Transplants for Children Super Heroes 5k 2017

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Vance San Antonio TX 5921 48 4   23:38.15 23:40.85 7:36/M
 

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Dominguez San Antonio TX 5858 45 9   25:13.64 25:18.30 8:06/M
2 Ikuyo Yamaguchi San Antonio TX 5924 55 18 2:40.03 27:53.67 27:59.98 8:58/M
 

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenzie Mechler San Antonio TX 5891 7 19   28:48.32 29:04.92 9:16/M
2 Reese Sweatman San Antonio TX 5855 8 20 0:20.53 29:08.85 29:16.51 9:22/M
3 Blakely Bizon 5862 3 29 4:14.82 33:03.14 33:22.86 10:38/M
4 Brynlee Bizon 5863 5 32 4:29.76 33:18.08 33:36.24 10:42/M
5 Madison Mechler Helotes TX 5927 11 44 11:27.76 40:16.08 40:31.05 12:57/M
6 Jalissa Garza 5930 58 25:53.59 54:41.91 54:41.91 17:35/M
 

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Macy Sharp-Mechler San Antonio TX 5933 15 53   48:25.56 48:25.56 15:34/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenny Galindo San Antonio TX 5931 27 48   41:51.98 41:55.25 13:27/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lana Saadi 5901 37 8   25:11.48 25:17.83 8:06/M
2 Bridget Madden San Antonio TX 5890 31 17 1:38.37 26:49.85 27:08.87 8:37/M
3 Tonya Sweatman San Antonio TX 5856 35 21 3:57.40 29:08.88 29:16.52 9:22/M
4 Crystal Salinas Round Rock TX 5902 34 24 6:43.35 31:54.83 32:05.05 10:15/M
5 Cristina Luna San Antonio TX 5889 31 25 7:12.53 32:24.01 32:33.51 10:25/M
6 Melissa Bizon 5865 34 30 8:05.59 33:17.07 33:36.04 10:42/M
7 Jessica Williams Helotes TX 5914 31 33 8:06.70 33:18.18 33:25.02 10:42/M
8 Melanie Kuehl-Mechler Helotes TX 5926 39 35 8:21.38 33:32.86 33:47.54 10:47/M
9 Jill Love San Antonio TX 5888 35 36 8:23.28 33:34.76 33:42.87 10:48/M
10 Veronica Mechler 5893 38 38 9:02.49 34:13.97 34:31.37 11:00/M
11 Chelsea Naldrett San Antonio TX 5859 34 39 9:10.87 34:22.35 34:39.51 11:03/M
12 Vanessa Jimenez Helotes TX 5882 32 45 15:53.50 41:04.98 41:18.84 13:12/M
13 Kelli Cubeta San Antonio TX 5872 39 46 16:05.35 41:16.83 41:26.42 13:16/M
14 Jennifer Alvarez San Antonio TX 5928 32 49 18:33.57 43:45.05 43:55.98 14:04/M
15 Leslie Debner San Antonio TX 5874 39 51 20:30.13 45:41.61 45:55.46 14:41/M
16 April Quinones San Antonio TX 5935 36 54 23:20.69 48:32.17 48:32.17 15:36/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Vargas San Antonio TX 5912 42 23   29:57.49 30:09.27 9:38/M
2 Tanya Medina San Antonio TX 5895 40 26 2:35.32 32:32.81 32:39.06 10:28/M
3 Maria Balandran San Antonio TX 5920 47 40 4:32.25 34:29.74 34:34.64 11:05/M
4 Minerva Muniz San Antonio TX 5897 43 43 7:46.92 37:44.41 37:55.99 12:08/M
5 Veronica Stevenson San Antonio TX 5909 44 50 13:48.06 43:45.55 43:55.43 14:04/M
6 April Slater San Antonio TX 5853 47 57 22:29.38 52:26.87 53:04.40 16:52/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbi Kiefer Bandera TX 5883 65 47   41:21.70 41:35.41 13:18/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Perez San Antonio TX 5898 35 1   19:16.50 19:19.20 6:12/M
 

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Higgs San Antonio TX 5923 50 5   23:59.37 24:05.70 7:43/M
2 Carlos Valdez San Antonio TX 5911 43 7 1:01.53 25:00.90 25:06.36 8:02/M
 

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaac Stevenson 5908 15 3   20:18.45 20:22.70 6:32/M
2 Zachary Gutierrez San Antonio TX 5879 17 10 4:59.72 25:18.17 32:02.70 8:08/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Royce Tanner Schertz TX 5910 23 6   24:20.22 24:25.12 7:49/M
2 Alain Garai San Antonio TX 5919 27 16 2:13.90 26:34.12 26:37.78 8:33/M
3 Phillip De La Vega 5873 23 27 8:31.41 32:51.63 32:58.56 10:34/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Groff San Antonio TX 5878 36 2   19:44.88 19:47.58 6:21/M
2 Cody Sweatman 5857 35 14 6:16.41 26:01.29 26:09.34 8:22/M
3 Ernest Anguiano Austin TX 5916 38 31 13:32.74 33:17.62 33:24.80 10:42/M
4 Bryant Chandler 5868 33 34 13:44.55 33:29.43 33:48.02 10:46/M
5 Adam Conley San Antonio TX 5869 39 37 13:50.11 33:34.99 33:42.92 10:48/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Muniz 5896 43 11   25:22.50 25:33.96 8:09/M
2 Nathan Mechler 5892 40 12 0:20.89 25:43.39 26:01.44 8:16/M
3 Scott Miller Boerne TX 5917 48 13 0:22.79 25:45.29 25:48.66 8:17/M
4 Randy Medina 5894 43 22 3:54.95 29:17.45 29:23.27 9:25/M
5 Jeff Bizon Shavano Park TX 5864 40 28 7:40.02 33:02.52 33:24.60 10:37/M
6 Alejandro Mercado San Antonio TX 5925 47 41 9:38.38 35:00.88 35:11.67 11:15/M
7 Sean Vidal San Antonio TX 5913 45 52 20:37.59 46:00.09 48:39.22 14:47/M
8 Shawn Mechler San Antonio TX 5934 41 55 23:40.87 49:03.37 49:03.37 15:46/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Gilkey Natalia TX 5918 53 15   26:24.58 26:28.76 8:29/M
2 Hector Garcia 5876 55 42 10:56.61 37:21.19 37:32.11 12:01/M
3 Steve Delagarza 5854 51 56 26:00.58 52:25.16 53:04.57 16:51/M