Fiesta 5k 2017

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larissa Hernandez 3170 14 5   21:48.53 21:50.26 0:01.73 7:01/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deb Valdez San Antonio TX 3162 44 14   23:42.45 23:44.18 0:01.73 7:37/M
 

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gabriela Lindner San Antonio TX 3130 7 43   28:34.94 28:36.83 0:01.89 9:11/M
2 Avery Nichols 3292 6 105 11:01.80 39:36.74 39:45.49 0:08.75 12:44/M
3 Rachel Samas 3247 6 135 18:56.91 47:31.85 47:49.50 0:17.65 15:17/M
4 Paige Nielsen San Antonio TX 3159 7 148 22:08.55 50:43.49 51:05.83 0:22.34 16:18/M
5 Abby Canter San Antonio TX 3264 7 171 27:24.10 55:59.04 56:14.33 0:15.29 18:00/M
6 Cara Davis San Antonio TX 3293 5 179 30:13.77 58:48.71 59:33.67 0:44.96 18:54/M
 

Female 8 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaelin Nichols 3290 11 71   32:53.61 32:56.25 0:02.64 10:34/M
2 Parker Jowers San Antonio TX 3107 9 76 0:47.73 33:41.34 33:49.42 0:08.08 10:50/M
3 Isabella Snider 3020 8 77 0:48.47 33:42.08 33:50.40 0:08.32 10:50/M
4 Kate Speights 3343 8 81 2:57.37 35:50.98 35:53.58 0:02.60 11:31/M
5 Kylie Stout 3228 8 95 6:04.88 38:58.49 39:01.91 0:03.42 12:32/M
6 Lauren Sharpstene San Antonio TX 3255 9 97 6:12.67 39:06.28 39:08.01 0:01.73 12:34/M
7 Brittan Nichols 3291 9 102 6:36.69 39:30.30 39:38.92 0:08.62 12:42/M
8 Ella Pruske 3305 11 103 6:36.78 39:30.39 39:33.49 0:03.10 12:42/M
9 Mary Monnikendam 3365 11 106 6:49.82 39:43.43 39:45.16 0:01.73 12:46/M
10 Hannah Thomas 3032 11 112 8:07.57 41:01.18 41:05.62 0:04.44 13:11/M
11 Sadie Thetford San Antonio TX 3186 8 122 11:42.46 44:36.07 46:36.47 2:00.40 14:20/M
12 Madeline Ibarra San Antonio TX 3250 9 126 12:41.76 45:35.37 45:45.53 0:10.16 14:39/M
13 Aiden Sauls 3123 8 143 17:11.79 50:05.40 50:34.03 0:28.63 16:06/M
14 Rebecca Samas 3246 8 191 26:56.52 59:50.13 1:00:10.49 0:20.36 19:14/M
15 Ava Polanco 3091 9 194 27:50.11 1:00:43.72 1:01:04.73 0:21.01 19:31/M
16 Evelyn Perez Helotes TX 3266 10 198 28:05.15 1:00:58.76 1:01:11.75 0:12.99 19:36/M
 

Female 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Meyer San Antonio TX 3351 13 21   24:41.23 24:42.96 0:01.73 7:56/M
2 Alexa Arevalos 3084 14 28 1:36.47 26:17.70 26:23.34 0:05.64 8:27/M
3 Liana Hernandez 3171 12 30 2:04.78 26:46.01 26:47.74 0:01.73 8:36/M
4 Maddy Reich 3336 14 44 3:57.78 28:39.01 28:54.38 0:15.37 9:13/M
5 Caroline Curtis 3003 13 67 7:53.41 32:34.64 32:43.36 0:08.72 10:28/M
6 Fayth Neish San Antonio TX 3198 12 108 15:28.09 40:09.32 40:32.22 0:22.90 12:55/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daisha Tenorio 3122 17 166   54:29.59 55:32.76 1:03.17 17:31/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melody Lo 3077 29 19   24:19.24 24:44.20 0:24.96 7:49/M
2 Juli Thompson 3359 25 26 1:18.89 25:38.13 25:41.02 0:02.89 8:15/M
3 Jamie Samplaski 3096 25 34 2:35.27 26:54.51 27:00.58 0:06.07 8:39/M
4 Brianna Cruz 3132 20 46 4:31.85 28:51.09 28:53.67 0:02.58 9:17/M
5 Brittney Dominguez San Antonio TX 3058 27 131 21:44.17 46:03.41 46:11.00 0:07.59 14:48/M
6 Sabrina Rios 3287 25 136 23:20.10 47:39.34 47:46.64 0:07.30 15:19/M
7 Celina Quintanilla San Antonio TX 3043 23 159 28:36.63 52:55.87 53:07.70 0:11.83 17:01/M
8 Rebecka Rios 3040 21 161 29:24.88 53:44.12 53:57.05 0:12.93 17:17/M
9 Gabriella Pedrazine Helotes TX 3267 22 197 36:36.68 1:00:55.92 1:01:08.71 0:12.79 19:35/M
10 Janice Rodriguez 3095 29 207 39:55.18 1:04:14.42 1:04:36.83 0:22.41 20:39/M
11 Jan Lughermo 3079 29 208 39:56.09 1:04:15.33 1:04:36.58 0:21.25 20:40/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tara Lopez Boerne TX 3078 31 9   23:20.68 23:27.17 0:06.49 7:30/M
2 Amanda Wassmuth 3100 34 13 0:10.45 23:31.13 23:34.47 0:03.34 7:34/M
3 Tatiana Lindner San Antonio TX 3128 36 40 5:12.39 28:33.07 28:36.59 0:03.52 9:11/M
4 Elizabeth Valdes 3221 32 55 7:09.65 30:30.33 30:40.64 0:10.31 9:48/M
5 Beth Klusmann Austin TX 3145 39 65 8:44.13 32:04.81 32:21.44 0:16.63 10:19/M
6 April Flores 3225 33 66 9:10.27 32:30.95 32:53.48 0:22.53 10:27/M
7 Misty Schultz San Antonio TX 3165 39 68 9:26.01 32:46.69 33:11.76 0:25.07 10:32/M
8 Lyndsey Stevens San Antonio TX 3249 34 73 9:45.44 33:06.12 33:17.44 0:11.32 10:39/M
9 Jena Smith San Antonio TX 3340 33 75 9:57.01 33:17.69 33:59.44 0:41.75 10:42/M
10 Lauren Harris-Dorbritz San Antonio TX 3252 33 80 12:29.95 35:50.63 36:19.83 0:29.20 11:31/M
11 Michelle Stout 3229 30 96 15:44.66 39:05.34 39:08.75 0:03.41 12:34/M
12 Rebecca Belton San Antonio TX 3279 32 116 19:45.43 43:06.11 43:42.11 0:36.00 13:52/M
13 Lauren Sandoval San Antonio TX 3034 34 119 20:53.13 44:13.81 45:25.10 1:11.29 14:13/M
14 Risa Brown San Antonio TX 3188 33 129 22:29.40 45:50.08 46:02.37 0:12.29 14:44/M
15 Alison Lee San Antonio TX 3015 34 130 22:29.48 45:50.16 46:02.14 0:11.98 14:44/M
16 Jenni Stewart San Antonio TX 3097 38 132 22:47.84 46:08.52 46:29.12 0:20.60 14:50/M
17 Nelizza Soliz San Antonio TX 3259 34 139 26:15.78 49:36.46 49:42.17 0:05.71 15:57/M
18 Allison Cavazos 3041 31 145 26:54.11 50:14.79 51:02.57 0:47.78 16:09/M
19 Nadia Aguilar San Antonio TX 3239 38 149 27:31.00 50:51.68 51:25.05 0:33.37 16:21/M
20 Sarah Jernigan San Antonio TX 3285 39 158 29:05.87 52:26.55 53:25.91 0:59.36 16:52/M
21 Brittany Sauls San Antonio TX 3119 30 167 31:26.21 54:46.89 55:17.27 0:30.38 17:37/M
22 Beth Seger San Antonio TX 3137 32 180 35:28.68 58:49.36 59:59.02 1:09.66 18:55/M
23 Daisy Herrera 3219 35 182 35:48.38 59:09.06 59:54.37 0:45.31 19:01/M
24 Deena Gomez San Antonio TX 3298 34 184 36:00.01 59:20.69 59:29.47 0:08.78 19:05/M
25 Hazel Davis San Antonio TX 3294 36 196 37:30.44 1:00:51.12 1:01:35.44 0:44.32 19:34/M
26 Amanda Kendall San Antonio TX 3013 33 202 39:21.46 1:02:42.14 1:03:30.86 0:48.72 20:10/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kirsten Hardy San Antonio 3317 41 31   26:50.83 26:54.52 0:03.69 8:38/M
2 Ben Martin San Antonio TX 3103 40 50 2:40.29 29:31.12 29:31.12 9:29/M
3 Kerri Rivera 3155 44 56 3:43.02 30:33.85 30:38.55 0:04.70 9:49/M
4 Yvette Arevalos San Antonio TX 3082 44 60 4:02.45 30:53.28 30:59.72 0:06.44 9:56/M
5 Valerie Veve 3172 47 61 4:21.46 31:12.29 31:15.63 0:03.34 10:02/M
6 Lori Peery 3302 41 72 6:04.81 32:55.64 33:20.47 0:24.83 10:35/M
7 Robin Klusmann San Antonio TX 3257 40 84 9:46.22 36:37.05 36:55.00 0:17.95 11:46/M
8 Carrie Jowers 3106 43 91 11:40.36 38:31.19 38:46.14 0:14.95 12:23/M
9 Michelle Aaron 3028 47 101 12:30.33 39:21.16 39:27.69 0:06.53 12:39/M
10 Stephanie Nichols San Antonio TX 3288 43 104 12:41.49 39:32.32 39:57.18 0:24.86 12:43/M
11 Melissa Ibarra San Antonio TX 3251 42 125 18:44.33 45:35.16 45:45.14 0:09.98 14:39/M
12 Michelle Abbott 3069 47 133 20:08.08 46:58.91 47:34.49 0:35.58 15:06/M
13 Heather Hays San Antonio TX 3208 42 138 21:09.38 48:00.21 48:32.21 0:32.00 15:26/M
14 Jennifer Nielsen San Antonio TX 3161 41 147 23:51.72 50:42.55 51:04.63 0:22.08 16:18/M
15 Sarah Rapach San Antonio TX 3335 41 150 24:03.42 50:54.25 51:29.39 0:35.14 16:22/M
16 Shannon Nunnelly San Antonio 3328 44 151 24:03.81 50:54.64 51:28.75 0:34.11 16:22/M
17 Shenaz Hamilton San Antonio TX 3284 47 152 24:48.91 51:39.74 51:56.00 0:16.26 16:36/M
18 Courtney Norman 3357 43 153 24:50.82 51:41.65 51:55.14 0:13.49 16:37/M
19 Maria Castaneda San Antonio TX 3057 44 154 24:51.22 51:42.05 51:55.54 0:13.49 16:37/M
20 Jolene Hidalgo San Antonio TX 3042 47 160 26:05.59 52:56.42 53:08.01 0:11.59 17:01/M
21 Clara Tenorio 3121 41 165 27:38.34 54:29.17 55:32.68 1:03.51 17:31/M
22 Anna Canter San Antonio TX 3263 44 174 29:50.54 56:41.37 56:56.08 0:14.71 18:14/M
23 Jennifer Samas San Antonio TX 3214 40 190 32:58.54 59:49.37 1:00:08.42 0:19.05 19:14/M
24 Angela Pruske San Antonio TX 3354 43 192 33:39.14 1:00:29.97 1:01:08.47 0:38.50 19:27/M
25 Daryn Polanco 3090 43 193 33:52.67 1:00:43.50 1:01:03.27 0:19.77 19:31/M
26 Jenny Ramirez 3093 47 199 34:14.14 1:01:04.97 1:01:20.64 0:15.67 19:38/M
27 Angela Pruske 3124 43 204 36:18.95 1:03:09.78 1:03:44.84 0:35.06 20:18/M
 

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Julie Donielson San Antonio 3059 57 33   26:53.44 27:00.44 0:07.00 8:39/M
2 Gwen Gutz Spring Branch TX 3316 52 62 4:19.13 31:12.57 31:16.35 0:03.78 10:02/M
3 Jennifer Curtis San Antonio TX 3001 50 70 5:59.35 32:52.79 33:01.53 0:08.74 10:34/M
4 Harriet Tomes San Antonio TX 3018 56 79 8:32.14 35:25.58 35:30.62 0:05.04 11:23/M
5 Cindi Seelig 3350 55 86 10:19.53 37:12.97 37:17.99 0:05.02 11:58/M
6 Linda Speights San Antonio TX 3184 59 89 10:54.38 37:47.82 37:53.31 0:05.49 12:09/M
7 Lisa Vieger San Antonio TX 3362 54 114 14:53.07 41:46.51 41:49.53 0:03.02 13:26/M
8 Gloria Rodriguez 3275 62 117 16:17.81 43:11.25 43:17.09 0:05.84 13:53/M
9 Nina Neish San Antonio TX 3197 53 128 18:50.45 45:43.89 45:43.89 14:42/M
10 Deb Hightower Fair Oaks Ranch TX 3310 54 146 23:40.20 50:33.64 50:59.35 0:25.71 16:15/M
11 Becky Miller San Antonio TX 3086 54 156 25:00.37 51:53.81 52:42.61 0:48.80 16:41/M
12 Jeannie Hartman San Antonio TX 3053 55 162 27:13.38 54:06.82 54:30.15 0:23.33 17:24/M
13 Sharon Berg San Antonio TX 3006 58 163 27:16.14 54:09.58 54:33.48 0:23.90 17:25/M
14 Michelle Hajjar San Antonio TX 3012 52 168 28:41.51 55:34.95 55:52.52 0:17.57 17:52/M
15 Nancy Tamburo-Trevino San Antonio TX 3183 50 173 29:33.95 56:27.39 57:17.75 0:50.36 18:09/M
16 Brenda Jordan 3070 62 183 32:21.36 59:14.80 59:51.58 0:36.78 19:03/M
17 Joan Dreher 3071 53 185 32:28.26 59:21.70 59:58.47 0:36.77 19:05/M
18 Charlene Chapman San Antonio TX 3068 51 186 32:29.54 59:22.98 1:00:01.13 0:38.15 19:05/M
19 Madeline Heath 3073 53 187 32:30.42 59:23.86 1:00:01.55 0:37.69 19:06/M
20 Priscilla Coronado 3134 50 200 34:27.98 1:01:21.42 1:01:21.42 19:44/M
21 Carol Pitts 3017 55 201 34:36.35 1:01:29.79 1:02:49.01 1:19.22 19:46/M
22 Dorothy Samas 3248 76 205 36:29.02 1:03:22.46 1:03:42.82 0:20.36 20:23/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sheld Snodgrass 3047 39 1   19:22.83 19:24.56 0:01.73 6:14/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robert Miller San Antonio TX 3187 55 8   23:03.57 23:12.10 0:08.53 7:25/M
 

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicholas Mills 3118 6 22   24:53.50 26:03.64 1:10.14 8:00/M
2 Eliott Sandoval 3036 5 94 14:04.79 38:58.29 39:50.09 0:51.80 12:32/M
3 Charlie Shepler 3051 6 113 16:48.01 41:41.51 41:41.51 13:24/M
4 Brecker True 3363 04 142 25:08.88 50:02.38 50:30.88 0:28.50 16:05/M
5 Joshua Hamilton San Antonio TX 3283 7 155 26:48.89 51:42.39 51:59.34 0:16.95 16:37/M
6 Oliver Barrera 3218 7 175 32:32.68 57:26.18 58:12.55 0:46.37 18:28/M
7 Eldon Seger 3140 4 176 33:29.50 58:23.00 59:31.01 1:08.01 18:46/M
8 Clark Seger 3139 5 177 33:45.52 58:39.02 59:30.87 0:51.85 18:52/M
9 Iker Barrera 3217 6 178 33:52.79 58:46.29 59:37.26 0:50.97 18:54/M
 

Male 8 to 11

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jonathan Hays 3206 9 6   22:09.23 24:09.87 2:00.64 7:07/M
2 Carson Meyer San Antonio TX 3323 10 7 0:47.35 22:56.58 22:58.31 0:01.73 7:22/M
3 Drew Sharpstene San Antonio TX 3254 11 12 1:20.31 23:29.54 23:31.27 0:01.73 7:33/M
4 Camden Sugrue 3061 9 15 1:39.05 23:48.28 24:23.54 0:35.26 7:39/M
5 Brock Lindner San Antonio TX 3129 9 17 2:09.46 24:18.69 24:21.13 0:02.44 7:49/M
6 Ben Curtis 3004 11 23 3:03.11 25:12.34 25:12.34 8:06/M
7 Nick Arevalos 3085 10 29 4:20.48 26:29.71 26:29.71 8:31/M
8 Walker Thetford San Antonio TX 3150 9 42 6:24.16 28:33.39 28:35.12 0:01.73 9:11/M
9 Mikhail Sholukh San Antonio TX 3256 9 53 8:09.29 30:18.52 30:20.25 0:01.73 9:45/M
10 Luke Pruske 3306 9 54 8:10.01 30:19.24 31:47.75 1:28.51 9:45/M
11 Joshua Mills 3117 10 58 8:27.23 30:36.46 30:36.46 9:50/M
12 Tristan Coronado 3135 10 59 8:27.53 30:36.76 30:42.29 0:05.53 9:50/M
13 Joaquin Vasquez Boerne TX 3168 10 63 9:49.32 31:58.55 32:06.25 0:07.70 10:17/M
14 Ryan Rivera 3158 9 82 14:05.39 36:14.62 37:14.64 1:00.02 11:39/M
15 Garrett Norman San Antonio TX 3281 9 87 15:17.70 37:26.93 37:37.27 0:10.34 12:02/M
16 Ryan Rivera San Antonio TX 3282 9 88 15:20.54 37:29.77 37:39.79 0:10.02 12:03/M
17 Haeden Palosi San Antonio TX 3330 8 92 16:21.97 38:31.20 38:51.57 0:20.37 12:23/M
18 Daniel Boarnet San Antonio TX 3260 10 98 17:01.20 39:10.43 39:15.88 0:05.45 12:36/M
19 Cameron Thomas 3033 9 111 18:51.44 41:00.67 41:04.85 0:04.18 13:11/M
20 William Sanford San Antonio TX 3280 8 115 20:45.97 42:55.20 43:31.42 0:36.22 13:48/M
21 Cooper Grill San Antonio TX 3307 8 123 22:57.94 45:07.17 45:14.58 0:07.41 14:30/M
22 Christian Aguilar 3237 9 141 27:44.37 49:53.60 50:27.37 0:33.77 16:02/M
23 Scott Nielsen San Antonio TX 3160 10 144 27:57.77 50:07.00 50:29.05 0:22.05 16:07/M
24 Gavin Jernigan-Puett 3286 11 157 29:47.02 51:56.25 53:26.20 1:29.95 16:42/M
25 Ben Siniff San Antonio TX 3174 8 164 32:13.78 54:23.01 54:31.22 0:08.21 17:29/M
26 Walker Grill San Antonio TX 3308 9 170 33:32.88 55:42.11 56:13.97 0:31.86 17:55/M
27 Matthew Trevino 3182 10 172 34:12.45 56:21.68 57:10.64 0:48.96 18:07/M
28 Porfirio Gonzalez San Antonio TX 3299 9 188 37:16.77 59:26.00 59:28.23 0:02.23 19:07/M
29 John Schultz III San Antonio TX 3166 9 206 41:32.95 1:03:42.18 1:04:06.34 0:24.16 20:29/M
 

Male 12 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Garrett Read 3151 12 3   21:43.83 21:47.34 0:03.51 6:59/M
2 Taber Brewer San Antonio TX 3276 13 4 0:00.16 21:43.99 21:47.14 0:03.15 6:59/M
3 Benjamin Tijerina 3202 12 20 2:55.63 24:39.46 24:43.90 0:04.44 7:56/M
4 Joshua Hays 3204 12 37 5:30.21 27:14.04 27:14.04 8:45/M
5 David Monnikendam San Antonio TX 3356 13 85 15:26.46 37:10.29 37:12.02 0:01.73 11:57/M
6 Cameron Read 3152 12 99 17:30.93 39:14.76 39:22.93 0:08.17 12:37/M
7 Riley Rivera 3156 12 118 21:52.36 43:36.19 43:39.67 0:03.48 14:01/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Micek San Antonio TX 3164 15 2   21:04.94 21:06.67 0:01.73 6:46/M
2 Ian Boarnet San Antonio TX 3261 15 120 23:14.17 44:19.11 44:24.28 0:05.17 14:15/M
3 Reese Rivera 3147 15 121 23:17.65 44:22.59 44:25.43 0:02.84 14:16/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bryan Harper 3230 29 93   38:47.22 39:01.59 0:14.37 12:28/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Wassmuth 3101 36 25   25:33.31 25:36.57 0:03.26 8:13/M
2 Rufus Lopez 3192 35 27 0:11.72 25:45.03 25:47.74 0:02.71 8:17/M
3 Benjamin Westney 3110 39 32 1:19.76 26:53.07 26:58.17 0:05.10 8:39/M
4 Brian Klusmann 3258 38 35 1:28.21 27:01.52 27:20.64 0:19.12 8:41/M
5 Chad Gosch 3102 38 36 1:33.92 27:07.23 27:11.42 0:04.19 8:43/M
6 Russell Parker San Antonio TX 3014 35 39 2:22.44 27:55.75 28:54.43 0:58.68 8:59/M
7 Andrew Belton San Antonio TX 3278 30 48 3:36.09 29:09.40 29:43.58 0:34.18 9:22/M
8 Jorge Gonzalez 3358 33 51 4:07.30 29:40.61 30:04.81 0:24.20 9:32/M
9 Adam Smith San Antonio TX 3339 34 74 7:43.85 33:17.16 33:59.28 0:42.12 10:42/M
10 Pedro Ortiz 3329 38 140 24:03.77 49:37.08 50:14.06 0:36.98 15:57/M
11 Ryan Sauls 3120 33 169 30:02.84 55:36.15 56:08.61 0:32.46 17:53/M
12 Teo Seger 3138 32 181 33:16.63 58:49.94 59:57.98 1:08.04 18:55/M
13 Loren Davis San Antonio TX 3295 34 195 35:16.34 1:00:49.65 1:01:34.00 0:44.35 19:33/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Eddie Gonzalez 3005 42 10   23:21.81 23:26.15 0:04.34 7:30/M
2 P.J. Valdez San Antonio TX 3163 47 24 1:53.06 25:14.87 25:18.08 0:03.21 8:07/M
3 Ethan Lindner San Antonio TX 3127 40 45 5:24.04 28:45.85 29:14.90 0:29.05 9:15/M
4 Shawnn Nichols 3289 45 47 5:35.30 28:57.11 29:06.09 0:08.98 9:19/M
5 Chris Canter San Antonio TX 3265 44 49 5:53.44 29:15.25 29:27.00 0:11.75 9:24/M
6 Romeo Vasquez Boerne TX 3167 47 64 8:39.79 32:01.60 32:08.82 0:07.22 10:18/M
7 Scott Reich San Antonio TX 3029 46 69 9:27.46 32:49.27 33:05.09 0:15.82 10:33/M
8 Jeff Jowers San Antonio TX 3105 44 78 11:05.48 34:27.29 34:44.21 0:16.92 11:05/M
9 Rick Rivera San Antonio TX 3154 44 83 12:53.23 36:15.04 37:14.60 0:59.56 11:39/M
10 John Palosi 3332 40 90 15:04.27 38:26.08 38:45.92 0:19.84 12:21/M
11 Darren Boarnet San Antonio TX 3262 46 100 15:55.08 39:16.89 39:22.86 0:05.97 12:38/M
12 Juan Sandoval 3035 43 124 22:03.11 45:24.92 45:24.92 14:36/M
13 Roger Ibarra San Antonio TX 3209 47 127 22:14.14 45:35.95 45:46.98 0:11.03 14:39/M
14 Mark Samas 3245 44 134 24:06.42 47:28.23 47:46.13 0:17.90 15:16/M
15 Keith Hays 3207 47 137 24:33.67 47:55.48 48:27.04 0:31.56 15:24/M
 

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ray Hernandez San Antonio TX 3169 52 11   23:29.16 23:31.75 0:02.59 7:33/M
2 Bennett Grey San Antonio TX 3185 52 16 0:21.85 23:51.01 23:55.21 0:04.20 7:40/M
3 Mike Cochran 3220 55 18 0:50.05 24:19.21 24:22.92 0:03.71 7:49/M
4 Brad Peery 3303 53 38 3:47.36 27:16.52 27:41.93 0:25.41 8:46/M
5 John Sharpstene San Antonio TX 3253 51 41 5:04.10 28:33.26 29:08.46 0:35.20 9:11/M
6 Doug Walker 3149 68 52 6:19.48 29:48.64 29:53.54 0:04.90 9:35/M
7 Jerry Jones San Antonio TX 3099 62 57 7:05.50 30:34.66 30:44.15 0:09.49 9:50/M
8 John Aaron San Antonio TX 3025 50 107 16:33.81 40:02.97 40:09.17 0:06.20 12:52/M
9 Steven Neish San Antonio TX 3199 59 109 16:55.23 40:24.39 40:47.29 0:22.90 12:59/M
10 Jimmie Rivera 3349 60 110 17:02.35 40:31.51 40:36.83 0:05.32 13:02/M
11 Victor Trevino 3180 59 189 36:00.63 59:29.79 1:00:02.19 0:32.40 19:08/M
12 Julian Garza 3125 52 203 39:39.80 1:03:08.96 1:03:43.56 0:34.60 20:18/M