Cupid's Chase 2017

Age Group Results

February 11, 2017


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carrie McRee 2996 34 3   25:54.05 25:56.49 0:02.44 8:20/M
 

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larissa Contreras 2911 10 21   32:48.11 32:54.43 0:06.32 10:33/M
2 Loghan Gonzales 3022 10 36 1:35.85 34:23.96 34:26.21 0:02.25 11:03/M
3 Madeline Donnelly 3005 8 95 14:59.86 47:47.97 47:58.93 0:10.96 15:22/M
4 Kathryn Donnelly 3004 4 96 15:06.34 47:54.45 48:05.31 0:10.86 15:24/M
5 Isabella Gonzalez 2943 12 130 28:35.25 1:01:23.36 1:01:46.01 0:22.65 19:44/M
 

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elise Murguia 3034 15 18   32:04.28 32:08.24 0:03.96 10:19/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diana Le 2928 24 82   44:36.11 45:01.91 0:25.80 14:20/M
2 Katelyn Brooks 2924 20 93 2:06.30 46:42.41 46:51.00 0:08.59 15:01/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica Parker 2961 27 11   29:05.89 29:20.52 0:14.63 9:21/M
2 Kayla John 2969 25 15 1:12.18 30:18.07 30:32.43 0:14.36 9:45/M
3 Veronica Rejba 2890 28 41 5:59.50 35:05.39 35:19.30 0:13.91 11:17/M
4 Falon Johnson 2973 28 54 7:51.87 36:57.76 37:34.99 0:37.23 11:53/M
5 Jenny Molina 2949 27 65 9:39.62 38:45.51 38:48.09 0:02.58 12:28/M
6 Jessica Ryan 2887 27 67 9:47.77 38:53.66 38:57.78 0:04.12 12:30/M
7 Libby Rokowski 2771 28 108 22:17.57 51:23.46 51:58.64 0:35.18 16:31/M
8 Thayer Riley 3010 28 125 29:02.57 58:08.46 58:49.17 0:40.71 18:42/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angie Cienfuegos 2965 33 8   28:22.05 28:59.98 0:37.93 9:07/M
2 Rachel Bauman 2960 33 16 2:50.66 31:12.71 31:15.40 0:02.69 10:02/M
3 Jamie Adedji Fair Oaks Ranch TX 3025 34 37 6:20.38 34:42.43 35:13.25 0:30.82 11:09/M
4 Ashley Tyler 3011 34 42 7:29.22 35:51.27 36:15.61 0:24.34 11:32/M
5 Tracy El-Khoury 2907 31 51 8:22.16 36:44.21 36:49.16 0:04.95 11:49/M
6 Vanessa Ware 2938 30 60 9:57.55 38:19.60 38:31.49 0:11.89 12:19/M
7 Brittany Miller San Antonio TX 3028 31 88 16:56.11 45:18.16 45:37.49 0:19.33 14:34/M
8 Kelly White 2971 31 101 20:19.56 48:41.61 48:59.69 0:18.08 15:39/M
9 Ashley Kraussman San Antonio TX 3037 31 106 22:07.80 50:29.85 50:45.27 0:15.42 16:14/M
10 Vanessa Pena 2995 33 107 22:17.78 50:39.83 50:59.75 0:19.92 16:17/M
11 Cupid Amaya 2930 33 113 24:49.55 53:11.60 54:16.81 1:05.21 17:06/M
12 Alison Spangler 2920 34 122 27:09.11 55:31.16 56:02.49 0:31.33 17:51/M
13 Breanne Riley 2986 30 137 42:51.50 1:11:13.55 1:12:01.80 0:48.25 22:54/M
14 Kris Bentkowski 3017 30 140 1:07:08.64 1:35:30.69 1:36:18.53 0:47.84 30:42/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Socorro Perez 2921 35 19   32:05.82 32:09.20 0:03.38 10:19/M
2 Shirley Gaitan 2940 39 30 1:23.77 33:29.59 33:37.80 0:08.21 10:46/M
3 Jacque Trevino 3027 36 31 1:43.24 33:49.06 34:19.60 0:30.54 10:52/M
4 Michelle Morales 2902 39 40 2:46.47 34:52.29 35:24.48 0:32.19 11:13/M
5 Genevieve Miles 3019 35 43 3:49.11 35:54.93 36:00.13 0:05.20 11:33/M
6 Stephani Cohen 2974 36 44 3:50.76 35:56.58 36:22.18 0:25.60 11:33/M
7 Renee Villarreal 2896 38 73 8:48.92 40:54.74 41:02.57 0:07.83 13:09/M
8 Cindy Kinnear 3021 36 85 12:37.14 44:42.96 44:52.61 0:09.65 14:22/M
9 Denise Davis 2939 39 89 14:17.41 46:23.23 46:35.69 0:12.46 14:55/M
10 Rachel Donnelly 3003 39 94 15:38.11 47:43.93 47:58.87 0:14.94 15:21/M
11 Suzanne Martinez 2990 37 103 17:30.93 49:36.75 49:51.90 0:15.15 15:57/M
12 Rose McRobbie 2931 37 121 23:25.29 55:31.11 56:02.96 0:31.85 17:51/M
13 Sanjuanita Gonzalez 2946 38 129 29:17.38 1:01:23.20 1:01:45.64 0:22.44 19:44/M
14 Cassandra Robles 2919 35 131 29:26.54 1:01:32.36 1:01:46.07 0:13.71 19:47/M
15 Susan Stevens 2915 39 132 29:36.93 1:01:42.75 1:02:11.16 0:28.41 19:50/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roxanna Bazaldua 2979 41 22   32:50.13 33:12.66 0:22.53 10:33/M
2 Sonia Wimmer 2909 41 24 0:04.22 32:54.35 33:00.77 0:06.42 10:35/M
3 Tammi Soto 3012 42 28 0:23.34 33:13.47 33:38.17 0:24.70 10:41/M
4 Kelly Hackett 2999 44 33 1:12.98 34:03.11 34:20.54 0:17.43 10:57/M
5 Darlene Tina Hughes 3007 40 50 3:53.34 36:43.47 37:06.68 0:23.21 11:48/M
6 Andri Guerra 2474 41 62 5:34.65 38:24.78 38:32.66 0:07.88 12:21/M
7 Dawn Herbstritt 2879 41 64 5:45.59 38:35.72 38:46.51 0:10.79 12:24/M
8 Stephanie Broekemeier 2898 41 66 5:58.46 38:48.59 38:56.24 0:07.65 12:29/M
9 Lorrie Groesbeck 2976 41 76 9:40.85 42:30.98 42:44.73 0:13.75 13:40/M
10 Julie Martinez 2994 44 79 10:39.25 43:29.38 43:50.69 0:21.31 13:59/M
11 Joey Saucedo 2901 40 80 10:48.44 43:38.57 44:10.68 0:32.11 14:02/M
12 Michele Clements-Thompson 2929 43 84 11:52.68 44:42.81 44:52.72 0:09.91 14:22/M
13 Beth Donat 2926 44 92 13:52.11 46:42.24 46:51.64 0:09.40 15:01/M
14 Stacey Avery 2935 43 105 17:17.43 50:07.56 50:35.12 0:27.56 16:07/M
15 Gina Pagano 2963 42 117 20:32.11 53:22.24 53:42.45 0:20.21 17:10/M
16 Joyce Hernandez 2916 42 119 21:06.39 53:56.52 54:09.22 0:12.70 17:21/M
17 Carrie Turner-Gray 2985 43 124 23:38.63 56:28.76 56:57.78 0:29.02 18:09/M
18 Beatrice Guajardo 2912 43 133 28:54.55 1:01:44.68 1:02:09.87 0:25.19 19:51/M
19 Christina Matthews 2894 42 135 37:53.85 1:10:43.98 1:11:29.64 0:45.66 22:44/M
20 Tatum Almendarez 2967 41 136 38:22.86 1:11:12.99 1:11:36.59 0:23.60 22:54/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amy House 2936 46 23   32:51.16 33:03.39 0:12.23 10:34/M
2 Stephanie Hython 2988 49 32 1:11.60 34:02.76 34:20.45 0:17.69 10:57/M
3 Beth Murguia 3033 45 35 1:30.20 34:21.36 34:24.61 0:03.25 11:03/M
4 Elda Martinez 2977 46 55 4:10.75 37:01.91 37:08.73 0:06.82 11:54/M
5 Nina Votion 2925 49 70 7:36.48 40:27.64 40:37.08 0:09.44 13:00/M
6 Christine Martinez 2913 48 75 9:01.68 41:52.84 42:05.59 0:12.75 13:28/M
7 Andrea Gutierrez 2884 46 86 12:02.64 44:53.80 45:11.54 0:17.74 14:26/M
8 Gilda Betancourt 2982 45 87 12:15.78 45:06.94 45:20.51 0:13.57 14:30/M
9 Tracy Gordon-Maki 2889 45 90 13:44.44 46:35.60 46:52.90 0:17.30 14:59/M
10 Diana Gonzalez 3001 47 104 17:14.84 50:06.00 50:35.80 0:29.80 16:07/M
11 Michelle Harrison 2818 46 110 18:33.59 51:24.75 51:58.87 0:34.12 16:32/M
12 Theresa Anderson 2878 48 116 20:30.91 53:22.07 53:42.41 0:20.34 17:10/M
13 Jenny Hughes 2888 45 118 20:42.87 53:34.03 53:50.49 0:16.46 17:13/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Suzanne Arevalo 2886 50 13   29:36.52 30:00.01 0:23.49 9:31/M
2 Gloria Romance 2998 50 20 2:48.30 32:24.82 32:48.28 0:23.46 10:25/M
3 Pat Wesar 2483 54 123 26:39.35 56:15.87 56:23.09 0:07.22 18:05/M
4 Jasmine Skala 2893 54 139 1:05:52.58 1:35:29.10 1:36:19.14 0:50.04 30:42/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dealva A Stang 2937 55 81   44:04.45 44:18.56 0:14.11 14:10/M
2 Cindy Agonis 3013 55 134 26:34.26 1:10:38.71 1:11:23.42 0:44.71 22:43/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diane Berger 2862 64 52   36:51.20 36:55.55 0:04.35 11:51/M
2 Margarita Villa 2885 62 77 6:10.51 43:01.71 43:19.59 0:17.88 13:50/M
3 Lois Allen 2906 60 91 9:44.60 46:35.80 46:53.99 0:18.19 14:59/M
4 Marian Overstreet 3002 63 112 15:02.50 51:53.70 52:17.06 0:23.36 16:41/M
5 Diana Antu 2895 64 120 17:43.36 54:34.56 55:02.46 0:27.90 17:33/M
6 Martha Kristof 3030 64 126 21:43.45 58:34.65 59:09.27 0:34.62 18:50/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbi Kiefer 2883 65 69   39:19.50 39:30.40 0:10.90 12:39/M
2 Beverly Maurer 3018 68 99 9:11.75 48:31.25 48:49.55 0:18.30 15:36/M
3 Diane Hernandez 2854 65 115 13:54.89 53:14.39 53:38.95 0:24.56 17:07/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Bauman 2950 31 1   25:36.65 25:39.00 0:02.35 8:14/M
 

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Wyatt Harrison 2850 10 109   51:23.64 51:58.20 0:34.56 16:31/M
 

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyler Miles 3020 13 63   38:32.54 38:37.87 0:05.33 12:23/M
2 Jett Harrison 2848 13 100 10:04.84 48:37.38 49:11.85 0:34.47 15:38/M
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Elijah Gonzalez 2945 16 127   1:01:22.21 1:01:45.91 0:23.70 19:44/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Don Martinez 2970 29 9   29:02.39 29:33.54 0:31.15 9:20/M
2 Spenser Parker 2962 29 10 0:03.32 29:05.71 29:21.33 0:15.62 9:21/M
3 Lebon James 2972 27 83 15:35.48 44:37.87 45:14.78 0:36.91 14:21/M
4 Christopher Martinez 2984 25 98 19:08.31 48:10.70 48:24.73 0:14.03 15:29/M
5 Alex Rokowski 2774 29 111 22:25.18 51:27.57 52:03.28 0:35.71 16:33/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Keith McRee 2997 34 4   26:35.23 26:37.89 0:02.66 8:33/M
2 Omar Molina 2948 30 17 4:39.48 31:14.71 31:17.81 0:03.10 10:03/M
3 Bashir El-Khoury 2908 33 56 10:29.45 37:04.68 37:09.35 0:04.67 11:55/M
4 Rashad Sierra 3015 34 57 10:50.41 37:25.64 37:38.79 0:13.15 12:02/M
5 Nick Hernandez 2857 32 114 26:37.50 53:12.73 53:38.32 0:25.59 17:06/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Strainge 3023 38 6   27:29.33 27:39.34 0:10.01 8:50/M
2 Rick Treum San Antonio TX 3026 35 7 0:42.30 28:11.63 28:41.27 0:29.64 9:04/M
3 Kris Torres 3029 38 38 7:15.10 34:44.43 35:15.81 0:31.38 11:10/M
4 Brad Wickizer 2892 36 39 7:19.89 34:49.22 41:08.70 6:19.48 11:12/M
5 Michael Cohen 2975 38 45 8:27.28 35:56.61 36:22.89 0:26.28 11:33/M
6 Andrew Gonzalez 2933 39 47 8:36.34 36:05.67 36:08.95 0:03.28 11:36/M
7 Joe Donnelly 3006 38 97 20:25.73 47:55.06 48:05.55 0:10.49 15:24/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sammy McCrary 2905 44 2   25:41.43 25:43.29 0:01.86 8:15/M
2 Vinson Wimmer 2910 43 25 7:13.78 32:55.21 33:01.02 0:05.81 10:35/M
3 Christopher Lopez 2914 41 29 7:43.06 33:24.49 33:52.60 0:28.11 10:44/M
4 Gregory Jones 2941 41 34 8:25.32 34:06.75 34:20.41 0:13.66 10:58/M
5 Warren Hughes 3008 42 61 12:39.75 38:21.18 38:25.95 0:04.77 12:20/M
6 Chris Martinez 2993 40 68 13:37.66 39:19.09 39:41.15 0:22.06 12:39/M
7 Mark Villarreal 2897 40 71 15:12.37 40:53.80 41:02.41 0:08.61 13:09/M
8 Justin Broekemeier 2899 42 72 15:12.38 40:53.81 41:02.64 0:08.83 13:09/M
9 Armando Campo 2991 43 102 23:48.05 49:29.48 49:44.87 0:15.39 15:55/M
10 Eric Gonzalez 2944 40 128 35:41.36 1:01:22.79 1:01:46.10 0:23.31 19:44/M
11 Joe Esquivel 2968 41 138 45:32.70 1:11:14.13 1:11:36.53 0:22.40 22:54/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Luis Brito Odessa TX 3139 46 14   29:53.25 29:55.98 0:02.73 9:37/M
2 Paul Austin 3000 45 26 3:02.14 32:55.39 33:12.44 0:17.05 10:35/M
3 Eric Martin 2987 45 27 3:02.27 32:55.52 33:12.50 0:16.98 10:35/M
4 Albert Kellner 2934 47 48 6:24.76 36:18.01 36:29.58 0:11.57 11:40/M
5 Mike Betancourt 2983 49 74 11:14.49 41:07.74 41:17.84 0:10.10 13:13/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Renan Fidalgo 2964 53 53   36:51.86 37:21.45 0:29.59 11:51/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Foster 3032 56 5   26:56.91 27:02.46 0:05.55 8:40/M
2 Peter Fithian 2978 55 12 2:30.27 29:27.18 29:34.08 0:06.90 9:28/M
3 John Obrien San Antonio TX 3024 59 46 9:03.04 35:59.95 36:04.15 0:04.20 11:34/M
4 Tomas Villalobos Pleasanton TX 3036 59 58 10:43.61 37:40.52 37:46.07 0:05.55 12:07/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Howard Berger 2863 63 59   38:10.95 38:31.39 0:20.44 12:16/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donnie Overstreet 3009 66 78   43:17.35 43:32.35 0:15.00 13:55/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larry Cooper 3031 75 49   36:33.41 36:48.43 0:15.02 11:45/M