Texas Too Hot 2017

Age Group Results

July 09, 2017


Split Second Productions

15k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Parker Kerrville TX 787 33 3   1:01:24.84 1:01:24.84 6:36/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holly Stewart San Antonio TX 695 46 15   1:12:05.27 1:12:05.27 7:45/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Martindale Austin TX 519 22 132   1:43:13.64 1:43:13.64 11:06/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Genvieve Moran 606 29 14   1:12:05.15 1:12:05.15 7:45/M
2 Selby Langford San Antonio TX 877 25 20 1:58.59 1:14:03.74 1:14:03.74 7:58/M
3 Anne Sheldrake San Antonio TX 794 26 33 6:26.58 1:18:31.73 1:18:31.73 8:27/M
4 Rebecca Espey San Antonio TX 837 25 64 14:08.74 1:26:13.89 1:26:13.89 9:16/M
5 Katelyn Day San Antonio TX 522 29 109 26:43.37 1:38:48.52 1:38:48.52 10:37/M
6 Courtney Redding San Antonio TX 781 25 120 28:57.13 1:41:02.28 1:41:02.28 10:52/M
7 Esbeidy Lopez San Antonio TX 620 29 135 32:31.72 1:44:36.87 1:44:36.87 11:15/M
8 Heather Martindale San Antonio TX 520 25 137 32:43.49 1:44:48.64 1:44:48.64 11:16/M
9 Catherine Torres San Antonio TX 798 27 143 33:45.74 1:45:50.89 1:45:50.89 11:23/M
10 Denise Almaraz San Antonio TX 455 25 193 58:23.32 2:10:28.47 2:10:28.47 14:02/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janie Mena San Antonio TX 735 33 50   1:22:50.13 1:22:50.13 8:54/M
2 Punam Patel San Antonio TX 485 31 60 1:55.63 1:24:45.76 1:24:45.76 9:07/M
3 Melanie Ruiz San Antonio TX 908 31 65 3:32.83 1:26:22.96 1:26:22.96 9:17/M
4 Sthevaliz Gallardo San Antonio TX 646 31 69 4:47.70 1:27:37.83 1:27:37.83 9:25/M
5 Chelsea Marcos San Antonio TX 576 32 73 5:36.86 1:28:26.99 1:28:26.99 9:31/M
6 Karla Siska San Antonio TX 764 33 84 9:05.99 1:31:56.12 1:31:56.12 9:53/M
7 Stephanie Holt Center Point TX 868 34 98 13:43.50 1:36:33.63 1:36:33.63 10:23/M
8 Jasmine Brewer San Antonio TX 706 34 148 24:39.61 1:47:29.74 1:47:29.74 11:33/M
9 Ashley Holdbrook San Antonio TX 866 30 156 27:55.46 1:50:45.59 1:50:45.59 11:55/M
10 Leslie Yuras Schertz TX 936 34 189 39:45.17 2:02:35.30 2:02:35.30 13:11/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Neal San Antonio TX 708 35 9   1:08:31.51 1:08:31.51 7:22/M
2 Julia Hargesheimer San Antonio TX 853 36 18 4:48.31 1:13:19.82 1:13:19.82 7:53/M
3 Lindsay Patterson San Antonio TX 635 35 44 12:23.08 1:20:54.59 1:20:54.59 8:42/M
4 Sarah White San Antonio TX 932 39 46 13:09.31 1:21:40.82 1:21:40.82 8:47/M
5 Michelle Brim San Antonio TX 758 39 51 14:33.93 1:23:05.44 1:23:05.44 8:56/M
6 Sarah Wheeler San Antonio TX 929 35 85 24:00.22 1:32:31.73 1:32:31.73 9:57/M
7 Jessica Dunn San Antonio TX 765 37 86 24:29.60 1:33:01.11 1:33:01.11 10:00/M
8 Patty Valencia San Antonio TX 924 39 91 25:48.31 1:34:19.82 1:34:19.82 10:08/M
9 Elyssa Kane San Antonio TX 515 38 105 29:24.05 1:37:55.56 1:37:55.56 10:32/M
10 Tanya Campen San Antonio TX 730 38 114 31:28.80 1:40:00.31 1:40:00.31 10:45/M
11 Rose Grimm San Antonio TX 769 39 121 32:41.07 1:41:12.58 1:41:12.58 10:53/M
12 Erica Mejorado San Antonio TX 543 38 125 32:59.71 1:41:31.22 1:41:31.22 10:55/M
13 Priscilla Cruz San Antonio TX 406 35 129 33:43.58 1:42:15.09 1:42:15.09 11:00/M
14 Kimberly McKnight San Antonio TX 511 37 157 42:52.44 1:51:23.95 1:51:23.95 11:59/M
15 Gina Rodriguezfreeman San Antonio TX 566 38 164 43:21.67 1:51:53.18 1:51:53.18 12:02/M
16 Kathryn Davis San Antonio TX 553 39 174 48:40.42 1:57:11.93 1:57:11.93 12:36/M
17 Katherine Lopez San Antonio TX 731 36 180 51:19.94 1:59:51.45 1:59:51.45 12:53/M
18 Tanya Garcia San Antonio TX 703 39 188 53:45.06 2:02:16.57 2:02:16.57 13:09/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Athena Farias San Antonio TX 567 41 27   1:17:06.57 1:17:06.57 8:17/M
2 Stephanie Boulette San Antonio TX 453 44 39 2:18.48 1:19:25.05 1:19:25.05 8:32/M
3 Esmeralda Ramirez 570 41 49 5:41.28 1:22:47.85 1:22:47.85 8:54/M
4 Heather Hepp San Antonio TX 859 43 54 6:05.94 1:23:12.51 1:23:12.51 8:57/M
5 Linda Ramos Boerne TX 636 41 89 16:32.10 1:33:38.67 1:33:38.67 10:04/M
6 Leslie Nettles-Zamora San Antonio TX 596 44 94 17:30.35 1:34:36.92 1:34:36.92 10:10/M
7 Karen Tran San Antonio TX 539 42 104 20:38.55 1:37:45.12 1:37:45.12 10:31/M
8 Kim Wilson Fredericksburg TX 933 44 113 22:52.51 1:39:59.08 1:39:59.08 10:45/M
9 Randa Mullins San Antonio TX 806 42 134 26:59.88 1:44:06.45 1:44:06.45 11:12/M
10 Bernadette Gomez San Antonio TX 847 42 140 28:21.43 1:45:28.00 1:45:28.00 11:20/M
11 Lucia Rivas San Angelo TX 808 41 145 29:21.52 1:46:28.09 1:46:28.09 11:27/M
12 Ydette Avina San Antonio TX 544 42 155 33:24.95 1:50:31.52 1:50:31.52 11:53/M
13 Sherry Hernandez San Antonio TX 510 43 158 34:17.94 1:51:24.51 1:51:24.51 11:59/M
14 Sandra Doyle Llano TX 810 41 159 34:25.73 1:51:32.30 1:51:32.30 12:00/M
15 Celinda Guerra San Antonio TX 409 43 161 34:38.92 1:51:45.49 1:51:45.49 12:01/M
16 Monica Rodriguez San Antonio TX 904 42 165 34:51.04 1:51:57.61 1:51:57.61 12:02/M
17 Gloria Constante San Antonio TX 674 40 167 36:03.82 1:53:10.39 1:53:10.39 12:10/M
18 Christine Baratta San Antonio TX 702 41 173 40:03.37 1:57:09.94 1:57:09.94 12:36/M
19 Edie Kenney-Perez San Antonio TX 537 44 179 42:37.91 1:59:44.48 1:59:44.48 12:52/M
20 Vinessa Seloover Spring Branch TX 911 44 183 44:16.91 2:01:23.48 2:01:23.48 13:03/M
21 Michelle Hanson San Antonio TX 777 43 187 45:04.53 2:02:11.10 2:02:11.10 13:08/M
22 Gabriela Gonzalez San Antonio TX 771 40 191 49:37.51 2:06:44.08 2:06:44.08 13:38/M
23 Sonya Lerma San Antonio TX 804 43 199 58:29.22 2:15:35.79 2:15:35.79 14:35/M
24 Jorgina Sanders Austin TX 783 44 200 58:29.73 2:15:36.30 2:15:36.30 14:35/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Liza Hunter-Galvan San Antonio TX 957 48 30   1:17:43.22 1:17:43.22 8:21/M
2 Kristen Roach San Antonio TX 630 45 41 2:04.27 1:19:47.49 1:19:47.49 8:35/M
3 Rhonda Sumpter San Antonio TX 919 48 57 6:40.95 1:24:24.17 1:24:24.17 9:05/M
4 Heather Harrison San Antonio TX 626 46 99 18:58.47 1:36:41.69 1:36:41.69 10:24/M
5 Sora Hahn San Antonio TX 599 48 111 21:44.96 1:39:28.18 1:39:28.18 10:42/M
6 Karyl Easter Mico TX 836 49 115 22:36.50 1:40:19.72 1:40:19.72 10:47/M
7 Amy Lopez San Antonio TX 578 46 117 23:04.23 1:40:47.45 1:40:47.45 10:50/M
8 Lisa Estrada San Antonio TX 647 49 133 25:56.70 1:43:39.92 1:43:39.92 11:09/M
9 Priscilla Bianchi Spring Branch TX 780 47 138 27:11.78 1:44:55.00 1:44:55.00 11:17/M
10 Kay Perry San Antonio TX 898 45 146 28:54.74 1:46:37.96 1:46:37.96 11:28/M
11 Claudine Coleman Boerne TX 488 49 151 29:54.66 1:47:37.88 1:47:37.88 11:34/M
12 Paige Hughes Universal City TX 552 48 166 34:30.47 1:52:13.69 1:52:13.69 12:04/M
13 Jennifer See San Antonio TX 666 46 168 35:27.19 1:53:10.41 1:53:10.41 12:10/M
14 Gina Snow San Antonio TX 704 49 178 41:03.67 1:58:46.89 1:58:46.89 12:46/M
15 Betty Vance San Antonio TX 949 48 181 42:08.28 1:59:51.50 1:59:51.50 12:53/M
16 Gloria Hernandez San Antonio TX 862 46 190 45:08.92 2:02:52.14 2:02:52.14 13:13/M
17 Chrissy Himer 805 47 196 56:00.49 2:13:43.71 2:13:43.71 14:23/M
18 Dawn Christilles San Antonio TX 802 47 198 57:52.29 2:15:35.51 2:15:35.51 14:35/M
19 Margie Gonzalez San Antonio TX 634 49 201 1:07:51.88 2:25:35.10 2:25:35.10 15:39/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olga Galindo San Antonio TX 568 50 34   1:18:41.64 1:18:41.64 8:28/M
2 Tina Berry Schertz TX 653 51 48 3:36.70 1:22:18.34 1:22:18.34 8:51/M
3 Karen Guerra San Antonio TX 563 52 110 20:41.67 1:39:23.31 1:39:23.31 10:41/M
4 Romney Chapman Boerne TX 732 53 116 21:47.61 1:40:29.25 1:40:29.25 10:48/M
5 Denise Graybeal San Antonio TX 535 50 122 22:40.39 1:41:22.03 1:41:22.03 10:54/M
6 Christiana Garton San Antonio TX 550 52 142 26:52.52 1:45:34.16 1:45:34.16 11:21/M
7 Kathryn Click Schertz TX 650 50 152 29:10.16 1:47:51.80 1:47:51.80 11:36/M
8 Carmen McHenry San Antonio TX 528 51 163 33:06.78 1:51:48.42 1:51:48.42 12:01/M
9 Lisa Marie Anderson San Antonio TX 534 53 169 34:34.66 1:53:16.30 1:53:16.30 12:11/M
10 Lynda Beck Spring Branch TX 820 53 184 42:42.20 2:01:23.84 2:01:23.84 13:03/M
11 Lauren Dean San Antonio TX 545 51 194 54:46.11 2:13:27.75 2:13:27.75 14:21/M
12 Sandy Peak San Antonio TX 803 50 195 55:02.00 2:13:43.64 2:13:43.64 14:23/M
13 Yvette Rodriguez San Antonio TX 605 50 204 1:16:58.18 2:35:39.82 2:35:39.82 16:44/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carla Herbig Fredericksburg TX 860 56 74   1:28:46.09 1:28:46.09 9:33/M
2 Lynette McClaran San Antonio TX 709 56 123 12:38.93 1:41:25.02 1:41:25.02 10:54/M
3 Esther Herklotz New Braunfels TX 861 55 126 13:01.58 1:41:47.67 1:41:47.67 10:57/M
4 Denise Denicolo Spring Branch TX 834 55 131 14:18.01 1:43:04.10 1:43:04.10 11:05/M
5 Patti Giuliano 711 58 153 20:08.28 1:48:54.37 1:48:54.37 11:43/M
6 Terri McNeil 622 57 182 32:15.39 2:01:01.48 2:01:01.48 13:01/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Moore Leakey TX 627 64 92   1:34:24.60 1:34:24.60 10:09/M
2 Leslie Hearne 856 62 144 11:55.03 1:46:19.63 1:46:19.63 11:26/M
3 Theresa Butler Boerne TX 736 64 192 33:25.27 2:07:49.87 2:07:49.87 13:45/M
4 Jean Unser San Antonio TX 601 61 202 57:38.99 2:32:03.59 2:32:03.59 16:21/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Harris San Antonio TX 854 37 1   55:21.99 55:21.99 5:57/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ariel Galvan San Antonio TX 958 51 7   1:03:31.22 1:03:31.22 6:50/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cade Roach San Antonio TX 901 14 4   1:01:28.26 1:01:28.26 6:37/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devin Robles Pearsall TX 903 16 6   1:02:52.91 1:02:52.91 6:46/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Sumner San Antonio TX 423 23 2   1:00:56.49 1:00:56.49 6:33/M
2 Kirk Busche Rochester MN 659 23 56 23:12.41 1:24:08.90 1:24:08.90 9:03/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Sain 602 28 5   1:01:47.90 1:01:47.90 6:39/M
2 Robert Gonzalez San Antonio TX 748 28 8 4:27.08 1:06:14.98 1:16:49.98 7:07/M
3 Nathanael Franks San Antonio TX 842 25 24 14:37.88 1:16:25.78 1:16:25.78 8:13/M
4 Ryan Howard San Antonio TX 490 27 25 14:52.59 1:16:40.49 1:16:40.49 8:15/M
5 Austin Bowen San Antonio TX 822 26 52 21:20.25 1:23:08.15 1:23:08.15 8:56/M
6 Steffen Andersland San Antonio TX 793 25 77 27:50.92 1:29:38.82 1:29:38.82 9:38/M
7 Michael Guerrero San Antonio TX 763 28 80 29:07.52 1:30:55.42 1:30:55.42 9:47/M
8 David Guevara San Antonio TX 524 25 106 36:17.20 1:38:05.10 1:38:05.10 10:33/M
9 Daniel Garrido San Antonio TX 846 27 119 39:05.83 1:40:53.73 1:40:53.73 10:51/M
10 Daniel Quiintero San Antonio TX 747 27 175 55:36.64 1:57:24.54 1:57:24.54 12:37/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew De La Garza San Antonio TX 832 33 10   1:08:59.07 1:08:59.07 7:25/M
2 Nazul Grimaldo San Antonio TX 746 33 13 3:05.38 1:12:04.45 1:12:04.45 7:45/M
3 Lawrence Franks 841 31 28 8:20.86 1:17:19.93 1:17:19.93 8:19/M
4 Daniel Saldivar Medina Kerrville TX 910 34 38 10:23.19 1:19:22.26 1:19:22.26 8:32/M
5 Daniel Perez-King San Antonio TX 714 31 47 13:00.65 1:21:59.72 1:21:59.72 8:49/M
6 David Holdbrook San Antonio TX 867 32 128 32:55.78 1:41:54.85 1:41:54.85 10:57/M
7 Michael Miranda San Antonio TX 755 34 197 1:05:14.76 2:14:13.83 2:14:13.83 14:26/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Carter San Antonio TX 529 37 31   1:18:05.48 1:18:05.48 8:24/M
2 Bernie Melchor San Antonio TX 673 39 32 0:19.43 1:18:24.91 1:18:24.91 8:26/M
3 Jorge Rodriguez San Antonio TX 616 36 55 5:41.66 1:23:47.14 1:23:47.14 9:01/M
4 Robert Dunn San Antonio TX 766 39 58 6:22.50 1:24:27.98 1:24:27.98 9:05/M
5 David Brim San Antonio TX 757 38 68 9:29.29 1:27:34.77 1:27:34.77 9:25/M
6 Joey Gonzalez San Antonio TX 790 38 70 9:36.47 1:27:41.95 1:27:41.95 9:26/M
7 Donald Fritz San Antonio TX 658 37 88 15:25.35 1:33:30.83 1:33:30.83 10:03/M
8 Neil West Cibolo TX 799 35 95 17:47.58 1:35:53.06 1:35:53.06 10:19/M
9 Pj Doyle 811 38 96 18:03.98 1:36:09.46 1:36:09.46 10:20/M
10 Nathaniel Hess San Antonio TX 864 36 102 19:08.42 1:37:13.90 1:37:13.90 10:27/M
11 Caleb Krause Boerne TX 660 35 112 21:44.62 1:39:50.10 1:39:50.10 10:44/M
12 Tino Gonzales San Antonio TX 495 38 136 26:43.05 1:44:48.53 1:44:48.53 11:16/M
13 Keith Freeman San Antonio TX 816 37 172 38:37.03 1:56:42.51 1:56:42.51 12:33/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raul Rueda 719 42 12   1:11:00.19 1:11:00.19 7:38/M
2 Adolfo Gonzalez San Antonio TX 718 42 17 2:13.13 1:13:13.32 1:13:13.32 7:52/M
3 David Fuller Converse TX 940 42 37 7:46.66 1:18:46.85 1:18:46.85 8:28/M
4 Chris Roach 631 44 42 8:49.03 1:19:49.22 1:19:49.22 8:35/M
5 John Fredland San Antonio TX 760 42 53 12:10.02 1:23:10.21 1:23:10.21 8:57/M
6 Ramiro Ramirez San Antonio TX 569 41 66 16:15.02 1:27:15.21 1:27:15.21 9:23/M
7 Prasanna Rajupeta San Antonio TX 506 40 71 17:13.36 1:28:13.55 1:28:13.55 9:29/M
8 Fabian Gonzalez San Antonio TX 652 43 76 18:38.07 1:29:38.26 1:29:38.26 9:38/M
9 Ruben Cisneros Helotes TX 649 42 103 26:21.80 1:37:21.99 1:37:21.99 10:28/M
10 Ronnie Ruiz San Antonio TX 572 42 118 29:49.72 1:40:49.91 1:40:49.91 10:50/M
11 Jose Morin Universal City TX 779 43 124 30:26.28 1:41:26.47 1:41:26.47 10:54/M
12 Jaroslaw Majdanik San Antonio TX 886 41 147 36:06.53 1:47:06.72 1:47:06.72 11:31/M
13 Ross Thormahlen 412 40 162 40:45.43 1:51:45.62 1:51:45.62 12:01/M
14 Rob Perez 538 43 170 42:58.28 1:53:58.47 1:53:58.47 12:15/M
15 Quentin Snow San Antonio TX 705 44 176 46:40.70 1:57:40.89 1:57:40.89 12:39/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Benzick San Antonio TX 814 46 16   1:12:43.94 1:12:43.94 7:49/M
2 John Tracy San Antonio TX 613 46 19 0:38.33 1:13:22.27 1:13:22.27 7:53/M
3 Michael Gaona 523 46 22 2:52.06 1:15:36.00 1:15:36.00 8:08/M
4 Roger Crider San Antonio TX 504 49 26 3:57.40 1:16:41.34 1:16:41.34 8:15/M
5 Michael Conditt Boerne TX 828 47 35 5:59.26 1:18:43.20 1:18:43.20 8:28/M
6 Michael Guin Boerne TX 665 45 59 11:53.94 1:24:37.88 1:24:37.88 9:06/M
7 Patrick Felty San Antonio TX 839 48 61 12:34.82 1:25:18.76 1:25:18.76 9:10/M
8 Mike Frontz San Antonio TX 956 48 63 12:45.52 1:25:29.46 1:25:29.46 9:12/M
9 Bert Hargesheimer San Antonio TX 852 46 67 14:43.07 1:27:27.01 1:27:27.01 9:24/M
10 Shane Weisberg Boerne TX 388 48 90 21:25.76 1:34:09.70 1:34:09.70 10:07/M
11 Ray Zamora 597 46 93 21:52.84 1:34:36.78 1:34:36.78 10:10/M
12 Roman Ruiz San Antonio TX 571 46 100 24:13.74 1:36:57.68 1:36:57.68 10:25/M
13 Felipe Navas 600 47 107 25:32.88 1:38:16.82 1:38:16.82 10:34/M
14 Michael Galvan Boerne TX 645 45 139 32:14.21 1:44:58.15 1:44:58.15 11:17/M
15 Tim Wallace San Antonio TX 734 48 141 32:46.23 1:45:30.17 1:45:30.17 11:21/M
16 Kelly Wetzel San Antonio TX 530 49 149 34:47.75 1:47:31.69 1:47:31.69 11:34/M
17 Albert Kellner San Antonio TX 782 47 171 42:51.17 1:55:35.11 1:55:35.11 12:26/M
18 Michael Costa Kyle TX 829 47 185 49:03.63 2:01:47.57 2:01:47.57 13:06/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Louis Ortiz Pleasanton TX 594 51 29   1:17:34.90 1:17:34.90 8:20/M
2 Joe Sandoval Boerne TX 390 53 36 1:10.52 1:18:45.42 1:18:45.42 8:28/M
3 Keith Click Schertz TX 651 52 40 1:50.35 1:19:25.25 1:19:25.25 8:32/M
4 Mario Perez San Antonio TX 812 52 43 2:47.60 1:20:22.50 1:20:22.50 8:38/M
5 Adrian Estrada 648 54 87 15:53.53 1:33:28.43 1:33:28.43 10:03/M
6 Chance McGhee San Antonio TX 955 51 97 18:52.07 1:36:26.97 1:36:26.97 10:22/M
7 Juan R Aldrete San Antonio TX 818 52 108 20:53.66 1:38:28.56 1:38:28.56 10:35/M
8 Raj Boppana San Antonio TX 677 54 130 25:21.27 1:42:56.17 1:42:56.17 11:04/M
9 Rick Rue San Antonio TX 728 54 150 30:00.73 1:47:35.63 1:47:35.63 11:34/M
10 David Starratt San Antonio TX 916 50 154 31:28.80 1:49:03.70 1:49:03.70 11:44/M
11 Ron Ledesma Austin TX 461 51 177 40:31.07 1:58:05.97 1:58:05.97 12:42/M
12 Daniel Toole San Antonio TX 923 54 186 44:29.62 2:02:04.52 2:02:04.52 13:08/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Guerra 562 55 11   1:10:27.79 1:10:27.79 7:35/M
2 William Vasser Austin TX 925 59 21 4:27.51 1:14:55.30 1:14:55.30 8:03/M
3 Glenn Schneider New Port Richey FL 778 57 23 5:17.74 1:15:45.53 1:15:45.53 8:09/M
4 Donald Hooper San Antonio TX 629 55 62 14:55.84 1:25:23.63 1:25:23.63 9:11/M
5 Tony Garton 551 57 83 21:19.72 1:31:47.51 1:31:47.51 9:52/M
6 Daniel Rodriguez San Antonio TX 604 58 203 1:25:11.74 2:35:39.53 2:35:39.53 16:44/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Giuliano Boerne TX 710 60 72   1:28:18.14 1:28:18.14 9:30/M
2 Kenneth Butler Boerne TX 737 64 75 0:32.44 1:28:50.58 1:28:50.58 9:33/M
3 Jerry Gonzalez San Antonio TX 588 61 78 1:31.38 1:29:49.52 1:29:49.52 9:39/M
4 Vaughan Waters San Antonio TX 701 62 79 1:47.63 1:30:05.77 1:30:05.77 9:41/M
5 Chris Hearne Georgetown TX 855 62 81 2:53.00 1:31:11.14 1:31:11.14 9:48/M
6 Jim Counce San Antonio TX 952 62 82 3:27.33 1:31:45.47 1:31:45.47 9:52/M
7 James Kane San Antonio TX 497 63 101 8:42.69 1:37:00.83 1:37:00.83 10:26/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard McCormick Boerne TX 378 68 45   1:21:26.12 1:21:26.12 8:45/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 R Don Ruggles Boerne TX 394 73 127   1:41:54.27 1:41:54.27 10:57/M
2 Jim Long Round Rock TX 882 73 160 9:38.99 1:51:33.26 1:51:33.26 12:00/M