Super Bowl Run 2017

Age Group Results

February 05, 2017


Split Second Productions

8K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 April Jimenez Helotes TX 2495 36 4   40:38.09 40:53.75 0:15.66 8:08/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Anne Mosqueda San Antonio TX 2773 47 9   44:15.05 44:20.53 0:05.48 8:51/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kendall Leininger Boerne TX 2823 12 5   41:06.34 41:09.57 0:03.23 8:13/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Andree Rocha San Antonio TX 2790 17 34   1:02:21.92 1:02:26.07 0:04.15 12:28/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Badillo San Antonio TX 2372 23 31   1:00:12.65 1:00:25.82 0:13.17 12:02/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chilesa Ready San Antonio TX 2789 39 10   44:24.88 44:36.04 0:11.16 8:53/M
2 Eva Mireles Uvalde TX 2830 38 13 1:40.31 46:05.19 46:24.62 0:19.43 9:13/M
3 Bridget Madden San Antonio TX 2758 30 14 3:44.95 48:09.83 48:32.77 0:22.94 9:38/M
4 Angela Velasquez Uvalde TX 2828 39 16 6:53.73 51:18.61 51:38.21 0:19.60 10:16/M
5 Yvette Gonzalez Jourdanton TX 2489 33 18 7:40.60 52:05.48 52:12.39 0:06.91 10:25/M
6 Rebeca Gonzalez San Antonio TX 2488 33 20 8:52.80 53:17.68 53:26.40 0:08.72 10:39/M
7 Ana Villarreal Pflugerville TX 2815 30 22 9:47.99 54:12.87 54:26.40 0:13.53 10:50/M
8 Stephanie Sanchez Uvalde TX 2829 35 29 14:59.93 59:24.81 59:29.12 0:04.31 11:53/M
9 Emily Morin San Antonio TX 2772 37 38 22:51.12 1:07:16.00 1:07:27.61 0:11.61 13:27/M
10 Monica Villarreal San Antonio TX 2817 35 41 29:08.00 1:13:32.88 1:13:47.55 0:14.67 14:42/M
11 Stephanie Cano-Qualls Lake Hills TX 2416 30 42 30:00.71 1:14:25.59 1:14:39.07 0:13.48 14:53/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Monica Chavez San Antonio TX 2476 47 19   53:08.53 53:24.62 0:16.09 10:38/M
2 Sylvia Nicasio San Antonion Antonio TX 2776 44 21 0:30.18 53:38.71 53:49.66 0:10.95 10:44/M
3 Katie Story Sabinal TX 2832 48 23 1:45.84 54:54.37 55:16.85 0:22.48 10:59/M
4 Pamela Delarosa San Antonio TX 2478 44 24 2:13.77 55:22.30 55:37.50 0:15.20 11:04/M
5 Denys Gonzalez San Antonio TX 2866 47 28 4:40.45 57:48.98 58:12.66 0:23.68 11:34/M
6 Debbie Moreno San Antonio TX 2873 45 30 6:21.23 59:29.76 59:54.75 0:24.99 11:54/M
7 Katie Vaello San Antonio TX 2811 42 33 7:44.09 1:00:52.62 1:01:08.45 0:15.83 12:10/M
8 Andrea Gutierrez Lytle TX 2492 46 44 22:12.64 1:15:21.17 1:15:35.79 0:14.62 15:04/M
9 Heidi Schofield San Antonio TX 2800 45 45 27:42.99 1:20:51.52 1:21:16.29 0:24.77 16:10/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Lisa Pirolo Helotes TX 2871 55 27   57:48.44 58:12.69 0:24.25 11:34/M
2 Donna Strube Waring TX 2804 55 36 8:38.71 1:06:27.15 1:06:45.65 0:18.50 13:17/M
3 Susan Lantz Comfort TX 2500 55 37 8:49.71 1:06:38.15 1:06:56.60 0:18.45 13:20/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Maryjane Black Houston TX 2410 66 39   1:11:59.88 1:12:15.58 0:15.70 14:24/M
2 Margarita Villa Natalia TX 2814 62 43 3:21.03 1:15:20.91 1:15:36.08 0:15.17 15:04/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Casady Pipes San Antonio TX 2833 43 1   36:23.62 36:32.28 0:08.66 7:17/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Alejandro Arroyo San Antonio TX 2842 57 2   38:57.64 39:08.11 0:10.47 7:47/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jessie Carabajal San Antonio TX 2466 30 3   40:07.32 40:12.00 0:04.68 8:01/M
2 Kevin Terrill Helotes TX 2807 35 6 1:19.74 41:27.06 41:31.63 0:04.57 8:17/M
3 Bryant Chandler San Antonio TX 2475 32 17 11:50.70 51:58.02 52:19.82 0:21.80 10:24/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Roberto Gonzales San Antonio TX 2487 47 8   44:15.99 44:31.01 0:15.02 8:51/M
2 Timothy Kneeland San Antonio TX 2496 45 11 0:15.47 44:31.46 44:56.20 0:24.74 8:54/M
3 Alan Kramer San Antonio TX 2498 40 15 4:34.30 48:50.29 49:15.64 0:25.35 9:46/M
4 Pedro Ledezma San Antonio TX 2752 48 26 12:06.22 56:22.21 56:35.94 0:13.73 11:16/M
5 Christopher De Marco San Antonio TX 2835 49 35 21:53.72 1:06:09.71 1:06:34.26 0:24.55 13:14/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Aaron Shakocius San Antonio TX 2801 50 7   44:13.23 44:19.16 0:05.93 8:51/M
2 Andrew Dennard Helotes TX 2479 50 12 1:47.02 46:00.25 46:17.33 0:17.08 9:12/M
3 Tom Chavez III San Antonio TX 2477 53 25 11:54.08 56:07.31 56:22.40 0:15.09 11:13/M
 

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Richard Dunlap San Antonio TX 2481 61 32   1:00:41.94 1:01:08.29 0:26.35 12:08/M
2 Donnie Overstreet Devine TX 2780 66 40 12:21.91 1:13:03.85 1:13:26.97 0:23.12 14:37/M