CBC Faith Runs Deep 5k

Age Group Results

September 15, 2018


Split Second Productions

5k

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Natasha Olive San Antonio TX 1253 31 20   23:29.31 23:29.31 0:00.00 7:28/M
2 Shawna Gerling San Antonio TX 1250 43 23 0:48.49 24:17.80 24:17.80 0:00.00 7:44/M
3 Julie Schuessler San Antonio 881 51 30 1:22.52 24:51.83 24:51.83 0:00.00 7:55/M
 

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Larissa Dretke San Antonio 277 15 46   25:46.41 26:13.23 0:26.82 8:17/M
2 Amelia Herman San Antonio TX 1237 18 49 0:05.88 25:52.29 25:52.29 8:19/M
3 Rachel Hilliard San Antonio 1200 17 50 0:05.98 25:52.39 26:11.14 0:18.75 8:19/M
4 Gabriela Smith San Antonio 911 12 51 0:08.77 25:55.18 26:08.04 0:12.86 8:20/M
5 Julian Avalos San Antonio 50 14 69 1:09.76 26:56.17 27:10.18 0:14.01 8:40/M
6 Ashley Adaszczyk San Antonio 7 17 115 3:08.22 28:54.63 29:16.41 0:21.78 9:18/M
7 London Newton San Antonio 1217 15 121 3:23.76 29:10.17 29:39.69 0:29.52 9:23/M
8 Camila Navas-Hahn 1126 13 142 4:28.25 30:14.66 30:38.46 0:23.80 9:43/M
9 Marissa Flores San Antonio 1187 17 202 7:14.82 33:01.23 33:55.64 0:54.41 10:37/M
10 Marisa Jacquez San Antonio 467 14 264 11:15.06 37:01.47 38:12.55 1:11.08 11:54/M
11 Elle Dase 1174 15 276 12:00.88 37:47.29 38:19.23 0:31.94 12:09/M
12 Aubrey Youngdale Texas 1235 16 284 12:20.20 38:06.61 39:20.06 1:13.45 12:15/M
13 Madeleine Guirl Shavano Park 1195 16 285 12:20.58 38:06.99 39:20.18 1:13.19 12:15/M
14 Isabella Serrano San Antonio 891 7 298 12:37.80 38:24.21 38:43.78 0:19.57 12:21/M
15 Maddie Smith San Antonio 916 8 304 12:52.88 38:39.29 39:32.42 0:53.13 12:26/M
16 Reyna Smith San Antonio 918 7 305 12:54.22 38:40.63 39:33.53 0:52.90 12:26/M
17 Victoria Villarreal San Antonio 1022 19 309 13:10.64 38:57.05 39:51.86 0:54.81 12:31/M
18 Ashlyn Jendrusch 1262 08 313 13:45.12 39:31.53 40:10.62 0:39.09 12:42/M
19 Gentry Jendrusch Spring Branch TX 1265 06 315 13:45.19 39:31.60 40:10.73 0:39.13 12:42/M
20 Abigail Jendrusch Spring Branch TX 1263 08 316 13:45.66 39:32.07 40:10.89 0:38.82 12:43/M
21 Layah Harris San Antonio 416 17 324 14:10.21 39:56.62 40:51.14 0:54.52 12:50/M
22 Loretta June Josey San Antonio 493 10 327 14:16.49 40:02.90 41:04.30 1:01.40 12:52/M
23 Katherine Cunningham Jbsa Lackland 241 8 340 14:50.25 40:36.66 41:05.19 0:28.53 13:03/M
24 Kailyn Gonzalez 1145 9 373 17:19.25 43:05.66 44:36.39 1:30.73 13:51/M
25 Deedee Dulske San Antonio 280 16 389 18:46.77 44:33.18 45:47.57 1:14.39 14:19/M
26 Mikayla Grubb San Antonio 1193 16 390 18:48.16 44:34.57 45:47.77 1:13.20 14:20/M
27 Renata Blair San Antonio 96 11 396 19:28.56 45:14.97 46:40.70 1:25.73 14:33/M
28 Emma Walker San Antonio 1027 8 404 20:22.46 46:08.87 46:32.24 0:23.37 14:50/M
29 Liberty Steele Cibolo 945 6 407 20:30.71 46:17.12 46:17.12 14:53/M
30 Avelyn Lee San Antonio 537 11 427 22:08.34 47:54.75 49:05.63 1:10.88 15:24/M
31 Rebecca Lee San Antonio 542 13 428 22:13.61 48:00.02 49:10.40 1:10.38 15:26/M
32 Rebekah Lowe San Antonio 560 10 430 22:32.00 48:18.41 49:07.47 0:49.06 15:32/M
33 Arabella Short Cibolo 898 7 432 22:35.39 48:21.80 49:13.12 0:51.32 15:33/M
34 Danielle Alvarez San Antonio 26 17 440 23:07.45 48:53.86 49:49.51 0:55.65 15:43/M
35 Amarissa Garcia San Antonio 346 17 443 23:21.37 49:07.78 50:35.81 1:28.03 15:48/M
36 Jillian Anderson San Antonio 32 18 447 23:33.09 49:19.50 50:32.54 1:13.04 15:51/M
37 Destint Stetson Bulverde 946 10 453 24:54.01 50:40.42 52:08.25 1:27.83 16:17/M
38 Giovanna Herrera San Antonio 1198 14 468 26:28.65 52:15.06 53:10.59 0:55.53 16:48/M
39 Kami Whewell San Antonio 1230 13 470 26:32.22 52:18.63 53:15.37 0:56.74 16:49/M
40 Rya Napier San Antonio TX 1296 06 475 26:41.90 52:28.31 54:00.61 1:32.30 16:52/M
41 Katie Green San Antonio 385 11 480 27:23.43 53:09.84 54:02.16 0:52.32 17:05/M
42 Andrea Cruz Converse 230 11 483 27:31.97 53:18.38 54:21.48 1:03.10 17:08/M
43 Zoe Luca San Antonio 568 16 489 28:08.57 53:54.98 55:00.46 1:05.48 17:20/M
44 Lindsey Ault San Antonio 47 16 490 28:09.30 53:55.71 55:01.41 1:05.70 17:20/M
45 Madyson McGowin New Braunsfels 621 13 491 28:11.01 53:57.42 54:49.69 0:52.27 17:21/M
46 Emily Barrera San Antonio 64 16 497 28:38.85 54:25.26 55:30.46 1:05.20 17:30/M
47 Avaree Calandres San Antonio 147 11 504 29:22.36 55:08.77 55:26.56 0:17.79 17:44/M
48 Camille Alvarez San Antonio 24 9 518 32:04.10 57:50.51 1:00:11.95 2:21.44 18:36/M
49 Damaris Leal San Antonio 534 10 530 34:46.38 1:00:32.79 1:01:00.47 0:27.68 19:28/M
50 Izamel Contreras Schertz 1243 16 553 41:02.11 1:06:48.52 1:06:48.52 21:29/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sophia Pabon San Antonio 724 21 41   25:28.32 25:57.60 0:29.28 8:11/M
2 Daniella Villarreal New Braunfels 1021 23 60 0:41.55 26:09.87 26:42.84 0:32.97 8:25/M
3 Kelsey Johnson San Antonio 480 29 63 0:51.52 26:19.84 26:52.21 0:32.37 8:28/M
4 Kathleen Hoffman San Antonio 441 23 88 2:23.24 27:51.56 29:14.95 1:23.39 8:57/M
5 Kasandra Ruiz San Antonio 846 24 92 2:26.01 27:54.33 28:18.65 0:24.32 8:58/M
6 Angelica Niño San Antonio 709 23 93 2:28.06 27:56.38 28:29.25 0:32.87 8:59/M
7 Marina Cardenas Marion 159 23 146 4:49.25 30:17.57 30:36.35 0:18.78 9:44/M
8 Brittany Martinez Cibolo TX 1261 28 161 5:37.86 31:06.18 31:52.63 0:46.45 10:00/M
9 Michelle Saccar San Antonio 852 23 165 5:46.61 31:14.93 31:54.21 0:39.28 10:03/M
10 Caroline Hagan San Antonio 404 26 166 5:47.26 31:15.58 31:41.42 0:25.84 10:03/M
11 Bethany Donnelly San Antonio 273 29 170 5:58.92 31:27.24 32:25.29 0:58.05 10:07/M
12 Brandee Lowery San Antonio 561 22 174 6:07.31 31:35.63 32:51.68 1:16.05 10:09/M
13 Christian Johnson San Antonio 478 22 175 6:13.10 31:41.42 31:56.96 0:15.54 10:11/M
14 Danielle Dupuy San Antonio 284 20 178 6:20.56 31:48.88 32:13.55 0:24.67 10:14/M
15 Vanessa Gonzalez San Antonio 378 25 203 7:47.29 33:15.61 34:22.37 1:06.76 10:41/M
16 Kathleen Leisin Kat San Marcos 503 24 206 8:07.67 33:35.99 34:12.00 0:36.01 10:48/M
17 Kaitlyn English San Antonio 294 25 211 8:13.92 33:42.24 34:18.50 0:36.26 10:50/M
18 Christina Johnson 1143 24 213 8:15.99 33:44.31 40:20.06 6:35.75 10:51/M
19 Melanie Silva Castroville 901 26 215 8:32.53 34:00.85 34:19.04 0:18.19 10:56/M
20 Jurdane Benoit San Antonio 72 29 221 8:45.39 34:13.71 34:36.45 0:22.74 11:00/M
21 Emily Moore San Antonio 676 27 227 9:11.18 34:39.50 35:50.72 1:11.22 11:08/M
22 Sara Hoffman San Antonio TX 1251 25 231 9:14.00 34:42.32 36:06.19 1:23.87 11:09/M
23 Emily Guajardo San Antonio 394 22 235 9:28.39 34:56.71 35:27.05 0:30.34 11:14/M
24 Chelsea Laughlin 1146 26 236 9:31.44 34:59.76 36:10.07 1:10.31 11:15/M
25 Priscilla Castillo 1138 27 257 10:55.63 36:23.95 36:59.84 0:35.89 11:42/M
26 Andrea Campos San Antonio 153 29 258 10:55.65 36:23.97 41:15.97 4:52.00 11:42/M
27 Myranda Bradley Garden Ridge 112 26 274 12:16.38 37:44.70 38:25.77 0:41.07 12:08/M
28 Brianna Brown Converse 123 22 277 12:20.02 37:48.34 39:05.52 1:17.18 12:09/M
29 Joanna Anchonde San Antonio 28 27 299 12:56.36 38:24.68 38:43.93 0:19.25 12:21/M
30 Payton Brooks San Antonio 122 22 300 12:57.41 38:25.73 38:59.94 0:34.21 12:21/M
31 Katrennah Biernacki San Antonio 79 26 301 12:59.74 38:28.06 39:50.49 1:22.43 12:22/M
32 Valerie Lucio-Powell San Antonio 576 26 326 14:33.79 40:02.11 40:43.89 0:41.78 12:52/M
33 Jobeth Guzman Schertz 403 23 336 15:00.70 40:29.02 42:02.98 1:33.96 13:01/M
34 Madeline Gonzolas San Antonio 381 20 349 16:11.87 41:40.19 42:18.66 0:38.47 13:24/M
35 Wilma Abreu San Antonio 3 21 356 16:35.89 42:04.21 42:28.50 0:24.29 13:32/M
36 Jasmine Lee San Antonio 539 21 358 16:54.09 42:22.41 42:55.96 0:33.55 13:37/M
37 Kira Chester San Antonio 188 27 362 17:26.80 42:55.12 43:38.78 0:43.66 13:48/M
38 Ammee Radebaugh Bulverde 1255 28 391 19:14.44 44:42.76 45:52.26 1:09.50 14:22/M
39 Katy Zamora San Antonio 1083 24 394 19:36.15 45:04.47 45:48.04 0:43.57 14:29/M
40 Lauren Rich San Antonio 793 22 411 20:50.88 46:19.20 47:09.02 0:49.82 14:54/M
41 Hannah Wilkinson San Antonio 1054 22 416 21:32.52 47:00.84 47:27.72 0:26.88 15:07/M
42 Dain Wood San Antonio 1065 28 417 21:40.39 47:08.71 47:42.39 0:33.68 15:09/M
43 Whitney Morrison Universal City 684 24 418 21:41.40 47:09.72 48:30.05 1:20.33 15:10/M
44 Sava Sipe San Antonio 907 24 421 22:05.75 47:34.07 48:25.65 0:51.58 15:18/M
45 Rachel Carroll San Antonio 165 25 426 22:11.77 47:40.09 48:32.87 0:52.78 15:20/M
46 Victoria Barela San Antonio 56 23 435 23:03.78 48:32.10 50:12.63 1:40.53 15:36/M
47 Vanessa Cruz San Antonio 234 25 437 23:05.02 48:33.34 49:45.67 1:12.33 15:37/M
48 Amanda Tijerina Bulverde 973 29 454 25:13.74 50:42.06 52:10.02 1:27.96 16:18/M
49 Amanda Barela Converse 57 28 457 25:51.41 51:19.73 52:58.81 1:39.08 16:30/M
50 Ashley Masch San Antonio 606 26 495 28:41.26 54:09.58 55:23.62 1:14.04 17:25/M
51 Elisha Apawan San Antonio 37 27 500 29:20.30 54:48.62 55:48.98 1:00.36 17:37/M
52 Jessica Garcia San Antonio 339 28 507 29:57.06 55:25.38 56:14.68 0:49.30 17:49/M
53 Jordan Sims Von Ormy 905 26 513 31:12.06 56:40.38 57:59.59 1:19.21 18:13/M
54 Sarah Johnson San Antonio 481 29 519 32:34.43 58:02.75 58:02.75 18:40/M
55 Rosalia Salinas San Antonio 859 23 521 33:36.19 59:04.51 59:04.51 19:00/M
56 Sara Sanchez San Antonio 867 28 524 33:54.11 59:22.43 1:00:41.89 1:19.46 19:05/M
57 Amanda Rangel San Antonio 784 26 525 34:15.50 59:43.82 1:01:03.33 1:19.51 19:12/M
58 Emily Martinez San Antonio 600 26 534 35:35.63 1:01:03.95 1:02:34.68 1:30.73 19:38/M
59 Carla Brayton San Antonio 114 24 540 36:12.90 1:01:41.22 1:02:11.69 0:30.47 19:50/M
60 Shelia Marquis San Antonio 594 27 543 38:26.09 1:03:54.41 1:05:43.04 1:48.63 20:33/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Valerie Moczygemba San Antonio 664 35 32   25:08.60 25:34.38 0:25.78 8:05/M
2 Elyssa Kane San Antonio 501 39 36 0:03.65 25:12.25 25:12.25 8:06/M
3 Tunetha Parchem San Antonio 729 39 39 0:14.13 25:22.73 25:36.69 0:13.96 8:09/M
4 Alyssa Myers San Antonio 696 31 45 0:34.32 25:42.92 26:02.88 0:19.96 8:16/M
5 Nikki Spears San Antonio 933 33 62 1:06.76 26:15.36 26:30.80 0:15.44 8:26/M
6 Megan Blake San Antonio 100 31 67 1:44.38 26:52.98 27:35.86 0:42.88 8:38/M
7 Diane Garcia San Antonio 335 34 81 2:25.90 27:34.50 27:34.50 8:52/M
8 Sylvia Prabudy Boerne 764 37 84 2:32.13 27:40.73 30:49.50 3:08.77 8:54/M
9 Amanda Hammonds San Antonio 411 33 87 2:42.80 27:51.40 28:08.24 0:16.84 8:57/M
10 Marisol Garcia Pharr 340 34 90 2:43.57 27:52.17 27:52.17 8:58/M
11 Isabel Nandayapa San Antonio 700 36 102 3:05.65 28:14.25 28:38.91 0:24.66 9:05/M
12 Kathrin Wallace San Antonio 1029 30 104 3:11.12 28:19.72 29:31.58 1:11.86 9:06/M
13 Amber Rogers Cibolo 830 33 108 3:29.42 28:38.02 29:29.91 0:51.89 9:12/M
14 Sonya Smith San Antonio 919 37 110 3:32.59 28:41.19 29:04.10 0:22.91 9:13/M
15 Kristen Schramme 1131 37 116 3:51.95 29:00.55 30:08.15 1:07.60 9:19/M
16 Jennifer Garcia San Antonio 337 35 126 4:15.91 29:24.51 30:00.26 0:35.75 9:27/M
17 Teri Toth San Antonio 982 39 135 4:36.02 29:44.62 30:08.77 0:24.15 9:34/M
18 Meagan Kufahl San Antonio 511 37 143 5:07.97 30:16.57 30:33.05 0:16.48 9:44/M
19 Priscilla Cisneros San Antonio 192 34 144 5:08.29 30:16.89 30:32.34 0:15.45 9:44/M
20 Lisa Fields San Antonio 310 36 148 5:14.88 30:23.48 31:00.04 0:36.56 9:46/M
21 Gina Hollern San Antonio 443 37 149 5:17.43 30:26.03 31:34.73 1:08.70 9:47/M
22 Rocio Vargas San Antonio 1010 39 151 5:29.48 30:38.08 31:07.22 0:29.14 9:51/M
23 Jamie Woodring San Antonio 1074 34 158 5:51.50 31:00.10 31:20.91 0:20.81 9:58/M
24 Vivian Rodriguez San Antonio 828 37 159 5:52.30 31:00.90 31:25.28 0:24.38 9:58/M
25 Jessie Meredith San Antonio 648 35 162 6:01.99 31:10.59 32:30.74 1:20.15 10:01/M
26 Ivy Newell San Antonio 706 34 171 6:19.49 31:28.09 32:51.16 1:23.07 10:07/M
27 Rihana Houy San Antonio 448 31 177 6:39.98 31:48.58 32:11.86 0:23.28 10:14/M
28 Rochelle Mitchell San Antonio 662 35 185 7:06.54 32:15.14 32:47.29 0:32.15 10:22/M
29 Alexandra Saucedo San Antonio 872 34 193 7:33.95 32:42.55 34:19.79 1:37.24 10:31/M
30 Jacqueline Doyer San Antonio 276 30 196 7:37.57 32:46.17 33:13.69 0:27.52 10:32/M
31 Kelly Cunningham San Antonio 242 33 208 8:28.55 33:37.15 34:31.03 0:53.88 10:49/M
32 Christine Gomien San Antonio 366 39 222 9:09.81 34:18.41 34:34.94 0:16.53 11:02/M
33 Sonia Cavazos Selma 178 36 223 9:13.69 34:22.29 35:06.06 0:43.77 11:03/M
34 Karla Martinez 1311 34 229 9:32.15 34:40.75 35:50.68 1:09.93 11:09/M
35 Kimberly Blankenship San Antonio 104 39 238 9:57.32 35:05.92 36:24.15 1:18.23 11:17/M
36 Tanya Cruz Selma 233 35 240 10:06.49 35:15.09 35:41.26 0:26.17 11:20/M
37 Amy Janke San Antonio 469 30 247 10:39.10 35:47.70 36:26.41 0:38.71 11:30/M
38 Ashley Castillo San Antonio 173 33 248 10:40.45 35:49.05 36:26.06 0:37.01 11:31/M
39 Sarafia Egea Universal City 288 34 254 11:09.19 36:17.79 37:16.60 0:58.81 11:40/M
40 Carrie Clewett San Antonio 202 39 256 11:14.97 36:23.57 37:08.66 0:45.09 11:42/M
41 Sarah Duncan San Antonio 283 38 260 11:30.97 36:39.57 37:27.46 0:47.89 11:47/M
42 Debbie Lozano San Antonio 563 32 262 11:34.17 36:42.77 37:32.19 0:49.42 11:48/M
43 Brenda W San Antonio 1025 38 266 12:04.58 37:13.18 38:20.74 1:07.56 11:58/M
44 Nkolika Anyaeji San Antonio 36 35 269 12:11.21 37:19.81 38:31.63 1:11.82 12:00/M
45 Amanda Sweeney Converse 962 31 280 12:43.20 37:51.80 38:25.84 0:34.04 12:10/M
46 Mitchel Alvarado San Antonio 1177 34 282 12:51.54 38:00.14 38:29.08 0:28.94 12:13/M
47 Tanya Kniffen San Antonio 508 30 289 13:04.36 38:12.96 38:12.96 12:17/M
48 Tiffany Williams San Antonio 1057 37 296 13:13.70 38:22.30 39:48.71 1:26.41 12:20/M
49 Jennifer Solis San Antonio 924 37 320 14:38.86 39:47.46 40:03.62 0:16.16 12:48/M
50 Tina Devers Texas 78749 265 39 331 15:10.57 40:19.17 40:19.17 12:58/M
51 Vickie Pena San Antonio 742 34 333 15:14.71 40:23.31 40:23.31 12:59/M
52 Jaclyn Rodriguez Schertz 817 38 335 15:20.01 40:28.61 42:03.01 1:34.40 13:01/M
53 Danielle Anderson San Antonio 31 31 342 15:34.99 40:43.59 42:02.22 1:18.63 13:06/M
54 Jessica Johnson San Antonio 479 32 345 15:59.16 41:07.76 41:55.01 0:47.25 13:13/M
55 Raquel Moreno San Antonio 682 35 346 16:03.56 41:12.16 41:38.37 0:26.21 13:15/M
56 Kyrstie Barber 1136 30 352 16:44.33 41:52.93 43:14.59 1:21.66 13:28/M
57 Diedra Smith San Antonio 909 36 357 17:00.45 42:09.05 43:04.85 0:55.80 13:33/M
58 Girasol Marguin San Antonio 586 38 366 17:48.83 42:57.43 42:57.43 13:49/M
59 Crissi Gonzalez San Antonio 369 36 371 17:52.47 43:01.07 44:32.19 1:31.12 13:50/M
60 Amy Boone San Antonio 108 39 374 17:57.32 43:05.92 43:58.84 0:52.92 13:51/M
61 Megan Legacy San Antonio 1209 34 385 18:55.53 44:04.13 45:12.75 1:08.62 14:10/M
62 Alexis Howard San Antonio 449 30 400 20:39.12 45:47.72 46:23.11 0:35.39 14:43/M
63 Lydia Carroll San Antonio 164 31 401 20:39.54 45:48.14 46:34.06 0:45.92 14:44/M
64 Kristine Lowe San Antonio 559 39 402 20:41.76 45:50.36 46:34.52 0:44.16 14:44/M
65 Tasha Kane Helotes 500 39 409 21:09.59 46:18.19 46:18.19 14:53/M
66 Karen Navejas San Antonio 703 34 425 22:31.06 47:39.66 48:26.64 0:46.98 15:19/M
67 Eloise Hudson San Antonio 452 33 441 23:54.85 49:03.45 50:43.02 1:39.57 15:46/M
68 Michaleen Christ Herrera San Antonio 190 38 455 26:08.15 51:16.75 51:59.52 0:42.77 16:29/M
69 Brenna Danford Converse 248 30 461 26:24.16 51:32.76 52:33.76 1:01.00 16:34/M
70 Andrea Strong San Antonio 949 37 463 26:45.35 51:53.95 52:22.40 0:28.45 16:41/M
71 Renee Sorensen San Antonio 926 37 486 28:28.82 53:37.42 54:39.91 1:02.49 17:14/M
72 Barbara Myers San Antonio 697 34 496 29:16.49 54:25.09 56:06.43 1:41.34 17:30/M
73 Stephanie Vandermeer San Antonio 1002 31 503 29:55.46 55:04.06 56:03.96 0:59.90 17:42/M
74 Crystal Valentin San Antonio 996 37 508 30:17.96 55:26.56 56:15.23 0:48.67 17:49/M
75 Marissa Nava San Antonio 701 38 531 35:31.93 1:00:40.53 1:00:59.38 0:18.85 19:30/M
76 Nichole Lopez San Antonio 555 39 539 36:11.87 1:01:20.47 1:02:46.69 1:26.22 19:43/M
77 Holly Winn Fort Hood 1062 39 542 37:42.52 1:02:51.12 1:03:50.39 0:59.27 20:13/M
78 Isabel De Luna Schertz 1245 37 551 41:39.02 1:06:47.62 1:06:47.62 21:28/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melissa Dickens Schertz 268 48 33   25:10.04 25:25.31 0:15.27 8:06/M
2 Bridget Jackson San Antonio 465 47 38 0:02.57 25:12.61 25:12.61 8:06/M
3 Frances McDonald San Antonio 617 46 53 0:53.23 26:03.27 26:03.27 8:23/M
4 Dina Gonzalez San Antonio 380 44 83 2:29.27 27:39.31 28:01.14 0:21.83 8:53/M
5 Cynthia Joyner Bulverde 494 45 96 2:53.31 28:03.35 28:38.30 0:34.95 9:01/M
6 Monica Dase San Antonio 249 47 131 4:23.14 29:33.18 30:04.61 0:31.43 9:30/M
7 Cindy McGee San Antonio 618 42 132 4:32.22 29:42.26 30:12.23 0:29.97 9:33/M
8 Melissa Hoppes San Antonio 446 42 133 4:32.31 29:42.35 30:12.43 0:30.08 9:33/M
9 Hayley Wilson San Antonio 1061 42 138 4:44.32 29:54.36 30:25.33 0:30.97 9:37/M
10 Desiree Jenson San Antonio 475 46 145 5:07.19 30:17.23 31:27.14 1:09.91 9:44/M
11 Kimberly Brown San Antonio 126 49 156 5:44.06 30:54.10 34:10.91 3:16.81 9:56/M
12 Sandra Guerrero San Antonio 399 44 157 5:49.71 30:59.75 30:59.75 9:58/M
13 Kelly Styles San Antonio 953 47 182 7:01.81 32:11.85 32:31.80 0:19.95 10:21/M
14 Dawn Craighead Cibolo 223 48 184 7:03.65 32:13.69 32:13.69 10:22/M
15 Fawn Morgan New Braunfels 683 41 197 7:37.59 32:47.63 33:09.90 0:22.27 10:32/M
16 Heidi Lowery San Antonio 562 46 199 7:45.18 32:55.22 34:11.74 1:16.52 10:35/M
17 Elizabeth Cardenas San Antonio 1182 47 201 7:50.63 33:00.67 33:55.55 0:54.88 10:37/M
18 Leticia Weathersby San Antonio 1038 48 216 8:53.31 34:03.35 34:47.93 0:44.58 10:57/M
19 Jaqueline Solis San Antonio 923 48 218 8:59.26 34:09.30 35:14.84 1:05.54 10:59/M
20 Stephanie McHodgkins Schertz 624 47 224 9:14.27 34:24.31 35:18.39 0:54.08 11:04/M
21 Yolimar Playton San Antonio 757 48 225 9:18.03 34:28.07 34:28.07 11:05/M
22 Jorja Howell San Antonio 451 40 233 9:41.00 34:51.04 35:51.86 1:00.82 11:12/M
23 Jamela Salley San Antonio 862 49 234 9:44.93 34:54.97 35:20.48 0:25.51 11:13/M
24 Maria Casillas Helotes 169 46 242 10:13.51 35:23.55 35:58.82 0:35.27 11:23/M
25 Yvonne Gomez San Antonio 364 43 245 10:24.15 35:34.19 35:34.19 11:26/M
26 Yvette Balderas San Antonio 54 46 246 10:34.53 35:44.57 36:14.54 0:29.97 11:29/M
27 Heather Foster San Antonio 318 41 261 11:29.61 36:39.65 37:27.69 0:48.04 11:47/M
28 Shelly Curnutt San Antonio 245 43 270 12:15.22 37:25.26 37:53.04 0:27.78 12:02/M
29 Belinda Humphrey San Antonio 458 42 271 12:18.11 37:28.15 37:54.90 0:26.75 12:03/M
30 Sora Dase 1125 49 278 12:40.53 37:50.57 38:14.66 0:24.09 12:10/M
31 Wendi McNulty San Antonio 628 40 286 13:02.25 38:12.29 39:39.01 1:26.72 12:17/M
32 Jennifer Cryblskey San Antonio 237 44 288 13:02.86 38:12.90 38:12.90 12:17/M
33 Lali Carr 1119 45 291 13:03.31 38:13.35 38:13.35 12:17/M
34 Andrea Ikeda San Antonio 461 45 292 13:03.76 38:13.80 38:13.80 12:17/M
35 Itzel Villegas San Antonio 1023 40 321 14:41.40 39:51.44 40:31.96 0:40.52 12:49/M
36 Stephanie Suemnick San Antonio 957 48 323 14:45.64 39:55.68 39:55.68 12:50/M
37 Elyssa Marlin Helotes 591 44 325 14:46.76 39:56.80 40:32.04 0:35.24 12:50/M
38 Rachel Marsh San Antonio 595 41 332 15:09.18 40:19.22 40:19.22 12:58/M
39 Vastima Harris San Antonio 417 43 338 15:23.88 40:33.92 41:28.44 0:54.52 13:02/M
40 Esther Makau Schertz 583 40 350 16:39.64 41:49.68 42:31.00 0:41.32 13:27/M
41 Cherl Burroughs San Antonio 140 41 355 16:51.27 42:01.31 43:06.16 1:04.85 13:31/M
42 Maribel Rodriquez 1176 47 361 17:34.51 42:44.55 43:12.53 0:27.98 13:44/M
43 Maria MacHado Selma 580 49 369 17:47.90 42:57.94 43:38.59 0:40.65 13:49/M
44 Gloria Cruz Converse 231 41 379 18:29.22 43:39.26 44:42.18 1:02.92 14:02/M
45 Alissa Carper San Antonio 160 41 381 18:37.07 43:47.11 44:31.18 0:44.07 14:05/M
46 Tracy Price San Antonio 766 48 383 18:47.58 43:57.62 45:01.56 1:03.94 14:08/M
47 Shara Overstreet San Antonio 722 49 392 19:48.00 44:58.04 45:43.84 0:45.80 14:28/M
48 Evelyn Gonzales San Antonio 367 42 393 19:48.99 44:59.03 45:43.90 0:44.87 14:28/M
49 Sandra Salazar San Antonio 855 47 398 20:21.00 45:31.04 45:56.75 0:25.71 14:38/M
50 Gina Steele Cibolo 944 49 406 21:05.84 46:15.88 46:15.88 14:52/M
51 Annette Alonzo San Antonio 22 45 419 22:06.50 47:16.54 48:35.11 1:18.57 15:12/M
52 Michelle Vignon San Antonio 1018 43 438 23:38.78 48:48.82 49:19.01 0:30.19 15:41/M
53 Rebecca Herrera San Antonio 439 46 446 24:02.91 49:12.95 49:59.25 0:46.30 15:49/M
54 Mona Garcia San Antonio 341 41 450 24:55.59 50:05.63 51:40.91 1:35.28 16:06/M
55 Monika Whewell San Antonio 1231 42 467 27:04.79 52:14.83 53:10.36 0:55.53 16:48/M
56 Monika Whewell San Antonio 1229 42 469 27:08.57 52:18.61 53:14.98 0:56.37 16:49/M
57 Cara McGowin New Braunsfels 619 48 473 27:13.95 52:23.99 53:14.68 0:50.69 16:51/M
58 Rachel Lee San Antonio 541 47 474 27:16.41 52:26.45 53:37.15 1:10.70 16:52/M
59 Hilary Napier San Antonio TX 1297 44 476 27:18.63 52:28.67 54:00.48 1:31.81 16:52/M
60 Janet Martinez San Antonio 1212 48 482 28:03.09 53:13.13 54:06.42 0:53.29 17:07/M
61 Sandra Green San Antonio 386 48 485 28:15.12 53:25.16 54:17.00 0:51.84 17:11/M
62 Jen Thompson San Antonio 972 44 487 28:38.92 53:48.96 55:14.58 1:25.62 17:18/M
63 Heidi Schofield San Antonio 878 47 488 28:39.20 53:49.24 55:15.55 1:26.31 17:18/M
64 Denise Akin San Antonio 12 45 509 30:28.30 55:38.34 56:25.29 0:46.95 17:53/M
65 Nina Alvarez San Antonio 27 42 517 32:39.63 57:49.67 1:00:10.66 2:20.99 18:35/M
66 Nancy Trevino San Antonio 986 40 520 33:22.06 58:32.10 59:42.00 1:09.90 18:49/M
67 Rachel Martinez San Antonio 604 43 523 33:56.97 59:07.01 1:00:36.43 1:29.42 19:01/M
68 Cathy Lucio San Antonio 572 49 528 35:13.10 1:00:23.14 1:01:27.26 1:04.12 19:25/M
69 Mia Calandres San Antonio 146 41 529 35:19.91 1:00:29.95 1:00:49.37 0:19.42 19:27/M
70 Cathy Leal San Antonio 533 49 533 35:53.27 1:01:03.31 1:01:30.35 0:27.04 19:38/M
71 Rosalie Pena San Antonio 741 41 535 35:53.95 1:01:03.99 1:02:34.19 1:30.20 19:38/M
72 Claudia Torres San Antonio 977 44 537 36:01.31 1:01:11.35 1:02:37.29 1:25.94 19:40/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Myra Schwartz San Antonio 884 50 56   26:05.70 26:05.70 8:23/M
2 Jacqueline Marks San Antonio 589 50 82 1:29.94 27:35.64 28:02.79 0:27.15 8:52/M
3 Teresa Clay New Braunfels 198 51 89 1:45.96 27:51.66 27:51.66 8:57/M
4 Stacey Andrade San Antonio 1180 51 113 2:40.04 28:45.74 29:45.11 0:59.37 9:15/M
5 Robin Greer Schertz 387 53 120 3:04.02 29:09.72 30:25.02 1:15.30 9:22/M
6 Janna Powell San Antonio 763 56 137 3:47.37 29:53.07 31:06.94 1:13.87 9:37/M
7 Deanne White Desrosiers San Antonio 1048 52 169 5:21.19 31:26.89 31:41.34 0:14.45 10:06/M
8 Veronica Ognoskie San Antonio 715 53 179 5:53.67 31:59.37 32:21.19 0:21.82 10:17/M
9 Veronica Wood Austin 1072 51 190 6:24.44 32:30.14 33:00.89 0:30.75 10:27/M
10 Dianne Friedel Canyon Lake 322 57 205 7:29.19 33:34.89 34:10.23 0:35.34 10:48/M
11 Dorris McNairy San Antonio 626 57 210 7:34.69 33:40.39 34:16.22 0:35.83 10:50/M
12 Brenda Rowe San Antonio 839 54 212 7:37.61 33:43.31 34:06.14 0:22.83 10:50/M
13 Karen Tyler San Antonio 990 57 214 7:44.50 33:50.20 35:00.46 1:10.26 10:53/M
14 Susan Dulske San Antonio 282 54 241 9:14.94 35:20.64 37:08.29 1:47.65 11:22/M
15 Tara Mayotte San Antonio TX 1241 52 265 10:56.41 37:02.11 37:22.58 0:20.47 11:54/M
16 Shan Wiley San Antonio 1052 52 267 11:10.79 37:16.49 37:50.60 0:34.11 11:59/M
17 Anneke Bush San Antonio 142 52 290 12:07.58 38:13.28 38:13.28 12:17/M
18 Michelle Brooks 1120 50 303 12:23.42 38:29.12 39:03.54 0:34.42 12:22/M
19 Karen Ruiz San Antonio 845 55 359 16:21.71 42:27.41 43:27.41 1:00.00 13:39/M
20 Gaby Perkins Helotes 748 52 368 16:52.10 42:57.80 42:57.80 13:49/M
21 Patty Carrasco San Antonio 161 57 378 17:31.29 43:36.99 44:38.34 1:01.35 14:01/M
22 Diana Orta New Braunfels 1218 57 380 17:40.49 43:46.19 44:15.91 0:29.72 14:04/M
23 Rita Parlik San Antonio 732 53 387 18:19.15 44:24.85 44:24.85 14:17/M
24 Heidi Zamora San Antonio 1082 55 395 18:58.78 45:04.48 45:48.23 0:43.75 14:29/M
25 Tiffany Sipe San Antonio 908 52 422 21:28.51 47:34.21 48:25.70 0:51.49 15:18/M
26 Anna Wood Helotes 1064 51 423 21:32.79 47:38.49 48:11.34 0:32.85 15:19/M
27 Maria Reilly San Antonio 1219 56 429 22:10.59 48:16.29 48:16.29 15:31/M
28 Deborah Barela San Antonio 58 56 439 22:43.53 48:49.23 50:26.89 1:37.66 15:42/M
29 Carol Anderson San Antonio 30 53 448 23:14.25 49:19.95 50:33.01 1:13.06 15:51/M
30 Lori Binz San Antonio 84 55 471 26:14.45 52:20.15 53:30.31 1:10.16 16:50/M
31 Renee Carvan Cedar Creek 166 53 479 26:50.32 52:56.02 52:56.02 17:01/M
32 Tracy Rock San Antonio 1221 51 481 27:07.02 53:12.72 54:06.27 0:53.55 17:06/M
33 Wendy Chapman San Antonio 185 55 499 28:35.14 54:40.84 55:46.53 1:05.69 17:35/M
34 Diane P. Espinoza San Antonio 299 54 516 31:03.76 57:09.46 57:55.74 0:46.28 18:23/M
35 Maria Davis San Antonio 252 56 527 34:06.09 1:00:11.79 1:01:00.75 0:48.96 19:21/M
36 Gaby Rivara San Antonio 801 54 536 35:05.14 1:01:10.84 1:02:36.33 1:25.49 19:40/M
37 Felicia Rivera San Antonio 804 52 547 38:36.87 1:04:42.57 1:06:02.23 1:19.66 20:48/M
38 Stephanie Fraga 1118 50 548 39:48.10 1:05:53.80 1:07:36.40 1:42.60 21:11/M
39 Kathy Ann Carrizales San Antonio 163 55 550 39:53.97 1:05:59.67 1:06:50.20 0:50.53 21:13/M
40 Dana Lockridge San Antonio 547 54 554 40:42.90 1:06:48.60 1:06:48.60 21:29/M
 

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Beck San Antonio 68 61 153   30:49.42 31:06.85 0:17.43 9:55/M
2 Jean Dase 1123 75 187 1:26.46 32:15.88 32:15.88 10:22/M
3 Diane Boren San Antonio 109 64 189 1:28.68 32:18.10 32:38.63 0:20.53 10:23/M
4 Jenna Vandermey San Antonio 1003 69 226 3:43.84 34:33.26 35:07.02 0:33.76 11:07/M
5 Tonya Penfield San Antonio 743 60 239 4:24.96 35:14.38 36:25.28 1:10.90 11:20/M
6 Celina Ahlman 1135 60 244 4:41.49 35:30.91 36:02.11 0:31.20 11:25/M
7 Silvia Rushing Lampasas 850 64 322 9:02.39 39:51.81 41:03.96 1:12.15 12:49/M
8 Marcia Nelson San Antonio 1215 64 339 9:47.15 40:36.57 41:35.44 0:58.87 13:03/M
9 Caron Hulett San Antonio 456 63 459 20:35.15 51:24.57 52:20.35 0:55.78 16:32/M
10 Cindy Pasini San Antonio 733 60 462 21:00.75 51:50.17 53:04.97 1:14.80 16:40/M
11 Nancy Mayra Loudner New Braunfels 557 69 465 21:13.20 52:02.62 53:46.68 1:44.06 16:44/M
12 Robin Schroeder San Antonio 879 72 477 22:03.07 52:52.49 53:42.99 0:50.50 17:00/M
13 Patricia Micheli San Antonio 652 72 506 24:34.35 55:23.77 56:58.12 1:34.35 17:48/M
14 D'Ann Marquis 1134 62 545 33:11.13 1:04:00.55 1:05:48.92 1:48.37 20:35/M
15 Cindy King San Antonio 507 63 549 35:04.46 1:05:53.88 1:07:36.30 1:42.42 21:11/M
 

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 David Myers San Antonio 698 32 1   19:12.26 19:12.26 0:00.00 6:06/M
2 Matthew Nellor Spring Branch TX 1266 17 2 0:29.77 19:42.03 19:42.03 0:00.00 6:16/M
3 Hayden Scott San Antonio 885 12 3 0:36.80 19:49.06 19:49.06 0:00.00 6:18/M
 

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Benjamin Bindseil Boerne 81 19 11   21:49.55 21:49.55 7:01/M
2 Ethan Smith San Antonio 910 10 16 0:45.89 22:35.44 22:48.40 0:12.96 7:16/M
3 Collin Matthies San Antonio 610 17 17 0:47.49 22:37.04 22:51.21 0:14.17 7:16/M
4 Josiah Smith San Antonio 914 12 18 0:49.61 22:39.16 22:51.89 0:12.73 7:17/M
5 Mitchell White San Antonio 1047 14 43 3:41.57 25:31.12 25:45.33 0:14.21 8:12/M
6 Cal Martin San Antonio 1211 18 48 4:02.20 25:51.75 26:11.41 0:19.66 8:19/M
7 Alejandro Alvarez San Antonio 23 15 58 4:19.47 26:09.02 27:04.67 0:55.65 8:25/M
8 Pistol Ducharme San Antonio 278 11 61 4:22.08 26:11.63 26:42.61 0:30.98 8:25/M
9 Colton Flechtner San Antonio TX 1247 15 70 5:06.88 26:56.43 27:14.36 0:17.93 8:40/M
10 Erik Ramos San Antonio 782 19 78 5:38.13 27:27.68 27:46.20 0:18.52 8:50/M
11 Isaac Alexander San Antonio 17 13 95 6:12.12 28:01.67 28:20.37 0:18.70 9:01/M
12 Seth Acton San Antonio 5 17 97 6:19.23 28:08.78 29:21.62 1:12.84 9:03/M
13 Nicholas Dovak San Antonio TX 1310 18 100 6:20.93 28:10.48 29:22.68 1:12.20 9:03/M
14 Issac Sanchez Selma 865 16 134 7:54.94 29:44.49 30:55.77 1:11.28 9:34/M
15 Xander Greyling San Antonio 390 10 173 9:42.97 31:32.52 31:46.82 0:14.30 10:08/M
16 Nathan Galindo San Antonio 327 17 183 10:23.42 32:12.97 33:41.62 1:28.65 10:21/M
17 Alex Dulske San Antonio 279 16 198 11:02.92 32:52.47 33:33.52 0:41.05 10:34/M
18 Caleb Alexander San Antonio 16 13 217 12:18.88 34:08.43 34:29.36 0:20.93 10:59/M
19 Blake Gomien San Antonio 365 14 220 12:22.96 34:12.51 34:31.46 0:18.95 11:00/M
20 Javier Hernandez San Antonio 428 15 272 15:51.14 37:40.69 38:25.98 0:45.29 12:07/M
21 Anthony Johnson San Antonio 1206 19 308 17:07.01 38:56.56 39:51.70 0:55.14 12:31/M
22 Samuel Shannon San Antonio 895 12 317 17:45.73 39:35.28 40:57.88 1:22.60 12:44/M
23 Matthew Medellin San Antonio 632 12 318 17:52.97 39:42.52 39:58.28 0:15.76 12:46/M
24 Darwin Devers-Hertz Austin,tx 266 11 329 18:29.29 40:18.84 40:18.84 12:57/M
25 Kenneth Raymond San Antonio 787 18 337 18:43.29 40:32.84 41:39.34 1:06.50 13:02/M
26 Preston Lemacks Schertz 1236 13 347 19:39.11 41:28.66 41:49.83 0:21.17 13:20/M
27 Layne Owens San Antonio 723 13 348 19:39.82 41:29.37 41:50.44 0:21.07 13:20/M
28 Neftali Marguin San Antonio 588 16 363 21:07.35 42:56.90 42:56.90 13:48/M
29 Corbin Gonzalez 1144 7 365 21:07.79 42:57.34 44:29.10 1:31.76 13:49/M
30 Bryson Legacy San Antonio 1210 6 386 22:14.88 44:04.43 45:12.70 1:08.27 14:10/M
31 Christian Valencia San Antonio 993 10 405 24:26.05 46:15.60 46:15.60 14:52/M
32 Adrian Velasquez San Antonio 1014 9 452 28:24.31 50:13.86 50:38.87 0:25.01 16:09/M
33 Curtis Lee Strong IV San Antonio 950 6 464 30:04.75 51:54.30 52:22.18 0:27.88 16:41/M
34 Dakota Carrillo San Antonio 162 17 478 31:05.96 52:55.51 52:55.51 17:01/M
35 Evon McGowin New Braunsfels 620 12 493 32:08.29 53:57.84 54:50.08 0:52.24 17:21/M
36 Cristian Morales 1113 14 505 33:19.45 55:09.00 55:27.56 0:18.56 17:44/M
37 Luke White San Antonio 1046 12 511 34:33.83 56:23.38 56:37.28 0:13.90 18:08/M
38 Ty Burrough 1158 11 514 35:12.49 57:02.04 57:14.82 0:12.78 18:20/M
39 Christopher Lopez San Antonio 550 17 538 39:30.45 1:01:20.00 1:02:46.50 1:26.50 19:43/M
40 Trip Menchaca Schertz 1244 16 552 44:58.67 1:06:48.22 1:06:48.22 21:29/M
 

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Peter Myers San Antonio TX 1248 23 9   21:15.75 21:37.99 0:22.24 6:50/M
2 Anthony Scheffelman Live Oak 875 26 10 0:32.07 21:47.82 22:01.36 0:13.54 7:00/M
3 Jorge Gonzalez San Antonio 375 20 14 0:44.04 21:59.79 36:59.79 15:00.00 7:04/M
4 Christopher Castillo San Antonio TX 1254 29 15 1:06.26 22:22.01 22:42.76 0:20.75 7:12/M
5 Noah Coil Universal City 210 23 19 1:45.52 23:01.27 23:19.75 0:18.48 7:24/M
6 James Ayala Marion 52 23 25 3:13.55 24:29.30 24:46.56 0:17.26 7:52/M
7 Will Mazurek San Antonio 615 26 26 3:20.25 24:36.00 25:13.11 0:37.11 7:55/M
8 Marcus Gabriel San Antonio 325 28 31 3:41.37 24:57.12 25:17.56 0:20.44 8:01/M
9 William Cronch San Antonio 227 22 42 4:15.27 25:31.02 25:56.86 0:25.84 8:12/M
10 David Cunningham San Antonio 238 29 59 4:53.55 26:09.30 26:42.50 0:33.20 8:25/M
11 Casey Withers Spring Branch TX 1258 26 72 5:46.83 27:02.58 27:19.21 0:16.63 8:42/M
12 Joel Caslas 1298 27 73 5:56.81 27:12.56 27:47.05 0:34.49 8:45/M
13 Caleb Berder San Antonio 74 20 76 6:08.10 27:23.85 27:46.47 0:22.62 8:48/M
14 Jorge Medina San Antonio 635 20 77 6:11.53 27:27.28 27:54.05 0:26.77 8:50/M
15 Joshua English San Antonio 293 26 85 6:27.78 27:43.53 28:32.10 0:48.57 8:55/M
16 Brian Gonzales San Antonio 1191 29 105 7:05.88 28:21.63 29:32.16 1:10.53 9:07/M
17 Justin Lutrell San Antonio 578 29 106 7:06.08 28:21.83 29:55.39 1:33.56 9:07/M
18 Chris Olague San Antonio 1295 26 124 8:02.82 29:18.57 30:35.54 1:16.97 9:25/M
19 Jacob Ulbricht Spring Branch 991 25 140 8:45.52 30:01.27 31:25.17 1:23.90 9:39/M
20 Keith Wilkinson San Antonio 1056 20 147 9:03.26 30:19.01 30:39.12 0:20.11 9:45/M
21 Ben Neville Spring Branch 705 29 164 9:55.47 31:11.22 32:30.41 1:19.19 10:02/M
22 Oscar Hernandez San Antonio 433 26 167 10:01.66 31:17.41 31:42.31 0:24.90 10:04/M
23 John Zachery San Antonio 1081 27 186 10:59.69 32:15.44 32:15.44 10:22/M
24 John Pitt San Antonio 756 24 207 12:20.71 33:36.46 33:36.46 10:48/M
25 Craig Akin San Antonio TX 1252 25 230 13:26.04 34:41.79 36:06.14 1:24.35 11:09/M
26 Jon Blankenship San Antonio 103 28 237 13:49.58 35:05.33 36:24.19 1:18.86 11:17/M
27 Joshua Diaz San Antonio 267 23 255 15:03.24 36:18.99 37:37.81 1:18.82 11:40/M
28 Jacob Flores San Antonio 314 23 293 16:58.14 38:13.89 38:46.64 0:32.75 12:17/M
29 Juan Anchondo San Antonio 29 29 297 17:07.80 38:23.55 38:43.40 0:19.85 12:21/M
30 Daniel Biernacki San Antonio 78 29 302 17:12.56 38:28.31 39:50.50 1:22.19 12:22/M
31 Xavier Portillo San Antonio 760 27 310 17:50.49 39:06.24 39:28.23 0:21.99 12:34/M
32 Zachary Murray San Antonio 695 26 360 21:14.87 42:30.62 43:12.97 0:42.35 13:40/M
33 Zachary Leard San Antonio 535 27 377 22:17.33 43:33.08 44:18.97 0:45.89 14:00/M
34 Lorenzo Chavez San Antonio 187 24 433 27:10.66 48:26.41 49:38.09 1:11.68 15:34/M
35 César Garza Avenue 1190 23 436 27:17.06 48:32.81 50:12.55 1:39.74 15:36/M
36 Chris Espinoza San Antonio 298 29 442 27:51.80 49:07.55 49:54.92 0:47.37 15:48/M
37 Aaron Rodriguez San Antonio 812 29 451 28:57.94 50:13.69 50:38.71 0:25.02 16:09/M
38 Nathaniel Vaughn San Antonio 1012 22 502 33:48.25 55:04.00 56:03.30 0:59.30 17:42/M
39 Ryan Brayton San Antonio 115 23 541 40:25.54 1:01:41.29 1:02:11.09 0:29.80 19:50/M
 

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Travis Stecker San Antonio TX 1270 38 7   21:03.27 21:18.02 0:14.75 6:46/M
2 Mike Winn Fort Hood 1063 35 24 3:16.72 24:19.99 25:20.13 1:00.14 7:49/M
3 Devin Ivy San Antonio 463 33 27 3:32.87 24:36.14 25:33.78 0:57.64 7:55/M
4 Brian Ochoa San Antonio 713 38 40 4:22.37 25:25.64 25:47.31 0:21.67 8:10/M
5 Jonathon Keller San Antonio 504 34 52 4:56.53 25:59.80 26:19.92 0:20.12 8:21/M
6 David Blake San Antonio 99 35 64 5:26.50 26:29.77 27:12.90 0:43.13 8:31/M
7 Andrew Herrera San Antonio 437 35 71 5:54.50 26:57.77 27:22.66 0:24.89 8:40/M
8 Sergio Roden San Antonio 811 31 86 6:45.77 27:49.04 28:11.24 0:22.20 8:57/M
9 Nicholas Morales San Antonio 679 34 98 7:05.60 28:08.87 28:39.98 0:31.11 9:03/M
10 Jonathan Borrow San Antonio 110 34 99 7:06.91 28:10.18 28:55.29 0:45.11 9:03/M
11 Christopher Guerra 1140 33 107 7:25.52 28:28.79 29:04.70 0:35.91 9:09/M
12 Aaron Rogers Cibolo 829 35 109 7:34.84 28:38.11 29:30.01 0:51.90 9:12/M
13 Adrian Gonzalez San Antonio 368 30 111 7:41.98 28:45.25 28:45.25 9:15/M
14 Jesse Navarro San Antonio 702 31 112 7:42.16 28:45.43 28:45.43 9:15/M
15 Jeff Bingham 1137 38 114 7:48.90 28:52.17 29:24.15 0:31.98 9:17/M
16 Drew Wersham San Antonio TX 1259 35 119 8:03.00 29:06.27 29:23.20 0:16.93 9:21/M
17 Frank Vasquez San Antonio 1011 34 125 8:19.10 29:22.37 29:56.81 0:34.44 9:27/M
18 Paul Singleton San Antonio 906 32 154 9:47.00 30:50.27 31:06.60 0:16.33 9:55/M
19 Nick Howk 1142 34 155 9:47.54 30:50.81 31:07.80 0:16.99 9:55/M
20 Robert Almanza San Antonio 21 37 172 10:27.01 31:30.28 32:01.79 0:31.51 10:08/M
21 Karla Ivy San Antonio 464 33 176 10:38.84 31:42.11 32:39.43 0:57.32 10:12/M
22 Matt Mason San Antonio TX 1269 39 180 10:56.53 31:59.80 33:39.91 1:40.11 10:17/M
23 Scott Sorensen San Antonio 927 38 191 11:38.51 32:41.78 33:39.60 0:57.82 10:31/M
24 Justin Gaston San Antonio TX 1267 37 200 11:57.38 33:00.65 34:22.67 1:22.02 10:37/M
25 Jean Paul Guardiola San Antonio 395 31 209 12:35.51 33:38.78 34:16.62 0:37.84 10:49/M
26 Settya Ngauy San Antonio 707 32 219 13:07.77 34:11.04 35:28.04 1:17.00 10:59/M
27 Casey Mayes Elmendorf TX 1249 35 232 13:47.14 34:50.41 35:11.35 0:20.94 11:12/M
28 Raul Pena San Antonio 740 36 251 15:04.98 36:08.25 36:08.25 11:37/M
29 Joe Gonzalez San Antonio 374 38 253 15:11.14 36:14.41 37:05.35 0:50.94 11:39/M
30 Arron Campoa San Antonio 152 31 259 15:20.81 36:24.08 41:15.35 4:51.27 11:42/M
31 Michael Cavazos Selma 177 31 275 16:42.81 37:46.08 38:31.99 0:45.91 12:09/M
32 Carlos Lopez Converse 549 30 279 16:47.82 37:51.09 38:25.68 0:34.59 12:10/M
33 Andrew Nelson San Antonio 1216 39 283 16:59.20 38:02.47 39:08.59 1:06.12 12:14/M
34 Mason Smith San Antonio 917 35 306 17:37.79 38:41.06 39:33.28 0:52.22 12:26/M
35 Luis Sa Cedo San Antonio 851 37 319 18:43.20 39:46.47 41:27.38 1:40.91 12:47/M
36 Edward Rodriguez San Antonio 815 35 330 19:15.70 40:18.97 40:18.97 12:57/M
37 Justin Anderson San Antonio 33 33 343 19:40.35 40:43.62 42:02.91 1:19.29 13:06/M
38 Juan Hernandez San Antonio 429 37 367 21:54.17 42:57.44 42:57.44 13:49/M
39 Elizabeth Miller San Antonio 655 32 408 25:14.31 46:17.58 46:17.58 14:53/M
40 Jose Navajas San Antonio TX 1256 36 424 26:36.03 47:39.30 48:26.76 0:47.46 15:19/M
41 Erik Short 1117 36 434 27:23.66 48:26.93 49:18.06 0:51.13 15:34/M
42 Matthew Barela Converse 59 30 456 30:15.14 51:18.41 52:59.64 1:41.23 16:30/M
43 Matthew Myers San Antonio 699 34 501 33:49.48 54:52.75 56:34.80 1:42.05 17:39/M
44 Joshua Marquis San Antonio 593 30 544 42:56.97 1:04:00.24 1:05:49.02 1:48.78 20:35/M
 

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Johnnie Smith San Antonio 913 45 4   20:18.18 20:30.52 0:12.34 6:32/M
2 Josh Pierce San Antonio 751 46 5 0:17.67 20:35.85 20:35.85 6:37/M
3 Jacques Greyling San Antonio 389 40 8 0:50.61 21:08.79 21:24.50 0:15.71 6:48/M
4 Juan Berberena San Antonio 73 43 22 3:55.63 24:13.81 24:56.29 0:42.48 7:47/M
5 Jay Raposo San Antonio 785 46 28 4:27.53 24:45.71 24:45.71 7:57/M
6 Daniel Pacheco Helotes 725 42 29 4:27.99 24:46.17 24:46.17 7:58/M
7 Vince Jimenez San Antonio 477 45 35 4:54.02 25:12.20 25:12.20 8:06/M
8 Aric Barajas San Antonio 55 40 37 4:54.23 25:12.41 25:38.70 0:26.29 8:06/M
9 Eric Mays New Braunfels 613 48 44 5:18.21 25:36.39 26:04.95 0:28.56 8:14/M
10 Michael Litwin San Antonio 546 49 54 5:45.68 26:03.86 26:34.88 0:31.02 8:23/M
11 Julian Schwartz San Antonio 883 49 55 5:47.01 26:05.19 26:05.19 8:23/M
12 Andrew Clewett San Antonio 200 42 75 7:02.09 27:20.27 27:59.25 0:38.98 8:47/M
13 Nick Seidel New Braunfels 890 41 91 7:34.11 27:52.29 27:52.29 8:58/M
14 Eric Cloud San Antonio 204 44 103 8:00.57 28:18.75 29:33.49 1:14.74 9:06/M
15 Joseph Torres San Antonio 979 45 122 8:56.62 29:14.80 29:32.51 0:17.71 9:24/M
16 Kyle Williamson San Antonio 1058 42 128 9:11.07 29:29.25 29:29.25 9:29/M
17 Reuben Carbajal San Antonio 158 48 129 9:11.31 29:29.49 29:29.49 9:29/M
18 Willie Burroughs San Antonio 141 49 139 9:38.66 29:56.84 30:17.43 0:20.59 9:37/M
19 Jesse Gonzalez San Antonio 373 47 141 9:51.64 30:09.82 30:34.90 0:25.08 9:42/M
20 Bill Kohmiiench San Antonio TX 1242 48 152 10:20.98 30:39.16 32:08.69 1:29.53 9:51/M
21 Rodrigo Rodriguez San Antonio 826 41 160 10:43.42 31:01.60 31:25.49 0:23.89 9:58/M
22 Charles Adaszczyk San Antonio 8 48 168 11:06.18 31:24.36 31:46.72 0:22.36 10:06/M
23 Rene Sanchez Selma 866 44 181 11:48.71 32:06.89 33:17.57 1:10.68 10:19/M
24 Glenn McRill Converse 631 49 188 11:57.95 32:16.13 32:16.13 10:23/M
25 Leonard Lopez San Antonio 552 47 192 12:24.03 32:42.21 33:12.80 0:30.59 10:31/M
26 Candelario Alvarez San Antonio 25 42 249 15:33.25 35:51.43 37:34.68 1:43.25 11:32/M
27 Benito Villarreal San Antonio 1020 45 268 17:00.75 37:18.93 38:14.71 0:55.78 12:00/M
28 Brian Massey 1122 43 273 17:22.70 37:40.88 39:14.19 1:33.31 12:07/M
29 Frank Valentia San Antonio 994 47 281 17:35.32 37:53.50 39:24.01 1:30.51 12:11/M
30 Carroll Dase 1124 45 295 18:00.97 38:19.15 38:19.15 12:19/M
31 Tomas Schramme 1133 40 307 18:31.43 38:49.61 39:57.52 1:07.91 12:29/M
32 Craig Jendrusch Spring Branch TX 1264 40 314 19:13.38 39:31.56 40:10.63 0:39.07 12:42/M
33 Eric Curran San Antonio 246 46 328 19:52.54 40:10.72 40:36.13 0:25.41 12:55/M
34 Fred Cunningham Jbsa Lackland 240 46 341 20:18.74 40:36.92 41:05.72 0:28.80 13:03/M
35 Chris Jacquez San Antonio 466 40 344 20:36.21 40:54.39 42:05.80 1:11.41 13:09/M
36 Larry Wheat San Antonio 1045 41 353 21:37.13 41:55.31 41:55.31 13:29/M
37 Felipe Gonzalez San Antonio 370 40 372 22:46.47 43:04.65 44:35.73 1:31.08 13:51/M
38 George Medina San Antonio 634 48 375 22:56.25 43:14.43 43:51.12 0:36.69 13:54/M
39 Sergio Cervantes Shertz 179 48 388 24:11.43 44:29.61 44:42.67 0:13.06 14:18/M
40 Ben Blair San Antonio 91 40 397 24:57.31 45:15.49 46:41.20 1:25.71 14:33/M
41 Jamey Howard San Antonio 450 47 399 25:29.50 45:47.68 46:22.80 0:35.12 14:43/M
42 Josh Walker San Antonio 1028 42 403 25:49.13 46:07.31 46:32.81 0:25.50 14:50/M
43 Scott Kane Helotes 1246 42 410 26:00.68 46:18.86 46:18.86 14:53/M
44 William Smith Selma 920 48 420 27:12.84 47:31.02 48:16.53 0:45.51 15:17/M
45 Benjamin Lowe San Antonio 558 40 431 28:00.45 48:18.63 49:07.58 0:48.95 15:32/M
46 Stephen Garcia San Antonio 348 42 444 28:50.02 49:08.20 50:36.31 1:28.11 15:48/M
47 Rick Danford 1114 49 460 31:14.42 51:32.60 52:33.82 1:01.22 16:34/M
48 Tony McGowin New Braunsfels 622 44 492 33:39.41 53:57.59 54:49.53 0:51.94 17:21/M
49 Larry Routh Selma 838 45 494 33:39.83 53:58.01 55:15.78 1:17.77 17:21/M
50 Robert Salinas San Antonio 858 49 522 38:47.81 59:05.99 59:05.99 19:00/M
51 Billy Rivera San Antonio 802 49 546 44:24.15 1:04:42.33 1:06:01.78 1:19.45 20:48/M
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 James Bindseil Boerne 82 54 12   21:49.64 21:49.64 7:01/M
2 Paul Van Der Most San Antonio 997 52 13   21:49.64 21:49.64 7:01/M
3 Gabriel Cano San Antonio 156 50 21 2:15.98 24:05.62 24:19.22 0:13.60 7:45/M
4 Bill Ryan 1274 57 34 3:22.27 25:11.91 25:38.56 0:26.65 8:06/M
5 Eric Sutton Helotes 958 54 47 3:57.84 25:47.48 26:08.71 0:21.23 8:17/M
6 David Youngdale Texas 1234 51 57 4:17.63 26:07.27 26:53.73 0:46.46 8:24/M
7 Douglas Curtis San Antonio 247 54 65 4:48.21 26:37.85 27:02.38 0:24.53 8:34/M
8 Brian Parks San Antonio 731 53 66 4:50.89 26:40.53 26:40.53 8:34/M
9 Don Cadena San Antonio 145 55 68 5:03.86 26:53.50 27:11.78 0:18.28 8:39/M
10 Arthur Young San Antonio 1078 54 79 5:44.59 27:34.23 27:34.23 8:52/M
11 Kristian Marks San Antonio 590 50 80 5:44.85 27:34.49 28:02.78 0:28.29 8:52/M
12 Steve Lyon New Braunfels TX 1239 55 118 7:12.66 29:02.30 29:51.06 0:48.76 9:20/M
13 Barry Lee San Antonio 538 55 123 7:26.72 29:16.36 29:49.60 0:33.24 9:25/M
14 Derrik Clay San Antonio 197 54 127 7:38.31 29:27.95 30:33.97 1:06.02 9:28/M
15 Kent Grubb San Antonio 1194 50 130 7:43.16 29:32.80 30:40.09 1:07.29 9:30/M
16 Douglas Acton San Antonio 4 55 136 8:02.15 29:51.79 31:06.71 1:14.92 9:36/M
17 Jeff Ellis San Antonio 290 57 163 9:21.28 31:10.92 31:41.36 0:30.44 10:01/M
18 Robert McHodgkins Schertz 623 54 194 10:54.51 32:44.15 33:37.93 0:53.78 10:32/M
19 Steve Wood Helotes 1070 56 252 14:23.76 36:13.40 36:46.86 0:33.46 11:39/M
20 James Mayotte San Antonio 612 57 263 15:10.81 37:00.45 37:22.56 0:22.11 11:54/M
21 Pedro Villegas San Antonio 1024 51 311 17:16.64 39:06.28 39:46.46 0:40.18 12:34/M
22 James Casey San Antonio 167 55 312 17:31.51 39:21.15 39:43.80 0:22.65 12:39/M
23 Edwin Shannon San Antonio 894 54 334 18:38.74 40:28.38 41:51.60 1:23.22 13:01/M
24 Martin Lucio San Antonio 575 52 351 20:00.06 41:49.70 42:08.91 0:19.21 13:27/M
25 Martin Marguin San Antonio 587 54 364 21:07.36 42:57.00 42:57.00 13:49/M
26 Rick Perkins Helotes 749 53 370 21:08.73 42:58.37 42:58.37 13:49/M
27 Dale Griffin San Antonio 391 58 376 21:33.43 43:23.07 44:18.71 0:55.64 13:57/M
28 Wally Rich San Antonio 794 50 412 24:29.57 46:19.21 47:08.87 0:49.66 14:54/M
29 Alexander Herrera 1173 50 414 25:08.09 46:57.73 47:39.91 0:42.18 15:06/M
30 Hugo Andrade San Antonio 1179 52 415 25:10.22 46:59.86 48:04.48 1:04.62 15:06/M
31 Art Herrera San Antonio 438 58 445 27:22.25 49:11.89 49:59.28 0:47.39 15:49/M
32 John Dulske San Antonio 281 55 449 28:15.65 50:05.29 51:22.42 1:17.13 16:06/M
33 Joseph Holtz San Antonio 444 55 458 29:31.05 51:20.69 53:05.56 1:44.87 16:30/M
34 Kenneth Binz San Antonio 83 55 472 30:32.00 52:21.64 53:30.95 1:09.31 16:50/M
35 Art Council San Antonio 221 56 510 33:49.13 55:38.77 56:25.52 0:46.75 17:53/M
36 Salvador Jr. Espinoza San Antonio 300 55 515 35:18.00 57:07.64 57:55.86 0:48.22 18:22/M
37 Robert West 1166 58 526 38:21.89 1:00:11.53 1:01:00.77 0:49.24 19:21/M
 

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Chic Fila Cow Spring Branch TX 1260 62 6   20:57.81 20:57.81 6:44/M
2 Jerry Smith San Antonio 912 61 74 6:18.98 27:16.79 27:46.58 0:29.79 8:46/M
3 Curtis Wolfe San Antonio 1233 67 94 7:00.97 27:58.78 28:14.13 0:15.35 9:00/M
4 Steve Johnson San Antonio 482 65 101 7:13.24 28:11.05 28:24.92 0:13.87 9:04/M
5 Mike Chicka San Antonio 189 74 117 8:03.58 29:01.39 29:21.16 0:19.77 9:20/M
6 William Lutrell San Antonio 579 60 150 9:37.61 30:35.42 32:08.46 1:33.04 9:50/M
7 Paco Larzabal Bulverde 529 65 195 11:48.30 32:46.11 33:03.25 0:17.14 10:32/M
8 Dave Harrison San Antonio 418 66 204 12:36.96 33:34.77 34:11.67 0:36.90 10:48/M
9 Pat Hulett San Antonio 457 64 228 13:41.86 34:39.67 35:30.03 0:50.36 11:08/M
10 Jerry Conn San Antonio TX 1268 62 243 14:32.03 35:29.84 36:31.70 1:01.86 11:25/M
11 Bill Haines Helotes 407 75 250 15:07.92 36:05.73 36:51.03 0:45.30 11:36/M
12 Gary Siedlecki San Antonio 900 61 287 17:14.94 38:12.75 38:12.75 12:17/M
13 John O'Connor Converse 714 63 294 17:17.99 38:15.80 39:46.98 1:31.18 12:18/M
14 Barry Isailitt 1257 60 354 21:00.43 41:58.24 42:56.43 0:58.19 13:30/M
15 Joe A Ruiz San Antonio 844 60 382 22:55.26 43:53.07 44:55.33 1:02.26 14:07/M
16 Scott Rushing Lampasas 849 65 384 23:05.56 44:03.37 45:19.08 1:15.71 14:10/M
17 George Friedel Canyon Lake 323 61 413 25:34.13 46:31.94 47:21.72 0:49.78 14:57/M
18 Kenneth L Loudner New Braunfels 556 73 466 31:12.15 52:09.96 53:53.99 1:44.03 16:46/M
19 Victor Cruz Converse 235 60 484 32:21.74 53:19.55 54:23.03 1:03.48 17:09/M
20 Daniel Alcocer San Antonio 13 63 498 33:40.94 54:38.75 55:44.66 1:05.91 17:34/M
21 Paul Mathis San Antonio 609 65 512 35:25.99 56:23.80 56:23.80 18:08/M
22 David Lucio San Antonio 573 60 532 39:48.57 1:00:46.38 1:01:54.39 1:08.01 19:32/M