krista Vaillencourt San Antonio 5441 35 156 25:50.10 49:17.66 51:07.38 1:49.72 15:51/M
31 Monique McIntyre Bulverde 5365 32 157 25:50.52 49:18.08 50:25.92 1:07.84 15:51/M
32 Brandi Hrasdzira San Antonio 5330 34 163 27:30.11 50:57.67 52:06.99 1:09.32 16:23/M
33 Kimberly Gertson San Antonio 5304 37 193 33:32.41 56:59.97 56:59.97 18:19/M
34 Stephanie Dempsey San Antonio 5185 32 203 34:02.99 57:30.55 59:03.71 1:33.16 18:29/M
35 Luisa Riojas San Antonio 5400 34 206 34:10.57 57:38.13 58:39.48 1:01.35 18:32/M
36 Vanessa Barraza San Antonio 5231 35 220 36:53.58 1:00:21.14 1:02:20.56 1:59.42 19:24/M
37 Trini Villanueva Boerne 5444 38 222 37:33.24 1:01:00.80 1:03:19.17 2:18.37 19:37/M
38 Bonnie Scott San Antonio 5412 34 226 38:38.58 1:02:06.14 1:03:44.21 1:38.07 19:58/M
39 Sydney Krackau San Antonio 5337 32 227 38:41.77 1:02:09.33 1:03:46.42 1:37.09 19:59/M
40 Debbie Olivares San Antonio 5199 30 228 39:05.97 1:02:33.53 1:19:06.72 16:33.19 20:07/M
41 Alexandra Day San Antonio 5183 32 233 40:22.35 1:03:49.91 1:05:21.17 1:31.26 20:31/M
42 Griselda Cordoba San Antonio 5265 33 243 42:14.64 1:05:42.20 1:07:17.72 1:35.52 21:08/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Liz Garza 5490 41 13   24:51.10 25:16.96 0:25.86 7:59/M
2 Heather MacDougall San Antonio 5351 44 15 0:15.63 25:06.73 25:34.34 0:27.61 8:04/M
3 Brook Swilley New Braunfels 5428 41 51 6:05.78 30:56.88 31:34.34 0:37.46 9:57/M
4 Gretchen Upton Helotes 5440 45 66 7:42.79 32:33.89 33:09.52 0:35.63 10:28/M
5 Sharon Van Poperin San Antonio 5433 43 72 8:55.05 33:46.15 34:19.63 0:33.48 10:51/M
6 Letty Chacon San Antonio 5254 47 73 9:00.89 33:51.99 34:59.51 1:07.52 10:53/M
7 Sherrie Cameron San Antonio 5141 46 85 11:16.03 36:07.13 36:38.74 0:31.61 11:37/M
8 Sandy Smith Boerne 5419 47 86 11:21.44 36:12.54 37:55.87 1:43.33 11:38/M
9 Libby Apodaca San Antonio TX 4858 42 98 13:09.40 38:00.50 38:46.70 0:46.20 12:13/M
10 Amy Pate San Antonio 5200 46 103 13:23.91 38:15.01 38:55.50 0:40.49 12:18/M
11 Audra Novatnak 5486 45 111 14:21.08 39:12.18 39:12.18 12:36/M
12 Jamie Zucker San Antonio 5460 41 115 14:40.41 39:31.51 41:31.94 2:00.43 12:42/M
13 Talia Pim San Antonio 5388 46 118 15:37.30 40:28.40 40:59.32 0:30.92 13:01/M
14 Evelyn Rimmer San Antonio 5399 48 127 17:59.43 42:50.53 43:27.32 0:36.79 13:46/M
15 Heather Hedquist San Antonio 5317 48 132 18:20.60 43:11.70 44:35.88 1:24.18 13:53/M
16 Michelle Huhn San Antonio TX 5488 43 137 19:29.74 44:20.84 45:20.02 0:59.18 14:15/M
17 Dina Castillo Harlingen 5253 44 160 24:55.31 49:46.41 50:48.14 1:01.73 16:00/M
18 Marin Alaniz San Antonio TX 4866 48 162 25:03.57 49:54.67 50:26.14 0:31.47 16:03/M
19 Sonia Jimenez San Antonio 5334 42 165 26:21.68 51:12.78 52:22.57 1:09.79 16:28/M
20 Michelle Andreasen San Antonio 5219 42 172 27:51.47 52:42.57 53:38.22 0:55.65 16:57/M
21 Leesah Young San Antonio 5457 48 176 28:12.90 53:04.00 54:10.67 1:06.67 17:04/M
22 Dina Coover San Antonio 5145 45 178 29:05.78 53:56.88 55:13.42 1:16.54 17:21/M
23 Terri Moore San Antonio 5163 42 189 30:46.27 55:37.37 56:49.46 1:12.09 17:53/M
24 Rose Rodriguez San Antonio 5169 40 190 31:07.74 55:58.84 55:58.84 18:00/M
25 Jessica Lowes San Antonio 5197 46 194 32:16.50 57:07.60 57:49.19 0:41.59 18:22/M
26 Tatiana Estrada San Antonio 5189 44 200 32:25.62 57:16.72 58:46.46 1:29.74 18:25/M
27 Andrea Cho San Antonio 5255 48 202 32:38.05 57:29.15 58:11.11 0:41.96 18:29/M
28 Alicia Altman San Antonio 5215 44 216 35:08.59 59:59.69 1:00:41.73 0:42.04 19:17/M
29 Christine Aleck San Antonio 5212 47 218 35:22.31 1:00:13.41 1:01:19.40 1:05.99 19:22/M
30 Regan Fritts Schertz 5296 42 231 38:53.30 1:03:44.40 1:05:10.45 1:26.05 20:30/M
31 Regina Mullins San Antoniosan 5375 44 244 40:51.65 1:05:42.75 1:06:41.17 0:58.42 21:08/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sandra Elling Helotes TX 4879 53 50   30:56.75 31:58.41 1:01.66 9:57/M
2 Shelly Jeffries San Antonio 5333 50 69 2:18.91 33:15.66 34:04.99 0:49.33 10:41/M
3 Jeanne Hertz San Antonio 5323 51 95 6:40.09 37:36.84 38:09.80 0:32.96 12:05/M
4 Laura Migliore San Antonio 5371 50 105 7:40.94 38:37.69 39:26.81 0:49.12 12:25/M
5 Vilma Rojas Helotes 5405 57 112 8:25.54 39:22.29 40:05.90 0:43.61 12:39/M
6 Irma Cruz Lytle 5269 50 113 8:29.21 39:25.96 39:55.01 0:29.05 12:40/M
7 Ruth Bohne San Antonio 5131 51 120 10:25.56 41:22.31 41:56.97 0:34.66 13:18/M
8 Dinorah Acosta San Antonio 5209 54 123 11:06.53 42:03.28 43:00.67 0:57.39 13:31/M
9 Ingrid McConnell San Antonio 5361 51 124 11:28.30 42:25.05 42:25.05 13:38/M
10 Kristy Kosob San Antonio TX 4873 57 130 12:05.39 43:02.14 43:34.22 0:32.08 13:50/M
11 Yolanda Zamora San Antonio 5459 59 133 12:15.42 43:12.17 43:42.23 0:30.06 13:53/M
12 Deena Stevenso San Antonio 5425 50 134 12:27.67 43:24.42 44:00.89 0:36.47 13:57/M
13 Carla Collins San Antonio 5257 52 143 14:51.28 45:48.03 46:31.58 0:43.55 14:44/M
14 Pamela McCray San Antonio 5364 54 145 15:27.06 46:23.81 48:15.04 1:51.23 14:55/M
15 Vickie Starr San Antonio 5424 56 149 16:25.11 47:21.86 48:19.18 0:57.32 15:14/M
16 Angelica Djabarov San Antonio 5186 50 150 16:25.76 47:22.51 48:45.36 1:22.85 15:14/M
17 Sheila Glusker San Antonio 5306 58 171 20:57.67 51:54.42 53:15.40 1:20.98 16:41/M
18 Rita Barry San Antonio 5234 51 180 23:03.63 54:00.38 55:45.71 1:45.33 17:22/M
19 Lisa Gurwitz San Antonio 5314 53 181 23:11.03 54:07.78 54:35.99 0:28.21 17:24/M
20 Laura Asencio San Antonio 5224 54 182 23:13.34 54:10.09 54:38.77 0:28.68 17:25/M
21 Ruby Torres San Antonio 5437 50 183 23:24.41 54:21.16 55:21.26 1:00.10 17:29/M
22 Susan Martinez San Antonio 5360 54 184 23:24.57 54:21.32 55:21.01 0:59.69 17:29/M
23 Cathy Rauschuber San Antonio 5203 57 197 26:16.57 57:13.32 58:45.16 1:31.84 18:24/M
24 Renee Townsend San Antonio 5438 59 207 26:41.48 57:38.23 58:37.79 0:59.56 18:32/M
25 Shari Ward San Antonio 5447 56 215 28:45.12 59:41.87 1:01:56.13 2:14.26 19:11/M
26 Pilar Helferich San Antonio 5320 51 219 29:17.72 1:00:14.47 1:01:19.47 1:05.00 19:22/M
27 Debbi Rodarte San Antonio TX 5465 52 224 30:22.62 1:01:19.37 1:03:15.10 1:55.73 19:43/M
28 Lorianne Nash Schertz 5377 50 232 32:49.04 1:03:45.79 1:05:12.49 1:26.70 20:30/M
29 Julie Concannon Omaha 5260 54 235 32:58.09 1:03:54.84 1:05:38.36 1:43.52 20:33/M
30 Barbara Borg San Antonio 5242 56 239 33:11.27 1:04:08.02 1:06:00.23 1:52.21 20:37/M
31 Linda Degraffenried San Antonio 5275 54 241 33:41.60 1:04:38.35 1:05:32.41 0:54.06 20:47/M
32 Pamela Bisang Kerrville 5237 56 245 35:37.37 1:06:34.12 1:08:41.75 2:07.63 21:24/M
33 Thomasine Pickens San Antonio 5202 51 252 37:55.52 1:08:52.27 1:19:12.47 10:20.20 22:09/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 5467 60 38   29:25.24 29:56.59 0:31.35 9:28/M
2 Patricia Jeffreys San Antonio 5331 63 54 1:50.76 31:16.00 31:53.20 0:37.20 10:03/M
3 Katherine Sharps San Antonio 5415 60 57 2:06.16 31:31.40 32:10.39 0:38.99 10:08/M
4 Shatha Denno San Antonio 5277 62 71 4:20.34 33:45.58 34:30.02 0:44.44 10:51/M
5 Fran True San Antonio 5461 61 74 4:34.51 33:59.75 33:59.75 10:56/M
6 Deb Hohn San Antonio 5326 60 89 6:58.14 36:23.38 37:24.31 1:00.93 11:42/M
7 Deborah Callanan San Antonio 5249 65 129 13:31.56 42:56.80 43:30.16 0:33.36 13:48/M
8 Diane Hernandez San Antonio 5321 66 158 19:53.72 49:18.96 49:57.62 0:38.66 15:51/M
9 Reta Garza Adkins 5300 67 186 24:57.66 54:22.90 56:10.08 1:47.18 17:29/M
10 Judi Aleck San Antonio 5213 68 191 26:54.12 56:19.36 57:24.28 1:04.92 18:06/M
11 Janet Mace 4878 61 199 27:50.44 57:15.68 58:44.91 1:29.23 18:25/M
12 Lory Guilmino San Antonio 5194 61 205 28:08.72 57:33.96 59:02.96 1:29.00 18:30/M
13 Connie Stallings San Antonio 5423 63 208 28:13.03 57:38.27 58:38.18 0:59.91 18:32/M
14 Sally Floresvega Boerne 5290 65 230 34:00.48 1:03:25.72 1:03:25.72 20:23/M
15 Paula Ellison Kerrville 5286 63 246 37:09.10 1:06:34.34 1:08:40.81 2:06.47 21:24/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenny Swilley San Antonio 5430 71 195   57:07.63 58:43.99 1:36.36 18:22/M
2 Stefanie Myers San Antonio TX 4881 99 209 1:27.46 58:35.09 1:08:07.33 9:32.24 18:50/M
3 Daniela Worthen San Antonio TX 4880 99 210 1:27.71 58:35.34 1:08:07.56 9:32.22 18:50/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Corbin Bohne San Antonio 5128 28 2   20:54.86 21:20.22 0:25.36 6:43/M
 

Male MAstersNext age band Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brad Grier San Antonio 5311 45 10   24:20.66 25:59.56 1:38.90 7:49/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cody Harris San Antonio TX 4930 14 4   23:14.30 23:37.73 0:23.43 7:28/M
2 Jaden Martens San Antonio 5355 13 25 3:57.00 27:11.30 27:44.79 0:33.49 8:44/M
3 Christian Martin New Braunfels 5357 14 122 18:44.83 41:59.13 42:36.38 0:37.25 13:30/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ian Janke San Antonio TX 4857 16 6   23:23.43 23:46.86 0:23.43 7:31/M
2 Rodolfo Contreras San Antonio 5262 18 53 7:48.39 31:11.82 32:30.02 1:18.20 10:02/M
3 Gabe Upton Helotes 5439 18 65 9:09.87 32:33.30 33:09.38 0:36.08 10:28/M
4 Kyle Ridenour San Antonio 5396 16 76 11:07.81 34:31.24 35:00.03 0:28.79 11:06/M
5 Michael Djabarov San Antonio 5187 17 170 28:24.93 51:48.36 53:13.05 1:24.69 16:39/M
6 Noah Altman San Antonio 5216 17 217 36:37.19 1:00:00.62 1:00:42.63 0:42.01 19:18/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Borg San Antonio 5243 28 19   25:55.44 26:29.68 0:34.24 8:20/M
2 Kevin Woodruff San Antonio 5456 24 63 6:21.81 32:17.25 34:06.63 1:49.38 10:23/M
3 James Labranche San Antonio 5341 29 88 10:18.62 36:14.06 37:04.96 0:50.90 11:39/M
4 Josue Cruz-Lambert San Antonio 5270 27 117 13:57.35 39:52.79 40:42.77 0:49.98 12:49/M
5 Andre Trevino 5462 28 151 21:47.85 47:43.29 49:45.54 2:02.25 15:21/M
6 Zack Armitage San Antonio 5222 23 164 25:03.09 50:58.53 52:06.66 1:08.13 16:23/M
7 Roland Calvo San Antonio 5250 29 166 25:17.42 51:12.86 52:22.43 1:09.57 16:28/M
8 Donaldo Bustamante San Antonio 5139 25 167 25:23.13 51:18.57 52:47.99 1:29.42 16:30/M
9 Manhattan Bohne San Antonio 5129 21 177 27:52.22 53:47.66 54:24.33 0:36.67 17:18/M
10 Brett Borden San Antonio 5241 27 236 38:01.12 1:03:56.56 1:05:49.84 1:53.28 20:33/M
11 Daniel Concannon San Antonio 5259 27 238 38:05.52 1:04:00.96 1:05:43.00 1:42.04 20:35/M
12 Scott Frishman San Antonio 5294 25 248 42:28.91 1:08:24.35 1:09:43.63 1:19.28 22:00/M
13 Will Loy San Antonio 5350 27 251 42:34.03 1:08:29.47 1:09:50.02 1:20.55 22:01/M
14 Kalen Bradshaw San Antonio 5134 27 254 48:27.50 1:14:22.94 1:15:29.55 1:06.61 23:55/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Brady 5468 33 3   21:50.56 22:15.29 0:24.73 7:01/M
2 Jeffrey Breen San Antonio 5247 35 5 1:25.02 23:15.58 23:42.55 0:26.97 7:29/M
3 Diego Valencia San Antonio TX 4851 37 7 1:34.49 23:25.05 23:50.27 0:25.22 7:32/M
4 Luis Morales San Antonio 4872 39 11 2:35.03 24:25.59 25:09.40 0:43.81 7:51/M
5 Nick Hernandez San Antonio 5322 33 18 3:45.35 25:35.91 26:03.55 0:27.64 8:14/M
6 Simon Purto Cibolo TX 4838 32 20 4:08.20 25:58.76 26:38.12 0:39.36 8:21/M
7 Vincent Sanchez San Antonio 5409 37 27 5:35.77 27:26.33 27:55.56 0:29.23 8:49/M
8 Javier Navarro San Antonio 5378 37 28 5:43.17 27:33.73 27:58.81 0:25.08 8:52/M
9 Eric Ragland Converse 5391 33 34 7:16.23 29:06.79 29:44.42 0:37.63 9:21/M
10 Steven Eggleston San Antonio 5285 36 101 16:13.80 38:04.36 38:39.11 0:34.75 12:14/M
11 Ernesto Garcia Universal City 5298 39 104 16:39.99 38:30.55 40:16.01 1:45.46 12:23/M
12 William Palmer San Antonio 5385 39 159 27:29.21 49:19.77 51:09.12 1:49.35 15:51/M
13 Tony Sousa San Antonio 5178 35 174 31:01.19 52:51.75 54:57.19 2:05.44 17:00/M
14 Patrick Coffey Bulverde 5256 37 187 33:36.73 55:27.29 56:47.92 1:20.63 17:50/M
15 Vincent Barraza III San Antonio 5232 35 221 38:30.60 1:00:21.16 1:02:20.71 1:59.55 19:24/M
16 Eric Rivera San Antonio 5401 38 225 39:54.07 1:01:44.63 1:03:24.73 1:40.10 19:51/M
17 Robert Day San Antonio 5184 38 229 41:22.07 1:03:12.63 1:05:20.82 2:08.19 20:19/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jason Martens San Antonio 5356 40 16   25:12.06 25:51.94 0:39.88 8:06/M
2 Corben Pate San Antonio 5201 49 21 1:05.70 26:17.76 26:55.35 0:37.59 8:27/M
3 Derek Biasiolli San Antonio TX 5485 46 22 1:32.44 26:44.50 28:32.60 1:48.10 8:36/M
4 Don Jeffries San Antonio 5332 49 31 2:42.30 27:54.36 28:19.51 0:25.15 8:58/M
5 Daniel Dinicola San Antonio TX 4846 40 42 4:29.52 29:41.58 30:34.03 0:52.45 9:33/M
6 Dwayne Lowes San Antonio 5196 48 49 5:26.27 30:38.33 31:18.64 0:40.31 9:51/M
7 Raymond Ochoa San Antonio TX 4841 46 77 9:22.30 34:34.36 35:22.03 0:47.67 11:07/M
8 Scott Martin New Braunfels 5358 44 79 9:33.89 34:45.95 35:24.06 0:38.11 11:10/M
9 Steve Smith Boerne 5420 46 84 10:53.98 36:06.04 37:49.01 1:42.97 11:36/M
10 Nathan Wilson Helotes 5454 42 106 13:27.85 38:39.91 39:09.11 0:29.20 12:26/M
11 Daniel Bernal San Antonio 5236 40 108 13:35.63 38:47.69 40:00.77 1:13.08 12:28/M
12 Rene Castanon San Antonio TX 4849 48 116 14:21.74 39:33.80 40:16.71 0:42.91 12:43/M
13 Thomas Hedrick San Antonio 5319 40 140 19:23.70 44:35.76 45:52.87 1:17.11 14:20/M
14 Daniel Diaz Harlingen 5278 43 161 24:35.18 49:47.24 50:49.61 1:02.37 16:00/M
15 John Bradshaw San Antonio 5133 42 256 51:42.11 1:16:54.17 1:18:22.74 1:28.57 24:44/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Davis Boerne 5272 58 14   24:51.28 25:18.19 0:26.91 7:59/M
2 Ron Titus San Antonio 5435 59 17 0:35.04 25:26.32 25:52.34 0:26.02 8:11/M
3 Will Halstead Olympia 5316 50 26 2:28.18 27:19.46 28:36.83 1:17.37 8:47/M
4 Larry Brunson San Antonio 5248 54 33 3:40.98 28:32.26 29:57.07 1:24.81 9:10/M
5 Noe Terrazas Veribest TX 4842 54 37 4:29.58 29:20.86 29:54.73 0:33.87 9:26/M
6 George Ramirez 5484 56 41 4:47.61 29:38.89 30:13.90 0:35.01 9:32/M
7 Michael Hertz San Antonio 5324 51 80 10:17.37 35:08.65 35:42.90 0:34.25 11:18/M
8 Mike Cameron San Antonio 5140 53 135 19:23.77 44:15.05 44:47.33 0:32.28 14:14/M
9 Eric Roadcap San Antonio 5402 52 136 19:27.10 44:18.38 45:19.86 1:01.48 14:15/M
10 Maitland Rutledge San Antonio 5207 56 147 22:26.00 47:17.28 48:46.65 1:29.37 15:12/M
11 Brent Goodwin San Antonio 5152 56 173 28:00.37 52:51.65 54:57.08 2:05.43 17:00/M
12 Craig Coover San Antonio 5144 55 179 29:06.38 53:57.66 55:14.83 1:17.17 17:21/M
13 Pete Rodarte San Antonio TX 5466 51 223 36:25.06 1:01:16.34 1:03:11.39 1:55.05 19:42/M
14 Paul Concannon Omaha 5261 58 234 39:03.04 1:03:54.32 1:05:38.59 1:44.27 20:33/M
15 Randy Borg San Antonio 5245 59 240 39:31.38 1:04:22.66 1:05:53.17 1:30.51 20:42/M
16 Bill Degraffenried San Antonio 5274 55 242 39:51.75 1:04:43.03 1:05:36.66 0:53.63 20:49/M
17 Mario Ward San Antonio 5446 58 253 48:46.11 1:13:37.39 1:15:52.01 2:14.62 23:40/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Lance San Antonio 5342 60 35   29:08.81 29:35.26 0:26.45 9:22/M
2 Bruce Quattrone Boerne 5390 61 56 2:21.47 31:30.28 31:56.20 0:25.92 10:08/M
3 Jimmy Taylor San Antonio 5431 61 70 4:07.30 33:16.11 34:26.81 1:10.70 10:42/M
4 Randall Mullins San Antonio 5374 69 146 17:23.71 46:32.52 47:30.21 0:57.69 14:58/M
5 Brad Guilmino San Antonio 5193 66 204 28:23.08 57:31.89 59:02.69 1:30.80 18:30/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jack Swilley San Antonio 5429 71 192   56:30.13 58:07.33 1:37.20 18:10/M