KCCLEAAA Back the Badge 5k

Age Group Results

September 09, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Rahn Boerne TX 948 47 5 23:49.06 23:50.08 7:39/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laritza St.amour Boerne TX 901 51 16 28:48.44 28:49.46 9:16/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelby Wright 921 13 20 30:09.54 30:11.17 9:42/M
2 Addy Wright 917 11 27 34:59.90 35:00.92 11:15/M
3 Emma Wright 918 9 29 39:02.44 39:04.62 12:33/M
 

Female 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna White Boerne TX 977 19 31 40:27.19 40:34.79 13:00/M
2 Daniella Miranda Boerne TX 937 17 34 40:52.06 40:57.44 13:08/M
 

Female 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Jones Harker Heights TX 891 35 7 25:15.97 25:17.78 8:07/M
2 Lisa Flores San Antonio TX 938 37 9 26:53.31 26:54.33 8:39/M
3 Brandie Joiner Boerne TX 889 39 17 29:40.96 29:43.07 9:32/M
4 Claudia Martinez San Antonio TX 976 40 19 30:03.57 30:10.45 9:40/M
 

Female 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laurie Williams 879 50 18 30:02.03 30:04.56 9:39/M
2 Holly Ketchum Kerrville TX 894 47 23 30:48.51 31:00.04 9:54/M
3 Pamela Wingard Kerrville TX 916 53 26 32:15.03 32:18.60 10:22/M
4 Martha Collins Boerne TX 882 54 37 43:45.61 43:54.49 14:04/M
5 Lorena Esquivel San Antonio TX 885 52 40 50:34.68 50:39.97 16:16/M
6 Sonia Harris San Antonio TX 888 51 41 50:34.83 50:40.37 16:16/M
 

Female 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Gavette Boerne TX 887 58 21 30:20.61 30:23.22 9:45/M
2 Susan Lantz Comfort TX 895 55 38 46:49.53 46:54.41 15:03/M
3 Donna Strube Waring TX 909 55 39 46:49.68 46:54.36 15:03/M
 

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norma Bressi Fair Oaks Ranch TX 876 65 36 43:41.33 43:50.32 14:03/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Warlow Boerne TX 975 28 1 22:10.39 22:11.61 7:08/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Sandoval Jr Boerne TX 897 53 2 22:11.78 22:12.80 7:08/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Rogers Boerne TX 964 11 10 27:09.87 27:10.89 8:44/M
 

Male 15 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andres Bonilla San Antonio TX 866 24 15 28:20.25 28:22.98 9:07/M
2 Jake Wright Boerne TX 919 15 28 35:02.15 35:03.17 11:16/M
 

Male 25 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Steiner San Antonio TX 880 31 3 22:15.20 22:18.54 7:09/M
2 Tyler Horstmann San Antonio TX 954 33 8 25:19.30 25:26.54 8:08/M
3 Chad Cooley Boerne TX 958 32 12 27:16.46 27:19.59 8:46/M
 

Male 35 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Yost Fair Oaks Ranch TX 956 36 4 22:23.03 22:24.81 7:12/M
2 Steve Perez Boerne TX 947 43 35 40:53.93 40:58.87 13:09/M
 

Male 45 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Pratt Fair Oaks Ranch TX 923 54 11 27:12.04 27:16.36 8:45/M
2 Joseph Bell Boerne TX 881 53 13 27:26.33 27:33.19 8:49/M
3 Jeffrey Williams Boerne TX 878 51 22 30:31.51 30:35.01 9:49/M
4 David Phillip Boerne TX 870 51 24 31:35.65 31:38.34 10:09/M
5 Carl Dominguez San Antonio TX 963 48 25 31:45.98 31:51.96 10:13/M
6 Nolan Wright Boerne TX 920 46 30 39:03.77 39:06.01 12:33/M
7 Paul Giguere Fair Oaks Ranch TX 980 51 32 40:48.49 40:55.25 13:07/M
8 Jamie Miranda Boerne TX 925 45 33 40:52.06 40:57.43 13:08/M
 

Male 55 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dellan Gavette 886 60 6 25:04.28 25:05.80 8:04/M
2 Arturo Bonilla San Antonio TX 868 55 14 28:20.20 28:22.94 9:07/M