Jingle Trail 5k

Age Group Results

December 16, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexandra Walker San Antonio 7528 32 5   24:27.74 24:29.73 0:01.99 7:52/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trisha Stavinoha San Antonio 7521 41 10   25:21.97 25:24.82 0:02.85 8:09/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessica Barrientos San Antonio TX 7545 14 23   27:53.64 27:55.48 0:01.84 8:58/M
2 Isla Eaton 7398 9 49 4:19.26 32:12.90 32:23.79 0:10.89 10:21/M
3 Anna Hyslop 7466 13 65 6:30.26 34:23.90 34:46.42 0:22.52 11:03/M
4 Mia Flores 7330 14 123 12:47.05 40:40.69 40:55.52 0:14.83 13:05/M
5 Viviana Perez 7327 12 125 12:52.98 40:46.62 41:01.47 0:14.85 13:06/M
6 Kaitlyn Bordelon 5791 8 130 13:39.83 41:33.47 41:52.93 0:19.46 13:22/M
7 Claire Hyslop 7467 9 135 14:36.18 42:29.82 42:54.91 0:25.09 13:40/M
8 Zoe Sinn 7517 10 146 17:15.05 45:08.69 45:24.04 0:15.35 14:31/M
9 Julianna Hover 7465 11 147 17:15.22 45:08.86 45:24.29 0:15.43 14:31/M
10 Alva Zuniga 7532 14 160 18:20.09 46:13.73 46:18.87 0:05.14 14:52/M
11 Johanna Fernandez 1099 11 187 24:06.17 51:59.81 52:23.77 0:23.96 16:43/M
12 Kairi Gamez 7329 12 192 24:42.27 52:35.91 52:51.38 0:15.47 16:54/M
13 Aralyn Garza 7336 12 193 24:42.43 52:36.07 52:51.54 0:15.47 16:55/M
14 Viviana Rodriguez 7339 13 195 25:17.59 53:11.23 53:26.69 0:15.46 17:06/M
15 Lianna Scharich 7369 8 216 31:12.94 59:06.58 59:33.00 0:26.42 19:00/M
16 Mia Van Kirk 7395 11 239 39:25.88 1:07:19.52 1:07:59.44 0:39.92 21:39/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Viridiana Zuniga San Antonio 7533 16 32   29:22.62 29:27.96 0:05.34 9:27/M
2 Katheryn Elizondo Tyler TX 7546 15 33 0:03.88 29:26.50 29:28.28 0:01.78 9:28/M
3 Maegon Flores Cibolo 7289 16 40 1:30.26 30:52.88 30:55.36 0:02.48 9:55/M
4 Antonina Solovei 7422 18 51 3:42.97 33:05.59 33:16.58 0:10.99 10:38/M
5 Alex Poteet 7421 18 68 5:07.72 34:30.34 34:30.34 11:06/M
6 Alexa Pazienza 7419 18 88 7:43.24 37:05.86 37:18.77 0:12.91 11:55/M
7 Claire Hein-Salvi 7406 18 89 7:43.48 37:06.10 37:20.74 0:14.64 11:56/M
8 Oyku Evliya 7404 19 90 7:44.76 37:07.38 37:20.88 0:13.50 11:56/M
9 Rebecca Richardson 7418 18 95 8:06.35 37:28.97 37:41.02 0:12.05 12:03/M
10 Sarlota Lukovysky 7412 19 101 8:41.17 38:03.79 38:17.99 0:14.20 12:14/M
11 Shelby Kasse 7408 19 106 8:47.17 38:09.79 38:23.88 0:14.09 12:16/M
12 Haley Idrogo 7358 15 118 10:53.84 40:16.46 40:35.02 0:18.56 12:57/M
13 Kelly Thurlow 7420 18 136 13:10.87 42:33.49 42:46.74 0:13.25 13:41/M
14 Rafaella Soares 7423 18 142 14:03.97 43:26.59 43:38.58 0:11.99 13:58/M
15 Maddy Lehmann 7411 18 189 22:50.99 52:13.61 52:27.54 0:13.93 16:47/M
16 Janelle Leal San Antonio 7554 18 202 25:01.87 54:24.49 54:29.52 0:05.03 17:30/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tyler Oppenheim Marble Falls 7494 21 18   26:28.60 26:34.41 0:05.81 8:31/M
2 Anne Sheldrake San Antonio 7512 27 38 4:16.17 30:44.77 30:53.45 0:08.68 9:53/M
3 Meredith Buchberg San Antonio 7433 28 43 4:51.13 31:19.73 31:28.50 0:08.77 10:04/M
4 Margaret Diamond Luling 7448 28 57 7:03.90 33:32.50 33:45.88 0:13.38 10:47/M
5 Marivi Escalona 7403 20 61 7:33.46 34:02.06 34:13.02 0:10.96 10:57/M
6 Carol Ross 7414 21 64 7:49.23 34:17.83 34:29.00 0:11.17 11:01/M
7 Cristal Campocasso 7402 21 92 10:40.37 37:08.97 37:20.91 0:11.94 11:56/M
8 Kyra Hoevertsz 7407 22 93 10:42.45 37:11.05 37:23.23 0:12.18 11:57/M
9 Fany Garcia 7405 23 94 10:47.20 37:15.80 37:28.36 0:12.56 11:59/M
10 Anjelica Ramos 7389 29 114 12:51.85 39:20.45 59:20.45 20:00.00 12:39/M
11 Kayla Dausin San Antonio 7443 23 120 13:56.12 40:24.72 40:34.10 0:09.38 12:59/M
12 Marialaura Villisana 7416 20 131 15:08.18 41:36.78 41:49.57 0:12.79 13:23/M
13 Sommerlyn Stevens 7415 20 140 16:49.01 43:17.61 43:29.28 0:11.67 13:55/M
14 Mikayla Francese 7397 27 143 16:59.13 43:27.73 43:38.89 0:11.16 13:58/M
15 Marina Lewis San Antonio 7479 26 161 19:56.51 46:25.11 46:48.58 0:23.47 14:55/M
16 Cali Franks San Antonio 7373 22 162 19:57.15 46:25.75 46:48.43 0:22.68 14:55/M
17 Jessica Fernandez San Antonio 1084 23 174 22:03.26 48:31.86 48:55.49 0:23.63 15:36/M
18 Abby Mrackho 7413 21 184 25:07.56 51:36.16 51:49.04 0:12.88 16:35/M
19 Brenna Wojtysiak 7417 29 190 25:45.13 52:13.73 52:27.66 0:13.93 16:47/M
20 Angelica Labuguen 7401 24 198 27:25.35 53:53.95 54:06.70 0:12.75 17:20/M
21 Lauren Nieto San Antonio 7385 25 208 31:45.16 58:13.76 58:34.31 0:20.55 18:43/M
22 Hannah Cramer San Antonio 7442 25 209 32:14.25 58:42.85 59:05.76 0:22.91 18:52/M
23 Andrea Andi F 7375 25 212 32:24.03 58:52.63 59:23.27 0:30.64 18:56/M
24 Jessa Lowe San Antonio 7376 28 213 32:24.20 58:52.80 59:23.55 0:30.75 18:56/M
25 Lindsay Hesse San Antonio 7291 26 220 33:07.38 59:35.98 1:00:10.73 0:34.75 19:10/M
26 Erica Valle San Antonio 7526 29 222 34:24.02 1:00:52.62 1:01:11.41 0:18.79 19:34/M
27 Jennifer Owens San Antonio 7496 22 223 34:26.10 1:00:54.70 1:01:10.79 0:16.09 19:35/M
28 Rebecca Lopez 7343 29 235 40:18.87 1:06:47.47 1:07:08.90 0:21.43 21:28/M
29 Sarah Lutka San Antonio 7541 29 241 47:13.74 1:13:42.34 1:14:08.84 0:26.50 23:42/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Kasprzyk San Antonio 7387 33 58   33:55.51 34:02.10 0:06.59 10:54/M
2 Erika Bryant 7302 31 59 0:04.15 33:59.66 34:08.65 0:08.99 10:56/M
3 Marissa Muniz San Antonio TX 7544 39 60 0:05.28 34:00.79 34:07.25 0:06.46 10:56/M
4 Mira Finkel Live Oak 7453 35 62 0:14.70 34:10.21 34:24.85 0:14.64 10:59/M
5 Irene Garza San Antonio 7457 37 63 0:17.08 34:12.59 34:28.11 0:15.52 11:00/M
6 Danielle Leal San Antonio 7476 30 66 0:28.69 34:24.20 34:30.39 0:06.19 11:04/M
7 Constance Bickers San Antonio 7355 30 71 1:05.37 35:00.88 35:05.74 0:04.86 11:15/M
8 Melissa Palomo San Antonio TX 7543 33 75 1:31.07 35:26.58 35:32.97 0:06.39 11:24/M
9 Adela Castillo San Antonio 7392 32 76 1:42.41 35:37.92 55:37.92 20:00.00 11:27/M
10 Lauren Caston El Paso 7439 30 91 3:12.16 37:07.67 37:28.11 0:20.44 11:56/M
11 Stephanie Carr 7435 35 102 4:09.05 38:04.56 38:42.80 0:38.24 12:14/M
12 Diane Moi Trinh Bulverde 7288 37 104 4:13.42 38:08.93 38:14.90 0:05.97 12:16/M
13 Lori Eaton 7400 39 108 4:32.04 38:27.55 38:39.43 0:11.88 12:22/M
14 Melissa Tovar 7525 39 113 5:17.35 39:12.86 39:40.93 0:28.07 12:36/M
15 Linda Walker Cibolo TX 7552 38 116 5:32.03 39:27.54 39:37.48 0:09.94 12:41/M
16 Dani Popp San Antonio 7368 33 144 9:46.81 43:42.32 44:02.18 0:19.86 14:03/M
17 Sarah Fernandez 4810 31 148 11:14.91 45:10.42 45:34.09 0:23.67 14:31/M
18 Tabitha Betts Universal City 7232 36 155 11:55.47 45:50.98 46:06.57 0:15.59 14:44/M
19 Brittany Miller San Antonio TX 7560 32 165 12:52.43 46:47.94 47:30.64 0:42.70 15:03/M
20 Rebeka Rosas 7390 31 169 13:40.52 47:36.03 48:10.43 0:34.40 15:18/M
21 Mandie Aguilera Ingram TX 7535 33 178 15:36.51 49:32.02 49:51.05 0:19.03 15:56/M
22 Estrella Contreras San Antonio 5596 30 180 15:39.97 49:35.48 49:44.07 0:08.59 15:57/M
23 Elizabeth Lendman 7477 33 194 18:43.02 52:38.53 53:08.43 0:29.90 16:55/M
24 Leesa Nelson San Antonio 7492 30 206 23:26.19 57:21.70 57:30.91 0:09.21 18:26/M
25 Abby Griffith San Antonio 7351 35 215 24:59.14 58:54.65 59:35.06 0:40.41 18:56/M
26 Christina Idrogo San Antonio 7357 38 230 29:07.80 1:03:03.31 1:03:21.90 0:18.59 20:16/M
27 Chante James San Antonio 7471 34 231 30:31.06 1:04:26.57 1:04:43.80 0:17.23 20:43/M
28 Marissa Flores San Antonio 7454 34 236 32:54.87 1:06:50.38 1:07:07.36 0:16.98 21:29/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Boulette San Antonio 7430 45 34   30:23.83 30:28.27 0:04.44 9:46/M
2 Aiya Alvarez San Antonio TX 7551 41 52 2:48.08 33:11.91 33:21.25 0:09.34 10:40/M
3 Melissa Caron San Antonio 7434 42 56 3:04.81 33:28.64 33:39.03 0:10.39 10:46/M
4 Pamela Shields Helotes 7513 47 77 5:15.96 35:39.79 35:58.45 0:18.66 11:28/M
5 Michele Green 7410 48 78 5:35.34 35:59.17 36:17.42 0:18.25 11:34/M
6 Shannon Sletten Kerrville 7518 42 79 5:42.37 36:06.20 36:18.04 0:11.84 11:36/M
7 Johnnie Medina Floresville 7489 44 82 5:52.87 36:16.70 36:23.45 0:06.75 11:40/M
8 Kimberly Mason San Antonio 7409 45 84 6:00.62 36:24.45 36:42.71 0:18.26 11:42/M
9 Krista Shuler San Antonio 1079 44 107 7:56.58 38:20.41 38:24.51 0:04.10 12:20/M
10 Amy Rodriquez 7377 43 112 8:40.23 39:04.06 39:40.35 0:36.29 12:34/M
11 Orissa Loftin San Antonio 7481 40 115 9:00.04 39:23.87 39:33.71 0:09.84 12:40/M
12 Jamie Spriegel San Antonio 7298 48 117 9:10.55 39:34.38 39:52.43 0:18.05 12:43/M
13 Jan Brown San Antonio 7431 43 128 11:05.46 41:29.29 42:02.73 0:33.44 13:20/M
14 Catriona Bordelon San Antonio 5781 42 129 11:09.43 41:33.26 41:52.74 0:19.48 13:22/M
15 Jill Rogers Cibolo 7374 42 132 11:17.54 41:41.37 42:07.44 0:26.07 13:24/M
16 Linda Thomas 7523 48 137 12:20.32 42:44.15 43:09.40 0:25.25 13:44/M
17 Martha Luna San Antonio 7484 44 145 13:22.04 43:45.87 43:53.84 0:07.97 14:04/M
18 Princess Wright San Antonio 7530 48 150 15:02.33 45:26.16 45:33.60 0:07.44 14:37/M
19 Martha Garza 7378 48 151 15:05.14 45:28.97 46:05.02 0:36.05 14:37/M
20 Anna Franco 7345 40 166 16:29.06 46:52.89 46:59.95 0:07.06 15:04/M
21 Jennifer Hover San Antonio 7463 46 170 17:36.78 48:00.61 48:18.33 0:17.72 15:26/M
22 Evelyn Rimmer San Antonio 7505 48 171 17:37.89 48:01.72 48:12.07 0:10.35 15:26/M
23 Merrianna Ramirez San Antonio 7502 49 173 18:06.85 48:30.68 48:50.37 0:19.69 15:36/M
24 Tracie Hammond Spring Branch TX 7540 46 176 18:34.48 48:58.31 49:32.11 0:33.80 15:45/M
25 Chandra Kelley 7380 44 182 19:51.10 50:14.93 50:47.75 0:32.82 16:09/M
26 Anita Castaneda San Antonio TX 7549 46 186 21:25.43 51:49.26 51:56.87 0:07.61 16:40/M
27 Rikkianne Van Kirk 7396 40 191 22:02.69 52:26.52 53:05.67 0:39.15 16:52/M
28 Sonya Lerma San Antonio TX 7557 43 199 23:35.76 53:59.59 54:28.36 0:28.77 17:21/M
29 Dawn Christilles San Antonio 7440 48 200 23:36.66 54:00.49 54:28.73 0:28.24 17:22/M
30 Shawna Scharich Bandera 7370 40 217 29:01.86 59:25.69 59:52.31 0:26.62 19:06/M
31 Kat Jalali San Antonio 7350 47 224 31:31.39 1:01:55.22 1:02:14.95 0:19.73 19:55/M
32 Cheryl Vorlop San Antonio 7290 48 228 31:55.82 1:02:19.65 1:02:55.01 0:35.36 20:02/M
33 Dina Castillo Harlingen 7437 44 234 36:08.56 1:06:32.39 1:07:07.88 0:35.49 21:24/M
34 Jo Ann Rodriguez San Antonio 7509 49 237 36:27.15 1:06:50.98 1:07:08.52 0:17.54 21:29/M
35 Xochitl Montoya 7491 48 244 49:05.10 1:19:28.93 1:21:21.26 1:52.33 25:33/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kelli Caton New Braunfels 7427 57 110   38:54.61 39:08.21 0:13.60 12:30/M
2 Dorota Waked San Antonio 7527 53 127 2:08.47 41:03.08 41:13.65 0:10.57 13:12/M
3 Karen Quebe San Antonio 7501 56 138 4:02.47 42:57.08 43:18.18 0:21.10 13:49/M
4 Kimberly Martinez San Antonio 7347 55 158 7:05.26 45:59.87 46:10.25 0:10.38 14:47/M
5 Vicky Cruz Garden Ridge 7348 54 159 7:06.03 46:00.64 46:11.08 0:10.44 14:47/M
6 Beola Bradley Garden Ridge 7382 57 167 8:09.01 47:03.62 47:14.68 0:11.06 15:08/M
7 Irma Tejada San Antonio 7280 54 177 10:19.51 49:14.12 49:35.77 0:21.65 15:50/M
8 Jeanne Hertz San Antonio 7364 51 183 11:56.33 50:50.94 51:16.70 0:25.76 16:21/M
9 Shannon Thatcher San Antonio TX 7558 50 197 14:58.53 53:53.14 54:05.92 0:12.78 17:20/M
10 Peggy Fisher San Antonio 7381 56 201 15:09.73 54:04.34 54:37.27 0:32.93 17:23/M
11 Irma Logan San Antonio 7482 51 204 17:50.95 56:45.56 57:08.85 0:23.29 18:15/M
12 Heidi McLeod San Antonio 7379 55 207 19:04.08 57:58.69 58:32.50 0:33.81 18:38/M
13 Maija Sorensen 7425 50 211 19:49.65 58:44.26 59:06.87 0:22.61 18:53/M
14 Juliana Carlo San Antonio 5770 54 218 20:37.84 59:32.45 1:00:10.30 0:37.85 19:09/M
15 Linda Carey 5793 51 219 20:38.23 59:32.84 1:00:10.43 0:37.59 19:09/M
16 Rebecca Snell San Antonio 7520 59 221 21:02.78 59:57.39 1:00:34.81 0:37.42 19:17/M
17 Lisa Zilly 7281 54 227 23:21.48 1:02:16.09 1:02:54.84 0:38.75 20:01/M
18 Tutti Spindola San Antonio 5701 51 229 23:29.91 1:02:24.52 1:02:32.89 0:08.37 20:04/M
19 Donna Lutka San Antonio 7542 58 240 34:46.30 1:13:40.91 1:14:08.13 0:27.22 23:41/M
20 Vilma Rojas Helotes 7510 58 242 39:28.50 1:18:23.11 1:18:55.49 0:32.38 25:12/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mobi Warren San Antonio 7529 64 149   45:12.54 45:30.29 0:17.75 14:32/M
2 Jenna Vandermey San Antonio 5794 69 175 3:26.32 48:38.86 49:16.29 0:37.43 15:38/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniel Barlow San Antonio TX 7559 28 1   20:18.68 20:21.81 0:03.13 6:32/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Don Sorensen San Antonio 7424 50 6   24:31.29 24:34.99 0:03.70 7:53/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hector Idrogo 7359 13 4   24:23.02 24:27.15 0:04.13 7:50/M
2 Kevin Gonzalez 7328 14 12 1:20.28 25:43.30 25:46.60 0:03.30 8:16/M
3 Jose Saucedo 7337 13 13 1:21.76 25:44.78 25:47.80 0:03.02 8:16/M
4 Nicholas Puente-Perez 7325 13 14 1:24.96 25:47.98 25:51.30 0:03.32 8:17/M
5 Matthew Tysinger 7361 11 26 4:03.20 28:26.22 28:29.04 0:02.82 9:09/M
6 John Paul Franco 7334 13 29 4:47.64 29:10.66 29:15.56 0:04.90 9:23/M
7 Andrew Garza 7323 14 35 6:02.28 30:25.30 30:30.95 0:05.65 9:47/M
8 Ian Camarillo 7338 12 36 6:02.67 30:25.69 30:30.32 0:04.63 9:47/M
9 Alejandro Rodriguez 7340 14 39 6:27.82 30:50.84 31:12.84 0:22.00 9:55/M
10 Jesus Perez 7319 14 46 7:40.53 32:03.55 32:09.68 0:06.13 10:18/M
11 Jose Jonathan Torres 7324 12 47 7:44.40 32:07.42 32:11.88 0:04.46 10:20/M
12 Jake Eaton 7399 11 50 7:50.67 32:13.69 32:24.02 0:10.33 10:22/M
13 Aiden Zavala 7531 9 69 10:30.29 34:53.31 35:05.40 0:12.09 11:13/M
14 Luis Deleon 7445 9 73 10:44.14 35:07.16 35:35.49 0:28.33 11:17/M
15 Noah Hyslop 7469 11 86 12:12.36 36:35.38 37:00.27 0:24.89 11:46/M
16 Austin Jacobs 7326 14 98 13:23.37 37:46.39 38:08.04 0:21.65 12:09/M
17 Eduardo Torres 7333 12 99 13:34.52 37:57.54 38:03.25 0:05.71 12:12/M
18 Diego Torres 7332 14 100 13:40.04 38:03.06 38:08.02 0:04.96 12:14/M
19 Jaden Rubio 7335 12 109 14:14.21 38:37.23 38:42.48 0:05.25 12:25/M
20 Nikolas Rodriguez 7341 14 119 16:01.24 40:24.26 40:46.09 0:21.83 12:59/M
21 Trevor Bordelon 5792 10 139 18:54.05 43:17.07 43:37.12 0:20.05 13:55/M
22 Jaxson Hover 7462 11 152 21:07.95 45:30.97 45:47.32 0:16.35 14:38/M
23 Landon Sinn 7516 9 153 21:08.62 45:31.64 45:48.19 0:16.55 14:38/M
24 Quatro Rodriguez 7342 11 163 22:14.96 46:37.98 46:58.55 0:20.57 14:59/M
25 Noah Flores 7331 11 164 22:24.83 46:47.85 46:51.97 0:04.12 15:03/M
26 Jacob Finkel 7452 13 168 23:00.30 47:23.32 47:37.96 0:14.64 15:14/M
27 Reece Nelson 7493 10 205 32:58.35 57:21.37 57:30.66 0:09.29 18:26/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dylan Tysinger Adkins 7360 15 7   24:51.71 24:54.61 0:02.90 7:59/M
2 Carlo Torresdeg San Antonio 7553 18 15 1:27.87 26:19.58 26:24.60 0:05.02 8:28/M
3 Cayden McLaughlin Spring Branch 7487 16 17 1:29.58 26:21.29 26:23.68 0:02.39 8:28/M
4 Jared Medina 7488 15 21 2:52.06 27:43.77 27:45.67 0:01.90 8:55/M
5 Daemon Betts 7203 15 41 6:03.45 30:55.16 31:10.31 0:15.15 9:56/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Franz Konczak San Antonio 7475 29 2   20:34.91 20:34.91 6:37/M
2 Chase Junell Harper 7473 21 3 0:44.94 21:19.85 21:21.79 0:01.94 6:51/M
3 Kyle Cooper San Antonio 7441 24 11 4:59.61 25:34.52 25:38.30 0:03.78 8:13/M
4 Steffen Andershal San Antonio TX 7555 26 16 5:45.56 26:20.47 26:24.44 0:03.97 8:28/M
5 Edgar Estrada San Antonio 7451 26 22 7:13.02 27:47.93 27:52.42 0:04.49 8:56/M
6 Samuel Kiekhaefer San Antonio 7474 27 24 7:38.24 28:13.15 28:15.15 0:02.00 9:04/M
7 Michael Forgione San Antonio 7455 25 28 8:25.21 29:00.12 29:02.60 0:02.48 9:19/M
8 Serj Martinez San Antonio TX 7539 25 37 9:53.14 30:28.05 30:34.74 0:06.69 9:48/M
9 Nick Hertz 7366 25 45 11:23.42 31:58.33 32:01.32 0:02.99 10:17/M
10 Joshua Hillmann San Antonio TX 7550 28 53 12:39.12 33:14.03 33:20.64 0:06.61 10:41/M
11 Michael Garza 7354 29 74 14:50.37 35:25.28 35:30.21 0:04.93 11:23/M
12 Nicholas Sorensen 7426 20 210 38:09.26 58:44.17 59:06.83 0:22.66 18:53/M
13 Gerald Bolgren 7391 29 232 45:05.03 1:05:39.94 1:06:14.27 0:34.33 21:07/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kenneth McInnerney San Antonio 7486 35 19   26:29.75 26:32.27 0:02.52 8:31/M
2 Ronnie Armstrong Seguin 7346 39 25 1:43.52 28:13.27 28:15.82 0:02.55 9:04/M
3 Jesse Fernandez 7561 30 42 4:47.43 31:17.18 31:34.58 0:17.40 10:04/M
4 Greg Richards Kerrville 7504 36 48 5:39.39 32:09.14 32:38.38 0:29.24 10:20/M
5 Joshua Jones Kerrville 7472 36 70 8:29.30 34:59.05 35:26.96 0:27.91 11:15/M
6 Jeremy Taylor Ingram TX 7534 38 72 8:33.93 35:03.68 35:31.79 0:28.11 11:16/M
7 Mark Moody San Antonio 7278 33 81 9:44.64 36:14.39 36:30.61 0:16.22 11:39/M
8 Daniel Schultz San Antonio 7371 39 96 11:04.42 37:34.17 37:40.39 0:06.22 12:05/M
9 Luke Lockwood Victoria 7480 36 105 11:39.65 38:09.40 38:47.37 0:37.97 12:16/M
10 Joel Castillo 7393 33 111 12:26.59 38:56.34 58:56.34 20:00.00 12:31/M
11 Eduardo Menchaca 7344 37 122 14:04.28 40:34.03 40:56.47 0:22.44 13:03/M
12 John Hernandez San Antonio 7353 37 124 14:15.92 40:45.67 40:57.42 0:11.75 13:06/M
13 John Torres Live Oak 7524 32 126 14:32.54 41:02.29 41:26.73 0:24.44 13:12/M
14 Hector Delgadillo San Antonio 7446 34 133 15:30.63 42:00.38 42:27.22 0:26.84 13:30/M
15 J.J. Sofet San Antonio 7372 33 172 21:50.21 48:19.96 48:58.44 0:38.48 15:32/M
16 Gabriel Contreras 5672 34 179 23:05.24 49:34.99 49:43.84 0:08.85 15:56/M
17 Justin Chavez 5681 30 226 35:39.01 1:02:08.76 1:02:16.63 0:07.87 19:59/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jamie Hyslop San Antonio 7468 47 8   24:54.58 25:18.64 0:24.06 8:00/M
2 Rafael Iniguez San Antonio 7470 44 9 0:09.85 25:04.43 25:08.59 0:04.16 8:04/M
3 Brian Hamlin San Antonio 6000 45 20 1:50.81 26:45.39 26:47.55 0:02.16 8:36/M
4 David Spriegel 7296 47 27 3:53.28 28:47.86 28:51.23 0:03.37 9:15/M
5 Xavier Sanchez San Antonio TX 7547 47 30 4:18.12 29:12.70 29:17.81 0:05.11 9:23/M
6 Eric Shuler 1074 43 44 6:34.19 31:28.77 31:32.01 0:03.24 10:07/M
7 Steve Scott San Antonio TX 7538 48 54 8:27.24 33:21.82 33:31.61 0:09.79 10:43/M
8 Peter Fernandez San Antonio 7363 48 80 11:11.71 36:06.29 36:18.44 0:12.15 11:36/M
9 Michael Brown 7432 45 97 12:45.85 37:40.43 38:14.11 0:33.68 12:07/M
10 Jeremiah Pearson San Antonio 7498 40 103 13:11.49 38:06.07 38:21.14 0:15.07 12:15/M
11 Eric Bordelon 5787 49 141 18:23.40 43:17.98 43:37.78 0:19.80 13:55/M
12 Bob Eder Edisto Island 7450 49 154 20:44.65 45:39.23 45:56.54 0:17.31 14:41/M
13 Chuck Sinn San Antonio 7515 40 156 20:59.52 45:54.10 46:12.31 0:18.21 14:46/M
14 John Hover 7464 47 157 21:00.53 45:55.11 46:12.26 0:17.15 14:46/M
15 Paul Hodgdon San Antonio 7384 46 181 25:06.81 50:01.39 51:41.92 1:40.53 16:05/M
16 Jossue Montoya San Antonio 7490 44 185 26:42.92 51:37.50 53:33.82 1:56.32 16:36/M
17 Ralph Sarmiento San Antonio 7511 43 203 31:01.83 55:56.41 56:13.19 0:16.78 17:59/M
18 Brian Griffith 7352 45 214 33:59.92 58:54.50 59:35.37 0:40.87 18:56/M
19 Daniel Diaz Harlingen 7449 44 233 41:14.61 1:06:09.19 1:06:45.73 0:36.54 21:16/M
20 David Van Kirk San Antonio 7394 41 238 42:23.76 1:07:18.34 1:07:59.58 0:41.24 21:38/M
21 Katherine Hodgdon 7383 46 245 54:45.43 1:19:40.01 1:21:20.03 1:40.02 25:37/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brad Anderson San Antonio 7356 54 31   29:16.35 29:19.98 0:03.63 9:25/M
2 Mike Herrick Dallas TX 7556 53 83 7:01.18 36:17.53 36:23.94 0:06.41 11:40/M
3 Carl Caton 7428 57 85 7:17.07 36:33.42 36:46.39 0:12.97 11:45/M
4 David Pinkston San Antonio 7500 52 87 7:19.77 36:36.12 36:44.62 0:08.50 11:46/M
5 Rick Lopez San Antonio 7295 54 121 11:10.87 40:27.22 40:56.19 0:28.97 13:00/M
6 Mike Hertz 7365 51 134 13:03.69 42:20.04 42:49.85 0:29.81 13:37/M
7 Eric Roadcap San Antonio 7507 52 188 22:49.34 52:05.69 52:40.85 0:35.16 16:45/M
8 Ronald Rios San Antonio 7506 55 196 24:28.70 53:45.05 54:08.88 0:23.83 17:17/M
9 Carlos Laurez San Antonio TX 7548 53 225 32:52.38 1:02:08.73 1:02:40.31 0:31.58 19:59/M
10 Louis Lendman 7478 59 243 49:42.37 1:18:58.72 1:19:31.47 0:32.75 25:23/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jim Faucett San Antonio TX 7536 60 55   33:25.82 33:35.10 0:09.28 10:45/M
2 Mark Robinson San Antonio 7508 60 67 1:03.69 34:29.51 34:37.64 0:08.13 11:05/M