River Relay 2017

November 11, 2017


Split Second Productions

Final Team Results

Teams

All Teams

Team - Litchke-Silvar Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4913  Jesus Silvar            San Antonio            M       3          3    22:08.81     22:08.81
      2   4912  Scott Litchke           Seguin                 M      47         50    37:45.00     59:53.81

Team - Shiely-Leffingwell Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4845  Leah Shiely             San Antonio            F       8          8    25:52.90     25:52.90
      2   4844  Hal Leffingwell         San Antonio            M      50         58    41:24.00   1:07:16.90

Team - Galvan-Gonima Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4943  Felipe Galvan           San Antonio            M       9          9    26:30.78     26:30.78
      2   4953  Francisco Gonima        San Antonio            M      71         80    48:06.00   1:14:36.78

Team - Cleere-Saad Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 81

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   5443  Farid Saad              San Antonio  TX        M       5          5    24:31.10     24:31.10
      2   5403  Ryan Cleere             San Antonio  TX        M      76         81    49:35.00   1:14:06.10

Team - McGrew-McGrew Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 83

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4890  Brenden McGrew          Schertz                M       6          6    25:27.52     25:27.52
      2   4889  Kimberly McGrew         Schertz                F      77         83    50:31.00   1:15:58.52

Team - Pearce-Underwood Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 84

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4923  Ann Pearce              Shreveport             F      25         25    30:56.22     30:56.22
      2   4924  Gary Underwood          San Antonio            M      59         84    43:50.00   1:14:46.22

Team - Callison-Callison Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 87

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4848  Clare Callison          San Antonio            F      27         27    31:23.63     31:23.63
      2   4853  Conor Callison          San Antonio            M      60         87    44:03.00   1:15:26.63

Team - Steele-Salvador Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 89

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4901  Robert Steele           San Antonio            M       2          2    21:59.49     21:59.49
      2   4902  Joe Salvador            San Antonio            M      87         89    53:04.00   1:15:03.49

Team - Yaden-Florian Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 97

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4803  Ryan Yaden              San Antonio  TX        M       4          4    22:58.53     22:58.53
      2   4804  Tenna Florian           San Antonio  TX        F      93         97    55:42.00   1:18:40.53

Team - Utley-Barna Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 114

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4859  Alan Utley              San Antonio            M      22         22    30:15.70     30:15.70
      2   4860  Sean Barna              San Antonio            M      92        114    55:38.00   1:25:53.70

Team - Baily-Castillo Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 119

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4981  Rebekah Bailey          Buda                   F      11         11    26:57.44     26:57.44
      2   4990  Mandy Castillo          San Antonio            F     108        119  1:02:13.00   1:29:10.44

Team - Sanchez-Sanchez Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 119

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   5092  Lindsay Sanchez         San Antonio            F      16         16    29:04.32     29:04.32
      2   5093  Vince Sanchez           San Antonio            M     103        119    59:03.00   1:28:07.32

Team - McGowan-McGowan Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 120

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4897  Kenneth McGowan         Houston                M      32         32    33:43.33     33:43.33
      2   4898  Taliah McGowan          Houston                F      88        120    54:05.00   1:27:48.33

Team - Martinez-Hernandez Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 123

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4914  Rebecca Martinez        Atascosa               F      28         28    32:40.95     32:40.95
      2   4915  Albert Hernandez        Atascosa               M      95        123    55:49.00   1:28:29.95

Team - Hutchison-Hutchison Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 130

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4862  Enjonli Hutchison       San Antonio            F      21         21    30:10.46     30:10.46
      2   4863  Alexander Hutchison     San Antonio            M     109        130  1:02:22.00   1:32:32.46

Team - Wallace-Yuan Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 136

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   5273  Matt Wallace            San Antonio  TX        M      18         18    29:21.98     29:21.98
      2   5283  Vicki Yuan              San Antonio  TX        F     118        136  1:05:20.00   1:34:41.98

Team - Guttierez-Castro Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 144

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4928  Brenda Gutierrez        San Antonio            F      37         37    34:34.73     34:34.73
      2   4929  Desiree Castro          San Antonio            F     107        144  1:01:34.00   1:36:08.73

Team - Perales-Munoz Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 154

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4918  Liz Perales             San Antonio            F      30         30    33:31.97     33:31.97
      2   4919  Adriana Munoz           San Antonio            F     124        154  1:07:19.00   1:40:50.97

Team - Ericsson-Rayyan Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 159

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   5102  David Ericsson          San Antonio            M       7          7    25:44.03     25:44.03
      2   5103  Sameer-Andrew Rayyan    San Antonio            M     152        159  1:26:32.00   1:52:16.03

Team - Lazano-Lazano Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 160

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4855  Alan Lozano             San Antonio            M      56         56    42:02.48     42:02.48
      2   4856  Paul Lozano             San Antonio            M     104        160    59:08.00   1:41:10.48

Team - Flores-Cardenas Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 162

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4815  Yolanda Flores          San Antonio  TX        F      34         34    33:47.97     33:47.97
      2   4824  Nancy Cardenas          San Antonio  TX        F     128        162  1:07:55.00   1:41:42.97

Team - Garza-Carrasco Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 174

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4910  Leslie Garza            San Antonio            F      40         40    35:45.23     35:45.23
      2   4911  Alphonso Carrasco       San Antonio            M     134        174  1:18:45.00   1:54:30.23

Team - Diaz-Zamot Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 175

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4806  Jeannette Zamot         San Antonio  TX        F      45         45    37:30.96     37:30.96
      2   4805  Sunnie Diaz             San Antonio  TX        F     130        175  1:08:24.00   1:45:54.96

Team - Cato-Flores Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 187

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4776  Kelly Cato              San Antonio  TX        F      85         85    51:44.33     51:44.33
      2   4784  Roger Flores            San Antonio  TX        M     102        187    58:10.00   1:49:54.33

Team - Olivares-Olivares Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 194

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4797  Gina Olivares           San Antonio  TX        F      84         84    51:43.78     51:43.78
      2   4800  Ernie Olivares          San Antonio  TX        M     110        194  1:02:43.00   1:54:26.78

Team - Cantu-Cantu Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 232

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   5123  Pedro Cantu             San Antonio  TX        M      91         91    55:19.00     55:19.00
      2   5122  Lissette Cantu          San Antonio  TX        F     141        232  1:19:46.59   2:15:05.59

Team - Cumberland-Cumberland Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 236

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4894  Ashley Cumberland       New Braunfels          F      89         89    55:01.80     55:01.80
      2   4895  Edwina Baker            New Braunfels          F     147        236  1:21:32.00   2:16:33.80

Team - Bays-Bays Finish Position - 28

Team Score (places): 238

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4891  Ashley Engel            New Braunfels          F      90         90    55:03.53     55:03.53
      2   4892  Yvonne Bays             New Braunfels          F     148        238  1:22:00.00   2:17:03.53

Team - Soni-Gonzalez Finish Position - 29

Team Score (places): 274

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   5117  Alexandra Soni          San Antonio  TX        F     136        136  1:19:45.41   1:19:45.41
      2   5118  Christian Gonzalez      San Antonio  TX        M     138        274  1:19:45.60   2:39:31.01

Team - Van der Knapp-Pena Cambero Finish Position - 30

Team Score (places): 295

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4887  Saul Pena-Cambero       San Antonio            M     145        145  1:20:39.53   1:20:39.53
      2   4886  Danielle Van Der Knaap  San Antonio            F     150        295  1:23:27.00   2:44:06.53

Team - Steiner-Vergenz Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4934  Charles Steiner         San Antonio            M      41         41    36:31.99     36:31.99

Team - Herzog-Allred Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   5291  Glenn Herzog            Fredericksburg  TX     M      24         24    30:40.11     30:40.11

Team - Castillo-Castillo Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   4789  Tessa Castillo          San Antonio  TX        F      72         72    48:41.55     48:41.55