Scout Strong 2017

Overall Finish List

May 20, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andres Engle San Antonio TX 224 16 M 1 Overall   17:51.04 17:52.72 0:01.68 5:44/M
2 Trent Corley 181 14 M 1 8-14 3:33.84 21:24.88 21:25.57 0:00.69 6:53/M
3 John Lemasters San Antonio TX 855 47 M 1 MAsters 4:33.46 22:24.50 22:29.42 0:04.92 7:12/M
4 Chad Palmer San Antonio TX 415 39 M 1 30-39 5:33.33 23:24.37 23:24.37 7:31/M
5 Chris Denno San Antonio TX 222 26 M 1 20-29 6:20.05 24:11.09 24:15.58 0:04.49 7:47/M
6 Juan Flores 185 40 M 1 40-49 6:33.91 24:24.95 24:28.39 0:03.44 7:51/M
7 Steve Bird San Antonio TX 863 56 M 1 50-59 6:49.23 24:40.27 24:45.59 0:05.32 7:56/M
8 Branden Applewhite New Braunfels TX 220 17 M 1 15-19 7:02.36 24:53.40 25:01.80 0:08.40 8:00/M
9 Mia Walker San Antonio TX 420 14 F 1 Overall   25:00.50 25:02.52 0:02.02 8:02/M
10 Matthew Morales San Antonio TX 865 16 M 2 15-19 7:10.52 25:01.56 25:09.56 0:08.00 8:03/M
11 Michael Zuazua San Antonio TX 418 17 M 3 15-19 7:11.92 25:02.96 25:11.02 0:08.06 8:03/M
12 David Newcomer 202 11 M 2 8-14 7:16.87 25:07.91 25:15.18 0:07.27 8:05/M
13 Michael Loveall 199 39 M 2 30-39 7:36.46 25:27.50 25:30.32 0:02.82 8:11/M
14 Chelsea Pote San Antonio 419 30 F 1 30-39 1:16.72 26:17.22 26:21.91 0:04.69 8:27/M
15 Chelsea Marcos San Antonio TX 413 32 F 2 30-39 1:39.54 26:40.04 26:42.46 0:02.42 8:34/M
16 Rose Grimm San Antonio TX 406 39 F 3 30-39 1:47.18 26:47.68 26:49.75 0:02.07 8:37/M
17 Mariana Gamiz Converse TX 402 15 F 1 15-19 2:41.48 27:41.98 27:41.98 8:54/M
18 Logan Larranaga Comfort TX 421 9 M 3 8-14 9:55.74 27:46.78 27:46.78 8:56/M
19 Alexander Loveall 198 7 M 1 0- 7 9:56.42 27:47.46 27:47.46 8:56/M
20 Heather Harrison San Antonio TX 407 46 F 1 MAsters 2:47.16 27:47.66 27:47.66 8:56/M
21 Tim Corley 180 54 M 2 50-59 10:03.80 27:54.84 27:56.06 0:01.22 8:58/M
22 Angelina Contreras 177 35 F 4 30-39 3:02.54 28:03.04 28:09.47 0:06.43 9:01/M
23 Jose Espinoza San Antonio TX 401 63 M 1 60-69 10:45.11 28:36.15 28:49.11 0:12.96 9:12/M
24 Mary Linton Atkerson San Antonio TX 221 9 F 1 8-14 4:12.08 29:12.58 29:12.58 9:23/M
25 Michae; Peak San Antonio TX 422 58 M 3 50-59 12:17.07 30:08.11 30:10.40 0:02.29 9:41/M
26 Jason Mejia 201 11 M 4 8-14 12:26.46 30:17.50 30:42.88 0:25.38 9:44/M
27 Diane Garcia 188 33 F 5 30-39 5:45.03 30:45.53 31:10.91 0:25.38 9:53/M
28 Matt Lowry San Antonio TX 411 33 M 3 30-39 12:55.03 30:46.07 30:53.11 0:07.04 9:54/M
29 Rick Lopez San Antonio TX 410 54 M 4 50-59 13:24.78 31:15.82 31:22.88 0:07.06 10:03/M
30 Justin Strassmaier San Antonio TX 432 34 M 4 30-39 13:28.34 31:19.38 31:27.30 0:07.92 10:04/M
31 Joaquin Vasquez Boerne TX 416 10 M 5 8-14 13:32.82 31:23.86 31:31.01 0:07.15 10:05/M
32 Ryan Self 438 10 M 6 8-14 13:45.91 31:36.95 31:38.63 0:01.68 10:10/M
33 Romeo Vasquez Boerne TX 417 47 M 2 40-49 13:47.32 31:38.36 31:45.77 0:07.41 10:10/M
34 Noel Grunder-Bonham 189 13 M 7 8-14 14:31.34 32:22.38 32:32.06 0:09.68 10:24/M
35 Jason Owen Boerne TX 414 42 M 3 40-49 14:42.52 32:33.56 32:39.76 0:06.20 10:28/M
36 Kaitlin Smith 211 21 F 1 20-29 7:59.90 33:00.40 33:06.18 0:05.78 10:37/M
37 Mary Garr Fair Oaks Ranch TX 404 55 F 1 50-59 8:17.35 33:17.85 33:21.87 0:04.02 10:42/M
38 Norma Blaschke Woodway TX 431 39 F 6 30-39 8:22.16 33:22.66 33:33.03 0:10.37 10:44/M
39 Chelsea Dehoyos San Antonio TX 433 30 F 7 30-39 8:24.02 33:24.52 33:35.25 0:10.73 10:44/M
40 Damien Hensley 194 13 M 8 8-14 15:44.35 33:35.39 33:44.68 0:09.29 10:48/M
41 Chelsey Green San Antonio TX 405 25 F 2 20-29 9:05.66 34:06.16 34:08.80 0:02.64 10:58/M
42 Monique Gutierrez 191 40 F 1 40-49 9:05.66 34:06.16 34:14.03 0:07.87 10:58/M
43 Ute Becker San Antonio TX 429 49 F 2 40-49 9:45.84 34:46.34 34:48.16 0:01.82 11:11/M
44 Nils Smith 213 54 M 5 50-59 17:31.90 35:22.94 35:28.39 0:05.45 11:22/M
45 Shatha Denno San Antonio TX 223 62 F 1 60-69 10:34.51 35:35.01 35:47.18 0:12.17 11:26/M
46 Grasyon Stewart 216 8 M 9 8-14 19:39.55 37:30.59 37:30.59 12:03/M
47 Grace Flynn 186 17 F 2 15-19 12:51.02 37:51.52 38:00.44 0:08.92 12:10/M
48 Kaylee Garneckie San Antonio TX 430 17 F 3 15-19 12:51.11 37:51.61 38:00.52 0:08.91 12:10/M
49 Janice Flynn 187 46 F 3 40-49 12:52.91 37:53.41 38:02.29 0:08.88 12:11/M
50 Nocholas Eldred San Antonio TX 423 9 M 10 8-14 20:29.69 38:20.73 38:20.73 12:20/M
51 Michael Eldred San Antonio TX 853 52 M 6 50-59 20:59.60 38:50.64 38:54.73 0:04.09 12:29/M
52 Elizabeth De Los Santos 183 46 F 4 40-49 14:36.78 39:37.28 40:49.65 1:12.37 12:44/M
53 Michael De Los Santos 184 38 M 5 30-39 21:46.74 39:37.78 40:50.10 1:12.32 12:44/M
54 John Garr Fair Oaks Ranch TX 403 61 M 2 60-69 21:49.39 39:40.43 39:44.44 0:04.01 12:45/M
55 Alberto Nieto 203 23 M 2 20-29 23:36.47 41:27.51 41:31.59 0:04.08 13:20/M
56 Susie Hensley-Demarco 195 44 F 5 40-49 18:18.32 43:18.82 43:31.48 0:12.66 13:55/M
57 Finn Gunther 190 8 M 11 8-14 27:43.66 45:34.70 45:34.70 14:39/M
58 Russell Cooper San Antonio TX 437 44 M 4 40-49 30:10.79 48:01.83 48:09.45 0:07.62 15:26/M
59 Jenny Cooper 178 42 F 6 40-49 23:02.13 48:02.63 48:10.56 0:07.93 15:27/M
60 Jeremy Hende 193 45 M 5 40-49 30:24.92 48:15.96 48:27.85 0:11.89 15:31/M
61 Gayle Hende 192 15 F 4 15-19 23:39.04 48:39.54 48:50.77 0:11.23 15:39/M
62 Crystal Mainka 200 32 F 8 30-39 24:33.56 49:34.06 49:39.42 0:05.36 15:56/M
63 Jennifer Rios 205 30 F 9 30-39 24:38.97 49:39.47 49:45.77 0:06.30 15:58/M
64 Melissa Tuli 219 31 F 10 30-39 25:37.80 50:38.30 50:43.00 0:04.70 16:17/M
65 Ruth Bass San Antonio TX 434 53 F 2 50-59 25:55.97 50:56.47 51:06.91 0:10.44 16:23/M
66 Matthew Cooper 179 10 M 12 8-14 34:36.63 52:27.67 52:28.92 0:01.25 16:52/M
67 Kellie Smith 212 46 F 7 40-49 27:27.46 52:27.96 52:28.77 0:00.81 16:52/M
68 Eric Smith 210 10 M 13 8-14 34:47.76 52:38.80 52:38.80 16:55/M
69 Ryan Self 207 10 M 14 8-14 34:51.67 52:42.71 52:46.22 0:03.51 16:57/M
70 Ralph Sarmiento 206 51 M 7 50-59 34:55.60 52:46.64 52:50.55 0:03.91 16:58/M
71 Carter Smith 208 11 M 15 8-14 35:45.25 53:36.29 53:43.29 0:07.00 17:14/M
72 Dusty Smith 209 54 M 8 50-59 35:50.84 53:41.88 53:41.88 17:16/M
73 Jill Lucas Kerrville TX 412 39 F 11 30-39 28:54.53 53:55.03 54:03.10 0:08.07 17:20/M
74 Rowan Spillmann 215 8 F 2 8-14 29:44.09 54:44.59 54:55.41 0:10.82 17:36/M
75 Daryl Spillmann 214 49 M 6 40-49 36:53.67 54:44.71 54:55.52 0:10.81 17:36/M
76 Hunter Self San Antonio TX 435 8 M 16 8-14 39:00.09 56:51.13 56:56.05 0:04.92 18:17/M
77 Anna Becker San Antonio TX 428 19 F 5 15-19 31:53.64 56:54.14 56:55.60 0:01.46 18:18/M
78 Jaedyn Gines San Antonio TX 427 6 F 1 0- 7 31:54.67 56:55.17 56:55.17 18:18/M
79 Nicholas Guzman New Braunfels TX 439 7 M 2 0- 7 43:06.87 1:00:57.91 1:01:09.85 0:11.94 19:36/M
80 Robert Guzman New Braunfels TX 440 37 M 6 30-39 44:25.16 1:02:16.20 1:02:27.32 0:11.12 20:01/M
81 Julie Guzman New Braunfels TX 441 33 F 12 30-39 37:17.17 1:02:17.67 1:02:27.94 0:10.27 20:02/M
82 Jennifer Gines San Antonio TX 425 44 F 8 40-49 37:25.79 1:02:26.29 1:02:28.84 0:02.55 20:05/M
83 Justin Gines San Antonio TX 426 8 M 17 8-14 44:35.94 1:02:26.98 1:02:28.50 0:01.52 20:05/M
84 Jane Jamison San Antonio TX 424 62 F 2 60-69 38:02.68 1:03:03.18 1:03:06.46 0:03.28 20:16/M