Super Bowl Run 2017

Age Group Results

February 05, 2017


Split Second Productions

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Cathi Davis Helotes TX 2827 41 8   23:56.46 24:02.47 0:06.01 7:42/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christi Wright Comfort TX 2819 48 18   27:13.85 27:44.02 0:30.17 8:45/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Isabella Sanchez San Antonio TX 2796 10 36   34:16.81 34:20.85 0:04.04 11:01/M
2 Ashlyn Leininger Boerne TX 2822 09 37 0:01.50 34:18.31 34:21.22 0:02.91 11:02/M
3 Madison Mechler San Antonio TX 2765 11 54 3:07.84 37:24.65 37:45.83 0:21.18 12:02/M
4 Kenzie Mechler San Antonio TX 2764 7 57 3:42.38 37:59.19 38:20.88 0:21.69 12:13/M
5 Macy Sharp-Mechler San Antonio TX 2868 14 58 3:44.73 38:01.54 38:22.49 0:20.95 12:13/M
6 Eliana Leininger Boerne TX 2821 07 61 3:59.77 38:16.58 38:19.97 0:03.39 12:18/M
7 Gabi Lopez Helotes TX 2754 13 65 7:14.20 41:31.01 41:36.02 0:05.01 13:21/M
8 Haley Olivares San Antonio TX 2778 14 68 7:43.62 42:00.43 42:13.17 0:12.74 13:30/M
9 Isabella Casillas San Antonio TX 2470 10 91 22:53.27 57:10.08 57:33.42 0:23.34 18:23/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carissa Valerio San Antonio TX 2812 15 28   31:54.86 32:02.46 0:07.60 10:15/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mary Sauseda San Antonio TX 2799 29 27   31:45.53 31:53.42 0:07.89 10:13/M
2 Samantha Bourassa San Antonio TX 2413 27 35 2:30.48 34:16.01 34:21.65 0:05.64 11:01/M
3 Jenny Tavarez San Antonio TX 2806 27 63 8:45.39 40:30.92 40:38.69 0:07.77 13:01/M
4 Ashley Stuty San Antonio TX 2843 29 85 22:40.79 54:26.32 54:33.93 0:07.61 17:30/M
5 Ericka McIntyre San Antonio TX 2761 25 89 24:25.19 56:10.72 56:42.96 0:32.24 18:04/M
6 Michelle Casillas San Antonio TX 2471 29 90 25:23.99 57:09.52 57:32.34 0:22.82 18:23/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lynlie Wallace Austin TX 2845 33 12   25:16.73 25:31.26 0:14.53 8:07/M
2 Bobbie Castaneda San Antonio TX 2472 33 20 4:18.39 29:35.12 29:46.88 0:11.76 9:31/M
3 Veronica Mechler San Antonio TX 2769 38 29 6:38.32 31:55.05 32:19.41 0:24.36 10:16/M
4 Priscilla Ramirez San Antonio TX 2785 34 41 9:43.96 35:00.69 35:26.27 0:25.58 11:15/M
5 Cristina Luna San Antonio TX 2757 31 43 9:52.55 35:09.28 35:17.95 0:08.67 11:18/M
6 Meli Cardona Brownsville TX 2467 33 49 11:37.60 36:54.33 37:06.93 0:12.60 11:52/M
7 Melanie Mechler Helotes TX 2767 38 55 12:11.18 37:27.91 37:45.72 0:17.81 12:03/M
8 Katie Gracia Helotes TX 2860 33 62 15:00.68 40:17.41 40:46.46 0:29.05 12:57/M
9 Ashley Haass Austin TX 2837 33 67 16:29.31 41:46.04 42:16.17 0:30.13 13:26/M
10 Janette Ramos San Antonio TX 2786 38 74 25:09.30 50:26.03 50:43.51 0:17.48 16:13/M
11 April Quinones San Antonio TX 2867 35 80 27:59.73 53:16.46 53:37.23 0:20.77 17:08/M
12 Magda Romo San Antonio TX 2793 34 86 29:55.54 55:12.27 55:26.81 0:14.54 17:45/M
13 Caroline Tafoya San Antonio TX 2805 36 87 29:56.76 55:13.49 55:28.01 0:14.52 17:45/M
14 Jennifer Morales San Antonio TX 2865 36 97 54:49.95 1:20:06.68 1:20:16.55 0:09.87 25:45/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Carver San Antonio TX 2469 49 21   29:51.65 30:01.78 0:10.13 9:36/M
2 Donna Carvajal San Antonio TX 2468 43 26 1:07.00 30:58.65 31:14.51 0:15.86 9:57/M
3 Delma Olivarez San Antonio TX 2779 42 32 3:12.57 33:04.22 33:14.87 0:10.65 10:38/M
4 Veronica Miller San Antonio TX 2770 46 33 3:33.93 33:25.58 33:36.43 0:10.85 10:45/M
5 Rusty Thompson San Antonio TX 2808 40 40 5:00.95 34:52.60 35:00.01 0:07.41 11:13/M
6 Irma Guardiola San Antonio TX 2861 46 51 7:25.53 37:17.18 37:27.44 0:10.26 11:59/M
7 Kristy Pipes San Antonio TX 2834 42 69 12:48.02 42:39.67 42:53.02 0:13.35 13:43/M
8 Maria Caballero San Antonio TX 2836 43 70 16:18.23 46:09.88 46:34.89 0:25.01 14:50/M
9 Carmelita Baza San Antonio TX 2382 49 73 18:56.00 48:47.65 49:04.08 0:16.43 15:41/M
10 Pearl Adams San Antonio TX 2371 42 84 24:07.85 53:59.50 54:21.26 0:21.76 17:21/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Leticia Jeffords San Antonio TX 2494 51 52   37:20.25 38:22.76 1:02.51 12:00/M
2 Sylvia Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2792 59 60 0:47.58 38:07.83 38:24.29 0:16.46 12:15/M
3 Isabel Lovil San Antonio TX 2756 55 64 3:33.78 40:54.03 41:17.74 0:23.71 13:09/M
4 Jill Gull San Antonio TX 2491 50 66 4:24.98 41:45.23 42:15.47 0:30.24 13:25/M
5 Brenda Epperson Helotes TX 2482 53 83 16:38.56 53:58.81 54:21.36 0:22.55 17:21/M
6 Jeannine Williams San Antonio TX 2839 58 92 21:35.99 58:56.24 59:18.44 0:22.20 18:57/M
7 Tandy Mallard San Antonio TX 2849 56 93 22:30.50 59:50.75 1:00:13.27 0:22.52 19:14/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Linda Nevels Fredericksburg TX 2775 68 42   35:01.83 35:13.23 0:11.40 11:16/M
2 Diane Stahley Fredericksburg TX 2803 60 46 0:47.94 35:49.77 36:05.11 0:15.34 11:31/M
3 Marian Overstreet Devine TX 2781 63 77 17:08.72 52:10.55 52:36.55 0:26.00 16:46/M
4 Cindy Giroux San Antonio TX 2485 60 81 18:36.98 53:38.81 53:38.81 17:15/M
5 Sandra Olsaver San Antonio TX 2820 68 95 33:42.82 1:08:44.65 1:09:13.86 0:29.21 22:06/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Thomas Willson Boerne TX 2870 38 1   18:34.68 18:37.59 0:02.91 5:58/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Malachi Braddy San Antonio TX 2759 53 2   19:29.52 19:33.48 0:03.96 6:16/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Evan McShane San Antonio TX 2763 14 3   20:13.20 20:16.39 0:03.19 6:30/M
2 Mason Mechler San Antonio TX 2766 8 48 15:57.71 36:10.91 36:31.42 0:20.51 11:38/M
3 Joaquin Ramos San Antonio TX 2787 7 72 27:52.98 48:06.18 48:11.58 0:05.40 15:28/M
4 Miguel Ramos San Antonios TX 2788 11 76 30:51.27 51:04.47 51:09.55 0:05.08 16:25/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Nicolas Shriver Helotes TX 2802 17 7   23:38.02 23:42.90 0:04.88 7:36/M
2 Nick Lopez Helotes TX 2755 15 22 6:27.12 30:05.14 30:10.82 0:05.68 9:40/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Matthew Perri 2874 26 4   20:13.59 20:16.60 0:03.01 6:30/M
2 Paul Tibbetts San Antonio TX 2809 28 13 5:15.23 25:28.82 25:36.68 0:07.86 8:11/M
3 Michael Vasquez San Antonio TX 2813 29 16 7:02.91 27:16.50 27:22.56 0:06.06 8:46/M
4 Darian Padua San Antonio TX 2855 28 17 7:03.23 27:16.82 27:26.33 0:09.51 8:46/M
5 Dustin Usener Pflugerville TX 2810 26 45 15:14.02 35:27.61 35:40.65 0:13.04 11:24/M
6 Joshua Briseno San Antonio TX 2856 29 71 27:35.38 47:48.97 47:58.77 0:09.80 15:22/M
7 Timothy Fridons San Antonio TX 2844 28 79 33:02.53 53:16.12 53:24.35 0:08.23 17:08/M
8 Lucas Manterola Helotes TX 2760 20 82 33:44.87 53:58.46 54:19.00 0:20.54 17:21/M
9 James McIntyre San Antonio TX 2762 28 88 35:55.75 56:09.34 56:41.52 0:32.18 18:03/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Brian Pfeiffer San Antonio TX 2782 30 5   22:03.62 22:07.87 0:04.25 7:05/M
2 AJ Mora San Antonio TX 2831 32 11 2:29.73 24:33.35 24:38.20 0:04.85 7:54/M
3 John Cantu San Antonio TX 2859 33 24 8:51.71 30:55.33 31:03.33 0:08.00 9:56/M
4 James Sanchez San Antonio TX 2797 36 38 12:31.34 34:34.96 34:39.03 0:04.07 11:07/M
5 Cody Orris Helotes TX 2824 33 39 12:40.55 34:44.17 34:51.12 0:06.95 11:10/M
6 Eusebio Castillo San Antonio TX 2473 37 44 13:09.95 35:13.57 35:29.82 0:16.25 11:19/M
7 Jorge Villarreal Brownsville TX 2816 33 50 14:51.86 36:55.48 37:07.83 0:12.35 11:52/M
8 Nathan Mechler San Antonio TX 2768 39 56 15:53.25 37:56.87 38:24.44 0:27.57 12:12/M
9 Tylor Lowe San Antonio TX 2847 32 75 28:30.74 50:34.36 51:11.16 0:36.80 16:16/M
10 Steven Alaniz San Antonio TX 2858 36 96 55:21.97 1:17:25.59 1:17:25.59 24:54/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Carlos Valdez Boerne TX 2841 42 6   23:22.59 23:29.56 0:06.97 7:31/M
2 Mitch Lincoln San Antonio TX 2753 44 14 3:19.06 26:41.65 26:48.24 0:06.59 8:35/M
3 Brian Kuehl Helotes TX 2499 44 23 6:44.35 30:06.94 30:24.91 0:17.97 9:41/M
4 Walter Santiago San Antonio TX 2798 42 25 7:35.90 30:58.49 31:28.36 0:29.87 9:57/M
5 Carlos Gracia Helotes TX 2490 44 34 10:04.93 33:27.52 33:56.55 0:29.03 10:45/M
6 Shawn Mechler San Antonio TX 2864 40 47 12:46.63 36:09.22 36:31.11 0:21.89 11:37/M
7 Jamie Sumaya San Antonio TX 2840 45 53 13:58.03 37:20.62 37:24.40 0:03.78 12:00/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Paul Bankston Helotes TX 2826 50 9   24:04.82 24:10.71 0:05.89 7:44/M
2 John Pirog San Antonio TX 2783 56 10 0:02.71 24:07.53 24:14.35 0:06.82 7:45/M
3 Chris Lerch Helotes TX 2825 55 15 3:03.11 27:07.93 27:13.68 0:05.75 8:43/M
4 Paul McCahill San Antonio TX 2846 52 19 5:19.67 29:24.49 29:46.57 0:22.08 9:27/M
5 William Saari San Antonio TX 2794 55 31 8:08.22 32:13.04 32:48.07 0:35.03 10:22/M
6 Alan Giroux San Antonio TX 2484 56 78 29:09.78 53:14.60 53:38.12 0:23.52 17:07/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gene Hoyt Helotes TX 2493 68 30   32:04.04 32:13.87 0:09.83 10:19/M
2 Cat Rodriguez San Antonio TX 2791 60 59 6:01.63 38:05.67 38:23.58 0:17.91 12:15/M
3 Jay Williams San Antonio TX 2838 62 94 32:39.45 1:04:43.49 1:05:05.13 0:21.64 20:49/M