Brewha Roundup 5k & 10k

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Shea Bulverde 7175 15 4   20:31.92 20:41.76 0:09.84 6:36/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deb Valdez San Antonio 7127 44 10   22:49.37 22:58.99 0:09.62 7:20/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kimberly Wertz 6805 19 95   51:49.52 52:25.96 0:36.44 16:40/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashton Gulczewski 7048 23 85   45:40.81 46:15.70 0:34.89 14:41/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelly Janis San Antonio 7059 29 25   27:41.55 27:59.51 0:17.96 8:54/M
2 Maris Medina 7081 25 27 0:05.17 27:46.72 28:10.81 0:24.09 8:56/M
3 Victoria Acevedo San Antonio 7001 28 53 8:50.08 36:31.63 36:56.98 0:25.35 11:45/M
4 Sarah Bustamante San Antonio 7015 29 59 10:57.97 38:39.52 39:13.60 0:34.08 12:26/M
5 Caroline Salcedo San Antonio 7202 29 82 16:47.22 44:28.77 45:08.99 0:40.22 14:18/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chelsea Akerman San Antonio TX 7183 32 18   25:59.63 26:09.93 0:10.30 8:21/M
2 Carissa Gutierrez 7163 30 33 3:42.99 29:42.62 29:56.06 0:13.44 9:33/M
3 Laura Wood San Antonio 7142 30 46 6:48.24 32:47.87 33:31.25 0:43.38 10:32/M
4 Ryan Cook Boerne 7025 32 66 14:41.30 40:40.93 40:53.94 0:13.01 13:05/M
5 Sarah Ojeda San Antonio 7090 33 83 18:29.26 44:28.89 45:09.13 0:40.24 14:18/M
6 Camille Gutierrez-Sosa San Antonio 7050 32 92 20:47.07 46:46.70 47:18.90 0:32.20 15:02/M
7 Brenda Silva San Antonio 7115 31 97 27:05.05 53:04.68 53:33.37 0:28.69 17:04/M
8 Allison Sharawi San Antonio 7113 34 99 29:51.06 55:50.69 56:16.87 0:26.18 17:57/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mira Finkel Live Oak 7032 35 22   27:23.67 27:36.36 0:12.69 8:48/M
2 Sarah Weber Spring Branch TX 7200 35 40 3:59.17 31:22.84 31:43.11 0:20.27 10:05/M
3 Cathy Barron Bulverde TX 7198 36 42 4:25.07 31:48.74 32:08.28 0:19.54 10:14/M
4 Clarissa Mireles San Antonio 7086 37 57 10:56.41 38:20.08 38:48.58 0:28.50 12:20/M
5 Zoe McDonald San Antonio 7076 35 64 13:03.67 40:27.34 40:40.10 0:12.76 13:00/M
6 Diane Anderson San Antonio 7003 37 69 14:09.46 41:33.13 42:09.16 0:36.03 13:22/M
7 Beatris Sigala 7177 39 71 14:29.38 41:53.05 42:23.76 0:30.71 13:28/M
8 Kristi Anderwald Pipe Creek 7004 37 88 19:15.04 46:38.71 47:13.42 0:34.71 15:00/M
9 Diva Mochen San Antonio 7087 35 91 19:22.88 46:46.55 47:18.67 0:32.12 15:02/M
10 Crystal Geer Helotes 7036 36 101 29:14.12 56:37.79 57:11.89 0:34.10 18:12/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carey Provost San Antonio 7171 42 23   27:37.94 27:47.98 0:10.04 8:53/M
2 Jennifer Micek 7082 44 50 6:21.47 33:59.41 34:11.42 0:12.01 10:56/M
3 Melissa Therrien Bulverde 7121 43 54 9:08.48 36:46.42 36:59.90 0:13.48 11:49/M
4 Rebecca Foley Boerne 7033 43 67 13:03.05 40:40.99 40:54.62 0:13.63 13:05/M
5 Celia Alviso San Antonio 7158 42 70 14:14.46 41:52.40 42:24.03 0:31.63 13:28/M
6 Melissa Ferrara 7185 42 90 19:04.45 46:42.39 47:08.39 0:26.00 15:01/M
7 Yvette Rosario San Antonio 7102 41 94 22:47.76 50:25.70 50:38.53 0:12.83 16:13/M
8 Tammy Busch Bulverde 7014 44 111 30:06.04 57:43.98 58:26.05 0:42.07 18:34/M
9 Coleen Valencia Selma 7129 44 112 30:07.35 57:45.29 58:26.91 0:41.62 18:34/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christi Wright Comfort 7143 49 20   26:52.09 27:49.57 0:57.48 8:38/M
2 Cindy Terrell Perez San Antonio 7120 46 31 1:38.51 28:30.60 28:44.74 0:14.14 9:10/M
3 Daisy Sage New Braunfels 7103 46 41 4:31.73 31:23.82 32:01.39 0:37.57 10:05/M
4 Caroline Holsombeck San Antonio TX 7057 45 43 5:37.32 32:29.41 32:45.52 0:16.11 10:27/M
5 Norma Steiner San Antonio TX 7192 47 60 11:57.13 38:49.22 39:20.29 0:31.07 12:29/M
6 Helen Horton Horton 7164 48 62 12:10.82 39:02.91 39:43.74 0:40.83 12:33/M
7 Glynis Miller 7084 46 63 13:20.99 40:13.08 40:42.91 0:29.83 12:56/M
8 Elisa Vela Marion 7131 47 73 15:45.31 42:37.40 43:14.89 0:37.49 13:42/M
9 Jean Loftis Bulverde 7069 48 81 17:08.34 44:00.43 44:21.38 0:20.95 14:09/M
10 Mary Page San Antonio 7093 45 86 18:49.47 45:41.56 46:16.92 0:35.36 14:41/M
11 Vicki Gulczewski San Antonio 7049 46 87 18:49.58 45:41.67 46:16.85 0:35.18 14:41/M
12 Patricia Wertz 7139 48 98 27:54.10 54:46.19 55:24.51 0:38.32 17:37/M
13 Liliana Tures San Antonio 7126 48 103 30:20.65 57:12.74 57:40.02 0:27.28 18:24/M
14 Teresa Buchanan 7012 49 104 30:21.65 57:13.74 57:40.99 0:27.25 18:24/M
15 Jennifer Schuetz 7111 45 109 30:42.26 57:34.35 58:16.71 0:42.36 18:31/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Carver 7018 50 35   29:48.57 30:12.96 0:24.39 9:35/M
2 Julia McManimie 7079 50 37 0:21.94 30:10.51 30:28.76 0:18.25 9:42/M
3 Jimmie Keenan San Antonio TX 7187 54 38 1:24.19 31:12.76 31:49.86 0:37.10 10:02/M
4 Sandra Stolt San Antonio 7193 52 48 3:31.02 33:19.59 33:35.23 0:15.64 10:43/M
5 Beverly Rowland Canyon Lake 7172 51 58 8:44.91 38:33.48 38:51.31 0:17.83 12:24/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Zocchi San Antonio 7145 57 68   41:32.59 42:08.69 0:36.10 13:21/M
2 Julie Lahti San Antonio 7065 58 75 1:29.16 43:01.75 43:31.75 0:30.00 13:50/M
3 Betti Gregoire New Braunfels 7044 58 79 1:58.48 43:31.07 43:56.60 0:25.53 14:00/M
4 Magda Salas San Antonio 7174 55 107 15:42.90 57:15.49 57:47.76 0:32.27 18:25/M
5 Cynthia Brodsky San Antonio 7160 58 108 15:43.43 57:16.02 57:48.55 0:32.53 18:25/M
6 Julie Snyder Bulverde 7117 56 115 18:12.89 59:45.48 1:00:23.68 0:38.20 19:13/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio 7159 60 34   29:42.69 29:57.87 0:15.18 9:33/M
2 Sheryl Sharawi San Antonio 7114 63 100 26:08.95 55:51.64 56:17.73 0:26.09 17:57/M
3 Linda Dunnaho San Antonio TX 7197 62 116 30:03.12 59:45.81 1:00:36.59 0:50.78 19:13/M
4 Colleen Postert Pipe Creek TX 7182 61 117 30:05.43 59:48.12 1:00:23.90 0:35.78 19:14/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deborah Callanan San Antonio 7017 65 76   43:08.40 43:37.60 0:29.20 13:52/M
2 Lorraine Barnes San Antonio 7006 65 77 0:00.42 43:08.82 43:37.45 0:28.63 13:52/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yolanda Grau San Antonio 7043 73 113   59:10.74 59:55.77 0:45.03 19:01/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Micek 6804 16 1   19:07.92 19:16.90 0:08.98 6:09/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Bogisch San Antonio 7011 52 8   22:19.55 22:30.43 0:10.88 7:11/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Garrison Mangan San Antonio TX 6821 14 2   19:34.83 20:01.97 0:27.14 6:17/M
2 Jacob Finkel 6802 12 56 18:24.17 37:59.00 38:11.66 0:12.66 12:13/M
3 Brandon Harjo San Antonio TX 7195 93 30:03.62 49:38.45 50:06.59 0:28.14 15:58/M
4 Bert Alan Pfiester San Antonio TX 7196 114 40:04.81 59:39.64 1:00:35.72 0:56.08 19:11/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cayden McLaughlin Spring Branch TX 6820 16 3   19:44.82 19:53.87 0:09.05 6:21/M
2 Jared Medina 6803 15 5 1:36.64 21:21.46 21:33.64 0:12.18 6:52/M
3 William Keenan 7189 19 7 2:24.25 22:09.07 22:46.67 0:37.60 7:07/M
4 Aaron Suarez San Antonio 7119 15 28 8:09.03 27:53.85 28:12.59 0:18.74 8:58/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sean Loftis 7071 24 39   31:14.00 31:38.08 0:24.08 10:03/M
2 Jake Wertz 7137 21 96 20:36.12 51:50.12 52:25.56 0:35.44 16:40/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Loftis 7070 25 26   27:42.44 28:06.36 0:23.92 8:54/M
2 Garrett Kocian San Antonio TX 7201 28 74 15:14.42 42:56.86 43:31.11 0:34.25 13:48/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hill Ojeda 7089 33 84   44:28.89 45:09.15 0:40.26 14:18/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sheldon Lahti San Antonio TX 7066 36 6   21:53.49 22:05.28 0:11.79 7:02/M
2 John Gress Cibolo 7046 35 24 5:47.82 27:41.31 27:56.75 0:15.44 8:54/M
3 Colby Meshey Crofton 7169 36 36 8:09.54 30:03.03 30:18.49 0:15.46 9:40/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matt Shea 7176 41 30   28:18.47 28:32.33 0:13.86 9:06/M
2 Jason Miller San Antonio 7085 42 47 4:46.97 33:05.44 33:34.21 0:28.77 10:38/M
3 Charles Schuetz San Antonio 7110 43 110 29:16.17 57:34.64 58:17.39 0:42.75 18:31/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jesse Micek San Antonio TX 7083 48 9   22:48.54 22:58.91 0:10.37 7:20/M
2 Javier Melendez San Antonio TX 7168 47 13 1:53.74 24:42.28 24:55.32 0:13.04 7:57/M
3 Pj Valdez 7128 47 15 2:13.41 25:01.95 25:13.19 0:11.24 8:03/M
4 Tim Martin San Antonio 7073 48 17 3:04.90 25:53.44 26:16.18 0:22.74 8:19/M
5 Luis Perez 7094 48 19 4:02.36 26:50.90 27:06.19 0:15.29 8:38/M
6 Joseph Cohan San Antonio 7022 46 21 4:28.94 27:17.48 27:29.08 0:11.60 8:46/M
7 Dale Holsombeck 7058 47 44 9:41.77 32:30.31 32:45.60 0:15.29 10:27/M
8 Michael Busch 7013 45 51 12:22.94 35:11.48 35:53.46 0:41.98 11:19/M
9 Kenneth Wertz San Antonio 7138 48 55 15:05.96 37:54.50 38:30.15 0:35.65 12:11/M
10 Brenan Cook 7024 48 65 17:52.25 40:40.79 40:54.10 0:13.31 13:05/M
11 Jeff Jehl San Antonio 7167 47 80 21:04.29 43:52.83 44:14.80 0:21.97 14:06/M
12 Rob Ferrara San Antonio TX 7186 45 89 23:53.33 46:41.87 47:08.18 0:26.31 15:01/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim McManimie Spring Branch 7078 51 11   23:47.34 23:57.09 0:09.75 7:39/M
2 Wayne Dehart San Antonio 7161 54 16 1:26.26 25:13.60 25:39.85 0:26.25 8:06/M
3 Phillip Scheel Mico 7109 53 49 9:51.42 33:38.76 34:12.13 0:33.37 10:49/M
4 Scott Horton Boerne 7166 54 52 11:39.80 35:27.14 36:07.31 0:40.17 11:24/M
5 Andre Dempsey Schertz 7029 51 105 33:26.85 57:14.19 57:41.08 0:26.89 18:24/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Pirog San Antonio 7095 57 12   24:00.21 24:25.26 0:25.05 7:43/M
2 John O'Brien San Antonio 7170 59 14 0:49.61 24:49.82 25:04.72 0:14.90 7:59/M
3 Larry Boghs Fair Oaks Ranch 7010 58 29 3:54.89 27:55.10 28:15.77 0:20.67 8:59/M
4 John Keenan 7188 55 32 4:58.15 28:58.36 29:35.78 0:37.42 9:19/M
5 Peter Perez San Antonio TX 7199 55 61 14:49.01 38:49.22 39:20.36 0:31.14 12:29/M
6 Donald Lahti San Antonio TX 7064 59 78 19:12.29 43:12.50 43:41.75 0:29.25 13:53/M
7 Gregory Tures 7125 56 102 33:12.19 57:12.40 57:40.01 0:27.61 18:24/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Scotty Dogg San Antonio 7030 63 45   32:44.26 33:01.75 0:17.49 10:32/M
2 Kelly Postert Pipe Creek TX 7181 62 72 9:49.38 42:33.64 43:14.29 0:40.65 13:41/M
3 Ernest Salas San Antonio 7173 62 106 24:30.65 57:14.91 57:47.25 0:32.34 18:24/M