Lighting The Way 2017

Overall Finish List

November 04, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alan Garza 5976 15 M 1 Overall   21:19.02 6:51/M
2 Caesar Cardenas San Antonio 4941 44 M 1 Masters 0:56.94 22:15.96 7:09/M
3 David Manzanares Gunpowder MD 5072 35 M 1 35-39 1:09.25 22:28.27 7:13/M
4 Daniel Alba 5905 13 M 1 0-14 1:12.07 22:31.09 7:14/M
5 Nicholas Sunstrom 6217 14 M 2 0-14 1:12.44 22:31.46 7:14/M
6 Claudia Alba 5899 15 F 1 Overall   23:23.54 7:31/M
7 Martinez Mary 6012 17 F 1 15-19 0:12.88 23:36.42 7:35/M
8 Ben Kalich San Antonio TX 5065 45 M 1 45-49 3:25.35 24:44.37 7:57/M
9 Dylan Compton Canyon Lake 4944 19 M 1 15-19 3:56.91 25:15.93 8:07/M
10 Evan Perez 6016 14 F 1 0-14 1:56.02 25:19.56 8:08/M
11 Kevin Pruski Floresville 4998 29 M 1 25-29 4:05.65 25:24.67 8:10/M
12 Erin Alba 5907 40 F 1 Masters 2:10.72 25:34.26 8:13/M
13 Scott Miller San Antonio 5059 48 M 2 45-49 4:15.78 25:34.80 8:13/M
14 Michelle Henry 5988 43 F 1 40-44 2:29.94 25:53.48 8:19/M
15 Cheyenne Storms 6209 13 F 2 0-14 2:43.61 26:07.15 8:24/M
16 Whitney Greene Canyon Lake 4966 52 F 1 50-54 2:45.79 26:09.33 8:25/M
17 James Lussier San Antonio TX 5069 51 M 1 50-54 5:17.88 26:36.90 8:33/M
18 Heath Brown Schertz 3941 32 M 1 30-34 5:33.00 26:52.02 8:38/M
19 David Cuellar San Antonio 4949 54 M 2 50-54 5:47.82 27:06.84 8:43/M
20 Erica Ballesteros 5940 15 F 2 15-19 3:48.36 27:11.90 8:44/M
21 Adam Alder San Antonio 4933 38 M 2 35-39 5:55.87 27:14.89 8:45/M
22 Jessica Dziuk Poth 4951 23 F 1 20-24 4:02.21 27:25.75 8:49/M
23 Cayden Abbott 5032 9 M 3 0-14 6:55.97 28:14.99 9:05/M
24 Aubrey Hoehn 5995 15 F 3 15-19 4:59.42 28:22.96 9:07/M
25 Alec Garza 5979 15 M 2 15-19 8:07.07 29:26.09 9:28/M
26 Ana Hernandez San Antonio 4969 27 F 1 25-29 6:10.24 29:33.78 9:30/M
27 Clem Surmons 5021 42 M 1 40-44 8:30.77 29:49.79 9:35/M
28 Malcolm Cook 4945 44 M 2 40-44 8:47.30 30:06.32 9:41/M
29 Ayden Gomez 4959 12 M 4 0-14 9:04.43 30:23.45 9:46/M
30 Bethany Castillo Cibolo 4942 15 F 4 15-19 7:15.90 30:39.44 9:51/M
31 Bob Sheldon 3955 72 M 1 70-99 9:25.01 30:44.03 9:53/M
32 Wilnelia Antuna-Camacho 4935 30 F 1 30-34 7:24.49 30:48.03 9:54/M
33 Bobby Prado San Antonio 4994 37 M 3 35-39 10:09.45 31:28.47 10:07/M
34 Mcglothlin David 5964 57 M 1 55-59 10:15.93 31:34.95 10:09/M
35 Hans Gonzales San Antonio TX 5064 27 M 2 25-29 10:39.40 31:58.42 10:17/M
36 Robyn Burke 3976 49 F 1 45-49 8:45.53 32:09.07 10:20/M
37 Lynette Best-Gray La Vernia 4936 46 F 2 45-49 8:57.39 32:20.93 10:24/M
38 Autumn Robinson 6023 17 F 5 15-19 9:07.07 32:30.61 10:27/M
39 Sara Parks San Antonio TX 5066 35 F 1 35-39 9:21.95 32:45.49 10:32/M
40 Richard Garcia-Lebron San Antonio 4954 30 M 2 30-34 11:28.80 32:47.82 10:32/M
41 Raquel Robinson 6024 15 F 6 15-19 9:49.37 33:12.91 10:41/M
42 Rebeca Gonzalez San Antonio 4964 34 F 2 30-34 10:03.89 33:27.43 10:45/M
43 Natasha Shank 5074 45 F 3 45-49 10:44.05 34:07.59 10:58/M
44 Erika Santiago 6070 35 F 2 35-39 10:47.12 34:10.66 10:59/M
45 Michael Ibarra San Antonio TX 5063 28 M 3 25-29 12:59.91 34:18.93 11:02/M
46 Sarah Sledd San Antonio 5013 31 F 3 30-34 10:56.09 34:19.63 11:02/M
47 Monica Deutchman San Antonio 4950 29 F 2 25-29 10:57.62 34:21.16 11:03/M
48 Christina Troy San Antonio 5027 18 F 7 15-19 11:26.03 34:49.57 11:12/M
49 Connie Trevino 5057 52 F 2 50-54 11:34.70 34:58.24 11:15/M
50 Andrew Walton San Antonio TX 5070 29 M 4 25-29 13:41.05 35:00.07 11:15/M
51 Scarlett Kelly 3940 7 F 3 0-14 12:06.74 35:30.28 11:25/M
52 Jeff Kelly San Antonio 3937 39 M 4 35-39 14:11.39 35:30.41 11:25/M
53 Andrea Vazquez San Antonio 3972 20 F 2 20-24 12:10.83 35:34.37 11:26/M
54 Mary Garr Fair Oaks Ranch 3977 55 F 1 55-59 12:28.28 35:51.82 11:32/M
55 Michelle Cook San Antonio 4946 39 F 3 35-39 12:32.24 35:55.78 11:33/M
56 Laura Wood San Antonio 3979 30 F 4 30-34 12:40.87 36:04.41 11:36/M
57 Zaira Saldać±a San Antonio 5002 29 F 3 25-29 12:45.49 36:09.03 11:37/M
58 Michael Spradlin San Antonio 5015 24 M 1 20-24 15:07.12 36:26.14 11:43/M
59 Stormie Williams 3951 42 F 2 40-44 13:07.02 36:30.56 11:44/M
60 Linda Nevels Fredericksburg TX 5073 69 F 1 65-69 13:18.61 36:42.15 11:48/M
61 Yen Le San Antonio 4980 23 F 3 20-24 14:39.22 38:02.76 12:14/M
62 Kumaresh Tv San Antonio TX 5076 45 M 3 45-49 17:06.99 38:26.01 12:21/M
63 Vikram Pavekh San Antonio TX 5075 40 M 3 40-44 17:08.80 38:27.82 12:22/M
64 Laura Jordan 4976 12 F 4 0-14 15:10.43 38:33.97 12:24/M
65 Braden Graham San Antonio 4965 33 M 3 30-34 17:17.91 38:36.93 12:25/M
66 Don Hudson San Antonio TX 5060 62 M 1 60-64 17:57.14 39:16.16 12:38/M
67 Carl Williamson San Antonio 5031 61 M 2 60-64 17:59.21 39:18.23 12:38/M
68 Reina Wilson 5866 39 F 4 35-39 15:59.79 39:23.33 12:40/M
69 Sylvia Strong 5055 55 F 2 55-59 17:19.72 40:43.26 13:06/M
70 Carreon Jessica 6008 26 F 4 25-29 17:22.16 40:45.70 13:06/M
71 Melia Abbott 5033 11 F 5 0-14 18:18.92 41:42.46 13:25/M
72 Mike Burke San Antonio 3975 70 M 2 70-99 20:24.86 41:43.88 13:25/M
73 Tracey Abbott 5034 45 F 4 45-49 18:35.00 41:58.54 13:30/M
74 John Garr 3978 62 M 3 60-64 21:16.17 42:35.19 13:42/M
75 Annaliza Prado 4993 35 F 5 35-39 19:53.72 43:17.26 13:55/M
76 Noah Cook 4947 17 M 3 15-19 22:26.33 43:45.35 14:04/M
77 Benjamin Cantu 4939 14 M 5 0-14 22:36.13 43:55.15 14:07/M
78 Lisa Gomez San Antonio 4961 39 F 6 35-39 20:40.80 44:04.34 14:10/M
79 Jessica Cantu San Antonio 4940 32 F 5 30-34 20:48.80 44:12.34 14:13/M
80 Josh Scott San Antonio TX 5078 70 M 3 70-99 23:59.53 45:18.55 14:34/M
81 Vilma Rojas Helotes 3973 57 F 3 55-59 22:25.21 45:48.75 14:44/M
82 Quinton Scallion 6202 33 M 4 30-34 25:01.99 46:21.01 14:54/M
83 Jonathan Rodriguez 6042 14 M 6 0-14 25:06.85 46:25.87 14:55/M
84 Johnathan Evans 5970 37 M 5 35-39 25:40.93 46:59.95 15:06/M
85 Sandy Rodriguez 6048 38 F 7 35-39 23:38.37 47:01.91 15:07/M
86 Matt Jordan 4977 43 M 4 40-44 25:47.21 47:06.23 15:09/M
87 Devon Williams San Antonio 3950 31 M 5 30-34 25:50.43 47:09.45 15:10/M
88 Jonis Williams 3952 12 M 7 0-14 25:52.51 47:11.53 15:10/M
89 Tony McFalls 5051 51 M 3 50-54 26:36.80 47:55.82 15:24/M
90 Teresa McFalls 5050 41 F 3 40-44 24:33.28 47:56.82 15:25/M
91 Ava Scallion 6073 59 F 4 55-59 25:09.55 48:33.09 15:37/M
92 Lanny Scallion 6084 61 M 4 60-64 27:15.72 48:34.74 15:37/M
93 Craig Recker 6022 57 M 2 55-59 29:25.54 50:44.56 16:19/M
94 Ann Recker 6017 54 F 3 50-54 27:21.69 50:45.23 16:19/M
95 Rebecca Salazar San Antonio 3961 33 F 6 30-34 28:10.55 51:34.09 16:35/M
96 Gadrian Salazar 3962 34 M 6 30-34 30:15.47 51:34.49 16:35/M
97 Brandit Scallion 6083 41 M 5 40-44 31:39.98 52:59.00 17:02/M
98 Truman Chambers San Antonio TX 5077 7 M 8 0-14 31:53.75 53:12.77 17:06/M
99 Lara August 5035 43 F 4 40-44 29:57.08 53:20.62 17:09/M
100 Gutierrez Sylvia 6220 54 F 4 50-54 29:59.90 53:23.44 17:10/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Martinez Sonia 6208 52 F 5 50-54 30:00.23 53:23.77 17:10/M
102 Sheridan Chambers 5037 42 F 5 40-44 30:00.72 53:24.26 17:10/M
103 Philip Strong 5054 54 M 4 50-54 32:26.16 53:45.18 17:17/M
104 Farr Donald 5967 52 M 5 50-54 32:40.14 53:59.16 17:21/M
105 Kelly Evans 5971 36 F 8 35-39 30:51.10 54:14.64 17:26/M
106 Dejiah Martinez 5045 11 F 6 0-14 31:21.61 54:45.15 17:36/M
107 Lynn Calero San Antonio 4938 56 F 5 55-59 31:33.97 54:57.51 17:40/M
108 Patti Crain San Antonio 4948 56 F 6 55-59 31:34.02 54:57.56 17:40/M
109 Amber Brown 3942 32 F 7 30-34 32:09.43 55:32.97 17:51/M
110 Avery Brown 3943 0 F 7 0-14 32:09.82 55:33.36 17:52/M
111 Julian Martinez 5047 12 M 9 0-14 34:56.06 56:15.08 18:05/M
112 Ashlie Romen 6054 14 F 8 0-14 33:02.91 56:26.45 18:09/M
113 Jaylene Rodriguez 6033 12 F 9 0-14 33:05.46 56:29.00 18:10/M
114 Jarrell Denard 5040 28 M 5 25-29 35:15.85 56:34.87 18:11/M
115 Chris Crane 6245 58 M 3 55-59 35:43.25 57:02.27 18:20/M
116 Dylan Heller 4968 15 M 4 15-19 36:36.24 57:55.26 18:37/M
117 Hudson Pollard 3935 10 M 10 0-14 36:54.86 58:13.88 18:43/M
118 Leanna Pollard San Antonio 3933 39 F 9 35-39 34:50.35 58:13.89 18:43/M
119 Lawson Pollard 3936 7 M 11 0-14 36:55.21 58:14.23 18:43/M
120 William Kroeger 5043 59 M 4 55-59 36:59.14 58:18.16 18:45/M
121 Kiyoe Cook-Croeger 5038 66 F 2 65-69 34:55.05 58:18.59 18:45/M
122 Connie Gallegos 3957 65 F 3 65-69 35:20.94 58:44.48 18:53/M
123 Eleanor Elder 3958 69 F 4 65-69 35:21.24 58:44.78 18:53/M
124 Susan Crumrine Castroville 3956 61 F 1 60-64 35:21.36 58:44.90 18:53/M
125 Susan Mustacchio San Antonio 3959 73 F 1 70-99 35:23.61 58:47.15 18:54/M
126 Michael Smith San Antonio 3960 73 M 4 70-99 37:31.75 58:50.77 18:55/M
127 Louis Lendman 3974 59 M 5 55-59 38:04.12 59:23.14 19:06/M
128 Lana Surmons 5022 6 F 10 0-14 36:13.40 59:36.94 19:10/M
129 Marcas Smith 5014 62 M 5 60-64 38:21.33 59:40.35 19:11/M
130 Rhonda Surmons San Antonio 5024 38 F 10 35-39 36:21.40 59:44.94 19:12/M
131 Max Surmons 5023 7 M 12 0-14 38:27.58 59:46.60 19:13/M
132 Leonardo Olivarri 4988 9 M 13 0-14 38:43.39 1:00:02.41 19:18/M
133 Julie Olivarri San Antonio 4987 41 F 6 40-44 36:39.19 1:00:02.73 19:18/M
134 Diana Jordan San Antonio 4975 45 F 5 45-49 36:43.91 1:00:07.45 19:20/M
135 Sophia Jordan 4978 9 F 11 0-14 36:44.26 1:00:07.80 19:20/M
136 Robert Olivarri 4989 50 M 6 50-54 39:03.66 1:00:22.68 19:25/M
137 Laurie Zertuche 5058 58 F 7 55-59 37:13.04 1:00:36.58 19:29/M
138 Jacob Sierra 3969 12 M 14 0-14 39:21.13 1:00:40.15 19:30/M
139 Jonathan Sierra San Antonio 3966 14 M 15 0-14 39:26.21 1:00:45.23 19:32/M
140 Lawrence Sierra 3968 45 M 4 45-49 39:26.90 1:00:45.92 19:32/M
141 Rebecca Sierra San Antonio 3967 44 F 7 40-44 37:23.02 1:00:46.56 19:32/M
142 Anthony Johnson San Antonio 4974 52 M 7 50-54 39:39.68 1:00:58.70 19:36/M
143 Bruce Smith San Antonio 3965 75 M 5 70-99 39:40.13 1:00:59.15 19:37/M
144 Evelyn Neal 4986 47 F 6 45-49 37:35.82 1:00:59.36 19:37/M
145 Charles Steinke Forney 5017 49 M 5 45-49 39:40.89 1:00:59.91 19:37/M
146 Vianna Sierra 3970 10 F 12 0-14 38:17.82 1:01:41.36 19:50/M
147 Mary Jane Chisholm San Antonio 3953 70 F 2 70-99 38:19.48 1:01:43.02 19:51/M
148 Wilma Kramer San Antonio TX 5071 56 F 8 55-59 38:20.14 1:01:43.68 19:51/M
149 Ernest Ramos 5052 60 M 6 60-64 40:42.86 1:02:01.88 19:56/M
150 James Wheeler San Antonio 5029 73 M 6 70-99 40:49.74 1:02:08.76 19:59/M
151 Carol Heston 4970 61 F 2 60-64 38:45.25 1:02:08.79 19:59/M
152 Sariah Martinez 5049 9 F 13 0-14 38:53.39 1:02:16.93 20:01/M
153 Nickles Carla 5036 46 F 7 45-49 39:05.17 1:02:28.71 20:05/M
154 Genevie Denard 5039 29 F 5 25-29 39:05.93 1:02:29.47 20:05/M
155 Miranda Setzer 5010 20 F 4 20-24 39:31.37 1:02:54.91 20:14/M
156 Jared Setzer 5008 17 M 5 15-19 41:35.98 1:02:55.00 20:14/M
157 Amber Setzer La Vernia 5007 46 F 8 45-49 39:31.48 1:02:55.02 20:14/M
158 Jonas Setzer 5009 46 M 6 45-49 41:36.29 1:02:55.31 20:14/M
159 Rubi Sagastume 6063 60 F 3 60-64 40:01.81 1:03:25.35 20:23/M
160 Linda Gomez San Antonio 4960 46 F 9 45-49 40:01.91 1:03:25.45 20:23/M
161 Mckenzie Sefcik 5006 9 F 14 0-14 40:29.17 1:03:52.71 20:32/M
162 Steffany Seebach Poth 5004 28 F 6 25-29 40:29.60 1:03:53.14 20:32/M
163 Derek Sefcik 5005 29 M 6 25-29 42:34.27 1:03:53.29 20:32/M
164 Addison Seebach 5003 5 F 15 0-14 40:29.87 1:03:53.41 20:32/M
165 Garrett Sinor 5011 15 M 6 15-19 42:34.48 1:03:53.50 20:32/M
166 Teresa Sinor San Antonio 5012 55 F 9 55-59 40:30.90 1:03:54.44 20:33/M
167 Weston Wright 2950 12 M 16 0-14 43:43.09 1:05:02.11 20:55/M
168 Kathleen Dunn 5041 65 F 5 65-69 42:00.67 1:05:24.21 21:02/M
169 Martha Kizer La Vernia 4979 42 F 8 40-44 42:41.46 1:06:05.00 21:15/M
170 Danah Ferguson Adkins 4952 41 F 9 40-44 42:41.59 1:06:05.13 21:15/M
171 Kris Ratliff Cibolo 4999 39 M 6 35-39 44:47.76 1:06:06.78 21:15/M
172 Joshua Sund 6213 45 M 7 45-49 53:08.51 1:14:27.53 23:56/M
173 Dave Sund 5019 70 M 7 70-99 53:10.51 1:14:29.53 23:57/M
174 Lana Sund San Antonio 5020 69 F 6 65-69 51:20.18 1:14:43.72 24:01/M
175 Linda Prendez 4996 43 F 10 40-44 52:11.85 1:15:35.39 24:18/M
176 Addyson Gomez 4958 7 F 16 0-14 52:12.43 1:15:35.97 24:18/M
177 Donna Lutka San Antonio 3708 57 F 10 55-59 53:44.26 1:17:07.80 24:48/M
178 Mary Lutka 3929 25 F 7 25-29 53:44.41 1:17:07.95 24:48/M
179 Brittany Lutka 3930 31 F 8 30-34 53:45.11 1:17:08.65 24:48/M
180 Natalie Comacho 5963 14 F 17 0-14 59:39.98 1:23:03.52 26:42/M
181 Joshua Martinez 5046 13 M 17 0-14 1:13:41.25 1:35:00.27 30:33/M
182 Susy Sagastume 5053 29 F 8 25-29 1:11:36.88 1:35:00.42 30:33/M
183 Julio Martinez 5048 38 M 7 35-39 1:14:29.58 1:35:48.60 30:48/M
184 Monica Tomes 5056 35 F 11 35-39 1:20:09.30 1:43:32.84 33:17/M
185 Shayvonna Malcolm 5044 30 M 7 30-34 1:22:14.05 1:43:33.07 33:18/M