Brewha Roundup 5k & 10k

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2017


Split Second Productions

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Daniels San Antonio 7027 41 M 1 Overall   43:03.26 43:20.13 0:16.87 6:57/M
2 Angela Glorfield San Antonio 7148 35 F 1 Overall   49:26.57 49:37.42 0:10.85 7:58/M
3 Lilly Rockwell 7099 34 F 1 30-34 0:07.56 49:34.13 49:51.38 0:17.25 8:00/M
4 Alina Kennedy Converse 7151 38 F 1 35-39 2:08.07 51:34.64 51:45.83 0:11.19 8:19/M
5 Elizabeth Clossergomez San Antonio 7021 51 F 1 Masters 2:27.49 51:54.06 52:05.58 0:11.52 8:22/M
6 Joshua Dunn San Antonio 7031 25 M 1 25-29 9:05.76 52:09.02 52:25.65 0:16.63 8:25/M
7 Amy Morgan San Antonio 7155 50 F 1 50-54 4:33.43 54:00.00 54:11.79 0:11.79 8:43/M
8 Theresa Von Straden San Antonio TX 7179 53 F 2 50-54 4:58.09 54:24.66 55:04.18 0:39.52 8:46/M
9 Bruce Kalish Converse 7060 60 M 1 Masters 11:35.22 54:38.48 54:57.90 0:19.42 8:49/M
10 Ellen Harjo San Antonio 7051 46 F 1 45-49 5:31.24 54:57.81 55:13.82 0:16.01 8:52/M
11 Roger Gregoire New Braunfels 7045 61 M 1 60-64 12:12.65 55:15.91 55:40.19 0:24.28 8:55/M
12 Heather Harrison San Antonio 7149 46 F 2 45-49 6:07.28 55:33.85 55:46.06 0:12.21 8:58/M
13 Armando Sanchez 7106 58 M 1 55-59 13:08.68 56:11.94 56:35.43 0:23.49 9:04/M
14 Jenny Graf San Antonio 7042 35 F 2 35-39 6:45.42 56:11.99 56:35.17 0:23.18 9:04/M
15 Johnnie Medina Floresville 7080 44 F 1 40-44 7:04.73 56:31.30 56:43.19 0:11.89 9:07/M
16 Vanessa Marelli San Antonio 7153 45 F 3 45-49 7:12.27 56:38.84 56:55.99 0:17.15 9:08/M
17 Amanda Miller New Braunfels 7154 30 F 2 30-34 7:20.41 56:46.98 57:00.43 0:13.45 9:09/M
18 Joseph Zocchi San Antonio 7144 65 M 1 65-69 13:49.01 56:52.27 57:10.88 0:18.61 9:10/M
19 Ashley Butcher San Antonio 7146 28 F 1 25-29 8:20.86 57:47.43 58:02.44 0:15.01 9:19/M
20 Mark Hollis Austin 7056 52 M 1 50-54 14:58.60 58:01.86 58:20.72 0:18.86 9:21/M
21 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio 7041 62 M 2 60-64 15:25.50 58:28.76 58:40.42 0:11.66 9:26/M
22 Kelly Styles San Antonio 7118 46 F 4 45-49 9:25.60 58:52.17 59:04.81 0:12.64 9:30/M
23 Rebekah Goldberg Schertz 7038 29 F 2 25-29 10:15.20 59:41.77 59:58.46 0:16.69 9:38/M
24 Katie Wilson San Antonio 7141 34 F 3 30-34 10:20.46 59:47.03 1:00:03.20 0:16.17 9:39/M
25 Josh Vielma San Antonio 7132 35 M 1 35-39 17:34.29 1:00:37.55 1:01:00.08 0:22.53 9:47/M
26 Diane Quiroga San Antonio TX 7191 37 F 3 35-39 11:41.23 1:01:07.80 1:01:26.01 0:18.21 9:51/M
27 Rene Lopez San Antonio 7152 46 M 1 45-49 18:32.87 1:01:36.13 1:01:50.69 0:14.56 9:56/M
28 Sylvia Lopez Goana 7180 55 F 1 55-59 12:15.36 1:01:41.93 1:01:58.69 0:16.76 9:57/M
29 Lynda Beck Spring Branch 7007 53 F 3 50-54 13:38.32 1:03:04.89 1:03:34.25 0:29.36 10:10/M
30 Greg Snyder Bulverde 7116 60 M 3 60-64 20:03.07 1:03:06.33 1:03:42.40 0:36.07 10:11/M
31 Jon Von Staden San Antonio TX 7178 51 M 2 50-54 20:30.40 1:03:33.66 1:04:16.49 0:42.83 10:15/M
32 Judith Tucker San Antonio 7124 55 F 2 55-59 17:10.61 1:06:37.18 1:06:59.64 0:22.46 10:45/M
33 Liz Moy San Antonio 7088 37 F 4 35-39 17:11.17 1:06:37.74 1:07:00.21 0:22.47 10:45/M
34 Maryam Ghanizadeh San Antonio 7037 32 F 4 30-34 18:38.63 1:08:05.20 1:08:28.49 0:23.29 10:59/M
35 Keith Harrison San Antonio 7150 35 M 2 35-39 25:02.20 1:08:05.46 1:08:28.59 0:23.13 10:59/M
36 Gregory White San Antonio 7140 59 M 2 55-59 25:03.23 1:08:06.49 1:08:28.33 0:21.84 10:59/M
37 Julie Dunlap San Antonio 7147 25 F 3 25-29 19:10.83 1:08:37.40 1:08:54.60 0:17.20 11:04/M
38 Deandra Romero San Antonio 7101 35 F 5 35-39 19:27.72 1:08:54.29 1:09:08.58 0:14.29 11:07/M
39 Katherine Lopez San Antonio 7072 36 F 6 35-39 24:26.67 1:13:53.24 1:14:14.34 0:21.10 11:55/M
40 Randall Ashmore San Antonio 7005 51 M 3 50-54 30:51.52 1:13:54.78 1:14:20.44 0:25.66 11:55/M
41 Cynthia Alonso San Antonio 7002 50 F 4 50-54 30:06.07 1:19:32.64 1:19:53.69 0:21.05 12:50/M
42 Laura Velazquez San Antonio 7157 41 F 2 40-44 30:26.13 1:19:52.70 1:20:14.57 0:21.87 12:53/M
43 Leslie Croft Hodges Schertz 7055 44 F 3 40-44 30:40.69 1:20:07.26 1:20:29.88 0:22.62 12:55/M
44 Kim Fox San Antonio 7034 43 F 4 40-44 30:43.85 1:20:10.42 1:20:28.20 0:17.78 12:56/M
45 Karen Scheel Mico 7108 50 F 5 50-54 32:27.11 1:21:53.68 1:22:27.75 0:34.07 13:12/M
46 Jennifer Webster 7134 44 F 5 40-44 32:34.98 1:22:01.55 1:22:36.19 0:34.64 13:14/M
47 Max Cadena San Antonio 7016 27 M 2 25-29 40:02.35 1:23:05.61 1:23:23.59 0:17.98 13:24/M
48 Jennifer Friedman San Antonio 7035 36 F 7 35-39 37:21.92 1:26:48.49 1:27:07.96 0:19.47 14:00/M
49 Kelly Vielma 7133 34 F 5 30-34 38:05.18 1:27:31.75 1:27:54.28 0:22.53 14:07/M
50 Christy Leroy San Antonio 7068 37 F 8 35-39 38:33.26 1:27:59.83 1:28:19.04 0:19.21 14:11/M
51 Rachael Biel 7009 40 F 6 40-44 53:38.66 1:43:05.23 1:43:52.27 0:47.04 16:38/M
52 D'Ann Biel Spring Branch 7008 43 F 7 40-44 53:39.30 1:43:05.87 1:43:52.29 0:46.42 16:38/M
53 James Hokett San Antonio TX 7194 40 M 1 40-44 1:06:40.27 1:49:43.53 1:50:28.51 0:44.98 17:42/M