Shiner Beer Run

Age Group Results

November 18, 2017




Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Vanessa Mitchell Austin TC 2390 37 5 20:54.19
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Travis Bagwell San Antonio TX 2026 32 1 19:47.95
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cody Wright Montgomery TEXAS 2675 41 54 26:08.70
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bryan Park Shiner TX 843 41 4 20:51.07
Top

F 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Riley Avery Belton TX 2020 13 51 25:58.72
2 Emma Alexander East Bernard TX 2004 13 110 28:43.79
3 Emma Avery Belton TX 2021 13 329 37:54.14
4 Emma Woodhouse Austin TX 1845 11 422 42:45.49
5 Addy Ojeda Victoria TX 2432 13 467 44:34.14
6 Madie Svec Shiner TX 2770 8 493 46:42.21
7 Macy Svec Shiner TX 2769 11 494 46:43.18
8 Kyanna Ducey Kempner TX 2147 8 523 49:26.99
9 Emilie Hotz Shiner TX 2766 10 536 50:15.61
10 Sophia Signori Katy TX 2565 13 659 1:03:40.97
Top

M 01-14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nicolas Lopez Buda TX 2356 11 24 23:27.90
2 Colton Thomas Huffman TX 2609 14 36 24:54.84
3 Owen Fowler Devine TX 2180 12 45 25:32.63
4 Mason Pittman Castroville TX 2722 14 70 27:10.98
5 Rex Raz Paige TX 2491 11 159 30:23.71
6 Asa Doddema Plantersville TX 2137 10 175 31:28.29
7 Isaac Higgins Pearland TX 2261 10 176 31:31.68
8 Luke Thomas Huffman TX 2607 13 342 38:23.83
9 Jon Ojeda Victoria TX 2431 12 406 41:50.61
10 Jay Raz Paige TX 2490 10 458 44:10.42
Top

F 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Reagan Heard Victoria TX 2246 16 96 28:03.22
2 Gracie Thomas Huffman TX 2610 17 149 30:05.27
3 Jessica Flores Richmond TX 2172 19 161 30:32.07
4 Kj Uresti Beasley TX 2627 19 171 31:05.39
5 Rene Pittman Castroville TX 2721 16 232 33:53.44
6 Saige Gipson Brookshire TX 2213 16 323 37:28.08
7 Hannah Shaw College Station TX 2560 15 500 47:16.20
8 Delynn Pesek Shiner TX 2776 16 529 50:07.48
9 Jaylee Thomas Huffman TX 2602 18 538 50:25.72
10 Tabitha Schultz San Antonio TX 1762 18 627 58:05.40
11 Bailey Russell Flower Mound TX 2779 18 642 59:42.62
Top

M 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Connor Popp Hallettsville TX 2471 16 27 23:58.35
2 Noah Thomas Huffman TX 2606 17 65 26:52.94
3 Danny Payton San Antonio TX 2452 18 72 27:20.46
4 Ethan Newton Victoria TX 2416 16 221 33:21.84
5 Nick Russell Pasadena TX 2530 15 390 41:02.54
Top

F 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Glynnis Meade San Antonio TX 2738 24 31 24:37.29
2 Kaela Demmerle Katy TX 2726 23 56 26:14.23
3 Kayden Thomas Huffman TX 2603 20 109 28:37.62
4 Lauren Sestak Spring TX 2694 23 113 28:49.34
5 Ali Patek Hallettsville TX 1697 23 141 29:55.71
6 Megan Jefferies San Antonio TX 2741 23 195 32:05.40
7 Abbey Gentry Conroe TX 2206 23 229 33:40.61
8 Jana Tafoya San Antonio TX 2598 22 234 33:55.44
9 Jessica Cuellar San Antonio TX 2115 24 243 34:18.77
10 Maddison Young Katy TX 2706 24 256 34:46.12
11 Sherie Vrana Flatonia TX 2717 22 265 35:11.58
12 Courtney Cochran Austin TX 2101 22 345 38:45.92
13 Erika Thompson Rowlett TX 2729 23 372 39:56.26
14 Kara Nyquist Lubbock TX 2426 23 412 42:12.34
15 Holly Boedeker Shiner TX 2751 24 416 42:22.77
16 Bailee Gremmel Bellville TX 2715 23 520 49:18.50
17 Lindsey Walker Livingston TX 2739 24 521 49:21.21
18 Kelsey Knight Moulton TX 1890 24 522 49:21.29
19 Maddie Darilek Shiner TX 2768 20 532 50:09.59
20 Joelle Mikalovich Shiner TX 2763 23 534 50:10.70
21 Nicole Bucaro Sugar Land TX 2689 24 553 50:54.59
22 Haleigh Hahn Frisco TX 2758 22 566 51:48.14
23 Rebecca Stone Round Rock TX 2589 21 658 1:03:06.15
Top

M 20-24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Benjamin Perez Allen TX 2455 23 7 21:39.81
2 Brian Knight Moulton TX 1888 24 15 22:37.54
3 Micah Gentry Conroe TX 2208 21 17 22:49.92
4 Jason Gentry Conroe TX 2207 24 46 25:35.48
5 Philip Raschke Sweetwater TX 2696 21 78 27:25.82
6 Jacob Heavin Huffman TX 2753 21 103 28:20.52
7 Lon McNeil Alvin TX 2376 24 119 29:10.43
8 Wesley Patek Hallettsville TX 1698 24 129 29:31.13
9 Michael Quinones Dallas TX 2737 24 134 29:48.41
10 Armando Ocampo Rowlett TX 2747 24 254 34:41.08
11 Trevor Russell Pasadena TX 2529 21 476 45:09.99
12 Thomas Amador Weslaco TX 2008 23 509 47:43.13
13 Corey Drake Sherman TX 2759 22 567 51:48.16
Top

F 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raquel Figueroa Richmond TX 2740 29 22 23:14.94
2 Audrey Triche Fulshear TX 2733 28 47 25:41.92
3 Jessica Schwab Victoria TX 2550 26 52 26:05.66
4 Kiley Dorth Buda TX 2142 29 84 27:36.00
5 Jordan Michalik 2781 27 85 27:37.29
6 Lauren Flores San Antonio TX 2709 28 118 29:06.22
7 Brandi Raschke Seguin TX 2487 25 126 29:25.63
8 Brittney King Belton TX 2316 26 137 29:52.45
9 Amanda Vorpahl Austin TX 2645 27 143 29:57.61
10 Emily Krug Victoria TX 2334 28 146 30:01.17
11 Moira Benton Neylon San Benito TX 2048 28 157 30:19.09
12 Samantha Flynn League City TX 337 26 167 30:51.09
13 Sarah Pedersen 2786 26 169 30:58.43
14 Kaitlin Kindred Katy TX 2761 29 170 31:04.88
15 Alexandria Jaksha Bethesda MD 2294 26 193 32:02.39
16 Lauren Kuffel San Antonio TX 2339 28 210 33:04.82
17 Robynne Nolan Katy TX 2422 26 215 33:11.80
18 Wendy Boedeker Shiner TX 118 29 241 34:18.41
19 Emily Howard Port Lavaca TX 2279 29 248 34:23.48
20 Monika McCown San Antonio TX 2372 29 264 35:10.58
21 Catherine Dominguez San Antonio TX 2138 28 266 35:13.29
22 Rachelle Schelhaas Dallas TX 2542 27 270 35:17.67
23 Kate Stafford Shiner TX 2685 25 277 35:27.84
24 Elizabeth Chavez Arlington TX 2093 26 280 35:29.11
25 Elizabeth Cargle Austin TX 1460 28 307 36:43.60
26 Emily Vogt Fort Worth TX 2644 29 309 36:46.33
27 Stephanie Becker Shiner TX 2044 29 312 36:55.14
28 Megan Davidson Alvin TEXAS 2119 25 319 37:17.22
29 Razan Alnahhas Houston TX 2007 25 330 37:55.84
30 Lindsey Perry Lockhart TX 2710 26 333 37:57.80
31 Lisa Despain Round Rock TX 1482 28 336 38:11.38
32 Sara Abrams Austin TX 2001 27 346 38:49.19
33 Katie Stary Yoakum TX 1789 25 368 39:45.96
34 Sharleen Gammon Friona TX 2197 27 380 40:18.88
35 Rebecca Brand Corpus Christi TX 2065 29 382 40:26.44
36 Molly Mastrilli Belton TX 2366 26 394 41:17.77
37 Paige Toman Hockley TX 2619 26 403 41:47.88
38 Kimberley Jirasek Temple TX 2295 27 408 42:04.59
39 Rachel Grahmann San Antonio TX 2220 25 455 44:08.37
40 Holley Stewart Houston TX 2585 26 466 44:27.40
41 Marlyse Henderson Austin TX 2252 29 481 45:35.37
42 Eileen Quinn Shiner TX 2481 27 549 50:51.24
43 Mary Kubicek Moulton TX 2335 25 587 54:36.01
44 Tara Craft San Antonio TX 2113 29 588 54:38.75
45 Emily Watkins Austin TX 2695 26 634 58:53.35
46 Madeline Vaughn Houston TX 2638 27 635 58:54.05
Top

M 25-29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Mayes Houston TX 2370 25 3 20:25.55
2 Ryan Dorth Buda TX 2143 29 8 21:42.99
3 Jim Stryker San Antonio TX 2593 25 10 21:51.00
4 John Misquez San Antonio TX 2389 25 12 22:23.01
5 Josh Richards Houston TX 2510 26 19 23:05.86
6 Will Frerich Sugar Land TX 2188 27 29 24:27.79
7 Andrew Hirning Houston TX 2266 29 38 25:01.00
8 Brett Reichardt Houston TX 2497 27 69 27:04.33
9 Will McGinness Sugar Land TX 2375 27 80 27:31.03
10 Jordan Bagwell Alvin TX 2025 25 82 27:33.74
11 Nate Raschke Seguin TX 2486 27 94 28:01.99
12 Stephen Ray Plano TX 2743 26 133 29:47.39
13 Nicholas Blaschke Tomball TX 2050 29 148 30:04.46
14 Jared Hayek Shiner TX 2245 26 173 31:18.55
15 Ian Markolf Houston TX 2686 28 183 31:44.20
16 Elliott Nolan Katy TX 2423 26 213 33:10.50
17 Drew Kuffel Richmond TX 2338 26 224 33:34.59
18 Cody Cope Shiner TX 2109 27 269 35:17.67
19 James Vaughn Houston TX 2637 27 279 35:28.17
20 Zachary Ames Arlington TX 2009 25 282 35:29.74
21 Nick Wheeler Houston TX 2663 25 290 35:56.50
22 William Maddox Sugar Land TX 2361 28 293 36:03.02
23 Lawrence Rodriguez Victoria TX 2522 26 299 36:17.98
24 Wes Neskora Schulenburg TX 2414 29 321 37:24.54
25 Chris Parnell Dallas TX 2449 29 356 39:25.84
26 Matthew Mastrilli Belton TX 2367 26 393 41:16.96
27 Thomas Maddox Austin TX 2362 28 430 43:16.17
28 Kelvin O'Bryant Katy TX 2430 27 451 44:04.80
29 Zach Morkovsky Shiner TX 2398 27 555 51:08.41
30 Michael Jones Austin TX 2299 27 563 51:23.21
31 Antonio Cuevas Lufkin TX 2116 28 569 52:06.72
32 Samuel Holloway Garland TX 2275 29 593 54:47.21
33 Cody Westergren Yoakum TX 2662 26 618 57:30.86
Top

F 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandi Bassano Victoria TX 2039 34 33 24:43.21
2 Sarah Jaks Shiner TX 2290 32 35 24:54.61
3 Lisa Arrieta Victoria TX 2013 34 60 26:29.29
4 Alicia Gentry Cypress TX 2204 30 76 27:24.64
5 Ashley Pagel Tomball TX 2442 31 79 27:26.43
6 Kristen Wessels Victoria TX 2661 32 111 28:43.85
7 Rachel Taylor Dickinson TX 1102 33 124 29:20.31
8 Morgan Measell Pearland TX 2378 30 130 29:41.50
9 Catherine Boswell Carrollton TX 129 32 152 30:07.40
10 Melissa Colman Cuero TX 2102 31 177 31:32.60
11 Jackie Waneck Rosanky TX 2652 33 182 31:42.78
12 Amy Mozisek Hallettsville TX 2406 31 184 31:45.13
13 Laura Hill Shiner TX 2263 33 206 32:51.58
14 Stephanie Hall Buda TX 437 33 212 33:10.30
15 Sarah Parker Austin TX 847 32 222 33:25.99
16 Megan Kenney Shiner TX 2310 32 230 33:47.39
17 Jennifer Hawkins San Antonio TX 2243 32 235 33:56.49
18 Beth Hull Waco TX 2282 30 246 34:19.76
19 Heather Patterson 2782 30 258 34:50.08
20 Aubrey Lopez Victoria TX 2355 33 267 35:15.64
21 Caroline Marak Dallas TX 691 32 274 35:22.47
22 Lauren Kresta Grand Prairie TX 2330 33 278 35:28.07
23 Tricia Knezek Hallettsville TX 2321 31 285 35:34.46
24 Catherine McCauley Cedar Park TX 2371 33 295 36:12.65
25 Hilary Gilbert Missouri City TX 2209 32 297 36:15.79
26 Angela Riddlespurger Austin TX 1733 34 335 38:07.45
27 Michelle Morales Harlingen TX 2395 34 337 38:12.32
28 Jessica Grahmann Houston TX 2218 33 344 38:39.49
29 Nicole Haldeman Austin TX 2233 34 350 38:59.06
30 Andrea Holloway Austin TX 2272 33 363 39:44.83
31 Faryn Vela Karnes City TX 2640 30 386 40:34.63
32 Melissa Todd Shiner TX 2617 32 398 41:30.34
33 Amy Metz San Antonio TX 2380 32 411 42:10.99
34 Andrea Alicea San Antonio TX 2005 32 417 42:22.77
35 Jessica Wick Shiner TX 2666 33 437 43:25.62
36 Andrea Rejcek Bastrop TX 2500 31 499 47:09.51
37 Sheena Gipson Shiner TX 2212 32 502 47:26.73
38 Kimberly Yellen Lake Jackson TX 2676 32 503 47:30.86
39 Beth Thomas Humble TX 2612 30 510 47:50.22
40 Sarah Robinson Austin TX 2745 33 514 48:24.63
41 Chelsi Ham Katy TX 2234 31 517 49:05.02
42 Tara Conover College Station TX 2104 32 564 51:24.23
43 Abigayle Franklin Port Lavaca TX 2714 32 575 53:36.38
44 Christin Herron Denton TX 2258 34 584 54:10.54
45 Amy Johnson Austin TX 2297 33 586 54:35.68
46 Abra Palmer Austin TX 2444 31 591 54:44.92
47 Lisa Reamer Austin TX 2494 34 592 54:45.88
48 Shelley Whistler Katy TX 2664 33 614 56:41.22
49 Lindsay Garrett Spring TX 2202 30 629 58:06.40
50 Emily Boedeker Pearland TX 2057 31 630 58:09.17
51 Marie Cornelius Pflugerville TX 2762 32 641 59:37.50
52 Samantha Harlan Victoria TX 2237 30 645 1:00:16.85
53 Doris Juarez Haltom City TX 2300 32 652 1:01:42.87
54 Valerie Bostrom The Colony TX 2062 31 655 1:02:11.41
55 Keri MacAluso Houston TX 2359 30 665 1:05:06.35
56 Lindsey Boyett Gilmer TX 2064 34 671 1:07:00.47
Top

M 30-34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Frencher Houston TX 2185 33 2 20:18.26
2 Andre Smith San Antonio TX 2748 30 13 22:30.32
3 Daniel Goldstein Austin TX 395 34 16 22:42.81
4 Adan Ornelas San Antonio TX 2435 34 18 22:53.79
5 Wesley Hilliard San Antonio TX 2265 31 30 24:30.15
6 Thomas Ham Katy TX 2235 32 40 25:12.38
7 Jeff Brazill Round Rock TX 2716 33 58 26:19.39
8 Dustin Turner Kerrville TX 2623 30 64 26:42.51
9 Clayton Zacha Belton TX 2678 30 68 26:56.47
10 Chris Elliott Austin TX 2155 31 87 27:38.89
11 Brian Beck Santa Fe TX 2043 32 90 27:44.52
12 Kenneth Pagel Tomball TX 2443 31 91 27:46.10
13 Alfonso Mireles Katy TX 2388 34 98 28:08.70
14 Pedro Lopez Victoria TX 2354 33 100 28:15.47
15 Brent Mozisek Hallettsville TX 2407 30 122 29:17.36
16 Mike Becker Shiner TX 2045 34 135 29:48.67
17 Christian Seme Austin TX 2552 33 180 31:39.51
18 Eric Rejcek Bastrop TX 2501 34 187 31:51.00
19 Adam Balchik Corpus Christi TX 2029 32 192 32:01.99
20 Daniel Hawkins San Antonio TX 2244 31 236 33:57.09
21 Gerzain Heredia Shiner TX 2298 31 250 34:36.05
22 Derek Triche Fulshear TX 2734 34 276 35:27.05
23 Charles Gilbert Missouri City TX 2210 32 298 36:16.57
24 Gil Green Austin TX 409 34 311 36:55.11
25 Luke Thomas Humble TX 2613 34 313 36:57.70
26 John Mularski Houston TX 2408 34 338 38:14.23
27 Codi Stuhr Houston TX 2682 34 341 38:19.52
28 John Dyson Austin TX 2149 34 370 39:50.45
29 Ross Grahmann Hutto TX 2219 32 377 40:09.24
30 Jesse Villarreal Karnes City TX 2641 33 385 40:34.30
31 Rogelio Villegas Cypress TX 2681 33 409 42:06.36
32 Dustin Gentry Cypress TX 2205 31 426 42:59.78
33 Levi Kerr Iola TX 2313 30 428 43:04.73
34 Patrick Oneal San Antonio TX 2433 32 441 43:36.59
35 Dylan O'Bryant Austin TX 2429 31 452 44:05.20
36 Stephen Gipson Shiner TX 2211 33 501 47:25.04
37 Patrick Franklin Port Lavaca TX 2711 34 574 53:35.45
38 Sarah Robinson Austin TX 2746 34 620 57:40.49
39 Adam Gonzales Victoria TX 2215 31 644 1:00:15.98
40 Jordan Brown Victoria TX 2071 31 663 1:04:06.53
41 Anthony MacAluso Houston TX 2360 33 668 1:05:07.59
42 Christopher Sims Spring TX 1772 31 673 1:09:59.43
Top

F 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nichole Brauchle Pleasanton TX 2067 35 14 22:33.04
2 Allison Bolinger League City TX 2060 36 21 23:13.39
3 Erin Schran Austin TX 2544 35 32 24:37.46
4 Christy Costlow Austin TX 2110 37 39 25:09.46
5 Julie Boehm Shiner TX 2058 38 41 25:26.86
6 Wendy Mican Victoria TX 2381 38 42 25:30.65
7 Alissa Mejia Corpus Christi TX 1657 38 44 25:31.63
8 Emily Ivey Bryan TX 2286 35 48 25:47.00
9 Jill Wheeler Cushing TX 2754 36 55 26:14.14
10 Erin Arnold Victoria TX 2012 37 63 26:39.63
11 Lauren Timmens Austin TX 2615 36 86 27:38.87
12 Janna Driskell 2784 36 92 27:51.97
13 Leyla Riebel Cypress TX 2512 38 125 29:21.29
14 Nicole Williamson Universal City TX 2669 39 127 29:28.63
15 Frankie Robertson Carrollton TX 2517 37 150 30:06.42
16 Christina Halata Hallettsville TX 2232 38 155 30:15.33
17 Jenny Harrison Austin TX 2239 37 163 30:34.14
18 Heather Burke Austin TX 2078 37 191 32:00.70
19 Ashley Hartgrove Round Rock TX 2242 39 196 32:08.51
20 Sharon Frey San Antonio TX 2190 35 197 32:10.65
21 Cassie Shewmaker Austin TX 2561 35 203 32:40.84
22 Andi Pritchett Houston TX 2474 38 218 33:13.54
23 Aleta Doddema Plantersville TX 2136 36 223 33:29.74
24 Audra Grigar East Bernard TX 1530 39 225 33:38.04
25 Sara Thomson Fort Worth TX 2614 39 227 33:39.21
26 Leigh Vasek Shiner TX 2636 37 231 33:53.09
27 Kelly Chance Hallettsville TX 2090 39 239 34:11.39
28 Tamara Wahrer Round Rock TX 2648 35 244 34:18.86
29 Denise Motal Sealy TX 2404 36 253 34:40.56
30 Stephanie Rainosek Hallettsville TX 2482 39 271 35:17.92
31 Julie Center San Antonio TX 2087 37 288 35:45.53
32 Nancy Brenek Schulenburg TX 2069 39 291 35:59.32
33 Kristin Kaspar Lake Jackson TX 2308 35 292 36:01.41
34 Melanie Burris Portland TX 2079 36 314 36:57.85
35 Stephanie Chesson College Station TX 2094 38 317 37:14.16
36 Pamela McDonald Austin TX 1651 36 327 37:48.20
37 Courtney Higgins Pearland TX 2260 38 339 38:15.60
38 Brenda Walk Austin TX 2650 35 343 38:26.88
39 Samantha Mullin Pflugerville TX 2409 36 351 38:59.85
40 Esther Sasse San Antonio TX 2538 35 365 39:45.12
41 Melissa Williams Canyon Lake TX 2702 36 366 39:45.53
42 Michelle Pritchett Mesquite TX 2712 37 383 40:32.91
43 Corky Roseberry Mesquite TX 2713 38 384 40:33.04
44 Stephanie Taylor Santa Fe TX 2600 37 392 41:14.97
45 Tara Hunter Austin TX 2283 39 404 41:48.57
46 Lynsey Vinikoff Montgomery TX 2643 39 423 42:47.85
47 Cindy Spann Shiner TX 2583 37 432 43:18.91
48 Miranda Guthman Richmond TX 2225 36 433 43:19.39
49 Amanda Sexton Hamilton TX 2555 36 435 43:19.97
50 Jennifer Chittum Tuscola TX 2096 37 465 44:25.95
51 Heather Fisher Abilene TX 2168 35 469 44:36.07
52 Megan Woodling Santa Fe TX 2684 35 477 45:09.99
53 Julia Prasek Cuero TX 2472 37 516 49:04.84
54 Jackie Rodriguez Yoakum TX 2523 38 530 50:07.99
55 Tina Hotz Shiner TX 2767 37 535 50:12.95
56 Wendy Krnavek San Antonio TX 2332 37 541 50:27.43
57 Natalie Garner Fate TX 2201 35 543 50:29.14
58 Katherine Williams Shiner TX 2667 36 557 51:11.41
59 Emily Fridlington San Antonio TX 2191 38 561 51:22.21
60 Amy Gutierrez Houston TX 2227 35 571 52:56.60
61 Hilda Lease Spring TX 2348 39 576 53:47.59
62 Lauren Holcombe Irving TX 2270 37 583 54:10.41
63 Shelley Winkenwerder Austin TX 2671 38 585 54:35.46
64 Susan Bartik San Antonio TX 2035 38 598 55:07.03
65 Carrie Pesek Yoakum TX 2458 38 605 55:46.44
66 Jessica Frencher Sieloff Houston TX 2186 35 616 57:06.78
67 Lauren Guillen Houston TX 2224 38 617 57:15.77
68 Stephanie Singletary Coldspring TX 1773 38 624 58:04.09
69 Saranne Labay League City TX 2340 37 643 1:00:01.74
70 Nicole Kinnison Victoria TX 2317 37 648 1:00:57.52
71 Becky Swanson Houston TX 2594 37 651 1:01:28.93
72 Kristen MacAluso Houston TX 2358 36 669 1:05:07.93
73 Anne Farringer San Antonio TX 1502 37 674 1:14:29.51
Top

M 35-39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Todd Canion San Antonio TX 2081 35 6 21:24.58
2 Jeremy Bolinger League City TX 2061 37 20 23:12.09
3 Kenny Center San Antonio TX 2086 39 25 23:42.60
4 Jared Doddema Plantersville TX 2135 37 37 24:57.22
5 James Allen Cedar Park TX 2006 39 49 25:54.00
6 Anthony Delgado Elgin TX 2128 35 59 26:27.44
7 Kellen Ducey Kempner TX 2146 35 89 27:43.14
8 Michael Escobedo Buda TX 2160 35 97 28:04.90
9 Brandon Pritchett Houston TX 2475 38 112 28:44.69
10 Micah Thomas Huffman TX 2605 37 117 29:03.09
11 Blake Marek Victoria TX 2364 39 121 29:16.74
12 Justin Jaks Shiner TX 2293 35 165 30:40.54
13 Jack Matthews Leander TX 2368 37 166 30:43.14
14 Greg Wise Edna TX 2673 36 181 31:40.85
15 Edward Contreras San Antonio TX 2106 35 189 31:54.45
16 David Robertson Carrollton TX 2518 38 199 32:23.72
17 Iain Morrison 1908 39 205 32:50.32
18 Erich Heinen Houston TX 2249 39 216 33:12.62
19 Sean Walters Austin TX 2651 36 242 34:18.67
20 Mike Haisten Rosenberg TX 2231 36 247 34:22.85
21 Shad Kresta Grand Prairie TX 2331 39 281 35:29.18
22 Chad Dillon San Antonio TX 2133 37 284 35:32.59
23 Seth Holloway Austin TX 2273 35 348 38:58.38
24 Alan Parker Kerrville TX 2448 36 389 40:58.22
25 Juan Garza Gretna LA 2203 39 420 42:42.06
26 Eric South College Station TX 2581 36 431 43:18.13
27 Casey Chittum Tuscola TX 2097 39 464 44:25.93
28 Aaron Fisher Abilene TX 2169 36 468 44:34.65
29 Michael Rife Buda TX 2514 35 479 45:30.19
30 Josh Conover College Station TX 2105 35 483 46:03.19
31 Dylan Biles Austin TX 2049 38 497 46:54.11
32 Gary Smith Mc Kinney TX 2572 38 498 47:01.60
33 Roy Garner Fate TX 2200 36 542 50:28.86
34 Justin Boatsman San Antonio TX 2056 38 560 51:21.83
35 Joshua Labay League City TX 2341 37 596 54:53.70
36 Eric Bailey Austin TX 2027 38 615 56:44.90
37 Will Kinnison Victoria TX 2318 37 647 1:00:57.28
38 Eric Swanson Houston TX 2595 36 650 1:01:28.89
39 Andrew Goforth Houston TX 2214 35 667 1:05:06.60
40 Steven Isaac San Antonio TX 2285 36 676 1:48:47.05
Top

F 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aimee Shiner San Antonio TX 1769 41 107 28:31.93
2 Kate Fowler Devine TX 2179 40 114 28:54.49
3 Belinda Heinen Houston TX 2250 40 142 29:56.92
4 Melissa Wilson Victoria TX 2670 40 147 30:03.62
5 Monique Pohler Shiner TX 2465 41 162 30:32.36
6 Julie Kerr Iola TX 2312 41 188 31:53.48
7 Michelle Kramer Shiner TX 2328 42 200 32:33.39
8 Jamie Chumchal Shiner TX 2098 40 211 33:10.16
9 Jenny Kocian Shiner TX 2322 40 228 33:39.57
10 Claire Walters Austin TX 1834 44 240 34:18.38
11 Erin Teter Round Rock TX 2601 40 268 35:15.78
12 Sherry Ressler East Bernard TX 2503 41 286 35:34.99
13 Marivel Fontanez San Antonio TX 2173 40 287 35:36.28
14 Chanda Riley East Bernard TX 1735 41 289 35:51.45
15 Chie Komukai Ingleside TX 2324 40 315 37:10.01
16 Quitta Uresti Beasley TX 2626 44 318 37:16.41
17 Melinda Salinas Castroville TX 2534 44 367 39:45.70
18 Claire Davis Amarillo TX 2124 43 371 39:52.70
19 Jenniffer Newman Lehi UT 2752 40 376 40:08.70
20 Sherri Grahmann Hallettsville TX 2223 43 378 40:10.69
21 Erika Pesek Austin TX 2456 40 388 40:52.87
22 Larina Lopez San Antonio TX 1902 43 395 41:22.17
23 Angie Thomas Huffman TX 2608 42 399 41:34.88
24 Jenifer Treadway Houston TX 2620 41 401 41:45.85
25 Judith Cottrell Webster TX 2111 42 402 41:46.37
26 Kacie Taylor Bryant AR 1101 42 405 41:49.56
27 Maria Delgado San Antonio TX 2707 44 407 41:54.17
28 Shallen Conner Pflugerville TX 2103 42 424 42:50.27
29 Dani Stock Weimar TX 2586 40 425 42:58.48
30 Erika Bean Round Rock TX 2042 42 442 43:44.01
31 Tonya Pritchett Quinlan TX 2476 40 447 43:58.27
32 Katherine Morsbach Cedar Park TX 2401 40 459 44:17.47
33 Claudia Guzman San Antonio TX 2230 40 495 46:47.09
34 Jennifer Smith Austin TX 2571 42 496 46:52.45
35 Becky Shaw College Station TX 2559 44 504 47:32.28
36 Mary Ellen Johnson Hollywood Park TX 1581 43 540 50:26.96
37 Krista Morgan Boerne TX 2397 41 547 50:48.01
38 Laura Dierschke Shiner TX 2132 41 550 50:51.72
39 Amanda Fridlington Kansas City MO 2192 40 562 51:22.24
40 Yvonne Pieprzyca Katy TX 2462 43 570 52:09.93
41 Penny Kidwell Killeen TX 2314 42 589 54:41.07
42 Patty Puente Mcallen TX 2480 44 599 55:17.43
43 Cathy Sanders Sweet Home TX 2536 44 600 55:19.61
44 Blair Dorris Uvalde TE 2141 43 603 55:31.35
45 Frances Albers Austin TX 2002 41 604 55:38.31
46 Kayla Thomas Huffman TX 1804 40 619 57:40.11
47 Rhiannon Deer San Antonio TX 1479 40 628 58:05.62
48 Lila Saenz Mission TX 2532 42 678 1:54:12.98
Top

M 40-44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Motal Sealy TX 2405 40 28 24:16.17
2 Rondall Moore Houston TX 2394 42 34 24:48.33
3 Matthew Davis Amarillo TX 2123 43 53 26:08.67
4 Wayne Atkinson Victoria TX 2018 42 66 26:54.70
5 William Schultz Universal City TX 2549 44 128 29:29.26
6 Tamara Wahrer Round Rock TX 2649 44 132 29:45.99
7 Marty Boehm Shiner TX 2059 40 136 29:51.87
8 Curtis Jackson Georgetown TX 2287 42 156 30:18.28
9 Ken Pesek Yoakum TX 2459 42 190 31:57.71
10 Duane Wagner Caldwell TX 2647 40 194 32:03.68
11 Merlin Beachy Georgetown TX 2041 43 226 33:38.05
12 Kevin Chance Hallettsville TX 2089 42 233 33:53.97
13 Ronnie Stock Weimar TX 2587 43 263 34:55.00
14 Alfredo Rivera Brownsville TX 2515 42 301 36:19.78
15 Brandon Ussery Dickinson TX 2630 41 306 36:39.43
16 Philip Felux Austin TX 2164 43 324 37:42.21
17 Eric Garcia Katy TX 2199 43 326 37:46.73
18 Daniel Smith San Antonio TX 2574 44 332 37:56.46
19 Richard Tolan San Antonio TX 2618 41 349 38:58.83
20 Josh Grissom Haslet TX 1533 43 354 39:25.38
21 Dennis Williams Schertz TX 2668 41 364 39:45.03
22 Bryan Riebel Cypress TX 2513 40 397 41:30.03
23 Long Nguyen Houston TX 2419 44 436 43:21.75
24 Chris Pesek Austin TX 2457 42 445 43:56.77
25 Robert Helt Fate TX 2251 40 449 44:00.97
26 Zach Morsbach Cedar Park TX 2402 41 460 44:18.07
27 Edelmiro Morales Jr Harlingen TX 2396 42 461 44:20.63
28 Rodney Svec Shiner TX 2771 40 492 46:41.55
29 Art Ordoqui San Antonio TX 2434 40 505 47:33.88
30 Arturo Gutierrez Houston TX 2226 40 508 47:41.18
31 Michael Baker Austin TX 2028 43 590 54:43.85
32 Joseph Dixon Hewitt TX 2134 42 595 54:50.14
33 Rodney Smith II Gilmer TX 2579 40 670 1:06:59.10
34 Greg Mican Victoria TX 2382 42 675 1:46:03.27
35 Osvaldo Saenz Mission TX 2533 43 677 1:54:11.71
Top

F 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amy Lewing El Campo TX 2350 48 101 28:17.88
2 Shannon Field China Spring TX 2750 48 105 28:25.83
3 Jennifer Turner Brenham TX 2622 45 108 28:31.97
4 Barbara Weichel Columbia MO 2655 45 123 29:19.65
5 Connie Polson Boerne TX 2467 45 139 29:53.63
6 Bethany Raz Paige TX 2488 45 158 30:20.23
7 Kim Russell Austin TX 1747 49 174 31:20.62
8 Christi Mishler Rockwall TX 2700 45 252 34:40.44
9 Kerry Hart San Antonio TX 1555 45 262 34:51.56
10 Cindy Pittman Castroville TX 2719 45 272 35:21.85
11 Melissa Cooper Cedar Park TX 2108 47 273 35:22.03
12 Amy Wickliffe Bastrop TX 2731 48 275 35:22.55
13 Bridgette Escobedo Bastrop TX 2693 45 300 36:18.35
14 Rachel Parsons Cuero TX 2450 48 334 38:04.58
15 Elva Padilla Victoria TX 1691 46 357 39:26.20
16 Miki Ranly Troy TX 2484 46 375 40:01.05
17 Tracy Eckett Houston TX 2152 46 391 41:13.28
18 Macarena Barrera San Antonio TX 2032 49 439 43:32.59
19 Vickie Boggio Longview TX 119 48 444 43:49.46
20 Marla Asbury Corpus Christi TX 2015 49 457 44:09.25
21 Veronica Dones Harlingen TX 2139 47 463 44:22.17
22 Peggy Barta Yoakum TX 2708 48 484 46:08.95
23 Venus Welch Mckinney TX 2656 46 511 47:52.35
24 Jennifer Jahn Yoakum TX 2289 46 518 49:09.52
25 Dana Prochaska Tem T 2478 45 519 49:09.92
26 Laura Davidson Alvin TX 2120 49 524 49:42.36
27 Cynthia Bartosh Smithville TX 2785 46 526 49:53.17
28 Delia Cisneros Brownsville TX 2099 46 565 51:41.16
29 Elizabeth Luna Pasadena TX 2736 46 597 54:57.79
30 Sara Jett Pasadena TX 2735 47 601 55:24.56
31 Niki Taylor Flower Mound TX 2778 46 621 57:43.50
32 Kim Jobb La Grange TX 2296 45 631 58:29.68
Top

M 45-49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Rector Austin TX 2495 47 23 23:24.42
2 Bobby Pittman Castroville TX 2720 46 71 27:20.23
3 Michael Smith Rowlett TX 1043 45 74 27:22.38
4 Wesley Field China Spring TX 2749 48 102 28:18.00
5 Jeremy Thomas Huffman TX 2611 45 115 28:56.40
6 Robert Summers Yoakum TX 1094 48 116 29:01.33
7 Glenn Eckett Houston TX 2153 49 120 29:16.07
8 Jeremy Mishler Rockwall TX 2701 46 144 29:58.47
9 Pete Reimondo League City TX 2499 48 208 32:53.44
10 David Farrar Friendswood TX 2161 48 237 34:01.74
11 Marty Raz Paige TX 2489 47 251 34:39.81
12 Jason Weldon Friendswood TX 2657 45 255 34:45.20
13 Steve McCready Kyle TX 2373 47 259 34:51.06
14 J.r. Ramirez Spring TX 2483 48 322 37:25.73
15 Gilbert Resendez San Antonio TX 2502 47 347 38:51.83
16 Randy Honish Round Rock TX 2277 45 379 40:10.76
17 Eric Vinikoff Montgomery TX 2642 46 446 43:57.33
18 Jaime Dones Harlingen TX 2140 46 462 44:20.84
19 John Martinez Dallas TX 2365 48 474 44:44.12
20 Ralph Escobedo Bastrop TX 2692 45 480 45:34.28
21 Mario Escobedo Bandera TX 2691 49 485 46:12.29
22 Michael Gutka Austin TX 2229 48 488 46:15.60
23 Jay Strawn San Antonio TX 1793 49 539 50:26.17
24 Jb Garcia Meadows Place TX 2198 49 581 54:01.70
25 Jason Holstead College Station TX 2705 46 666 1:05:06.55
Top

F 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Perez Allen TX 2453 51 93 28:01.01
2 Lisa Molina Cibolo TX 2704 50 140 29:55.64
3 Julie Howard Montgomery TX 2280 52 151 30:07.14
4 Sandy Konvicka Hallettsville TX 2325 53 202 32:39.92
5 Debra Newell Greenville TX 2415 54 245 34:19.68
6 Agnes Lauer Yoakum TX 2346 50 296 36:12.75
7 Carolyn Arredondo San Antonio TX 2757 52 325 37:42.80
8 Laurie Tafoya San Antonio TX 2597 52 352 39:16.04
9 Jenny Grissom Haslet TX 416 50 353 39:22.55
10 Rosa Gamboa Sweet Home TX 2196 51 362 39:44.79
11 Suzanne Phillips Arlington TX 2461 54 373 39:57.87
12 Sharon Naumann La Grange TX 2412 54 374 39:58.00
13 Nelda Blaschke Woodsboro TX 2053 52 387 40:37.01
14 Susan Schafer Dallas TX 1761 52 429 43:10.27
15 Lori Heard El Campo TX 2247 50 443 43:44.37
16 Deann Allen Universal City TX 1409 50 482 45:43.37
17 Ulrike Ashmore Katy TX 2017 50 487 46:15.40
18 Tamie Gutka Austin TX 2228 50 490 46:27.76
19 Paula Haney Mckinney TX 2236 50 513 48:02.13
20 Traci Darilek Shiner TX 2775 50 533 50:10.37
21 Sue Oviedo Bergheim TX 2439 50 548 50:48.52
22 Sally Filip Gonzales TX 2166 52 551 50:52.00
23 Denise Sandelovic Shiner TX 2535 54 556 51:10.67
24 Charlotte Holloway Garland TX 2274 53 594 54:47.56
25 Sandra Segrest Sachse TX 2551 53 607 55:57.64
26 Sophie Smith Pearland TX 2569 51 611 56:33.99
27 Kathy Heath Richmond TX 2248 52 613 56:40.02
28 Darlene Valenta Seguin TX 2631 51 646 1:00:23.44
29 Dawn Ayala Kyle TX 2022 50 654 1:02:06.56
30 Martha Buhler Victoria TX 2074 54 662 1:04:04.61
Top

M 50-54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Newell Greenville TX 1676 54 43 25:30.66
2 Tony Flores Richmond TX 2171 50 50 25:56.22
3 Patrick Karshis San Antonio TX 2307 51 61 26:34.12
4 Tommy Featherly Texas City TX 2163 50 67 26:56.37
5 Stephen Reichardt Sealy TX 2496 53 73 27:21.57
6 Todd Dickinson Jonesville TX 2131 50 77 27:24.75
7 James Perez Allen TX 2454 51 83 27:34.61
8 Joseph Matejceh Round Rock TX 1554 52 88 27:38.94
9 Perry Popp Waxahachie TX 2469 53 95 28:02.23
10 Ronnie Uresti Beasley TX 2628 53 99 28:13.44
11 James Garza Victoria TX 2697 54 138 29:53.08
12 Brian Popp Hallettsville TX 2470 51 153 30:10.94
13 Steve Kahane Cypress TX 2304 52 168 30:52.28
14 Marlin Weichel Columbia MO 2654 51 178 31:34.51
15 James Blaschke Woodsboro TX 2052 52 185 31:46.49
16 Tim McCree Spring TX 1650 54 198 32:11.29
17 Steve Krebsbach Austin TX 2718 53 207 32:52.55
18 Pat Roller Shiner TX 2524 52 209 33:01.47
19 Clark McKaig Pearland TX 2755 53 220 33:20.21
20 Paul Barry Baytown TX 2034 54 260 34:51.33
21 Tim Psencik Smithville TX 2479 54 359 39:35.14
22 Richard Sestak Spring TX 2553 50 361 39:43.36
23 Gustavo Roman College Station TX 2525 51 413 42:16.19
24 David Uechi Georgetown TX 2624 54 415 42:22.73
25 Thomas Kile Austin TX 2315 50 419 42:35.59
26 John Dujka Brenham TX 2148 53 478 45:11.23
27 Joseph Ashmore Katy TX 2016 51 486 46:14.73
28 Mario Smith Pearland TX 2570 50 612 56:38.68
29 Tommy Taylor Flower Mound TX 2777 52 649 1:01:19.12
Top

F 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Reeb Austin TX 924 56 62 26:34.86
2 Sara Rodeghero Liberty Hill TX 2521 56 106 28:26.44
3 Robin Nolan North Richland Hills TX 2420 56 214 33:10.73
4 Darlene Barfoot Ingleside TX 2031 58 219 33:17.27
5 Elizabeth Ramirez Baytown TX 2723 55 261 34:51.35
6 Jackie Bremer Waller TX 2068 57 308 36:43.86
7 Cheryl Green Bastrop TX 408 59 310 36:55.08
8 Liz Kuffel Richmond TX 2337 55 316 37:12.63
9 Tammy Graham Copperas Cove TX 2217 57 331 37:56.13
10 Barbara Hlavac Shiner TX 2267 56 340 38:17.56
11 Susana Hoelscher Sweet Home TX 2268 56 355 39:25.48
12 Beverly Thompson Rowlett TX 2730 59 381 40:20.37
13 Sally Reyes Fulshear TX 2507 58 400 41:39.83
14 Lorraine Kenny Houston TX 2311 55 440 43:32.90
15 Barbara Vanikiotis Carrollton TX 2634 58 450 44:02.66
16 Valerie Grahmann Victoria TX 2221 57 456 44:08.53
17 Lynda Roberts Round Rock TX 2516 57 471 44:37.20
18 Theresa Krecmer Magnolia TX 2329 58 475 45:01.52
19 Betty Watson Hallettsville TX 2653 57 531 50:08.97
20 Cindy Pagel Sugar Land TX 2441 59 537 50:21.63
21 Cathy Dossett Bossier City LA 2144 56 552 50:52.19
22 Sheila Fields College Station TX 2165 58 568 52:06.22
23 Deborah Ealy Shiner TX 2151 59 610 56:24.19
24 Patricia Prasifka Shiner TX 2473 58 632 58:30.56
25 Carol Konvicka Yoakum TX 2326 57 638 59:24.01
Top

M 55-59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Doug Michalik 2780 56 9 21:48.25
2 Chris Nolan North Richland Hills TX 2421 55 11 22:11.23
3 Johnny Prochaska Temple TX 2477 55 26 23:50.22
4 Roger Parisher Cypress TX 2446 57 131 29:43.14
5 Royce Zatopek Rockwall TX 2680 55 160 30:23.76
6 Tony Shank Schulenburg TX 2558 55 164 30:39.90
7 Timothy Neylon San Benito TX 2417 55 179 31:35.24
8 Steve Ealy Shiner TX 2150 58 204 32:41.12
9 Scott Baer Shiner TX 2024 59 217 33:12.63
10 Jon Dossett Bossier City LA 282 56 303 36:29.52
11 Ray Poole Stafford TX 2468 56 320 37:24.46
12 Kevin Krueger New Braunfels TX 2333 56 328 37:52.16
13 Steven Branecky Boerne TX 2066 59 410 42:08.68
14 Tom Payton San Antonio TX 2451 56 506 47:35.99
15 Stuart Naumann La Grange TX 2413 56 512 48:00.72
16 Steve Mott Austin TX 789 56 525 49:50.81
17 Perry McDaniel Midlothian TX 2374 59 527 49:58.80
18 Greg Russell Dallas TX 2531 56 528 50:01.79
19 Cleve Meacham La Porte TX 2377 57 580 53:59.01
20 Gary Beesley Haltom City TX 2046 58 653 1:01:43.03
21 Bob Stone Round Rock TX 2588 55 657 1:03:05.74
Top

F 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brooke Orr Boerne TX 2436 60 172 31:17.47
2 Angie Mayer Victoria TX 2369 63 283 35:31.62
3 Liz Ladshaw New Braunfels TX 2342 60 294 36:05.07
4 Janell Triche Fulshear TX 2732 62 304 36:34.69
5 Elaine Gillar Shiner TX 2742 63 358 39:28.94
6 Elaine Muncie Pilot Point TX 2410 63 470 44:36.66
7 Teri Stratman Shiner TX 2591 62 473 44:39.38
8 Theresa Hildreth Houston TX 476 62 489 46:18.80
9 Ellen Morrill Dripping Springs TX 2399 64 545 50:38.37
10 Jean Schaefer Lake Jackson TX 2539 61 554 50:57.76
11 Laurie Howard Uvalde TX 2278 61 602 55:30.30
12 Delynn Thomas Gonzales TX 1805 61 622 57:45.33
13 Johanna Arnold Sugar Land TX 1415 60 625 58:04.27
14 Louella Chapman Hallettsville TX 2092 61 633 58:30.78
15 Debbie Frerich Sugar Land TX 2187 61 637 59:05.50
16 Mary Kocian Victoria TX 2054 61 640 59:27.51
Top

M 60-64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dennis Orr Boerne TX 2437 60 81 27:33.25
2 Robert Koenning Shiner TX 2323 60 186 31:48.82
3 Don Hudson San Antonio TX 2281 62 249 34:25.36
4 Dennis Boedeker Horseshoe Bay TX 116 60 257 34:46.54
5 Chuck Grahmann Victoria TX 2222 62 302 36:27.20
6 Kurt Vanmatre Richmond TX 2635 60 360 39:42.68
7 Ron Blumrick Sugarland TX 2055 60 369 39:48.10
8 Roger Ceballos Corpus Christi TX 2084 63 427 43:01.20
9 Charles Stratman Shiner TX 2590 64 472 44:39.27
10 Doug Farrar Austin TX 2162 63 515 48:26.50
11 Michael Davidson Alvin TX 2121 64 558 51:12.93
12 Ron Frerich Sugar Land TX 2189 62 636 58:57.00
13 John Vanikiotis Carrollton TX 2632 63 656 1:02:14.15
14 Robert Hilliard Lindale TX 2264 62 664 1:04:21.38
Top

F 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dorothy Rusch Victoria TX 2527 67 57 26:17.05
2 Audrey Ozuna Houston TX 2727 66 305 36:37.18
3 Karla Pfennig Kyle TX 2460 66 396 41:22.70
4 Janell Craven Gonzales TX 2114 68 414 42:22.13
5 Pauline Klekar Houston TX 2320 68 421 42:44.30
6 Kay Augustine Water Valley TX 2019 65 434 43:19.84
7 Tricia Jurica Yoakum TX 2303 66 491 46:28.03
8 Peggy Fisher Mission TX 2167 66 544 50:37.17
9 Josephine Galletto Liberty Hill TX 2194 69 559 51:13.90
10 Jo Ann Winkenwerder Shiner TX 2672 66 572 53:07.51
11 Bernice Motal Columbus TX 2403 65 573 53:07.93
12 Evelyn Hermis Schulenburg TX 2256 69 577 53:47.91
13 Sharon Jaks Shiner TX 2291 67 579 53:57.82
14 Leona Kopecki Jourdanton TX 2327 66 606 55:50.67
15 Helen Singletary Coldspring TX 2567 66 626 58:04.65
16 Nancy Decamp Elgin TX 2127 67 660 1:03:59.99
Top

M 65-69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Henry Mlcak Sealy TX 2391 65 154 30:15.26
2 Tommy Thompson Rowlett TX 2728 65 238 34:02.93
3 John Fitzmaurice Round Rock TX 2170 66 418 42:31.71
4 Harvey Hermis Schulrnburg TX 2255 68 448 43:59.10
5 Aj Jaks Shiner TX 2292 66 578 53:52.41
6 Gary Holba Bellville TX 2269 69 608 55:59.37
7 Reid Thomas Gonzales TE 2604 67 623 57:47.79
8 Ronald Jurica Yoakum TX 2302 66 639 59:26.47
9 Val Decamp Elgin TX 2126 67 661 1:04:00.14
10 Joe Free White Oak TX 2181 68 672 1:07:00.99
Top

F 70-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elenora O'Bryant George West TX 2428 82 454 44:06.41
2 Mary Ann Sy New Braunfels TX 2596 70 507 47:39.35
3 Arlene Schroeder Meadows Place TX 2546 70 582 54:07.24
Top

M 70-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Richardson Arlingtom TX 2511 73 75 27:22.50
2 Ino Cantu San Marcos TX 2083 83 104 28:23.42
3 Doug Schroeder Meadows Place TX 2545 71 145 30:00.54
4 Melvin Hendry Victoria TX 2253 81 201 32:33.44
5 Cecil Brooks Port Lavaca TX 2070 70 438 43:30.14
6 Johnny Barton Weimar TX 2036 77 453 44:05.66
7 Bill Holland Spicewood TX 2271 75 546 50:38.53
8 Phil Cox Columbus TX 2112 72 609 56:02.94