Flower Power 2017

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzuka Ballentine San Antonio 2308 31 7   22:49.13 22:53.42 7:20/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacinda Salazar 4825 11 47   35:00.98 35:19.73 11:15/M
2 Quinn McDavitt Castroville 2263 13 108 20:36.11 55:37.09 56:14.59 17:53/M
3 Eleanor Newell 2321 1 130 27:26.98 1:02:27.96 1:04:02.90 20:05/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackie Sanchez San Antonio 2370 18 23   27:00.79 27:15.90 8:41/M
2 Maria Escatel 2279 18 29 1:54.02 28:54.81 29:01.64 9:18/M
3 Christina Troy San Antonio TX 2398 18 37 4:30.04 31:30.83 31:48.27 10:08/M
4 Julia Botello 2373 18 106 27:40.80 54:41.59 55:08.44 17:35/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Casas 2360 28 25   27:17.22 27:25.32 8:46/M
2 Danielle Blonstein San Antonio 2259 24 31 2:17.04 29:34.26 29:45.78 9:30/M
3 Rachel Boaz San Antonio TX 2397 29 34 4:04.10 31:21.32 31:44.75 10:05/M
4 Kelsey Smith San Antonio TX 2399 28 45 6:39.55 33:56.77 34:20.08 10:55/M
5 Melinda De Leon San Antonio 2317 29 62 15:01.00 42:18.22 42:40.99 13:36/M
6 Maryjane Nave 2229 23 113 31:23.11 58:40.33 59:34.61 18:52/M
7 Arielle Zertuche 2339 20 120 32:00.65 59:17.87 59:56.73 19:04/M
8 Samantha Rivas 2340 20 121 32:02.33 59:19.55 59:58.27 19:04/M
9 Carla Jo Martinez San Antonio 2354 21 124 34:51.67 1:02:08.89 1:03:01.20 19:59/M
10 Mandy Gonzales San Antonio 2333 24 142 47:08.86 1:14:26.08 1:15:01.51 23:56/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Johnson San Antonio 2376 34 14   24:18.85 24:28.02 7:49/M
2 Lerrin Dietel New Braunfels 2365 35 35 7:11.68 31:30.53 31:47.43 10:08/M
3 Clarice Laires Austin 4802 38 42 8:03.22 32:22.07 32:40.42 10:24/M
4 Sara Elliott Boerne 4785 34 48 10:53.86 35:12.71 35:49.98 11:19/M
5 Alex Gonzales 2342 36 51 11:53.60 36:12.45 36:19.65 11:38/M
6 Yongli McFarland Boerne 4814 32 53 13:23.78 37:42.63 38:21.75 12:07/M
7 Judith Mares San Antonio 4809 31 55 14:09.14 38:27.99 38:45.62 12:22/M
8 Marybeth Adams San Antonio 2256 31 63 18:05.09 42:23.94 42:39.72 13:38/M
9 Elizabeth Martinez San Antonio 2380 39 65 18:12.45 42:31.30 42:38.39 13:40/M
10 Anna Moreno Seguin 2258 34 66 18:26.39 42:45.24 43:06.33 13:45/M
11 Rubie Salazar San Antonio 4827 35 67 18:59.10 43:17.95 43:36.92 13:55/M
12 Dennise Benavides San Antonio TX 2389 32 69 19:59.71 44:18.56 44:26.15 14:15/M
13 Ana Ramirez San Antonio 2311 36 74 21:30.78 45:49.63 45:59.26 14:44/M
14 Vanessa Leal San Antonio 2257 33 77 22:46.55 47:05.40 47:26.59 15:08/M
15 Laura Ramirez San Antonio 2303 38 85 24:39.97 48:58.82 49:27.68 15:45/M
16 Crystal Hernandez 2335 30 87 24:55.74 49:14.59 49:58.65 15:50/M
17 Barbara Arredondo 2329 34 88 25:41.03 49:59.88 50:08.34 16:04/M
18 Rachel Lee San Antonio 2381 38 104 29:26.67 53:45.52 54:56.57 17:17/M
19 Molly Shields San Antonio 2233 37 112 34:19.62 58:38.47 1:00:02.25 18:51/M
20 Melissa Esquivel 2230 34 115 34:24.10 58:42.95 59:36.81 18:52/M
21 Misty Rios 2327 36 125 38:01.26 1:02:20.11 1:02:55.27 20:03/M
22 Katie Schneider San Antonio 2322 39 127 38:07.48 1:02:26.33 1:04:01.50 20:05/M
23 Elizabeth Newell Schertz 2320 35 128 38:07.66 1:02:26.51 1:04:01.65 20:05/M
24 Katherine Bowen San Antonio 2305 30 131 38:45.14 1:03:03.99 1:03:53.33 20:16/M
25 Laurie Baucum San Antonio 4768 35 137 43:30.31 1:07:49.16 1:08:36.90 21:48/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackie Riemenschneider-Mccr 2377 45 12   24:08.57 24:12.48 7:46/M
2 Jessica Kotleski Apo 4801 43 16 0:52.02 25:00.59 25:05.95 8:02/M
3 Leticia Ann Ramirez San Antonio 2375 43 28 4:11.88 28:20.45 28:29.72 9:07/M
4 Veronica O'Malley San Antonio 2227 48 30 4:50.73 28:59.30 29:09.80 9:19/M
5 Danae Garcia Hill Saint Cloud 4788 42 32 6:16.22 30:24.79 30:30.71 9:46/M
6 Tina Ortega San Antonio 2299 46 43 8:31.66 32:40.23 32:45.89 10:30/M
7 Issis Vela-Fox San Antonio 2260 43 54 13:54.56 38:03.13 38:33.43 12:14/M
8 Andri Guerra San Antonio 4794 42 58 15:25.49 39:34.06 39:50.89 12:43/M
9 Andrea Gutierrez 2251 47 72 21:22.05 45:30.62 45:50.23 14:38/M
10 Priscilla Garcia San Antonio 2246 45 73 21:26.35 45:34.92 46:06.72 14:39/M
11 Roseanna Martinez San Antonio 2243 47 75 21:53.10 46:01.67 46:32.87 14:48/M
12 Cyndi Pena San Antonio TX 2385 49 80 23:58.00 48:06.57 48:11.50 15:28/M
13 Katherine Cornforth San Antonio 4778 40 83 24:15.84 48:24.41 49:25.69 15:34/M
14 Melissa Pena San Antonio 2302 45 86 24:50.43 48:59.00 49:28.12 15:45/M
15 Sandy Capretta Decatur 4772 43 92 27:08.85 51:17.42 51:30.63 16:29/M
16 Dana Hatter Pearland 4795 43 93 27:09.14 51:17.71 51:30.67 16:29/M
17 Sandy Gayden Montgomery 4790 43 94 27:17.10 51:25.67 51:40.05 16:32/M
18 Barbra Lopez San Antonio 4808 49 100 29:02.80 53:11.37 53:37.50 17:06/M
19 Maria Valez San Antonio TX 2396 49 101 29:12.69 53:21.26 53:27.02 17:09/M
20 Anne Edmunds San Antonio 4781 46 102 29:35.62 53:44.19 53:54.63 17:17/M
21 Debra Gonzalez 2249 48 105 30:17.51 54:26.08 54:46.61 17:30/M
22 Brooke McDavitt Castroville 2264 43 107 31:23.90 55:32.47 56:07.08 17:51/M
23 Nancy Morales San Antonio 2374 41 109 33:19.58 57:28.15 57:55.04 18:29/M
24 Teona Goebel Columbus 4792 43 110 33:54.61 58:03.18 58:15.23 18:40/M
25 Sonia Feaster Selma 2242 42 116 34:35.35 58:43.92 59:37.84 18:53/M
26 Jen Vannoy 4836 42 118 34:41.21 58:49.78 58:55.86 18:55/M
27 Blanca Rodriguez San Antonio 2247 46 119 35:03.02 59:11.59 59:39.22 19:02/M
28 Alma Lopez San Antonio 2237 48 123 35:28.22 59:36.79 59:36.79 19:10/M
29 Suzann Webb Schertz 2323 48 129 38:18.77 1:02:27.34 1:04:02.91 20:05/M
30 Julie Rosario Mico 2266 48 138 46:58.51 1:11:07.08 1:11:45.36 22:52/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cecilia Zepeda San Antonio 4837 51 39   32:05.20 32:17.51 10:19/M
2 Julia Martinez San Antonio 2386 57 50 4:03.10 36:08.30 36:23.44 11:37/M
3 Tutti Spindola San Antonio 2223 51 59 7:54.42 39:59.62 40:16.61 12:51/M
4 Cathy Leppiaho New Braunfels 2383 57 60 8:39.01 40:44.21 40:58.97 13:06/M
5 Norma Holt San Antonio TX 2388 55 78 15:32.62 47:37.82 47:45.42 15:19/M
6 Therese Wong 2275 59 81 16:05.42 48:10.62 48:25.33 15:29/M
7 Sonia Mejia San Antonio 2244 51 82 16:14.74 48:19.94 48:50.79 15:32/M
8 Nancy Smith San Antonio 4831 56 90 18:19.52 50:24.72 50:52.68 16:12/M
9 Terri Ballentine 2310 59 96 20:35.77 52:40.97 53:03.81 16:56/M
10 Peggy Lewis Boerne 2298 56 99 21:06.07 53:11.27 53:37.45 17:06/M
11 Olga Lopez 2352 56 133 31:25.40 1:03:30.60 1:03:52.58 20:25/M
12 Sherry Dwyer Schertz 2225 58 135 31:28.81 1:03:34.01 1:04:04.92 20:26/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lou Ann Ziakas San Antonio 2318 63 40   32:10.14 32:25.27 10:21/M
2 Cathy Rowley San Antonio 2297 62 57 7:21.46 39:31.60 39:56.16 12:42/M
3 Margarita Villa Natalia 2250 62 68 11:39.11 43:49.25 44:10.16 14:05/M
4 Deb Wrage San Antonio 2319 60 91 18:14.83 50:24.97 50:53.06 16:12/M
5 Nancy Roach Grapevine 2382 67 98 20:57.09 53:07.23 54:18.23 17:05/M
6 Terry Hepworth San Antonio 2224 61 134 31:23.80 1:03:33.94 1:04:05.04 20:26/M
7 Mary Vasquez San Antonio 2341 60 140 39:26.60 1:11:36.74 1:13:08.24 23:01/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alejandro Hernandez San Antonio 4796 25 1   16:23.58 16:26.01 5:16/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noah Espinoza Converse 2238 12 15   24:59.53 25:03.01 8:02/M
2 Noah Ortega 2300 9 27 3:17.86 28:17.39 28:22.11 9:06/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Danels San Antonio 2304 15 4   18:53.43 18:56.23 6:04/M
2 Roshan Raj San Antonio 4819 15 5 1:21.90 20:15.33 20:18.29 6:31/M
3 Adam Romero 2371 18 56 20:04.10 38:57.53 39:12.97 12:31/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Perri San Antonio 2367 26 2   16:40.56 16:42.93 5:22/M
2 Marcos Mora Converse 4817 24 3 0:22.07 17:02.63 17:05.07 5:29/M
3 Edgar Estrada San Antonio 4786 26 8 7:00.91 23:41.47 23:46.34 7:37/M
4 Donovan Delgado 2355 29 46 17:31.78 34:12.34 34:41.45 11:00/M
5 Hector De Leon San Antonio 2316 29 70 28:31.87 45:12.43 45:35.00 14:32/M
6 Justin Chavez 2222 29 76 29:52.57 46:33.13 46:50.87 14:58/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marc Toppel San Antonio TX 2392 34 11   23:58.81 24:07.14 7:42/M
2 Doug Hester San Antonio TX 2408 35 22 2:47.14 26:45.95 27:04.05 8:36/M
3 Pedro Salazar 4826 36 26 3:31.51 27:30.32 27:50.29 8:51/M
4 Fernando Carrazco San Antonio 4774 35 41 8:13.53 32:12.34 32:48.59 10:21/M
5 Ryan Denbow San Antonio 4780 39 64 18:27.71 42:26.52 44:04.50 13:39/M
6 Carlos Cervantes San Antonio 2312 36 95 27:53.58 51:52.39 51:56.41 16:41/M
7 Robert Ballentine 2309 32 97 28:44.84 52:43.65 53:06.50 16:57/M
8 Benjamin Shields 4829 39 111 34:39.09 58:37.90 1:00:01.35 18:51/M
9 Andrew Charles 2332 32 126 38:21.56 1:02:20.37 1:02:54.88 20:03/M
10 Logan Bowen 2306 31 132 39:06.42 1:03:05.23 1:03:54.55 20:17/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eddie Olivo San Antonio 2262 49 6   22:17.75 22:20.77 7:10/M
2 Steve O'Malley San Antonio 2226 49 9 1:27.95 23:45.70 23:52.01 7:38/M
3 Frank Beltran San Antonio 4769 49 10 1:38.87 23:56.62 24:04.51 7:42/M
4 Sammy McCrary New Braunfels 2378 45 13 1:59.30 24:17.05 24:19.56 7:48/M
5 Mark Laneman 2400 48 17 2:54.07 25:11.82 25:28.09 8:06/M
6 Peter Eitel Henderson 4782 43 19 3:52.46 26:10.21 26:15.28 8:25/M
7 Antonio Botello San Antonio 2372 43 33 9:00.68 31:18.43 31:34.46 10:04/M
8 Chris Duvall Austin 2364 46 36 9:13.04 31:30.79 31:47.58 10:08/M
9 Carlos Cardenas San Antonio 2267 43 38 9:31.26 31:49.01 38:36.63 10:14/M
10 Edward Zertuche 2338 41 52 14:57.97 37:15.72 37:21.55 11:59/M
11 Jason Horiuchi 4798 45 84 26:06.75 48:24.50 49:25.69 15:34/M
12 Ernie Aguirre 4762 45 103 31:27.40 53:45.15 53:55.57 17:17/M
13 Jonathan Riley Apo AE 2401 42 114 36:23.54 58:41.29 58:55.69 18:52/M
14 Rick Goebel 4791 48 117 36:26.75 58:44.50 58:57.13 18:53/M
15 Ramon Morado San Antonio 2358 45 122 37:17.14 59:34.89 1:00:21.83 19:09/M
16 Edgar Alvarado San Antonio 2255 45 136 42:40.21 1:04:57.96 1:04:57.96 20:53/M
17 Jordan McDavitt 2265 44 139 48:52.97 1:11:10.72 1:11:44.28 22:53/M
18 Jaime Rocha San Antonio 2345 42 141 49:19.60 1:11:37.35 1:13:08.31 23:02/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Cuellar San Antonio 2366 54 18   25:53.54 25:57.67 8:19/M
2 John Bruce Boerne 4770 52 20 0:19.18 26:12.72 26:23.85 8:25/M
3 Manny Garza San Antonio 2351 53 21 0:29.98 26:23.52 26:30.74 8:29/M
4 Raul Chapa 2326 58 24 1:18.80 27:12.34 27:18.00 8:45/M
5 Rudy Salinas 2325 56 44 7:02.56 32:56.10 33:02.48 10:35/M
6 Michael Troy San Antonio 2240 53 49 9:59.76 35:53.30 36:10.93 11:32/M
7 Carlos Ricardo Flores San Antonio 2349 56 61 16:02.90 41:56.44 42:36.74 13:29/M
8 Jerry Sanchez 2343 56 79 22:04.32 47:57.86 48:00.73 15:25/M
9 Tom Hughes 2348 55 89 24:25.61 50:19.15 50:42.97 16:11/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ming Wong San Antonio 2274 60 71   45:28.89 45:42.74 14:37/M