Scout Strong 2017

Age Group Results

May 20, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mia Walker San Antonio TX 420 14 9   25:00.50 25:02.52 0:02.02 8:02/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Heather Harrison San Antonio TX 407 46 20   27:47.66 27:47.66 8:56/M
 

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jaedyn Gines San Antonio TX 427 6 78   56:55.17 56:55.17 18:18/M
 

Female 8 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Linton Atkerson San Antonio TX 221 9 24   29:12.58 29:12.58 9:23/M
2 Rowan Spillmann 215 8 74 25:32.01 54:44.59 54:55.41 0:10.82 17:36/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mariana Gamiz Converse TX 402 15 17   27:41.98 27:41.98 8:54/M
2 Grace Flynn 186 17 47 10:09.54 37:51.52 38:00.44 0:08.92 12:10/M
3 Kaylee Garneckie San Antonio TX 430 17 48 10:09.63 37:51.61 38:00.52 0:08.91 12:10/M
4 Gayle Hende 192 15 61 20:57.56 48:39.54 48:50.77 0:11.23 15:39/M
5 Anna Becker San Antonio TX 428 19 77 29:12.16 56:54.14 56:55.60 0:01.46 18:18/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kaitlin Smith 211 21 36   33:00.40 33:06.18 0:05.78 10:37/M
2 Chelsey Green San Antonio TX 405 25 41 1:05.76 34:06.16 34:08.80 0:02.64 10:58/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chelsea Pote San Antonio 419 30 14   26:17.22 26:21.91 0:04.69 8:27/M
2 Chelsea Marcos San Antonio TX 413 32 15 0:22.82 26:40.04 26:42.46 0:02.42 8:34/M
3 Rose Grimm San Antonio TX 406 39 16 0:30.46 26:47.68 26:49.75 0:02.07 8:37/M
4 Angelina Contreras 177 35 22 1:45.82 28:03.04 28:09.47 0:06.43 9:01/M
5 Diane Garcia 188 33 27 4:28.31 30:45.53 31:10.91 0:25.38 9:53/M
6 Norma Blaschke Woodway TX 431 39 38 7:05.44 33:22.66 33:33.03 0:10.37 10:44/M
7 Chelsea Dehoyos San Antonio TX 433 30 39 7:07.30 33:24.52 33:35.25 0:10.73 10:44/M
8 Crystal Mainka 200 32 62 23:16.84 49:34.06 49:39.42 0:05.36 15:56/M
9 Jennifer Rios 205 30 63 23:22.25 49:39.47 49:45.77 0:06.30 15:58/M
10 Melissa Tuli 219 31 64 24:21.08 50:38.30 50:43.00 0:04.70 16:17/M
11 Jill Lucas Kerrville TX 412 39 73 27:37.81 53:55.03 54:03.10 0:08.07 17:20/M
12 Julie Guzman New Braunfels TX 441 33 81 36:00.45 1:02:17.67 1:02:27.94 0:10.27 20:02/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Monique Gutierrez 191 40 42   34:06.16 34:14.03 0:07.87 10:58/M
2 Ute Becker San Antonio TX 429 49 43 0:40.18 34:46.34 34:48.16 0:01.82 11:11/M
3 Janice Flynn 187 46 49 3:47.25 37:53.41 38:02.29 0:08.88 12:11/M
4 Elizabeth De Los Santos 183 46 52 5:31.12 39:37.28 40:49.65 1:12.37 12:44/M
5 Susie Hensley-Demarco 195 44 56 9:12.66 43:18.82 43:31.48 0:12.66 13:55/M
6 Jenny Cooper 178 42 59 13:56.47 48:02.63 48:10.56 0:07.93 15:27/M
7 Kellie Smith 212 46 67 18:21.80 52:27.96 52:28.77 0:00.81 16:52/M
8 Jennifer Gines San Antonio TX 425 44 82 28:20.13 1:02:26.29 1:02:28.84 0:02.55 20:05/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Garr Fair Oaks Ranch TX 404 55 37   33:17.85 33:21.87 0:04.02 10:42/M
2 Ruth Bass San Antonio TX 434 53 65 17:38.62 50:56.47 51:06.91 0:10.44 16:23/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Shatha Denno San Antonio TX 223 62 45   35:35.01 35:47.18 0:12.17 11:26/M
2 Jane Jamison San Antonio TX 424 62 84 27:28.17 1:03:03.18 1:03:06.46 0:03.28 20:16/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andres Engle San Antonio TX 224 16 1   17:51.04 17:52.72 0:01.68 5:44/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Lemasters San Antonio TX 855 47 3   22:24.50 22:29.42 0:04.92 7:12/M
 

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alexander Loveall 198 7 19   27:47.46 27:47.46 8:56/M
2 Nicholas Guzman New Braunfels TX 439 7 79 33:10.45 1:00:57.91 1:01:09.85 0:11.94 19:36/M
 

Male 8 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Trent Corley 181 14 2   21:24.88 21:25.57 0:00.69 6:53/M
2 David Newcomer 202 11 12 3:43.03 25:07.91 25:15.18 0:07.27 8:05/M
3 Logan Larranaga Comfort TX 421 9 18 6:21.90 27:46.78 27:46.78 8:56/M
4 Jason Mejia 201 11 26 8:52.62 30:17.50 30:42.88 0:25.38 9:44/M
5 Joaquin Vasquez Boerne TX 416 10 31 9:58.98 31:23.86 31:31.01 0:07.15 10:05/M
6 Ryan Self 438 10 32 10:12.07 31:36.95 31:38.63 0:01.68 10:10/M
7 Noel Grunder-Bonham 189 13 34 10:57.50 32:22.38 32:32.06 0:09.68 10:24/M
8 Damien Hensley 194 13 40 12:10.51 33:35.39 33:44.68 0:09.29 10:48/M
9 Grasyon Stewart 216 8 46 16:05.71 37:30.59 37:30.59 12:03/M
10 Nocholas Eldred San Antonio TX 423 9 50 16:55.85 38:20.73 38:20.73 12:20/M
11 Finn Gunther 190 8 57 24:09.82 45:34.70 45:34.70 14:39/M
12 Matthew Cooper 179 10 66 31:02.79 52:27.67 52:28.92 0:01.25 16:52/M
13 Eric Smith 210 10 68 31:13.92 52:38.80 52:38.80 16:55/M
14 Ryan Self 207 10 69 31:17.83 52:42.71 52:46.22 0:03.51 16:57/M
15 Carter Smith 208 11 71 32:11.41 53:36.29 53:43.29 0:07.00 17:14/M
16 Hunter Self San Antonio TX 435 8 76 35:26.25 56:51.13 56:56.05 0:04.92 18:17/M
17 Justin Gines San Antonio TX 426 8 83 41:02.10 1:02:26.98 1:02:28.50 0:01.52 20:05/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Branden Applewhite New Braunfels TX 220 17 8   24:53.40 25:01.80 0:08.40 8:00/M
2 Matthew Morales San Antonio TX 865 16 10 0:08.16 25:01.56 25:09.56 0:08.00 8:03/M
3 Michael Zuazua San Antonio TX 418 17 11 0:09.56 25:02.96 25:11.02 0:08.06 8:03/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chris Denno San Antonio TX 222 26 5   24:11.09 24:15.58 0:04.49 7:47/M
2 Alberto Nieto 203 23 55 17:16.42 41:27.51 41:31.59 0:04.08 13:20/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chad Palmer San Antonio TX 415 39 4   23:24.37 23:24.37 7:31/M
2 Michael Loveall 199 39 13 2:03.13 25:27.50 25:30.32 0:02.82 8:11/M
3 Matt Lowry San Antonio TX 411 33 28 7:21.70 30:46.07 30:53.11 0:07.04 9:54/M
4 Justin Strassmaier San Antonio TX 432 34 30 7:55.01 31:19.38 31:27.30 0:07.92 10:04/M
5 Michael De Los Santos 184 38 53 16:13.41 39:37.78 40:50.10 1:12.32 12:44/M
6 Robert Guzman New Braunfels TX 440 37 80 38:51.83 1:02:16.20 1:02:27.32 0:11.12 20:01/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Juan Flores 185 40 6   24:24.95 24:28.39 0:03.44 7:51/M
2 Romeo Vasquez Boerne TX 417 47 33 7:13.41 31:38.36 31:45.77 0:07.41 10:10/M
3 Jason Owen Boerne TX 414 42 35 8:08.61 32:33.56 32:39.76 0:06.20 10:28/M
4 Russell Cooper San Antonio TX 437 44 58 23:36.88 48:01.83 48:09.45 0:07.62 15:26/M
5 Jeremy Hende 193 45 60 23:51.01 48:15.96 48:27.85 0:11.89 15:31/M
6 Daryl Spillmann 214 49 75 30:19.76 54:44.71 54:55.52 0:10.81 17:36/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Steve Bird San Antonio TX 863 56 7   24:40.27 24:45.59 0:05.32 7:56/M
2 Tim Corley 180 54 21 3:14.57 27:54.84 27:56.06 0:01.22 8:58/M
3 Michae; Peak San Antonio TX 422 58 25 5:27.84 30:08.11 30:10.40 0:02.29 9:41/M
4 Rick Lopez San Antonio TX 410 54 29 6:35.55 31:15.82 31:22.88 0:07.06 10:03/M
5 Nils Smith 213 54 44 10:42.67 35:22.94 35:28.39 0:05.45 11:22/M
6 Michael Eldred San Antonio TX 853 52 51 14:10.37 38:50.64 38:54.73 0:04.09 12:29/M
7 Ralph Sarmiento 206 51 70 28:06.37 52:46.64 52:50.55 0:03.91 16:58/M
8 Dusty Smith 209 54 72 29:01.61 53:41.88 53:41.88 17:16/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jose Espinoza San Antonio TX 401 63 23   28:36.15 28:49.11 0:12.96 9:12/M
2 John Garr Fair Oaks Ranch TX 403 61 54 11:04.28 39:40.43 39:44.44 0:04.01 12:45/M