Shamrock Shuffle 2017

Age Group Results

March 17, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sierra Gonzales San Antonio TX 173 17 8   20:55.43 20:56.89 0:01.46 6:44/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deb Valdez San Antonio TX 95 44 23   23:39.72 23:42.62 0:02.90 7:36/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Savanna Waller 40 14 15   22:07.70 22:09.48 0:01.78 7:07/M
2 Jenna Copes Helotes TX 270 12 19 1:10.91 23:18.61 23:20.23 0:01.62 7:30/M
3 Eva Escobar 224 11 75 8:01.61 30:09.31 30:11.55 0:02.24 9:42/M
4 Elianna Moore 60 13 210 29:45.50 51:53.20 52:16.18 0:22.98 16:41/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jackeline Perez San Antonio TX 182 16 34   24:58.49 25:05.84 0:07.35 8:02/M
2 Daniela Riedlova Converse TX 78 19 54 2:59.11 27:57.60 28:06.08 0:08.48 8:59/M
3 Jenna Declue 72 19 184 19:26.55 44:25.04 45:06.43 0:41.39 14:17/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Corinne Nawn 7 25 11   21:51.32 21:59.83 0:08.51 7:02/M
2 Martha Cerf San Antonio TX 321 27 17 1:16.73 23:08.05 23:11.81 0:03.76 7:26/M
3 Meredith Buchberg San Antonio TX 201 28 20 1:31.04 23:22.36 23:28.90 0:06.54 7:31/M
4 Anne Sheldrake San Antonio TX 316 26 24 1:53.89 23:45.21 23:49.88 0:04.67 7:38/M
5 Claudia Trevino San Antonio TX 286 22 38 3:50.15 25:41.47 25:43.67 0:02.20 8:15/M
6 Kristen Malloy San Antonio TX 310 26 48 5:21.03 27:12.35 27:21.77 0:09.42 8:45/M
7 Brittany Lynn San Antonio TX 256 26 56 6:16.72 28:08.04 28:42.79 0:34.75 9:03/M
8 Ashley Moore New Braunfels TX 263 28 86 9:08.18 30:59.50 31:43.72 0:44.22 9:58/M
9 Erika Luna 90 25 88 9:13.76 31:05.08 31:37.99 0:32.91 10:00/M
10 Carolyn Gonzales San Antonio TX 11 21 116 12:36.13 34:27.45 34:53.82 0:26.37 11:05/M
11 Jessica Ryan Converse TX 41 28 119 12:57.49 34:48.81 34:58.50 0:09.69 11:11/M
12 Nicole Murphy San Antonio TX 254 25 131 14:01.16 35:52.48 36:26.66 0:34.18 11:32/M
13 Tiffany Vasquez Killeen TX 278 26 139 15:03.37 36:54.69 37:29.96 0:35.27 11:52/M
14 Kariann Guidos 267 23 176 21:37.67 43:28.99 44:15.27 0:46.28 13:59/M
15 Jessica Kelsey San Antonio TX 221 29 177 21:59.94 43:51.26 44:04.70 0:13.44 14:06/M
16 Jessica Garrett 73 27 181 22:24.45 44:15.77 44:58.95 0:43.18 14:14/M
17 Alicia Goldberg 289 28 185 22:52.17 44:43.49 48:45.47 4:01.98 14:23/M
18 Jennifer Singel San Antonio TX 233 24 201 27:11.63 49:02.95 49:24.73 0:21.78 15:46/M
19 Samantha Singel San Antonio TX 185 26 203 27:12.73 49:04.05 49:24.78 0:20.73 15:47/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Vykki Zuvieta San Antonio TX 282 30 37   25:37.76 25:44.86 0:07.10 8:14/M
2 Samantha Hau 5 30 43 1:00.05 26:37.81 26:41.70 0:03.89 8:34/M
3 Oralia Mijares Helotes TX 36 32 45 1:16.63 26:54.39 27:26.88 0:32.49 8:39/M
4 Tanya Campen 52 37 59 2:50.12 28:27.88 28:31.64 0:03.76 9:09/M
5 Elizabeth Delise San Antonio TX 16 33 60 2:55.59 28:33.35 28:41.46 0:08.11 9:11/M
6 Tara O'Leary Universal City TX 53 33 68 3:34.97 29:12.73 29:33.62 0:20.89 9:23/M
7 Rolanda Turner Schertz TX 307 38 70 3:53.18 29:30.94 29:51.95 0:21.01 9:29/M
8 Anastasia Daily San Antonio TX 84 34 80 4:50.81 30:28.57 30:34.35 0:05.78 9:48/M
9 Sarah Ehler Austin TX 237 39 91 5:50.78 31:28.54 31:40.06 0:11.52 10:07/M
10 Nohemi Cerna San Antonio TX 69 38 93 6:01.51 31:39.27 32:11.76 0:32.49 10:11/M
11 Teresa Espinoza San Antonio TX 6 32 95 6:07.89 31:45.65 32:19.71 0:34.06 10:13/M
12 Betsy Bonilla San Antonio TX 219 37 97 6:41.16 32:18.92 33:03.77 0:44.85 10:23/M
13 Kaitlen Oleson 247 32 105 7:17.55 32:55.31 33:18.69 0:23.38 10:35/M
14 Evie Edwards San Antonio TX 226 33 109 7:47.52 33:25.28 33:55.33 0:30.05 10:45/M
15 Brenda Escobar San Antonio TX 222 36 111 8:15.81 33:53.57 34:08.46 0:14.89 10:54/M
16 Abbley Perez San Antonio TX 66 33 112 8:16.32 33:54.08 34:27.67 0:33.59 10:54/M
17 Jessica Richburg Snyder TX 251 37 114 8:24.99 34:02.75 34:10.91 0:08.16 10:57/M
18 Gina Ponce San Antonio TX 75 38 118 9:00.72 34:38.48 34:57.83 0:19.35 11:08/M
19 Mary Klein Abilene TX 225 36 129 9:52.93 35:30.69 36:00.49 0:29.80 11:25/M
20 Yvonne Torres 291 33 137 11:02.35 36:40.11 36:54.58 0:14.47 11:47/M
21 Judi Ulmer San Antonio TX 198 39 142 11:21.74 36:59.50 37:16.80 0:17.30 11:54/M
22 Sandra Zamaparria 97 35 143 11:23.08 37:00.84 37:15.28 0:14.44 11:54/M
23 Beth Morris San Antonio TX 181 34 146 11:54.66 37:32.42 38:08.44 0:36.02 12:04/M
24 Traci Harris San Antonio TX 64 33 147 12:12.79 37:50.55 38:29.55 0:39.00 12:10/M
25 Jessica McKern San Antonio TX 311 35 149 12:37.31 38:15.07 38:26.15 0:11.08 12:18/M
26 Lindsey Dostal San Antonio TX 216 36 152 13:15.08 38:52.84 39:35.68 0:42.84 12:30/M
27 Nicki Taylor Tallahassee FL 324 33 155 13:23.03 39:00.79 39:41.30 0:40.51 12:32/M
28 Kelly Worley San Antonio TX 242 35 156 13:25.08 39:02.84 39:15.36 0:12.52 12:33/M
29 Susan Stevens San Antonio TX 214 39 159 14:40.55 40:18.31 40:26.00 0:07.69 12:57/M
30 Amanda Hines Irving TX 227 35 160 15:07.93 40:45.69 41:16.30 0:30.61 13:06/M
31 Maria Andrade San Antonio TX 241 34 164 16:00.52 41:38.28 41:51.08 0:12.80 13:23/M
32 Elizabeth Gray San Antonio TX 328 38 169 16:58.76 42:36.52 43:20.48 0:43.96 13:42/M
33 Sarah Kozel Schertz TX 56 37 173 17:36.18 43:13.94 43:36.72 0:22.78 13:54/M
34 Kayla Bailey San Antonio TX 80 34 183 18:40.40 44:18.16 44:41.60 0:23.44 14:15/M
35 Shelly Luster San Antonio TX 312 31 191 19:29.27 45:07.03 45:31.93 0:24.90 14:30/M
36 Tumeia Ford 304 35 193 20:00.88 45:38.64 46:11.64 0:33.00 14:40/M
37 Elizabeth Martinez 3 38 205 23:54.51 49:32.27 49:48.75 0:16.48 15:56/M
38 Jeanette Underwood Waxahachie TX 199 31 209 26:11.65 51:49.41 52:21.40 0:31.99 16:40/M
39 Rosalie Rodriguez San Antonio TX 21 32 213 26:57.63 52:35.39 53:14.20 0:38.81 16:54/M
40 Candice Smith San Antonio TX 34 38 222 30:17.13 55:54.89 56:07.26 0:12.37 17:58/M
41 Kathryn Goggio San Antonio TX 63 30 223 32:13.51 57:51.27 58:29.99 0:38.72 18:36/M
42 Margaret Lumbreras San Antonio TX 260 35 224 33:25.35 59:03.11 59:40.07 0:36.96 18:59/M
43 Kathleen Montoya San Antonio TX 177 33 228 36:02.05 1:01:39.81 1:02:15.42 0:35.61 19:49/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Janna Thompson San Antonio TX 210 43 36   25:34.16 25:38.93 0:04.77 8:13/M
2 Ivana Leininger 77 41 40 0:38.80 26:12.96 26:21.50 0:08.54 8:25/M
3 Michelle Gonzalez San Antonio TX 48 44 49 1:55.81 27:29.97 27:35.92 0:05.95 8:50/M
4 Kathy Low San Antonio TX 27 43 58 2:39.44 28:13.60 28:20.48 0:06.88 9:04/M
5 Anna Norris Kerrville TX 313 41 73 4:12.43 29:46.59 30:15.35 0:28.76 9:34/M
6 Mary Flores-Hayes San Antonio TX 39 42 78 4:51.38 30:25.54 30:31.37 0:05.83 9:47/M
7 Dana Murphy 238 44 92 5:54.69 31:28.85 31:40.18 0:11.33 10:07/M
8 Edie Kenney-Perez 8 44 101 6:51.33 32:25.49 32:39.67 0:14.18 10:25/M
9 Gwen Price San Antonio TX 212 42 102 6:52.67 32:26.83 33:11.47 0:44.64 10:26/M
10 Patti Rutherford San Antonio TX 196 49 104 7:04.43 32:38.59 32:54.05 0:15.46 10:30/M
11 Kim Luong San Antonio TX 244 43 120 9:16.47 34:50.63 35:08.88 0:18.25 11:12/M
12 Sharon Thompson Converse TX 271 47 122 9:24.84 34:59.00 35:05.44 0:06.44 11:15/M
13 Jennifer Micek 82 44 123 9:26.94 35:01.10 35:05.60 0:04.50 11:16/M
14 Sonya Lerma San Antonio TX 197 42 125 9:49.90 35:24.06 35:43.89 0:19.83 11:23/M
15 Dawn Christilles San Antonio TX 240 47 126 9:50.86 35:25.02 35:44.39 0:19.37 11:23/M
16 Debra Chappel Cibolo TX 55 49 136 11:03.02 36:37.18 36:59.08 0:21.90 11:46/M
17 Dora Tallman Schertz TX 285 45 141 11:21.46 36:55.62 37:09.43 0:13.81 11:52/M
18 Monica McKenzie Corpus Christi TX 176 40 150 13:06.08 38:40.24 39:19.45 0:39.21 12:26/M
19 Nina Votion 203 49 158 14:13.58 39:47.74 40:25.86 0:38.12 12:48/M
20 Irene Garcia San Antonio TX 204 44 166 16:20.57 41:54.73 42:35.88 0:41.15 13:28/M
21 Christine Urdiales 18 43 167 16:23.25 41:57.41 42:34.81 0:37.40 13:29/M
22 Patricia Aguillen San Antonio TX 76 42 170 17:10.01 42:44.17 43:04.09 0:19.92 13:44/M
23 Silvia Vazquez San Antonio TX 279 43 172 17:24.65 42:58.81 43:22.16 0:23.35 13:49/M
24 Margo Moreno San Antonio TX 187 46 188 19:11.80 44:45.96 48:46.23 4:00.27 14:23/M
25 Rhonda Knox 183 49 189 19:13.33 44:47.49 45:30.89 0:43.40 14:24/M
26 Pamela Bernhard San Antonio TX 184 43 190 19:18.78 44:52.94 45:37.34 0:44.40 14:26/M
27 Beth Donat Floresville TX 202 44 194 20:35.04 46:09.20 46:47.15 0:37.95 14:50/M
28 Antoinette Jackson Houston TX 331 43 199 21:02.58 46:36.74 47:07.93 0:31.19 14:59/M
29 Tawnya Hatch 2 40 204 23:57.77 49:31.93 49:48.47 0:16.54 15:55/M
30 Shannon Nunnelly San Antonio TX 195 43 206 24:42.33 50:16.49 50:53.43 0:36.94 16:10/M
31 Sarah Rapach San Antonio TX 194 41 207 24:42.49 50:16.65 50:53.87 0:37.22 16:10/M
32 Jennifer Cosper San Antonio TX 61 43 211 26:31.93 52:06.09 52:16.12 0:10.03 16:45/M
33 Christina Jessen San Antonio TX 315 49 212 26:42.76 52:16.92 52:27.27 0:10.35 16:48/M
34 Diane Pulliam 284 45 215 28:31.34 54:05.50 54:28.13 0:22.63 17:23/M
35 Velma Dunne San Antonio TX 190 47 219 29:26.38 55:00.54 55:16.65 0:16.11 17:41/M
36 Ivette Deluna-Miller Pleasanton TX 327 48 220 29:32.86 55:07.02 55:16.10 0:09.08 17:43/M
37 Brenda Delgado San Antonio TX 20 43 229 36:06.03 1:01:40.19 1:02:20.09 0:39.90 19:50/M
38 Rachel Rue 33 46 231 40:11.51 1:05:45.67 1:06:14.14 0:28.47 21:08/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Karen Parenica Placedo TX 235 51 31   24:45.97 24:48.31 0:02.34 7:57/M
2 Denise Denicolo Spring Branch TX 268 54 44 1:58.46 26:44.43 26:49.26 0:04.83 8:36/M
3 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 250 59 65 4:17.27 29:03.24 29:09.91 0:06.67 9:20/M
4 Monica Compean San Antonio TX 320 50 83 5:48.37 30:34.34 30:47.35 0:13.01 9:50/M
5 Anne Watkins San Antonio TX 180 54 85 6:10.75 30:56.72 31:08.84 0:12.12 9:57/M
6 Mary Rose McGhee San Antonio TX 175 52 94 6:57.92 31:43.89 32:29.49 0:45.60 10:12/M
7 Ann Miller Schertz TX 231 50 100 7:34.64 32:20.61 32:33.77 0:13.16 10:24/M
8 Raynette Oyama Helotes TX 98 58 106 8:16.02 33:01.99 33:16.20 0:14.21 10:37/M
9 Juliana Carlo San Antonio TX 29 53 124 10:30.76 35:16.73 35:39.91 0:23.18 11:20/M
10 Sandy Peak San Antonio TX 262 50 127 10:39.27 35:25.24 35:44.39 0:19.15 11:23/M
11 Lisa Zilly 30 55 128 10:41.38 35:27.35 35:50.27 0:22.92 11:24/M
12 Victoria Yackevicz San Antonio TX 79 50 138 11:57.81 36:43.78 37:07.61 0:23.83 11:48/M
13 Rebecca Yokum San Antonio TX 45 54 175 18:39.70 43:25.67 43:57.12 0:31.45 13:58/M
14 Julie Lahti 208 57 179 19:27.55 44:13.52 44:38.99 0:25.47 14:13/M
15 Kimberly Declue Canyon Lake TX 71 55 182 19:31.02 44:16.99 45:00.64 0:43.65 14:14/M
16 Barbara Munoz San Antonio TX 332 57 187 19:59.40 44:45.37 45:38.57 0:53.20 14:23/M
17 Anne Hayden San Antonio TX 265 58 198 21:39.35 46:25.32 46:46.12 0:20.80 14:55/M
18 Karen Burt San Antonio TX 12 58 214 27:56.20 52:42.17 53:28.68 0:46.51 16:57/M
19 Luz Arocha San Antonio TX 326 51 216 29:40.37 54:26.34 54:33.72 0:07.38 17:30/M
20 Leticia Love San Antonio TX 189 58 217 30:07.55 54:53.52 55:10.22 0:16.70 17:39/M
21 Amy Moore 59 50 226 36:43.49 1:01:29.46 1:01:47.73 0:18.27 19:46/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Diane Berger Floresville TX 92 64 117   34:36.09 35:13.54 0:37.45 11:08/M
2 Vivian Montalvo San Antonio TX 264 60 145 2:45.65 37:21.74 37:35.28 0:13.54 12:01/M
3 Debbi Kiefer Bandera TX 239 65 163 6:45.75 41:21.84 41:37.79 0:15.95 13:18/M
4 Irene Diaz San Antonio TX 35 60 171 8:16.11 42:52.20 43:04.59 0:12.39 13:47/M
5 Glenda Nelson Canyon Lake TX 94 67 174 8:38.48 43:14.57 43:38.63 0:24.06 13:54/M
6 Rose Ann Villafranca San Antonio TX 249 60 178 9:18.05 43:54.14 44:31.40 0:37.26 14:07/M
7 Barbara Garza San Antonio TX 28 60 196 11:41.46 46:17.55 46:26.89 0:09.34 14:53/M
8 Donna Grohman Schertz TX 192 60 218 20:21.97 54:58.06 55:14.47 0:16.41 17:40/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Marcus Munoz 167 33 1   17:59.30 18:00.42 0:01.12 5:47/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Malachi Braddy San Antonio TX 245 53 3   19:32.18 19:35.48 0:03.30 6:17/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alejandro Rosales 276 11 16   22:43.39 22:46.08 0:02.69 7:18/M
2 Rocky Norris Hubbard TX 228 13 42 3:52.49 26:35.88 26:38.63 0:02.75 8:33/M
3 Kaden Turner Schertz TX 306 11 57 5:28.26 28:11.65 28:29.96 0:18.31 9:04/M
4 Seth Branham Temple TX 213 13 71 6:47.79 29:31.18 29:38.42 0:07.24 9:29/M
5 Phillip Cooper Chappel Schertz TX 54 11 90 8:41.66 31:25.05 31:43.58 0:18.53 10:06/M
6 Phillip Bertschy 62 13 157 17:01.53 39:44.92 39:53.94 0:09.02 12:47/M
7 Ian Rue 32 10 221 32:43.59 55:26.98 55:51.69 0:24.71 17:49/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Micek 83 15 6   19:56.10 19:57.26 0:01.16 6:25/M
2 Jesus Davis Sabinal TX 309 17 12 1:59.91 21:56.01 21:57.56 0:01.55 7:03/M
3 Wyatt Christilles San Antonio 323 15 28 4:39.60 24:35.70 24:43.74 0:08.04 7:54/M
4 Jacob Luna San Antonio TX 308 17 46 7:02.43 26:58.53 27:31.76 0:33.23 8:40/M
5 Elijah Pulliam San Antonio TX 283 18 103 12:42.22 32:38.32 32:57.42 0:19.10 10:30/M
6 Aaron Suarez 333 15 132 16:06.58 36:02.68 36:08.94 0:06.26 11:35/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Trejo San Antonio TX 329 28 2   18:31.03 18:32.06 0:01.03 5:57/M
2 Roberto Gonzalez San Antonio TX 334 28 4 1:04.47 19:35.50 19:41.88 0:06.38 6:18/M
3 Steffen Andersland San Antonio TX 255 25 9 2:26.06 20:57.09 20:58.81 0:01.72 6:44/M
4 Juan Reyes San Antonio TX 322 26 18 4:37.60 23:08.63 23:12.64 0:04.01 7:26/M
5 Larry Hau 4 29 25 5:14.64 23:45.67 23:49.82 0:04.15 7:38/M
6 Chris Narvaez San Antonio TX 57 29 27 5:34.45 24:05.48 24:07.76 0:02.28 7:45/M
7 Cameron McKenzie 178 29 39 7:31.82 26:02.85 26:43.87 0:41.02 8:22/M
8 Jessie Daily 85 28 63 10:20.72 28:51.75 28:57.54 0:05.79 9:17/M
9 Joseph Warren San Antonio TX 70 27 67 10:38.67 29:09.70 29:24.69 0:14.99 9:22/M
10 Hector Mijares San Antonio TX 67 26 69 10:53.42 29:24.45 30:00.18 0:35.73 9:27/M
11 Daniel Guidos Converse TX 266 26 82 12:02.21 30:33.24 31:20.52 0:47.28 9:49/M
12 Richard Paez San Antonio TX 37 28 108 14:44.85 33:15.88 33:50.22 0:34.34 10:41/M
13 Anthony Reyes 89 29 161 22:18.99 40:50.02 41:34.39 0:44.37 13:08/M
14 Adam Singel 234 20 202 30:32.44 49:03.47 49:24.86 0:21.39 15:46/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ernesto Rosales San Antonio TX 318 32 5   19:39.79 19:42.48 0:02.69 6:19/M
2 Jesse Usrey San Antonio TX 325 33 13 2:19.69 21:59.48 22:02.20 0:02.72 7:04/M
3 Anthony Arocha San Antonio TX 317 32 47 7:21.07 27:00.86 27:07.39 0:06.53 8:41/M
4 Carlos Torres San Antonio TX 290 38 61 9:00.16 28:39.95 28:54.47 0:14.52 9:13/M
5 Pedro Diaz Cibolo TX 277 39 64 9:23.30 29:03.09 29:11.04 0:07.95 9:20/M
6 Thomas McCool San Antonio TX 258 39 107 13:33.32 33:13.11 33:35.50 0:22.39 10:41/M
7 Daniel Barerra 300 30 110 13:56.25 33:36.04 33:53.69 0:17.65 10:48/M
8 Richard Dostal 217 38 153 19:15.33 38:55.12 39:35.99 0:40.87 12:31/M
9 Christopher Harris 65 35 195 26:29.46 46:09.25 46:48.01 0:38.76 14:50/M
10 Ryan Campen San Antonio TX 51 37 197 26:44.63 46:24.42 46:29.16 0:04.74 14:55/M
11 Olakunle Sosanya 296 38 200 28:49.63 48:29.42 48:44.39 0:14.97 15:35/M
12 Gregory Logan 274 31 208 32:08.33 51:48.12 52:21.20 0:33.08 16:39/M
13 Carlos Montoya 174 37 227 41:59.31 1:01:39.10 1:02:14.46 0:35.36 19:49/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ulises Marrufo San Antonio TX 272 49 7   20:25.69 20:27.44 0:01.75 6:34/M
2 John Fredland San Antonio TX 243 42 14 1:34.33 22:00.02 22:04.17 0:04.15 7:04/M
3 Jesse Micek San Antonio TX 81 47 21 2:58.14 23:23.83 23:26.01 0:02.18 7:31/M
4 Ramiro Ortiz San Antonio TX 206 42 22 3:06.17 23:31.86 23:36.98 0:05.12 7:34/M
5 Patrick Valdez 96 46 41 6:04.81 26:30.50 26:33.93 0:03.43 8:31/M
6 John Horan 169 49 52 7:24.76 27:50.45 28:01.50 0:11.05 8:57/M
7 Gabriel Cerna 68 40 53 7:29.18 27:54.87 28:32.41 0:37.54 8:58/M
8 Noi Mahoney 74 42 66 8:38.79 29:04.48 29:21.75 0:17.27 9:21/M
9 Joseph Moore San Antonio TX 58 48 72 9:17.22 29:42.91 29:56.81 0:13.90 9:33/M
10 Anthony Dehoyos San Antonio TX 314 45 74 9:21.09 29:46.78 30:15.91 0:29.13 9:34/M
11 Rob Perez 9 42 77 9:53.44 30:19.13 30:34.39 0:15.26 9:45/M
12 Edward Escobar 223 41 84 10:10.16 30:35.85 30:51.35 0:15.50 9:50/M
13 Christopher Lopez 215 41 89 10:58.54 31:24.23 31:31.62 0:07.39 10:06/M
14 Chris MacAllister 232 48 98 11:53.73 32:19.42 32:32.65 0:13.23 10:23/M
15 Chris Baysa San Antonio TX 44 47 135 16:10.83 36:36.52 36:59.11 0:22.59 11:46/M
16 Gary Urdiales San Antonio TX 17 42 148 17:41.04 38:06.73 38:44.60 0:37.87 12:15/M
17 Dennis Washington 303 44 151 18:21.09 38:46.78 39:01.64 0:14.86 12:28/M
18 Albert Marmolej 10 42 154 18:34.86 39:00.55 39:27.07 0:26.52 12:32/M
19 Esteban Constante 205 44 165 21:28.99 41:54.68 42:35.45 0:40.77 13:28/M
20 Erick Vazquez 280 43 168 21:56.64 42:22.33 42:45.08 0:22.75 13:37/M
21 Paula Williams 295 42 192 24:46.83 45:12.52 45:30.24 0:17.72 14:32/M
22 Jose Delgado 19 44 230 41:16.98 1:01:42.67 1:02:21.17 0:38.50 19:50/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andrew Goodenough Boerne TX 281 54 10   21:30.14 21:40.03 0:09.89 6:55/M
2 Kyle Williams Boerne TX 246 51 29 3:08.21 24:38.35 24:45.97 0:07.62 7:55/M
3 Mark Pumphrey New Braunfels TX 261 53 30 3:09.85 24:39.99 24:45.64 0:05.65 7:56/M
4 Wayne Cannon San Antonio TX 50 59 32 3:17.10 24:47.24 24:51.79 0:04.55 7:58/M
5 David Cuellar 93 54 33 3:27.36 24:57.50 25:02.58 0:05.08 8:01/M
6 David Starratt San Antonio TX 248 50 50 6:09.43 27:39.57 27:56.97 0:17.40 8:53/M
7 Larry Boghs Boerne TX 49 58 55 6:30.42 28:00.56 28:07.22 0:06.66 9:00/M
8 Terry Watkins 179 54 62 7:21.28 28:51.42 29:03.71 0:12.29 9:17/M
9 Clark McKaig Pearland TX 209 52 76 8:46.86 30:17.00 30:37.01 0:20.01 9:44/M
10 Tom Shank San Antonio TX 220 52 79 8:56.29 30:26.43 30:32.49 0:06.06 9:47/M
11 Daniel Luna 88 56 87 9:30.46 31:00.60 31:48.76 0:48.16 9:58/M
12 Allen Reinininger 170 53 96 10:47.87 32:18.01 32:28.20 0:10.19 10:23/M
13 Rick Rue San Antonio TX 31 54 99 10:50.32 32:20.46 32:44.15 0:23.69 10:24/M
14 Brian Yokum 330 58 113 12:28.84 33:58.98 34:24.68 0:25.70 10:55/M
15 Mark Underwood 200 58 130 14:15.56 35:45.70 36:10.72 0:25.02 11:30/M
16 Carlaton White 297 51 133 14:43.26 36:13.40 36:30.55 0:17.15 11:39/M
17 George Wright San Antonio TX 22 50 140 15:24.75 36:54.89 37:09.29 0:14.40 11:52/M
18 Douglas Tamm 236 59 162 19:31.58 41:01.72 41:04.91 0:03.19 13:11/M
19 Donald Lahti San Antonio TX 207 59 180 22:45.16 44:15.30 44:40.66 0:25.36 14:14/M
20 James Koehler 188 56 186 23:14.73 44:44.87 48:46.17 4:01.30 14:23/M
21 Bernard Ramsey 294 51 225 38:11.90 59:42.04 1:00:02.09 0:20.05 19:12/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jerry Gonzalez 47 61 26   23:58.21 24:00.60 0:02.39 7:42/M
2 Vaughan Waters San Antonio TX 38 62 35 1:07.78 25:05.99 25:14.58 0:08.59 8:04/M
3 Phil Denicolo 269 61 51 3:49.51 27:47.72 27:52.76 0:05.04 8:56/M
4 Jerry Jones San Antonio TX 218 62 81 6:33.80 30:32.01 30:41.00 0:08.99 9:49/M
5 Scotty Dog Kabrich San Antonio TX 1 63 115 10:24.96 34:23.17 34:41.80 0:18.63 11:03/M
6 Tim Rice San Antonio TX 42 60 121 10:57.49 34:55.70 35:14.03 0:18.33 11:14/M
7 Howard Berger 91 63 134 12:35.37 36:33.58 37:11.61 0:38.03 11:45/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Albert Motz San Antonio TX 229 74 144   37:01.23 37:51.42 0:50.19 11:54/M