Chosen Half Marathon & 5k 2017

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rachael Porter Helotes TX 5211 31 3   21:31.30 21:37.46 0:06.16 6:55/M
2 Gwenyth Crowder New Braunfels TX 5575 14 14 2:21.13 23:52.43 23:56.79 0:04.36 7:40/M
3 Adriana Morales New Braunfels TX 5389 24 15 2:27.70 23:59.00 24:04.35 0:05.35 7:43/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maricela Gomez San Antonio TX 5167 42 24   24:32.17 26:00.26 1:28.09 7:53/M
2 Christi Wright Comfort TX 5468 49 48 2:38.40 27:10.57 29:16.39 2:05.82 8:44/M
3 Patricia Cantu San Antonio TX 5550 41 58 3:47.19 28:19.36 28:35.22 0:15.86 9:06/M
 

Female 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tara Singer 5599 159   35:41.25 37:12.43 1:31.18 11:28/M
2 Beth Pearson New Braunfels TX 5190 0 193 3:16.82 38:58.07 40:30.25 1:32.18 12:32/M
3 Vista Graham Marion TX 5463 0 354 19:38.80 55:20.05 56:30.82 1:10.77 17:48/M
4 Amber Yzaguirre 5598 414 24:56.64 1:00:37.89 1:02:12.78 1:34.89 19:29/M
 

Female 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ally Hander San Marcos TX 5442 8 230   42:15.05 42:51.98 0:36.93 13:35/M
2 Charley Benson New braunfels TX 5160 8 235 0:13.81 42:28.86 43:17.30 0:48.44 13:39/M
3 Elayna Sharrow San Antonio TX 5199 7 274 4:37.26 46:52.31 47:01.66 0:09.35 15:04/M
 

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Serenity Menchaca San Antonio TX 5247 11 28   25:08.93 25:13.22 0:04.29 8:05/M
2 Emory Poirier New Braunfels TX 5224 13 53 2:47.80 27:56.73 28:10.37 0:13.64 8:59/M
3 Angelina Flores San Antonio TX 5308 13 104 6:48.65 31:57.58 33:04.77 1:07.19 10:16/M
4 Corina Flores San Antonio TX 5309 11 115 7:43.54 32:52.47 33:59.90 1:07.43 10:34/M
5 Emma Smith New Braunfels TX 5196 14 155 10:15.15 35:24.08 36:03.45 0:39.37 11:23/M
6 Allison Holcombe New Braunfels TX 5472 13 194 14:01.71 39:10.64 39:48.10 0:37.46 12:36/M
7 Alexa Hander San Marcos TX 5440 12 195 14:02.87 39:11.80 39:49.71 0:37.91 12:36/M
8 Abigail Holcombe New Braunfels TX 5473 10 201 14:23.31 39:32.24 40:10.14 0:37.90 12:43/M
9 Addison Hander San Marcos TX 5441 11 202 14:23.37 39:32.30 40:10.19 0:37.89 12:43/M
10 Jaci Hall Cibolo TX 5408 10 208 15:06.18 40:15.11 40:39.17 0:24.06 12:57/M
11 Irma Perales Mission TX 5296 10 211 15:15.37 40:24.30 40:29.43 0:05.13 12:59/M
12 Drew Pemelton Schertz TX 5314 13 229 17:00.53 42:09.46 42:33.91 0:24.45 13:33/M
13 Bailey Benson New braunfels TX 5159 10 236 17:20.08 42:29.01 43:16.89 0:47.88 13:40/M
14 Sierra Davis Oberlin KS 5492 14 271 21:24.33 46:33.26 47:52.32 1:19.06 14:58/M
15 Gabriella Aureli San Antonio, Texas TX 5192 10 339 29:21.82 54:30.75 55:19.84 0:49.09 17:31/M
16 Haven Fowler 5586 14 374 31:31.99 56:40.92 57:20.87 0:39.95 18:13/M
17 Angela Davis Oberlin KS 5491 14 433 39:08.08 1:04:17.01 1:05:43.74 1:26.73 20:40/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Raymond Austin TX 5571 19 38   26:03.69 26:15.83 0:12.14 8:23/M
2 Madison Rodriguez San Antonio TX 5347 16 41 0:13.71 26:17.40 26:35.92 0:18.52 8:27/M
3 Larissa Maurer New Braunfels TX 5218 16 148 8:56.79 35:00.48 35:19.70 0:19.22 11:15/M
4 Allison Smith New Braunfels TX 5195 15 166 10:01.27 36:04.96 36:43.74 0:38.78 11:36/M
5 Cyerra Osburn La Vernia TX 5429 18 276 21:00.45 47:04.14 47:48.17 0:44.03 15:08/M
6 Sidney Rodriguez San Antonio TX 5350 19 308 24:37.72 50:41.41 51:02.69 0:21.28 16:18/M
7 Stephanie Lucero Cibolo TX 5283 19 357 29:17.83 55:21.52 56:32.02 1:10.50 17:48/M
8 Jaimee Nash Schertz TX 5400 19 379 30:42.17 56:45.86 57:09.25 0:23.39 18:15/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Secile Grubbs Helotes TX 5387 20 26   24:46.00 25:13.43 0:27.43 7:58/M
2 Angelina Camacho 5601 20 27 0:18.38 25:04.38 26:44.73 1:40.35 8:04/M
3 Jamie Zirnheld Killeen TX 5466 20 75 4:49.90 29:35.90 30:50.97 1:15.07 9:31/M
4 Kaitlyn Goss Comfort TX 5461 24 101 6:49.54 31:35.54 32:05.70 0:30.16 10:09/M
5 Pearl Gonzalez San Antonio TX 5482 23 109 7:31.85 32:17.85 32:30.86 0:13.01 10:23/M
6 Jasmine Garvey Houston TX 5089 24 110 7:34.20 32:20.20 33:05.90 0:45.70 10:24/M
7 Mckenzie Archer San Antonio TX 5322 24 118 8:11.21 32:57.21 34:04.00 1:06.79 10:36/M
8 Kara Wentz 5591 24 129 9:02.28 33:48.28 34:18.02 0:29.74 10:52/M
9 Becky Smith Austin TX 5055 24 152 10:30.82 35:16.82 36:32.73 1:15.91 11:20/M
10 Meridith Wright San Antonio TX 5504 24 168 11:35.91 36:21.91 36:30.35 0:08.44 11:41/M
11 Chelsea Lim Missouri City TX 5184 22 190 13:24.68 38:10.68 39:19.08 1:08.40 12:16/M
12 Kamrien Willms New Braunfels TX 5088 24 241 17:55.24 42:41.24 43:28.02 0:46.78 13:43/M
13 Hannah Perryman New Braunfels TX 5560 20 285 22:35.20 47:21.20 47:49.38 0:28.18 15:14/M
14 Guadalupe Suarez Austin TX 5570 21 321 27:10.36 51:56.36 53:03.99 1:07.63 16:42/M
15 Lila Capps San Antonio TX 5011 23 336 29:36.16 54:22.16 55:20.62 0:58.46 17:29/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lya Morfitt Austin TX 5481 29 36   25:58.07 26:10.13 0:12.06 8:21/M
2 Aries Gragson Lubbock TX 5425 27 37 0:05.41 26:03.48 26:31.43 0:27.95 8:23/M
3 Severin Stowers San antonio TX 5402 25 43 0:55.55 26:53.62 27:20.18 0:26.56 8:39/M
4 Felicia Menchaca San Antonio TX 5245 29 47 1:04.90 27:02.97 27:08.55 0:05.58 8:42/M
5 Kayla DeBord Gonzales TX 5233 27 49 1:17.30 27:15.37 27:22.41 0:07.04 8:46/M
6 Cheyanne Fromme Goliad TX 5239 29 50 1:17.69 27:15.76 27:22.81 0:07.05 8:46/M
7 Renee Boyle San Antonio TX 5197 25 54 2:01.46 27:59.53 28:12.11 0:12.58 9:00/M
8 Amber Wikstrom San Antonio TX 5315 28 66 3:05.92 29:03.99 29:37.42 0:33.43 9:20/M
9 Courtney Dow Killeen TX 5165 27 72 3:27.07 29:25.14 29:37.06 0:11.92 9:28/M
10 Kristin Amerson San Antonio TX 5320 25 117 6:58.79 32:56.86 34:03.90 1:07.04 10:35/M
11 Devaki Allen San antonio TX 5301 25 125 7:24.20 33:22.27 34:38.79 1:16.52 10:44/M
12 Amy Smith New Braunfels TX 5391 25 126 7:28.09 33:26.16 33:49.59 0:23.43 10:45/M
13 Angie Hollomon Goliad TX 5108 29 139 8:17.21 34:15.28 34:30.76 0:15.48 11:01/M
14 Lauren Lambert New Braunfels TX 5549 29 161 9:45.13 35:43.20 36:37.07 0:53.87 11:29/M
15 Allison Johnson Richardson TX 5052 28 167 10:14.21 36:12.28 36:28.77 0:16.49 11:38/M
16 Jennifer Cadwell Houston TX 5414 29 172 10:45.97 36:44.04 37:04.24 0:20.20 11:49/M
17 Katherine Chien Sugar Land TX 5182 27 187 12:11.67 38:09.74 39:18.96 1:09.22 12:16/M
18 Candace Tzeng Sugar Land TX 5242 26 188 12:11.70 38:09.77 39:19.01 1:09.24 12:16/M
19 Martha Davenport New Braunfels TX 5535 27 248 17:33.48 43:31.55 44:26.47 0:54.92 14:00/M
20 Christian Ramon San Antonio TX 5346 28 251 17:58.17 43:56.24 45:02.69 1:06.45 14:08/M
21 Serena Burrell North Richland Hills TX 5176 29 257 18:24.60 44:22.67 45:08.06 0:45.39 14:16/M
22 Cori Garza Cibolo TX 5510 27 277 21:07.59 47:05.66 48:22.35 1:16.69 15:08/M
23 Paige Bode Goliad TX 5240 27 303 24:22.77 50:20.84 50:37.71 0:16.87 16:11/M
24 Ann-Margaret Gonzalez San Antonio TX 5460 27 310 24:45.30 50:43.37 52:17.67 1:34.30 16:18/M
25 Michelle Frerich New Braunfels TX 5541 26 312 24:51.68 50:49.75 51:07.53 0:17.78 16:20/M
26 Dana Frels Yoakum TX 5305 28 313 24:52.48 50:50.55 51:07.60 0:17.05 16:21/M
27 Jaclyn Capistran Houston TX 5454 25 317 25:32.16 51:30.23 1:04:30.23 13:00.00 16:34/M
28 Katie Holtman New Braunfels TX 5398 27 333 27:54.75 53:52.82 55:26.07 1:33.25 17:19/M
29 Katie Tucker New braunfels TX 5260 29 345 29:03.87 55:01.94 56:28.33 1:26.39 17:41/M
30 Erika Tomlinson Selma TX 5319 25 348 29:09.06 55:07.13 56:32.09 1:24.96 17:43/M
31 Marianna Santiago Schertz TX 5259 27 356 29:22.56 55:20.63 56:31.36 1:10.73 17:48/M
32 Hannah Cheney San Antonio TX 5255 27 359 29:29.67 55:27.74 56:26.60 0:58.86 17:50/M
33 Caitlin Capps San Antonio TX 5225 25 367 29:42.27 55:40.34 56:37.88 0:57.54 17:54/M
34 Christine Jenkins Austin TX 5250 29 372 30:32.79 56:30.86 58:07.50 1:36.64 18:10/M
35 Shae Mann Cedar Park TX 5200 27 383 30:53.95 56:52.02 58:07.15 1:15.13 18:17/M
36 Jenny Ligon Kerrville TX 5412 26 385 30:57.68 56:55.75 57:55.02 0:59.27 18:18/M
37 Kathryn Veazey San Antonio TX 2370 29 398 32:19.92 58:17.99 58:53.06 0:35.07 18:44/M
38 Tasha Bright Killeen TX 5532 28 424 37:36.66 1:03:34.73 1:04:19.16 0:44.43 20:26/M
39 Elizabeth Bright-Scott Cibolo TX 5206 29 425 37:37.71 1:03:35.78 1:04:19.43 0:43.65 20:27/M
40 Kelly DuVall Austin TX 5181 25 453 46:50.99 1:12:49.06 1:13:54.36 1:05.30 23:25/M
41 Jessica McGhee Austin TX 5210 26 454 46:51.03 1:12:49.10 1:13:54.65 1:05.55 23:25/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kate Evetts Austin TX 5256 30 29   25:15.20 26:28.04 1:12.84 8:07/M
2 Stephanie Menchaca San Antonio TX 5396 32 31 0:11.08 25:26.28 25:32.69 0:06.41 8:11/M
3 Amanda Brosnan San Antonio TX 5553 30 51 2:27.16 27:42.36 28:28.61 0:46.25 8:54/M
4 Jennifer Saenz San Antonio TX 5518 33 62 3:40.71 28:55.91 29:05.44 0:09.53 9:18/M
5 Laura Hatch Schertz TX 5573 31 63 3:45.35 29:00.55 29:11.54 0:10.99 9:19/M
6 Katy Clayton San antonio TX 5544 31 67 3:49.57 29:04.77 29:40.75 0:35.98 9:21/M
7 Kendall Cox San Antonio TX 5173 33 90 5:31.78 30:46.98 30:57.12 0:10.14 9:54/M
8 Nicole Obrien Helotes TX 5496 33 93 5:42.81 30:58.01 31:09.53 0:11.52 9:57/M
9 Faith Thompson Cibolo TX 5175 33 135 8:44.87 34:00.07 34:09.08 0:09.01 10:56/M
10 Brittany Santoro Killeen TX 5568 30 136 8:55.21 34:10.41 34:22.67 0:12.26 10:59/M
11 Colleen Gregorcyk Goliad TX 5235 32 138 8:58.79 34:13.99 34:30.62 0:16.63 11:00/M
12 Maren Banus San Antonio TX 5520 33 144 9:17.26 34:32.46 34:52.04 0:19.58 11:06/M
13 Laura Cozart New Braunfels TX 5521 33 156 10:20.29 35:35.49 36:26.16 0:50.67 11:26/M
14 Kathryn Jones New Braunfels TX 5151 31 174 11:43.75 36:58.95 37:52.00 0:53.05 11:53/M
15 Katie Osborn San angelo TX 5114 32 181 12:12.03 37:27.23 37:56.02 0:28.79 12:03/M
16 Valerie Rifat New Braunfels TX 5137 31 192 13:15.12 38:30.32 39:12.55 0:42.23 12:23/M
17 Christiana Shelton Goliad TX 5436 34 196 14:00.48 39:15.68 39:30.89 0:15.21 12:37/M
18 Megan Legacy 5588 34 206 14:45.25 40:00.45 40:48.76 0:48.31 12:52/M
19 Stacey Nagao San Antonio TX 5430 33 213 15:15.85 40:31.05 40:47.31 0:16.26 13:02/M
20 Rubianna Garza Pearland TX 5119 34 217 15:30.56 40:45.76 41:26.65 0:40.89 13:06/M
21 Mallory Hall New Braunfels TX 5369 30 258 19:14.50 44:29.70 44:40.41 0:10.71 14:18/M
22 Brandy Schaefer New Braunfels TX 5091 34 262 19:38.42 44:53.62 46:07.99 1:14.37 14:26/M
23 Natalie Sanchez New Braunfels TX 5434 33 265 19:49.53 45:04.73 45:40.22 0:35.49 14:29/M
24 Amy Lackey New Braunfels TX 5254 34 266 19:49.79 45:04.99 45:40.16 0:35.17 14:29/M
25 Rebecca Lewis New Braunfels TX 5567 32 278 21:51.78 47:06.98 47:31.52 0:24.54 15:09/M
26 Stacey Shelton Goliad TX 5183 34 302 25:04.63 50:19.83 50:37.20 0:17.37 16:11/M
27 Emily Renken Cypress TX 5540 30 311 25:34.00 50:49.20 51:07.54 0:18.34 16:20/M
28 Nicole McLain Buda TX 5539 34 320 26:34.67 51:49.87 51:49.87 16:40/M
29 Catalina Suarez Austin TX 5569 30 322 26:47.08 52:02.28 53:10.06 1:07.78 16:44/M
30 Lindsay Jones New Braunfels TX 5394 31 324 27:21.54 52:36.74 53:41.95 1:05.21 16:55/M
31 Kourtney Dechert New braunfels TX 5316 34 332 28:37.16 53:52.36 55:25.60 1:33.24 17:19/M
32 Sara Dimicelli New Braunfels TX 5393 30 334 28:38.07 53:53.27 55:26.02 1:32.75 17:20/M
33 Kristie Mozisek New Braunfels TX 5261 30 347 29:48.90 55:04.10 56:29.97 1:25.87 17:42/M
34 Nicole Quintanilla Edinburg TX 5432 31 351 30:01.40 55:16.60 56:30.46 1:13.86 17:46/M
35 Kate Maurice Austin TX 5201 30 384 31:37.37 56:52.57 58:07.53 1:14.96 18:17/M
36 Kathleen Velasquez San Antonio TX 5131 34 397 33:02.04 58:17.24 58:53.14 0:35.90 18:44/M
37 Crystal Johnson Cibolo TX 5155 32 399 33:39.66 58:54.86 59:44.27 0:49.41 18:56/M
38 Rebecca Roberts Cibolo TX 5185 32 400 33:39.74 58:54.94 59:44.02 0:49.08 18:56/M
39 Sara Birdwell Marion TX 5497 33 409 35:08.84 1:00:24.04 1:01:37.00 1:12.96 19:25/M
40 Alex Hampshire New Braunfels TX 5215 32 415 35:52.50 1:01:07.70 1:02:03.05 0:55.35 19:39/M
41 Nicole Ioset Schertz TX 5557 34 435 39:13.06 1:04:28.26 1:06:27.16 1:58.90 20:44/M
42 Samantha Want Magnolia TX 5226 31 448 47:30.37 1:12:45.57 1:13:54.71 1:09.14 23:24/M
43 Nicole Dean New Braunfels TX 5162 32 449 47:30.40 1:12:45.60 1:13:48.77 1:03.17 23:24/M
44 Eden Johnson Houston TX 5186 30 450 47:30.58 1:12:45.78 1:13:55.88 1:10.10 23:24/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christy Mullen New Braunfels TX 5273 36 87   30:17.89 30:38.84 0:20.95 9:44/M
2 Jodi Zellner Garden Ridge TX 5485 36 89 0:27.47 30:45.36 31:31.39 0:46.03 9:53/M
3 Geraldine Arellano San Antonio TX 5105 37 99 1:10.55 31:28.44 32:15.28 0:46.84 10:07/M
4 Melody McIntosh San Antonio TX 5067 38 106 1:58.66 32:16.55 32:56.35 0:39.80 10:23/M
5 Shayna Thompson 5592 35 120 2:51.01 33:08.90 34:10.34 1:01.44 10:39/M
6 Heather Schmidt San Antonio TX 5411 37 123 2:55.41 33:13.30 34:12.89 0:59.59 10:41/M
7 Lisa Furler 5583 36 142 4:05.57 34:23.46 34:32.32 0:08.86 11:03/M
8 Tiffany Albus Schertz TX 5001 36 146 4:22.82 34:40.71 34:54.56 0:13.85 11:09/M
9 Jenny Gonzalez Garden Ridge TX 5484 36 150 4:56.83 35:14.72 36:00.75 0:46.03 11:20/M
10 Nichole Thompson Cibolo TX 5174 35 153 5:00.19 35:18.08 35:25.23 0:07.15 11:21/M
11 Kadi Tichnell Adkins TX 5152 36 154 5:05.19 35:23.08 36:27.42 1:04.34 11:23/M
12 Jodi Mogel New braunfels TX 5366 36 157 5:17.74 35:35.63 35:47.27 0:11.64 11:26/M
13 Rachel Roese Cibolo TX 5536 37 171 6:25.03 36:42.92 37:05.39 0:22.47 11:48/M
14 Erica Jones Luling TX 5084 39 173 6:39.14 36:57.03 37:25.89 0:28.86 11:53/M
15 Leah Carlisle New Braunfels TX 5161 35 175 6:44.27 37:02.16 37:55.88 0:53.72 11:54/M
16 Rachel Wimmer Tomball TX 5377 35 178 7:01.51 37:19.40 38:39.82 1:20.42 12:00/M
17 Melissa Scott New Braunfels TX 5565 36 180 7:07.83 37:25.72 38:44.43 1:18.71 12:02/M
18 Christina Allen San Antonio TX 5404 36 186 7:26.35 37:44.24 38:00.46 0:16.22 12:08/M
19 Jessica Fiebrich New Braunfels TX 5580 37 191 7:58.33 38:16.22 39:56.48 1:40.26 12:18/M
20 Sarah Self Universal City TX 5367 38 205 9:36.11 39:54.00 40:07.51 0:13.51 12:50/M
21 Kaci Hall Cibolo TX 5401 37 209 9:57.85 40:15.74 40:38.80 0:23.06 12:57/M
22 Grace Lee SAN ANTONIO TX 5444 35 221 11:00.72 41:18.61 41:38.30 0:19.69 13:17/M
23 Erin Shephard New Braunfels TX 5143 36 227 11:35.44 41:53.33 42:44.23 0:50.90 13:28/M
24 Stefanie Quimby Kyle TX 5453 38 249 13:19.87 43:37.76 44:53.43 1:15.67 14:01/M
25 Stacy Perkins Schertz TX 5071 39 254 13:43.27 44:01.16 44:56.17 0:55.01 14:09/M
26 Marissa Sepulveda Selma TX 5465 39 275 16:46.13 47:04.02 48:22.13 1:18.11 15:08/M
27 Amber Jean Spring TX 5219 38 289 17:38.00 47:55.89 49:18.02 1:22.13 15:24/M
28 Keri Benson New braunfels TX 5156 35 298 19:26.27 49:44.16 50:36.20 0:52.04 15:59/M
29 Amber Thompson Wills point TX 2258 35 300 19:30.84 49:48.73 50:44.70 0:55.97 16:01/M
30 Arleta Aureli San Antonio, Texas TX 5191 38 341 24:15.16 54:33.05 55:22.21 0:49.16 17:32/M
31 Jamie Pate Selma TX 5090 36 344 24:34.13 54:52.02 55:21.82 0:29.80 17:39/M
32 Nancy Casias San Antonio TX 5170 37 369 25:31.56 55:49.45 57:17.71 1:28.26 17:57/M
33 Scarlett Tromp Katy TX 5269 37 380 26:28.40 56:46.29 58:11.83 1:25.54 18:15/M
34 Quinn Holtman NEW BRAUNFELS TX 5523 39 390 27:33.17 57:51.06 57:51.06 18:36/M
35 Jennifer Baker Austin TX 5502 38 391 27:37.02 57:54.91 57:54.91 18:37/M
36 Priscilla Palmer San Antonio TX 5343 36 395 27:45.34 58:03.23 58:59.79 0:56.56 18:40/M
37 Kelly Motz Kyle TX 5524 37 401 28:46.13 59:04.02 59:04.02 19:00/M
38 Brandi Broughton Lancaster TX 5024 39 402 29:49.62 1:00:07.51 1:00:30.77 0:23.26 19:20/M
39 Tamara Russell Grand Prairie TX 5025 39 403 29:50.83 1:00:08.72 1:00:31.15 0:22.43 19:20/M
40 Kate Beaty Austin TX 5047 37 404 29:51.78 1:00:09.67 1:01:47.36 1:37.69 19:20/M
41 Laura Latham Austin TX 5026 38 406 30:00.04 1:00:17.93 1:01:52.76 1:34.83 19:23/M
42 Mona Chandler New Braunfels TX 5257 39 416 30:51.83 1:01:09.72 1:02:04.30 0:54.58 19:40/M
43 Kirstin Gentry New braunfels TX 5171 36 417 30:51.95 1:01:09.84 1:02:04.38 0:54.54 19:40/M
44 Courtney Blackerby PASADENA TX 5564 37 422 33:07.12 1:03:25.01 1:04:54.92 1:29.91 20:23/M
45 Amber Meyer Live Oak TX 5513 36 429 33:35.07 1:03:52.96 1:05:15.87 1:22.91 20:32/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yvonne Lockett Converse TX 5109 42 91   30:53.55 31:30.96 0:37.41 9:56/M
2 Jenn Kish San Antonio TX 5249 44 107 1:23.09 32:16.64 32:56.44 0:39.80 10:23/M
3 Clarie Bristow Schertz TX 5289 42 112 1:41.28 32:34.83 33:35.79 1:00.96 10:28/M
4 Cindy Jackson Marion TX 5292 40 113 1:41.68 32:35.23 33:36.05 1:00.82 10:29/M
5 Shannon McDowell Fredericksburg TX 5144 44 119 2:14.77 33:08.32 34:10.10 1:01.78 10:39/M
6 Julie Lawrence Helotes TX 5312 40 149 4:13.99 35:07.54 35:24.75 0:17.21 11:17/M
7 Jill Poirier New Braunfels TX 5223 40 160 4:48.53 35:42.08 35:55.75 0:13.67 11:29/M
8 Cecilia Allen Martindale TX 5302 42 162 4:59.33 35:52.88 37:09.44 1:16.56 11:32/M
9 Leanne Bilbrey New Braunfels TX 5487 42 185 6:47.21 37:40.76 37:54.10 0:13.34 12:07/M
10 Blair Dorner Cameron TX 5189 41 215 9:43.67 40:37.22 40:51.86 0:14.64 13:04/M
11 Rocio Lozano San Antonio TX 5530 43 216 9:46.11 40:39.66 41:41.55 1:01.89 13:04/M
12 Lisa Blancarte San Antonio TX 5435 43 218 10:04.24 40:57.79 41:47.69 0:49.90 13:10/M
13 Brianna Podojil San Antonio TX 5034 40 228 11:15.54 42:09.09 42:59.81 0:50.72 13:33/M
14 Stephanie Pemelton Schertz TX 5313 44 237 11:38.19 42:31.74 42:56.49 0:24.75 13:40/M
15 Maria Zenkner New Braunfels TX 5542 41 240 11:46.71 42:40.26 43:59.37 1:19.11 13:43/M
16 Heather Garza Cibolo TX 5471 41 280 16:18.80 47:12.35 48:28.75 1:16.40 15:11/M
17 Christina Alcoser 5597 42 290 17:20.32 48:13.87 48:22.95 0:09.08 15:30/M
18 Dawn Levis Schertz TX 5042 44 305 19:32.72 50:26.27 50:58.00 0:31.73 16:13/M
19 Catherine Njoroge San Antonio TX 5096 41 319 20:52.74 51:46.29 52:40.78 0:54.49 16:39/M
20 Erin Beasley Austin TX 5017 43 326 22:45.36 53:38.91 54:08.24 0:29.33 17:15/M
21 Delma M. Acuna San Antonio TX 5508 40 335 23:10.50 54:04.05 55:35.30 1:31.25 17:23/M
22 Julie Novaez Kyle TX 5002 43 338 23:37.01 54:30.56 54:59.79 0:29.23 17:31/M
23 Maricela Gomez SAN ANTONIO TX 5212 42 368 24:55.74 55:49.29 57:17.57 1:28.28 17:57/M
24 Brandee Smith Houston TX 5274 40 376 25:48.88 56:42.43 58:08.18 1:25.75 18:14/M
25 Jeanette Brown Schertz TX 5132 42 428 32:59.06 1:03:52.61 1:05:18.48 1:25.87 20:32/M
26 Sandra Ajasin 5582 41 440 34:40.21 1:05:33.76 1:06:00.75 0:26.99 21:05/M
27 Noella Rivers Schertz TX 5040 42 443 34:41.06 1:05:34.61 1:06:01.50 0:26.89 21:05/M
28 Caryn Skaggs live oak TX 5113 42 445 37:39.64 1:08:33.19 1:10:01.78 1:28.59 22:03/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mayra Ruiz New Braunfels TX 5110 49 64   29:02.33 29:14.30 0:11.97 9:20/M
2 Laurie Rivas San Antonio TX 5470 45 79 0:38.66 29:40.99 29:51.33 0:10.34 9:32/M
3 Patti Henderson Frankston TX 5375 49 83 0:59.11 30:01.44 30:20.45 0:19.01 9:39/M
4 Stephanie Hall San Antonio TX 5462 46 92 1:55.39 30:57.72 31:09.58 0:11.86 9:57/M
5 Carrie Woodward San Antonio TX 5356 47 96 2:00.48 31:02.81 31:36.08 0:33.27 9:59/M
6 Pam Smith New Braunfels TX 5194 47 170 7:29.05 36:31.38 37:10.17 0:38.79 11:45/M
7 Jennifer Cochran-Green Austin TX 5013 45 184 8:37.91 37:40.24 38:22.97 0:42.73 12:07/M
8 Laurie Hicks 5600 48 212 11:28.22 40:30.55 41:15.41 0:44.86 13:01/M
9 Shari Dudney New Braunfels TX 5476 48 222 12:19.27 41:21.60 42:39.36 1:17.76 13:18/M
10 Amy Rodriguez New Braunfels TX 5533 47 223 12:19.62 41:21.95 42:39.72 1:17.77 13:18/M
11 Aida Zorola San Antonio TX 5360 45 247 14:26.48 43:28.81 43:41.80 0:12.99 13:59/M
12 Tillie Willborn Cibolo TX 5095 46 259 15:44.91 44:47.24 45:12.74 0:25.50 14:24/M
13 Jollyn Hilliard Cibolo TX 5094 45 260 15:44.93 44:47.26 45:12.70 0:25.44 14:24/M
14 Stacia Tawney San Antonio TX 5406 47 261 15:46.52 44:48.85 45:23.47 0:34.62 14:24/M
15 Jackie Brown Schertz TX 5136 47 269 16:47.89 45:50.22 46:15.51 0:25.29 14:44/M
16 Tana Heflin New Braunfels TX 5561 47 286 18:18.96 47:21.29 47:49.37 0:28.08 15:14/M
17 Patricia DuMar New Braunfels TX 5490 45 287 18:38.71 47:41.04 48:22.62 0:41.58 15:20/M
18 Monica Clark Alamo TX 5104 47 288 18:41.50 47:43.83 48:11.74 0:27.91 15:21/M
19 Ann Menchaca San Antonio TX 5163 48 293 19:44.70 48:47.03 49:18.58 0:31.55 15:41/M
20 Shawn Burns Murrah Kaufman TX 5433 46 299 20:45.69 49:48.02 50:44.99 0:56.97 16:01/M
21 Rosa Rodriguez San Antonio TX 5349 45 307 21:38.42 50:40.75 51:02.02 0:21.27 16:17/M
22 Orfa Capistran Houston TX 5455 45 318 22:28.51 51:30.84 1:04:30.84 13:00.00 16:34/M
23 Tracey Dye Selma TX 5015 47 328 24:37.18 53:39.51 54:08.25 0:28.74 17:15/M
24 Monique Lucero Cibolo TX 5282 46 355 26:18.19 55:20.52 56:32.17 1:11.65 17:48/M
25 Laura Montalvo San Antonio TX 5418 47 364 26:31.72 55:34.05 57:07.20 1:33.15 17:52/M
26 Missy Flores San Antonio TX 5307 48 439 35:56.38 1:04:58.71 1:06:09.62 1:10.91 20:53/M
27 Norma Eckard San Antonio TX 5030 45 442 36:31.86 1:05:34.19 1:05:54.97 0:20.78 21:05/M
28 Susan Gautier New Braunfels TX 5141 48 452 43:46.30 1:12:48.63 1:13:51.38 1:02.75 23:25/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shelley Jordan 5587 53 84   30:07.20 30:14.84 0:07.64 9:41/M
2 Shari Swick Garden Ridge TX 5287 54 100 1:23.05 31:30.25 31:41.05 0:10.80 10:08/M
3 Kathy Wylie Joshua TX 5420 54 105 2:08.58 32:15.78 32:23.66 0:07.88 10:22/M
4 Norma Jean Cano New Braunfels TX 5547 50 116 2:49.08 32:56.28 34:02.69 1:06.41 10:35/M
5 Kelly Leslie New Braunfels TX 5126 51 121 3:05.02 33:12.22 34:31.11 1:18.89 10:41/M
6 Sandra Kay Stolt 5584 52 127 3:26.17 33:33.37 34:19.55 0:46.18 10:47/M
7 Rebecca Hicks New Braunfels TX 5027 53 147 4:50.09 34:57.29 36:10.36 1:13.07 11:14/M
8 Letta Bridges New Braunfels TX 5417 51 179 7:17.82 37:25.02 38:44.61 1:19.59 12:02/M
9 Sonia Ceniceros San Antonio TX 5129 52 210 10:15.94 40:23.14 40:30.62 0:07.48 12:59/M
10 Lisa Raye Austin TX 5479 52 279 17:02.21 47:09.41 48:21.30 1:11.89 15:10/M
11 Karen Austin Austin TX 5203 52 296 19:35.57 49:42.77 49:52.88 0:10.11 15:59/M
12 Wendy Collins New Braunfels TX 5517 50 330 23:35.06 53:42.26 55:01.76 1:19.50 17:16/M
13 Susan Martin New Braunfels TX 5452 54 346 24:56.08 55:03.28 56:30.14 1:26.86 17:42/M
14 Jamie Schuetz Canyon Lake TX 5318 52 349 25:00.82 55:08.02 56:32.59 1:24.57 17:44/M
15 Elisa Van Dyke New Braunfels TX 5538 50 350 25:02.25 55:09.45 56:33.30 1:23.85 17:44/M
16 Katy Wilhelm San Antonio TX 5007 52 358 25:19.35 55:26.55 56:26.94 1:00.39 17:49/M
17 Ellen Harris Brookshire TX 5123 53 361 25:25.05 55:32.25 56:15.39 0:43.14 17:51/M
18 Sandra Cavazos San Antonio TX 5448 51 362 25:26.33 55:33.53 57:07.18 1:33.65 17:52/M
19 Kristin Fowler 5585 52 375 26:34.34 56:41.54 57:20.91 0:39.37 18:14/M
20 Lorianne Nash Schertz TX 5399 50 378 26:38.33 56:45.53 57:09.19 0:23.66 18:15/M
21 Nancy Nicholas Selma TX 5577 52 387 27:00.60 57:07.80 57:54.96 0:47.16 18:22/M
22 Joy Roberts Cibolo TX 5154 52 388 27:02.53 57:09.73 57:59.06 0:49.33 18:23/M
23 Kim Meyers Schertz TX 5069 50 396 28:08.56 58:15.76 58:47.72 0:31.96 18:44/M
24 Teresa Garza San Antonio TX 5140 50 420 32:10.94 1:02:18.14 1:02:59.80 0:41.66 20:02/M
25 Frances De La Pena San Antonio TX 5365 50 421 32:12.32 1:02:19.52 1:03:01.33 0:41.81 20:02/M
26 Laura Waddell San Antonio TX 5180 52 446 38:26.36 1:08:33.56 1:10:01.89 1:28.33 22:03/M
27 Tammy McGhee Texas City TX 5139 52 455 42:42.06 1:12:49.26 1:13:54.64 1:05.38 23:25/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Susan Taggart New Braunfels TX 5458 58 141   34:22.43 35:15.07 0:52.64 11:03/M
2 Nora Novak San Antonio TX 5526 58 143 0:07.35 34:29.78 34:57.17 0:27.39 11:05/M
3 Cynthia Hebenstreit New Braunfels TX 5534 58 163 1:32.80 35:55.23 36:37.26 0:42.03 11:33/M
4 Cathy Leppiaho New Braunfels TX 5379 57 198 4:59.40 39:21.83 39:43.91 0:22.08 12:39/M
5 Diana Orta New Braunfels TX 5130 56 207 5:43.60 40:06.03 40:13.78 0:07.75 12:54/M
6 Betti Gregoire New Braunfels TX 5012 58 253 9:38.62 44:01.05 44:32.63 0:31.58 14:09/M
7 Becky Commer San Antonio TX 5410 58 264 10:36.81 44:59.24 45:59.28 1:00.04 14:28/M
8 Robin Torres New Braunfels TX 5085 59 270 11:37.21 45:59.64 47:30.70 1:31.06 14:47/M
9 Anne Gregorcyk Yoakum TX 5234 55 283 12:56.24 47:18.67 47:36.29 0:17.62 15:13/M
10 Rosa Quintanilla Temple TX 5507 58 295 15:03.26 49:25.69 49:52.98 0:27.29 15:53/M
11 Robin McLain Austin TX 5480 57 306 16:16.06 50:38.49 51:49.79 1:11.30 16:17/M
12 Sandra Lopez SAN ANTONIO TX 5120 55 316 17:06.30 51:28.73 52:02.69 0:33.96 16:33/M
13 Jamie Clark Cibolo TX 5073 58 343 20:28.71 54:51.14 56:43.81 1:52.67 17:38/M
14 Rebecca McFarland Austin TX 5290 55 366 21:12.82 55:35.25 56:27.71 0:52.46 17:52/M
15 DJ Thompson Cibolo TX 5299 58 370 22:00.19 56:22.62 56:30.29 0:07.67 18:07/M
16 Pat Wesar San Antonio TX 5056 55 371 22:03.51 56:25.94 56:36.86 0:10.92 18:08/M
17 Norma Cordaway Converse TX 5028 56 373 22:14.57 56:37.00 57:15.36 0:38.36 18:12/M
18 Ana Morales Live Oak TX 5029 56 382 22:25.14 56:47.57 57:25.94 0:38.37 18:15/M
19 Leticia Palmer San Antonio TX 5342 57 394 23:40.06 58:02.49 58:59.33 0:56.84 18:40/M
20 Sandra Mendoza San Antonio TX 5474 58 431 29:39.48 1:04:01.91 1:05:07.62 1:05.71 20:35/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alisa Graff Austin TX 5415 62 182   37:28.20 37:43.35 0:15.15 12:03/M
2 Debra Kane Kingsland TX 5516 63 238 5:05.05 42:33.25 43:50.78 1:17.53 13:41/M
3 Toni Trouart San Antonio TX 5372 60 242 5:17.35 42:45.55 43:06.88 0:21.33 13:45/M
4 Beatrice Herron SAN ANTONIO TX 5179 61 246 5:54.54 43:22.74 44:00.14 0:37.40 13:57/M
5 Awilda Sierra San Antonio TX 5127 60 268 8:17.34 45:45.54 46:19.28 0:33.74 14:43/M
6 Peggy Bundick Goliad TX 5238 63 281 9:49.56 47:17.76 47:36.19 0:18.43 15:12/M
7 Donna Bode Goliad TX 5237 64 282 9:49.56 47:17.76 47:36.42 0:18.66 15:12/M
8 Dale Anderton Seguin TX 5286 62 297 12:15.88 49:44.08 50:36.12 0:52.04 15:59/M
9 Kathy Parkes San Antonio TX 5148 60 301 12:40.46 50:08.66 50:22.12 0:13.46 16:07/M
10 Karen Reynolds New Braunfels TX 5493 63 329 16:13.56 53:41.76 55:01.23 1:19.47 17:16/M
11 Leanne Blackburn New Braunfels TX 5527 61 331 16:16.39 53:44.59 55:02.99 1:18.40 17:17/M
12 Kimberly Recio Canyon Lake TX 5006 64 342 17:16.36 54:44.56 55:32.66 0:48.10 17:36/M
13 Angie Bairrington Katy TX 5271 64 377 19:16.25 56:44.45 58:08.68 1:24.23 18:15/M
14 Bernice Costa Selma TX 5457 64 441 28:05.67 1:05:33.87 1:06:01.06 0:27.19 21:05/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sharon Podojil New Braunfels TX 5036 65 294   49:03.32 49:54.76 0:51.44 15:46/M
2 Shirley Froehner Kingsland TX 2188 67 315 2:21.82 51:25.14 51:35.05 0:09.91 16:32/M
3 Donna Patterson Corpus Christi TX 5405 66 325 4:08.11 53:11.43 53:44.28 0:32.85 17:06/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bonnie Minatra Kingsbury TX 5364 77 244   42:58.08 44:01.79 1:03.71 13:49/M
2 Gabriele Gooch SAN ANTONIO TX 5128 72 284 4:22.07 47:20.15 47:53.72 0:33.57 15:13/M
3 Patricia Betchley san antonio TX 5213 72 392 15:00.44 57:58.52 58:55.18 0:56.66 18:38/M
4 Nancy Schriever PASADENA TX 5563 70 423 20:27.42 1:03:25.50 1:04:55.25 1:29.75 20:23/M
5 Lou Kirkland Kingsland TX 5512 71 432 21:18.82 1:04:16.90 1:05:43.74 1:26.84 20:40/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Woodward Elyria OH 5265 33 1   17:05.20 17:09.51 0:04.31 5:30/M
2 Dustin Tichnell Adkins TX 5153 36 2 2:01.35 19:06.55 19:10.79 0:04.24 6:08/M
3 Bert Morales New Braunfels TX 5388 53 4 4:31.06 21:36.26 21:41.31 0:05.05 6:57/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rob Shaver San Antonio TX 5556 41 17   24:02.25 24:12.56 0:10.31 7:44/M
2 Sammy McCrary New Braunfels TX 5051 45 18 0:00.44 24:02.69 24:06.90 0:04.21 7:44/M
3 Frank Leal San Antonio TX 5546 43 19 0:08.79 24:11.04 24:25.73 0:14.69 7:47/M
 

Male 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Oliver Marcos 5595 33   25:40.43 26:01.66 0:21.23 8:15/M
2 James Scribner 5596 71 3:34.61 29:15.04 29:22.88 0:07.84 9:24/M
3 Michael Graham Marion TX 5464 0 352 29:37.09 55:17.52 56:29.44 1:11.92 17:47/M
 

Male 5 to 9

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caleb Bristow Schertz TX 5446 9 59   28:20.95 28:29.48 0:08.53 9:07/M
2 Wyatt Cozart New Braunfels TX 5522 9 158 7:15.15 35:36.10 36:26.20 0:50.10 11:27/M
3 Braydon Shephard New Braunfels TX 5370 9 220 12:54.63 41:15.58 42:07.71 0:52.13 13:16/M
4 Elias Aureli San Antonio, Texas TX 5193 7 337 26:07.52 54:28.47 55:17.93 0:49.46 17:31/M
5 Blake Birdwell Marion TX 5501 9 408 32:00.34 1:00:21.29 1:01:33.93 1:12.64 19:24/M
6 Olabanji Ajasin Schertz TX 5020 9 412 32:07.05 1:00:28.00 1:00:53.12 0:25.12 19:27/M
 

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Crowder New Braunfels TX 5576 12 6   21:41.20 21:45.38 0:04.18 6:58/M
2 Lane Pawelek Marion TX 5295 13 25 3:02.39 24:43.59 24:52.76 0:09.17 7:57/M
3 Burton Allen Martindale TX 5303 14 39 4:24.39 26:05.59 27:21.95 1:16.36 8:23/M
4 Colton Beck New braunfels TX 5268 13 44 5:14.15 26:55.35 27:07.13 0:11.78 8:39/M
5 Isaac Self Universal City TX 5368 10 74 7:49.41 29:30.61 29:40.35 0:09.74 9:29/M
6 Jeremiah Wood San Marcos TX 5149 13 176 15:30.94 37:12.14 38:01.07 0:48.93 11:58/M
7 Mason Benson New braunfels TX 5158 11 203 17:58.67 39:39.87 40:34.33 0:54.46 12:45/M
8 Broc Birdwell Marion TX 5500 10 419 39:46.97 1:01:28.17 1:02:41.36 1:13.19 19:46/M
9 Lyric Meyer Live Oak TX 5515 10 426 42:06.83 1:03:48.03 1:05:12.42 1:24.39 20:31/M
10 Cezar Cavazos San Antonio TX 5031 11 444 43:54.47 1:05:35.67 1:05:55.09 0:19.42 21:05/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Joshua Bilbrey New Braunfels TX 5488 15 9   23:35.08 23:47.20 0:12.12 7:35/M
2 Chase Chambers La Vernia TX 5428 19 32 2:02.93 25:38.01 26:20.66 0:42.65 8:15/M
3 Edward Cantu Jr San Antonio TX 5552 18 77 6:03.68 29:38.76 29:54.02 0:15.26 9:32/M
4 Ethan Zorola San Antonio TX 5361 19 124 9:46.79 33:21.87 33:34.39 0:12.52 10:43/M
5 Tyler Jackson Marion TX 5294 18 199 15:48.66 39:23.74 40:37.98 1:14.24 12:40/M
6 Caleb Wood San Marcos TX 5150 15 219 17:29.68 41:04.76 41:53.36 0:48.60 13:12/M
7 Jackson Heard Austin TX 5450 19 245 19:44.29 43:19.37 43:53.06 0:33.69 13:56/M
8 Rylan Zorola San Antonio TX 5363 17 255 20:37.01 44:12.09 44:24.79 0:12.70 14:13/M
9 Bryce Birdwell Marion TX 5499 15 411 36:52.49 1:00:27.57 1:01:37.99 1:10.42 19:26/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luke Gonzalez 5593 24 56   28:16.05 28:28.35 0:12.30 9:05/M
2 Daven Klein Seguin TX 5243 23 80 1:27.27 29:43.32 30:29.00 0:45.68 9:33/M
3 Joseph Gonzales San Antonio TX 5422 24 82 1:33.04 29:49.09 30:34.92 0:45.83 9:35/M
4 Frank Li Missouri City TX 5217 22 189 9:54.20 38:10.25 39:19.09 1:08.84 12:16/M
5 Erik Gonzales San Antonio TX 5423 22 272 18:19.41 46:35.46 47:30.41 0:54.95 14:59/M
6 Andres Morales Live Oak TX 5236 24 381 28:31.51 56:47.56 57:25.55 0:37.99 18:15/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bob Owens San Antonio TX 5554 26 12   23:49.33 24:02.68 0:13.35 7:39/M
2 Joel Warner San Marcos TX 5033 29 13 0:00.88 23:50.21 25:33.77 1:43.56 7:40/M
3 Ui Lee San Antonio TX 5505 28 21 0:33.58 24:22.91 24:31.14 0:08.23 7:50/M
4 Dereck Wright Comfort TX 5511 26 55 4:26.67 28:16.00 30:08.74 1:52.74 9:05/M
5 Chris Thompson Converse TX 5581 26 88 6:51.50 30:40.83 30:47.02 0:06.19 9:52/M
6 Will Gragson Lubbock TX 5426 27 108 8:27.90 32:17.23 32:45.88 0:28.65 10:23/M
7 Kyle Johnson Richardson TX 5053 29 145 10:49.78 34:39.11 34:55.28 0:16.17 11:08/M
8 Jack Yarborough Austin TX 5447 27 389 33:58.67 57:48.00 58:20.91 0:32.91 18:35/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trevor Stowers San antonio TX 5403 32 10   23:45.31 24:12.51 0:27.20 7:38/M
2 Joshua Pridgen New Braunfels TX 5572 32 11 0:01.06 23:46.37 23:51.87 0:05.50 7:39/M
3 Austin Lawless Austin TX 5214 31 30 1:34.94 25:20.25 26:33.10 1:12.85 8:09/M
4 Reggie Menchaca San Antonio TX 5246 33 35 1:55.59 25:40.90 25:47.02 0:06.12 8:15/M
5 Ivan Clayton San antonio TX 5545 34 65 5:18.63 29:03.94 29:40.65 0:36.71 9:20/M
6 Sergio Garza Pearland TX 5118 33 86 6:31.39 30:16.70 30:57.21 0:40.51 9:44/M
7 Julian Menchaca San Antonio TX 5304 31 98 7:38.29 31:23.60 31:30.31 0:06.71 10:05/M
8 Hussein Rifat New Braunfels TX 5566 31 131 10:09.49 33:54.80 34:36.77 0:41.97 10:54/M
9 James Osborn San Angelo TX 5244 32 183 13:43.78 37:29.09 37:56.23 0:27.14 12:03/M
10 Armando Nagao San Antonio TX 5431 33 214 16:45.99 40:31.30 40:47.29 0:15.99 13:02/M
11 Juan Mendoza San Antonio TX 5339 32 252 20:11.49 43:56.80 45:02.98 1:06.18 14:08/M
12 Evan Jenkins Austin TX 5251 30 256 20:31.45 44:16.76 45:53.51 1:36.75 14:14/M
13 Lee Garza New Braunfels TX 5093 34 263 21:08.52 44:53.83 46:08.10 1:14.27 14:26/M
14 Clay Albright Spicewood TX 5421 33 314 27:39.82 51:25.13 51:34.84 0:09.71 16:32/M
15 JD Kunz New Braunfels TX 5395 30 323 28:49.91 52:35.22 53:40.14 1:04.92 16:54/M
16 Mills Ligon Kerrville TX 5413 31 386 33:10.88 56:56.19 57:55.44 0:59.25 18:18/M
17 Todd Want Magnolia TX 5227 32 451 49:00.50 1:12:45.81 1:13:55.71 1:09.90 23:24/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Neil Munson New Braunfels TX 5478 38 5   21:38.38 21:43.20 0:04.82 6:57/M
2 Zach McIntosh San Antonio TX 5068 39 7 0:09.08 21:47.46 21:59.03 0:11.57 7:00/M
3 Eric Chandler New Braunfels TX 5258 37 8 0:34.02 22:12.40 22:17.77 0:05.37 7:08/M
4 Kris Prescott Boerne TX 5075 39 16 2:21.75 24:00.13 24:07.71 0:07.58 7:43/M
5 Joel Fontenot Amedee New Braunfels TX 5519 35 34 4:02.40 25:40.78 26:01.17 0:20.39 8:15/M
6 Theo Nunez San Antonio TX 5341 39 52 6:05.38 27:43.76 27:54.63 0:10.87 8:55/M
7 Edward Cantu San Antonio TX 5551 39 57 6:40.44 28:18.82 28:35.28 0:16.46 9:06/M
8 Cesar Garza Austin TX 5276 36 85 8:33.43 30:11.81 30:51.54 0:39.73 9:42/M
9 jose garcia San Antonio TX 5332 36 95 9:23.76 31:02.14 31:24.42 0:22.28 9:59/M
10 Joshua Carter Converse TX 5102 36 140 12:40.36 34:18.74 35:03.24 0:44.50 11:02/M
11 Lance Wimmer Tomball TX 5378 38 177 15:40.95 37:19.33 38:39.74 1:20.41 12:00/M
12 Randy Benson New braunfels TX 5157 36 204 18:02.07 39:40.45 40:34.86 0:54.41 12:45/M
13 Julio Mena Spring TX 5451 38 225 20:10.02 41:48.40 43:10.17 1:21.77 13:26/M
14 Allen Tromp Katy TX 5270 35 243 21:13.30 42:51.68 44:16.25 1:24.57 13:47/M
15 Mike Sharrow San Antonio TX 5198 36 273 25:13.87 46:52.25 47:01.51 0:09.26 15:04/M
16 Travis Baker Austin TX 5503 38 393 36:23.43 58:01.81 58:01.81 18:39/M
17 Derek Diaz Austin TX 5010 36 405 38:33.86 1:00:12.24 1:01:47.27 1:35.03 19:21/M
18 Travis Flowers Austin TX 5049 36 410 38:47.00 1:00:25.38 1:02:02.23 1:36.85 19:26/M
19 Chris Bennett Austin TX 5050 39 413 38:55.77 1:00:34.15 1:02:12.56 1:38.41 19:28/M
20 Cameron Birdwell Marion TX 5498 35 418 39:49.77 1:01:28.15 1:02:40.52 1:12.37 19:46/M
21 Travis Brown Schertz TX 5133 36 434 42:39.91 1:04:18.29 1:05:42.48 1:24.19 20:41/M
22 Brian McKown Philadelphia PA 5558 36 436 42:50.29 1:04:28.67 1:06:26.90 1:58.23 20:44/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Crowder New Braunfels TX 5574 40 20   24:15.12 24:19.88 0:04.76 7:48/M
2 Jesse Roberts 5594 40 40 1:54.05 26:09.17 27:05.84 0:56.67 8:25/M
3 Brandon Bristow Schertz TX 5528 40 60 4:06.21 28:21.33 28:30.18 0:08.85 9:07/M
4 Jose Perales Mission TX 5297 44 69 4:51.80 29:06.92 29:14.18 0:07.26 9:21/M
5 Seth Green Austin TX 5014 41 70 4:55.72 29:10.84 29:55.47 0:44.63 9:23/M
6 Brett Perkins Schertz TX 5070 42 81 5:32.50 29:47.62 30:42.47 0:54.85 9:35/M
7 Jason Turner New Braunfels TX 5092 44 132 9:40.00 33:55.12 35:09.46 1:14.34 10:54/M
8 Kris Hobson Killeen TX 5376 44 137 9:56.23 34:11.35 35:03.87 0:52.52 10:59/M
9 Cameron Brooks Garden Ridge TX 5483 41 151 11:00.52 35:15.64 36:01.48 0:45.84 11:20/M
10 Brent Buford Cibolo TX 5548 41 200 15:13.20 39:28.32 40:07.58 0:39.26 12:41/M
11 Andrew Jean Spring TX 5220 40 226 17:33.33 41:48.45 43:09.93 1:21.48 13:26/M
12 Lex Hander San Marcos TX 5439 41 232 18:02.16 42:17.28 42:53.26 0:35.98 13:36/M
13 Neal Beaty Austin TX 5048 41 407 36:03.93 1:00:19.05 1:01:57.87 1:38.82 19:24/M
14 Matt Meyer Live Oak TX 5514 41 427 39:36.99 1:03:52.11 1:05:18.01 1:25.90 20:32/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rick Dudney New Braunfels TX 5477 49 42   26:39.98 26:54.94 0:14.96 8:34/M
2 Adolfo Zorola San Antonio TX 5359 46 61 1:59.85 28:39.83 28:50.95 0:11.12 9:13/M
3 Jimmy Jackson Marion TX 5293 49 76 2:55.98 29:35.96 30:51.14 1:15.18 9:31/M
4 Leo Costello Houston TX 5578 46 94 4:18.69 30:58.67 31:42.11 0:43.44 9:57/M
5 Ronald Podojil San Antonio TX 5035 45 97 4:33.82 31:13.80 32:05.02 0:51.22 10:02/M
6 Phillip Rodriguez San Antonio TX 5348 46 102 4:55.68 31:35.66 31:55.38 0:19.72 10:09/M
7 Aaron DuMar New Braunfels TX 5489 45 128 7:03.57 33:43.55 34:25.03 0:41.48 10:50/M
8 Tim Moser 5590 46 164 9:21.28 36:01.26 36:31.51 0:30.25 11:35/M
9 Mark Worley 5589 46 165 9:21.65 36:01.63 36:31.29 0:29.66 11:35/M
10 Rod Smith New Braunfels TX 5495 48 169 9:51.21 36:31.19 37:09.73 0:38.54 11:45/M
11 Jeff Holcombe New Braunfels TX 5062 47 231 15:36.69 42:16.67 42:52.31 0:35.64 13:35/M
12 John Levis Schertz TX 5043 47 304 23:46.18 50:26.16 50:57.81 0:31.65 16:13/M
13 Vincent Montalvo San Antonio TX 5419 47 309 24:02.53 50:42.51 52:17.27 1:34.76 16:18/M
14 Eric Novaez Kyle TX 5003 45 340 27:51.42 54:31.40 54:59.82 0:28.42 17:32/M
15 Steve Lucero Cibolo TX 5284 48 353 28:39.34 55:19.32 56:30.30 1:10.98 17:47/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Guadalupe Sanchez Palmer TX 5443 51 23   24:26.03 24:34.43 0:08.40 7:51/M
2 Mike Henderson Frankston TX 5374 50 45 2:29.76 26:55.79 27:14.38 0:18.59 8:39/M
3 Don Lowden New Braunfels TX 5087 54 78 5:14.58 29:40.61 31:00.70 1:20.09 9:32/M
4 Rosie Morales New Braunfels TX 5390 52 122 8:46.54 33:12.57 33:26.80 0:14.23 10:41/M
5 Tom Taggart New Braunfels TX 5459 52 130 9:25.85 33:51.88 34:44.00 0:52.12 10:53/M
6 Mike Woodward San Antonio TX 5358 50 224 17:00.49 41:26.52 41:58.71 0:32.19 13:19/M
7 Timothy Menchaca San Antonio TX 5164 50 292 24:20.52 48:46.55 49:18.59 0:32.04 15:41/M
8 Jimmy Hrris Brookshire TX 5124 53 360 31:05.30 55:31.33 56:14.55 0:43.22 17:51/M
9 Chris McFarland Austin TX 5291 51 365 31:08.71 55:34.74 56:27.86 0:53.12 17:52/M
10 Russell McGhee Texas City TX 5138 50 447 48:19.36 1:12:45.39 1:13:51.51 1:06.12 23:24/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ross Dudney NB TX 5178 55 22   24:24.04 24:38.11 0:14.07 7:51/M
2 Victor Felan San Marcos TX 5380 59 103 7:29.68 31:53.72 32:04.41 0:10.69 10:15/M
3 Mark Koenig New Braunfels TX 5427 56 111 8:05.81 32:29.85 32:40.81 0:10.96 10:27/M
4 Mark Roberts Schertz TX 5252 56 134 9:35.70 33:59.74 34:24.07 0:24.33 10:56/M
5 Joe Ehrenfeld San Antonio TX 5531 57 197 14:56.09 39:20.13 40:22.82 1:02.69 12:39/M
6 Jimmy Benefield San Antonio TX 5373 57 234 17:59.11 42:23.15 43:07.38 0:44.23 13:38/M
7 Jan Commer San Antonio TX 5409 58 267 20:49.60 45:13.64 46:14.13 1:00.49 14:32/M
8 Richard Lawrence Bartonville TX 5371 55 291 23:56.09 48:20.13 49:10.07 0:49.94 15:32/M
9 Jon Swick Garden Ridge TX 5288 56 363 31:09.96 55:34.00 56:27.56 0:53.56 17:52/M
10 Raymond Mendoza, Jr San Antonio TX 5475 58 430 39:37.78 1:04:01.82 1:05:07.54 1:05.72 20:35/M
11 Rick Flores San Antonio TX 5310 56 438 40:34.61 1:04:58.65 1:06:10.12 1:11.47 20:53/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 William Cray Weston WI 5509 64 46   26:57.97 27:03.96 0:05.99 8:40/M
2 Paco Larzabal San Antonio TX 5046 64 68 2:08.06 29:06.03 29:11.89 0:05.86 9:21/M
3 Mario Quintanilla Temple TX 5506 60 73 2:29.42 29:27.39 29:53.29 0:25.90 9:28/M
4 Tim Anderton Seguin TX 5285 63 114 5:47.56 32:45.53 33:37.54 0:52.01 10:32/M
5 John Thompson Cibolo TX 5300 60 133 7:01.11 33:59.08 34:07.57 0:08.49 10:56/M
6 Carlos Torres New Braunfels TX 5086 61 437 37:32.14 1:04:30.11 1:06:02.31 1:32.20 20:44/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carl Scheib San Antonio TX 5555 65 233   42:18.80 42:45.33 0:26.53 13:36/M
2 George Schleifer CANYON LAKE TX 5397 68 239 0:14.56 42:33.36 42:48.99 0:15.63 13:41/M
3 Ronald Podojil New Braunfels TX 5037 67 250 1:26.29 43:45.09 44:36.38 0:51.29 14:04/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leandro Perales Mission TX 5298 73 327   53:39.30 53:45.00 0:05.70 17:15/M