Fiesta Honda Paws in the Park

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Claudia Alba 6479 15 7   22:06.19 22:14.00 0:07.81 7:06/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erin Alba 6487 40 11   23:42.22 23:50.70 0:08.48 7:37/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cheyenne Storms 6478 13 14   24:45.90 24:54.10 0:08.20 7:57/M
2 Keirsten Sauceda D 2486 12 36 6:05.47 30:51.37 31:01.40 0:10.03 9:55/M
3 Peytan Martinez D 2459 14 99 44:59.25 1:09:45.15 1:10:39.65 0:54.50 22:26/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erica Ballesteros 6481 15 21   26:01.09 26:09.70 0:08.61 8:22/M
2 Aubrey Hoehn 6477 15 22 0:02.61 26:03.70 26:12.10 0:08.40 8:23/M
3 Teagan Martinez 2460 17 98 43:41.84 1:09:42.93 1:10:39.52 0:56.59 22:25/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Samantha Watkins 2470 24 37   31:31.58 31:54.90 0:23.32 10:08/M
2 Tavia Hartley D 2487 24 54 4:17.35 35:48.93 35:48.93 11:31/M
3 Caroline Stephens D 2477 26 62 6:41.63 38:13.21 38:35.24 0:22.03 12:17/M
4 Cassie Vasquez 1066 26 64 7:17.32 38:48.90 39:20.18 0:31.28 12:29/M
5 Katrina Smith D 2489 27 66 8:09.39 39:40.97 40:23.47 0:42.50 12:45/M
6 Hannah Fitzgerald 2404 22 79 16:59.96 48:31.54 49:02.63 0:31.09 15:36/M
7 Melinda Flores D 2436 25 84 25:42.74 57:14.32 58:05.78 0:51.46 18:24/M
8 Sabrina Brown D 2443 24 87 26:45.81 58:17.39 58:57.15 0:39.76 18:44/M
9 Valerie Morales 2446 26 88 26:46.13 58:17.71 58:57.27 0:39.56 18:44/M
10 Alexandra Paredes D 2467 25 93 30:35.47 1:02:07.05 1:02:45.71 0:38.66 19:58/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bertha Gutierrez d 6494 39 9   22:47.70 23:07.60 0:19.90 7:20/M
2 Chelsea Ackerman 2500 32 20 3:10.65 25:58.35 26:08.80 0:10.45 8:21/M
3 Katie Wang 2422 32 24 3:56.30 26:44.00 26:54.70 0:10.70 8:36/M
4 Lucia Harwood D 2485 37 27 5:34.70 28:22.40 28:34.20 0:11.80 9:07/M
5 Jill Jordan 2393 35 28 5:54.81 28:42.51 28:57.60 0:15.09 9:14/M
6 Jessica Gluszko 2447 34 29 5:56.99 28:44.69 28:56.90 0:12.21 9:14/M
7 Rochelle Castro 2499 39 31 6:00.18 28:47.88 28:58.00 0:10.12 9:15/M
8 Kaci Boothby D 2479 31 33 6:17.90 29:05.60 29:26.80 0:21.20 9:21/M
9 Kristin Cano 2411 38 42 10:11.99 32:59.69 33:12.50 0:12.81 10:36/M
10 Laura Gilliland 6490 36 46 11:02.38 33:50.08 34:05.02 0:14.94 10:53/M
11 Laura Wood 2440 30 50 11:59.37 34:47.07 35:01.42 0:14.35 11:11/M
12 Nichole Graeber 6500 37 52 12:55.96 35:43.66 36:00.44 0:16.78 11:29/M
13 Abigail Cid Carrillo D 2403 33 56 13:18.86 36:06.56 36:32.64 0:26.08 11:36/M
14 Celia Gutierrez 6495 36 75 22:33.67 45:21.37 45:47.85 0:26.48 14:35/M
15 Christina Salazar 2473 30 91 37:00.12 59:47.82 1:02:18.05 2:30.23 19:13/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deb Valdez 2455 44 12   23:58.46 24:07.70 0:09.24 7:42/M
2 Michelle Henry 6488 43 13 0:33.06 24:31.52 24:40.40 0:08.88 7:53/M
3 Roxane Deluna D 2491 48 23 2:14.24 26:12.70 26:12.70 8:25/M
4 Lindy Hardin 2402 44 32 4:54.06 28:52.52 29:08.20 0:15.68 9:17/M
5 Audri Nelson 2462 40 39 8:12.42 32:10.88 32:22.55 0:11.67 10:21/M
6 Cynthia Vasquez 2431 43 43 9:09.70 33:08.16 33:23.27 0:15.11 10:39/M
7 Debbie Cardell 2464 48 48 10:37.35 34:35.81 34:47.02 0:11.21 11:07/M
8 Jennifer Micek 2434 44 49 10:48.46 34:46.92 34:56.82 0:09.90 11:11/M
9 Letty Chacon D 2475 47 51 10:55.17 34:53.63 35:18.61 0:24.98 11:13/M
10 Nancy Fonseca 2497 43 55 11:51.79 35:50.25 36:06.25 0:16.00 11:31/M
11 Jill Brutsman 6474 49 65 15:39.21 39:37.67 39:54.71 0:17.04 12:44/M
12 Michelle Peterson 6492 47 69 18:03.91 42:02.37 42:46.84 0:44.47 13:31/M
13 Heather Hedquist D 2414 48 72 20:00.52 43:58.98 44:43.39 0:44.41 14:08/M
14 Diana Flores 2437 47 85 33:16.95 57:15.41 58:07.74 0:52.33 18:25/M
15 Regina Mullins 2448 44 95 40:24.11 1:04:22.57 1:05:03.98 0:41.41 20:42/M
16 Analisa Hernandez 2419 47 97 44:26.32 1:08:24.78 1:09:13.23 0:48.45 22:00/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Ellen Klassen 6486 54 34   29:23.58 29:32.90 0:09.32 9:27/M
2 Barbara Watkins D 2469 57 38 2:08.44 31:32.02 31:54.50 0:22.48 10:08/M
3 Jo Ann Tobias-Molina 2424 52 40 2:55.66 32:19.24 32:40.90 0:21.66 10:23/M
4 Ann Roberts 2425 59 44 4:07.55 33:31.13 33:42.95 0:11.82 10:47/M
5 Theresa Prudencio 2421 58 45 4:19.86 33:43.44 33:57.43 0:13.99 10:50/M
6 Suzanne Getz D 2429 50 59 8:14.48 37:38.06 38:08.48 0:30.42 12:06/M
7 Debbie Cortez 2416 57 70 13:06.38 42:29.96 43:30.29 1:00.33 13:40/M
8 Christine Stingley 6499 52 73 14:36.12 43:59.70 44:43.31 0:43.61 14:09/M
9 Catherine Salazar 2409 58 83 26:01.51 55:25.09 56:31.59 1:06.50 17:49/M
10 Leslie Griffith 2461 55 94 33:55.58 1:03:19.16 1:03:55.23 0:36.07 20:22/M
11 Jeanne Seemann 2458 56 100 43:37.88 1:13:01.46 1:13:58.64 0:57.18 23:29/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbie Foegelle D 2394 61 80   50:35.94 51:22.93 0:46.99 16:16/M
2 Rosalinda G Salazar 2407 63 92 10:32.66 1:01:08.60 1:02:18.23 1:09.63 19:39/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Micek 2435 16 1   19:22.55 19:30.06 0:07.51 6:14/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jesse Micek 2433 48 10   23:40.23 23:49.20 0:08.97 7:37/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nathan Thomas 2471 14 3   20:31.97 20:39.70 0:07.73 6:36/M
2 Daniel Alba 6480 13 4 0:37.92 21:09.89 21:17.60 0:07.71 6:48/M
3 Nicholas Sunstrom 6476 14 5 0:38.18 21:10.15 21:18.10 0:07.95 6:48/M
4 Evan Perez 6482 14 19 5:17.76 25:49.73 25:57.80 0:08.07 8:18/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Micah Klassen 6483 17 2   19:25.95 19:33.60 0:07.65 6:15/M
2 Matthew MacAsadia 6491 18 26 7:43.61 27:09.56 27:18.90 0:09.34 8:44/M
3 Peter Arellano 6484 15 30 9:19.69 28:45.64 28:54.00 0:08.36 9:15/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Serj Martinez 2492 28 6   21:35.23 21:43.50 0:08.27 6:56/M
2 Steven Hale 2391 25 8 1:07.72 22:42.95 22:54.10 0:11.15 7:18/M
3 Daniel Merrill D 2476 26 15 3:13.10 24:48.33 25:08.20 0:19.87 7:58/M
4 Charles Gardner 2488 27 53 14:13.47 35:48.70 35:48.70 11:31/M
5 Jon Ambach 1067 26 63 17:13.37 38:48.60 39:20.25 0:31.65 12:29/M
6 Kenny Cortez D 2417 26 71 20:54.97 42:30.20 43:30.38 1:00.18 13:40/M
7 Daniel Fitzgerald 2405 23 78 26:55.21 48:30.44 49:00.90 0:30.46 15:36/M
8 Brandon Brown D 2445 27 86 36:37.09 58:12.32 58:45.87 0:33.55 18:43/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Morris 6473 31 17   25:15.35 25:25.30 0:09.95 8:07/M
2 Justin Collins 2412 37 41 7:44.34 32:59.69 33:12.31 0:12.62 10:36/M
3 Jeremy Fermo 6497 37 58 11:47.85 37:03.20 37:26.74 0:23.54 11:55/M
4 Tyler Dunkelberger 2441 35 60 12:42.96 37:58.31 38:15.88 0:17.57 12:12/M
5 Joaquin Garza 1061 37 61 12:54.20 38:09.55 38:26.23 0:16.68 12:16/M
6 Christopher Smith 2490 33 67 14:26.09 39:41.44 40:24.17 0:42.73 12:46/M
7 Clifford Pedroza D 2495 33 89 33:36.23 58:51.58 59:40.71 0:49.13 18:55/M
8 John Bradley 2418 38 96 43:08.86 1:08:24.21 1:09:12.43 0:48.22 22:00/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Pj Valdez 2456 47 16   24:50.01 25:00.00 0:09.99 7:59/M
2 John Fermo 6496 41 25 2:02.81 26:52.82 27:16.50 0:23.68 8:38/M
3 Ronnie Ruiz d 1063 42 35 4:53.36 29:43.37 30:09.40 0:26.03 9:33/M
4 William Fermo 6493 40 57 11:47.76 36:37.77 37:12.11 0:34.34 11:46/M
5 Bradley Stinglry 6498 49 68 14:56.02 39:46.03 40:29.17 0:43.14 12:47/M
6 Jaime Garza 1060 43 74 19:17.20 44:07.21 44:23.73 0:16.52 14:11/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Todd Thames 2465 52 18   25:35.39 25:46.00 0:10.61 8:14/M
2 David Redick 6475 58 47 8:22.45 33:57.84 34:18.53 0:20.69 10:55/M
3 Scott McDaniel D 2406 50 77 20:34.31 46:09.70 46:43.29 0:33.59 14:50/M
4 James E Salazar 2450 57 82 29:48.79 55:24.18 56:30.82 1:06.64 17:49/M
5 Gabriel Pedroza 2493 59 90 33:36.94 59:12.33 59:42.88 0:30.55 19:02/M
6 Eric Seeman 1062 52 101 47:34.75 1:13:10.14 1:14:02.72 0:52.58 23:32/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Dog Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Randall Mullins 2449 69 76   45:42.02 45:57.60 0:15.58 14:42/M
2 Russell Harwood D 2484 60 81 7:18.87 53:00.89 53:43.08 0:42.19 17:03/M