Lighting The Way 2017

Age Group Results

November 04, 2017


Split Second Productions

10k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cori Nawn San Antonio TX 5067 25 1   45:05.38 45:13.72 0:08.34 7:16/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Mudge-Riley San Antonio TX 5068 40 2   45:05.78 45:13.91 0:08.13 7:16/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Medley San Antonio 4984 26 7   55:21.50 56:02.66 0:41.16 8:56/M
2 Lauren Williams San Antonio 5030 28 20 17:56.33 1:13:17.83 1:13:49.72 0:31.89 11:49/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Theresa Canavera San Antonio 3945 32 9   56:56.24 57:06.27 0:10.03 9:11/M
2 Kim Poorman San Antonio 4991 31 15 8:08.37 1:05:04.61 1:05:16.44 0:11.83 10:30/M
3 Diana Morales San Antonio 4985 30 23 28:14.10 1:25:10.34 1:25:31.19 0:20.85 13:44/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Angela Glorfield San Antonio 4957 35 4   49:49.39 49:54.66 0:05.27 8:02/M
2 Juanita Stehney Cibolo 5016 38 13 11:45.15 1:01:34.54 1:01:41.55 0:07.01 9:56/M
3 Lisa Garza San Antonio 3948 36 26 57:20.42 1:47:09.81 1:47:19.72 0:09.91 17:17/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tai Kruse San Antonio 3944 43 10   57:11.74 57:23.88 0:12.14 9:13/M
2 Carey Provost San Antonio 4997 42 11 2:52.99 1:00:04.73 1:00:10.15 0:05.42 9:41/M
3 Marisol Romen 6061 40 18 11:50.10 1:09:01.84 1:09:35.53 0:33.69 11:08/M
4 Kristin Schmoldt San Antonio 6259 44 22 19:57.08 1:17:08.82 1:17:22.51 0:13.69 12:26/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rhonda Sumpter San Antonio 5018 49 12   1:00:10.67 1:00:19.34 0:08.67 9:42/M
2 Birgit Romo 6062 46 19 9:37.59 1:09:48.26 1:09:56.94 0:08.68 11:15/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Robin Hunt 6246 53 8   56:48.92 57:18.99 0:30.07 9:10/M
2 Lea Ream San Antonio 5000 52 21 19:02.49 1:15:51.41 1:16:25.76 0:34.35 12:14/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peggy Connolly San Antonio 3971 59 16   1:07:17.10 1:07:28.64 0:11.54 10:51/M
2 Veronica Harden San Antonio 3931 56 24 33:56.90 1:41:14.00 1:41:14.00 16:20/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Austin McCall 3946 32 3   49:45.20 49:54.85 0:09.65 8:01/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bradley Hunt San Antonio 6257 56 5   50:32.00 51:02.89 0:30.89 8:09/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Francisco Martinez San Antonio 4982 28 17   1:07:20.22 1:07:30.93 0:10.71 10:52/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andy Thomas 6234 47 25   1:41:20.92 1:41:38.64 0:17.72 16:21/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Miguel Morales San Antonio 3947 52 14   1:04:05.14 1:04:45.58 0:40.44 10:20/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Donald Hooper San Antonio 4971 55 6   53:29.34 54:00.61 0:31.27 8:38/M