Texas Too Hot 2017

Age Group Results

July 09, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Danielle Peck San Antonio TX 662 13 10   21:04.27 21:04.27 6:46/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pamela Toelle Kerrville TX 922 53 30   24:42.49 24:42.49 7:57/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Crider 505 13 16   23:44.78 23:44.78 7:38/M
2 Carolina Taboada 671 11 18 0:11.01 23:55.79 23:55.79 7:41/M
3 Brylee Brim San Antonio TX 756 13 34 1:22.73 25:07.51 25:07.51 8:05/M
4 Arianna Goff 555 12 45 2:18.58 26:03.36 26:03.36 8:23/M
5 Emma Simpson 575 14 49 2:49.69 26:34.47 26:34.47 8:33/M
6 Marlo Zamora San Antonio TX 518 12 50 3:01.06 26:45.84 26:45.84 8:36/M
7 Isabella Goff 556 12 54 3:42.51 27:27.29 27:27.29 8:50/M
8 Aubrey Warmke 513 11 90 6:26.65 30:11.43 30:11.43 9:42/M
9 Marissa Goff 557 12 95 6:45.01 30:29.79 30:29.79 9:48/M
10 Kendall Crider San Antonio TX 503 13 155 11:32.90 35:17.68 35:17.68 11:21/M
11 Elizabeth Lahti 875 11 204 19:47.98 43:32.76 43:32.76 14:00/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Candie Goff 558 15 89   30:08.74 30:08.74 9:41/M
2 Sara Stevens 754 17 136 3:46.72 33:55.46 33:55.46 10:54/M
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Cannon San Antonio TX 948 21 26   24:14.99 24:14.99 7:48/M
2 Nora Denno 683 23 69 4:23.06 28:38.05 28:38.05 9:12/M
3 Mason Stevens 753 20 83 5:11.51 29:26.50 29:26.50 9:28/M
4 Bridey Davis Boerne TX 796 20 88 5:43.06 29:58.05 29:58.05 9:38/M
5 Olivia Stephens 801 24 134 9:10.39 33:25.38 33:25.38 10:45/M
6 Stephanie Gaona San Antonio TX 498 24 233 30:35.84 54:50.83 54:50.83 17:38/M
7 Lauren McCollum 889 24 237 35:18.71 59:33.70 59:33.70 19:09/M
8 Kassandra Moreno 593 24 243 39:44.70 1:03:59.69 1:03:59.69 20:34/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meredith Buchberg San Antonio TX 824 28 29   24:36.71 24:36.71 7:55/M
2 Marisa Dagan Thousand Oaks CA 743 28 48 1:52.53 26:29.24 26:29.24 8:31/M
3 Bridget Melley San Antonio TX 715 27 78 4:33.91 29:10.62 29:10.62 9:23/M
4 Lauren Zuniga San Antonio TX 770 27 109 6:23.40 31:00.11 31:00.11 9:58/M
5 Patty Rodriguez 561 29 117 7:06.85 31:43.56 31:43.56 10:12/M
6 Ashton Corder San Antonio TX 664 26 120 7:28.78 32:05.49 32:05.49 10:19/M
7 Brandi Heasley Buda TX 857 26 162 11:16.85 35:53.56 35:53.56 11:32/M
8 Sage Hanner Seguin TX 851 25 176 12:51.04 37:27.75 37:27.75 12:03/M
9 Brooke Espinoza San Antonio TX 838 25 185 14:32.62 39:09.33 39:09.33 12:35/M
10 Amanda Martinez Boerne TX 887 29 210 19:37.62 44:14.33 44:14.33 14:13/M
11 Carina Lozano San Antonio TX 884 29 227 25:21.75 49:58.46 49:58.46 16:04/M
12 Anne Wadsworth Fredericksburg TX 667 25 231 27:23.22 51:59.93 51:59.93 16:43/M
13 Reagan Rivera 525 26 232 30:14.12 54:50.83 54:50.83 17:38/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Reed Kerrville TX 577 30 17   23:46.73 23:46.73 7:39/M
2 Kate Batchelor Kerrville TX 656 31 55 3:46.18 27:32.91 27:32.91 8:51/M
3 Genevie Aaker San Antonio TX 817 30 66 4:38.39 28:25.12 28:25.12 9:08/M
4 Anna White San Antonio TX 930 30 76 5:20.31 29:07.04 29:07.04 9:22/M
5 Krystle Hartley Boerne TX 717 32 156 11:32.63 35:19.36 35:19.36 11:21/M
6 Melinda Straw San Antonio TX 917 33 160 11:51.44 35:38.17 35:38.17 11:27/M
7 Desiree Soliz San Antonio TX 661 34 166 12:28.40 36:15.13 36:15.13 11:39/M
8 Bonita De Leon San Antonio TX 833 33 197 18:38.46 42:25.19 42:25.19 13:38/M
9 Nickie Pitts San Antonio TX 740 31 203 19:23.37 43:10.10 43:10.10 13:53/M
10 Sarah Fernandez San Antonio TX 598 31 206 20:05.14 43:51.87 43:51.87 14:06/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alta Nemky 792 35 24   24:11.65 24:11.65 7:47/M
2 Angela Yates San Antonio TX 607 36 27 0:17.92 24:29.57 24:29.57 7:52/M
3 Kate Nelson San Antonio TX 628 37 31 0:41.31 24:52.96 24:52.96 8:00/M
4 Ana Warmke San Antonio TX 514 36 38 1:14.15 25:25.80 25:25.80 8:10/M
5 Elizabeth Nurnberger Boerne TX 584 37 62 3:54.40 28:06.05 28:06.05 9:02/M
6 Bonnie Scott Boerne TX 809 39 74 4:55.04 29:06.69 29:06.69 9:21/M
7 Brandie Joiner Boerne TX 549 38 119 7:42.95 31:54.60 31:54.60 10:15/M
8 Traci Uribe San Antonio TX 541 35 125 8:25.30 32:36.95 32:36.95 10:29/M
9 Melissa Alvarado San Antonio TX 686 39 143 10:17.71 34:29.36 34:29.36 11:05/M
10 Susannah Rabourn San Antonio TX 595 37 147 10:35.06 34:46.71 34:46.71 11:11/M
11 Sylvia C. Regalado San Antonio TX 693 36 187 15:41.41 39:53.06 39:53.06 12:49/M
12 Francisca Borrego San Antonio TX 943 39 220 22:41.05 46:52.70 46:52.70 15:04/M
13 Anna Rackley Boerne TX 767 38 222 24:11.97 48:23.62 48:23.62 15:33/M
14 Rachel Paz San Antonio TX 897 39 236 35:21.45 59:33.10 59:33.10 19:09/M
15 Maxanne Groven San Antonio TX 850 38 241 39:07.26 1:03:18.91 1:03:18.91 20:21/M
16 April Robinson San Antonio TX 786 38 242 39:07.32 1:03:18.97 1:03:18.97 20:21/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Veronica Medina San Antonio TX 696 42 59   27:55.37 27:55.37 8:59/M
2 Melissa Martinez San Antonio TX 532 41 81 1:24.03 29:19.40 29:19.40 9:26/M
3 Carey Provost San Antonio TX 689 42 87 2:00.95 29:56.32 29:56.32 9:37/M
4 Sahrei Morales 509 44 108 3:03.35 30:58.72 30:58.72 9:57/M
5 Sandra Rodriguez San Antonio TX 517 44 110 3:06.06 31:01.43 31:01.43 9:58/M
6 Debora Lytton San Antonio TX 548 42 135 5:48.60 33:43.97 33:43.97 10:50/M
7 Ann Reedy San Antonio TX 772 40 138 6:09.83 34:05.20 34:05.20 10:58/M
8 Kelly Kovacs College Station TX 873 40 144 6:41.72 34:37.09 34:37.09 11:08/M
9 Kimber Moore Pipe Creek TX 892 42 145 6:41.87 34:37.24 34:37.24 11:08/M
10 Jill Rogers Cibolo TX 776 41 151 7:04.37 34:59.74 34:59.74 11:15/M
11 Lindy Hardin San Antonio TX 750 44 169 8:31.39 36:26.76 36:26.76 11:43/M
12 Sandra Tapia San Antonio TX 920 41 195 13:52.25 41:47.62 41:47.62 13:26/M
13 Claudia Cardenas San Antonio TX 697 42 199 14:36.85 42:32.22 42:32.22 13:41/M
14 Shannon Nunnelly 896 44 215 17:41.53 45:36.90 45:36.90 14:40/M
15 Layla Scardetta San Antonio TX 698 42 218 18:16.29 46:11.66 46:11.66 14:51/M
16 Lizett Farias 775 40 228 23:11.32 51:06.69 51:06.69 16:26/M
17 Aracely Balderas Edinburg TX 815 44 234 27:38.44 55:33.81 55:33.81 17:52/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jackie Riemenschneider-Mccr New Braunfels TX 953 45 41   25:41.62 25:41.62 8:15/M
2 Kimberly Aubuchon San Antonio TX 639 49 46 0:23.11 26:04.73 26:04.73 8:23/M
3 Laura Emswiler San Antonio TX 685 47 63 2:25.97 28:07.59 28:07.59 9:02/M
4 Victoria Rodriguez San Antonio TX 905 47 82 3:39.17 29:20.79 29:20.79 9:26/M
5 Grace Poulsen Boerne TX 489 47 99 5:00.76 30:42.38 30:42.38 9:52/M
6 Kelly Styles San Antonio TX 918 46 102 5:09.86 30:51.48 30:51.48 9:55/M
7 Michelle Gonzalez San Antonio TX 587 45 114 5:32.51 31:14.13 31:14.13 10:03/M
8 Elena Junco Bulverde TX 784 46 127 7:01.93 32:43.55 32:43.55 10:31/M
9 Sandra Garcia San Antonio TX 637 47 133 7:43.17 33:24.79 33:24.79 10:44/M
10 Gina Noland San Antonio TX 536 49 158 9:50.88 35:32.50 35:32.50 11:26/M
11 Liz Kriz San Antonio TX 668 47 171 11:02.83 36:44.45 36:44.45 11:49/M
12 Jennifer Lewis San Antonio TX 785 48 173 11:43.28 37:24.90 37:24.90 12:02/M
13 Deb Lynch San Antonio TX 624 47 178 12:37.65 38:19.27 38:19.27 12:19/M
14 Paula McCall San Antonio TX 694 49 180 12:43.48 38:25.10 38:25.10 12:21/M
15 Deeanna Martinez San Antonio TX 618 49 200 16:55.75 42:37.37 42:37.37 13:42/M
16 Debra Dirocco San Antonio TX 619 49 201 16:55.83 42:37.45 42:37.45 13:42/M
17 Deborah Moreno San Antonio TX 592 46 207 18:14.18 43:55.80 43:55.80 14:07/M
18 Kathy Villanueva San Antonio TX 454 48 217 20:15.47 45:57.09 45:57.09 14:46/M
19 Rochelle De Rodriguez Harvard NE 788 49 240 35:51.01 1:01:32.63 1:01:32.63 19:47/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aleida Villarreal San Antonio TX 533 54 72   28:49.89 28:49.89 9:16/M
2 Pamela Wingard Kerrville TX 768 53 131 4:23.40 33:13.29 33:13.29 10:41/M
3 Frankie Schreve Spring Branch TX 640 53 140 5:18.28 34:08.17 34:08.17 10:59/M
4 Linda Laymon Boerne TX 880 54 152 6:19.42 35:09.31 35:09.31 11:18/M
5 Nyta Brown Waring TX 823 51 157 6:35.13 35:25.02 35:25.02 11:23/M
6 Sandra Ramos San Antonio TX 684 51 161 7:03.12 35:53.01 35:53.01 11:32/M
7 Marisol Roman San Antonio TX 672 52 175 8:36.60 37:26.49 37:26.49 12:02/M
8 Sonia Alvarez 638 54 184 10:07.52 38:57.41 38:57.41 12:31/M
9 Judy Freund San Antonio TX 546 54 192 12:40.69 41:30.58 41:30.58 13:21/M
10 Margie Valadez San Antonio TX 699 52 193 12:47.03 41:36.92 41:36.92 13:23/M
11 Jennifer Garrido 476 53 202 14:15.12 43:05.01 43:05.01 13:51/M
12 Margie Gutierrez San Antonio TX 944 50 225 20:50.68 49:40.57 49:40.57 15:58/M
13 Martha Collins Boerne TX 487 54 230 22:32.27 51:22.16 51:22.16 16:31/M
14 Anita Comander 826 53 235 27:27.06 56:16.95 56:16.95 18:06/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pam Bagley San Antonio TX 608 55 77   29:08.68 29:08.68 9:22/M
2 Linda Gavette Boerne TX 632 58 112 2:01.47 31:10.15 31:10.15 10:01/M
3 Silvia Maldonado San Antonio TX 617 59 142 5:18.64 34:27.32 34:27.32 11:05/M
4 Lisa Zilly 527 55 172 7:44.89 36:53.57 36:53.57 11:52/M
5 Minerva Switzer Fredericksburg TX 669 58 174 8:17.35 37:26.03 37:26.03 12:02/M
6 Joellen Caroll Saint Hedwig TX 679 57 182 9:34.20 38:42.88 38:42.88 12:27/M
7 Kelli Stevens Houston TX 752 56 186 10:43.91 39:52.59 39:52.59 12:49/M
8 Veronique Le Melle San Antonio TX 881 55 198 13:16.62 42:25.30 42:25.30 13:38/M
9 Debra Dahl Spring Branch TX 688 59 211 15:23.74 44:32.42 44:32.42 14:19/M
10 Ellen Richardson La Vernia TX 762 56 212 15:36.62 44:45.30 44:45.30 14:23/M
11 Monica Bonilla San Antonio TX 741 57 216 16:44.74 45:53.42 45:53.42 14:45/M
12 Linda Moczygemba La Vernia TX 681 56 224 20:20.37 49:29.05 49:29.05 15:55/M
13 Harriet Tomes San Antonio TX 502 56 239 32:02.06 1:01:10.74 1:01:10.74 19:40/M
14 Stacey Emmond Cibolo TX 643 55 245 34:53.76 1:04:02.44 1:04:02.44 20:35/M
15 Susan McLaughlin Cibolo TX 641 55 246 34:54.10 1:04:02.78 1:04:02.78 20:35/M
16 Lynnette Furr Boerne TX 843 56 247 1:03:44.80 1:32:53.48 1:32:53.48 29:52/M
17 Lisa Lejune San Antonio TX 644 55 248 1:33:14.69 2:02:23.37 2:02:23.37 39:21/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Hornsby Adkins TX 531 62 84   29:38.56 29:38.56 9:32/M
2 Bernadette Beck San Antonio TX 751 60 85 0:04.14 29:42.70 29:42.70 9:33/M
3 Diane Berger Floresville TX 612 64 106 1:18.07 30:56.63 30:56.63 9:57/M
4 Eldbjoerg Sande Soevik Bergen HORDALAND 915 61 116 1:50.09 31:28.65 31:28.65 10:07/M
5 Ajay Carpenter Boerne TX 789 64 121 2:30.51 32:09.07 32:09.07 10:20/M
6 Kathryn Stephens San Antonio TX 800 63 129 3:23.79 33:02.35 33:02.35 10:37/M
7 Shatha Denno San Antonio TX 682 62 153 5:36.53 35:15.09 35:15.09 11:20/M
8 Kathleen McBride Boerne TX 580 60 179 8:44.13 38:22.69 38:22.69 12:20/M
9 Mary Frierson San Antonio TX 678 61 194 11:59.51 41:38.07 41:38.07 13:23/M
10 Mary Ledesma Austin TX 460 60 221 18:28.45 48:07.01 48:07.01 15:28/M
11 Loyce Hoyt 565 63 223 18:49.50 48:28.06 48:28.06 15:35/M
12 Denise Jones 870 64 226 20:07.40 49:45.96 49:45.96 16:00/M
 

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wanda Knippa Polasek Saint Hedwig TX 680 66 208   44:10.27 44:10.27 14:12/M
2 Nancy Cantwell Harper TX 825 66 209 0:00.04 44:10.31 44:10.31 14:12/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mat Perri 938 26 1   17:12.21 17:12.21 5:32/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Heintz San Antonio TX 858 46 4   18:17.89 18:17.89 5:53/M
 

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Connor Benzick San Antonio TX 813 14 9   21:04.13 21:04.13 6:46/M
2 Elliot Longhurst San Antonio TX 759 13 32 3:49.42 24:53.55 24:53.55 8:00/M
3 Aric Herrera San Antonio TX 863 14 47 5:01.12 26:05.25 26:05.25 8:23/M
4 Austin Daniels 676 12 79 8:10.54 29:14.67 29:14.67 9:24/M
5 Marco Bonilla 723 14 98 9:38.21 30:42.34 30:42.34 9:52/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raymond Chaires San Antonio 807 17 2   18:09.20 18:09.20 5:50/M
2 Jakob Love San Antonio TX 883 15 5 1:04.84 19:14.04 19:14.04 6:11/M
3 Andrew Micek San Antonio TX 891 16 6 2:16.29 20:25.49 20:25.49 6:34/M
4 Clayton Wong San Antonio TX 935 16 7 2:32.35 20:41.55 20:41.55 6:39/M
5 Fernando Farias 774 16 8 2:35.34 20:44.54 20:44.54 6:40/M
6 Matthew Peck 663 15 11 3:01.37 21:10.57 21:10.57 6:48/M
7 Lj Ramones San Antonio TX 581 17 14 3:29.05 21:38.25 21:38.25 6:57/M
8 John Reddell San Antonio TX 959 19 23 5:54.04 24:03.24 24:03.24 7:44/M
9 Justin Acord San Antonio TX 610 15 35 7:02.64 25:11.84 25:11.84 8:06/M
10 Hunter Grubbs 590 16 60 9:52.68 28:01.88 28:01.88 9:01/M
11 Mark Martinez Schertz TX 946 15 67 10:23.94 28:33.14 28:33.14 9:11/M
12 Jual Sinsiega San Antonio TX 913 17 101 12:38.05 30:47.25 30:47.25 9:54/M
13 Aaron Suarez San Antonio TX 589 15 111 13:00.03 31:09.23 31:09.23 10:01/M
14 Michael Gaona San Antonio TX 500 15 113 13:03.40 31:12.60 31:12.60 10:02/M
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Desmond Castillo San Antonio TX 939 24 68   28:36.43 28:36.43 9:12/M
2 Rickie Smith San Antonio TX 960 24 70 0:07.81 28:44.24 28:44.24 9:14/M
3 Andrã©s Bonilla 721 24 103 2:15.91 30:52.34 30:52.34 9:55/M
4 Cristiã¡n Bonilla 722 21 104 2:15.96 30:52.39 30:52.39 9:55/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colin Davis San Antonio TX 831 28 37   25:21.11 25:21.11 8:09/M
2 Victor Jaramillo San Antonio TX 526 27 137 8:38.00 33:59.11 33:59.11 10:56/M
3 James Wells 403 25 164 10:49.90 36:11.01 36:11.01 11:38/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marx Munoz San Antonio TX 942 34 3   18:14.32 18:14.32 5:52/M
2 Eric Steiner San Antonio TX 585 31 22 5:46.83 24:01.15 24:01.15 7:43/M
3 Matt Day San Antonio TX 521 30 33 6:48.57 25:02.89 25:02.89 8:03/M
4 John Hezel Boerne TX 865 31 86 11:41.52 29:55.84 29:55.84 9:37/M
5 Samuel Shreve San Antonio TX 405 30 100 12:29.27 30:43.59 30:43.59 9:53/M
6 Daniel Zurovec Schertz TX 739 33 107 12:42.77 30:57.09 30:57.09 9:57/M
7 Benjamin Gonzalez San Antonio TX 738 32 159 17:19.68 35:34.00 35:34.00 11:26/M
8 Shawn Fitzsimmons San Antonio TX 840 32 167 18:08.27 36:22.59 36:22.59 11:42/M
9 Robinson Larraga 452 31 196 23:41.79 41:56.11 41:56.11 13:29/M
10 John Torres San Antonio TX 603 32 205 25:37.24 43:51.56 43:51.56 14:06/M
11 Fernando Laviada San Antonio TX 879 32 219 28:32.06 46:46.38 46:46.38 15:02/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Dixon San Antonio TX 507 35 15   21:46.72 21:46.72 7:00/M
2 Sheldon Lahti San Antonio TX 876 36 20 2:12.07 23:58.79 23:58.79 7:42/M
3 Kurt Nemky Kerrville TX 791 36 25 2:25.02 24:11.74 24:11.74 7:47/M
4 Aaron Batchelor Kerrville TX 657 38 36 3:30.89 25:17.61 25:17.61 8:08/M
5 Rolando Rodriguez San Antonio TX 725 35 53 5:32.02 27:18.74 27:18.74 8:47/M
6 Christopher Williams Kerrville TX 560 35 64 6:24.63 28:11.35 28:11.35 9:04/M
7 Jason Wheeler San Antonio TX 928 38 130 11:20.94 33:07.66 33:07.66 10:39/M
8 Ruben Perez San Antonio TX 724 39 150 13:11.45 34:58.17 34:58.17 11:15/M
9 Sebi Castillo San Antonio TX 425 37 177 15:52.18 37:38.90 37:38.90 12:06/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Daniels San Antonio TX 675 41 12   21:33.29 21:33.29 6:56/M
2 Alex Flores San Antonio TX 707 41 19 2:22.84 23:56.13 23:56.13 7:42/M
3 Agustin Farias San Antonio TX 773 43 28 3:02.24 24:35.53 24:35.53 7:54/M
4 Toby Streicher Boerne TX 745 44 75 7:33.67 29:06.96 29:06.96 9:21/M
5 Dariusz Majdanik San Antonio TX 885 41 92 8:47.89 30:21.18 30:21.18 9:46/M
6 Brian Provost 690 40 94 8:51.58 30:24.87 30:24.87 9:46/M
7 Brandon Goff Boerne TX 559 44 96 9:03.02 30:36.31 30:36.31 9:50/M
8 Joey Farias San Antonio TX 573 43 128 11:15.50 32:48.79 32:48.79 10:33/M
9 Jason Kane San Antonio TX 516 40 163 14:21.98 35:55.27 35:55.27 11:33/M
10 Carlo Taboada San Antonio TX 670 44 183 17:19.74 38:53.03 38:53.03 12:30/M
11 Milton Cassreino New Braunfels TX 554 42 189 19:25.61 40:58.90 40:58.90 13:10/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pete Martinez San Antonio TX 512 45 13   21:38.15 21:38.15 6:57/M
2 Allen Nail San Antonio TX 586 48 71 7:08.12 28:46.27 28:46.27 9:15/M
3 Clayton Simpson San Antonio TX 574 48 91 8:42.28 30:20.43 30:20.43 9:45/M
4 Raul Valadez 700 46 118 10:09.80 31:47.95 31:47.95 10:13/M
5 Todd Nurnberger Boerne TX 583 46 132 11:40.94 33:19.09 33:19.09 10:43/M
6 David Salazar San Antonio TX 909 47 139 12:28.35 34:06.50 34:06.50 10:58/M
7 Romeo Vasquez Boerne TX 614 48 154 13:37.38 35:15.53 35:15.53 11:20/M
8 Russell Wells San Antonio TX 397 49 165 14:33.27 36:11.42 36:11.42 11:38/M
9 Randy Noland San Antonio TX 893 45 191 19:29.10 41:07.25 41:07.25 13:13/M
10 Ralph Sarmiento San Antonio TX 508 45 213 23:14.57 44:52.72 44:52.72 14:26/M
11 Scott Nunnelly San Antonio TX 895 46 214 23:58.56 45:36.71 45:36.71 14:40/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Goodenough Boerne TX 849 54 21   23:59.64 23:59.64 7:43/M
2 Luis Ramones San Antonio TX 582 52 51 2:52.47 26:52.11 26:52.11 8:38/M
3 Patrick Karshis San Antonio TX 872 51 52 2:56.68 26:56.32 26:56.32 8:40/M
4 Luis Miguel Sisniega San Antonio TX 914 54 115 7:26.33 31:25.97 31:25.97 10:06/M
5 Raul Borrego Boerne TX 761 50 126 8:42.54 32:42.18 32:42.18 10:31/M
6 Kevin Reatherford Washington IL 899 52 141 10:14.29 34:13.93 34:13.93 11:00/M
7 Allen Reininger San Antonio TX 941 53 148 10:48.45 34:48.09 34:48.09 11:11/M
8 John Comander San Antonio TX 827 54 149 10:52.38 34:52.02 34:52.02 11:13/M
9 Michael Kennick 749 53 168 12:26.99 36:26.63 36:26.63 11:43/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Davis 797 58 39   25:37.05 25:37.05 8:14/M
2 Wayne Cannon San Antonio TX 947 59 43 0:20.01 25:57.06 25:57.06 8:21/M
3 Larry Boghs Fair Oaks Ranch TX 591 58 73 3:16.79 28:53.84 28:53.84 9:17/M
4 Kenneth Melley 716 55 97 5:00.43 30:37.48 30:37.48 9:51/M
5 Arturo Bonilla San Antonio TX 720 55 105 5:16.60 30:53.65 30:53.65 9:56/M
6 Mark Robinson San Antonio TX 902 59 124 6:50.26 32:27.31 32:27.31 10:26/M
7 Joe Lynch San Antonio TX 623 58 188 14:55.78 40:32.83 40:32.83 13:02/M
8 Dave Tomes San Antonio TX 501 55 238 34:55.60 1:00:32.65 1:00:32.65 19:28/M
9 Michael McLaughlin 642 58 244 38:25.32 1:04:02.37 1:04:02.37 20:35/M
 

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dellan Gavette 633 60 40   25:37.11 25:37.11 8:14/M
2 Juan Bonilla San Antonio TX 742 61 42 0:10.09 25:47.20 25:47.20 8:17/M
3 Jim Faucett San Antonio TX 726 60 44 0:20.21 25:57.32 25:57.32 8:21/M
4 David Dahl Spring Branch TX 687 63 56 2:04.18 27:41.29 27:41.29 8:54/M
5 Doug Burke San Antonio TX 727 62 58 2:10.73 27:47.84 27:47.84 8:56/M
6 Todd Hunter Corpus Christi TX 869 63 61 2:26.21 28:03.32 28:03.32 9:01/M
7 Phil Denicolo Spring Branch TX 835 62 80 3:38.46 29:15.57 29:15.57 9:24/M
8 Patrick Walsh San Antonio TX 654 64 93 4:44.66 30:21.77 30:21.77 9:46/M
9 Jerry Jones San Antonio TX 871 62 123 6:39.57 32:16.68 32:16.68 10:23/M
10 Scotty Dogg San Antonio TX 655 63 170 10:55.55 36:32.66 36:32.66 11:45/M
11 Howard Berger Floresville TX 611 63 181 12:53.21 38:30.32 38:30.32 12:23/M
12 Lyle Singleton 542 60 229 25:31.84 51:08.95 51:08.95 16:26/M
 

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Eubanks Boerne TX 625 66 57   27:46.44 27:46.44 8:56/M
2 John B Olson San Antonio TX 468 67 122 4:24.11 32:10.55 32:10.55 10:21/M
3 Gene Hoyt Helotes TX 564 68 146 6:54.62 34:41.06 34:41.06 11:09/M
 

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Glenn Herzog Fredericksburg TX 950 74 65   28:18.12 28:18.12 9:06/M
2 Dennis McNamara Kerrville TX 890 77 190 12:43.63 41:01.75 41:01.75 13:11/M