CRIT Elf Run 5k

Age Group Results

December 10, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Danielle Lozano San Antonio TX 1091 19 7   24:31.22 24:34.63 0:03.41 7:53/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicole Shapiro 7304 10 46   37:07.76 37:19.32 0:11.56 11:56/M
2 Layla Hernandez Abilene TX 1076 7 63 10:22.24 47:30.00 47:42.66 0:12.66 15:16/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Monica Deschaine 981 29 23   29:01.36 29:17.84 0:16.48 9:20/M
2 Danielle Gary San Antonio TX 995 22 27 1:20.94 30:22.30 30:28.81 0:06.51 9:46/M
3 Mckenzie Archer San Antonio TX 966 24 28 1:21.00 30:22.36 30:28.05 0:05.69 9:46/M
4 Ana Cantu San Antonio 5796 24 32 2:48.75 31:50.11 32:28.20 0:38.09 10:14/M
5 Vickie Keller Helotes TX 1085 29 35 4:24.20 33:25.56 33:33.42 0:07.86 10:45/M
6 Katelyn Lange San Antonio TX 1086 24 41 6:01.39 35:02.75 35:05.18 0:02.43 11:16/M
7 Chamika Williams San Antonio TX 5698 28 49 8:35.86 37:37.22 37:56.58 0:19.36 12:06/M
8 Elena Martinez San Antonio TX 1092 27 50 8:36.82 37:38.18 37:56.62 0:18.44 12:06/M
9 Ascelina Friedel San Antonio 992 27 55 15:40.35 44:41.71 45:01.35 0:19.64 14:22/M
10 Kristin Amerson San Antonio TX 965 25 61 18:13.38 47:14.74 47:21.87 0:07.13 15:11/M
11 Jennah Hernandez Abilene TX 1073 23 64 18:29.63 47:30.99 47:43.27 0:12.28 15:16/M
12 Katherine Pahls San Antonio TX 1098 29 79 27:40.78 56:42.14 56:49.57 0:07.43 18:14/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Deschaine Austin TX 979 32 24   29:01.53 29:17.41 0:15.88 9:20/M
2 Alisa Nweke 1096 39 29 1:43.12 30:44.65 30:55.08 0:10.43 9:53/M
3 Shanelle Gary San Antonio TX 996 30 30 1:51.82 30:53.35 30:59.01 0:05.66 9:56/M
4 Whittney Pratt San Antonio 4777 32 40 5:49.62 34:51.15 34:53.60 0:02.45 11:12/M
5 Loany De La Garza San Antonio TX 5783 38 43 7:26.35 36:27.88 36:31.11 0:03.23 11:43/M
6 Karoline Babaian San Antonio 967 36 45 7:40.08 36:41.61 36:48.39 0:06.78 11:48/M
7 Mari Jo Guerra San Antonio 998 31 53 14:48.87 43:50.40 43:57.09 0:06.69 14:06/M
8 Ericka Hernández San Antonio 1077 34 60 17:17.87 46:19.40 46:27.27 0:07.87 14:54/M
9 Bridget Eaton New Braunfels TX 984 37 75 26:44.64 55:46.17 56:15.72 0:29.55 17:56/M
10 Lauren Black New Braunfels TX 7315 38 76 26:48.17 55:49.70 56:16.49 0:26.79 17:57/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kellie Courtland Whiteman Air Force B MO 7310 45 18   27:27.85 27:41.95 0:14.10 8:50/M
2 Berenice Escobedo San Antonio TX 986 41 20 1:03.12 28:30.97 28:40.88 0:09.91 9:10/M
3 Noemi Reyes San Antonio TX 5595 40 22 1:14.12 28:41.97 29:04.40 0:22.43 9:13/M
4 Jennifer Shapiro San Antonio 5668 44 47 10:08.02 37:35.87 37:47.88 0:12.01 12:05/M
5 Dolores Garate San Antonio 994 49 59 18:51.30 46:19.15 46:27.01 0:07.86 14:54/M
6 Catherine Evans San Antonio TX 5785 40 71 24:15.83 51:43.68 52:05.61 0:21.93 16:38/M
7 Wheeler Alcala San Antonio TX 963 41 81 30:24.95 57:52.80 58:10.51 0:17.71 18:36/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Patty Guerra Converse TX 999 53 16   26:53.54 26:56.76 0:03.22 8:39/M
2 Claudia Smith San Antonio TX 7311 55 57 18:25.89 45:19.43 45:31.58 0:12.15 14:34/M
3 Cynthia Riley San Antonio 5714 50 58 19:24.53 46:18.07 46:27.11 0:09.04 14:53/M
4 Laura McCreadie San Antonio TX 1093 51 62 20:22.49 47:16.03 47:22.09 0:06.06 15:12/M
5 Lup Hernandez Abilene TX 7309 51 65 20:51.95 47:45.49 47:57.87 0:12.38 15:21/M
6 Eva Nestor San Antonio 1095 58 67 21:38.04 48:31.58 48:44.92 0:13.34 15:36/M
7 Myrna Flores San Antonio TX 5789 51 69 21:45.39 48:38.93 48:51.11 0:12.18 15:38/M
8 Karen Burt San Antonio TX 7313 58 72 26:20.15 53:13.69 53:28.96 0:15.27 17:07/M
9 Alicia Alcala-Guillen San Antonio TX 964 56 80 30:48.25 57:41.79 57:59.47 0:17.68 18:33/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 968 60 26   29:50.90 29:55.38 0:04.48 9:36/M
2 Ruth Fernandez San Antonio 5786 64 70 21:42.33 51:33.23 51:57.20 0:23.97 16:35/M
 

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Glenda Carroll 7318 70 73   55:45.87 56:14.62 0:28.75 17:56/M
2 Veronica Trujillo San Antonio TX 7283 99 77 0:22.25 56:08.12 56:12.01 0:03.89 18:03/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jose Soto Natalia TX 5696 21 1   19:39.41 19:43.26 0:03.85 6:19/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Conrad Schoenberger Round Rock TX 5642 14 2   21:22.89 21:25.20 0:02.31 6:52/M
2 Storm Castro Helotes TX 5776 14 6 2:49.64 24:12.53 24:20.26 0:07.73 7:47/M
3 Joshua Shapiro 5670 14 34 11:33.21 32:56.10 33:07.99 0:11.89 10:35/M
4 Jassiel Gil San Antonio TX 5779 8 36 12:26.30 33:49.19 33:59.45 0:10.26 10:52/M
5 Hayden Reyes San Antonio TX 7231 9 37 12:27.12 33:50.01 33:59.50 0:09.49 10:53/M
6 Yazid Escobedo San Antonio TX 989 9 42 15:00.88 36:23.77 36:32.53 0:08.76 11:42/M
7 Matthew Shapiro 7297 11 48 16:13.74 37:36.63 37:47.97 0:11.34 12:05/M
8 Aaron Eaton 972 07 74 34:22.99 55:45.88 56:14.45 0:28.57 17:56/M
9 Jassiel Gil San Antonio TX 5795 8 78 34:47.07 56:09.96 56:13.88 0:03.92 18:03/M
10 Antonio Hernandez Abilene TX 1072 5 84 38:11.12 59:34.01 1:00:03.17 0:29.16 19:09/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathan Gomez-Rangel San Antonio TX 5798 18 3   21:26.38 21:29.63 0:03.25 6:54/M
2 Roberto Fabian San Antonio 7307 18 9 3:39.32 25:05.70 25:08.05 0:02.35 8:04/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rogelio Jimenez Laredo TX 5944 26 4   22:01.38 22:05.38 0:04.00 7:05/M
2 Rodrigo Canseco San Antonio TX 5738 22 11 3:39.51 25:40.89 25:50.33 0:09.44 8:15/M
3 Marco Guerra San Antonio TX 7314 23 38 11:50.32 33:51.70 34:00.13 0:08.43 10:53/M
4 Daniel Quintero San Antonio TX 4828 27 51 15:56.58 37:57.96 38:16.99 0:19.03 12:12/M
5 Ian Friedel San Antonio 993 29 54 22:39.93 44:41.31 45:01.24 0:19.93 14:22/M
6 Jeffrey Gomez San Antonio TX 5771 22 68 26:37.54 48:38.92 48:51.11 0:12.19 15:38/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Eaton New Braunfels TX 985 36 8   25:00.11 25:13.23 0:13.12 8:02/M
2 Paul Guerra San Antonio 1000 33 52 18:49.25 43:49.36 43:56.65 0:07.29 14:05/M
3 Gerald Zertuche San Antonio TX 5699 38 86 39:23.23 1:04:23.34 1:04:42.34 0:19.00 20:42/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kevin Schoenberger Round Rock TX 5661 46 12   25:55.05 25:58.81 0:03.76 8:20/M
2 Nathan Shapiro 7306 49 14 0:36.23 26:31.28 26:41.89 0:10.61 8:32/M
3 Peter Fernandez San Antonio 991 48 15 0:44.63 26:39.68 26:44.26 0:04.58 8:34/M
4 Michael O'Brien San Antonio 1097 44 31 5:03.02 30:58.07 31:16.43 0:18.36 9:57/M
5 Miguel Escobedo San Antonio TX 988 40 44 10:40.76 36:35.81 36:45.19 0:09.38 11:46/M
6 Luis Garcia Converse TX 5727 46 56 18:53.01 44:48.06 44:54.81 0:06.75 14:24/M
7 Alberto Alcala San Antonio TX 961 48 82 31:57.95 57:53.00 58:09.94 0:16.94 18:37/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rick Riley 7247 50 5   23:32.74 23:52.47 0:19.73 7:34/M
2 Donald Hooper San Antonio TX 1078 56 10 1:45.59 25:18.33 25:25.19 0:06.86 8:08/M
3 Rick Rue San Antonio TX 7279 54 17 3:38.24 27:10.98 27:16.70 0:05.72 8:44/M
4 Raul Chapa 974 58 19 4:14.61 27:47.35 27:53.72 0:06.37 8:56/M
5 Fernando Del Valle San Antonio 978 53 21 5:01.72 28:34.46 28:38.51 0:04.05 9:11/M
6 Marc Deschaine 980 58 25 5:29.17 29:01.91 29:17.51 0:15.60 9:20/M
7 Gilbert Weaver San Antonio TX 5697 58 66 24:57.99 48:30.73 48:44.70 0:13.97 15:36/M
8 Antonio Guillen San Antonio TX 1068 56 83 34:23.23 57:55.97 58:13.09 0:17.12 18:37/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Hunter Corpus Christi TX 5800 64 13   26:13.14 26:17.59 0:04.45 8:26/M
2 Jon Hayden San Antonio TX 1069 60 33 6:15.12 32:28.26 32:46.59 0:18.33 10:26/M
3 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 982 63 39 7:44.22 33:57.36 34:07.81 0:10.45 10:55/M
4 Juan Hernandez Abilene TX 1075 66 85 34:31.26 1:00:44.40 1:01:13.08 0:28.68 19:32/M