Segs4Vets

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Tanya Clark San Antonio TX 5545 46 3   20:57.86 21:00.27 0:02.41 6:44/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Schultz Corpus Christi TX 5519 51 11   23:09.96 23:09.96 7:27/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emma Cowan 5623 11 55   28:49.67 28:52.94 0:03.27 9:16/M
2 Charlotte Cowan 5622 8 60 0:20.90 29:09.59 29:13.84 0:04.25 9:22/M
3 Kirstein Thomas 5729 16 101 3:56.11 32:15.06 32:49.05 0:33.99 10:22/M
4 Nevada Thomas 5731 13 113 5:38.53 33:56.89 34:31.47 0:34.58 10:55/M
5 Desyrae Oswald 5558 17 123 8:01.94 36:21.84 36:54.88 0:33.04 11:41/M
6 Samantha-Jade Providence 5509 13 127 8:38.19 37:23.29 37:31.13 0:07.84 12:01/M
7 Ellie Kniffen San Antonio TX 5502 3 149 12:22.01 41:14.95 41:14.95 13:15/M
8 Maeve McSweeney San Antonio TX 5535 9 179 26:07.79 54:22.64 55:00.73 0:38.09 17:29/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jenna Velasco San Antonio TX 5576 23 32   26:00.39 26:00.39 8:22/M
2 Constance Lindsey San Antonio TX 5673 29 48 1:58.97 27:42.29 27:59.36 0:17.07 8:54/M
3 Elizabeth Dahlen San Antonio TX 5627 25 68 3:53.81 29:36.10 29:54.20 0:18.10 9:31/M
4 Bailey Williams San Antonio TX 5744 28 73 4:28.86 30:14.82 30:29.25 0:14.43 9:43/M
5 Savannah Wessies 5743 23 75 5:05.82 30:26.65 31:06.21 0:39.56 9:47/M
6 Savannah Folse Fort Sam Houston TX 5639 20 82 5:39.29 31:22.19 31:39.68 0:17.49 10:05/M
7 Destiny Deleon San Antonio TX 5757 21 83 5:40.06 31:35.85 31:40.45 0:04.60 10:09/M
8 Kristen Blount 5538 29 88 6:11.27 32:03.00 32:11.66 0:08.66 10:18/M
9 Amber Wessies 5740 25 90 6:14.65 31:35.49 32:15.04 0:39.55 10:09/M
10 Mara Nesmith 5689 27 118 9:31.51 35:16.39 35:31.90 0:15.51 11:20/M
11 Bianca Lopez San Antonio TX 5496 24 130 11:50.74 37:51.13 37:51.13 12:10/M
12 Alyssa Lopez 5675 21 134 12:13.10 37:28.55 38:13.49 0:44.94 12:03/M
13 Natalie Black San Antonio TX 5600 29 154 16:25.42 41:54.04 42:25.81 0:31.77 13:28/M
14 Taylor Oswald 5559 20 169 21:45.15 47:13.20 47:45.54 0:32.34 15:11/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marisol Garcia Pharr TX 5499 33 10   23:09.57 23:09.57 7:27/M
2 Pypper Namikas San Antonio TX 5584 33 19 1:25.31 24:28.46 24:34.88 0:06.42 7:52/M
3 Claudia Guzman San Antonio TX 5654 36 37 3:14.13 26:07.01 26:23.70 0:16.69 8:24/M
4 Roxane Soto 5722 39 41 3:52.04 26:56.59 27:01.61 0:05.02 8:40/M
5 Elizabeth Escobedo San Antonio TX 5635 32 65 6:23.62 29:13.95 29:33.19 0:19.24 9:24/M
6 Erica Cochrum San Antonio TX 5523 35 85 8:47.59 31:23.34 31:57.16 0:33.82 10:05/M
7 Shannon Wolff San Antonio TX 5579 37 106 9:58.62 32:42.47 33:08.19 0:25.72 10:31/M
8 Rebecca Benton Cibolo TX 5762 34 116 11:46.94 34:34.86 34:56.51 0:21.65 11:07/M
9 Christina Carmona San Antonio TX 5611 31 117 12:10.40 34:44.67 35:19.97 0:35.30 11:10/M
10 Angie McColez Cibolo TX 5682 39 119 12:23.84 34:57.95 35:33.41 0:35.46 11:14/M
11 Elizabeth Russell Esposito San Antonio TX 5712 34 121 13:33.35 35:41.71 36:42.92 1:01.21 11:28/M
12 Rena Youngblood 5750 37 132 14:56.95 38:00.22 38:06.52 0:06.30 12:13/M
13 Kailey Dubey 5632 31 141 16:10.35 38:26.30 39:19.92 0:53.62 12:21/M
14 Tracie Gaiser San Antonio TX 5641 34 143 17:10.36 40:09.01 40:19.93 0:10.92 12:55/M
15 Shaunna Garner San Antonio TX 5644 39 144 17:24.34 40:04.82 40:33.91 0:29.09 12:53/M
16 Sandy McCullough San Antonio TX 5546 36 147 18:04.98 41:14.55 41:14.55 13:15/M
17 Tanya Kniffen 5503 30 148 18:05.09 41:14.66 41:14.66 13:15/M
18 Emily Belden Boerne TX 5530 39 150 19:06.89 41:49.36 42:16.46 0:27.10 13:27/M
19 Marybeth Adams San Antonio TX 5547 30 152 19:09.35 42:03.75 42:18.92 0:15.17 13:31/M
20 Sthevaliz Gallardo San Antonio TX 5643 31 156 19:56.59 42:43.77 43:06.16 0:22.39 13:44/M
21 Roxann Breece San Marcos TX 5603 33 158 20:19.62 42:56.91 43:29.19 0:32.28 13:48/M
22 Jennifer Shea 5719 36 159 20:28.38 43:08.95 43:37.95 0:29.00 13:52/M
23 Jean Oberhauser 5692 30 160 20:35.29 43:23.97 43:44.86 0:20.89 13:57/M
24 Meggan Keith San Antonio TX 5753 35 176 29:20.89 52:25.09 52:30.46 0:05.37 16:51/M
25 Erin Olson Helotes TX 5695 39 178 31:18.91 53:41.43 54:28.48 0:47.05 17:16/M
26 Amanda Avendano Boerne TX 5597 37 185 34:44.61 57:11.87 57:54.18 0:42.31 18:23/M
27 Jamie Valdenegro 5735 32 188 35:08.41 57:40.07 58:17.98 0:37.91 18:33/M
28 Tiffany Brown San Antonio TX 5605 36 194 36:04.31 56:58.95 59:13.88 2:14.93 18:19/M
29 Michelle Wolf-Brown 5747 37 196 36:18.20 56:07.42 59:27.77 3:20.35 18:03/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Barbara Dominguez San Antonio TX 5631 44 21   24:39.79 24:48.84 0:09.05 7:56/M
2 Lisa Cowan San Antonio TX 5625 40 27 0:31.74 25:16.36 25:20.58 0:04.22 8:07/M
3 Kk Korelich San Antonio TX 5669 49 29 0:36.10 25:17.60 25:24.94 0:07.34 8:08/M
4 Brooke Holland San Antonio TX 5524 40 42 2:23.73 26:59.80 27:12.57 0:12.77 8:41/M
5 Ann Del Toro San Antonio TX 5582 41 43 2:24.56 26:55.49 27:13.40 0:17.91 8:39/M
6 Christi Wright Comfort TX 5748 49 45 2:31.47 26:18.04 27:20.31 1:02.27 8:27/M
7 Andrea Ikeda San Antonio TX 5663 44 52 3:37.57 28:08.10 28:26.41 0:18.31 9:03/M
8 Dawn Toombs 5528 41 53 3:40.27 28:18.38 28:29.11 0:10.73 9:06/M
9 Jamie Kiehne 5758 42 67 4:55.77 29:31.02 29:44.61 0:13.59 9:29/M
10 Edie Kenney-Perez 5666 44 69 5:09.19 29:39.85 29:58.03 0:18.18 9:32/M
11 Sahrei Morales San Antonio TX 5564 43 71 5:21.82 30:00.70 30:10.66 0:09.96 9:39/M
12 Cyndi Raugh 5706 47 80 6:39.42 31:04.14 31:28.26 0:24.12 9:59/M
13 Angie Jakubowski San Antonio TX 5522 41 84 7:01.81 31:38.24 31:50.65 0:12.41 10:10/M
14 Amy Mueller San Antonio TX 5521 41 89 7:23.57 31:56.37 32:12.41 0:16.04 10:16/M
15 Merrianna Ramirez San Antonio TX 5705 49 95 7:39.34 32:09.30 32:28.18 0:18.88 10:20/M
16 Judith Moreno San Antonio TX 5580 46 99 7:42.43 32:11.69 32:31.27 0:19.58 10:21/M
17 Nicole Johnson San Antonio TX 5665 40 100 7:45.56 32:19.43 32:34.40 0:14.97 10:23/M
18 Carolina Gonzales Floresville TX 5573 46 102 8:04.62 32:40.34 32:53.46 0:13.12 10:30/M
19 Celina Sanchez-Ibarra Spring Branch TX 5715 49 104 8:13.88 32:43.48 33:02.72 0:19.24 10:31/M
20 Kristine Thomas San Antonio TX 5730 41 112 9:02.05 33:16.14 33:50.89 0:34.75 10:42/M
21 Gretchen Garceau-Kragh San Antonio TX 5589 48 124 12:16.73 36:42.24 37:05.57 0:23.33 11:48/M
22 Leti Rodriguez 5578 42 126 12:40.21 37:05.48 37:29.05 0:23.57 11:55/M
23 Virginia B Flores 5575 48 131 13:08.61 37:23.30 37:57.45 0:34.15 12:01/M
24 Lisa Lopez San Antonio TX 5676 44 135 13:25.08 37:29.02 38:13.92 0:44.90 12:03/M
25 Gladys Providence 5508 44 138 13:54.48 38:36.16 38:43.32 0:07.16 12:25/M
26 Sylvia Valenzuela San Antonio TX 5549 43 146 16:20.36 40:52.31 41:09.20 0:16.89 13:08/M
27 Cindy Santoscoy 5716 48 165 20:45.38 45:13.72 45:34.22 0:20.50 14:32/M
28 Dawn Oswald La Vernia TX 5557 49 167 22:54.83 47:11.97 47:43.67 0:31.70 15:10/M
29 Sunde Schirmers Helotes TX 5717 40 177 29:38.63 53:40.89 54:27.47 0:46.58 17:15/M
30 Keriann Christensen San Antonio TX 5534 44 180 30:13.72 54:25.03 55:02.56 0:37.53 17:30/M
31 Gloriane Quintanilla San Antonio TX 5704 46 186 33:05.54 49:07.09 57:54.38 8:47.29 15:48/M
32 Caroline Garcia 5592 47 195 34:38.48 57:13.58 59:27.32 2:13.74 18:24/M
33 Luz Antolinez San Antonio TX 5594 44 202 38:31.74 1:02:30.36 1:03:20.58 0:50.22 20:06/M
34 Lisa Castillo San Antonio TX 5614 46 206 40:36.18 1:05:25.02 1:05:25.02 21:02/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ramona Teter San Antonio TX 5761 57 30   25:23.46 25:31.56 0:08.10 8:10/M
2 Tia Pirkl San Antonio TX 5540 50 35 0:47.99 26:09.76 26:19.55 0:09.79 8:25/M
3 Amy Forsythe San Antonio TX 5640 50 63 3:54.37 28:50.72 29:25.93 0:35.21 9:16/M
4 Jennifer Carver San Antonio TX 5554 50 66 4:05.82 29:22.46 29:37.38 0:14.92 9:27/M
5 Maija Sorenson San Antonio 5754 50 91 6:54.41 32:15.59 32:25.97 0:10.38 10:22/M
6 Ann Roberts San Antonio TX 5542 59 103 7:26.91 32:46.86 32:58.47 0:11.61 10:32/M
7 Chung Siedlecki San Antonio TX 5494 58 108 7:45.41 33:16.97 33:16.97 10:42/M
8 Elizabeth Oldham San Antonio TX 5693 52 111 8:08.56 33:25.76 33:40.12 0:14.36 10:45/M
9 Irma Hernandez San Antonio TX 5760 55 145 15:35.44 40:56.00 41:07.00 0:11.00 13:10/M
10 Nancy Towne Pipe Creek TX 5751 53 153 16:47.36 42:08.85 42:18.92 0:10.07 13:33/M
11 Kathryn Click 5617 50 155 17:34.47 42:44.06 43:06.03 0:21.97 13:44/M
12 Julia Spear 5725 58 161 18:17.17 43:39.79 43:48.73 0:08.94 14:02/M
13 Tammy Heniser 5660 56 170 23:03.81 47:52.29 48:35.37 0:43.08 15:23/M
14 Juli Wessies 5742 51 173 24:34.04 49:22.07 50:05.60 0:43.53 15:52/M
15 Judy Tucker 5531 55 181 29:31.36 54:25.82 55:02.92 0:37.10 17:30/M
16 Debbi Rodarte San Antonio TX 5492 52 183 32:04.12 57:07.78 57:35.68 0:27.90 18:22/M
17 Peggy Lewis Boerne TX 5515 56 189 32:57.52 57:47.74 58:29.08 0:41.34 18:35/M
18 Susan Heinsohn San Antonio TX 5518 54 190 32:58.87 57:46.74 58:30.43 0:43.69 18:34/M
19 Sandra Galinzoga 5570 50 192 33:03.25 56:18.96 58:34.81 2:15.85 18:06/M
20 Sandie Hines San Antonio TX 5662 51 198 34:59.98 59:52.47 1:00:31.54 0:39.07 19:15/M
21 Carol Matthews 5513 56 203 38:10.92 1:02:59.96 1:03:42.48 0:42.52 20:15/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 5548 60 74   30:49.29 30:58.28 0:08.99 9:55/M
2 Vivian Montalvo San Antonio TX 5583 61 115 3:35.28 34:10.92 34:33.56 0:22.64 10:59/M
3 Cathy Rowley San Antonio TX 5512 62 128 6:36.90 37:25.48 37:35.18 0:09.70 12:02/M
4 Belinda Malin San Antonio TX 5679 63 199 29:33.59 59:56.15 1:00:31.87 0:35.72 19:16/M
5 Donna Dimond San Antonio TX 5526 63 200 29:35.14 59:53.18 1:00:33.42 0:40.24 19:15/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Yancey Walker Converse TX 5586 37 1   19:40.82 19:46.00 0:05.18 6:19/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Don Sorenson San Antonio 5755 50 2   20:06.69 20:09.00 0:02.31 6:28/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Hunter Grubbs San Antonio TX 5651 16 8   22:37.75 22:45.29 0:07.54 7:16/M
2 Aaron Suarez 5728 16 38 3:43.35 26:21.17 26:28.64 0:07.47 8:28/M
3 Joshua Valenzuela 5550 16 40 4:14.22 26:43.93 26:59.51 0:15.58 8:35/M
4 Ricardo Munoz Floresville TX 5571 18 70 7:15.97 29:46.47 30:01.26 0:14.79 9:34/M
5 Dayd Norris 5539 14 78 8:35.01 31:11.36 31:20.30 0:08.94 10:02/M
6 Ashton Tooman San Antonio TX 5561 14 87 9:17.79 31:56.31 32:03.08 0:06.77 10:16/M
7 Seth Breece 5604 8 136 15:45.56 37:59.06 38:30.85 0:31.79 12:13/M
8 Elvis Carlton 5609 10 139 16:30.58 39:07.44 39:15.87 0:08.43 12:35/M
9 Alex Carmona 5610 11 164 21:30.91 43:40.33 44:16.20 0:35.87 14:02/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dustan Oberhauser San Antonio TX 5691 27 33   26:04.56 26:12.41 0:07.85 8:23/M
2 Jonathan Elrod San Antonio TX 5552 29 57 2:45.92 28:46.12 28:58.33 0:12.21 9:15/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Raymundo Soto San Antonio TX 5721 39 4   21:04.23 21:06.79 0:02.56 6:46/M
2 Andrew Wolf San Antonio TX 5746 35 9 1:49.22 22:48.09 22:56.01 0:07.92 7:20/M
3 Adam Munich San Antonio TX 5687 37 13 2:05.51 23:03.82 23:12.30 0:08.48 7:25/M
4 Tony Molano San Antonio TX 5684 38 14 2:20.66 23:11.06 23:27.45 0:16.39 7:27/M
5 Robert Namikas San Antonio TX 5585 39 18 3:13.06 24:13.85 24:19.85 0:06.00 7:47/M
6 Jason Belden 5506 39 20 3:41.10 24:47.89 24:47.89 7:58/M
7 Peter Robles San Antonio TX 5544 34 24 4:09.82 25:16.61 25:16.61 8:07/M
8 Caleb Sharbono San Antonio TX 5718 36 44 6:11.77 27:02.24 27:18.56 0:16.32 8:42/M
9 Jimmy Guzman Floresville TX 5655 31 46 6:32.31 27:29.50 27:39.10 0:09.60 8:50/M
10 Tim Horton San Antonio TX 5752 33 54 7:44.34 28:29.21 28:51.13 0:21.92 9:10/M
11 Mark Moody 5656 33 62 8:12.53 29:03.57 29:19.32 0:15.75 9:20/M
12 Rodrigo Madrid San Antonio TX 5678 31 64 8:25.12 29:13.28 29:31.91 0:18.63 9:24/M
13 Nicholas Tolbert San Antonio TX 5734 35 76 10:03.61 30:56.13 31:10.40 0:14.27 9:57/M
14 Marc Esposito 5636 33 122 15:36.97 35:41.31 36:43.76 1:02.45 11:28/M
15 Edward Rodriguez San Antonio TX 5501 35 133 17:04.90 38:11.69 38:11.69 12:17/M
16 Peter Dubey Jbsa Fort Sam Houston TX 5633 35 140 18:10.93 38:23.26 39:17.72 0:54.46 12:21/M
17 Jeff McColez 5683 39 182 36:20.01 56:48.44 57:26.80 0:38.36 18:16/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alex Flores San Antonio TX 5638 42 5   22:00.48 22:03.13 0:02.65 7:04/M
2 Atwell Cersley Schertz TX 5587 45 6 0:25.33 22:22.77 22:28.46 0:05.69 7:12/M
3 Tony Mandujano Von Ormy TX 5763 42 7 0:31.51 22:28.61 22:34.64 0:06.03 7:13/M
4 Mark Tooman San Antonio TX 5562 41 12 1:07.26 23:03.56 23:10.39 0:06.83 7:25/M
5 Ricardo Munoz Floresville TX 5572 45 16 1:49.24 23:41.51 23:52.37 0:10.86 7:37/M
6 Josh Pierce San Antonio TX 5536 45 23 3:13.34 25:16.47 25:16.47 8:07/M
7 Victor Montes 5686 49 26 3:15.89 25:15.29 25:19.02 0:03.73 8:07/M
8 Lee Perez San Antonio TX 5700 40 31 3:56.10 25:55.34 25:59.23 0:03.89 8:20/M
9 Juan Carlos Cruz Universal City TX 5588 49 36 4:17.39 26:14.84 26:20.52 0:05.68 8:26/M
10 Felix Rivera San Antonio TX 5710 45 47 5:51.58 27:31.75 27:54.71 0:22.96 8:51/M
11 James Ravizee San Antonio TX 5708 43 50 6:11.39 27:57.58 28:14.52 0:16.94 8:59/M
12 David Webb Helotes TX 5739 48 59 7:07.18 28:51.98 29:10.31 0:18.33 9:17/M
13 Leo Jaramillo San Antonio TX 5652 45 72 8:19.74 30:10.51 30:22.87 0:12.36 9:42/M
14 Matt Kiehne 5759 41 77 9:10.57 31:00.34 31:13.70 0:13.36 9:58/M
15 David Raugh San Antonio TX 5707 47 79 9:25.11 31:04.15 31:28.24 0:24.09 9:59/M
16 Rob Perez San Antonio TX 5702 43 94 10:24.83 32:03.79 32:27.96 0:24.17 10:18/M
17 Hudson Ingram San Antonio TX 5664 48 96 10:25.12 32:07.66 32:28.25 0:20.59 10:20/M
18 David Salazar San Antonio TX 5713 47 97 10:25.25 32:06.98 32:28.38 0:21.40 10:19/M
19 Anthony Moreno 5581 48 98 10:28.12 32:11.87 32:31.25 0:19.38 10:21/M
20 John Shea San Antonio TX 5720 44 109 11:26.21 32:59.39 33:29.34 0:29.95 10:36/M
21 Jose G Flores San Antonio TX 5574 49 114 12:28.63 33:58.85 34:31.76 0:32.91 10:55/M
22 Jeff Carson Cibolo TX 5612 45 120 14:02.42 35:35.87 36:05.55 0:29.68 11:26/M
23 John Jones San Antonio TX 5497 46 129 15:47.77 37:50.90 37:50.90 12:10/M
24 Tony Avendano Boerne TX 5598 43 137 16:40.08 38:14.41 38:43.21 0:28.80 12:18/M
25 Ralph Sarmiento San Antonio TX 5563 44 142 17:51.98 39:43.61 39:55.11 0:11.50 12:46/M
26 Gregg Edson Helotes TX 5634 45 157 21:03.81 43:00.59 43:06.94 0:06.35 13:50/M
27 Ricardo Rodriguez San Antonio TX 5577 41 162 21:49.91 43:31.48 43:53.04 0:21.56 14:00/M
28 Benito Gonzaba San Antonio TX 5647 41 163 21:53.02 43:08.56 43:56.15 0:47.59 13:52/M
29 Gil Garcia San Antonio TX 5591 49 174 28:49.78 49:55.09 50:52.91 0:57.82 16:03/M
30 David Ware San Antonio TX 5764 48 187 36:02.53 53:21.22 58:05.66 4:44.44 17:09/M
31 Victor Bernal San Antonio TX 5599 48 201 41:17.44 1:02:30.14 1:03:20.57 0:50.43 20:06/M
32 Rene Castillo 5615 49 205 43:00.46 1:05:03.59 1:05:03.59 20:55/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Pirog San Antonio TX 5553 57 15   23:18.63 23:29.84 0:11.21 7:30/M
2 Ron Titus San Antonio TX 5733 59 17 0:38.00 24:02.84 24:07.84 0:05.00 7:44/M
3 Arthur Young San Antonio TX 5504 53 22 1:21.94 24:51.78 24:51.78 7:59/M
4 Timothy Clark San Antonio TX 5616 51 25 1:48.10 25:09.97 25:17.94 0:07.97 8:05/M
5 Chris Pirkl San Antonio TX 5541 53 28 1:53.78 25:13.34 25:23.62 0:10.28 8:06/M
6 Tom Sullivan Helotes TX 5551 50 34 2:46.56 26:01.04 26:16.40 0:15.36 8:22/M
7 Richard Klamm San Antonio TX 5667 59 39 3:28.50 26:40.96 26:58.34 0:17.38 8:34/M
8 Larry Boghs Boerne TX 5565 58 51 4:49.45 28:12.00 28:19.29 0:07.29 9:04/M
9 Jefferson Spear Slidell LA 5724 58 56 5:24.92 28:51.50 28:54.76 0:03.26 9:17/M
10 Joseph Grabowski San Antonio TX 5650 51 58 5:35.33 28:53.81 29:05.17 0:11.36 9:17/M
11 Raul Borrego Boerne TX 5601 50 61 5:48.21 28:54.98 29:18.05 0:23.07 9:18/M
12 Robert Acosta San Antonio TX 5593 51 81 8:00.55 30:55.36 31:30.39 0:35.03 9:56/M
13 Jim Cowan 5624 51 86 8:30.60 31:55.91 32:00.44 0:04.53 10:16/M
14 Adrian Estrada San Antonio TX 5637 54 92 8:57.95 32:03.84 32:27.79 0:23.95 10:18/M
15 Keith Click Schertz TX 5618 53 93 8:58.05 32:04.49 32:27.89 0:23.40 10:19/M
16 Joseph Yabes San Antonio TX 5749 55 107 9:40.33 32:50.01 33:10.17 0:20.16 10:33/M
17 Michael Oldham 5694 55 110 9:59.67 33:14.96 33:29.51 0:14.55 10:41/M
18 William Oswald 5560 51 168 24:15.08 47:12.80 47:44.92 0:32.12 15:11/M
19 David Wessies San Antonio TX 5741 54 172 26:35.76 49:22.01 50:05.60 0:43.59 15:52/M
20 Robert Ludwick San Antonio TX 5677 56 175 28:06.22 51:09.08 51:36.06 0:26.98 16:27/M
21 Pete Rodarte San Antonio TX 5491 51 184 34:06.09 57:07.25 57:35.93 0:28.68 18:22/M
22 Leonard Castillo 5569 59 191 35:04.32 56:21.67 58:34.16 2:12.49 18:07/M
23 William Neuls San Antonio TX 5690 51 193 35:41.78 58:13.98 59:11.62 0:57.64 18:43/M
24 Daniel Contreras Santa Fe Springs CA 5620 56 197 37:01.27 59:52.20 1:00:31.11 0:38.91 19:15/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 5649 62 49   27:57.31 28:00.48 0:03.17 8:59/M
2 Gary Siedlecki San Antonio TX 5495 60 105 5:04.33 33:04.81 33:04.81 10:38/M
3 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 5568 63 125 9:25.24 37:08.72 37:25.72 0:17.00 11:56/M
4 Jeffrey Laighton San Antonio TX 5671 70 151 14:18.23 42:18.71 42:18.71 13:36/M
5 Charles Mapson San Antonio TX 5680 60 166 18:18.18 45:49.11 46:18.66 0:29.55 14:44/M
6 Mark Heniser San Antonio TX 5659 60 171 20:35.01 44:39.93 48:35.49 3:55.56 14:21/M
7 Carroll Heinsohn San Antonio TX 5517 67 204 35:43.22 1:03:03.22 1:03:43.70 0:40.48 20:16/M