Race at the Ranch 5k

Age Group Results

April 01, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tamra Christiansen 485 41 8 23:29.31 28:41.66 5:12.35 7:33/M
2 Zoe Purtell 3055 10 26 27:05.97 32:17.18 5:11.21 8:43/M
3 Grace Purtell 3056 10 29 27:16.72 32:27.63 5:10.91 8:46/M
 

Female 4 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Daniella Romero 3088 2 92 35:17.78 40:39.59 5:21.81 11:21/M
2 Cara Kirby 3293 3 117 41:46.62 47:11.63 5:25.01 13:26/M
3 Arwen Arringdale 3253 3 143 53:51.03 59:10.15 5:19.12 17:19/M
 

Female 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lindsey Romo San Antonio TX 500 06 111 41:06.23 46:28.85 5:22.62 13:13/M
2 Auria Arringdale 3254 6 114 41:18.09 46:29.08 5:10.99 13:17/M
3 Miley Martin San Antonio TX 3224 06 139 52:16.64 57:38.48 5:21.84 16:48/M
 

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Savanah Wood 458 8 68 33:00.45 38:20.14 5:19.69 10:37/M
2 Alayna Parks 3216 7 98 37:59.25 43:14.25 5:15.00 12:13/M
3 Sienna Clark 3191 7 145 55:39.54 55:39.54 17:54/M
 

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ava Silva San Antonio TX 3069 9 41 29:12.45 34:23.98 5:11.53 9:23/M
2 Ryleigh Barnes 3071 9 59 31:11.25 36:31.52 5:20.27 10:02/M
3 Cadence Phillips 3111 10 62 31:48.75 36:59.53 5:10.78 10:14/M
4 Chloe Segura 3185 10 63 31:50.53 37:01.87 5:11.34 10:14/M
5 Taylor Phillips 3113 10 83 34:06.58 39:19.32 5:12.74 10:58/M
6 KC Nwaeze 470 10 88 34:49.72 39:59.43 5:09.71 11:12/M
7 Alaura Arringdale 3252 9 119 42:01.18 47:12.89 5:11.71 13:31/M
8 Kyra Ketcham 3161 10 127 46:32.93 51:49.32 5:16.39 14:58/M
9 Olivia Easterling 499 10 129 47:50.26 53:00.44 5:10.18 15:23/M
 

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Abigail Clark 3189 11 34 28:06.68 33:18.17 5:11.49 9:02/M
2 Anna Hyslop San Antonio 3284 12 38 28:28.60 33:41.57 5:12.97 9:09/M
3 Mary Ford 3150 11 42 29:18.53 34:30.39 5:11.86 9:25/M
4 Stacey Barsky San Antonio TX 3105 11 65 32:26.95 37:41.10 5:14.15 10:26/M
5 Abygail Vlasi 3121 11 77 33:36.97 38:48.65 5:11.68 10:48/M
6 Riley Wilson 491 11 78 33:37.34 38:48.50 5:11.16 10:49/M
 

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Caitlyn Hermesch 3212 13 39 28:33.27 33:48.51 5:15.24 9:11/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Rebecca Harrell 3058 18 86 34:38.37 39:57.45 5:19.08 11:08/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sarah Harrell 3059 20 45 29:29.77 34:48.05 5:18.28 9:29/M
2 Maria Serrano 462 21 84 34:07.95 39:21.25 5:13.30 10:58/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Erin Clark 3188 36 31 27:49.37 33:03.75 5:14.38 8:57/M
2 Melissa Bartek 3061 38 37 28:20.08 33:38.17 5:18.09 9:07/M
3 Melanie Chavez 3183 38 43 29:20.87 34:38.31 5:17.44 9:26/M
4 Kimberly Greening San Antonio TX 3192 39 55 30:35.42 36:03.49 5:28.07 9:50/M
5 Tawney High San Antonio TX 3100 35 58 31:06.40 36:24.59 5:18.19 10:00/M
6 Nancy Howk San Antonio TX 3044 34 60 31:20.38 36:35.43 5:15.05 10:05/M
7 Christina Wood San Antonio TX 457 38 70 33:01.47 38:21.00 5:19.53 10:37/M
8 Juliet Crouch San Antonio TX 3177 36 71 33:02.36 38:21.76 5:19.40 10:37/M
9 Rebekah Barnes San Antonio TX 3070 33 75 33:22.86 38:43.02 5:20.16 10:44/M
10 Laura De La Garza San Antonio 3054 38 80 34:05.08 39:29.42 5:24.34 10:58/M
11 Rebecca Norman San Antonio TX 442 39 95 35:48.78 41:02.42 5:13.64 11:31/M
12 Melissa Figueroa 3158 36 100 38:34.70 43:53.24 5:18.54 12:24/M
13 Fatima Mejia San Antonio TX 450 31 104 39:22.71 39:22.71 12:39/M
14 Laura Correon 3085 31 105 39:30.64 44:52.16 5:21.52 12:42/M
15 Tamara Kirby 433 37 118 41:48.38 47:11.93 5:23.55 13:26/M
16 Cynthia Parks San Antonio TX 3214 37 123 44:43.83 49:58.98 5:15.15 14:23/M
17 Katherin Mendoza 3127 35 125 45:32.86 50:48.76 5:15.90 14:38/M
18 Joanna Oregel 3234 35 128 46:58.19 46:58.19 15:06/M
19 Janeth Sanchez San Antonio TX 453 31 133 50:59.86 56:23.72 5:23.86 16:24/M
20 Glaiza Martin San Antonio TX 3223 32 138 52:16.57 57:38.31 5:21.74 16:48/M
21 Jodi Davey San Antonio TX 3269 35 140 52:38.62 58:10.62 5:32.00 16:55/M
22 Jeanette Arringdale San Antonio TX 3255 36 144 53:51.91 59:10.96 5:19.05 17:19/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa McGinnis Spring Branch TX 2875 48 53 30:06.12 35:31.05 5:24.93 9:41/M
2 Karen Williams Bulverde TX 3053 44 54 30:20.85 35:36.31 5:15.46 9:45/M
3 Julia McManimie Spring Branch TX 3035 49 67 32:58.48 38:16.71 5:18.23 10:36/M
4 Heather Doyle San Antonio TX 3045 40 72 33:02.39 38:21.71 5:19.32 10:37/M
5 Tiffany Harris San Antonio TX 3279 40 73 33:14.56 38:30.39 5:15.83 10:41/M
6 Regina Silva San Antonio TX 3068 44 79 33:42.03 38:58.24 5:16.21 10:50/M
7 Maria Klaus Spring Branch TX 3094 44 106 39:33.10 44:58.85 5:25.75 12:43/M
8 Sheryl Moreno Canyon Lake TX 3048 43 108 40:07.55 45:26.29 5:18.74 12:54/M
9 Maria Mandujano 3082 40 120 42:54.55 48:07.92 5:13.37 13:48/M
10 Denise Fanucchi 3229 48 130 47:59.58 53:22.45 5:22.87 15:26/M
11 Mara Kellner 3220 47 131 48:24.91 53:46.01 5:21.10 15:34/M
12 Tracie Reed 3062 49 134 51:11.08 56:38.48 5:27.40 16:27/M
13 Lisa Bennett 465 41 146 1:05:53.68 1:05:53.68 21:11/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Reed 3063 53 44 29:28.00 34:44.58 5:16.58 9:28/M
2 Jane Harrell 3057 54 47 29:31.96 34:48.89 5:16.93 9:29/M
3 Lisa Hooker Spring Branch TX 3283 51 113 41:14.02 41:14.02 13:15/M
4 Judy Murray Bulverde TX 3078 52 135 51:11.78 56:38.36 5:26.58 16:27/M
5 Kelly McDaniel San Antonio TX 3084 50 136 51:52.08 57:18.91 5:26.83 16:41/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debbi Kiefer Bandera TX 3292 65 107 39:57.02 45:22.41 5:25.39 12:51/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jamie Hyslop San Antonio 3285 46 1 20:26.26 25:39.65 5:13.39 6:34/M
2 Aidan Clark 3187 41 2 21:35.97 26:50.34 5:14.37 6:56/M
3 Reagan Moreno 3049 14 3 22:02.32 27:13.35 5:11.03 7:05/M
 

Male 5 to 6

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amayah Thurman 3247 6 51 29:54.38 29:54.38 9:37/M
2 Andre Romero 3087 5 93 35:20.50 40:39.57 5:19.07 11:22/M
3 Alejandro Resendiz 3079 5 124 44:49.24 50:01.74 5:12.50 14:25/M
 

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gavin Kellner 3217 8 22 26:47.13 31:56.69 5:09.56 8:37/M
2 Chinedo Nwaeze 469 08 23 26:49.49 31:59.74 5:10.25 8:37/M
3 Jude Figueroa 3156 8 33 27:58.62 33:09.54 5:10.92 9:00/M
4 Sebastian Segura 3186 7 35 28:11.88 33:23.09 5:11.21 9:04/M
5 Brady Harris 3276 8 69 33:01.36 38:10.37 5:09.01 10:37/M
6 Luhan Resendiz 3080 8 76 33:27.96 38:41.19 5:13.23 10:45/M
7 Dylan Ellis 3152 8 97 37:13.81 42:24.12 5:10.31 11:58/M
8 Matthew Kirby 432 7 99 38:28.48 43:51.81 5:23.33 12:22/M
9 Alan Duran 449 07 102 39:18.43 39:18.43 12:38/M
10 Harrison Clark 3190 8 110 40:52.19 46:06.65 5:14.46 13:08/M
11 Xavier Mendoza 3128 7 126 45:32.91 50:48.59 5:15.68 14:38/M
12 Jett Mfauck 438 07 142 52:46.00 58:10.73 5:24.73 16:58/M
 

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Collin Christiansen 3243 10 11 24:06.90 29:16.67 5:09.77 7:45/M
2 Aidan Kellner 3218 10 13 24:45.70 29:55.44 5:09.74 7:57/M
3 Cooper Deitch 2927 10 16 25:23.62 30:33.53 5:09.91 8:10/M
4 Isaiah Quintana San Antonio TX 3065 10 28 27:15.06 32:25.76 5:10.70 8:46/M
5 Sawyer Parks 3215 10 48 29:33.70 34:43.90 5:10.20 9:30/M
6 Benjamin Chapman 3228 10 49 29:44.09 34:55.93 5:11.84 9:34/M
7 Travis Collins 3130 9 57 30:42.40 35:52.28 5:09.88 9:52/M
8 Logan Finley 477 10 74 33:17.01 38:35.78 5:18.77 10:42/M
9 Garrett Norman San Antonio TX 441 9 94 35:45.72 40:59.52 5:13.80 11:30/M
10 Franky Kirby 431 9 109 40:44.00 46:06.30 5:22.30 13:06/M
11 Jake Hooker Spring Branch TX 3282 10 115 41:45.93 46:56.43 5:10.50 13:25/M
 

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Owen Harris 3278 11 5 22:42.91 27:53.06 5:10.15 7:18/M
2 Ethan Ellis 3151 11 15 25:17.24 30:27.05 5:09.81 8:08/M
3 Barrett Leopold San Antonio TX 434 11 18 25:40.23 30:49.24 5:09.01 8:15/M
4 Romo Ignacio San Antonio TX 445 11 20 26:07.78 31:27.26 5:19.48 8:24/M
5 Colin Doyle San Antonio TX 3046 12 30 27:36.39 32:47.92 5:11.53 8:52/M
6 Logan Jensen 3180 11 52 29:55.55 35:12.10 5:16.55 9:37/M
7 Joseph Fanucchi 440 12 66 32:38.65 37:51.42 5:12.77 10:30/M
8 Zane Gibson San Antonio TX 3272 11 90 35:10.07 40:20.95 5:10.88 11:18/M
9 Andrew Barge Bulverde TX 3147 11 96 36:40.02 41:51.82 5:11.80 11:47/M
10 Riley Collins 3132 11 101 38:48.19 43:58.78 5:10.59 12:29/M
11 Nolan Fanucchi San Antonio TX 437 12 121 42:55.31 48:08.34 5:13.03 13:48/M
 

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Seth Basaldua 3259 13 6 23:05.23 28:18.46 5:13.23 7:25/M
2 Kace Magers Spring Branch TX 496 13 10 24:00.46 29:13.86 5:13.40 7:43/M
3 Dylan McGinnis Spring Branch TX 2876 14 14 25:06.28 30:20.02 5:13.74 8:04/M
4 Zayden High 3102 13 21 26:40.73 31:53.40 5:12.67 8:34/M
5 J.r. Barge Bulverde TX 3148 13 24 26:58.15 32:10.25 5:12.10 8:40/M
6 Kaeden Keppler San Antonio TX 3092 14 27 27:11.49 32:24.17 5:12.68 8:44/M
7 Dalton Wambles 2877 13 46 29:31.69 34:45.40 5:13.71 9:29/M
8 Ejike Nwaeze 471 13 87 34:48.15 39:59.18 5:11.03 11:11/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Amechi Nwaeze 472 15 7 23:06.08 28:16.92 5:10.84 7:26/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jaime Oloz San Antonio TX 448 26 103 39:21.90 39:21.90 12:39/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ricky Segura San Antonio TX 3184 38 12 24:39.78 29:54.11 5:14.33 7:56/M
2 Benjamin Almu San Antonio TX 498 36 25 27:00.12 32:16.48 5:16.36 8:41/M
3 Thaddeus Figueroa 3157 36 32 27:52.54 33:10.45 5:17.91 8:58/M
4 Lukas Kazmir 3193 36 56 30:35.94 36:03.31 5:27.37 9:50/M
5 Michael High 3101 38 64 32:23.02 37:47.70 5:24.68 10:25/M
6 Graham Davey San Antonio TX 3268 39 85 34:29.91 40:00.37 5:30.46 11:05/M
7 Romo Ignacio San Antonio TX 454 33 112 41:08.81 46:32.32 5:23.51 13:14/M
8 Frank Kirby San Antonio TX 3294 36 116 41:46.41 47:12.07 5:25.66 13:26/M
9 Julio Oregel 3237 37 132 50:54.97 50:54.97 16:22/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John LeMasters San Antonio TX 493 46 4 22:42.06 27:56.31 5:14.25 7:18/M
2 Brad McDonald 479 44 9 23:58.16 29:12.80 5:14.64 7:42/M
3 Jeff Leopold San Antonio TX 435 43 17 25:34.11 30:48.22 5:14.11 8:13/M
4 Corey Hermesch 3211 41 36 28:17.35 33:34.68 5:17.33 9:06/M
5 Adam Ellis 3155 44 40 28:49.41 34:09.00 5:19.59 9:16/M
6 Matt Jensen 3179 41 50 29:54.09 35:11.77 5:17.68 9:37/M
7 Scott Kellner Spring Branch TX 3219 49 61 31:45.45 37:06.64 5:21.19 10:13/M
8 Tim Phillips 3110 47 81 34:05.69 39:19.17 5:13.48 10:58/M
9 Patrick Journagan 3289 42 89 34:53.52 40:04.07 5:10.55 11:13/M
10 Juan Romero 3086 40 91 35:16.54 40:39.91 5:23.37 11:20/M
11 Robert Klaus 3095 44 122 43:55.11 49:21.13 5:26.02 14:07/M
12 Zack Fanucchi 3227 44 141 52:44.60 58:07.83 5:23.23 16:57/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John O'Brien 474 59 19 25:56.94 31:11.24 5:14.30 8:20/M
2 Michael Livingston San Antonio TX 3089 51 137 51:55.48 57:22.12 5:26.64 16:42/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ray Ford 3182 62 82 34:06.38 39:24.24 5:17.86 10:58/M