Shiner Beer Run

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017




Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

10K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Manning Victoria TX 1635 57 8 45:42.46
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Greg Samford Austin TX 1907 34 1 40:44.23
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Niemann San Antonio TX 1678 50 12 48:14.71
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Herminio Gonzalez Harlingen TX 1527 55 5 44:08.93
Top

F 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lola Somera Houston TX 1781 13 113 59:45.50
2 Ava Miller New Braunfels TX 1899 10 364 1:22:59.06
3 Gillian Mauro Live Oak TX 1647 11 413 1:28:50.47
4 Natalie Mauro Live Oak TX 1646 11 445 1:42:18.67
Top

M 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Levi Strauss Victoria TX 1792 8 395 1:25:56.61
2 Sylus Saenz Mission TX 1753 13 461 1:54:13.11
Top

F 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hannah Williams Canyon Lake TX 1864 16 173 1:03:36.74
Top

M 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Rosario San Antonio TX 1741 19 147 1:01:39.44
2 Ben Woodhouse Austin TX 1844 15 366 1:22:59.18
Top

F 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Baker Austin TX 1419 24 44 54:18.97
2 Abby Harris Waco TX 450 21 85 57:42.44
3 Kathryn Abercrombie Austin TX 1401 24 121 1:00:13.02
4 Olivia Leeper San Antonio TX 1614 22 123 1:00:13.71
5 Rebekah Torkelson Austin TX 1808 23 219 1:07:48.33
6 Marianna Uriegas San Antonio TX 1817 23 374 1:23:30.35
7 Maci Engelmohr Louise TX 1497 20 399 1:26:29.53
8 Kali Singleterry Austin TX 1774 24 438 1:34:47.71
9 Reagan Rickey San Marcos TX 1732 20 458 1:48:33.72
Top

M 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephen Wood Dallas TX 1887 23 2 42:33.10
2 Michael Duke Tulsa OK 1889 22 4 43:40.76
3 Blake Barnes Lindsay OK 1891 22 29 51:11.19
4 Charles Steffek Hallettsville TX 1791 24 129 1:00:30.84
5 Nicholas Kinnear Frisco TX 1855 22 177 1:03:46.74
Top

F 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicole Heger Austin TX 1563 28 15 49:33.23
2 Andrea Fischer Austin TX 1509 25 25 50:35.28
3 Asten Branecky Houston TX 1445 27 52 55:05.22
4 Wilson Taylor Cuero TX 1798 29 67 55:55.78
5 Aislinn Lowrey Garland TX 1629 29 69 56:10.90
6 Kira Iles Austin TX 1571 28 72 56:16.79
7 Sarah Brubaker San Antonio TX 1862 27 77 56:39.87
8 Kaitlyn Romain San Antonio TX 962 29 84 57:11.88
9 Monica Marks Nolanville TX 1637 29 92 58:20.13
10 Rachel Knight Austin TX 1600 28 99 59:06.45
11 Ashley Roessler Victoria TX 1737 27 102 59:14.21
12 Katey Psencik Austin TX 1716 26 107 59:38.97
13 Chloe Wooldridge Austin TX 1846 27 110 59:43.37
14 Keely Dye Austin TX 1491 27 111 59:44.07
15 Chelsea Wick Friendswood TX 1836 27 120 1:00:09.24
16 Brooke Braddock Austin TX 1442 29 125 1:00:15.44
17 Catherine Mengon Waverly TN 738 26 131 1:00:37.32
18 Allison Samford Austin TX 1756 28 136 1:00:49.43
19 Michelle Groppell Fulshear TX 1535 27 138 1:01:05.47
20 Heidi Oertli Weimar TX 1685 27 139 1:01:07.20
21 Elizabeth Herbst Angleton TX 1564 26 166 1:03:20.34
22 Jennifer Bremer Austin TX 1446 27 174 1:03:38.27
23 Shawnna Rice Austin TX 1731 29 183 1:04:32.19
24 Abby Johnston Austin TX 539 27 190 1:05:17.82
25 Carolina Saenz Edcouch TX 988 27 195 1:05:33.66
26 Laura Flink Austin TX 1511 28 199 1:05:44.49
27 Dalena Dekowski Yoakum TX 1480 25 212 1:07:10.09
28 Linden Utt Houston TX 1819 27 213 1:07:13.64
29 Kaylie Ochoa Manor TX 1683 26 217 1:07:46.16
30 Ashley Williams San Antonio TX 1841 29 222 1:08:09.80
31 Ashley Kalmus Cuero TX 1588 28 240 1:09:54.02
32 Jessica Telles Sugar Land TX 1801 28 243 1:09:57.53
33 Laura Anderle Houston TX 1411 27 248 1:10:17.53
34 Brittany Roller Shiner TX 1739 25 260 1:11:40.81
35 Daniela Spano Austin TX 1786 28 262 1:11:47.58
36 Emily Felder Houston TX 1503 29 271 1:12:18.93
37 Rebecca Dittrich La Grange TX 1487 29 289 1:14:37.87
38 Lauren McMaster Katy TX 1655 27 301 1:16:20.87
39 Mia Difranco Austin TX 1484 27 323 1:18:06.96
40 Tori Cuevas Lufkin TX 238 28 332 1:18:42.08
41 Alexandra Knettel Anna TX 1598 28 347 1:20:20.63
42 Emily Ryan Fort Worth TX 1750 25 350 1:20:41.89
43 Brittany Vinciguerra Austin TX 1829 29 352 1:21:19.81
44 Devin Edgemon Nevada TX 1493 26 363 1:22:55.03
45 Emma Randles Austin TX 1723 26 377 1:23:42.37
46 Samantha Forde Houston TX 1514 28 381 1:24:29.81
47 Meghan Brewer Yoakum TX 1447 26 401 1:26:45.50
48 Casey Jozwiak Galveston TX 1586 27 409 1:28:04.93
49 Valeria Ochoa Angleton TX 1682 27 414 1:29:00.04
50 Carly Haithcock Austin TX 1542 28 440 1:36:18.14
51 Samantha Saenz Mission TX 1752 26 462 1:55:07.77
Top

M 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Ramirez Austin TX 1721 25 6 44:15.86
2 Eric Notarangelo Austin TX 1680 27 19 49:57.63
3 Austin Russell Dallas TX 1745 25 23 50:18.24
4 Austen Valis Austin TX 1820 26 26 50:42.96
5 Christopher Johnson Houston TX 1583 25 27 51:01.75
6 Justin Felder Houston TX 1504 28 31 51:32.36
7 Phil Cleary Kyle TC 1868 27 95 58:58.75
8 Trey Braddock Austin TX 1443 29 104 59:25.76
9 Benjamin Krebsbach Austin TX 1879 27 105 59:26.54
10 Russell Dittrich La Grange TX 1486 29 118 59:58.50
11 David Strickland Houston TX 1794 25 149 1:02:06.96
12 Cameron Dwyer Flower Mound TX 1905 26 156 1:02:50.73
13 Chad May Waco TX 1649 25 165 1:03:19.41
14 John Clark Burnet TX 1465 28 168 1:03:23.64
15 Wes Cain Boerne TX 1455 29 171 1:03:30.40
16 Nicolas Vega Austin TX 1880 28 175 1:03:40.59
17 Michael Orcutt Austin TX 1688 26 180 1:03:54.36
18 Blake Maples Austin TX 690 27 189 1:05:17.63
19 Preston Poole Austin TX 1711 28 198 1:05:44.42
20 Jonathan Lys Arlington TX 1630 29 298 1:15:54.40
21 Greg Towne Katy TX 1809 28 313 1:17:19.18
22 John Utt Austin TX 1818 29 368 1:23:10.32
23 Ryan Popp San Antonio TX 1714 25 373 1:23:29.82
24 Ramsey Doany Austin TX 1488 26 376 1:23:40.87
25 Aaron Singleterry Austin TX 1775 27 437 1:34:47.20
26 Mitchell Franz Yoakum TX 1515 27 455 1:46:34.63
Top

F 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brittney Brunner Hempstead TX 1452 30 59 55:23.12
2 Jinna Barrett Wichita Falls TX 2033 30 62 55:30.59
3 Ashley Donaldson Bryan TX 1489 32 76 56:35.79
4 Whitney Martin Austin TX 1639 34 90 58:16.08
5 Jamie Orcutt Woodridge IL 1689 30 93 58:22.12
6 Michelle Estrada San Antonio TX 1500 34 100 59:11.05
7 Lori Balchik Corpus Christi TX 1420 32 101 59:12.90
8 Ashley Wagner Shiner TX 1856 33 112 59:45.11
9 Kate Merrifield Austin TX 1658 30 124 1:00:14.99
10 Rebecca Bean Plano TX 1429 30 151 1:02:10.97
11 Julie Patterson Georgetown TX 1700 32 158 1:02:58.91
12 Shannon May Tyler TX 1648 33 197 1:05:44.28
13 Savannah Stiles Manor TX 1863 31 209 1:06:48.46
14 Amanda Eckhardt Katy TX 300 32 226 1:08:29.62
15 Sarah Solorzano Georgetown TX 1779 31 231 1:09:01.63
16 Jillian Bonacquisti Austin TX 1438 34 232 1:09:01.95
17 Lauren Duerksen Austin TX 1490 31 234 1:09:06.89
18 Diandra Gatian San Antonio TX 1520 33 241 1:09:55.19
19 Daniela Gutierrez Austin TX 1539 33 249 1:10:22.17
20 Jayna Adams Austin TX 1402 34 251 1:10:32.43
21 Amanda Teague Bellville TX 1800 31 256 1:11:04.18
22 Linda Lopez Austin TX 1900 32 257 1:11:19.17
23 Stephanie Buckner Fort Worth TX 1896 30 274 1:12:46.22
24 Crystal Taska Midfield TX 1873 33 281 1:13:31.13
25 Kirsten Ealy Austin TX 1492 31 283 1:13:44.92
26 Jessica Holt Houston TX 492 32 285 1:13:47.38
27 Erica Sandschulte Stafford TX 1901 32 288 1:14:22.81
28 Emily Waetjen Houston TX 1830 31 290 1:14:46.55
29 Abigail Munoz Abilene TX 1673 32 306 1:16:50.45
30 Candace Puhl Houston TX 1717 30 314 1:17:19.31
31 Jessica Bautista Carrollton TX 1913 33 324 1:18:08.03
32 Monica Miron Buda TX 1663 34 338 1:19:19.19
33 Chelsea Healey Midland TX 1560 33 342 1:20:08.77
34 Kelsi Wilson Houston TX 1207 31 346 1:20:20.09
35 Michelle Moyer San Antonio TX 1672 30 353 1:21:30.69
36 Amanda Mata San Antonio TX 1642 30 359 1:22:38.84
37 Morgan Anderson Cypres TX 1412 34 379 1:23:54.56
38 Lauren Bevil Dallas TX 1436 30 380 1:24:19.07
39 Amber Manzano Bellville TX 1636 33 382 1:24:37.45
40 Heidi Kluber San Antonio TX 582 32 419 1:30:05.43
41 Elizabeth Gomez Corpus Christi TX 1435 34 423 1:30:22.75
42 Lanthe Yim San Antonio TX 1850 30 435 1:34:08.70
43 Phelecia Neal Seguin TX 1675 32 441 1:37:33.94
44 Stormy Seekamp Sweet Home TX 1874 34 463 1:55:24.68
Top

M 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Martinez San Antonio TX 1304 32 10 47:22.27
2 Mike Ramirez Houston TX 1722 33 16 49:33.70
3 Spencer Anderle Houston TX 1410 30 32 51:50.40
4 Ryan Kowtun Austin TX 1602 34 36 52:27.30
5 Jesse Solorzano Georgetown TX 1780 33 46 54:21.39
6 Victor Martinez Bryan TX 1640 30 48 54:32.34
7 Erik Estrada Laredo TX 1501 34 57 55:22.53
8 Oscar Brownlee Laredo TX 1451 33 58 55:22.55
9 Cristobal Almanza Round Rock TX 1885 31 82 57:10.46
10 Brock Turner Gilmer TX 1812 30 89 58:04.84
11 Luis Chang Buda TX 1463 34 97 59:00.95
12 Nicholas Weiland 1910 32 169 1:03:24.19
13 Raishad Maharaj Austin TX 1631 34 179 1:03:54.12
14 Dustin Turner Austin TX 1813 30 184 1:04:36.70
15 Clay Samford Austin TX 1755 30 188 1:05:13.62
16 Jared Adams Round Rock TX 1404 30 202 1:06:05.25
17 Corwin Ames Austin TX 1861 30 207 1:06:40.88
18 Quyen Kieu Pflugerville TX 1594 34 208 1:06:47.98
19 Jarrett Wilson Fort Worth TX 1895 32 273 1:12:45.91
20 Eric Weiss Houston TX 1176 33 284 1:13:46.19
21 Kevin Baranowski East Bernard TX 1423 32 341 1:20:04.39
22 Andrew Labay Alvin TX 1607 32 428 1:31:25.78
Top

F 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Ruiz Austin TX 972 36 18 49:53.37
2 Amy Bell Austin TX 95 37 22 50:13.18
3 Amanda Gamewell Victoria TX 1494 37 42 54:07.88
4 Stephanie Brazill Round Rock TX 1876 37 43 54:09.51
5 Jenna Peery Austin TX 860 35 56 55:11.98
6 Kim Pekar College Station TX 1704 37 83 57:10.89
7 Mel Lascalere Bentonville AR 1612 37 98 59:05.99
8 Monica Jacob Victoria TX 1575 37 106 59:30.62
9 Jill Digiampaolo San Antonio TX 1485 38 122 1:00:13.25
10 Amy Chapa Waco TX 189 37 141 1:01:17.74
11 Kendi Sparks Austin TX 1787 36 146 1:01:33.14
12 Clare Horadam Lolita TX 1568 35 160 1:03:12.15
13 Stacey Marie Peck Houston TX 1702 38 172 1:03:36.48
14 Kate Blackburn Hockley TX 1437 38 182 1:04:30.20
15 Emily Gertson East Bernard TX 1522 37 201 1:05:59.58
16 Melanie Allen Odessa TX 1871 37 223 1:08:14.55
17 Monica Lassmann Meyersville TX 1613 38 229 1:08:50.13
18 Jamie South College Station TX 1784 35 238 1:09:34.95
19 Diana Wagner Caldwell TX 1832 39 245 1:10:05.54
20 Leslie Ulrich Cuero TX 1815 35 247 1:10:15.61
21 Jessica Krause Pflugerville TX 1604 39 254 1:11:00.44
22 Kymberly Rawls Houston TX 1724 35 255 1:11:04.03
23 Lynda Bannert Houston TX 1422 39 259 1:11:30.61
24 Krista Larocca Saint Peters MO 1610 38 267 1:11:55.57
25 Marissa Harper San Antonio TX 1552 36 270 1:12:14.98
26 Courtney King Springboro OH 1595 39 293 1:14:57.08
27 Angela Kubenka Hallettsville TX 609 38 296 1:15:25.03
28 Alice Leonard Shiner TX 1618 38 297 1:15:45.12
29 Ashley McMahen Longview TX 723 36 304 1:16:28.92
30 Christina Hollwarth Longview TX 489 39 307 1:16:53.74
31 Rebecca Haynes Dallas TX 1557 36 309 1:17:02.30
32 Cara Hall Dripping Springs TX 1543 39 312 1:17:06.37
33 Rebecca Kennedy Buda TX 1592 36 320 1:17:47.38
34 Erika Garcia Houston TX 1518 37 333 1:18:44.16
35 Corinne Pinter Sugar Land TX 1710 38 336 1:19:04.26
36 Colleen Guevara Hallettsville TX 1537 39 345 1:20:19.40
37 Rebecca Patterson San Antonio TX 1699 36 361 1:22:44.27
38 Ivy Dayter Tomball TX 1475 38 365 1:22:59.10
39 Tonya Wallace Cypress TX 1833 38 367 1:22:59.45
40 Mesha Box Cibolo TX 1893 37 378 1:23:44.60
41 Adrianne Parent Watertown MA 842 36 388 1:25:09.39
42 Alicia Tapia Houston TX 1797 39 397 1:26:14.91
43 Susana Bryant Duncanville TX 156 36 407 1:27:29.13
44 Kery Rike Austin TX 1734 36 416 1:29:22.62
45 Jessica Johnston Richardson TX 1584 36 417 1:29:29.27
46 Michelle Lopez Buda TX 1624 39 429 1:31:28.29
47 Yolanda Grijalva New Braunfels TX 1531 38 433 1:32:53.00
48 Victoria Isaac San Antonio TX 1574 36 457 1:47:01.74
Top

M 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris McDermand Beaumont TX 710 35 3 43:29.17
2 Thomas Ingram Austin TX 1572 37 33 51:55.29
3 Clinton Krause Pflugerville TX 1603 39 35 52:23.30
4 Matthew Wicke Pearland TX 1190 35 38 52:56.26
5 Raul Garcia Austin TX 373 35 55 55:11.82
6 Chad Leonard Shiner TX 1617 39 60 55:24.65
7 Jp Lascalere Bentonville AR 1611 39 65 55:39.64
8 Colby Burris Portland TX 1453 37 75 56:32.52
9 Matt Pekar College Station TX 1703 36 80 57:02.29
10 Wyatt Wagner Shiner TX 1857 35 114 59:45.61
11 Hector Morales Victoria TX 1668 38 130 1:00:36.88
12 Robert Chapa Waco TX 188 35 140 1:01:17.34
13 Brian Matula Houston TX 1643 39 187 1:05:02.31
14 Mark Robertson Katy TX 1736 37 203 1:06:22.49
15 Aaron Kaspar Lake Jackson TX 1590 36 206 1:06:37.77
16 Tristan Crane Watertown MA 1886 35 210 1:06:53.63
17 Daniel Lara Corpus Christi TX 1609 37 216 1:07:37.12
18 Mark Intrater New Braunfels TX 1573 36 280 1:13:27.16
19 Mirek Bartik San Antonio TX 1425 37 303 1:16:27.26
20 Hollie Davis Houston TX 1474 35 357 1:22:18.51
21 Adrian Sustaita Victoria TX 1795 39 383 1:24:41.76
22 Michael Repp San Antonio TX 932 39 420 1:30:05.86
23 Jaime De La Mora Cypress TX 1263 35 460 1:53:46.75
Top

F 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Massay San Antonio TX 1641 43 30 51:16.32
2 Nikki Marshall Victoria TX 1638 41 41 53:54.68
3 Jodi Ondrusek Cedar Park TX 1687 41 45 54:19.83
4 Heather Bendet Universal City TX 1432 42 66 55:47.81
5 Justin Shiner San Antonio TX 1770 41 68 56:09.26
6 Juli Selzer Spring Branch TX 1764 41 94 58:44.07
7 Michele Berger Victoria TX 1433 42 108 59:40.92
8 Patricia Nagle Goliad TX 1674 43 134 1:00:44.83
9 Lindsay Miller Sour Lake TX 1662 40 135 1:00:48.40
10 Jennifer Hester Bryan TX 1565 41 144 1:01:21.62
11 Amy Hayes Carrollton TX 1556 40 145 1:01:24.80
12 Justine Garza Austin TX 1519 44 153 1:02:20.61
13 Rachel Wunsch Victoria TX 1849 42 159 1:03:04.91
14 Veronica Escobedo Bandera TX 1498 43 164 1:03:17.01
15 Elizabeth Viktorin East Bernard TX 1827 40 191 1:05:18.44
16 Sarah Karvenz Round Rock TX 1589 40 200 1:05:55.89
17 Stephanie Arzola San Antonio TX 1416 40 211 1:06:56.68
18 Denise Tomanek Victoria TX 1118 40 224 1:08:15.20
19 Jennifer Wickliffe Corpus Christi TX 1837 43 235 1:09:13.86
20 Shannon Gibson Spring TX 1883 41 239 1:09:53.84
21 Doris Herring Hallettsville TX 472 40 244 1:09:58.71
22 Jennifer Purcell Austin TX 1718 43 261 1:11:47.30
23 Kate Jones Nederland TX 1585 40 263 1:11:49.18
24 Jamie Stockwell San Antonio TX 1074 41 276 1:12:59.55
25 Melissa Kohler Katy TX 593 42 277 1:13:04.42
26 Christina Thetford San Antonio TX 1803 40 279 1:13:25.42
27 Michelle Gutierrez Round Rock TX 1538 43 299 1:15:57.60
28 Nellie Linn Shiner TX 1623 40 308 1:17:01.95
29 Monica Seuferer New Braunfels TX 1015 42 328 1:18:25.78
30 Stacey Mitchell San Antonio TX 1664 42 337 1:19:04.84
31 Laura Garcia Houston TEXAS 1870 40 385 1:24:45.92
32 Heather Bernard Austin TX 104 42 389 1:25:21.83
33 Emily Bowers Austin TX 1441 40 403 1:27:25.00
34 Samantha Ramirez Cedar Hill TX 1720 41 412 1:28:46.19
35 Veronica Mauro Live Oak TX 1645 40 424 1:30:26.69
36 Elsa Kohlbus 1915 40 434 1:33:59.32
37 Stephanie Zapara Irving TX 1852 42 439 1:35:02.02
38 Sarah Day Austin TX 1875 40 447 1:43:46.61
39 Cynthia Copeland Houston TX 1911 40 453 1:45:51.24
Top

M 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sean Massay San Antonio TX 1897 44 9 45:47.84
2 Gregory Mina 1909 40 13 48:29.96
3 Fernando Lopez Buda TX 1625 44 39 53:08.25
4 Todd Dorris Uvalde TX 280 42 63 55:31.38
5 Steven Teter Round Rock TX 1802 40 74 56:25.94
6 Jason Myer Victoria TX 1865 40 78 56:42.94
7 Jeremie Conley Pflugerville TX 1467 42 91 58:16.88
8 Brian Lehnert Shiner TX 1616 41 155 1:02:40.23
9 Daniel Jakes Brockton MA 523 40 205 1:06:31.81
10 Chris Ulrich Cuero TX 1816 42 227 1:08:32.77
11 Michael Perez San Antonio TX 1705 40 237 1:09:26.61
12 Lance Gibson Spring TX 1884 40 242 1:09:55.47
13 T.jay Adams Austin TX 1403 42 252 1:10:33.04
14 Jeff Partida Bastrop TX 1695 44 278 1:13:09.30
15 Andrew Manna Zionsville IN 1634 43 282 1:13:37.78
16 Graham Kenney Austin TX 1593 40 295 1:15:13.37
17 Todd Hall San Marcos TX 1544 42 311 1:17:06.30
18 Jose Ortega Houston TEXAS 1869 41 329 1:18:27.18
19 Joey Vargas Amarillo TX 1822 40 335 1:18:45.23
20 Edward Lopez Garland TX 1626 43 351 1:21:14.42
21 Quincy Harper San Antonio TX 1551 44 356 1:22:14.25
22 Martin Mauro Live Oak TX 1644 43 418 1:29:55.69
23 Benjamin Grijalva New Braunfels TX 1532 43 426 1:30:30.52
24 Andi Tuggle Leander TX 1127 41 459 1:49:45.95
Top

F 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gabby Traxler San Antonio TX 1305 47 14 49:17.10
2 Betty Vance 1906 48 24 50:30.60
3 Lesley Twiss Katy TX 1814 48 87 57:59.15
4 Michelle Sandquist Austin TX 1757 45 109 59:41.21
5 Stacey Almond Katy TX 18 47 126 1:00:19.42
6 Rachel Heard Victoria TX 1561 47 127 1:00:22.20
7 Amanda Hammers Katy TX 1546 45 148 1:01:44.77
8 Cindy Guerra Victoria TX 1536 48 150 1:02:08.67
9 Tracy Engberg Austin TX 1496 49 161 1:03:12.28
10 Martha Napolillo Austin TX 798 46 167 1:03:23.07
11 Julie Signori Katy TX 1028 45 176 1:03:41.58
12 Stacy Moss Sugar Land TX 1670 45 192 1:05:20.86
13 Krista Milam Victoria TX 747 49 204 1:06:23.85
14 Missy Janzow Victoria TX 531 48 221 1:07:56.43
15 Kasia Reese Wylie TX 1727 46 225 1:08:29.25
16 Tamra Hatch Kingwood TX 451 47 230 1:08:50.44
17 Sharlean Schaefer Austin TX 1759 46 253 1:10:48.30
18 Susanne Kerns Austin TX 568 45 265 1:11:53.62
19 Lori Popp Hallettsville TX 888 48 268 1:11:57.20
20 Chrissy Wagner Victoria TX 1831 49 287 1:14:19.24
21 Tracy Catchings Gonzales TX 177 46 302 1:16:26.93
22 Julie Smith Yoakum TX 1776 45 315 1:17:25.65
23 Tracey Redus Round Rock TX 1725 49 325 1:18:12.76
24 Andrea Partida Bastrop TX 1696 45 326 1:18:20.95
25 Margaret Schupbach Port Lavaca TX 1763 46 330 1:18:27.41
26 Kathy Chudy Round Rock TX 194 48 340 1:20:03.20
27 Shannon Melton San Marcos TX 731 47 372 1:23:29.64
28 Darlyn Sustaita Victoria TX 1796 49 384 1:24:42.88
29 Heather Davey Sugar Land TX 1471 46 392 1:25:38.47
30 Victoria Atkinson Coldspring TX 1418 49 410 1:28:06.35
31 Adriana Haley San Antonio TX 1866 48 425 1:30:30.46
32 Kimberly Cardwell New Brockton AL 1459 47 432 1:32:52.82
33 Tammy Hooten Marshall TX 496 48 442 1:37:48.27
34 Tracy Reimondo Pearland TX 1730 46 443 1:38:03.09
35 Christey Clayton La Vernia TX 1466 47 456 1:46:40.18
Top

M 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nacho Trevino Victoria TX 1838 46 11 47:42.18
2 Todd Ballengee Austin TX 1421 48 21 50:07.60
3 Ty Newman Lehi UT 1898 46 28 51:07.97
4 Rich Howell Irving TX 1569 48 40 53:10.99
5 Jerry Morales San Antonio TX 1667 48 47 54:22.55
6 Drew Thurman Cypress TX 1112 47 64 55:33.34
7 Jayme Johnson New Braunfels TX 1579 48 71 56:14.94
8 Steve Liberti Gonzales TX 1621 45 73 56:23.55
9 Jose Bernal Corpus Christi TX 1434 48 88 58:01.53
10 Joe Espinosa San Antonio TX 1499 45 103 59:16.14
11 Paul Cerda Gonzales TX 2674 48 128 1:00:26.19
12 Guadalupe Silva Richmond TX 1771 46 133 1:00:44.45
13 Stephen Ashlock Pflugerville TX 1417 45 142 1:01:18.66
14 Greg Reese Wylie TX 1728 47 154 1:02:39.45
15 Eric Engberg Austin TX 307 46 163 1:03:13.91
16 Jonathan Malek Pflugerville TX 1632 46 185 1:04:44.06
17 Barry Obrien Katy TX 1681 47 218 1:07:47.29
18 Stephen Barnhill Katy TX 75 49 220 1:07:49.39
19 Doug Rudy San Antonio TX 1743 45 228 1:08:35.32
20 Jason Mixon League City TX 1665 46 264 1:11:49.55
21 Pete Schaefer Austin TX 1760 47 272 1:12:28.62
22 Shea Johnson Hollywood Park TX 1580 47 294 1:15:04.43
23 Michael Gaona Austin TX 1517 45 300 1:16:16.25
24 Phillip Zapara Irving TX 1853 45 349 1:20:41.62
25 Tony Phillips Montgomery TX 1858 47 354 1:21:48.28
26 Scott Wheeler Pasadena TX 1183 48 406 1:27:25.97
27 Jason Miller San Antonio TX 1661 45 431 1:32:41.58
28 Robert Hedlund San Antonio TX 1562 47 464 2:03:17.34
29 James McKinney Austin TX 719 48 465 2:48:35.33
Top

F 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Icke Missouri City TX 1882 50 49 54:57.71
2 Pamela Johnson Austin TX 1582 50 51 55:04.94
3 Carol Sepulveda Cedar Park TX 1765 53 53 55:07.31
4 Debbie Rychlik Richmond TX 1751 53 79 56:51.82
5 Doreen Williams Victoria TX 1839 51 96 59:00.30
6 Denise Parisher Cypress TX 1692 51 117 59:57.80
7 Rachel Kahane Cypress TX 1587 51 137 1:01:04.43
8 Linda Knox Wichita Falls TX 590 53 143 1:01:20.81
9 Karoline Felts Austin TX 1505 51 162 1:03:13.62
10 Heide Garrett Hallettsville TX 1867 50 170 1:03:28.42
11 Lizzette Reynolds Austin TX 1903 52 236 1:09:24.23
12 Janie McElroy 1914 51 258 1:11:21.19
13 Lisa Stults Kingwood TX 1088 53 269 1:12:07.04
14 Carolyn Payne La Coste TX 1701 51 291 1:14:49.65
15 Julie O’brien Austin TX 1859 54 305 1:16:45.21
16 Janine Osterberg New Braunfels TX 1690 51 310 1:17:03.91
17 Carol Lehman Needville TX 1615 53 318 1:17:35.40
18 Mary Pringle Waller TX 1715 52 319 1:17:42.33
19 Kara Ellingrod San Antonio TX 1495 51 331 1:18:28.58
20 Silvia Gonzalez Port Lavaca TX 1529 52 334 1:18:44.95
21 Mary Rowland Big Spring TX 1742 52 344 1:20:15.35
22 Kay Roller Shiner TX 1738 51 369 1:23:16.42
23 Lisa Popp Waxahachie TX 887 52 375 1:23:31.35
24 Cristy Davies Albuquerque NM 250 53 386 1:24:49.99
25 Lisa Levy Houston TX 1620 52 390 1:25:21.98
26 Nancy Wood Cedar Park TX 1842 52 391 1:25:22.19
27 Pam Hagan Yoakum TX 1541 52 394 1:25:41.78
28 Graciela Ochoa Angleton TX 1684 50 396 1:25:58.72
29 Kathy Wheeler Pasadena TX 1182 53 405 1:27:25.60
30 Susan Vacula Victoria TX 1137 51 422 1:30:15.21
31 Stephanie Reimondo League Cirt TX 2498 53 427 1:31:21.89
32 Lori Steffek Hallettsville TX 1790 50 436 1:34:38.81
33 Michele Hammers Richmond TX 1545 54 446 1:42:44.38
34 Melissa Leopold Hallettsville TE 1619 54 450 1:44:10.59
35 Michelle Vetters San Antonio TEXAS 1826 50 452 1:44:40.36
Top

M 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Felts Austin TX 1506 51 7 44:28.32
2 Glenn Reed Austin TX 1726 52 17 49:48.07
3 Sorin Popescu Bryan TX 1713 50 34 52:02.88
4 Wren Wickliffe Bastrop TX 1881 50 37 52:43.33
5 Mike Davis Houston TX 1473 53 81 57:02.89
6 Bill Dellinger Angleton TX 1481 52 119 1:00:07.41
7 Fernando Gonzalez Rosenberg TX 1526 50 132 1:00:38.66
8 Brent Adcock Anton TX 1408 54 157 1:02:52.90
9 David Peterson Spring TX 1707 53 186 1:04:45.99
10 Pat Roller Shiner TX 1740 52 196 1:05:39.67
11 Allen Reininger San Antonio TX 1306 53 214 1:07:17.57
12 Deanna Waggoner Richmond TX 1878 50 246 1:10:06.51
13 Brooks Englehardt San Antonio TX 310 53 275 1:12:54.43
14 Paul Vacula Victoria TX 1138 53 421 1:30:15.09
15 Tony Puente Mcallen TX 906 51 448 1:43:53.99
16 Joe Puente Dallas TX 907 54 449 1:43:56.31
Top

F 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Connie McMahan Lexington TX 1653 56 181 1:04:29.97
2 Teresa Davis Houston TX 1472 56 193 1:05:21.31
3 Diane Zalewski Sugar Land TX 1851 57 194 1:05:26.97
4 Katherine Klingle Victoria TX 1596 59 250 1:10:30.49
5 Cindy Jemelka Yoakum TEXAS 1576 55 266 1:11:55.43
6 Leonor Ortiz Houston TX 1877 55 286 1:14:00.70
7 Mary Migl San Antonio TX 1660 59 292 1:14:49.71
8 Debbie Krueger New Braunfels TX 607 56 339 1:19:20.19
9 Barbara Kubecka Shiner TX 1605 55 343 1:20:14.34
10 Nancy Knettel Boerne TX 1599 57 348 1:20:32.70
11 Susan Ryan Victoria TX 1749 56 355 1:21:53.34
12 Annette Branecky Boerne TX 1444 59 358 1:22:37.15
13 Mariarose Gonzalez Rosenberg TX 1525 55 362 1:22:46.18
14 Lori Scovill Richmond TX 1010 57 370 1:23:19.14
15 Lisa Gendusa San Marcos TX 1521 56 387 1:24:51.96
16 Crystal Thompson Plano TX 1807 57 393 1:25:38.79
17 Robbie Lowrey Wylie TX 1628 56 400 1:26:32.69
18 Robin Clark Austin TX 1860 57 402 1:27:01.05
19 Linda Jones San Antonio TX 543 55 408 1:27:44.17
20 Karla Klyng Santa Fe TX 1597 56 430 1:31:54.72
Top

M 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paul Rozsypal Victoria TX 2526 56 20 50:03.16
2 Jimmy Howard Uvalde TX 499 56 61 55:29.04
3 David McMahan Lexington TX 722 57 70 56:14.00
4 Don McKay Belton TX 1652 57 178 1:03:50.25
5 Kemper Williams Victoria TX 1840 58 215 1:07:22.05
6 Bruce Ryan Victoria TX 1748 55 233 1:09:04.22
7 Bruce Radley San Antonio TX 1719 55 327 1:18:23.77
8 Don Woodhouse Austin TX 1843 55 360 1:22:40.57
9 Terry Thompson Plano TX 1806 56 398 1:26:25.11
10 Stephen Russell Quitman TX 1746 59 411 1:28:25.04
11 Terry Vetters San Antonio TEXAS 1825 56 451 1:44:39.56
12 Mark Jemelka Yoakum TX 1577 55 454 1:46:34.30
Top

F 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Parker Kerrville TX 1693 62 115 59:46.77
2 Sherry Cooper Austin TX 1468 60 317 1:17:34.09
3 Nancy Flynn League City TX 1512 64 415 1:29:20.46
Top

M 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Hopf Haubstadt IN 1567 61 50 54:59.69
2 Joe Parker Kerrville TX 1694 63 116 59:47.59
3 John Gohmert Victoria TX 1524 62 152 1:02:16.20
4 Terry Scovill Richmond TX 1009 60 371 1:23:19.53
Top

F 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Theresa Mooney Austin TX 1666 66 54 55:11.49
2 Kathy Brooks Gonzales TX 1449 66 316 1:17:34.01
3 Deborah Maly Spring TX 1633 67 321 1:18:00.44
4 Linda Bright Gonzales TX 1448 65 322 1:18:05.88
Top

M 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bruce Bowers Austin TX 1440 65 404 1:27:25.12
2 Dave Drabek Cedar Park TX 286 68 444 1:42:07.72
Top

M 70-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Perkins Cedar Creek TX 1706 82 86 57:55.95