SARR Women's Run 5k & 10k

Age Group Results

July 14, 2018


Split Second Productions

10k

Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mikayla Hodges 1146 23 1   42:03.88 42:03.88 0:00.00 6:45/M
 

Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michelle Blomstedt 1108 49 4   46:55.36 46:55.36 0:00.00 7:32/M
 

Super Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judi Marshall 1164 55 24   56:31.18 56:31.18 0:00.00 9:02/M
 

Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Kris Ericson-Cano 1126 70 77   1:13:54.62 1:13:54.62 0:00.00 11:53/M
 

Female 10 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Catherine Friedel 1132 16 21   55:34.06 55:51.47 0:17.41 8:58/M
 

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ange Phillips 1178 26 7   49:32.56 49:42.74 0:10.18 7:59/M
2 Emilee Myers-Cook 1171 27 14 3:11.67 52:44.23 52:53.42 0:09.19 8:30/M
3 Elizabeth Cruz 1118 29 16 4:06.02 53:38.58 54:08.96 0:30.38 8:39/M
4 Danille Dear 1121 20 19 5:06.14 54:38.70 54:52.21 0:13.51 8:49/M
5 Hailey Ellebracht 1125 26 23 6:48.25 56:20.81 56:32.41 0:11.60 9:05/M
6 Lorena Sibila Romano 1202 27 25 7:02.26 56:34.82 56:50.53 0:15.71 9:07/M
7 Jessica Kestermann 1153 26 59 18:57.90 1:08:30.46 1:08:46.87 0:16.41 11:03/M
8 Amanda Afoa 1101 27 60 19:10.36 1:08:42.92 1:09:04.31 0:21.39 11:05/M
9 Lauren Williams 1213 29 74 23:48.04 1:13:20.60 1:13:34.74 0:14.14 11:50/M
10 Jaime Hollingsworth 1144 28 79 24:55.95 1:14:28.51 1:15:02.06 0:33.55 12:01/M
11 Violet Hernandez 1217 28 82 26:41.74 1:16:14.30 1:16:46.68 0:32.38 12:18/M
12 Daphne Jones-Sgro 1150 25 86 30:31.93 1:20:04.49 1:20:36.82 0:32.33 12:55/M
 

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Arma Cervantes 1113 34 2   42:36.81 1:13:59.85 31:23.04 6:52/M
2 Trisha Walker 1211 37 3 0:00.14 42:36.95 1:14:00.07 31:23.12 6:52/M
3 Kathryn Schafer 1200 33 8 7:08.30 49:45.11 50:06.12 0:21.01 8:01/M
4 Sonya Alcocer-Charles 1102 38 9 7:59.94 50:36.75 50:51.46 0:14.71 8:10/M
5 Maria Ruiz 1193 36 12 8:51.21 51:28.02 51:42.25 0:14.23 8:18/M
6 Natalie Salazar 1196 30 20 12:29.77 55:06.58 55:16.03 0:09.45 8:53/M
7 Jennifer Wilmot 1214 38 22 13:12.67 55:49.48 56:03.77 0:14.29 9:00/M
8 Ezmerelda Kornmeyer 1157 39 27 14:08.58 56:45.39 57:05.73 0:20.34 9:09/M
9 Valerie Garcia 1134 36 29 14:59.67 57:36.48 57:47.20 0:10.72 9:17/M
10 Dayna Murillo 1170 35 30 15:02.35 57:39.16 57:51.41 0:12.25 9:18/M
11 Laura Dougan 1122 37 33 17:11.89 59:48.70 1:00:02.28 0:13.58 9:39/M
12 Emily Larose 1159 32 37 18:00.13 1:00:36.94 1:00:54.45 0:17.51 9:46/M
13 Sandra Vigil 1210 35 38 18:02.56 1:00:39.37 1:00:56.35 0:16.98 9:47/M
14 Stephanie Robichaud 1188 38 39 18:16.64 1:00:53.45 1:01:10.66 0:17.21 9:49/M
15 Elaine Salazar 1195 36 40 19:12.20 1:01:49.01 1:02:08.02 0:19.01 9:58/M
16 Jenifer Hattaway 1140 36 41 19:19.31 1:01:56.12 1:02:11.14 0:15.02 9:59/M
17 Stacie Tiller 1206 35 42 19:59.82 1:02:36.63 1:02:51.61 0:14.98 10:06/M
18 Dominique Cofield 1114 31 43 20:39.19 1:03:16.00 1:03:25.29 0:09.29 10:12/M
19 Valerie Dale 1119 38 45 21:04.64 1:03:41.45 1:04:02.97 0:21.52 10:16/M
20 Sarah Barrientes 1106 34 46 21:10.45 1:03:47.26 1:04:05.99 0:18.73 10:17/M
21 Nicole Reed 1186 34 47 22:04.97 1:04:41.78 1:05:04.92 0:23.14 10:26/M
22 Kimberly Nieves 1173 36 48 22:47.58 1:05:24.39 1:05:34.73 0:10.34 10:33/M
23 Kami King 1156 37 58 25:53.43 1:08:30.24 1:09:03.15 0:32.91 11:03/M
24 Sarah Cowan 1117 35 61 26:06.18 1:08:42.99 1:09:04.64 0:21.65 11:05/M
25 Eliza Polasek 1180 38 66 28:33.35 1:11:10.16 1:11:29.53 0:19.37 11:29/M
26 Nina Dyer 1124 30 68 29:20.41 1:11:57.22 1:12:29.94 0:32.72 11:36/M
27 Vanessa Hernandez 1141 36 76 31:09.48 1:13:46.29 1:14:19.36 0:33.07 11:54/M
28 Jennifer Salyer 1198 38 78 31:32.01 1:14:08.82 1:14:27.33 0:18.51 11:57/M
29 Maria Olivia Fernandez 1129 30 80 31:54.89 1:14:31.70 1:15:04.29 0:32.59 12:01/M
30 Laurie Johnson 1220 36 81 32:58.36 1:15:35.17 1:16:06.31 0:31.14 12:11/M
31 Arminda Scarbrough 1199 36 83 35:08.80 1:17:45.61 1:18:03.18 0:17.57 12:32/M
32 Miriam Holladay Juckett 1143 36 84 36:20.43 1:18:57.24 1:19:33.78 0:36.54 12:44/M
33 Lindsay Holladay 1142 32 85 36:21.22 1:18:58.03 1:19:34.64 0:36.61 12:44/M
34 April Reyna 1187 39 87 37:52.93 1:20:29.74 1:20:55.03 0:25.29 12:59/M
35 Priscilla Huerta 1145 35 88 37:53.70 1:20:30.51 1:20:55.05 0:24.54 12:59/M
36 Rita Paz 1177 37 92 38:37.66 1:21:14.47 1:21:26.80 0:12.33 13:06/M
37 Esther Bass 1107 34 93 38:52.03 1:21:28.84 1:21:59.98 0:31.14 13:08/M
38 Ashley Marines 1163 32 95 43:56.57 1:26:33.38 1:27:02.64 0:29.26 13:58/M
39 Claudia Morales 1169 39 96 46:00.84 1:28:37.65 1:29:07.68 0:30.03 14:18/M
40 Yvonne Luna 1161 38 98 47:06.03 1:29:42.84 1:29:56.72 0:13.88 14:28/M
41 Jennifer Valdez 1219 31 99 47:46.93 1:30:23.74 1:30:55.02 0:31.28 14:35/M
42 Leah Roudebush 1192 36 104 48:34.35 1:31:11.16 1:31:37.90 0:26.74 14:42/M
43 Maxanne Groven 1137 39 107 58:50.58 1:41:27.39 1:41:54.53 0:27.14 16:22/M
 

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ashley Fincher 1130 41 5   48:05.18 48:15.46 0:10.28 7:45/M
2 Stephanie Boulette 1109 45 6 0:34.96 48:40.14 48:48.96 0:08.82 7:51/M
3 Lisa Krantz 1099 44 10 2:50.78 50:55.96 51:11.37 0:15.41 8:13/M
4 Elisa Ortiz 1175 40 11 3:08.91 51:14.09 51:25.65 0:11.56 8:16/M
5 Melissa Caron 1110 42 13 3:25.65 51:30.83 51:41.70 0:10.87 8:18/M
6 Danielle Gamiz 1133 40 15 4:48.33 52:53.51 53:14.25 0:20.74 8:32/M
7 Jessica Powers 1181 42 17 5:48.03 53:53.21 54:03.13 0:09.92 8:41/M
8 Priya Nath 1172 40 18 6:29.78 54:34.96 54:45.62 0:10.66 8:48/M
9 Cynthia Clefisch 1216 42 26 8:36.98 56:42.16 57:00.88 0:18.72 9:09/M
10 Victoria Rodriguez 1191 48 28 9:19.47 57:24.65 57:38.45 0:13.80 9:15/M
11 Debbie Vargas 1209 47 31 10:48.63 58:53.81 59:28.23 0:34.42 9:30/M
12 Vanessa Marelli 1162 45 32 11:37.41 59:42.59 59:55.43 0:12.84 9:38/M
13 Ana Sida 1203 41 34 11:52.99 59:58.17 1:00:30.05 0:31.88 9:40/M
14 Diana Rodriguez 1189 41 51 17:56.31 1:06:01.49 1:06:17.74 0:16.25 10:39/M
15 Shaunty Ipock 1147 45 52 18:45.53 1:06:50.71 1:07:10.54 0:19.83 10:47/M
16 Marta Valenzuela 1208 40 56 19:42.31 1:07:47.49 1:08:04.43 0:16.94 10:56/M
17 Bernadette Gomez 1135 43 57 20:08.12 1:08:13.30 1:08:38.11 0:24.81 11:00/M
18 Libby Apodaca 1104 42 62 21:14.57 1:09:19.75 1:09:42.35 0:22.60 11:11/M
19 Lisa Kenyon 1152 49 64 21:23.34 1:09:28.52 1:09:45.31 0:16.79 11:12/M
20 Hilda Gonzalez 1207 44 70 24:31.63 1:12:36.81 1:13:06.60 0:29.79 11:43/M
21 Liz Kriz 1158 48 72 24:46.77 1:12:51.95 1:13:16.45 0:24.50 11:45/M
22 Christina Alcoser 1103 43 75 25:31.85 1:13:37.03 1:13:52.12 0:15.09 11:52/M
23 Sylvia Alanis 1123 45 91 32:51.76 1:20:56.94 1:21:25.64 0:28.70 13:03/M
24 Reyna Saenz 1194 41 100 42:22.73 1:30:27.91 1:30:56.46 0:28.55 14:35/M
25 Lisa Lomas 1160 48 102 42:41.84 1:30:47.02 1:31:18.21 0:31.19 14:39/M
26 Laura Wilkes 1212 46 105 43:59.63 1:32:04.81 1:32:38.32 0:33.51 14:51/M
27 Felicity Raymond 1185 47 106 48:54.76 1:36:59.94 1:37:23.67 0:23.73 15:39/M
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Deborah Guerra 1138 53 35   59:59.94 1:00:30.21 0:30.27 9:40/M
2 Judith Kimbell 1155 58 36 0:27.44 1:00:27.38 1:00:39.03 0:11.65 9:45/M
3 Karen Quebe 1182 56 44 3:23.06 1:03:23.00 1:03:40.72 0:17.72 10:13/M
4 Lisa Estrada 1127 50 49 5:55.33 1:05:55.27 1:06:10.14 0:14.87 10:38/M
5 Denise Graybeal 1136 51 50 5:55.43 1:05:55.37 1:06:10.28 0:14.91 10:38/M
6 Clara Babb 1105 50 53 7:02.87 1:07:02.81 1:07:31.84 0:29.03 10:49/M
7 Donna Foley 1131 54 54 7:12.29 1:07:12.23 1:07:21.44 0:09.21 10:50/M
8 Lisa Short 1201 57 55 7:25.59 1:07:25.53 1:07:38.74 0:13.21 10:52/M
9 Sheri Voss San Antonio TX 1167 56 63 9:20.66 1:09:20.60 1:09:35.13 0:14.53 11:11/M
10 Patricia Carreon 1112 55 65 10:06.57 1:10:06.51 1:10:30.70 0:24.19 11:18/M
11 Elizabeth Ramos 1183 51 67 11:30.07 1:11:30.01 1:12:05.03 0:35.02 11:32/M
12 Tracy Pickering 1179 50 69 12:09.29 1:12:09.23 1:12:37.81 0:28.58 11:38/M
13 Kelly O'Brian 1174 52 71 12:43.10 1:12:43.04 1:13:03.20 0:20.16 11:44/M
14 Debbie Hanulik 1139 57 73 13:08.13 1:13:08.07 1:13:37.92 0:29.85 11:48/M
15 Cynthia Covington 1116 56 90 20:42.43 1:20:42.37 1:21:06.23 0:23.86 13:01/M
16 Kathy Carreon 1111 53 94 25:35.24 1:25:35.18 1:25:58.82 0:23.64 13:48/M
17 Angie Menard 1168 50 97 29:34.30 1:29:34.24 1:30:01.54 0:27.30 14:27/M
18 Kellie Jopling 1151 52 101 30:46.99 1:30:46.93 1:31:07.38 0:20.45 14:38/M
19 Jeanette P Smith 1204 58 103 31:06.60 1:31:06.54 1:31:38.52 0:31.98 14:42/M
 

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Debra Masey 1165 63 89   1:20:38.22 1:20:55.13 0:16.91 13:00/M